Licensed to Yale University         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 07:09 PM
                            Yale @ UConn - 2/5/2011                            
                                    Results                                   

                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of Connecticut          CONN-CT         168  
                2 Yale University                    YALE-CT         132  
 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                NT    1:32.87         11  
     1) Davidson, Alex 23               2) Yoon, Kyungsoo 20              
     3) Zayed, Karim 20                 4) Piper, Keith 18                
                  23.91       49.67 (25.76)     1:12.15 (22.48)     1:32.87 (20.72)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:32.98          4  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 20             2) Luu, Chris V 20                
     3) Bicer, Goksu 20                 4) Veatch, Kyle E 21              
                  23.95       51.06 (27.11)     1:12.64 (21.58)     1:32.98 (20.34)
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                NT    1:36.35          2  
     1) Cook, Sean 19                   2) Garcia, Asher 19               
     3) Krompinger, Timothy 21          4) Battle, Sean 18                
                  25.12       52.25 (27.13)     1:15.64 (23.39)     1:36.35 (20.71)
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:36.71        
     1) Gornitzky, Alex L 22            2) Goldsmith, Sam N 22            
     3) Becker, Ed S 18                 4) Boone, Matt J 21               
                  24.57       51.43 (26.86)     1:15.25 (23.82)     1:36.71 (21.46)
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:38.41        
     1) Choi, Jason J 22                2) McDermott, Danny J 18          
     3) Shinton, Scott H 20             4) Jernaill, Jas K 19             
                  24.84       52.87 (28.03)     1:17.24 (24.37)     1:38.41 (21.17)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogese, Mikey J     19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:28.98          9  
                  26.59       55.18 (28.59)     1:24.01 (28.83)     1:52.58 (28.57)
        2:21.41 (28.83)     2:50.03 (28.62)     3:18.62 (28.59)     3:47.37 (28.75)
        4:16.27 (28.90)     4:45.12 (28.85)     5:13.61 (28.49)     5:42.20 (28.59)
        6:10.76 (28.56)     6:39.31 (28.55)     7:07.75 (28.44)     7:36.15 (28.40)
        8:04.63 (28.48)     8:33.27 (28.64)     9:01.65 (28.38)     9:28.98 (27.33)
  2 Lee, Matt S         21 Yale-CT                   NT    9:30.81          4  
                  25.77       53.92 (28.15)     1:22.23 (28.31)     1:50.97 (28.74)
        2:19.83 (28.86)     2:48.52 (28.69)     3:17.07 (28.55)     3:45.79 (28.72)
        4:14.55 (28.76)     4:43.50 (28.95)     5:12.57 (29.07)     5:41.50 (28.93)
        6:10.54 (29.04)     6:39.54 (29.00)     7:08.68 (29.14)     7:37.79 (29.11)
        8:06.72 (28.93)     8:35.46 (28.74)     9:04.16 (28.70)     9:30.81 (26.65)
  3 Majtenyi, Nicholas  20 Uconn-CT                  NT    9:31.85          3  
                  25.74       54.03 (28.29)     1:22.52 (28.49)     1:51.12 (28.60)
        2:19.90 (28.78)     2:48.15 (28.25)     3:16.74 (28.59)     3:45.93 (29.19)
        4:15.15 (29.22)     4:43.93 (28.78)     5:12.67 (28.74)     5:41.81 (29.14)
        6:10.84 (29.03)     6:40.04 (29.20)     7:09.19 (29.15)     7:38.27 (29.08)
        8:07.46 (29.19)     8:36.25 (28.79)     9:04.48 (28.23)     9:31.85 (27.37)
  4 Dansky, Mitch       21 Uconn-CT                  NT    9:45.14          2  
                  26.61       55.47 (28.86)     1:24.52 (29.05)     1:53.84 (29.32)
        2:23.42 (29.58)     2:52.83 (29.41)     3:22.41 (29.58)     3:52.01 (29.60)
        4:21.61 (29.60)     4:51.27 (29.66)     5:20.63 (29.36)     5:49.96 (29.33)
        6:19.68 (29.72)     6:49.28 (29.60)     7:18.75 (29.47)     7:48.58 (29.83)
        8:18.18 (29.60)     8:47.98 (29.80)     9:17.35 (29.37)     9:45.14 (27.79)
  5 Clarke, Danny D     19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:46.27          1  
                  27.49       56.39 (28.90)     1:25.54 (29.15)     1:54.70 (29.16)
        2:23.82 (29.12)     2:53.40 (29.58)     3:22.92 (29.52)     3:52.35 (29.43)
        4:21.92 (29.57)     4:51.55 (29.63)     5:21.19 (29.64)     5:50.92 (29.73)
        6:20.77 (29.85)     6:50.70 (29.93)     7:20.69 (29.99)     7:50.72 (30.03)
        8:20.50 (29.78)     8:50.23 (29.73)     9:19.10 (28.87)     9:46.27 (27.17)
  6 Coleman, Zach       19 Uconn-CT                  NT    9:46.75        
                  26.45       55.49 (29.04)     1:24.62 (29.13)     1:53.96 (29.34)
        2:23.47 (29.51)     2:53.08 (29.61)     3:22.58 (29.50)     3:52.05 (29.47)
        4:21.87 (29.82)     4:51.55 (29.68)     5:21.31 (29.76)     5:51.09 (29.78)
        6:20.93 (29.84)     6:50.91 (29.98)     7:20.67 (29.76)     7:50.58 (29.91)
        8:20.58 (30.00)     8:50.38 (29.80)     9:19.77 (29.39)     9:46.75 (26.98)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zayed, Karim        20 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:39.06          9  
                  23.30       48.59 (25.29)     1:13.69 (25.10)     1:39.06 (25.37)
  2 Battle, Sean        18 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:41.41          4  
                  24.24       49.44 (25.20)     1:15.39 (25.95)     1:41.41 (26.02)
  3 Piper, Keith        18 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:42.00          3  
                  23.91       49.93 (26.02)     1:16.01 (26.08)     1:42.00 (25.99)
  4 Cuthbert, West W    18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:42.06          2  
                  24.07       50.08 (26.01)     1:16.48 (26.40)     1:42.06 (25.58)
  5 Killian, Pat M      19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.29          1  
                  24.47       51.00 (26.53)     1:17.55 (26.55)     1:44.29 (26.74)
  6 Becker, Ed S        18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.30        
                  24.12       50.38 (26.26)     1:17.42 (27.04)     1:44.30 (26.88)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Alex      23 Uconn-CT                  NT      50.47          9  
                  24.79       50.47 (25.68)                                        
  2 Dominski, Mike D    20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.82          4  
                  24.79       50.82 (26.03)                                        
  3 Ramshaw, Jeremy     19 Uconn-CT                  NT      50.88          3  
                  24.52       50.88 (26.36)                                        
  4 Gornitzky, Alex L   22 Yale-CT                   NT      52.09          2  
                  25.58       52.09 (26.51)                                        
  5 Boone, Matt J       21 Yale-CT                   NT      52.59          1  
                  25.02       52.59 (27.57)                                        
  6 Cook, Sean          19 Uconn-CT                  NT      53.63        
                  25.95       53.63 (27.68)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Traff, Jens Peter   22 Uconn-CT                  NT      59.35          6.5
                  27.89       59.35 (31.46)                                        
  1 Luu, Chris V        20 Yale-CT                   NT      59.35          6.5
                  27.69       59.35 (31.66)                                        
  3 Garcia, Asher       19 Uconn-CT                  NT      59.49          3  
                  27.94       59.49 (31.55)                                        
  4 McDermott, Danny J  18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.01          2  
                  28.49     1:00.01 (31.52)                                        
  5 Goldsmith, Sam N    22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.30          1  
                  28.53     1:00.30 (31.77)                                        
  6 McNally, Adam       19 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:02.65        
                  29.39     1:02.65 (33.26)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Joe       20 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:51.22          9  
                  25.47       53.65 (28.18)     1:22.52 (28.87)     1:51.22 (28.70)
  2 Bicer, Goksu        20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.95          4  
                  24.36       52.91 (28.55)     1:22.21 (29.30)     1:51.95 (29.74)
  3 Cerra, Nick         19 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:52.82          3  
                  25.80       55.05 (29.25)     1:23.91 (28.86)     1:52.82 (28.91)
  4 Shinton, Scott H    20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.00          2  
                  26.22       55.30 (29.08)     1:24.29 (28.99)     1:54.00 (29.71)
  5 Yacano, Ben         19 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:55.03          1  
                  26.22       55.07 (28.85)     1:24.87 (29.80)     1:55.03 (30.16)
  6 Dowd, Robert D      20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.92        
                  26.19       56.05 (29.86)     1:26.51 (30.46)     1:57.92 (31.41)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veatch, Kyle E      21 Yale-CT                   NT      20.81          9  
  2 Yoon, Kyungsoo      20 Uconn-CT                  NT      20.90          4  
  3 Jernaill, Jas K     19 Yale-CT                   NT      21.43          3  
  4 Killian, Pat M      19 Yale-CT                   NT      21.69          2  
  5 Krompinger, Timoth  21 Uconn-CT                  NT      22.34          1  
  6 Glowacki, Joe       20 Uconn-CT                  NT      23.93        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Genuario, Adam      21 Uconn-CT                  NT     265.87          9  
  2 Olson, Eric R       21 Yale-CT                   NT     254.32          4  
  3 Pramer, Tyler D     19 Yale-CT                   NT     242.39          3  
  4 Cortright, Tony     19 Uconn-CT                  NT     228.07          2  
  5 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  19 Yale-CT                   NT     224.32          1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo      20 Uconn-CT                  NT      45.92          9  
                  22.45       45.92 (23.47)                                        
  2 Veatch, Kyle E      21 Yale-CT                   NT      46.16          4  
                  22.21       46.16 (23.95)                                        
  3 Battle, Sean        18 Uconn-CT                  NT      46.72          3  
                  22.85       46.72 (23.87)                                        
  4 Jernaill, Jas K     19 Yale-CT                   NT      47.01          2  
                  22.67       47.01 (24.34)                                        
  5 Piper, Keith        18 Uconn-CT                  NT      47.14          1  
                  22.77       47.14 (24.37)                                        
  6 Killian, Pat M      19 Yale-CT                   NT      47.23        
                  22.81       47.23 (24.42)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Alex      23 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:49.63          9  
                  25.74       53.27 (27.53)     1:21.38 (28.11)     1:49.63 (28.25)
  2 Ramshaw, Jeremy     19 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:50.01          4  
                  25.82       53.48 (27.66)     1:21.70 (28.22)     1:50.01 (28.31)
  3 Lovett, Jared A     20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.16          3  
                  27.16       55.81 (28.65)     1:24.85 (29.04)     1:54.16 (29.31)
  4 Cook, Sean          19 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:54.74          2  
                  27.38       57.18 (29.80)     1:25.93 (28.75)     1:54.74 (28.81)
  5 Gornitzky, Alex L   22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.37          1  
                  26.78       55.73 (28.95)     1:25.69 (29.96)     1:55.37 (29.68)
  6 Bogese, Mikey J     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.39        
                  27.38       56.10 (28.72)     1:25.71 (29.61)     1:55.39 (29.68)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luu, Chris V        20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.75          9  
                  29.44     1:02.19 (32.75)     1:35.66 (33.47)     2:08.75 (33.09)
  2 Connor, Matt        21 Uconn-CT                  NT    2:08.96          4  
                  29.67     1:02.94 (33.27)     1:36.27 (33.33)     2:08.96 (32.69)
  3 McDermott, Danny J  18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:09.06          3  
                  29.50     1:02.69 (33.19)     1:36.11 (33.42)     2:09.06 (32.95)
  4 Traff, Jens Peter   22 Uconn-CT                  NT    2:09.15          2  
                  29.47     1:02.58 (33.11)     1:35.20 (32.62)     2:09.15 (33.95)
  5 Garcia, Asher       19 Uconn-CT                  NT    2:09.76          1  
                  29.54     1:02.34 (32.80)     1:35.75 (33.41)     2:09.76 (34.01)
  6 Goldsmith, Sam N    22 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.54        
                  29.57     1:03.16 (33.59)     1:37.69 (34.53)     2:12.54 (34.85)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zayed, Karim        20 Uconn-CT                  NT    4:34.67          9  
                  24.69       52.46 (27.77)     1:20.66 (28.20)     1:48.89 (28.23)
        2:17.01 (28.12)     2:44.85 (27.84)     3:12.53 (27.68)     3:40.33 (27.80)
        4:07.71 (27.38)     4:34.67 (26.96)                                        
  2 Lee, Matt S         21 Yale-CT                   NT    4:38.93          4  
                  25.29       52.58 (27.29)     1:20.59 (28.01)     1:48.87 (28.28)
        2:17.32 (28.45)     2:45.80 (28.48)     3:14.13 (28.33)     3:42.44 (28.31)
        4:10.69 (28.25)     4:38.93 (28.24)                                        
  3 Majtenyi, Nicholas  20 Uconn-CT                  NT    4:41.79          3  
                  25.30       53.34 (28.04)     1:21.78 (28.44)     1:50.37 (28.59)
        2:19.03 (28.66)     2:47.67 (28.64)     3:16.41 (28.74)     3:45.03 (28.62)
        4:13.63 (28.60)     4:41.79 (28.16)                                        
  4 Dansky, Mitch       21 Uconn-CT                  NT    4:44.08          2  
                  25.99       54.72 (28.73)     1:23.72 (29.00)     1:52.82 (29.10)
        2:21.63 (28.81)     2:50.26 (28.63)     3:18.81 (28.55)     3:47.34 (28.53)
        4:15.98 (28.64)     4:44.08 (28.10)                                        
  5 Becker, Ed S        18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:47.09          1  
                  25.51       53.78 (28.27)     1:22.45 (28.67)     1:51.63 (29.18)
        2:20.92 (29.29)     2:49.94 (29.02)     3:19.39 (29.45)     3:48.91 (29.52)
        4:18.09 (29.18)     4:47.09 (29.00)                                        
  6 Cuthbert, West W    18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:48.62        
                  26.31       54.86 (28.55)     1:23.70 (28.84)     1:52.91 (29.21)
        2:21.87 (28.96)     2:51.32 (29.45)     3:20.67 (29.35)     3:50.48 (29.81)
        4:19.97 (29.49)     4:48.62 (28.65)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicer, Goksu        20 Yale-CT                   NT      49.38          9  
                  22.99       49.38 (26.39)                                        
  2 Dominski, Mike D    20 Yale-CT                   NT      51.02          4  
                  24.01       51.02 (27.01)                                        
  3 Glowacki, Joe       20 Uconn-CT                  NT      51.14          3  
                  24.47       51.14 (26.67)                                        
  4 Cerra, Nick         19 Uconn-CT                  NT      51.46          2  
                  24.19       51.46 (27.27)                                        
  5 Krompinger, Timoth  21 Uconn-CT                  NT      52.37          0.5
                  25.09       52.37 (27.28)                                        
  5 Boone, Matt J       21 Yale-CT                   NT      52.37          0.5
                  24.47       52.37 (27.90)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     19 Yale-CT                   NT     330.19          9  
  2 Genuario, Adam      21 Uconn-CT                  NT     314.85          4  
  3 Olson, Eric R       21 Yale-CT                   NT     291.83          3  
  4 Cortright, Tony     19 Uconn-CT                  NT     230.33          2  
  5 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  19 Yale-CT                   NT     196.87          1  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramshaw, Jeremy     19 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:53.60          9  
                  24.99       53.06 (28.07)     1:26.71 (33.65)     1:53.60 (26.89)
  2 Lovett, Jared A     20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.40          4  
                  25.12       53.84 (28.72)     1:28.02 (34.18)     1:55.40 (27.38)
  3 Bogese, Mikey J     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.72          3  
                  25.61       54.71 (29.10)     1:28.97 (34.26)     1:55.72 (26.75)
  4 Cerra, Nick         19 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:56.18          2  
                  25.80       55.69 (29.89)     1:30.03 (34.34)     1:56.18 (26.15)
  5 Garcia, Asher       19 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:57.15          1  
                  25.50       55.24 (29.74)     1:29.46 (34.22)     1:57.15 (27.69)
  6 McDermott, Danny J  18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:59.49        
                  26.70       57.46 (30.76)     1:31.29 (33.83)     1:59.49 (28.20)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                NT    3:02.92         11  
     1) Yoon, Kyungsoo 20               2) Battle, Sean 18                
     3) Piper, Keith 18                 4) Zayed, Karim 20                
                  22.11       45.84 (45.84)     1:07.52 (21.68)     1:31.47 (45.63)
        1:53.21 (21.74)     2:17.54 (46.07)     2:39.29 (21.75)     3:02.92 (45.38)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:05.72          4  
     1) Bicer, Goksu 20                 2) Killian, Pat M 19              
     3) Dominski, Mike D 20             4) Veatch, Kyle E 21              
                  22.27       46.05 (46.05)     1:07.88 (21.83)     1:32.43 (46.38)
        1:54.87 (22.44)     2:19.47 (47.04)     2:41.03 (21.56)     3:05.72 (46.25)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    3:12.40          2  
     1) Cuthbert, West W 18             2) Boone, Matt J 21               
     3) Jernaill, Jas K 19              4) Gornitzky, Alex L 22           
                  24.32       49.47 (49.47)     1:12.23 (22.76)     1:37.80 (48.33)
        2:00.59 (22.79)     2:25.36 (47.56)     2:47.72 (22.36)     3:12.40 (47.04)
  4 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x3:15.38        
     1) Becker, Ed S 18                 2) Lee, Matt S 21                 
     3) Dowd, Robert D 20               4) Jones, Calvin R 18             
                  23.06       48.63 (48.63)     1:11.91 (23.28)     1:37.31 (48.68)
        2:00.60 (23.29)     2:26.34 (49.03)     2:49.41 (23.07)     3:15.38 (49.04)
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                NT    3:19.97        
     1) Traff, Jens Peter 22            2) Ramshaw, Jeremy 19             
     3) Dansky, Mitch 21                4) Cerra, Nick 19                 
                  23.69       49.31 (49.31)     1:13.14 (23.83)     1:41.16 (51.85)
        2:04.20 (23.04)     2:29.97 (48.81)     2:53.33 (23.36)     3:19.97 (50.00)
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                NT   x3:50.57        
     1) Coleman, Zach 19                2) McNally, Adam 19               
     3) Yacano, Ben 19                  4) Cook, Sean 19                  
                  24.16       49.74 (49.74)     1:15.03 (25.29)   1:53.52 (1:03.78)
        2:36.03 (42.51)   3:00.06 (1:06.54)     3:26.94 (26.88)     3:50.57 (50.51)
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Jones, Calvin R     18 Yale-CT                   NT     X22.90        
 -- Van Nispen, Nick C  22 Yale-CT                   NT     X53.48        
                  25.26       53.48 (28.22)                                        
 -- Choi, Jason J       22 Yale-CT                   NT     X53.69        
                  25.70       53.69 (27.99)                                        
 -- Benz, Alex C        20 Yale-CT                   NT     X59.02        
                  27.80       59.02 (31.22)                                        
 -- Murez, Zak P        21 Yale-CT                   NT   X1:01.22        
                  28.54     1:01.22 (32.68)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Murez, Zak P        21 Yale-CT                   NT     X49.24        
 -- Choi, Jason J       22 Yale-CT                   NT   X1:55.28        
                  25.68       54.95 (29.27)     1:24.78 (29.83)     1:55.28 (30.50)
 -- Jones, Calvin R     18 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:01.50        
                  28.71   2:01.50 (1:32.79)                                        
 -- Benz, Alex C        20 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:08.25        
                  28.60     1:00.72 (32.12)     1:34.12 (33.40)     2:08.25 (34.13)
 -- Van Nispen, Nick C  22 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:22.75        
                  31.23     1:07.33 (36.10)     1:44.53 (37.20)     2:22.75 (38.22)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Connecticut           325   2. Yale University                     275
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Connecticut           157   2. Yale University                     143
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. University of Connecticut           168   2. Yale University                     132