Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Regis Trophy

at Danmark Trophy

at Hewitt Trophy

at Smith Trophy

at Princeton Invitational
Final
10th (953)

Macdonald Cup
Final
852 (+12) / 1st of 14 teams

at Lehigh
Final
W, 7-1
2
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
3
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
4
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
5
6
Intrasquad Blue vs. White
Final

Intrasquad Blue vs. White
Final

Yale Women's Intercollegiate
End of Day One
6th (300)

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Columbia
Final
W, 3-0
7
vs New England Championships
Final
14th (335 pts.)

vs New England Championships
12:00 PM

at Women's Navy Fall

at Moody Trophy

at Storm Trysail Bigboat

Yale Women's Intercollegiate
End of Day Two
7th(601)

at Brown
Final
346 (+1) / 1st of 2 teams

Head of the Housatonic at Derby, CT

Head of the Housatonic
Final
1v: 12:38.6 2v: 12:48.9 3v: 13:11.2 4v: 13:43.1

vs Head of Housatonic
1st Place

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Cornell
Final
L, 3-2

Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 28-27

Dartmouth
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Cornell
Final
W, 3-1
8
at Women's Navy Fall

at Moody Trophy

at Storm Trysail Bigboat

Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Final
7th (601)

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Bryant
Final
W, 4-1
9
10
at Lafayette
Final - OT
L, 2-1
11
12
13
University of Connecticut
Final

University of Connecticut
Final

vs Wisconsin Invite
Final
20th (526 pts.)

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0

Western Ontario
Final
W, 6-4
14
vs Pre-Nationals
TBA

Yale Women's
End of Day 1
4th (61 pts)

at Captain Hurst Bowl
End of Day 1
6th (6 pts)

at PC Invite
No racing

at Norman Reid Team Race
Final
2nd

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

Dartmouth
Final
W, 5-2

Holy Cross
Final
W, 32-0

McGill
Final
L, 4-2

Cornell
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Harvard
Final
W, 3-1

Cornell
Final
W, 1-0
15
Yale Women's

at Captain Hurst Bowl

at PC Invite

at Lane Trophy Team Race

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA
16
at Autotrader.com Classic
End of Day 1
600 (+24) / 12th of 16 teams
17
at Autotrader.com Classic
Final
894 (D) / Disqualified
18
ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at Howard
Final
W, 2-1
19
ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA
20
Army West Point
Final

West Point
Final

vs CCSU Mini Meet
Final
3rd (130 pts.)

vs CCSU Mini-Meet
3:00 PM

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at RIT
Final
W, 3-1

at Penn
Final
L, 1-0

at Brown
Final
W, 3-1
21
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy

at Hoyt Trophy

at Oberg Trophy

at Central Series 6

at Southern Series 7

vs Richmond
Final
9.5-2.5 / 1st of 2 teams

at Head Of The Charles

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Quad
TBA

Princeton and Brown
12:30 PM

at RIT
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Penn
Final
W, 24-19

at Penn
Final
L, 3-1

at Penn
Final
L, 4-1
22
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy

at Hoyt Trophy

at Oberg Trophy

at Central Series 6

at Southern Series 7

at Head of the Charles at Cambridge, MA

at Head of the Charles
Final
LWT 4+: 1st; LWT 8+ 4th

vs Head Of The Charles
V8: 7th (3rd collegiate finisher)

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Quad
TBA

at Massachusetts
Final
W, 1-0
23
24
25
26
Blue Madness
7:00 PM
27
vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Final
3rd (89 pts.)

vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championships ^ %
Final
6th (158 pts.)

at Rensselaer
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at Princeton
Final
W, 3-0

Brown
Final
L, 4-1
28
Dernell Every
8:00 AM

at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

Columbia
Final
W, 23-6

at Columbia
Final - OT
L, 5-4

at Union
Final
L, 3-1

at Columbia
Final
W, 1-0

at Penn
Final
L, 3-2

at Brown
Final
W, 5-2
29
at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

at Princeton 3-Mile Chase
Final
1v: 2nd, 12:49.289

at Columbia
Final
L, 1-0

Bucknell
Final
L, 3-2
30
31
at Connecticut
Final
L, 2-0
1
2
3
Connecticut State Championships
TBA

at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Clarkson
Final
L, 4-0

Harvard
Final
L, 3-2

at Harvard
Final
W, 5-2

Brown
Final
W, 34-7
4
at Penn State's Garret Open
Final

Brown
Final
W, 201.5-93.5

Brown
Final
W, 211-89

at Single Handed Nationals

Connecticut State Championships
TBA

at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Brown
Final
W, 4-0

St. Lawrence
Final
L, 3-2

Brown
Final
W, 1-0

Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0

Brown
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 3-1