Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Tabs

Upcoming

Dec 20
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
ESPN+ | New Haven Public Schools Field Trip Day
Dec 20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Monmouth
ESPN+
Dec 22
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Iona
ESPN+
Dec 28
Women's Basketball 2:30 PM
vs. Saint Louis
@ Florida Atlantic University
FAU Holiday Classic
Dec 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Chinese National Development Team
Exhibition
Dec 29
Women's Basketball TBA
at FAU or North Carolina A&T
FAU Holiday Classic | Consolation 12:00 p.m. Championship 2:30 p.m.
Dec 31
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Connecticut
Jan 02
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Kennesaw St.
ESPN+
Jan 04
Men's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.
Jan 04
Women's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
UPenn at UPenn/Dartmouth
Philadelphia, PA
Jan 05
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
Dartmouth
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Jan 05
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
Dartmouth at UPenn/Dartmouth
Philadelphia, PA
Jan 05
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at New Hampshire
Jan 05
Men's Basketball 10:00 PM
at CSUN
7:00 PM West Coast time
Jan 07
Women's Squash 12:00 PM
Amherst
Jan 07
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
Amherst
Jan 07
Women's Squash 4:00 PM
Tufts
Jan 07
Men's Squash 4:00 PM
Tufts
Jan 07
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
vs. Maine
@ Cross Insurance Arena- Portland, ME
Jan 08
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
New Hampshire
Jan 08
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Skidmore
ESPN+
Jan 11
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Brown
Jan 12
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
Seton Hall
Jan 12
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
Seton Hall
Senior Meet
Jan 12
Gymnastics 5:00 PM
Bridgeport w/SCSU
Jan 12
Women's Squash 12:00 PM
Penn
Jan 12
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
Penn
Jan 12
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
at Brown
Jan 12
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Jan 13
Women's Fencing
Penn State Invitational
State College, Pa.
Jan 13
Men's Fencing
Penn State Invitational
State College, Pa.
Jan 13
Women's Squash 12:00 PM
Princeton
Jan 13
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
Princeton
Jan 15
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Brown
Jan 18
Women's Track and Field 11:00 AM
Yale-Columbia-Dartmouth
168th Street Armory, New York, N.Y.
Jan 18
Men's Track and Field 11:00 AM
Yale-Columbia-Dartmouth
168th Street Armory, New York, N.Y.
Jan 18
Men's Swimming and Diving TBD
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.
Jan 18
Women's Swimming and Diving TBA
Cornell
Jan 18
Women's Tennis TBA
Yale Kickoff
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
at Brown
ESPN+
Jan 18
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
at Clarkson
Jan 18
Men's Tennis 6:00 PM
vs. Cal Poly
@ West Point, NY
Jan 18
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Clarkson
Jan 19
Gymnastics 1:00 PM
Penn
Jan 19
Women's Tennis TBA
Yale Kickoff
Jan 19
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
vs. Army West Point
@ West Point, NY
East Coast Challenge
Jan 19
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Jan 19
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
at St. Lawrence
Jan 19
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
at Brown
ESPN+
Jan 19
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
vs. Michigan St.
@ West Point, NY
East Coast Challenge
Jan 19
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Jan 20
Women's Fencing
Philadelphia Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.
Jan 20
Men's Fencing
Philadelphia Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.
Jan 20
Women's Tennis TBA
Yale Kickoff
Jan 20
Women's Squash 12:00 PM
at Stanford
Jan 20
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
Rochester
Jan 23
Women's Squash 6:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Jan 23
Men's Squash 6:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Jan 25
Women's Tennis 6:00 PM
Fordham
Jan 25
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Rensselaer
Jan 25
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Brown
ESPN+
Jan 25
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Union
Jan 26
Women's Track and Field
Harvard-Yale-Princeton
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
Jan 26
Men's Track and Field
Harvard-Yale-Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
Jan 26
Women's Squash 11:00 AM
at George Washington
Jan 26
Men's Squash 11:00 AM
at George Washington
Jan 26
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Jan 26
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Brown
ESPN3 | Youth Day Post-Game Autographs & $10 Stuff-A-Bulldog | Proceeds Benefit United Way of Greater New Haven
Jan 26
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Union
Jan 26
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Rensselaer
Jan 27
Gymnastics 1:00 PM
New Hampshire
Jan 27
Women's Tennis TBA
at Boston College
Jan 27
Women's Squash 11:00 AM
at University of Virginia
Jan 27
Men's Squash 11:00 AM
at University of Virginia
Feb 01
Women's Track and Field
Harvard Select
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 01
Men's Track and Field
Harvard Select
Boston, Mass.
Feb 01
Women's Swimming and Diving 6:00 PM
Harvard at HYP
Cambridge, MA
Feb 01
Women's Tennis TBA
Syracuse
Feb 01
Women's Ice Hockey 3:30 PM
at Harvard
TV: ESPN+, NESN
Feb 01
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Harvard
ESPN3 | Breast Cancer Awareness | Proceeds Benefit Breast Cancer Research
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Feb 02
Women's Track and Field
Boston University Scarlet and White Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Feb 02
Men's Track and Field
Boston University Scarlet and White
Boston, Mass.
Feb 02
Women's Fencing 12:00 PM
Vassar
New Haven, Conn.
Feb 02
Women's Fencing 2:00 PM
Sacred Heart
New Haven, Conn.
Feb 02
Men's Fencing 12:00 PM
Vassar
New Haven, Conn.
Feb 02
Men's Fencing 2:00 PM
Sacred Heart
New Haven, Conn.
Feb 02
Men's Swimming and Diving 6:00 PM
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 02
Women's Swimming and Diving 12:00 PM
Princeton at HYP
Cambridge, MA
Feb 02
Gymnastics 12:00 PM
Don Tonry Invitational vs. Bridgeport, SCSU and Springfield
Feb 02
Men's Lacrosse TBA
at Syracuse
Scrimmage
Feb 02
Women's Squash 12:00 PM
at Columbia
Feb 02
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
at Columbia
Feb 02
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Drexel
Feb 02
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Feb 02
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+ | Yale-New Haven Hospital Nurse Appreciation Night
Feb 02
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
ESPN+
Feb 02
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Brown
Feb 03
Men's Swimming and Diving 12:00 PM
Princeton
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 03
Women's Squash 12:00 PM
at Cornell
Feb 03
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
at Cornell
Feb 07
Women's Tennis TBA
ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Feb 08
Women's Track and Field
Boston University Valentine Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Feb 08
Men's Track and Field
Boston University Valentine Invitational
Boston University, Boston, Mass.
Feb 08
Gymnastics 7:00 PM
George Washington w/ W&M and New Hampshire
Feb 08
Women's Tennis TBA
ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Feb 08
Women's Squash 5:00 PM
at Harvard
Feb 08
Men's Squash 5:00 PM
at Harvard
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Princeton
ESPN+
Feb 08
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Feb 08
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Princeton
Alumni Weekend | ESPN+
Feb 08
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Feb 09
Women's Track and Field
Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Feb 09
Women's Track and Field
Boston University Valentine Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Feb 09
Men's Track and Field
Boston University Valentine Invitational
Boston University, Boston, Mass.
Feb 09
Men's Track and Field
Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Feb 09
Women's Fencing
Ivy League Round Robins
New Haven, Conn.
Feb 09
Men's Fencing
Ivy League Round Robins
New Haven, Conn.
Feb 09
Women's Tennis TBA
ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Feb 09
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Merrimack
Scrimmage
Feb 09
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Princeton
Feb 09
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Penn
NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/ESPN+
Feb 09
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Penn
Alumni Weekend | ESPN+
Feb 09
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Princeton
Feb 10
Women's Fencing
Ivy League Round Robins
New Haven, Conn.
Feb 10
Men's Fencing
Ivy League Round Robins
New Haven, Conn.
Feb 10
Women's Tennis TBA
ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Feb 10
Women's Squash 12:00 PM
Dartmouth
Feb 10
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
Dartmouth
Feb 15
Men's Tennis TBA
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Philadelphia, PA; time TBA
Feb 15
Men's Squash TBA
CSA Men's Team Championships
Feb 15
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Columbia
ESPN+
Feb 15
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
at Colgate
Feb 15
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Columbia
ESPN+
Feb 15
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Colgate
Feb 16
Women's Track and Field
Brown University Invitational
Brown University, Providence, R.I.
Feb 16
Men's Track and Field
Brown University Invitational
Providence, R.I.
Feb 16
Men's Tennis TBA
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Philadelphia, PA; time TBA
Feb 16
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
at Albany
Feb 16
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Villanova
Feb 16
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
at Cornell
Feb 16
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+ | Go4TheGoal | Proceeds Benefit Pediatric Cancer Research
Feb 16
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Cornell
ESPN+
Feb 16
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Cornell
Feb 17
Gymnastics 1:00 PM
Brown
Feb 17
Men's Tennis TBA
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Philadelphia, PA; time TBA
Feb 20
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Feb 20
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Quinnipiac
ESPN+
Feb 21
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Feb 21
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb 22
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Feb 22
Women's Squash TBA
at Howe Cup
Feb 22
Women's Squash TBA
vs. CSA Women's Team Championships
@ Hartford, CT
Multiple sites, including Trinity College
Feb 22
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb 22
Baseball TBA
at New Mexico St.
Feb 22
Softball 11:00 AM
vs. Boise St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb 22
Softball 4:00 PM
vs. North Dakota
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb 22
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Dartmouth
Feb 22
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+
Feb 22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Feb 22
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
ESPN+
Feb 23
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Indoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 23
Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Boston, Mass.
Feb 23
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Feb 23
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb 23
Baseball TBA
at New Mexico St.
Feb 23
Softball 11:00 AM
vs. Michigan St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb 23
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at William & Mary
Time TBA
Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Penn State
Feb 23
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Harvard
Feb 23
Softball 4:00 PM
at Grand Canyon
GCU Purple Classic
Feb 23
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Feb 23
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Harvard
ESPN+
Feb 23
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Harvard
Feb 24
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Indoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 24
Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Boston, Mass.
Feb 24
Gymnastics 1:00 PM
Ivy Classic w/ Brown, Cornell and Penn
hosted by Penn
Feb 24
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Feb 24
Baseball TBA
at New Mexico St.
Feb 24
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
at Old Dominion
Feb 24
Softball 11:00 AM
vs. Michigan St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb 27
Men's Swimming and Diving 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Feb 27
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Hartford
ESPN+
Feb 28
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Mar 01
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Mar 01
Women's Squash TBA
vs. CSA Women's Singles Championships
@ Providence, RI
Moses Brown School and Brown University
Mar 01
Men's Squash TBA
vs. CSA Singles Championship
@ Providence, RI
Moses Brown School and Brown University
Mar 01
Baseball TBA
at New Orleans
Mar 01
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Towson, Md.
Mar 01
Softball 3:00 PM
at Towson
Mar 01
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Cornell
ESPN+
Mar 01
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+
Mar 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Princeton
Mar 02
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Mar 02
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championship
Boston, Mass.
Mar 02
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Mar 02
Gymnastics 4:00 PM
Penn State w/ Arizona, Cornell
Mar 02
Baseball TBA
at New Orleans
Mar 02
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Massachusetts
Mar 02
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
at FIU
Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Penn
Mar 02
Softball 3:00 PM
at Towson
Mar 02
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Columbia
ESPN+
Mar 02
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Columbia
ESPN+
Mar 02
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Mar 03
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Mar 03
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
Mar 03
Women's Tennis TBA
at UCF
Mar 03
Baseball TBA
at New Orleans
Mar 03
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Towson, Md.
Mar 03
Softball 12:30 PM
vs. Monmouth
@ Towson, Md.
Mar 06
Baseball TBA
Connecticut
Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM
Niagara
ESPN+
Mar 08
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
Crossplex, Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 08
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 08
Gymnastics 7:00 PM
New Hampshire
Mar 08
Baseball TBA
at Florida
Mar 08
Softball 9:00 AM
vs. Florida A&M
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Mar 08
Softball 1:30 PM
vs. Stony Brook
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Mar 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Penn
ESPN+ | Alumnae Weekend
Mar 08
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Penn
ESPN+
Mar 09
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
Crossplex, Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 09
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 09
Baseball TBA
at Florida
Mar 09
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
New Jersey Inst. of Technology
New Haven, Ct.
Mar 09
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Marist
Yale Invitational
Mar 09
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Princeton
ESPN+ | Alumnae Weekend
Mar 09
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Princeton
ESPN+
Mar 09
Softball 6:00 PM
vs. Purdue
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Mar 09
Softball 8:15 PM
at Fla. Atlantic
Mar 10
Women's Fencing
NCAA Northeast Regional
Hosted by Columbia at Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Mar 10
Men's Fencing
NCAA Northeast Regional
Hosted by Columbia at Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Mar 10
Baseball TBA
at Florida
Mar 10
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. Long Island
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Mar 10
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Fairfield
Yale Invitational
Mar 10
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
vs. Michigan
@ Atlanta (Grady Stadium)
Mar 10
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Canisius
ESPN+
Mar 10
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Boston University
Yale Invitational
Mar 11
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Zone Diving Championships
Annapolis, Md.
Mar 11
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
Annapolis, MD
Mar 12
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Zone Diving Championships
Annapolis, Md.
Mar 12
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
Annapolis, MD
Mar 12
Baseball TBA
at UCF
Mar 12
Softball TBA
Hartford
Mar 12
Softball TBA
Hartford
Mar 13
Baseball TBA
at UCF
Mar 13
Softball TBA
at Fairfield
Mar 13
Softball TBA
at Fairfield
Mar 14
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
at UC Davis
Time TBA
Mar 15
Gymnastics 7:00 PM
UC Davis w/ Illinois and Washington
Mar 15
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
at Sacramento St.
Mar 15
Baseball 6:30 PM
at Stetson
Mar 16
Men's Golf
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
El Campeon Golf Course, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Mar 16
Women's Track and Field
Point Loma Nazarene University Invitational
Point Loma Nazarene University, San Diego, Calif.
Mar 16
Men's Track and Field
PLNU Invitational
San Diego, Calif.
Mar 16
Oak Ridge Cardinal Invitational
@ Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Mar 16
Women's Tennis TBA
at San Diego
Mar 16
Softball 12:30 PM
Penn
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Cornell
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Brown
Mar 16
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
at Portland
Time TBA
Mar 16
Softball 3:00 PM
Penn
Mar 16
Baseball 6:30 PM
at Stetson
Mar 17
Men's Golf
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
El Campeon Golf Course, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Mar 17
Oak Ridge Cardinal Invitational
@ Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Mar 17
Softball 12:30 PM
Penn
Mar 17
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Stetson
Mar 19
Men's Golf
Dual Match (Opponent TBD)
Ohoopee Match Club, Cobbtown, Ga.
Mar 19
Women's Tennis TBA
at San Diego St.
Mar 19
Softball 2:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Mar 19
Softball 4:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Mar 20
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Mar 20
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Colorado St.
@ San Diego, CA
Mar 20
Baseball TBA
Quinnipiac
Mar 20
Softball TBA
at Wagner
Mar 20
Softball TBA
at Wagner
Mar 21
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 21
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 21
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Mar 22
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 22
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 22
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 22
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Mar 23
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 23
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 23
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 23
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, TX
Mar 23
Gymnastics 12:00 PM
ECAC Championships
hosted by Cornell
Mar 23
Baseball TBA
at Brown
Doubleheader - Game 1
Mar 23
Baseball TBA
at Brown
Doubleheader - Game 2
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse TBA
at Princeton
Spring Break
Mar 23
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Boston University
Mar 23
Softball 12:30 PM
at Princeton
Mar 23
Softball 3:00 PM
at Princeton
Mar 24
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 24
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 24
Men's Fencing
NCAA Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
Mar 24
Baseball TBA
at Brown
Mar 24
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
St. John's (N.Y.)
Mar 24
Softball 12:30 PM
at Princeton
Mar 24
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Harvard
Mar 24
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Massachusetts
Mar 26
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Air Force
Mar 27
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Mar 27
Baseball TBA
at Hartford
Mar 27
Softball 2:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Mar 27
Softball 4:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Mar 28
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Mar 29
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Mar 30
Women's Track and Field
Raleigh Relays
NC State University, Raleigh, N.C.
Mar 30
Men's Lightweight Crew
Johnson Cup v. Navy @ Princeton, NJ
Mar 30
Men's Track and Field
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
Mar 30
Michigan, Michigan State, Indiana
@ Ann Arbor, Mich.
Ivy-Big Ten Double Dual
Mar 30
Men's Heavyweight Crew
Brown (Albert Cup) at Providence, RI
Mar 30
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Austin, Texas
Mar 30
Baseball TBA
Cornell
Doubleheader - Game 1
Mar 30
Baseball TBA
Cornell
Doubleheader - Game 2
Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse TBA
at Penn
Mar 30
Softball 12:30 PM
at Cornell
Mar 30
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Buffalo
Mar 30
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Brown
Mar 30
Softball 3:00 PM
at Cornell
Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
at Towson
Mar 31
Baseball TBA
Cornell
Mar 31
Softball 12:30 PM
at Cornell
Mar 31
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Brown
Apr 03
Baseball TBA
at Fairfield
Apr 03
Softball TBA
Quinnipiac
Apr 04
Women's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 04
Men's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 05
Women's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 05
Men's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 05
Gymnastics TBD
NCAA Regionals
hoted by Michigan
Apr 06
Women's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
William and Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 06
Men's Lightweight Crew
Joy Cup v. M.I.T. & Georgetown @ Derby, CT
Apr 06
Men's Track and Field
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.
Apr 06
Men's Heavyweight Crew
San Diego Crew Classic
Apr 06
Baseball 11:30 AM
at Harvard
Apr 06
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+
Apr 06
Softball 12:30 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 06
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Columbia
Apr 06
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Columbia
Apr 06
Baseball 2:30 PM
at Harvard
Apr 06
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Dartmouth
Double header - Women at noon
Apr 06
Softball 3:00 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 07
Men's Golf
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
Apr 07
Penn, Columbia, Cornell, Brown
@ Princeton, N.J.
Ivy Invitational
Apr 07
Men's Heavyweight Crew
San Diego Crew Classic
Apr 07
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Harvard
Apr 07
Softball 12:30 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 07
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Cornell
Apr 07
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Cornell
Apr 08
Men's Golf
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
Apr 10
Baseball 1:00 PM
Sacred Heart
New Haven, Conn.
Apr 10
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Connecticut
ESPN+
Apr 12
Gymnastics TBD
USA Collegiate Nationals
hosted by Bridgeport
Apr 12
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Harvard
Apr 12
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Harvard
Apr 13
Men's Golf
The Yale Spring Invitational
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 13
Women's Track and Field
Harvard-Yale Dual Meet
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 13
Men's Lightweight Crew
Dodge Cup v. Penn & Columbia @ Philadelphia, PA
Apr 13
Men's Track and Field
Harvard-Yale
New Haven, Conn.
Apr 13
Cornell
Gilder Boathouse
Apr 13
Men's Heavyweight Crew
Dartmouth (Olympic Axe) at Derby, CT
Apr 13
Baseball TBA
Columbia
Doubleheader - Game 1
Apr 13
Baseball TBA
Columbia
Doubleheader - Game 2
Apr 13
Softball 12:30 PM
at Brown
Apr 13
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Brown
Senior Day
Apr 13
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Columbia
Apr 13
Softball 3:00 PM
at Brown
Apr 14
Baseball TBA
Columbia
Apr 14
Softball 12:30 PM
at Brown
Apr 14
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Apr 14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 16
Baseball TBA
at Quinnipiac
Apr 16
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
at Boston College
Apr 17
Softball 3:30 PM
Sacred Heart
Apr 19
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
TBD
Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
at Albany
Easter Sunday Weekend
Apr 20
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
TBD
Apr 20
Women's Track and Field
Mark Young Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 20
Women's Track and Field
Virginia Challenge
University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Va.
Apr 20
Women's Track and Field
War Eagle Invitational
Auburn University, Auburn, Ala.
Apr 20
Men's Lightweight Crew
Durand Cup v. Dartmouth @ Derby, CT
Apr 20
Men's Track and Field
Mark Young Invitational
New Haven, Conn.
Apr 20
Men's Track and Field
War Eagle Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
Apr 20
Men's Track and Field
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
Apr 20
Princeton, Texas
@ Princeton, N.J.
Apr 20
Men's Heavyweight Crew
Penn with Columbia (Blackwell Cup)
Apr 20
Baseball TBA
at Penn
Doubleheader - Game 1
Apr 20
Baseball TBA
at Penn
Doubleheader - Game 2
Apr 20
Softball 12:30 PM
Columbia
Alumnae Day
Apr 20
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Penn
Apr 20
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Penn
Apr 20
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Princeton
ESPN+
Apr 20
Softball 3:00 PM
Columbia
Alumnae Day
Apr 21
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
TBD
Apr 21
Baseball TBA
at Penn
Apr 21
Softball 12:30 PM
Columbia
Apr 21
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Princeton
Apr 21
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Princeton
Apr 23
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Apr 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Sacred Heart
Bridgeport, Conn.
Apr 25
Women's Track and Field
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Apr 25
Men's Track and Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Apr 26
Women's Track and Field
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Apr 26
Men's Track and Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Apr 27
Women's Track and Field
Penn Relays
University of Pennsylvania, Philadephia, Pa.
Apr 27
Men's Lightweight Crew
Goldthwait/Vogel Cup v. Harvard & Princeton @ Princeton, NJ
Apr 27
Men's Track and Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
Apr 27
Radcliffe-Harvard
@ Boston
Apr 27
Princeton with Cornell (Carnegie Cup) at Derby, CT
Apr 27
Baseball TBA
at Dartmouth
Doubleheader - Game 1
Apr 27
Baseball TBA
at Dartmouth
Doubleheader - Game 2
Apr 27
Softball 12:30 PM
at Harvard
Apr 27
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+
Apr 27
Softball 3:00 PM
at Harvard
Apr 27
Men's Lacrosse 3:30 PM
at Harvard
Apr 28
Women's Track and Field
Yale Springtime Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 28
Men's Track and Field
Yale Springtime Invitational
New Haven, Conn.
Apr 28
Baseball TBA
at Dartmouth
Apr 28
Softball 12:30 PM
at Harvard
May 03
Men's Tennis TBA
at NCAA Team 1st & 2nd Rounds
May 04
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Outdoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
May 04
Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 05
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Outdoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
May 05
Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 11
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
May 11
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 11
Baseball TBA
Princeton
Doubleheader - Game 2
May 11
Baseball TBA
Princeton
Doubleheader - Game 1
May 12
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
May 12
Men's Track and Field
IC4A Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 12
Baseball TBA
Princeton
May 19
Men's Lightweight Crew
EARC Sprints @ Worcester, MA
May 19
Ivy League Championship
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.
May 19
Men's Heavyweight Crew
EARC Sprints at Worcester, MA
May 23
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field East Preliminary Round
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, Fla.
May 23
Men's Track and Field
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 24
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field East Preliminary Round
Hodgest Stadium, Jacksonville, Fla.
May 24
Men's Track and Field
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 25
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field East Preliminary Round
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, Fla.
May 25
Men's Track and Field
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 31
NCAA Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
May 31
Men's Heavyweight Crew
IRA National Championship at Sacramento, CA
Jun 01
NCAA Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Jun 01
Men's Heavyweight Crew
IRA National Championship at Sacramento, CA
Jun 02
Men's Lightweight Crew
IRA National Championship @ Folsom, CA
Jun 02
NCAA Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Jun 02
Men's Heavyweight Crew
IRA National Championship at Sacramento, CA
Jun 05
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, Texas
Jun 05
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Austin, Texas
Jun 06
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, Texas
Jun 06
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Austin, Texas
Jun 07
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, Texas
Jun 07
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Austin, Texas
Jun 08
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, Texas
Jun 08
Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
Austin, Texas
Jun 08
Men's Heavyweight Crew
Yale / Harvard at New London, CT
Jun 29
Women's Track and Field
Oxford-Cambridge vs. Yale-Harvard
Location TBD

Results

Dec 11
Men's Basketball Final
Albany
W, 71-63
ESPN+
Dec 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Massachusetts
L, 5-2
Eleven Sports/NESNplus TV
Dec 11
Women's Basketball Final
at Army West Point
W, 62-51
Patriot League Network
Dec 08
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Union
W, 3-0
Dec 08
Men's Basketball Final
at Duke
L, 91-58
TV: ESPN
Dec 08
Women's Basketball Final
at Vermont
W, 58-55
ESPN+
Dec 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Vermont
W, 6-4
Dec 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Rensselaer
W, 4-2
Dec 07
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Vermont
L, 5-1
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
at St. John's (N.Y.)
L, 56-52
ESPN3
Dec 05
Men's Basketball Final
Lehigh
W, 97-87
ESPN+
Dec 05
Women's Squash Final
Brown
W, 9-0
Dec 05
Men's Squash Final
Brown
W, 8-1
Dec 04
Women's Basketball Final
Saint Peter's
W, 72-56
ESPN+
Dec 02
Women's Fencing Final
W, 16-11 BC
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Women's Fencing Final
W, 18-9 Brandeis
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Women's Fencing Final
W, 14-13 Saint John's
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Women's Fencing Final
W, 14-13 UNC
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Women's Fencing Final
W, 17-10 MIT
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Men's Fencing Final
W, 15-12 Boston College
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Men's Fencing Final
W, 24-3 Brandeis
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Men's Fencing Final
W, 14-13 Saint John's
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Men's Fencing Final
L, 17-10 UNC
@ Brandeis
Dec 02
Men's Fencing Final
W, 20-7 MIT
@ Brandeis
Dec 01
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Miami (Fla.)
W, 77-73
@ AmericanAirlines Arena, Miami, Fla.
Hoophall Miami Invitational | ESPN3
Dec 01
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Clarkson
W, 2-1
Dec 01
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Minnesota
L, 3-1
Nov 30
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at St. Lawrence
W, 5-3
Nov 30
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Minnesota
L, 7-1
Nov 30
Women's Volleyball Final
at Syracuse
L, 3-0
NCAA Tournament, first round
Nov 30
Men's Squash Final
Drexel
W, 8-1
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
at Providence
L, 59-42
Friars All-Access
Nov 28
Men's Basketball Final
at Bryant
W, 103-61
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
at Wagner
W, 74-41
NEC Front Row
Nov 24
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Connecticut
L, 1-0
Nutmeg Classic
Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Connecticut
W, 6-3
@ Belfast, N. Ireland
Friendship Four (NESN+, TSN, ESPN+)
Nov 23
Women's Basketball Final
at Youngstown St.
W, 58-56
ESPN+ / 570 WKBN
Nov 23
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Providence
L, 2-1
Nutmeg Classic First Round
Nov 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final Shootout - Home
vs. Union
T, 1-1
@ Belfast, N. Ireland
Friendship Four (NESN, TSN, ESPN+)
Nov 21
Men's Basketball Final
at Vermont
L, 79-70
ESPN+
Nov 21
Women's Basketball Final
at Cincinnati
L, 66-52
Bearcats TV
Nov 17
Men's Basketball Final - 2OT
at Memphis
L, 109-102
ESPN3
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
at Stephen F. Austin
L, 67-57
Preseason WNIT Consolation Round
Nov 17
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Clarkson
W, 5-1
Nov 17
Football Final
vs. Harvard
L, 45-27
@ Boston, Mass.
Fenway Park (ESPN2)
Nov 17
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
5th, 1483.5 points Ohio State Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
Nov 17
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
Fifth, 1175.5 points Ohio State Invitational
Nov 16
Women's Ice Hockey Final
St. Lawrence
L, 3-1
Nov 16
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Niagara
W, 67-64
@ Stephen F. Austin
Preseason WNIT Consolation Round
Nov 16
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
Fifth, 1175.5 points Ohio State Invitational

Schedule

Thu Dec 20
12:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
ESPN+ | New Haven Public Schools Field Trip Day
Thu Dec 20
7:00 PM
at Monmouth
ESPN+
Sat Dec 22
2:00 PM
Iona
ESPN+
Fri Dec 28
2:30 PM
vs. Saint Louis
@ Florida Atlantic University FAU Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 28
7:00 PM
Chinese National Development Team
Exhibition
Sat Dec 29
TBA
at FAU or North Carolina A&T
FAU Holiday Classic | Consolation 12:00 p.m. Championship 2:30 p.m.
Mon Dec 31
4:00 PM
Connecticut
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Kennesaw St.
ESPN+
Fri Jan 04
4:00 PM
at Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri Jan 04
4:00 PM
at UPenn at UPenn/Dartmouth
Philadelphia, PA
Sat Jan 05
11:00 AM
vs. Dartmouth
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Jan 05
11:00 AM
at Dartmouth at UPenn/Dartmouth
Philadelphia, PA
Sat Jan 05
7:00 PM
at New Hampshire
Sat Jan 05
10:00 PM
at CSUN
7:00 PM West Coast time
Mon Jan 07
12:00 PM
Amherst
Mon Jan 07
12:00 PM
Amherst
Mon Jan 07
4:00 PM
Tufts
Mon Jan 07
4:00 PM
Tufts
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
vs. Maine
@ Cross Insurance Arena- Portland, ME
Tue Jan 08
6:00 PM
New Hampshire
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
Skidmore
ESPN+
Fri Jan 11
6:00 PM
Brown
Sat Jan 12
11:00 AM
Seton Hall
Sat Jan 12
11:00 AM
Seton Hall
Senior Meet
Sat Jan 12
5:00 PM
at Bridgeport w/SCSU
Sat Jan 12
12:00 PM
Penn
Sat Jan 12
12:00 PM
Penn
Sat Jan 12
6:00 PM
at Brown
Sat Jan 12
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Sun Jan 13
at Penn State Invitational
State College, Pa.
Sun Jan 13
at Penn State Invitational
State College, Pa.
Sun Jan 13
12:00 PM
Princeton
Sun Jan 13
12:00 PM
Princeton
Tue Jan 15
3:00 PM
Brown
Fri Jan 18
11:00 AM
at Yale-Columbia-Dartmouth
168th Street Armory, New York, N.Y.
Fri Jan 18
11:00 AM
at Yale-Columbia-Dartmouth
168th Street Armory, New York, N.Y.
Fri Jan 18
TBD
at Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.
Fri Jan 18
TBA
at Cornell
Fri Jan 18
TBA
Yale Kickoff
Fri Jan 18
11:00 AM
at Brown
ESPN+
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
vs. Cal Poly
@ West Point, NY
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
at Clarkson
Fri Jan 18
7:00 PM
Clarkson
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Penn
Sat Jan 19
TBA
Yale Kickoff
Sat Jan 19
10:00 AM
vs. Army West Point
@ West Point, NY East Coast Challenge
Sat Jan 19
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
at St. Lawrence
Sat Jan 19
3:30 PM
at Brown
ESPN+
Sat Jan 19
5:00 PM
vs. Michigan St.
@ West Point, NY East Coast Challenge
Sat Jan 19
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Sun Jan 20
at Philadelphia Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun Jan 20
at Philadelphia Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun Jan 20
TBA
Yale Kickoff
Sun Jan 20
12:00 PM
at Stanford
Sun Jan 20
12:00 PM
Rochester
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 25
6:00 PM
Fordham
Fri Jan 25
6:00 PM
Rensselaer
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
Brown
ESPN+
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Union
Sat Jan 26
at Harvard-Yale-Princeton
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.
Sat Jan 26
at Harvard-Yale-Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
Sat Jan 26
11:00 AM
at George Washington
Sat Jan 26
11:00 AM
at George Washington
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Brown
ESPN3 | Youth Day Post-Game Autographs & $10 Stuff-A-Bulldog | Proceeds Benefit United Way of Greater New Haven
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Union
Sat Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Rensselaer
Sun Jan 27
1:00 PM
New Hampshire
Sun Jan 27
TBA
at Boston College
Sun Jan 27
11:00 AM
at University of Virginia
Sun Jan 27
11:00 AM
at University of Virginia
Fri Feb 01
at Harvard Select
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Feb 01
at Harvard Select
Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 01
6:00 PM
at Harvard at HYP
Cambridge, MA
Fri Feb 01
TBA
Syracuse
Fri Feb 01
3:30 PM
at Harvard
TV: ESPN+, NESN
Fri Feb 01
6:00 PM
Harvard
ESPN3 | Breast Cancer Awareness | Proceeds Benefit Breast Cancer Research
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Sat Feb 02
at Boston University Scarlet and White Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
at Boston University Scarlet and White
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
Vassar
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Sacred Heart
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
Vassar
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Sacred Heart
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 02
6:00 PM
at Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
at Princeton at HYP
Cambridge, MA
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
Don Tonry Invitational vs. Bridgeport, SCSU and Springfield
Sat Feb 02
TBA
at Syracuse
Scrimmage
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
at Columbia
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
at Columbia
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
Drexel
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Sat Feb 02
6:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+ | Yale-New Haven Hospital Nurse Appreciation Night
Sat Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
ESPN+
Sat Feb 02
7:00 PM
Brown
Sun Feb 03
12:00 PM
vs. Princeton
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Feb 03
12:00 PM
at Cornell
Sun Feb 03
12:00 PM
at Cornell
Thu Feb 07
TBA
ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Fri Feb 08
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 08
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Boston University, Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
at George Washington w/ W&M and New Hampshire
Fri Feb 08
TBA
ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Fri Feb 08
5:00 PM
at Harvard
Fri Feb 08
5:00 PM
at Harvard
Fri Feb 08
6:00 PM
at Princeton
ESPN+
Fri Feb 08
6:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
Princeton
Alumni Weekend | ESPN+
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Sat Feb 09
Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 09
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 09
at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Boston University, Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 09
Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 09
Ivy League Round Robins
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 09
Ivy League Round Robins
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 09
TBA
ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Sat Feb 09
TBA
Merrimack
Scrimmage
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Princeton
Sat Feb 09
6:00 PM
at Penn
NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/ESPN+
Sat Feb 09
7:00 PM
Penn
Alumni Weekend | ESPN+
Sat Feb 09
7:00 PM
at Princeton
Sun Feb 10
Ivy League Round Robins
New Haven, Conn.
Sun Feb 10
Ivy League Round Robins
New Haven, Conn.
Sun Feb 10
TBA
ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Sun Feb 10
12:00 PM
Dartmouth
Sun Feb 10
12:00 PM
Dartmouth
Fri Feb 15
TBA
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Philadelphia, PA; time TBA
Fri Feb 15
TBA
CSA Men's Team Championships
Fri Feb 15
6:00 PM
Columbia
ESPN+
Fri Feb 15
6:00 PM
at Colgate
Fri Feb 15
7:00 PM
at Columbia
ESPN+
Fri Feb 15
7:00 PM
Colgate
Sat Feb 16
at Brown University Invitational
Brown University, Providence, R.I.
Sat Feb 16
at Brown University Invitational
Providence, R.I.
Sat Feb 16
TBA
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Philadelphia, PA; time TBA
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
at Albany
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Villanova
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
at Cornell
Sat Feb 16
5:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+ | Go4TheGoal | Proceeds Benefit Pediatric Cancer Research
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM
at Cornell
ESPN+
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM
Cornell
Sun Feb 17
1:00 PM
Brown
Sun Feb 17
TBA
at ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Philadelphia, PA; time TBA
Wed Feb 20
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Wed Feb 20
4:00 PM
Quinnipiac
ESPN+
Thu Feb 21
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Thu Feb 21
TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Fri Feb 22
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Fri Feb 22
TBA
at Howe Cup
Fri Feb 22
TBA
vs. CSA Women's Team Championships
@ Hartford, CT Multiple sites, including Trinity College
Fri Feb 22
TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Fri Feb 22
TBA
at New Mexico St.
Fri Feb 22
11:00 AM
vs. Boise St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri Feb 22
4:00 PM
vs. North Dakota
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri Feb 22
6:00 PM
Dartmouth
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Dartmouth
ESPN+
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
ESPN+
Sat Feb 23
at Ivy League Indoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
at Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Princeton, NJ
Sat Feb 23
TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Feb 23
TBA
at New Mexico St.
Sat Feb 23
11:00 AM
vs. Michigan St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
at William & Mary
Time TBA
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Penn State
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
at Grand Canyon
GCU Purple Classic
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Harvard
Sat Feb 23
5:00 PM
at Harvard
ESPN+
Sat Feb 23
7:00 PM
Harvard
ESPN+
Sat Feb 23
7:00 PM
at Harvard
Sun Feb 24
at Ivy League Indoor Track and Field Heptagonal Championship
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
at Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Ivy Classic w/ Brown, Cornell and Penn
hosted by Penn
Sun Feb 24
TBA
vs. Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sun Feb 24
TBA
at New Mexico St.
Sun Feb 24
11:00 AM
vs. Michigan St.
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Sun Feb 24
10:00 AM
at Old Dominion
Wed Feb 27
6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Wed Feb 27
4:00 PM
Hartford
ESPN+
Thu Feb 28
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Fri Mar 01
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. CSA Women's Singles Championships
@ Providence, RI Moses Brown School and Brown University
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. CSA Singles Championship
@ Providence, RI Moses Brown School and Brown University
Fri Mar 01
TBA
at New Orleans
Fri Mar 01
10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Towson, Md.
Fri Mar 01
3:00 PM
at Towson
Fri Mar 01
6:00 PM
at Cornell
ESPN+
Fri Mar 01
7:00 PM
Cornell
ESPN+
Fri Mar 01
7:00 PM
Princeton
Sat Mar 02
at ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
at IC4A Championship
Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
at Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 02
4:00 PM
at Penn State w/ Arizona, Cornell
Sat Mar 02
TBA
at New Orleans
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Massachusetts
Sat Mar 02
11:00 AM
at FIU
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
at Penn
Sat Mar 02
3:00 PM
at Towson
Sat Mar 02
5:00 PM
at Columbia
ESPN+
Sat Mar 02
7:00 PM
Columbia
ESPN+
Sat Mar 02
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Sun Mar 03
at ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
at IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
at UCF
Sun Mar 03
TBA
at New Orleans
Sun Mar 03
10:00 AM
vs. Hartford
@ Towson, Md.
Sun Mar 03
12:30 PM
vs. Monmouth
@ Towson, Md.
No Event
View Full Schedule

Social

Bulldog News

After Touring World, Yale's Traveling Band Finally Settles At Home
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Key 1968 Harvard-Yale Battle Sets Scene for "The Game" -- and Football's Future
Football
NPR

George H.W. Bush Honed Leadership Skills as Yale's Baseball Captain
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
Hartford Courant

George H.W. Bush Loved Baseball and Had the Leather to Prove It
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
USA Today

George H.W. Bush's Ties to First College World Series
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
Sports Illustrated

Yale Freshmen Making an Early Impact
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

"He was Such a Quick Study"
Mike Elias '06
Baseball
Baltimore Sun

Carm Cozza Knew the Name of Every Player Because He Cared
Carm Cozza
Football
Connecticut Post

Bulldogs Seeing A Different World On China Trip
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Yale Freshman QB Griffin O'Connor Has Stellar Debut in Rout of Brown
Griffin O'Connor '22
Football
New Haven Register

Former Yale Captain Hitchcock Logging AHL Minutes
Ryan Hitchcock '18
Men's Ice Hockey
WTNH

Yale Students Line Up for Tickets to "The Game" at Fenway
Football
WTNH

Coaching Football Keeps Former Mt. Blue Standout Jordan Stevens in the Game
Jordan Stevens
Football

Yale Hoops Kickoff Season In China In Less Than A Month
Men's Basketball
WTNH Sports Team 8

A Night Fit for the Romans (and Others) at Yale Bowl
J. Hunter Roman '19 and D. Major Roman '21
Football
New London Day

"A Leap of Faith": Yale Football Assistant Has Roots in Hanover
Steve Vashel
Football
Valley News

Yale Football Team Excited for Friday Night Lights
Football
New Haven Register

Yale Bulldogs to Take on Dartmouth this Weekend
Football
WTNH

Yale Athlete Overcomes Injury to Help Puerto Rico Win Bronze
Chaney Kalinich '19
Field Hockey
YaleNews

Homecoming for Oxford's Tony Reno as Yale Coach Brings Bulldogs to Face Crusaders
Tony Reno
Football
Worcester Telegram

As Yale Football's Newest Captain, Crowle Brings Plenty of Grit to Bulldogs
Nicholas Crowle '18
Football
New Haven Register

Bonded in Bronze
Dick Jauron '73
Football
Salem News

Souliotis Signs for Another Season with the Pride
Mallory Souliotis '18
Women's Ice Hockey
Wicked Local

Yale is Preseason Pick in Ivy Football; Harvard Third
Football
Boston Globe

Yale Football's Quest for a Perfect Season
Football
Hero Sports

Hoops Standout Erin Hill Heads to Yale
Erin Hill '22
Women's Basketball
Vineyard Gazette

College Football's 9 Winningest Teams
Football
NCAA.com

Re-Making the Future of Cars
Kevin Czinger '81 LAW '87
Football
Yale Law School

Top 25 College Football Stadiums
Football
Popular Mechanics

UConn, Yale Alums Scattered Across NFL Training Camps
Football
New Haven Register

Nixon Receives Academic Lacrosse Accolades at Yale
Izzy Nixon '19
Women's Lacrosse
Greenwich Time

Yale Bowl: A Historic Landmark
Football
New Haven Register

Signs Of Sportsmanship
Women's Crew
NCAA Champion Magazine

Yale Hockey Schedule Includes Trip to Northern Ireland
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

Five Exemplary Alumni Recognized with the Yale Medal for Service to Yale
Greg Hall '77
Football
YaleNews

Greenwich's Izzy Nixon Produces Record-Breaking Season for Yale Lacrosse Team
Izzy Nixon '19
Women's Lacrosse
New Haven Register

Hamden Hockey Legend Dick Gagliardi Dies at 84
Dick Gagliardi
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

Yale Hockey Coaches Have High Expectations for Incoming Freshmen
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

Lowell's Miller: From Nerd to Jock to Poet
Matt Miller '96
Football
Lowell Sun

Former Yalie Brandon Sherrod Returning To Italian Team Roseto
Brandon Sherrod '16
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Remembering Yale Assistant Football Coach Bill Mallory
Football
New Haven Register

From the Ivy League to the National Football League, Former Yale Standout Oplinger Hopes to Stick with Cardinals
Matt Oplinger '18
Football
AZCentral

Former Yalie Greg Mangano Back With Finnish Championship In Hand
Greg Mangano '12
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

All Hail Yale
Men's Lacrosse
New England Lacrosse Journal

Notebook: Yale's Senior Class
Men's Lacrosse
New England Lacrosse Journal

Yale Football Player, Back for his Fifth Reunion, Heads for Life in Medicine
Roy Collins IV '13
Football
YaleNews

Pal-Mac Graduate Ben Reeves Wins Tewaaraton Award, Top Honor in College Lacrosse
Ben Reeves '18
Men's Lacrosse
Democrat & Chronicle

Yale Coach's National Championship Win Sinks in Live on Air
Andy Shay
Men's Lacrosse
Sports Illustrated

St. Mary's Grad Was Part of Yale's National Championship Run Despite Injury
Liam Kelly '18
Men's Lacrosse
Capital Gazette

Yale's First Men's Lacrosse Title is Worth the Wait
Men's Lacrosse
ESPN

How Yale Won the National Championship
Men's Lacrosse
Inside Lacrosse

Bulldogs Victorious: Yale Beats Duke 13-11 to Win Program-First DI Championship
Men's Lacrosse
Inside Lacrosse

Yale Puts Final Touches on Masterful Month
Men's Lacrosse
Inside Lacrosse

The Exceptional Career of Yale's Ben Reeves Ends with Championship Gold
Ben Reeves '18
Men's Lacrosse
Inside Lacrosse

Brother Rice's Jason Alessi Scores Game-Winner in Yale's First Lacrosse National Title Win
Jason Alessi '18
Men's Lacrosse
WXYZ.com

Wayland's Berkowitz Honored by Yale
Jen Berkowitz '18
Women's Basketball
Milford Daily News

"Only Need Everybody": On Yale's Rise
Men's Lacrosse
Inside Lacrosse

Yale Coaching Staff has Players Dialed in for Big Moment
Men's Lacrosse
Inside Lacrosse

In Mammoth Arena of NCAA Title Game, Yale's Freshman Goalie Will Be Center Stage
Jack Starr '21
Men's Lacrosse
Inside Lacrosse

Yale's Jason Alessi Helping Bulldogs Chase Another Championship
Jason Alessi '18
Football, Men's Lacrosse
New Haven Register

Glen Rock's Conor Mackie a Force for Yale
Conor Mackie '18
Men's Lacrosse
northjersey.com

Yale Rower Occupies Unique Spot In History Of Women's Sports
Daisy Mazzio-Manson '20
Women's Crew
New Haven Register

"The Greatest College Baseball Game Ever Played" - May 21, 1981
Baseball
WTNH.com

Yale Baseball Team Hosting Columbia in Ivy Championship Series
Baseball
New Haven Register

Yale Breaking Through to Final Four for First Time Since 1990 "Surreal"
Men's Lacrosse
New Haven Register

Yale's James Nicholas Flourishing After Choosing Golf Over Football and Hockey
James Nicholas '19
Men's Golf
New Haven Register

Yale-Quinnipiac Frozen Four Matchup a Shining Moment for New Haven
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

Alex Lyon Makes 94 Saves to Help Team Win AHL's Longest Game Ever
Alex Lyon '17
Men's Ice Hockey
ESPN.com

Banners

Banners