Video | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Woodbridge Aquatic Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 04:26 PM
                         Connecticut@ Yale - 2/6/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:43.13   2/16/2007 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         McCloskey, Dowd, Clifford, Gill                   
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:43.10    2/2/2008 Princeton University, Princeton            
                         Monroe - Aemisegger - DiFazio - Waters            
 2009 Winner: # 1:47.46             Connecticut                                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:44.50#        11  
     1) Dominski, Emily E 20            2) Kim, Susan D 21                
     3) Forrester, Alex 18              4) Tsay, Cynthia J 17             
                  27.11       56.48 (29.37)     1:21.09 (24.61)     1:44.50 (23.41)
  2 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                NT    1:48.22          4  
     1) Fleming, Kimberly 18            2) Gallagher, Caitlin U 20        
     3) Drinka, Anna S 20               4) Ling, Ye 20                    
                  28.17       57.33 (29.16)     1:23.56 (26.23)     1:48.22 (24.66)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:49.21          2  
     1) Albrecht, Molly E 19            2) Liao, Athena S 19              
     3) Clifford, Andrea J 21           4) Kao, Erica Y 19                
                  27.85       58.84 (30.99)     1:24.71 (25.87)     1:49.21 (24.50)
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                NT    1:53.91        
     1) Aserlind, Alexandra B 19        2) Baust, Katheleen 20            
     3) Glaeser, Suzannah L 20          4) Frost, Nicole L 18             
                  29.46     1:00.62 (31.16)     1:28.37 (27.75)     1:53.91 (25.54)
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                NT   x1:55.02        
     1) Lama, Tanya 18                  2) OLeary, Catherine L 18         
     3) Tice, Katherine 22              4) Cisneros, Samantha 20          
                  30.30     1:01.98 (31.68)     1:29.43 (27.45)     1:55.02 (25.59)
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:57.81        
     1) Lawrence, Victoria T 18         2) Cuevas, Stephanie M 19         
     3) Grigereit, Laura E 22           4) Kim, Jane H 22                 
                  29.69     1:05.14 (35.45)     1:32.67 (27.53)     1:57.81 (25.14)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:28.21    3/6/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         Righi, Sweitzer, Pool, Bicer                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:29.85    2/2/2008 Harvard University, Harv                   
                         Diekema - Rathgeber - B. Jones - Quinn            
 2009 Winner: # 1:32.30             Connecticut                                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:32.04#        11  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 19             2) Goldsmith, Sam N 21            
     3) Bicer, Goksu 19                 4) Veatch, Kyle E 20              
                  23.59   1:32.04 (1:08.45)                                        
  2 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                NT    1:32.76          4  
     1) Davidson, Alexander 22          2) Sobek, Tomasz R 22             
     3) Hogan, John J 21                4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 19              
                  23.73       49.86 (26.13)     1:12.48 (22.62)     1:32.76 (20.28)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:33.96          2  
     1) Choi, Jason J 21                2) Murez, Zak P 20                
     3) Boone, Matt J 20                4) Choi, Lugar S 21               
                  24.65       50.29 (25.64)     1:13.20 (22.91)     1:33.96 (20.76)
  4 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:36.00        
     1) McCarthy, Colin F 21            2) Steen, Craig G 22              
     3) Van Nispen, Nick C 21           4) Taylor, Jon B 22               
                  24.91       51.18 (26.27)     1:14.83 (23.65)     1:36.00 (21.17)
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                NT    1:37.76        
     1) Cook, Sean B 18                 2) Kustra, Stephen R 21           
     3) Glowacki, Joseph B 19           4) Magin, William A 22            
                  25.44       52.95 (27.51)     1:16.37 (23.42)     1:37.76 (21.39)
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                NT   x1:41.03        
     1) Krompinger, Timothy J 20        2) Volpe, Taylor 18               
     3) Zalewski, Peter M 18            4) Conner, Matthew 20             
                  25.66       54.16 (28.50)     1:18.22 (24.06)     1:41.03 (22.81)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 10:01.83   2/22/2002 Heidi Kraus '03, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @  9:36.91    2/2/2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton              
 2009 Winner: # 10:19.61             E. DeVinney, Connecticut                  
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Jordan L     18 UConn-CT                  NT   10:14.76#         9  
                  27.87       57.57 (29.70)     1:27.84 (30.27)     1:58.37 (30.53)
        2:29.03 (30.66)     2:59.87 (30.84)     3:30.85 (30.98)     4:01.90 (31.05)
        4:32.99 (31.09)     5:04.18 (31.19)     5:35.39 (31.21)     6:06.29 (30.90)
        6:37.34 (31.05)     7:08.44 (31.10)     7:39.27 (30.83)     8:10.22 (30.95)
        8:41.38 (31.16)     9:12.68 (31.30)     9:43.90 (31.22)    10:14.76 (30.86)
  2 Demarrais, Mary J   18 UConn-CT                  NT   10:19.09#         4  
                  28.22       58.65 (30.43)     1:29.61 (30.96)     2:00.66 (31.05)
        2:31.59 (30.93)     3:02.55 (30.96)     3:33.50 (30.95)     4:04.29 (30.79)
        4:35.05 (30.76)     5:05.93 (30.88)     5:36.93 (31.00)     6:07.89 (30.96)
        6:39.06 (31.17)     7:10.11 (31.05)     7:41.43 (31.32)     8:12.69 (31.26)
        8:44.24 (31.55)     9:16.05 (31.81)     9:47.56 (31.51)    10:19.09 (31.53)
  3 Nunn, Abby E        19 Yale-CT                   NT   10:25.45          3  
                  28.99       59.45 (30.46)     1:30.12 (30.67)     2:00.93 (30.81)
        2:31.87 (30.94)     3:02.72 (30.85)     3:33.72 (31.00)     4:04.78 (31.06)
        4:35.98 (31.20)     5:07.11 (31.13)     5:38.32 (31.21)     6:09.93 (31.61)
        6:41.72 (31.79)     7:13.72 (32.00)     7:45.71 (31.99)     8:17.51 (31.80)
        8:49.66 (32.15)     9:21.96 (32.30)     9:54.14 (32.18)    10:25.45 (31.31)
  4 Killian, Annie E    21 Yale-CT                   NT   10:27.59          2  
                  28.28       58.73 (30.45)     1:29.55 (30.82)     2:00.64 (31.09)
        2:31.70 (31.06)     3:02.82 (31.12)     3:34.11 (31.29)     4:05.56 (31.45)
        4:37.06 (31.50)     5:08.76 (31.70)     5:40.47 (31.71)     6:12.32 (31.85)
        6:44.12 (31.80)     7:16.10 (31.98)     7:48.04 (31.94)     8:19.94 (31.90)
        8:52.05 (32.11)     9:24.16 (32.11)     9:56.01 (31.85)    10:27.59 (31.58)
  5 Brown, Margaret O   18 Yale-CT                   NT   10:30.34          1  
                  28.30       58.87 (30.57)     1:29.83 (30.96)     2:01.07 (31.24)
        2:32.14 (31.07)     3:03.45 (31.31)     3:35.04 (31.59)     4:06.72 (31.68)
        4:38.85 (32.13)     5:10.75 (31.90)     5:43.29 (32.54)     6:15.36 (32.07)
        6:47.36 (32.00)     7:19.74 (32.38)     7:51.74 (32.00)     8:23.91 (32.17)
        8:55.46 (31.55)     9:27.50 (32.04)     9:58.94 (31.44)    10:30.34 (31.40)
  6 Kelly, Catherine M  18 UConn-CT                  NT   10:43.66        
                  28.16       58.51 (30.35)     1:29.77 (31.26)     2:01.53 (31.76)
        2:33.38 (31.85)     3:05.24 (31.86)     3:37.69 (32.45)     4:10.12 (32.43)
        4:42.85 (32.73)     5:15.56 (32.71)     5:48.22 (32.66)     6:21.22 (33.00)
        6:53.92 (32.70)     7:26.99 (33.07)     7:59.86 (32.87)     8:32.82 (32.96)
        9:06.09 (33.27)     9:39.21 (33.12)    10:12.06 (32.85)    10:43.66 (31.60)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 9:07.43    2/6/1993 Adam Vann '95, Yale-CT                     
 EX Pool Rec: @ 8:58.23   12/2/1982 Tony Corbisiero, Col                       
 2009 Winner: # 9:33.36             M. Lee, Yale                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Matt S         20 Yale-CT                   NT    9:33.50          9  
                  25.69       53.33 (27.64)     1:21.43 (28.10)     1:49.91 (28.48)
        2:18.55 (28.64)     2:47.19 (28.64)                                        
                                4:43.12 ( )     5:12.18 (29.06)     5:41.17 (28.99)
        6:09.99 (28.82)     6:39.19 (29.20)     7:08.54 (29.35)     7:37.89 (29.35)
        8:07.36 (29.47)     8:36.73 (29.37)     9:06.15 (29.42)     9:33.50 (27.35)
  2 Majtenyi, Nicholas  19 UConn-CT                  NT    9:49.63          4  
                  25.84       54.08 (28.24)     1:22.58 (28.50)     1:51.45 (28.87)
        2:20.46 (29.01)     2:49.48 (29.02)     3:19.17 (29.69)     3:48.53 (29.36)
        4:18.26 (29.73)     4:47.82 (29.56)     5:17.76 (29.94)     5:47.63 (29.87)
        6:17.86 (30.23)     6:48.13 (30.27)     7:18.61 (30.48)     7:49.24 (30.63)
        8:19.74 (30.50)     8:50.10 (30.36)     9:20.33 (30.23)     9:49.63 (29.30)
  3 Dansky, Mitchell J  20 UConn-CT                  NT    9:56.93          3  
                  26.64       55.42 (28.78)     1:25.10 (29.68)     1:54.21 (29.11)
        2:23.35 (29.14)     2:53.00 (29.65)     3:22.61 (29.61)     3:52.45 (29.84)
        4:22.51 (30.06)     4:52.85 (30.34)     5:23.30 (30.45)     5:53.88 (30.58)
        6:24.78 (30.90)     6:55.29 (30.51)     7:25.72 (30.43)     7:56.22 (30.50)
        8:26.91 (30.69)     8:57.46 (30.55)     9:27.66 (30.20)     9:56.93 (29.27)
  4 Lee, Jerrold K      21 Yale-CT                   NT   10:04.05          2  
                  26.44       54.97 (28.53)     1:24.30 (29.33)     1:54.16 (29.86)
        2:24.12 (29.96)     2:54.43 (30.31)     3:24.71 (30.28)     3:55.18 (30.47)
        4:25.88 (30.70)     4:56.67 (30.79)     5:27.41 (30.74)     5:58.52 (31.11)
        6:29.61 (31.09)     7:00.67 (31.06)     7:31.63 (30.96)     8:02.48 (30.85)
        8:33.23 (30.75)     9:03.86 (30.63)     9:34.27 (30.41)    10:04.05 (29.78)
  5 Krompinger, Timoth  20 UConn-CT                  NT   10:04.36          1  
                  26.79       56.10 (29.31)     1:25.64 (29.54)     1:56.07 (30.43)
        2:26.51 (30.44)     2:57.24 (30.73)     3:27.57 (30.33)     3:58.26 (30.69)
        4:28.97 (30.71)     4:59.75 (30.78)     5:30.34 (30.59)     6:01.29 (30.95)
        6:31.93 (30.64)     7:02.59 (30.66)     7:33.31 (30.72)     8:04.14 (30.83)
        8:34.99 (30.85)     9:05.76 (30.77)     9:36.68 (30.92)    10:04.36 (27.68)
  6 Haufler, Sean S     18 Yale-CT                   NT   10:26.38        
                  27.23       57.24 (30.01)     1:28.18 (30.94)     1:59.57 (31.39)
        2:31.06 (31.49)     3:02.55 (31.49)     3:34.56 (32.01)     4:06.43 (31.87)
        4:38.27 (31.84)     5:10.02 (31.75)     5:41.51 (31.49)     6:13.21 (31.70)
        6:44.82 (31.61)     7:16.83 (32.01)     7:49.04 (32.21)     8:21.21 (32.17)
        8:53.18 (31.97)     9:24.99 (31.81)     9:56.36 (31.37)    10:26.38 (30.02)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:48.34   2/17/2007 Jane Kim '10, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:47.74   1/23/2010 Tara Chapmon, Naval Academy                
 2009 Winner: # 1:54.91             M. McGroarty, Connecticut                  
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Joan M      18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.24#         9  
                  26.63       55.33 (28.70)     1:23.75 (28.42)     1:52.24 (28.49)
  2 Lucos, Ileana M     20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.83#         4  
                  26.40       54.71 (28.31)     1:23.60 (28.89)     1:52.83 (29.23)
  3 Darwin, Kristin C   20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.87#         3  
                  26.70       55.56 (28.86)     1:25.05 (29.49)     1:54.87 (29.82)
  4 Dobler, Kathryn M   19 UConn-CT                  NT    1:56.26          2  
                  26.66       55.74 (29.08)     1:25.59 (29.85)     1:56.26 (30.67)
  5 Bowen, Jordan L     18 UConn-CT                  NT    1:57.63          1  
                  27.37       56.71 (29.34)     1:27.35 (30.64)     1:57.63 (30.28)
  6 Nat, Isabelle       18 UConn-CT                  NT    1:58.00        
                  26.81       56.14 (29.33)     1:26.83 (30.69)     1:58.00 (31.17)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:36.74    2/3/2002 George Gleason '01, Yale-CT                
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:37.90    3/9/1997 Eric Matuszak, Harv                        
 2009 Winner: # 1:41.81             J. Wong, Connecticut                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Choi, Lugar S       21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:41.43#         9  
  2 Veatch, Kyle E      20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:42.07          4  
                  23.45       49.37 (25.92)     1:15.68 (26.31)     1:42.07 (26.39)
  3 Ramshaw, Jeremy     18 UConn-CT                  NT    1:42.31          3  
                  23.56       49.75 (26.19)     1:16.01 (26.26)     1:42.31 (26.30)
  4 Wong, Jonathan J    21 UConn-CT                  NT    1:44.27          2  
                  23.36       49.22 (25.86)     1:16.43 (27.21)     1:44.27 (27.84)
  5 Altinok, Mert       18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:46.12          1  
                  24.03       50.60 (26.57)     1:17.72 (27.12)     1:46.12 (28.40)
  6 Magin, William A    22 UConn-CT                  NT    1:48.21        
                  24.75       52.06 (27.31)     1:20.33 (28.27)     1:48.21 (27.88)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 55.50  11/30/2006 Moira McCloskey '07, Yale-CT                 
 EX Pool Rec: @ 55.66  11/15/2008 Lauren Solernou, Sacred Heart HS             
 2009 Winner: # 58.46             L. Shelps, Connecticut                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dominski, Emily E   20 Yale-CT                   NT      57.30#         9  
  2 Albrecht, Molly E   19 Yale-CT                   NT      58.29#         4  
                  28.40       58.29 (29.89)                                        
  3 Fleming, Kimberly   18 UConn-CT                  NT      59.44          3  
                  29.23       59.44 (30.21)                                        
  4 Lawrence, Victoria  18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:01.33          2  
                  29.90     1:01.33 (31.43)                                        
  5 Aserlind, Alexandr  19 UConn-CT                  NT    1:02.74          1  
                  30.70     1:02.74 (32.04)                                        
  6 Luchansky, Emily K  20 UConn-CT                  NT    1:03.26        
                  30.58     1:03.26 (32.68)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 46.32    3/6/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 48.45   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2009 Winner: # 49.22             A. Righi, Yale                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Alexande  22 UConn-CT                  NT      50.45          9  
                  24.97       50.45 (25.48)                                        
  2 Dominski, Mike D    19 Yale-CT                   NT      50.71          4  
                  24.57       50.71 (26.14)                                        
  3 Robinson, Tom E     22 Yale-CT                   NT      50.94          3  
                  25.07       50.94 (25.87)                                        
  4 Gornitzky, Alex L   21 Yale-CT                   NT      52.64          2  
                  25.61       52.64 (27.03)                                        
  5 Cook, Sean B        18 UConn-CT                  NT      54.06          1  
                  26.29       54.06 (27.77)                                        
  6 Zalewski, Peter M   18 UConn-CT                  NT      55.76        
                  27.40       55.76 (28.36)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:02.05   2/27/2009 Susan Kim '10, Yale-CT                     
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:02.91   2/17/1995 Cari Seto, Princeton                       
 2009 Winner: # 1:03.39             C. Gallagher, Connecticut                  
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Susan D        21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.77@         9  
  2 Gallagher, Caitlin  20 UConn-CT                  NT    1:04.77          4  
                  30.49     1:04.77 (34.28)                                        
  3 Liao, Athena S      19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:07.43          3  
                  32.61     1:07.43 (34.82)                                        
  4 Drinka, Anna S      20 UConn-CT                  NT    1:07.51          2  
                  30.93     1:07.51 (36.58)                                        
  5 Baust, Katheleen    20 UConn-CT                  NT    1:08.38          1  
                  32.39     1:08.38 (35.99)                                        
  6 Dewing, Caroline O  19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:09.50        
                  32.30     1:09.50 (37.20)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 55.99    3/6/2009 Craig Steen '10, Yale-CT                     
 EX Pool Rec: @ 54.95    2/1/2008 Geoff Rathgeber, Harv                        
 2009 Winner: # 57.07             T. Sobek, Connecticut                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sobek, Tomasz R     22 UConn-CT                  NT      58.56          9  
                  27.79       58.56 (30.77)                                        
  2 Steen, Craig G      22 Yale-CT                   NT      59.06          4  
                  27.61       59.06 (31.45)                                        
  3 Goldsmith, Sam N    21 Yale-CT                   NT      59.70          3  
  4 Luu, Chris V        19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.29          2  
                  28.13     1:00.29 (32.16)                                        
  5 Kustra, Stephen R   21 UConn-CT                  NT    1:00.54          1  
                  28.45     1:00.54 (32.09)                                        
  6 Conner, Matthew     20 UConn-CT                  NT    1:02.39        
                  28.94     1:02.39 (33.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:57.41   1/30/2010 Alex Forrester ' 13, Yale-CT               
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:55.31    2/1/2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton               
 2009 Winner: # 2:04.60             K. DeVinney, Connecticut                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex     18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.07!         9  
  2 Tung, Monica L      18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:05.24          4  
                  28.33       59.78 (31.45)     1:32.75 (32.97)     2:05.24 (32.49)
  3 Hyde, Hayes P       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:06.42          3  
                  29.30       59.99 (30.69)     1:33.15 (33.16)     2:06.42 (33.27)
  4 Devinney, Erin F    19 UConn-CT                  NT    2:09.15          2  
                  28.64     1:01.30 (32.66)     1:34.95 (33.65)     2:09.15 (34.20)
  5 Peitz, Chelsea A    19 UConn-CT                  NT    2:11.50          1  
                  29.04     1:01.66 (32.62)     1:35.49 (33.83)     2:11.50 (36.01)
  6 Tice, Katherine     22 UConn-CT                  NT    2:13.41        
                  29.56     1:02.19 (32.63)     1:36.90 (34.71)     2:13.41 (36.51)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:46.54    3/7/2009 Tyler Scheid '09, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:46.67    2/1/2008 Bill Jones, Harv                           
 2009 Winner: # 1:50.93             A. Astiz, Connecticut                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinton, Scott H    19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.54          9  
  2 Lovett, Jared A     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.94          4  
                  25.44       53.49 (28.05)     1:22.52 (29.03)     1:53.94 (31.42)
  3 Hogan, John J       21 UConn-CT                  NT    1:54.92          3  
                  25.28       54.91 (29.63)     1:24.92 (30.01)     1:54.92 (30.00)
  4 Choi, Jason J       21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.24          2  
                  25.80       55.15 (29.35)     1:24.31 (29.16)     1:55.24 (30.93)
  5 Glowacki, Joseph B  19 UConn-CT                  NT    1:55.81          1  
                  26.07       54.97 (28.90)     1:24.96 (29.99)     1:55.81 (30.85)
  6 Majtenyi, Nicholas  19 UConn-CT                  NT    1:57.63        
                  26.40       56.05 (29.65)     1:26.79 (30.74)     1:57.63 (30.84)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 22.82   2/22/2001 Meredith Brylarly '01, Yale-CT               
 EX Pool Rec: @ 23.25   1/23/2010 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Naval Academy                  
 2009 Winner: # 24.49             A. Mann, Yale                                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsay, Cynthia J     17 Yale-CT                   NT      23.98#         9  
  2 Kao, Erica Y        19 Yale-CT                   NT      24.82          4  
  3 Ling, Ye            20 UConn-CT                  NT      24.91          3  
  4 Dominski, Emily E   20 Yale-CT                   NT      25.03          2  
  5 Frost, Nicole L     18 UConn-CT                  NT      25.82          1  
  6 Staskiewicz, Sophi  20 UConn-CT                  NT      25.88        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 18.82   3/26/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 19.79    2/1/2008 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2009 Winner: # 20.14             A. Righi, Yale                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo      19 UConn-CT                  NT      21.27          9  
  2 Bicer, Goksu        19 Yale-CT                   NT      21.30          4  
  3 Taylor, Jon B       22 Yale-CT                   NT      21.76          3  
  4 Puhl, Mack M        20 Yale-CT                   NT      21.81          2  
  5 Wong, Jonathan J    21 UConn-CT                  NT      22.02          1  
  6 Magin, William A    22 UConn-CT                  NT      22.28        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 297.60    2/9/2001 Shannon Dunlap '01, Yale-CT                 
 2009 Winner: # 268.05             L. Marianni, Connecticut                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle     18 UConn-CT                  NT     273.37#         9  
  2 Rosenberg, Rachel   19 Yale-CT               255.60     260.77          4  
  3 Borriello, Nicole   18 UConn-CT                  NT     254.92          3  
  4 McCauley, Kelly A   19 UConn-CT                  NT     250.27          2  
  5 Meneses, Paige P    19 Yale-CT               270.29     247.64          1  
  6 Andrekovich, Lisa   19 Yale-CT               249.36     224.69        
  7 Poverman, Marisa J  22 Yale-CT               244.86     215.62        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale-CT              
 EX Pool Rec: @ 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2009 Winner: # 313.05             S. Ferreira, Connecticut                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Stephen   21 UConn-CT                  NT     325.72#         9  
  2 Fecteau, Grant      19 UConn-CT                  NT     298.12          4  
  3 Staab, Colton B     19 Yale-CT               287.92     296.32          3  
  4 Teer, Drew P        21 Yale-CT               304.12     275.02          2  
  5 Schott, Bradley R   19 UConn-CT                  NT     260.70          1  
  6 Genuario, Adam M    20 UConn-CT                  NT     251.10        
  7 Olson, Eric R       20 Yale-CT               276.60     241.04        
  8 Seriff-Kullick, Aa     Yale-CT               197.65     173.10        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 49.88   2/24/2001 Meredith Bryarly '01, Yale-CT                
 EX Pool Rec: @ 50.37   1/23/2010 Alexandra Forrester '13, Yale                
 2009 Winner: # 53.03             L. Shelps, Connecticut                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex     18 Yale-CT                   NT      50.09@         9  
                  50.09           50.09 ( )                                        
  2 Tsay, Cynthia J     17 Yale-CT                   NT      52.33#         4  
                  25.30       52.33 (27.03)                                        
  3 Hyde, Hayes P       19 Yale-CT                   NT      53.51          3  
                  25.66       53.51 (27.85)                                        
  4 Dobler, Kathryn M   19 UConn-CT                  NT      54.82          2  
                  26.31       54.82 (28.51)                                        
  5 Frost, Nicole L     18 UConn-CT                  NT      55.18          1  
                  26.16       55.18 (29.02)                                        
  6 OLeary, Catherine   18 UConn-CT                  NT      56.19        
                  26.71       56.19 (29.48)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 41.71   3/28/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 44.03   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2009 Winner: # 44.30             A. Righi, Yale                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo      19 UConn-CT                  NT      46.37          9  
                  22.66       46.37 (23.71)                                        
  2 Bicer, Goksu        19 Yale-CT                   NT      46.56          4  
  3 Choi, Lugar S       21 Yale-CT                   NT      46.63          3  
                  22.17       46.63 (24.46)                                        
  4 Wong, Jonathan J    21 UConn-CT                  NT      47.20          2  
                  22.67       47.20 (24.53)                                        
  5 Puhl, Mack M        20 Yale-CT                   NT      47.95          1  
                  22.52       47.95 (25.43)                                        
  6 Magin, William A    22 UConn-CT                  NT      49.03        
                  23.33       49.03 (25.70)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:58.52   12/1/2006 Moira McCloskey ' 07, Yale-CT              
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:57.53    2/2/2008 Meredith Monroe, Princeton                 
 2009 Winner: # 2:06.10             A. Prior, Connecticut                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Molly E   19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.86#         9  
  2 Fleming, Kimberly   18 UConn-CT                  NT    2:06.13          4  
                  29.03     1:00.36 (31.33)     1:33.17 (32.81)     2:06.13 (32.96)
  3 Kim, Jane H         22 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.32          3  
                  30.58     1:03.09 (32.51)     1:36.67 (33.58)     2:10.32 (33.65)
  4 Aserlind, Alexandr  19 UConn-CT                  NT    2:11.60          2  
                  31.24     1:04.41 (33.17)     1:38.17 (33.76)     2:11.60 (33.43)
  5 Lawrence, Victoria  18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.18          1  
                  31.60     1:04.79 (33.19)     1:38.56 (33.77)     2:12.18 (33.62)
  6 Froehlich, Madelin  19 UConn-CT                  NT    2:15.77        
                  31.62     1:05.45 (33.83)     1:40.58 (35.13)     2:15.77 (35.19)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:44.73   3/24/2001 George Gleason '01, Yale-CT                
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:46.75   1/13/2007 David Cromwell, Harv                       
 2009 Winner: # 1:49.05             A. Davidson, Connecticut                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Tom E     22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.36          9  
  2 Davidson, Alexande  22 UConn-CT                  NT    1:49.52          4  
                  25.81       53.76 (27.95)     1:21.96 (28.20)     1:49.52 (27.56)
  3 Ramshaw, Jeremy     18 UConn-CT                  NT    1:53.23          3  
                  26.52       55.29 (28.77)     1:24.74 (29.45)     1:53.23 (28.49)
  4 Gornitzky, Alex L   21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.01          2  
                  26.83       55.93 (29.10)     1:25.78 (29.85)     1:56.01 (30.23)
  5 Cook, Sean B        18 UConn-CT                  NT    1:58.06          1  
                  27.80       57.84 (30.04)     1:27.79 (29.95)     1:58.06 (30.27)
  6 Haufler, Sean S     18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:58.64        
                  27.01       57.00 (29.99)     1:27.68 (30.68)     1:58.64 (30.96)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 2:12.17   1/16/2010 Susan Kim '10, Yale-CT                     
 EX Pool Rec: @ 2:13.47   1/23/2010 Susan Kim '10, Yale                        
 2009 Winner: # 2:15.05             S. Kim, Yale                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Susan D        21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:14.23#         9  
  2 Gallagher, Caitlin  20 UConn-CT                  NT    2:22.34          4  
                  32.36     1:08.36 (36.00)     1:45.33 (36.97)     2:22.34 (37.01)
  3 Liao, Athena S      19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:23.86          3  
                  32.19     1:08.11 (35.92)     1:45.63 (37.52)     2:23.86 (38.23)
  4 Baust, Katheleen    20 UConn-CT                  NT    2:26.49          2  
                  33.75     1:10.53 (36.78)     1:48.22 (37.69)     2:26.49 (38.27)
  5 Horrigan, Savitri   18 UConn-CT                  NT    2:29.00          1  
                  33.54     1:10.24 (36.70)     1:49.11 (38.87)     2:29.00 (39.89)
  6 Dewing, Caroline O  19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:32.26        
                  33.56     1:11.70 (38.14)     1:51.39 (39.69)     2:32.26 (40.87)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 2:01.76    3/7/2009 Craig Steen '10, Yale-CT                   
 EX Pool Rec: @ 2:01.56   1/13/2007 Dave McKechnie, Corn                       
 2009 Winner: # 2:02.61             T. Sobek, Connecticut                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sobek, Tomasz R     22 UConn-CT                  NT    2:07.28          9  
                  29.22     1:01.56 (32.34)     1:34.27 (32.71)     2:07.28 (33.01)
  2 Steen, Craig G      22 Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.01          4  
  3 Luu, Chris V        19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.69          3  
                  29.31     1:01.96 (32.65)     1:35.49 (33.53)     2:10.69 (35.20)
  4 Murez, Zak P        20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.81          2  
                  28.15     1:00.46 (32.31)     1:35.21 (34.75)     2:11.81 (36.60)
  5 Kustra, Stephen R   21 UConn-CT                  NT    2:12.36          1  
                  29.68     1:03.17 (33.49)     1:37.57 (34.40)     2:12.36 (34.79)
  6 Conner, Matthew     20 UConn-CT                  NT    2:15.90        
                  30.27     1:04.21 (33.94)     1:39.94 (35.73)     2:15.90 (35.96)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 4:50.64   2/27/1993 Suzanne Heizer '96, Yale-CT                
 EX Pool Rec: @ 4:46.65    2/2/2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton               
 2009 Winner: # 5:03.63             E. DeVinney, Connecticut                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Joan M      18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:59.15#         9  
  2 Bowen, Jordan L     18 UConn-CT                  NT    5:03.00#         4  
                  27.88       57.47 (29.59)     1:27.63 (30.16)     1:58.10 (30.47)
        2:28.90 (30.80)     2:59.57 (30.67)     3:30.42 (30.85)     4:01.13 (30.71)
        4:31.88 (30.75)     5:03.00 (31.12)                                        
  3 Demarrais, Mary J   18 UConn-CT                  NT    5:04.41          3  
                  27.95       58.09 (30.14)     1:28.69 (30.60)     1:59.25 (30.56)
        2:29.66 (30.41)     2:59.92 (30.26)     3:30.79 (30.87)     4:01.99 (31.20)
        4:33.40 (31.41)     5:04.41 (31.01)                                        
  4 Nunn, Abby E        19 Yale-CT                   NT    5:07.80          2  
                  28.74       59.56 (30.82)     1:30.46 (30.90)     2:01.30 (30.84)
        2:32.31 (31.01)     3:03.30 (30.99)     3:34.42 (31.12)     4:05.84 (31.42)
        4:37.33 (31.49)     5:07.80 (30.47)                                        
  5 Killian, Annie E    21 Yale-CT                   NT    5:13.11          1  
                  28.28       58.49 (30.21)     1:29.53 (31.04)     2:00.94 (31.41)
        2:32.52 (31.58)     3:04.42 (31.90)     3:36.46 (32.04)     4:08.83 (32.37)
        4:41.12 (32.29)     5:13.11 (31.99)                                        
  6 Harrison, Rachel F  21 UConn-CT                  NT    5:22.15        
                  28.69       59.73 (31.04)     1:31.71 (31.98)     2:04.00 (32.29)
        2:36.64 (32.64)     3:09.83 (33.19)     3:43.29 (33.46)     4:16.78 (33.49)
        4:50.19 (33.41)     5:22.15 (31.96)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 4:24.81    2/4/2001 Greg Palumbo '03, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 4:24.45    2/2/2008 Sam Wollner, Harv                          
 2009 Winner: # 4:38.67             M. Lee, Yale                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dominski, Mike D    19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:36.31#         9  
                  25.65       53.54 (27.89)     1:21.76 (28.22)     1:50.38 (28.62)
        2:18.21 (27.83)     2:46.35 (28.14)     3:14.07 (27.72)     3:41.89 (27.82)
        4:09.40 (27.51)     4:36.31 (26.91)                                        
  2 Lee, Matt S         20 Yale-CT                   NT    4:37.25#         4  
  3 Dansky, Mitchell J  20 UConn-CT                  NT    4:44.34          3  
                  25.53       53.75 (28.22)     1:22.21 (28.46)     1:51.02 (28.81)
        2:19.80 (28.78)     2:49.10 (29.30)     3:18.28 (29.18)     3:47.61 (29.33)
        4:16.56 (28.95)     4:44.34 (27.78)                                        
  4 Lee, Jerrold K      21 Yale-CT                   NT    4:44.45          2  
                  25.91       53.97 (28.06)     1:22.84 (28.87)     1:51.82 (28.98)
        2:20.77 (28.95)     2:49.76 (28.99)     3:18.80 (29.04)     3:48.02 (29.22)
        4:16.86 (28.84)     4:44.45 (27.59)                                        
  5 Majtenyi, Nicholas  19 UConn-CT                  NT    4:51.02          1  
                  25.49       53.91 (28.42)     1:23.03 (29.12)     1:52.88 (29.85)
        2:22.70 (29.82)     2:52.36 (29.66)     3:21.83 (29.47)     3:52.03 (30.20)
        4:21.83 (29.80)     4:51.02 (29.19)                                        
  6 Krompinger, Timoth  20 UConn-CT                  NT    5:04.30        
                  26.10       55.45 (29.35)     1:26.03 (30.58)     1:57.04 (31.01)
        2:28.32 (31.28)     2:59.28 (30.96)     3:30.95 (31.67)     4:02.61 (31.66)
        4:34.01 (31.40)     5:04.30 (30.29)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 52.64   1/30/2010 Alex Forrester ' 13, Yale-CT                 
 EX Pool Rec: @ 54.07   2/13/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner College                 
 2009 Winner: # 58.25             E. Devinney, Connecticut                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tung, Monica L      18 Yale-CT                   NT      58.38          9  
  2 Lucos, Ileana M     20 Yale-CT                   NT      58.97          4  
                  28.03       58.97 (30.94)                                        
  3 Drinka, Anna S      20 UConn-CT                  NT      59.37          3  
                  27.96       59.37 (31.41)                                        
  4 Clifford, Andrea J  21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.02          2  
                  27.65     1:00.02 (32.37)                                        
  5 Devinney, Erin F    19 UConn-CT                  NT    1:00.26          1  
                  28.41     1:00.26 (31.85)                                        
  6 Staskiewicz, Sophi  20 UConn-CT                  NT    1:01.03        
                  28.60     1:01.03 (32.43)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 47.41    3/6/2009 Chris Pool '09, Yale-CT                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 48.08    2/2/2008 Doug Lennox, Prin                            
 2009 Winner: # 49.47             C. Pool, Yale                                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicer, Goksu        19 Yale-CT                   NT      49.71          9  
  2 Veatch, Kyle E      20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.84          4  
                  23.39       50.84 (27.45)                                        
  3 Boone, Matt J       20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.92          3  
                  23.73       50.92 (27.19)                                        
  4 Glowacki, Joseph B  19 UConn-CT                  NT      51.82          2  
                  24.44       51.82 (27.38)                                        
  5 Hogan, John J       21 UConn-CT                  NT      52.04          1  
                  24.32       52.04 (27.72)                                        
  6 Zalewski, Peter M   18 UConn-CT                  NT      54.33        
                  25.32       54.33 (29.01)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 319.05  11/19/2001 Melanie Loftus '05, Yale-CT                 
 2009 Winner: # 288.30             L. Marianni, Connecticut                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle     18 UConn-CT                  NT     284.02          9  
  2 Meneses, Paige P    19 Yale-CT               264.67     278.32          4  
  3 Borriello, Nicole   18 UConn-CT                  NT     258.22          3  
  4 Poverman, Marisa J  22 Yale-CT               240.89     252.07          2  
  5 Andrekovich, Lisa   19 Yale-CT               270.30     250.20          1  
  6 Rosenberg, Rachel   19 Yale-CT               285.82    x249.67        
  7 McCauley, Kelly A   19 UConn-CT                  NT     241.27        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 389.62   2/16/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale-CT              
 EX Pool Rec: @ 388.60    2/1/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2009 Winner: # 367.43             S. Ferreira, Connecticut                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Stephen   21 UConn-CT                  NT     364.80          9  
  2 Genuario, Adam M    20 UConn-CT                  NT     325.57          4  
  3 Teer, Drew P        21 Yale-CT               334.73     310.95          3  
  4 Olson, Eric R       20 Yale-CT               325.57     290.62          2  
  5 Staab, Colton B     19 Yale-CT               341.85     285.97          1  
  6 Schott, Bradley R   19 UConn-CT                  NT     274.72        
  7 Fecteau, Grant      19 UConn-CT                  NT    x263.09        
  8 Seriff-Kullick, Aa     Yale-CT               210.98    x178.80        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 2:00.97   2/26/2009 Hayes Hyde ' 12, Yale-CT                   
 EX Pool Rec: @ 2:01.60  11/15/2008 Faith Martin, St. Paul HS                  
 2009 Winner: # 2:05.43             L. Shelps, Connecticut                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Susan D        21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:07.04          9  
  2 Gallagher, Caitlin  20 UConn-CT                  NT    2:08.58          4  
                  28.82     1:03.13 (34.31)     1:39.25 (36.12)     2:08.58 (29.33)
  3 Hyde, Hayes P       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.60          3  
                  28.71     1:02.26 (33.55)     1:39.68 (37.42)     2:08.60 (28.92)
  4 Nunn, Abby E        19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.56          2  
                  29.22     1:04.36 (35.14)     1:43.42 (39.06)     2:12.56 (29.14)
  5 Demarrais, Mary J   18 UConn-CT                  NT    2:12.78          1  
                  29.05     1:03.87 (34.82)     1:43.01 (39.14)     2:12.78 (29.77)
  6 Kelly, Hannah L     20 UConn-CT                  NT    2:15.92        
                  29.49     1:03.72 (34.23)     1:44.18 (40.46)     2:15.92 (31.74)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:47.31    3/2/2000 Stephen Fahy '00, Yale-CT                  
 EX Pool Rec: @ 1:49.33    2/6/1999 Stephen Fahy '00, Yale                     
 2009 Winner: # 1:53.53             A. Astiz, Connecticut                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Jared A     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.02          9  
  2 Ramshaw, Jeremy     18 UConn-CT                  NT    1:56.56          4  
                  26.15       55.05 (28.90)     1:29.37 (34.32)     1:56.56 (27.19)
  3 Luu, Chris V        19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.96          3  
                  25.47       55.92 (30.45)     1:29.10 (33.18)     1:57.96 (28.86)
  4 Kustra, Stephen R   21 UConn-CT                  NT    1:59.17          2  
                  26.32       56.91 (30.59)     1:31.19 (34.28)     1:59.17 (27.98)
  5 Shinton, Scott H    19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:59.76          1  
                  25.13       55.27 (30.14)     1:31.68 (36.41)     1:59.76 (28.08)
  6 Conner, Matthew     20 UConn-CT                  NT    2:02.02        
                  26.88       57.58 (30.70)     1:33.07 (35.49)     2:02.02 (28.95)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 3:23.16   2/17/2007 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         J. Kim, Mann, McCloskey, Gill                     
 EX Pool Rec: @ 3:24.91   1/23/2010 U.S. Naval Academy, Naval Academy          
                         Dinh - Williams - Ranzau - Chapmon                
 2009 Winner: # 3:34.90             Yale                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:29.91#        11  
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 17              2) Dominski, Emily E 20           
     3) Lucos, Ileana M 20              4) Forrester, Alex 18             
  2 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    3:36.07          4  
     1) Kao, Erica Y 19                 2) Kim, Jane H 22                 
     3) Darwin, Kristin C 20            4) Tung, Monica L 18              
                  25.81       54.05 (54.05)     1:19.63 (25.58)     1:47.74 (53.69)
        2:13.65 (25.91)     2:41.76 (54.02)     3:07.80 (26.04)     3:36.07 (54.31)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT   x3:38.64        
     1) Weaver, Joan M 18               2) Grigereit, Laura E 22          
     3) Clifford, Andrea J 21           4) Albrecht, Molly E 19           
                  26.71       55.02 (55.02)     1:21.12 (26.10)     1:48.99 (53.97)
        2:14.94 (25.95)     2:44.40 (55.41)     3:10.37 (25.97)     3:38.64 (54.24)
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                NT    3:38.98          2  
     1) Frost, Nicole L 18              2) Dobler, Kathryn M 19           
     3) Nat, Isabelle 18                4) Bowen, Jordan L 18             
                  26.91       56.46 (56.46)     1:22.81 (26.35)     1:52.01 (55.55)
        2:17.74 (25.73)     2:45.47 (53.46)     3:11.62 (26.15)     3:38.98 (53.51)
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                NT    3:44.55        
     1) Cisneros, Samantha 20           2) McGroarty, Molly C 21          
     3) Staskiewicz, Sophie D 20        4) Drinka, Anna S 20              
                  26.80       55.58 (55.58)     1:22.63 (27.05)     1:52.51 (56.93)
        2:19.15 (26.64)     2:48.48 (55.97)     3:15.13 (26.65)     3:44.55 (56.07)
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                NT   x3:49.99        
     1) OLeary, Catherine L 18          2) Kelly, Catherine M 18          
     3) Harrison, Rachel F 21           4) Glaeser, Suzannah L 20         
                  27.82       57.59 (57.59)     1:24.42 (26.83)     1:53.34 (55.75)
        2:21.01 (27.67)     2:51.45 (58.11)     3:18.66 (27.21)     3:49.99 (58.54)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 2:55.28    3/7/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         Bicer, Righi, Robinson, Pool                      
 EX Pool Rec: @ 2:59.23    3/9/1997 Harvard University, Harv                   
                         Kiedel - Kurmakov - Butts - Matuszak              
 2009 Winner: # 3:04.49                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:06.97         11  
     1) Veatch, Kyle E 20               2) Robinson, Tom E 22             
     3) Dominski, Mike D 19             4) Choi, Lugar S 21               
  2 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                NT    3:09.85          4  
     1) Yoon, Kyungsoo 19               2) Hogan, John J 21               
     3) Wong, Jonathan J 21             4) Ramshaw, Jeremy 18             
                  22.98       46.80 (46.80)     1:09.22 (22.42)     1:33.65 (46.85)
        1:56.99 (23.34)     2:21.96 (48.31)     2:44.43 (22.47)     3:09.85 (47.89)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    3:10.24          2  
     1) Gornitzky, Alex L 21            2) Taylor, Jon B 22               
     3) Puhl, Mack M 20                 4) Boone, Matt J 20               
                  23.14       48.13 (48.13)     1:10.86 (22.73)     1:35.81 (47.68)
        1:58.18 (22.37)     2:23.17 (47.36)     2:45.81 (22.64)     3:10.24 (47.07)
  4 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x3:14.17        
     1) Altinok, Mert 18                2) Murez, Zak P 20                
     3) Lee, Matt S 20                  4) Choi, Jason J 21               
                  22.86       47.81 (47.81)     1:10.57 (22.76)     1:35.74 (47.93)
        1:59.41 (23.67)     2:25.14 (49.40)     2:47.79 (22.65)     3:14.17 (49.03)
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                NT    3:19.46        
     1) Majtenyi, Nicholas A 19         2) Cook, Sean B 18                
     3) Dansky, Mitchell J 20           4) Glowacki, Joseph B 19          
                  24.14       50.45 (50.45)     1:13.45 (23.00)     1:39.34 (48.89)
        2:03.33 (23.99)     2:30.20 (50.86)     2:53.53 (23.33)     3:19.46 (49.26)
 
Event 101T  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Dewing, Caroline O        19 Yale-CT                   NT      26.07        
  2 Yu, Angela D              21 Yale-CT                   NT      26.51        
  3 Karinen, Jennifer L       21 Yale-CT                   NT      27.95        
  4 Gruen, Deb L              22 Yale-CT                   NT     x50.44        
 
Event 102T  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Colin F         21 Yale-CT                   NT      53.72        
                  26.02       53.72 (27.70)                                        
  2 Cuevas, Stephanie M       19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:01.52        
                  29.52     1:01.52 (32.00)                                        
  3 Volpe, Taylor             18 UConn-CT                  NT    1:02.68        
                  29.06     1:02.68 (33.62)                                        
  4 Kwok, Dom T               19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.76        
                  29.58     1:02.76 (33.18)                                        
  5 Lama, Tanya               18 UConn-CT                  NT    1:05.72        
                1:05.72         1:05.72 ( )                                        
  6 Watters, Meaghan C        19 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:15.47        
                  35.20     1:15.47 (40.27)                                        
 
Event 103T  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grigereit, Laura E        22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.62        
  2 Brown, Margaret O         18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.73        
                  29.73     1:03.86 (34.13)     1:43.42 (39.56)     2:12.73 (29.31)
  3 Luchansky, Emily K        20 UConn-CT                  NT    2:14.27        
                  31.47     1:04.98 (33.51)     1:39.70 (34.72)     2:14.27 (34.57)
  4 Benz, Alex C              19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:15.49        
                  29.36     1:02.88 (33.52)     1:38.39 (35.51)     2:15.49 (37.10)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 103                   
 
  1. Yale University                     202   2. University of Connecticut            98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 103                    
 
  1. Yale University                     176   2. University of Connecticut           124

View: Mobile | Desktop