Date Opponent Score Status Links
Sat., September 11 38th Harry Anderson Trophy 3rd (73 pts.) 9:30 AM
  McNay Family Sailing Center
  at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 7th 9:30 AM
  Bristol, R.I.
  at 4th Philip Harman Cup 1st (9 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Castine, Maine
Sun., September 12 38th Harry Anderson Trophy 3rd (136 pts.) 9:30 AM
  McNay Family Sailing Center
  at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 7th (157 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Bristol, R.I.
  at 4th Philip Harman Cup 1st (12 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Castine, Maine
Sat., September 18 at Hatch Brown Trophy 3rd 9:30 AM
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Lake Champlain Open 1st 9:30 AM
  Burlington, Vt.
  at Boston Harbor Invitational 1st 9:30 AM
  Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Sun., September 19 at Hatch Brown Trophy 2nd (131 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Lake Champlain Open 1st (117 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Burlington, Vt.
  at Boston Harbor Invitational 1st (36 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Sat., September 25 at St. Mary's Fall Intersectional 15th (151 pts.) 9:30 AM
  St. Mary's City, Md.
  at Hood Trophy 3rd (111 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Medford, Mass.
  at Chris Loder Trophy 9th (75 pts) 9:30 AM
  Enfield, N.H.
  at Salt Pond Invitational 9:30 AM
  Wakefield, R.I.
  at Larry White Trophy, New England Match Racing Championship 5th (3-4) 9:30 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sun., September 26 at St. Mary's Fall Intersectional 15th (438 pts.) 9:30 AM
  St. Mary's City, Md.
  at Hood Trophy 3rd (176 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Medford, Mass.
  at Chris Loder Trophy 8th (119 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Enfield, N.H.
Sat., October 02 at Danmark Trophy 7th 9:30 AM
  New London, Conn.
  at Smith Trophy 1st 9:30 AM
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Southern Series Three 6th 9:30 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sun., October 03 at Danmark Trophy 3rd (240 pts.) 9:30 AM
  New London, Conn.
  at Smith Trophy 1st (154 pts.) 9:30 AM
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Southern Series Three 8th (207 pts.) 9:30 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sat., October 09 at Moody Trophy 9:30am
  Rhode Island
  NE Men's Singlehanded Championships 9:30 am
  McNay Family Sailing Center
  at Storm Trysail Club Collegiate Regatta 4th 9:30 AM
  Larchmont, N.Y.
Sun., October 10 at Moody Trophy 1st (131 points) 9:30 am
  Rhode Island
  NE Men's Singlehanded Championships 1st (35 points) 9:30 am
  McNay Family Sailing Center
  at Storm Trysail Club Collegiate Regatta 5th (25 points) 9:30 AM
  Larchmont, N.Y.
Sat., October 16 at 20th Captain Hurst Bowl 2nd (96 pts.) 9:30 am
  Hanover, N.H.
  at 6th Norm Reid Trophy Team Race (No racing) 9:30 am
  Boston College
Sun., October 17 at 20th Captain Hurst Bowl 9:30 am
  Hanover, N.H.
  at Lane Trophy Team Race 9:30 am
  Medford, Mass.
Sun., October 24 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy 13th (154 pts.) 9:30 am
  Providence, R.I.
  at Oberg Trophy 15th (337 pts.) 9:30 am
  Cambridge, Mass.
  Sound Invitational, Southern 12th (153 pts.) 9:30 am
  McNay Family Sailing Cneter
Mon., October 25 at Sherman Hoyt trophy 9:30 am
  Providence, R.I.
  at Oberg Trophy 9:30 am
  Cambridge, Mass.
Sat., October 30 at 70th Erwin Schell Trophy 9:30 am
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at NE Frosh Championships 9:30 am
  Mass. Maritime
  1st Dave Perry Trophy 9:30 am
  McNay Family Sailing Center
Sun., October 31 at 70th Erwin Schell Trophy 9:30 am
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at NE Frosh Championships 9:30 am
  Mass. Maritime
  1st Dave Perry Trophy 9:30 am
  McNay Family Sailing Center
Sat., November 06 at ICSA/Laser Performance Men's Singlehanded National Championship 3rd (76 pts.) 9:30AM
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sun., November 07 at ICSA/Laser Performance Men's Singlehanded National Championship 3rd (84 pts.) 9:30AM
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat., November 13 at Atlantic Coast Dinghies, 37th Fiske 7th 9:00 am
  Navy
Sun., November 14 at Atlantic Coast Dinghies, 37th Fiske 8th, (133 pts.) 9:00 am
  Navy
Sat., February 26 at New London Fleet Race Cancelled
  New London, Conn.
Sun., February 27 at New London Fleet Race Cancelled
  New London, Conn.
Sat., March 05 at Sharpe Trophy Team Race 9:30 AM
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Eckerd Intersectional 4th (76 pts.) End, Day 1
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sun., March 06 at Sharpe Trophy Team Race Final
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Eckerd Intersectional 3rd (104 pts.) Final
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat., March 12 at St. Mary's Team Race 7th (5-10) End Day 1
  at St. Mary's
Sun., March 13 at St. Mary's Team Race 8th (6-12) Final
  at St. Mary's
Sat., March 19 at Veitor Trophy 16th (271 pts) End, Day 1
  New London, Conn.
  at Central Series One 4th (107 pts) End, Day 1
  Dorchester, Mass.
  at Truxton Umstead Intersectional 3rd (325 pts) End, Day 1
  Annapolis, Md.
Sun., March 20 at Veitor Trophy 15th (423 pts) Final
  New London, Conn.
  at Central Series One 3rd (152 pts) Final
  Dorchester, Mass.
  at Truxton Umstead Intersectional 5th (519 pts) Final
  Annapolis, Md.
Sat., March 26 at 71st Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophies 2nd (60 pts) End Day 1
  King's Point, N.Y.
  at Szambecki Team Race 8th (1-9) End Day 1
  Norfolk, Va.
  at 82nd Boston Dinghy Club Cup 16th (397 pts) End Day 1
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Southern Series Two 15th (175 pts) End Day 1
  Newport, R.I.
Sun., March 27 at 71st Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophies Final
  King's Point, N.Y.
  at Szambecki Team Race 8th (1-13) Final
  Norfolk, Va.
  at 82nd Boston Dinghy Club Cup 16th (703 pts) Final
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Southern Series Two 14th (311 pts) Final
  Newport, R.I.
Sat., April 02 at 14th Southern NE Team Race Intersectional 6th (4-3) End Day 1
  New London, Conn.
  at 10th Ferrarone Team Racing Intersectional 1st (8-2) End Day 1
  at Yale
Sun., April 03 at 14th Southern NE Team Race Intersectional 6th (9-6) Final
  New London, Conn.
  at 10th Ferrarone Team Racing Intersectional 1st (8-2) Final
  at Yale
Sat., April 09 at 29th Marchiando & 51st Friis Trophies Team Race 2nd (8-4) End Day 1
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Admiral Aylmers 6th (80 pts) End Day 1
  Buzzard's Bay, Mass.
Sun., April 10 at 29th Marchiando & 51st Friis Trophies Team Race 5th (7-7) Final
  Cambridge, Mass.
  at Admiral Aylmers 6th (158 pts.) Final
  Buzzard's Bay, Mass.
  at Southern Series 3 Final
  at Providence College
Sat., April 16 at New England Dinghy Championships, 69th CG Alumni Bowl 6th End Day 1
  Wakefield, R.I.
  at 73rd Oberg Trophy 7th End Day 1
  Boston, Mass.
  Short Beach Invitational Cancelled
  McNay Family Sailing Center
Sun., April 17 at New England Dinghy Championships, 69th CG Alumni Bowl 7th Final
  Wakefield, R.I.
  at 73rd Oberg Trophy 6th Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Short Beach Invitational Cancelled
  McNay Family Sailing Center
Sat., April 23 at 24th Thompson Trophy 4th (111 pts) End of Day One
  New London, Conn.
  at O'Toole Trophy 5th (156 pts) Final
  at Salve Regina
  at Staake Trophy 1-3 End of Day One
  at Roger WIlliams
Sun., April 24 at 24th Thompson Trophy 5th Final
  New London, Conn.
  at Staake Trophy 7th (1-7) Final
  at Roger WIlliams
Sat., April 30 at 8th George Morris Trophy 9th End Day 1
  Boston, Mass.
  at 2011 ICSA National Championship Western Semifinals 2nd End Day 1
  at Long Beach, Calif.
Sun., May 01 at 8th George Morris Trophy 8th Final
  Boston, Mass.
  at 2011 ICSA National Championship Western Semifinals 2nd Final
  at Long Beach, Calif.
Sat., May 07 at 62nd New England Team Racing Championship, Fowle Trophy 2nd End Day 1
  Enfield, N.H.
Sun., May 08 at 62nd New England Team Racing Championship, Fowle Trophy 2nd Final
  Enfield, N.H.
Fri., May 27 at ICSA Team Race National Championship End Day 1
  at Columbia River Gorge
Sat., May 28 at ICSA Team Race National Championship Final
  at Columbia River Gorge
Sun., May 29 at ICSA Team Race National Championship Final
  at Columbia River Gorge
Mon., May 30 at ICSA National Dinghy Championships Final
  at Columbia River Gorge
Tue., May 31 at ICSA National Dinghy Championships 9:00 AM PST
  at Columbia River Gorge
Wed., June 01 at ICSA National Dinghy Championships 8th Final
  at Columbia River Gorge
Bold: Home event