2009 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
32 Larry Abare DB Sr. 6-1 210 Acton, MA / Acton-Boxboro
1 Drew Baldwin DB So. 5-11 185 Alexandria, VA / Thomas Edison
21 Collin Bibb DB Fr. 5-11 180 San Antonio, TX / Alamo Heights
14 Bedford Booth DB So. 6-1 205 Midland, TX / Midland
46 Geoff Dunham DB So. 6-2 210 Dallas, TX / Lake Highlands
25 Ryan Falbo DB Fr. 6-3 200 Moon Township, PA / Moon Area
28 Josh Grizzard DB So. 6-3 205 Zebulon, NC / East Wake
4 Dawson Halliday DB So. 6-2 200 Knoxville, TN / Bearden
17 Adam Money DB Jr. 6-1 190 Whiteland, IN / Whiteland Community
27 Sudiptho Paul DB So. 6-0 185 Orinda, CA / Miramonte
24 Russell Perkins DB Fr. 6-0 175 Menlo Park, CA / Menlo-Atherton
34 John Powers DB Fr. 6-0 195 Hamden, CT / Hopkins
22 Chris Stanley DB Jr. 6-0 184 Los Angeles, CA / Loyola
6 Kurt Stottlemyer DB Fr. 5-10 170 Bothell, WA / Bothell
24 Marcus Wallace DB Jr. 6-3 215 Germantown, WI / Germantown
16 Scott Williams DB Fr. 6-2 210 Portland, OR / Jesuit
11 Matt Battaglia DE So. 6-3 257 Simsbury, CT / Northwest Catholic, Salisbury School
45 Allen Davis DE Fr. 6-2 240 Grand Prairie, TX / South Grand Prairie
37 Jack Wallace DE Sr. 6-1 236 Germantown, WI / Germantown
97 Nick Daffin DL Fr. 6-2 245 Cincinnati, OH / Elder
90 Carter Deutsch DL So. 6-4 275 Houston, TX / Second Baptist
94 Chris Dooley DL Fr. 6-2 260 Massapequa, NY / Chaminade
75 Charles Holmes DL Fr. 6-3 240 Portland, OR / Lincoln/Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
96 Matt Kelleher DL Sr. 6-4 245 Southington, CT / Southington
48 Tom McCarthy DL Sr. 6-6 255 Chester, NJ / Delbarton
92 Patrick Moran DL Jr. 6-4 302 Alexandria, VA / Chopticon
95 Matt Phelan DL Jr. 6-2 260 Scottsdale, AZ / Chaparral
93 Reed Spiller DL So. 6-2 275 Portsmouth, NH / Portsmouth
98 Jake Stoller DL So. 6-4 260 Shaker Heights, OH / University School
91 Joe Young DL Jr. 6-3 280 Shrewsbury, MA / St. John's
33 Josh Kozel FB So. 6-1 235 Westport, CT / Staples
38 Jordan Capellino FB/HB Fr. 6-1 215 Rancho Palos Verdes, CA / Palos Verdes
2 John Sheffield H-B Sr. 6-2 235 Portland, OR / Lincoln
37 Shane Bannon H/FB Jr. 6-3 245 Southbury, CT / Pomperaug
3 Alex Barnes K/P Jr. 5-11 200 Chesterfield, MO / Christian Brothers
8 Tom Mante K/P Sr. 6-1 205 Westford, MA / Bishop Guertin
14 Philippe Panico K/P Fr. 5-10 175 Boston, MA / Buckingham Browne & Nichols
47 Ben Ashcraft LB So. 6-0 220 Charlotte, NC / Charlotte Latin
27 Jordan Buxton-Punch LB Fr. 6-0 206 Alpharetta, GA / St. Paul's School (NH)
50 Cliff Foreman LB So. 6-1 215 Washington, D.C. / St. Albans School
31 Tim Handlon LB Sr. 6-2 226 Valparaiso, IN / Valparaiso
42 Jordan Haynes LB So. 6-1 225 Folsom, CA / Jesuit
44 Brian Leffler LB Fr. 6-0 221 Skillman, NJ / The Hun School
41 Will McHale LB Fr. 6-1 225 Old Greenwich, CT / Greenwich
23 Wes Moyer LB So. 6-0 205 Alameda, CA / Alameda
53 Austin Pulsipher LB So. 6-2 230 Temecula, CA / Temecula Valley
5 Paul Rice LB Sr. 6-2 240 Cleveland Heights, OH / University School
57 Nick Schneider LB So. 6-3 220 Cincinnati, OH / St. Xavier
43 Dan Walsh LB Jr. 6-0 220 Elmhurst, IL / Fenwick
67 Nate Blair OL Jr. 6-4 280 Weston, FL / St. Thomas Aquinas
63 David Bollweg OL So. 6-5 295 Naperville, IL / Neuqua Valley
76 Nathan Burow OL Jr. 6-5 300 Huntsville, AL / Grissom
58 Jon Charest OL Sr. 6-5 285 Plymouth, MN / Wayzata
72 Evan Ellis OL So. 6-2 285 Elizabethton, TN / Elizabethton
77 Jeff Fell OL So. 6-5 286 Garden City, NY / Garden City
61 Gabriel Fernandez OL So. 6-0 277 Honolulu, HI / Mid-Pacific
70 Alex Golubiewski OL Jr. 6-6 280 Green Bay, WI / Notre Dame Academy
65 Luke Hartwig OL Fr. 6-7 290 Portland, OR / Lincoln
74 Justin Hymes OL Fr. 6-5 285 LaVale, MD / Allegany
59 Jake Koury OL Jr. 6-2 280 Dublin, OH / Dublin-Coffman
78 Colin Kruger OL So. 6-3 300 Sarasota, FL / Riverview
73 Jeff Marrs OL Fr. 6-3 290 Garden Prairie, IL / Boylan Catholic
64 Mike McInerney OL So. 6-4 285 Blue Bell, PA / Penn Charter School
62 Ben Meyer OL Sr. 6-4 275 Dallas, TX / Warren T. White
71 Cory Palmer OL Sr. 6-6 305 Wooster, OH / Wooster
53 John Pedersen OL Jr. 6-7 280 Great Falls, VA / Langley
54 Dylan Drake OLB Fr. 6-3 215 Plantation, FL / St. Thomas Aquinas
49 Eric Gresham OLB Jr. 6-4 205 Alexandria, VA / St. Stephen & St. Agnes
10 Travis Henry OLB Sr. 6-0 225 Lauderdale Lakes, FL / Pine Crest School
40 Matt Messer OLB Jr. 6-4 226 Chesterfield, MO / Lafayette
52 Max Newton OLB Sr. 6-1 225 Great Meadows, NJ / Hackettstown
56 Justin Oplinger OLB Sr. 6-3 252 Summit, NJ / Pingry
29 John Pagliaro OLB Jr. 6-1 210 Lutherville, MD / Gilman
13 Jesse Reising OLB Jr. 6-3 228 Decatur, IL / Eisenhower
36 Pat Ruwe OLB Jr. 6-1 215 Branford, CT / Hotchkiss School
99 Sean Williams OLB Jr. 6-3 235 Portland, OR / Jesuit
  Peter Humanik P/K Fr 5-9 160 Upper Saddle River, NJ / Academy for Advancement of Science & Technology
17 Dez Duron QB Fr. 5-11 180 Shreveport, LA / Evangel Christian Academy
12 Brook Hart QB Jr. 6-5 220 State College, PA / State College
13 Derek Russell QB Fr. 6-1 180 Newton, MA / Newton South
18 Rich Scudellari QB Sr. 6-3 210 Saratoga, CA / Saint Francis
10 Patrick Witt QB So. 6-4 220 Atlanta, GA / Wylie High School (Texas)
19 Bryan Farris QB/K So. 6-3 215 Derry, NH / Phillips Academy
28 Mordecai Cargill RB Fr. 6-1 215 Cleveland, OH / Glenville
15 Jordan Farrell RB Sr. 5-10 210 Orland Park, IL / Providence Catholic
9 Ricky Galvez RB Sr. 5-7 171 Los Angeles, CA / Cathedral
23 Rodney Reynolds RB Sr. 6-0 229 Mt. Vernon, NY / Rye Country Day School
20 Brandon Scott RB Sr. 5-7 177 Chatsworth, CA / Campbell Hall
21 Javi Sosa RB Fr. 5-9 180 Miami, FL / Belen Jesuit Prep
22 Taylor Stib RB Fr. 6-0 198 Scottsdale, AR / Pinnacle
  Bryce Taylor RB Jr 5-11 190 Carrollton, TX / Prestonwood Christian
41 Alex Thomas RB So. 5-9 195 Ansonia, CT / Ansonia
39 Cliff Van Meter RB Fr. 6-3 215 Metairie, LA / Jesuit
88 Alex Birks TE So. 6-3 245 Pittsburgh, PA / Mt. Lebanon
89 Chris Blohm TE Jr. 6-4 250 San Francisco, CA / St. Ignatius
87 Roy Collins TE Fr. 6-4 240 Carbondale, IL / Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
81 A.J. Haase TE Sr. 6-4 236 Bonne Terre, MO / North County
26 Jordan Jefferson TE Fr. 6-3 225 Palo Alto, CA / Palo Alto/Mercersburg Academy (PA)
35 Mark Kaczor TE Fr. 6-3 230 Saint Cloud, MN / Technical
51 Andrew Pappas TE Jr. 6-1 225 Kingsport, TN / Dobyns-Bennett
86 Caleb Smith TE Jr. 6-2 230 West Orange, NJ / West Orange
7 Peter Balsam WR Jr. 6-3 210 Orland Park, IL / St. Rita of Cascia
30 Gio Christodoulou WR Jr. 5-10 185 Miami, FL / Belen Jesuit Prep
82 Jordan Forney WR Jr. 6-4 215 Bloomington, IN / Bloomington
80 Allen Harris WR Fr. 6-1 195 Detroit, MI / Detroit Country Day
11 Reid Lathan WR Sr. 6-0 185 Santa Barbara, CA / Santa Barbara
83 Chris Morris WR So. 6-2 175 Dallas, TX / Highland Park
84 John Runk WR Fr. 6-3 205 Cincinnati, OH / Anderson
4 Chris Smith WR Fr. 5-11 190 Midlothian, VA / Clover Hill

View: Mobile | Desktop