Yale Composite Schedule


September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at NEISA Men's Singlehanded Championship
9:30 am EST
2nd/3rd

at 32nd Hood Trophy
9:30 am EST
3rd

at Salt Pond Invitational (Southern Series #3)
9:30 am EST
5th

at 45th President's Trophy Intersectional
9:30 am EST
1st Final

vs. Yale Intercollegiate
Final
1st (293)

at Penn Invitational
TBA

vs. Stanford
Final
L, 3-0
29
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
30
at All-American Championship
TBA

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 3-1
1
at All-American Championship
TBA
2
3
at Nittany Lion Invitational
End of Day One
1st (296)

at Harvard
Final
L, 3-2
4
at Paul Short Invite
Final
4th (202 pts)

at Paul Short Invitational
Final
4th (132 pts)

at Danmark Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Hewitt
9:30 am EST

at 11th Jesuit Open Inter-conference Regatta
9:00 am EST

at Olympians
9:30 am EST

at NEISA Women's Singlehanded Championship
9:30 am EST

vs. The Macdonald Cup
End of Day One
1st (286)

at Nittany Lion Invitational
End of Day Two
2nd (303)

vs. Yale Shootout
TBA

at Cornell
Final
L, 4-0

at Cornell
Final
W, 51-13

at Harvard
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0

at Harvard
Final
L, 1-0
5
at Danmark Trophy
9:30 am EST
1st

at Hewitt
9:30 am EST
1st

at 11th Jesuit Open Inter-conference Regatta
9:00 am EST
10th

at Olympians
9:30 am EST

at NEISA Women's Singlehanded Championship
9:30 am EST
11th and 17th Final

vs. The Macdonald Cup
Final
1st (283)

at Nittany Lion Invitational
Final
2nd (296)

vs. Yale Shootout
TBA
6
7
8
vs. Bryant
Final
W, 1-0
9
10
vs. F.A. Borsodi Student Championship


vs. Bulldog Invitational
TBA

at Penn
Final
W, 3-0
11
at New England Championships
Final
24th (628 pts)

vs. Head of the Housatonic


at New England Championships
Final
21st (524 pts)

at Moody Trophy
9:30 am EST

at New England Sloop Championship/ Larry White Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Storm Trysail
9:30 am EST

at Roger Williams Invitational (Southern Series #5)
9:30 am EST

vs. Head of the Housatonic
Final
1st (1V)

vs. Head of the Housatonic
Final
2nd (1V)

at Women's Navy Fall Intersectional
9:00 am EST

vs. F.A. Borsodi Student Championship


vs. Bulldog Invitational
TBA

vs. Dartmouth
Final
L, 38-31

vs. Quinnipiac
Postponed

at Maine
Final
L, 4-0

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 4-1

at Princeton
Final
W, 3-0

at Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
12
at Moody Trophy
9:30 am EST
3rd

at New England Sloop Championship/ Larry White Trophy
9:30 am EST
1st

at Storm Trysail
9:30 am EST

at Roger Williams Invitational (Southern Series #5)
9:30 am EST
8th

at Women's Navy Fall Intersectional
9:00 am EST
12th Final

vs. Bulldog Invitational
TBA

vs. McGill
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Quinnipiac
3:45 PM
13
at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 4-0
14
vs. Temple
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
15
16
vs. ITA Northeast Regionals
TBA

at USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Championships
TBA
17
vs. ITA Northeast Regionals
TBA

at USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Championships
TBA

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Sacred Heart
Final
W, 10-2
18
at NCAA Pre-Nationals
Final
16th (518 pts.)

at Pre-National Invitational
Final
15th (465 pts.)

at 24th Captain Hurst Bowl
9:30 am EST

at Navy Fall Invite
9:00 am EST

vs. Women's Intersectional
9:30 am EST

at UConn Invite (Scrimmage)
12:00 PM

vs. Harvard

L, 5.5-6.5

at Princeton Invitational
End of Day 1
T-1st (591)

vs. ITA Northeast Regionals
TBA

at USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Championships
TBA

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 4-2

at Cornell
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Colgate
Final
W, 45-31

at Cornell
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 3-1
19
at Head of the Charles


at 24th Captain Hurst Bowl
9:30 am EST

at Navy Fall Invite
9:00 am EST

at Head of the Charles

10th and 27th, Men's Champ 8+

at Head of the Charles

7th (1V)

vs. Women's Intersectional
9:30 am EST
1st Final

at Princeton Invitational
Final
1st (896)

vs. ITA Northeast Regionals
TBA

at USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Championships
TBA

at Connecticut
Final
L, 8-3
20
vs. ITA Northeast Regionals
TBA
21
vs. ITA Northeast Regionals
TBA
22
23
24
at CCSU Mini Meet
3:30 PM

at CCSU Mini Meet
5:00 PM

vs. Connecticut State Championships
TBA

vs. Brown
7:00 PM

vs. Alberta
7:00 PM

at Providence
7:00 PM
25
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Oberg Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Central Series #6
9:30 am EST

at Stu Nelson Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Johns Hopkins (Scrimmage)
9:30 AM

at Johns Hopkins (Scrimmage)
9:30 AM

vs. Connecticut State Championships
TBA

vs. Penn
12:00 PM

vs. Penn
1:30 PM

vs. Penn
4:00 PM

vs. Penn
7:00 PM

vs. Providence
7:00 PM
26
at Princeton Chase


at Sherman Hoyt Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Oberg Trophy
9:30 am EST

at Central Series #6


at Princeton Chase


at Princeton Chase


at Stu Nelson Trophy
9:30 am EST

vs. Connecticut State Championships
TBA

vs. Albany
2:00 PM
27
28
vs. Mass.-Lowell
7:00 PM

at Connecticut
7:00 PM
29
30
31
vs. Dartmouth
7:00 PM

at Princeton
7:00 PM

vs. St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
1
at Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
10:00 AM

at Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
10:00 AM

at 74th Erwin Schell Trophy
9:30 am EST

vs. Dave Perry Trophy
9:30 am EST

at New England Freshman Championship (Nickerson Trophy)
9:30 am EST

at Victorian Coffee Urn
9:30 am EST

at Columbia
12:30 PM

vs. Columbia
1:00 PM

vs. Columbia
4:00 PM

vs. Clarkson
4:00 PM

vs. Harvard
5:00 PM

vs. Columbia
7:00 PM

iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop