Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Regis Trophy

at Princeton Invitational
Final
10th (953)

Macdonald Cup
Final
852 (+12) / 1st of 14 teams

at Danmark Trophy

at Hewitt Trophy

at Smith Trophy

at Lehigh
Final
W, 7-1
2
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
3
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
4
at ITA All-American Championships
TBA
5
6
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
End of Day One
6th (300)

Intrasquad Blue vs. White
Final

Intrasquad Blue vs. White
Final

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Columbia
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Women's Navy Fall

Yale Women's Intercollegiate
End of Day Two
7th(601)

at Brown
Final
346 (+1) / 1st of 2 teams

vs New England Championships
12:00 PM

at Moody Trophy

at Storm Trysail Bigboat


vs New England Championships
Final
14th (335 pts.)

vs Head of Housatonic
1st Place

Head of the Housatonic at Derby, CT

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Cornell
Final
L, 3-2

Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 28-27

Dartmouth
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Cornell
Final
W, 3-1
8
at Women's Navy Fall

Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Final
7th (601)

at Moody Trophy

at Storm Trysail Bigboat

Bulldog Invitational
TBA

Bryant
Final
W, 4-1
9
10
at Lafayette
Final - OT
L, 2-1
11
12
13
vs Wisconsin Invite
Final
20th (526 pts.)

University of Connecticut
Final

University of Connecticut
Final

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0

Western Ontario
Final
W, 6-4
14
Yale Women's
End of Day 1
4th (61 pts)

vs Pre-Nationals
TBA

at Captain Hurst Bowl
End of Day 1
6th (6 pts)

at PC Invite
No racing

at Norman Reid Team Race
Final
2nd

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

Dartmouth
Final
W, 5-2

Holy Cross
Final
W, 32-0

Cornell
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

McGill
Final
L, 4-2

at Harvard
Final
W, 3-1

Cornell
Final
W, 1-0
15
Yale Women's

at Captain Hurst Bowl

at PC Invite

at Lane Trophy Team Race

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA
16
at Autotrader.com Classic
End of Day 1
600 (+24) / 12th of 16 teams
17
at Autotrader.com Classic
Final
894 (D) / Disqualified
18
ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at Howard
Final
W, 2-1
19
at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
TBA
20
vs CCSU Mini-Meet
3:00 PM

vs CCSU Mini Meet
Final
3rd (130 pts.)

Army West Point
Final

West Point
Final

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at RIT
Final
W, 3-1

at Penn
Final
L, 1-0

at Brown
Final
W, 3-1
21
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy

vs Richmond
Final
9.5-2.5 / 1st of 2 teams

at Hoyt Trophy

at Oberg Trophy

at Central Series 6

at Southern Series 7

at Head Of The Charles

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Quad
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

Princeton and Brown
12:30 PM

at RIT
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Penn
Final
W, 24-19

at Penn
Final
L, 3-1

at Penn
Final
L, 4-1
22
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy

at Hoyt Trophy

at Oberg Trophy

at Central Series 6

at Southern Series 7

at Head of the Charles

vs Head Of The Charles
V8: 7th (3rd collegiate finisher)

at Head of the Charles at Cambridge, MA

at ITA Regional Championship
TBA

at Brown Quad
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
TBA

at Massachusetts
Final
W, 1-0
23
24
25
26
Blue Madness
7:00 PM
27
vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championships ^ %
Final
6th (158 pts.)

vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Final
3rd (89 pts.)

at Rensselaer
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at Princeton
Final
W, 3-0

Brown
Final
L, 4-1
28
at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

Columbia
Final
W, 23-6

at Columbia
Final - OT
L, 5-4

at Union
Final
L, 3-1

at Columbia
Final
W, 1-0

at Penn
Final
L, 3-2

at Brown
Final
W, 5-2
29
at Victorian Urn Trophy

at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Nickerson Trophy

at Dave Perry Trophy

at Princeton 3-Mile Chase
1v: 2nd, 12:49.289

at Columbia
Final
L, 1-0

Bucknell
Final
L, 3-2
30
31
at Connecticut
Final
L, 2-0
1
2
3
at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Connecticut State Championships
TBA

Clarkson
Final
L, 4-0

Harvard
Final
L, 3-2

at Harvard
Final
W, 5-2

Brown
Final
W, 34-7
4
at Single Handed Nationals

Brown
Final
W, 201.5-93.5

at Penn State's Garret Open
Final

Brown
Final
W, 211-89

at Big Green Invitational
TBA

Connecticut State Championships
TBA

Princeton
9:30 AM

Cornell
12:30 PM

Brown
Final
W, 4-0

St. Lawrence
Final
L, 3-2

TBD
3:00 PM

Brown
Final
W, 1-0

Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0

TBD
6:00 PM

Brown
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 3-1