Licensed to Yale University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/23/2009 08:09 PM
                           Yale vs.SCSU - 11/23/2009                           
                        Yale - SCSU Meet     11/23/2009                        
                                Yale University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                17:59.27   17:50.11    9  
      29.17   31.55   32.11   32.37   32.32   32.32   32.37   32.46
      32.59   32.63   32.28   32.26   32.35   32.59   32.45   32.19
      32.38   32.12   32.60   32.91   32.27   32.58   32.79   32.89
      32.85   32.57   32.90   32.62   33.22   32.98   32.62   33.14
      32.66
  2 Darwin, Kristin C         11 Yale-CT                   NT   18:02.13    4  
      29.56   31.93   32.54   32.75   32.81   32.83   32.76   32.92
      33.04   33.07   32.92   32.83   32.81   32.94   32.80   32.91
      32.86   33.08   32.79   33.12   32.76   33.00   33.11   33.00
      33.13   33.25   33.19   33.11   33.04   32.98   32.83   33.08
      32.38
  3 Hyde, Hayes P             12 Yale-CT                   NT   18:16.77    3  
      30.41   32.79   33.03   33.05   33.29   33.30   33.34   33.29
      33.30   33.31   33.40   33.05   32.88   33.05   33.09   33.04
      33.20   33.05   32.94   33.11   33.49   33.40   33.47   33.58
      33.54   33.58   33.73   33.68   33.80   33.76   33.84   33.78
      33.20
  4 Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                19:52.02   19:02.56    2  
      31.39   34.04   34.59   34.62   34.73   34.71   34.69   34.81
      34.67   34.26   34.20   34.65   34.52   34.52   34.64   34.73
      34.52   35.02   35.31   34.91   35.19   35.36   35.32   35.28
      35.03   35.05   34.81   34.99   34.89   34.58   34.59   34.50
      33.44
  5 Wainwright, Kayla M       SO SCSU                19:28.76   19:24.80    1  
      31.60   33.95   34.21   34.79   35.42   35.33   35.87   34.67
      34.67   35.26   35.21   35.14   35.63   35.60   35.51   35.07
      35.40   36.08   35.82   35.60   35.38   35.44   35.94   35.72
      35.40   36.00   35.54   35.91   35.85   36.10   36.21   35.90
      34.58
  6 Karinen, Jennifer L       10 Yale-CT                   NT   19:42.25  
      31.80   34.74   35.09   35.29   35.49   36.05   35.37   35.68
      35.70   35.67   35.95   36.11   36.34   36.14   36.13   36.33
      36.22   36.24   35.99   36.04   36.45   36.34   36.40   36.51
      36.11   35.95   36.39   36.26   36.24   36.07   36.16   35.97
      35.03
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                16:32.28   16:31.18    9  
      27.09   30.01   30.69   30.55   30.57   30.57   30.68   30.74
      30.96   30.77   30.65   31.08   30.81   30.78   30.87   30.73
      29.71   29.83   29.69   29.90   29.80   29.67   29.58   29.72
      29.70   29.80   29.56   29.39   29.43   29.45   29.79   29.64
      28.97
  2 Haufler, Sean S           13 Yale-CT                   NT   17:20.74    4  
      28.07   30.21   30.58   30.95   31.57   30.78   31.33   31.35
      31.17   31.34   31.55   31.89   32.01   31.87   32.31   31.94
      32.11   31.84   31.82   31.65   31.77   31.87   32.05   31.71
      32.00   31.34   31.98   32.14   32.31   31.95   32.01   32.05
      31.22
  3 Lovett, Jared A           13 Yale-CT                   NT   17:32.81    3  
      28.03   30.78   31.65   31.78   31.93   32.39   32.30   32.42
      32.50   32.63   32.74   32.33   32.48   32.05   32.48   32.01
      32.13   31.53   31.91   32.17   32.23   32.05   32.21   32.22
      32.34   32.23   31.78   32.16   32.13   32.29   31.53   31.98
      29.42
  4 Steiskal, Tim J           FR SCSU                18:26.38   18:21.09    2  
      28.22   30.92   32.33   32.44   33.12   32.91   33.64   34.30
      34.42   34.08   34.18   33.88   34.31   34.44   33.68   33.80
      32.40   32.01   32.27   33.64   34.22   34.11   34.25   34.26
      34.00   33.56   34.09   34.62   34.41   33.86   33.96   33.18
      31.58
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:50.87   11  
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 13              2) Kim, Jane H 10                 
     3) Tung, Monica L 13               4) Weaver, Joan M 13              
       27.92    30.49    28.13    24.33                                    
  2 Southern Connecticut -- Owls  'A'                 1:52.42    1:51.74    4  
     1) Thomas, Amanda FR               2) O'Neil, Jennifer M JR          
     3) Hall, Cody B SR                 4) Slie, Christine E SR           
       27.85    30.71    26.92    26.26                                    
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:55.82    2  
     1) Roberson, Leslie A 11           2) Dewing, Caroline O 12          
       30.49    32.83    27.20    25.30                                    
  4 Southern Connecticut -- Owls  'B'                      NT    2:08.72  
     1) DeGore, Laura A JR              2) Rickel, Jessica JR             
     3) Truax, Alexandra M SR           4) Wainwright, Kayla M SO         
       33.99    34.07    32.16    28.50                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:37.87   11  
     1) Choi, Jason J 11                2) Murez, Zak P 12                
     3) Dominski, Mike D 13             4) Boone, Matt J 12               
       24.87    27.02    23.29    22.69                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:39.98    4  
     1) Gornitzky, Alex L 11            2) Luu, Chris V 12                
     3) Altinok, Mert 13                4) Lee, Jerrold K 11              
       25.61    27.60    23.91    22.86                                    
  3 Southern Connecticut -- Owls  'A'                 1:58.69    1:46.83    2  
     1) Diverniero, Mike O JR           2) Wright, Christopher FR         
     3) Kuhn, Thomas FR                 4) Lewis, Andrew FR               
       27.68    28.90    25.62    24.63                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tung, Monica L            13 Yale-CT                   NT   J2:15.72    9  
      28.18   29.45   30.23   47.86                                
  2 Kim, Susan D              10 Yale-CT                   NT   J2:00.36    4  
      28.69   30.93   30.28   30.46                                
  3 Kao, Erica Y              12 Yale-CT                   NT   J2:01.72    3  
      28.29   31.43   31.99   30.01                                
  4 Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                 2:03.65   J2:02.23    2  
      28.30   31.03   31.47   31.43                                
  5 Sundel, Emily V           SR SCSU                 2:02.86   J2:03.16    1  
      28.96   30.95   31.55   31.70                                
  6 Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                 2:06.67   J2:05.22  
      29.59   31.67   32.14   31.82                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Matt S               11 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.96    9  
      24.97   26.64   27.01   26.34                                
  2 Dominski, Mike D          13 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.99    4  
      25.12   27.45   26.64   25.78                                
  3 Hardy, Thomas R           JR SCSU                 1:51.55    1:49.49    3  
      25.54   27.59   28.04   28.32                                
  4 Robinson, Tom E           10 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.72    2  
      25.51   28.43   29.77   30.01                                
  5 Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                      NT    1:58.94    1  
      26.58   30.08   31.52   30.76                                
  6 Steiskal, Tim J           FR SCSU                      NT    2:00.09  
      26.66   30.44   31.93   31.06                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsay, Cynthia J           13 Yale-CT                   NT      59.19    9  
      28.79   30.40                                                
  2 Thomas, Amanda            FR SCSU                   58.82      59.48    4  
      28.78   30.70                                                
  3 Roberson, Leslie A        11 Yale-CT                   NT    1:03.71    3  
      31.31   32.40                                                
  4 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                 1:04.21    1:05.51    2  
      31.49   34.02                                                
  5 Yu, Angela D              11 Yale-CT                   NT    1:06.39    1  
      32.31   34.08                                                
  6 DeGore, Laura A           JR SCSU                 1:10.17    1:11.38  
      34.63   36.75                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altinok, Mert             13 Yale-CT                   NT      55.11    9  
      27.31   27.80                                                
  2 McCarthy, Colin F         10 Yale-CT                   NT      55.12    4  
      26.57   28.55                                                
  3 Choi, Jason J             11 Yale-CT                   NT      55.17    3  
      27.04   28.13                                                
  4 Cusano, Steve P           JR SCSU                 1:11.75    1:09.70    2  
      33.67   36.03                                                
  5 Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                      NT    1:10.05    1  
      34.09   35.96                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                 1:07.89    1:07.23    9  
      32.01   35.22                                                
  2 Weaver, Joan M            13 Yale-CT                   NT    1:10.51    4  
      33.99   36.52                                                
  3 Dewing, Caroline O        12 Yale-CT                   NT    1:10.83    3  
      33.39   37.44                                                
  4 Cuevas, Stephanie M       12 Yale-CT                   NT    1:14.37    2  
      35.76   38.61                                                
 -- Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                 1:13.68         DQ  
      35.18   38.28                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                   59.67      59.72    9  
      28.26   31.46                                                
  2 Choi, Lugar S             11 Yale-CT                   NT    1:01.67    4  
      28.84   32.83                                                
  3 Goldsmith, Sam N          11 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.64    3  
      29.24   33.40                                                
  4 Benz, Alex C              12 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.96    2  
      29.48   33.48                                                
  5 Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                 1:05.58    1:03.29    1  
      30.16   33.13                                                
  6 Butkus, Jacob J           SO SCSU                 1:06.05    1:06.10  
      31.25   34.85                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Molly E         13 Yale-CT                   NT    1:58.12    9  
      26.21   29.57   30.84   31.50                                
  2 Tung, Monica L            13 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.13    4  
      27.59   30.99   31.92   32.63                                
  3 Liao, Athena S            12 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.30    3  
      27.25   31.79   32.50   31.76                                
  4 Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                      NT    2:09.06    2  
      29.15   32.94   33.50   33.47                                
  5 Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                      NT    2:09.78    1  
      27.85   31.84   34.78   35.31                                
  6 Truax, Alexandra M        SR SCSU                 2:47.33    2:19.79  
      30.80   36.08   36.35   36.56                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Matt S               11 Yale-CT                   NT    1:58.12    9  
      26.21   29.57   30.84   31.50                                
  2 Van Nispen, Nick C        11 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.13    4  
      27.59   30.99   31.92   32.63                                
  3 Lee, Jerrold K            11 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.30    3  
      27.25   31.79   32.50   31.76                                
  4 Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                 2:05.39    2:09.06    2  
      29.15   32.94   33.50   33.47                                
  5 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                 2:14.43    2:09.78    1  
      27.85   31.84   34.78   35.31                                
  6 Hardy, Thomas R           JR SCSU                      NT    2:19.79  
      30.80   36.08   36.35   36.56                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex           13 Yale-CT                   NT      24.28    9  
  2 Clifford, Andrea J        10 Yale-CT                   NT      25.68    4  
  3 Kao, Erica Y              12 Yale-CT                   NT      25.71    3  
  4 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                   27.17      26.20    2  
  5 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                   27.03      26.69    1  
  6 Slie, Christine E         SR SCSU                   26.54      26.98  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                   21.80      21.66    9  
  2 Puhl, Mack M              12 Yale-CT                   NT      23.12    4  
  3 Luu, Chris V              12 Yale-CT                   NT      23.35    3  
  4 Robinson, Tom E           10 Yale-CT                   NT      23.44    2  
  5 Butkus, Jacob J           SO SCSU                   24.58      24.68    1  
  6 Solati, Mendi             FR SCSU                      NT      26.41  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poverman, Marisa J        10 Yale-CT                   NT     244.86    9  
  2 Meneses, Paige P          13 Yale-CT                   NT     241.05    4  
  3 Andrekovich, Lisa M       12 Yale-CT                   NT     225.15    3  
  4 Burden, Amanada           SO SCSU                      NT     218.55    2  
  5 Sasso, Lauren             JR SCSU                  364.05     199.73    1  
  6 Herms, Jessica            SO SCSU                  329.20     185.40  
  7 Rapuano, Emily            SO SCSU                  326.20    x171.23  
  8 Carstensen, Lorna         JR SCSU                  266.20    x153.98  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickey, Alan              FR SCSU                  490.10     293.78    9  
  2 Staab, Colton B           12 Yale-CT                   NT     285.60    4  
  3 Teer, Drew P              10 Yale-CT                   NT     241.05    3  
  4 Olson, Eric R             10 Yale-CT                   NT     235.35    2  
  5 Cutler, Ryan              GR SCSU                      NT     198.38    1  
  6 Seriff-Kullick, Aaron     FR Yale-CT                   NT    x152.70  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucos, Ileana M           11 Yale-CT                   NT      56.37    9  
      26.99   29.38                                                
  2 Killian, Annie E          11 Yale-CT                   NT      56.77    4  
      27.31   29.46                                                
  3 Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                   57.80      57.41    3  
      27.98   29.43                                                
  4 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                   58.29      57.50    2  
      28.13   29.37                                                
  5 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                   59.64    1:00.92    1  
      29.38   31.54                                                
  6 Montgomery, Faris E       10 Yale-CT                   NT    1:06.32  
      31.38   34.94                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                   47.51      47.46    9  
      22.88   24.58                                                
  2 Murez, Zak P              12 Yale-CT                   NT      48.49    4  
      23.26   25.23                                                
  3 Remigino, James R         13 Yale-CT                   NT      50.42    3  
      24.23   26.19                                                
  4 Puhl, Mack M              12 Yale-CT                   NT      51.22    2  
      24.63   26.59                                                
  5 Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                      NT      51.23    1  
      24.75   26.48                                                
  6 Cusano, Steve P           JR SCSU                   58.87      59.93  
      28.36   31.57                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Amanda            FR SCSU                 2:09.64    2:07.96    9  
      30.09   31.94   33.44   32.49                                
  2 Roberson, Leslie A        11 Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.35    4  
      31.48   32.62   33.34   33.91                                
  3 Nunn, Abigail E           12 Yale-CT                   NT    2:14.57    3  
      32.17   33.76   34.60   34.04                                
  4 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                 2:22.35    2:21.23    2  
      33.14   35.64   36.44   36.01                                
  5 Yu, Angela D              11 Yale-CT                   NT    2:22.35    1  
      33.87   35.74   36.22   36.52                                
  6 DeGore, Laura A           JR SCSU                 2:36.11    2:35.16  
      36.29   38.66   40.02   40.19                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haufler, Sean S           13 Yale-CT                   NT    2:01.13    9  
      28.36   31.06   30.96   30.75                                
  2 McCarthy, Colin F         10 Yale-CT                   NT    2:02.15    4  
      28.39   30.77   31.81   31.18                                
  3 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                 2:14.78    2:17.31    3  
      30.33   34.21   36.11   36.66                                
  4 Cusano, Steve P           JR SCSU                 2:36.32    2:36.49    2  
      37.45   39.93   40.22   38.89                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                 2:27.69    2:25.90    9  
      33.86   37.34   37.28   37.42                                
  2 Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                 2:37.92    2:38.64    4  
      36.30   40.31   41.77   40.26                                
  3 Cuevas, Stephanie M       12 Yale-CT                   NT    2:39.20    3  
      36.33   40.01   40.87   41.99                                
  4 Watters, Meaghan C        12 Yale-CT                   NT    2:46.90    2  
      37.99   41.83   43.48   43.60                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                 2:06.52    2:11.00    9  
      29.13   32.70   34.18   34.99                                
  2 Benz, Alex C              12 Yale-CT                   NT    2:18.61    4  
      30.43   34.60   36.15   37.43                                
  3 Murez, Zak P              12 Yale-CT                   NT    2:19.18    3  
      29.73   34.70   38.14   36.61                                
  4 Goldsmith, Sam N          11 Yale-CT                   NT    2:19.93    2  
      31.00   35.02   36.71   37.20                                
  5 Butkus, Jacob J           SO SCSU                 2:26.28    2:26.27    1  
      31.80   36.51   38.87   39.09                                
  6 Fracker, Chris J          JR SCSU                 2:44.48    2:45.28  
      36.19   40.72   43.47   44.90                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Killian, Annie E          11 Yale-CT                   NT    5:13.28    9  
      28.77   30.75   31.24   31.64   31.40   31.59   31.77   32.08
      32.26   31.78                                                
  2 Lucos, Ileana M           11 Yale-CT                   NT    5:19.20    4  
      29.84   31.87   32.46   32.65   32.56   32.33   32.06   31.99
      31.91   31.53                                                
  3 Sundel, Emily V           SR SCSU                 5:20.89    5:20.67    3  
      29.62   31.70   32.51   32.26   32.74   32.35   32.51   32.50
      32.73   31.75                                                
  4 Wainwright, Kayla M       SO SCSU                 5:41.54    5:36.04    2  
      30.63   33.31   34.53   34.18   33.98   33.80   33.99   34.34
      33.97   33.31                                                
  5 Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                 5:49.99    5:38.78    1  
      31.59   34.49   34.61   35.11   34.09   32.96   34.41   34.26
      34.04   33.22                                                
  6 Karinen, Jennifer L       10 Yale-CT                   NT    5:45.20  
      31.88   34.08   34.41   34.57   34.77   35.26   35.37   35.23
      35.28   34.35                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                 4:49.77    4:46.05    9  
      25.75   28.55   29.17   29.09   28.99   29.14   29.25   29.13
      29.00   27.98                                                
  2 Choi, Lugar S             11 Yale-CT                   NT    4:56.59    4  
      25.56   28.82   29.59   30.23   30.63   31.16   29.51   30.18
      30.79   30.12                                                
  3 Steen, Craig G            10 Yale-CT                   NT    4:59.39    3  
      26.55   29.39   30.06   30.41   30.67   30.46   30.41   30.70
      30.87   29.87                                                
  4 Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                 5:10.30    5:07.63    2  
      26.91   30.44   31.39   31.77   31.86   31.10   31.34   31.39
      31.14   30.29                                                
  5 Luu, Chris V              12 Yale-CT                   NT    5:15.32    1  
      27.78   30.80   31.47   32.17   31.85   31.57   31.45   32.20
      33.16   32.87                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Amanda            FR SCSU                      NT      59.78    9  
      28.59   31.19                                                
  2 Lawrence, Victoria T      13 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.95    4  
      28.44   32.51                                                
  3 Clifford, Andrea J        10 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.53    3  
      29.88   32.65                                                
  4 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                 1:02.15    1:02.84    2  
      29.37   33.47                                                
  5 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                 1:04.91    1:05.34    1  
      30.57   34.77                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Matt J             12 Yale-CT                   NT      54.36    9  
      25.44   28.92                                                
  2 Van Nispen, Nick C        11 Yale-CT                   NT      55.36    4  
      26.29   29.07                                                
  3 Puhl, Mack M              12 Yale-CT                   NT      55.78    3  
      25.60   30.18                                                
  4 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                   57.40      56.22    2  
      26.20   30.02                                                
  5 Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                 1:01.09    1:00.41    1  
      27.71   32.70                                                
  6 Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                 1:09.14    1:09.64  
      31.71   37.93                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrekovich, Lisa M       12 Yale-CT                   NT     263.57    9  
  2 Burden, Amanada           SO SCSU                      NT     228.08    4  
  3 Poverman, Marisa J        10 Yale-CT                   NT     226.35    3  
  4 Rapuano, Emily            SO SCSU                  207.80     177.33    2  
  5 Herms, Jessica            SO SCSU                  173.30     162.00    1  
  6 Sasso, Lauren             JR SCSU                  211.05    x146.25  
 -- Carstensen, Lorna         JR SCSU                  159.20         x   
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickey, Alan              FR SCSU                  365.40     332.55    9  
  2 Staab, Colton B           12 Yale-CT                   NT     313.95    4  
  3 Teer, Drew P              10 Yale-CT                   NT     280.20    3  
  4 Olson, Eric R             10 Yale-CT                   NT     249.68    2  
  5 Cutler, Ryan              GR SCSU                      NT     207.15    1  
  6 Seriff-Kullick, Aaron     FR Yale-CT                   NT    x161.70  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Molly E         13 Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.42    9  
      28.53   31.53   41.77   29.59                                
  2 Brown, Margaret O         13 Yale-CT                   NT    2:15.62    4  
      30.49   35.61   40.53   28.99                                
  3 Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                 2:15.17    2:16.26    3  
      28.86   35.01   41.04   31.35                                
  4 Sundel, Emily V           SR SCSU                 2:25.60    2:25.52    2  
      32.25   37.64   42.37   33.26                                
  5 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                 2:32.42    2:31.41    1  
      33.07   35.38   47.75   35.21                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                 2:02.81    2:00.01    9  
      25.60   31.97   35.82   26.62                                
  2 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                 2:00.37    2:01.26    4  
      26.22   33.17   33.57   28.30                                
  3 Gornitzky, Alex L         11 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.69    3  
      26.21   32.17   36.63   28.68                                
  4 McCarthy, Colin F         10 Yale-CT                   NT    2:04.22    2  
      26.60   31.19   37.74   28.69                                
  5 Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                      NT    2:04.36    1  
      25.60   31.49   37.95   29.32                                
  6 Kwok, Dom T               13 Yale-CT                   NT    2:04.90  
      26.80   34.28   34.42   29.40                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    3:42.40   11  
     1) Nunn, Abigail E 12              2) Dominski, Emily E 12           
     3) Lucos, Ileana M 11              4) Clifford, Andrea J 10          
       27.24    55.60    27.19    57.21    13.89    55.28    25.71    54.31
  2 Southern Connecticut -- Owls  'A'                 3:53.43    3:47.23    4  
     1) Hall, Cody B SR                 2) O'Neil, Jennifer M JR          
     3) Schmid, Kristen FR              4) Slie, Christine E SR           
       27.72    57.20    25.99    55.01    27.32    56.36    27.90    58.66
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    3:48.09    2  
     1) Killian, Annie E 11             2) Grigereit, Laura E 10          
     3) Lawrence, Victoria T 13         4) Albrecht, Molly E 13           
       27.77    57.94    29.59  1:01.28    26.46    55.39    25.83    53.48
  4 Southern Connecticut -- Owls  'B'                      NT    3:55.52  
     1) Caron, Nicol FR                 2) Huerta, Nicole M SO            
     3) Fay, Meghan FR                  4) Renzoni, Jaclyn M JR           
       28.92    59.44    27.47    57.50    27.67    57.87    28.93  1:00.71
  5 Southern Connecticut -- Owls  'C'                      NT   x4:08.93  
     1) DeGore, Laura A JR              2) Sundel, Emily V SR             
     3) Wainwright, Kayla M SO          4) Truax, Alexandra M SR          
       29.94  1:02.45    29.14  1:01.06    31.02  1:04.55    29.23  1:00.87
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    3:17.52   11  
     1) Choi, Lugar S 11                2) Murez, Zak P 12                
     3) Luu, Chris V 12                 4) Steen, Craig G 10              
       22.78    47.86    23.39    49.00    24.43    51.72    23.41    48.94
  2 Southern Connecticut -- Owls  'A'                 3:16.89    3:22.83    4  
     1) Sorena, Matt J SO               2) Hardy, Thomas R JR             
     3) Mizzell, Austin T SO            4) Nesrala, Miguel SO             
       24.61    52.22    23.46    49.30    24.56    52.41    23.33    48.90
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    3:23.42    2  
     1) Goldsmith, Sam N 11             2) Boone, Matt J 12               
     3) Benz, Alex C 12                 4) Puhl, Mack M 12                
       24.85    51.79    23.39    49.31    25.14    53.27    23.18    49.05
  4 Southern Connecticut -- Owls  'B'                      NT    3:51.22  
     1) Steiskal, Tim J FR              2) Solati, Mendi FR               
     3) Lewis, Andrew FR                4) Fracker, Chris J JR            
       25.75    55.21    26.44    57.39    27.48    58.66    27.32    59.96
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Yale University                     190   2. Southern Connecticut -- Owls        108
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Yale University                     178   2. Southern Connecticut -- Owls        120