2013-14 Yale Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
47 Jack Berney G Fr. 6-2 180 New York, NY / Trinity School
42 Charlie Better D Fr. 6-1 180 Greenwich, CT / Brunswick School
25 Jeff Cimbalista A/M Fr. 6-0 190 New Hope, PA / La Salle College High School
23 Henry Guild M Fr. 6-0 170 Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
13 Christopher Keating D Fr. 6-1 205 Windham, NH / Phillips Exeter Academy
36 John Lazarsfeld M Fr. 5-9 170 Smithtown, New York / Greenhills School
31 Camyar Matini D Fr. 6-1 175 Bethesda, Maryland / St. Albans
19 Brian Pratt M Fr. 5-8 170 Garden City, NY / Chaminade
33 Conor Resch D Fr. 6-3 215 Floutown, PA / La Salle College High School
40 Anthony Rocco A Fr. 5-10 180 Kensington, CT / Avon Old Farms
8 Austin Rocco A Fr. 5-10 170 Kensington, CT / Avon Old Farms
5 Eric Scott M Fr. 5-11 185 Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
29 David Better D Jr. 5-11 188 Greenwich, CT / Brunswick
43 Alec Bullen LSM Jr. 6-0 185 Manchester, MA / Belmont Hill
26 Alirio DeMeireles D Jr. 6-0 180 Oyster Bay Cove, NY / Syosset
18 Colin Flaherty M Jr. 6-1 190 Eastport, NY / Eastport-South Manor
30 Harry Kucharczyk M Jr. 6-0 195 Manhasset, NY / Manhasset
37 Eric Natale G Jr. 6-0 195 Westminster, MD / Westminster
9 Conrad Oberbeck A Jr. 6-1 190 Greenwich, CT / Brunswick
7 John Radigan D, LSM Jr. 5-11 190 Chatham, NJ / Chatham
3 Sean Shakespeare M Jr. 5-9 175 Walpole, MA / Noble & Greenough
6 Shane Thornton M Jr. 5-10 175 Garden City, NY / Chaminade
38 James Tjarksen M Jr. 5-7 160 Hartland, WI / Marquette
20 Michael Bonacci A/M So. 5-10 160 Crofton, MD / St. Mary's
12 Shane Carr A/M So. 6-4 185 Lansdale, PA / William Penn Charter
16 Mark Glicini M So. 6-1 195 Mahwah, NJ / Deerfield Academy
10 Michael Keasey M So. 5-11 175 Newport Beach, CA / Corona Del Mar
4 JW McGovern A So. 6-1 180 San Francisco, CA / St. Ignatius College Prepatory
1 Reilly Naton LSM So. 6-1 185 Duxbury, MA / Duxbury
44 Michael Quinn D/LSM So. 6-2 190 Port Washington, NY / Chaminade
15 Jonathan Reese FOM So. 6-2 205 West Islip, NY / West Islip
14 Max Skibber M So. 6-1 195 Katy, TX / Episcopal
2 John Ambrose D Sr. 5-9 165 Westport, CT / Staples
35 Jimmy Craft D Sr. 6-0 190 Darien, CT / Brunswick
46 Dylan Levings FOM Sr. 5-10 185 Massapequa, NY / Plainedge
34 Jackson Logie M Sr. 5-10 190 New Canaan, CT / Deerfield
22 Brandon Mangan A Sr. 6-2 185 Wantagh, NY / Wantagh
21 Ryan McCarthy M Sr. 6-0 185 South Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
45 Jack Meyer G Sr. 6-2 205 Manhasset, NY / Manhasset
11 Alex Moffit D Sr. 6-3 180 Rancho Santa Fe, CA / Cathedral Catholic
17 Alexander Otero M Sr. 5-10 160 Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge

View: Mobile | Desktop