Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Tabs

Upcoming

Feb 23
Coed Sailing
Mendleblatt Trophy
@ University of South Florida
Feb 24
Coed Sailing
Mendleblatt Trophy
@ University of South Florida
Mar 02
Coed Sailing
Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Mar 02
Coed Sailing
Hap Moore Team Race
@ CGA
Mar 02
Coed Sailing
Sharpe Trophy
@ Brown

Results

Feb 23
Coed Sailing
Mendleblatt Trophy
@ University of South Florida
Feb 24
Coed Sailing
Mendleblatt Trophy
@ University of South Florida
Mar 02
Coed Sailing
Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Mar 02
Coed Sailing
Hap Moore Team Race
@ CGA
Mar 02
Coed Sailing
Sharpe Trophy
@ Brown
Mar 03
Coed Sailing
Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Mar 03
Coed Sailing
Hap Moore Team Race
@ CGA
Mar 03
Coed Sailing
Sharpe Trophy
@ Brown
Mar 09
Coed Sailing
Rudkin Team Race Promotional
@ Eckerd College
Hosted by Roger Williams
Mar 09
Coed Sailing
Icebreaker Fleet Race
@ Tufts
Mar 10
Coed Sailing
Rudkin Team Race Promotional
@ Eckerd College
Hosted by Roger Williams
Mar 10
Coed Sailing
Icebreaker Fleet Race
@ Tufts
Mar 16
Coed Sailing
Graham Hall Team Race
@ Naval Academy
Mar 17
Coed Sailing
Graham Hall Team Race
@ Naval Academy
Mar 23
Coed Sailing
BU Team Race
@ BU
Mar 23
Coed Sailing
Friis Team Race
@ Roger Williams
Mar 23
Coed Sailing
Vietor Trophy Fleet Race
@ CGA
Mar 24
Coed Sailing
Friis Team Race
Mar 24
Coed Sailing
Vietor Trophy Fleet Race
@ CGA
Mar 24
Coed Sailing
BU Team Race
@ BU
Mar 30
Coed Sailing
Marchiando Team Race
@ MIT
Mar 30
Coed Sailing
Jumbo Team Race
@ Tufts
Mar 30
Coed Sailing
BU Trophy Fleet Race
@ BU
Mar 30
Coed Sailing
Central Series 3
@ Harvard
Mar 31
Coed Sailing
Marchiando Team Race
@ MIT
Mar 31
Coed Sailing
Jumbo Team Race
@ Tufts
Mar 31
Coed Sailing
BU Trophy Fleet Race
@ BU
Mar 31
Coed Sailing
Central Series 3
@ Harvard
Apr 06
Coed Sailing
Fowle Trophy
@ Conn College
Conference Championship
Apr 06
Coed Sailing
Mystic Lake Team Race
@ Tufts
Apr 06
Coed Sailing
Southern Series 5
@ URI
Apr 07
Coed Sailing
Fowle Trophy
@ Conn College
Conference Championship
Apr 07
Coed Sailing
Mystic Lake Team Race
@ Tufts
Apr 07
Coed Sailing
Southern Series 5
@ URI
Apr 13
Coed Sailing
Thompson Fleet Race
@ Conn College
Apr 13
Coed Sailing
Owen, Mossbacher, & Knapp Trophies
@ Yale
Ivy Champs
Apr 13
Coed Sailing
Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Apr 13
Coed Sailing
Central Series 4
@ Tufts
Apr 14
Coed Sailing
Thompson Fleet Race
@ Conn College
Apr 14
Coed Sailing
Owen, Mossbacher, & Knapp Trophies
@ Yale
Ivy Champs
Apr 14
Coed Sailing
Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Apr 14
Coed Sailing
Central Series 4
@ Tufts
Apr 20
Coed Sailing
Admiral's Cup
@ King's Point
Apr 20
Coed Sailing
Boston Dinghy Cup
@ MIT
Apr 20
Coed Sailing
Morris Trophy
@ BU
Apr 21
Coed Sailing
Admiral's Cup
@ King's Point
Apr 21
Coed Sailing
Boston Dinghy Cup
@ MIT
Apr 21
Coed Sailing
Morris Trophy
@ BU
Apr 27
Coed Sailing
New England Conference Championship
@ Bowdoin
Apr 28
Coed Sailing
New England Conference Championship
@ Bowdoin

Schedule

The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
Sat Sep 10
10:30 am EST
Harry Anderson Trophy
@ Yale
Sat Sep 10
9:30 am EST
at Pine Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sat Sep 10
9:30 am EST
at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational
@ Salve Regina
Sun Sep 11
2nd Final
Harry Anderson Trophy
@ Yale
Sun Sep 11
1st Final
at Pine Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sun Sep 11
8th Final
at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational
@ Salve Regina
Sat Sep 17
9:00 am EST
at Nevins Trophy
@ Kings Point
Sat Sep 17
10:30 am EST
at Hatch Brown Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Sep 17
DROPPED
at Callagy Ross Trophy
@ Vermont
Sat Sep 17
10:30 am EST
at Central Series 1
@ Boston College
Sun Sep 18
1st Final
at Nevins Trophy
@ Kings Point
Sun Sep 18
1st Final
at Hatch Brown Trophy
@ MIT
Sun Sep 18
DROPPED
at Callagy Ross Trophy
@ Vermont
Sun Sep 18
1st Final
at Central Series 1
@ Boston College
Sat Sep 24
10:30 am EST
at New England Men's Singlehanded Championship
@ Connecticut College
Sat Sep 24
9:30 am EST
at Hood Trophy
@ Tufts
Sat Sep 24
10:30 am EST
at Loder Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Sep 24
DROPPED
at Salt Pond Invite
@ University of Rhode Island
Sun Sep 25
2nd, 3rd Final
at New England Men's Singlehanded Championship
@ Connecticut College
Sun Sep 25
4th Final
at Hood Trophy
@ Tufts
Sun Sep 25
3rd Final
at Loder Trophy
@ MIT
Sun Sep 25
DROPPED
at Salt Pond Invite
@ University of Rhode Island
Sat Oct 01
10:30 am EST
at Danmark Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sat Oct 01
9:30 am EST
at Jesuit Interconference
@ Fordham
Sat Oct 01
10:30 am EST
at Hewitt Trophy
@ Dartmouth
Sun Oct 02
1st Final
at Danmark Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sun Oct 02
3rd Final
at Jesuit Interconference
@ Fordham
Sun Oct 02
1st Final
at Hewitt Trophy
@ Dartmouth
Sat Oct 08
10:30 am EST
at Moody Trophy
@ University of Rhode Island
Sat Oct 08
10:30 am EST
Southern Series
@ Yale
Sun Oct 09
3rd Final
at Moody Trophy
@ University of Rhode Island
Sun Oct 09
7th Final
Southern Series
@ Yale
Sat Oct 15
10:30 am EST
at Providence College Invite
@ Providence College
Sat Oct 15
10:30am EST
at Captain Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
Sat Oct 15
10:30 am EST
at New England Match Race Championship
@ Salve Regina
Sun Oct 16
2nd Final
at Captain Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
Sun Oct 16
9th Final
at Providence College Invite
@ Providence College
Sun Oct 16
6th Final
at New England Match Race Championship
@ Salve Regina
Sat Oct 22
10:30 am EST
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown University
Sat Oct 22
10:30 am EST
at Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sun Oct 23
4th Final
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown University
Sun Oct 23
3rd Final
at Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Oct 29
9:30 am EST
at Nickerson Trophy (Freshman Championship)
@ Tufts University
Sat Oct 29
9:30 am EST
at Schell Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sun Oct 30
2nd Final
at Nickerson Trophy (Freshman Championship)
@ Tufts University
Sun Oct 30
1st Final
at Schell Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sat Nov 05
9:00 am CDT
at ICSA Men's Singlehanded National Championship
@ Texas A&M University at Galveston
Sun Nov 06
3rd, 7th Final
at ICSA Men's Singlehanded National Championship
@ Texas A&M University at Galveston
Sat Nov 12
9:30 am EST
at Atlantic Coast Championship
@ MIT/Harvard/BU
Sun Nov 13
7th Final
at Atlantic Coast Championship
@ MIT/Harvard/BU
Sat Mar 04
DROPPED
at Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Sat Mar 04
CANCELLED
at Sharpe Trophy
@ Brown University
Sun Mar 05
DROPPED
at Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Sun Mar 05
CANCELLED
at Sharpe Trophy
@ Brown University
Sat Mar 11
9:30 am EST
at Charleston Coed Spring
@ College of Charleston
Sun Mar 12
9:30 am EST
at Charleston Coed Spring
@ College of Charleston
Sat Mar 18
9:00 am EST
at Graham Hall Team Race
@ U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 18
10:30 am EST
at Geiger Team Race
@ MIT
Sun Mar 19
9:00 am EST
at Graham Hall Team Race
@ U.S. Naval Academy
Sun Mar 19
9:30 am EST
at Geiger Team Race
@ MIT
Sat Mar 25
10:30 am EST
at Friis Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sat Mar 25
9:30 am EST
at NEISA-MAISA Team Race
@ Boston College
Sun Mar 26
9:30 am EST
at Friis Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sun Mar 26
9:30 am EST
at NEISA-MAISA Team Race
@ Boston College
Sat Apr 01
at Marchiando Team Race
@ MIT
Sat Apr 01
at Camel Team Race
@ Connecticut College
Sun Apr 02
at Marchiando Team Race
@ MIT
Sun Apr 02
at Camel Team Race
@ Connecticut College
Sat Apr 08
9:30 am EST
at New England Team Race Championship (Fowle Trophy)
@ Tufts
Sat Apr 08
at Southern 5
@ URI
Sun Apr 09
9:30 am EST
at New England Team Race Championship (Fowle Trophy)
@ Tufts
Sun Apr 09
at Southern 5
@ URI
Sat Apr 15
at Thompson Trophy
@ Connecticut College
Sat Apr 15
Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies
@ Yale
Sat Apr 15
at Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sun Apr 16
at Thompson Trophy
@ Connecticut College
Sun Apr 16
Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies
@ Yale
Sun Apr 16
at Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Apr 22
at Boston Dinghy Cup
@ MIT and Harvard
Sat Apr 22
at Morris Trophy
@ Brown University
Sat Apr 22
at Grater NY Dinghy
Sun Apr 23
at Boston Dinghy Cup
@ MIT and Harvard
Sun Apr 23
at Morris Trophy
@ Brown University
Sun Apr 23
at Grater NY Dinghy
Sat Apr 29
at New England Dinghy Championships
@ Boston College
Sat Apr 29
at Southern 7
@ URI
Sun Apr 30
at New England Dinghy Championships
@ Boston College
Sun Apr 30
at President's Trophy
@ URI
Sat May 27
at ICSA Team Race National Championship
@ Charleston
Sun May 28
at ICSA Team Race National Championship
@ Charleston
Mon May 29
Final
at ICSA Team Race National Championship 2nd (19-6)
@ Charleston
Tue May 30
at ICSA Coed National Semifinals
@ Charleston
Wed May 31
Final
at ICSA Coed National Semifinals 6th (144 pts.)
@ Charleston
Thu Jun 01
at ICSA Coed National Championship
@ Charleston
Fri Jun 02
Final
at ICSA Coed National Championship 2nd (249 pts.)
@ Charleston
Sat Sep 09
Harry Anderson Trophy
Sat Sep 09
Day 1
at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 1st
Sun Sep 10
Final
Harry Anderson Trophy 2nd (176 pts)
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 1st (38 pts)
Sat Sep 16
Day 1
at Nevins Trophy 17th (381 pts)
Sat Sep 16
Day 1
at Hatch Brown Trophy No Racing Today
Sat Sep 16
FInal
at Central Series 10th (153 pts)
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Nevins Trophy 17th (576 pts)
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Hatch Brown Trophy 7th (84 pts)
Sat Sep 23
Day 1
at Hood Trophy 3rd (44 pts)
Sat Sep 23
Day 1
at NEISA Singlehanded Championships Baird (1st), Lamphere (2nd)
Conference Champs
Sat Sep 23
Day 1
at Salt Pond Invite 6th (76 pts)
Sat Sep 23
First Day
at St. Mary's Intersectional 6th (132 pts)
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Hood Trophy 2nd (33 points)
Sun Sep 24
Final
at NEISA Singlehanded Championships Baird 1st, Lamphere 3rd, Wolnikowski 23rd
Conference Champs
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Salt Pond Invite Team 1: 9th (118) Team 2: 6th (100)
Sun Sep 24
Final
at St. Mary's Intersectional 4th (150 pts)
Sat Sep 30
End of Day 1
at Danmark Trophy 9th (161 pts)
Sat Sep 30
End of Day 1
at Hewitt Trophy 4th (4 pts)
Sat Sep 30
End of Day 1
vs. Smith Trophy 14th (248 pts)
@ MIT
Sun Oct 01
at Danmark Trophy
Sun Oct 01
at Hewitt Trophy
Sun Oct 01
at Smith Trophy
Sat Oct 07
at Moody Trophy
Sat Oct 07
at Storm Trysail Bigboat
Sun Oct 08
at Moody Trophy
Sun Oct 08
at Storm Trysail Bigboat
Sat Oct 14
End of Day 1
at Captain Hurst Bowl 6th (6 pts)
Sat Oct 14
at PC Invite No racing
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Norman Reid Team Race 2nd
Sun Oct 15
at Captain Hurst Bowl
Sun Oct 15
at PC Invite
Sun Oct 15
at Lane Trophy Team Race
Sat Oct 21
at Hoyt Trophy
Sat Oct 21
at Oberg Trophy
Sat Oct 21
at Central Series 6
Sat Oct 21
at Southern Series 7
Sun Oct 22
at Hoyt Trophy
Sun Oct 22
at Oberg Trophy
Sun Oct 22
at Central Series 6
Sun Oct 22
at Southern Series 7
Sat Oct 28
at Erwin Schell Trophy
Conference Championships
Sat Oct 28
at Nickerson Trophy
Sat Oct 28
at Dave Perry Trophy
Sun Oct 29
at Erwin Schell Trophy
Conference Championship
Sun Oct 29
at Nickerson Trophy
Sun Oct 29
at Dave Perry Trophy
Sat Nov 04
at Single Handed Nationals
Sun Nov 05
at Single Handed Nationals
Sat Nov 11
at Atlantic Coast Championships
Sun Nov 12
at Atlantic Coast Championships
Sat Mar 03
vs. Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Sat Mar 03
vs. Thames Team Race
@ Connecticut College
Sun Mar 04
vs. Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Sun Mar 04
vs. Thames Team Race
@ Connecticut College
Sat Mar 10
vs. Rudkin Team Race Promotional
@ Eckerd College
Sun Mar 11
vs. Rudkin Team Race Promotional
@ Eckerd College
Sat Mar 17
vs. Graham Hall Team Race
@ Naval Academy
Sun Mar 18
vs. Graham Hall Team Race
@ Naval Academy
Sat Mar 24
vs. Friis Team Race
@ Roger Williams University
Sun Mar 25
vs. Friis Team Race
@ Roger William University
Sat Mar 31
vs. Marchiando Team Race
@ MIT
Sat Mar 31
vs. Camel Team Race
@ Connecticut College
Sat Mar 31
vs. BU Trophy
@ Boston University
Sun Apr 01
vs. Marchiando Team Race
@ MIT
Sun Apr 01
vs. Camel Team Race
@ Connecticut College
Sun Apr 01
vs. BU Trophy
@ Boston University
Sat Apr 07
vs. New England Team Race Championship (Fowle Trophy)
@ Connecticut College Conference Championship
Sat Apr 07
vs. Southern Series 5
@ University of Rhode Island
Sun Apr 08
vs. New England Team Race Championship (Fowle Trophy)
@ Connecticut College Conference Championship
Sun Apr 08
vs. Southern Series 5
@ University of Rhode Island
Sat Apr 14
vs. Thompson Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sat Apr 14
vs. Owen, Mossbacher and Knapp Trophies
@ King's Point
Sat Apr 14
vs. Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Apr 14
vs. President's Trophy
@ Boston University
Sun Apr 15
vs. Thompson Trophy
@ Coast Guard Academy
Sun Apr 15
vs. Owen, Mossenbacher and Knapp Trophies
@ King's Point
Sun Apr 15
vs. Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sun Apr 15
vs. President's Trophy
@ Boston University
Sat Apr 21
vs. Admiral's Cup
@ King's Point
Sat Apr 21
vs. Boston Dinghy Cup
@ MIT
Sat Apr 21
vs. Morris Trophy
@ Boston University
Sun Apr 22
vs. Admiral's Cup
@ King's Point
Sun Apr 22
vs. Boston Dinghy Cup
@ MIT
Sun Apr 22
vs. Morris Trophy
@ Boston University
Sat Apr 28
vs. New England Coed Dinghy Championship
@ Brown University
Sun Apr 29
vs. New England Coed Dinghy Championship
@ Brown University
Sat May 26
vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship
@ Old Dominion
Sun May 27
Final
vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship
@ Old Dominion
Tue May 29
Day 1
vs. Gill Coed Eastern Semifinal
@ Old Dominion
Wed May 30
Final
vs. Gill Coed Eastern Semifinal
@ Old Dominion
Thu May 31
vs. Gill Coed National Championship
@ Old Dominion
Fri Jun 01
Final
vs. Gill Coed National Championship
@ Old Dominion
Sat Sep 08
Day 1
Harry Anderson Trophy 2nd (93 points)
Sat Sep 08
Day 1
vs. Pine Trophy 1st (14 points)
@ CGA
Sat Sep 08
vs. Mt Hope Bay Regatta
@ Roger Williams
Sun Sep 09
Final
Harry Anderson Trophy 1st (152 points)
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Pine Trophy 2nd (tied for 1st - 34 points)
@ CGA
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Mt Hope Bay Regatta 10th (241 points)
@ Roger Williams
Sat Sep 15
vs. Hatch Brown Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Sep 15
vs. Men's Singlehanded Championship
@ Boston College Conference Championship
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
vs. Barnet Trophy
@ Bowdoin
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Hatch Brown Trophy 4th (58 points)
@ MIT
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Men's Singlehanded Championship 5th (76 points)
Conference Championship
Sun Sep 16
Cancelled
vs. Barnet Trophy
@ Bowdoin
Sat Sep 22
vs. Hood Trophy
@ Tufts
Sat Sep 22
vs. Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown
Sat Sep 22
vs. Salt Pond Invite
@ URI
Sun Sep 23
vs. Hood Trophy
@ Tufts
Sun Sep 23
vs. Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown
Sun Sep 23
vs. Salt Pond Invite
@ URI
Sat Sep 29
vs. Danmark
@ CG
Sat Sep 29
vs. Moody
@ URI
Sat Sep 29
vs. Smith
@ MIT
Sat Sep 29
vs. Lark Invite
@ Tufts
Sun Sep 30
vs. Danmark
@ CG
Sun Sep 30
vs. Moody
@ URI
Sun Sep 30
vs. Smith
@ MIT
Sat Oct 06
vs. Hewitt
@ Dartmouth
Sat Oct 06
vs. Storm Trysail Bigboat
@ Larchmont YC
Sat Oct 06
vs. Sister Ester
@ SRU
Sat Oct 06
vs. Coed Showcase Semi
@ Harvard
Sun Oct 07
vs. Hewitt
@ Dartmouth
Sun Oct 07
vs. Storm Trysail Bigboat
@ Larchmont YC
Sun Oct 07
vs. Sister Ester
@ SRU
Sun Oct 07
vs. Coed Showcase Semi
@ Harvard
Sat Oct 13
vs. Capt. Hurst
@ Dartmouth
Sat Oct 13
vs. Ross Trophy
@ V
Sat Oct 13
vs. Sacred Heart Trophy
@ SHU
Sun Oct 14
vs. Capt. Hurst
@ Dartmouth
Sun Oct 14
vs. Ross Trophy
@ V
Sun Oct 14
vs. Sacred Heart Trophy
@ SHU
Sat Oct 20
vs. Coed Showcase Finals
@ St. Mary's
Sat Oct 20
vs. Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Oct 20
vs. Fairfield Cup
@ FF
Sun Oct 21
vs. Coed Showcase Finals
@ St. Mary's
Sun Oct 21
vs. Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sun Oct 21
vs. Fairfield Cup
@ FF
Sat Oct 27
vs. Schell Trophy
@ Dartmouth
Sat Oct 27
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts
Sat Oct 27
at Dave Perry Trophy
Sun Oct 28
vs. Schell Trophy
@ Dartmouth
Sun Oct 28
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts
Sun Oct 28
at Dave Perry Trophy
Sat Nov 03
vs. Single Handed Nationals
@ Hope College, MI
Sun Nov 04
vs. Single Handed Nationals
@ Hope College, MI
Sat Feb 23
vs. Mendleblatt Trophy
@ University of South Florida
Sun Feb 24
vs. Mendleblatt Trophy
@ University of South Florida
Sat Mar 02
vs. Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Sat Mar 02
vs. Hap Moore Team Race
@ CGA
Sat Mar 02
vs. Sharpe Trophy
@ Brown
Sun Mar 03
vs. Bob Bavier Team Race
@ College of Charleston
Sun Mar 03
vs. Hap Moore Team Race
@ CGA
Sun Mar 03
vs. Sharpe Trophy
@ Brown
Sat Mar 09
vs. Rudkin Team Race Promotional
@ Eckerd College Hosted by Roger Williams
Sat Mar 09
vs. Icebreaker Fleet Race
@ Tufts
Sun Mar 10
vs. Rudkin Team Race Promotional
@ Eckerd College Hosted by Roger Williams
Sun Mar 10
vs. Icebreaker Fleet Race
@ Tufts
Sat Mar 16
vs. Graham Hall Team Race
@ Naval Academy
Sun Mar 17
vs. Graham Hall Team Race
@ Naval Academy
Sat Mar 23
vs. BU Team Race
@ BU
Sat Mar 23
vs. Friis Team Race
@ Roger Williams
Sat Mar 23
vs. Vietor Trophy Fleet Race
@ CGA
Sun Mar 24
at Friis Team Race
Sun Mar 24
vs. Vietor Trophy Fleet Race
@ CGA
Sun Mar 24
vs. BU Team Race
@ BU
Sat Mar 30
vs. Marchiando Team Race
@ MIT
Sat Mar 30
vs. Jumbo Team Race
@ Tufts
Sat Mar 30
vs. BU Trophy Fleet Race
@ BU
Sat Mar 30
vs. Central Series 3
@ Harvard
Sun Mar 31
vs. Marchiando Team Race
@ MIT
Sun Mar 31
vs. Jumbo Team Race
@ Tufts
Sun Mar 31
vs. BU Trophy Fleet Race
@ BU
Sun Mar 31
vs. Central Series 3
@ Harvard
Sat Apr 06
vs. Fowle Trophy
@ Conn College Conference Championship
Sat Apr 06
vs. Mystic Lake Team Race
@ Tufts
Sat Apr 06
vs. Southern Series 5
@ URI
Sun Apr 07
vs. Fowle Trophy
@ Conn College Conference Championship
Sun Apr 07
vs. Mystic Lake Team Race
@ Tufts
Sun Apr 07
vs. Southern Series 5
@ URI
Sat Apr 13
vs. Thompson Fleet Race
@ Conn College
Sat Apr 13
vs. Owen, Mossbacher, & Knapp Trophies
@ Yale Ivy Champs
Sat Apr 13
vs. Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Apr 13
vs. Central Series 4
@ Tufts
Sun Apr 14
vs. Thompson Fleet Race
@ Conn College
Sun Apr 14
vs. Owen, Mossbacher, & Knapp Trophies
@ Yale Ivy Champs
Sun Apr 14
vs. Oberg Trophy
@ MIT
Sun Apr 14
vs. Central Series 4
@ Tufts
Sat Apr 20
vs. Admiral's Cup
@ King's Point
Sat Apr 20
vs. Boston Dinghy Cup
@ MIT
Sat Apr 20
vs. Morris Trophy
@ BU
Sun Apr 21
vs. Admiral's Cup
@ King's Point
Sun Apr 21
vs. Boston Dinghy Cup
@ MIT
Sun Apr 21
vs. Morris Trophy
@ BU
Sat Apr 27
vs. New England Conference Championship
@ Bowdoin
Sun Apr 28
vs. New England Conference Championship
@ Bowdoin
View Full Schedule

Social

Bulldog News

The Time Is Now, The Place Is Yale For Bulldogs Men's Basketball Coach James Jones
James Jones
Men's Basketball
Hartford Courant

Making Diversity Work -- Porter Braswell '11 Uses Yale as Model of Success
Porter Braswell '01
Men's Basketball
YaleNews

Lisa Strasman '01 is De-Stressing Recruitment for Student-Athletes
Lisa Strasman '01
Women's Ice Hockey
YaleNews

Former Yale Midfielder Nicky Downs Signs With Hartford Athletic
Nicky Downs '19
Men's Soccer
WTNH News 8

Versatility Is The Name Of The Game For Yale's Jordan Bruner
Jordan Bruner '20
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

The NBA May Be In His Future But Miye Oni Is Relishing A Special Season At Yale
Miye Oni '20
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Yale Basketball's Bruner Leading League In Rebounding Per Game, Assists
Jordan Bruner '20
Men's Basketball
WTNH

How Yale's Miye Oni Went From Division 3 College Commit To An NBA Prospect
Miye Oni '20
Men's Basketball
Forbes

Former Viewpoint Basketball Player Miye Oni Emerging As First-Round NBA Prospect
Miye Oni '20
Men's Basketball
Los Angeles Daily News

Former Yalie Makai Mason Beat Baylor... Then He Joined 'Em
Makai Mason '18
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Treasure Coast Kids Get Special Surprise from Yale's Basketball Team
Women's Basketball
WPTV

Gorman Bringing Yale Basketball Team Home for Holidays
Megan Gorman '20
Women's Basketball
Treasure Coast Newspapers

Once a Student of the Game, Mike Elias Embarks on Challenge of Leading Orioles
Mike Elias '06
Baseball
PressBoxOnline.com

After Touring World, Yale's Traveling Band Finally Settles At Home
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Key 1968 Harvard-Yale Battle Sets Scene for "The Game" -- and Football's Future
Football
NPR

George H.W. Bush Honed Leadership Skills as Yale's Baseball Captain
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
Hartford Courant

George H.W. Bush Loved Baseball and Had the Leather to Prove It
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
USA Today

George H.W. Bush's Ties to First College World Series
George H.W. Bush '48
Baseball
Sports Illustrated

Yale Freshmen Making an Early Impact
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

"He was Such a Quick Study"
Mike Elias '06
Baseball
Baltimore Sun

Carm Cozza Knew the Name of Every Player Because He Cared
Carm Cozza
Football
Connecticut Post

Bulldogs Seeing A Different World On China Trip
Men's Basketball
New Haven Register

Yale Freshman QB Griffin O'Connor Has Stellar Debut in Rout of Brown
Griffin O'Connor '22
Football
New Haven Register

Former Yale Captain Hitchcock Logging AHL Minutes
Ryan Hitchcock '18
Men's Ice Hockey
WTNH

Yale Students Line Up for Tickets to "The Game" at Fenway
Football
WTNH

Coaching Football Keeps Former Mt. Blue Standout Jordan Stevens in the Game
Jordan Stevens
Football

Yale Hoops Kickoff Season In China In Less Than A Month
Men's Basketball
WTNH Sports Team 8

A Night Fit for the Romans (and Others) at Yale Bowl
J. Hunter Roman '19 and D. Major Roman '21
Football
New London Day

"A Leap of Faith": Yale Football Assistant Has Roots in Hanover
Steve Vashel
Football
Valley News

Yale Football Team Excited for Friday Night Lights
Football
New Haven Register

Yale Bulldogs to Take on Dartmouth this Weekend
Football
WTNH

Yale Athlete Overcomes Injury to Help Puerto Rico Win Bronze
Chaney Kalinich '19
Field Hockey
YaleNews

Homecoming for Oxford's Tony Reno as Yale Coach Brings Bulldogs to Face Crusaders
Tony Reno
Football
Worcester Telegram

As Yale Football's Newest Captain, Crowle Brings Plenty of Grit to Bulldogs
Nicholas Crowle '18
Football
New Haven Register

Bonded in Bronze
Dick Jauron '73
Football
Salem News

Souliotis Signs for Another Season with the Pride
Mallory Souliotis '18
Women's Ice Hockey
Wicked Local

Yale is Preseason Pick in Ivy Football; Harvard Third
Football
Boston Globe

Yale Football's Quest for a Perfect Season
Football
Hero Sports

Hoops Standout Erin Hill Heads to Yale
Erin Hill '22
Women's Basketball
Vineyard Gazette

College Football's 9 Winningest Teams
Football
NCAA.com

Re-Making the Future of Cars
Kevin Czinger '81 LAW '87
Football
Yale Law School

Top 25 College Football Stadiums
Football
Popular Mechanics

UConn, Yale Alums Scattered Across NFL Training Camps
Football
New Haven Register

Nixon Receives Academic Lacrosse Accolades at Yale
Izzy Nixon '19
Women's Lacrosse
Greenwich Time

Yale Baseball Team Hosting Columbia in Ivy Championship Series
Baseball
New Haven Register

Yale Breaking Through to Final Four for First Time Since 1990 "Surreal"
Men's Lacrosse
New Haven Register

Yale's James Nicholas Flourishing After Choosing Golf Over Football and Hockey
James Nicholas '19
Men's Golf
New Haven Register

Yale-Quinnipiac Frozen Four Matchup a Shining Moment for New Haven
Men's Ice Hockey
New Haven Register

Alex Lyon Makes 94 Saves to Help Team Win AHL's Longest Game Ever
Alex Lyon '17
Men's Ice Hockey
ESPN.com