Live stats | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
             Terrier Invitational 2011 - 11/18/2011 to 11/20/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                   1:23.60    1:22.91         40  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 21          2) Kempf, Daniel A 21             
     3) Puchi, Cole W 18                4) Hill, Jackson G 21             
       21.03    20.16    20.88    20.84                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                     1:24.75    1:23.13         34  
     1) Davis, Paschall P 20            2) Heymann, Andrew J 18           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18          4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       21.25    20.70    20.78    20.40                                    
  3 Boston College-MA  'A'                      1:28.77    1:24.19         32  
     1) Timmerman, Eddie F 20           2) Bryant, Michael G 19           
     3) Henze, Nick 18                  4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       21.88    21.05    21.12    20.14                                    
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'        1:24.09    1:24.79         30  
     1) Mulcahy, Colin J 20             2) Zeimetz, Eric C 20             
     3) Conway, John P 17               4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       22.25    20.44    21.32    20.78                                    
  5 Drexel University  'A'                      1:24.86    1:24.86         28  
     1) Bagshaw, Alex 19                2) Chialastri, Alex 18            
     3) Shaeffer, Mike 18               4) Galinskiy, Alex 18             
       21.10    21.39    21.62    20.75                                    
  6 Boston College-MA  'B'                      1:29.92    1:25.57         26  
     1) Stickney, J Connor C 20         2) Benage, Tim C 18               
     3) Costa, Joe C 17                 4) Perez, Jp P 21                 
       21.55    21.50    21.56    20.96                                    
  7 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'              1:27.45    1:26.81         24  
     1) Ichikawa, Hajime 20             2) McIntyre, Ed 21                
     3) White, David M 20               4) Conway, Sean J 21              
       22.38    21.42    22.06    20.95                                    
  8 Bryant University-NE  'A'                   1:29.82    1:27.36         22  
     1) Dropo, Alexander M 19           2) Lawson, John W 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       22.82    22.31    21.02    21.21                                    
  9 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'        1:27.49    1:27.62         18  
     1) Pfohl, Erik J 18                2) Nichols, Troy R 19             
     3) Luong, Hao 18                   4) Guttrich, Jordan S 18          
       22.35    21.14    21.97    22.16                                    
 10 Drexel University  'B'                      1:28.11    1:27.87         14  
     1) Krohn, Mike 18                  2) Zalkind, Dan S 20              
     3) Grooms, Matt R 21               4) Elias, Carson 18               
       21.75    22.22    22.26    21.64                                    
 11 Yale University-CT  'B'                     1:28.24    1:27.95         12  
     1) Boone, Matt J 21                2) Jones, Calvin R 19             
     3) Doganay, Barkin 19              4) Bicer, Goksu 21                
       22.51    22.03    22.71    20.70                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          1:32.00    1:30.48         10  
     1) Yburan, Jan 19                  2) Supple, Ned L 20               
     3) Lyons, Brian L 20               4) Vatalaro, John P 20            
       21.98    23.20    22.47    22.83                                    
 13 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                   NT    1:32.78          8  
     1) Underwood, Cole J 18            2) Hardick, Sean M 19             
     3) Chu, Allen 19                   4) Essig, Matthew D 18            
       24.34    22.92    22.82    22.70                                    
 14 Bryant University-NE  'B'                        NT    1:33.84          6  
     1) Conlin, Daniel E 21             2) Doran, Michael J 19            
     3) Hammerstein, Logan 19           4) Hirshbein, Nathan 19           
       24.70    23.36    22.61    23.17                                    
 15 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'          1:35.00    1:35.90          4  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 21           2) Power, Brian F 19              
     3) Gibbons, Patrick 19             4) McCabe, Alec C 18              
       24.89    23.82    23.35    23.84                                    
 -- Boston University-NE  'B'                   1:26.90         DQ        
     1) Vazquez, Andy 18                2) Bach, Ryan T 18                
     3) Stuewe, Connor R 18             4) Kupke, Linc M 20               
       21.89    20.89    21.06    20.88                                    
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harder, Robby B     18 Yale-CT              4:34.66    4:30.22         20  
      24.40   26.55   27.11   27.28   27.65   27.69   27.57   27.39
      27.49   27.09                                                
  2 Sbordon, Joey J     22 Massachusetts-NE     4:33.18    4:32.01         17  
      25.47   27.01   27.51   27.74   27.70   27.26   27.29   27.28
      27.66   27.09                                                
  3 Ginsborg, Josh M    19 Yale-CT              4:36.09    4:33.32         16  
      24.70   26.73   27.58   28.02   28.39   28.39   28.28   27.81
      27.36   26.06                                                
  4 Thomas, Jeffrey L   19 BU Swimming-NE       4:41.37    4:34.07         15  
      24.77   27.00   27.84   28.18   27.80   27.80   27.81   27.86
      27.95   27.06                                                
  5 Inglis, Chris A     19 Massachusetts-NE     4:41.86    4:35.76         14  
      25.26   27.44   27.95   28.00   28.18   28.13   28.02   27.57
      27.67   27.54                                                
  6 Kahn, Ross C        19 Massachusetts-NE     4:37.32    4:36.83         13  
      25.08   27.07   27.42   27.78   28.25   28.35   28.31   28.51
      28.51   27.55                                                
  7 Boretti, Jimmy E    20 Boston College-MA    4:37.17    4:40.52         12  
      25.70   27.92   28.27   28.40   28.21   28.34   28.54   28.67
      28.58   27.89                                                
  8 Costa, Joe C        17 Boston College-MA    4:42.02    4:46.67         11  
      25.57   28.30   28.89   29.05   29.36   29.35   29.63   29.35
      29.22   27.95                                                
B - Final
  9 Pokornowski, Alec   18 BU Swimming-NE       4:43.64    4:38.90          9  
      24.68   27.21   27.94   28.33   28.28   28.39   28.49   28.66
      28.74   28.18                                                
 10 Dominski, Mike D    20 Yale-CT              4:42.13    4:39.39          7  
      25.67   27.62   28.19   28.23   28.67   28.47   27.97   28.45
      28.65   27.47                                                
 11 Grippo, Matt J      19 Massachusetts-NE     4:43.60    4:40.00          6  
      25.15   27.27   27.90   28.30   28.56   28.85   28.74   28.85
      28.79   27.59                                                
 12 Cuthbert, West W    19 Yale-CT              4:43.39    4:42.11          5  
      25.96   28.12   28.23   28.61   28.98   28.93   28.79   28.73
      28.37   27.39                                                
 13 Wister, Zac         18 Drexel               4:42.97    4:45.84          4  
      26.09   28.58   29.33   29.11   28.89   28.94   28.77   28.87
      28.85   28.41                                                
 14 Jennings, Kyle K    21 Massachusetts-NE     4:43.60    4:46.65          3  
      25.70   28.38   28.53   28.56   28.96   29.70   29.65   29.68
      29.44   28.05                                                
 15 Henze, Nick         18 Boston College-MA    4:42.72    4:47.64          2  
      25.54   27.54   27.70   28.29   29.43   29.83   29.59   29.80
      29.96   29.96                                                
 16 Goss, Andrew M      19 Massachusetts-NE     4:42.61    4:52.45          1  
      26.05   28.68   29.09   29.19   29.74   29.71   30.07   30.42
      30.27   29.23                                                
C - Final
 17 Bouvier, Tim P      19 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.55    4:39.34        
      25.70   27.77   28.25   28.14   28.38   28.49   28.58   28.44
      28.22   27.37                                                
 18 Anderson, Knox K    19 BU Swimming-NE       4:45.86    4:42.29        
                                              28.89   28.75   29.02
      28.91   28.50                                                
 19 Becker, Ed S        19 Yale-CT              4:46.04    4:44.67        
      25.40   28.17   28.57   28.20   28.75   28.48   29.05   29.35
      29.73   28.97                                                
 20 Boodey, David D     20 Drexel               4:46.25    4:46.73        
      26.28   28.68   29.10   29.34 2:53.33                        
 21 Panzarino, Michael  20 Boston College-MA    4:46.89    4:49.52        
      26.10   28.60   29.12   29.33   29.54   29.95   30.09   29.62
      29.21   27.96                                                
 22 Patch, Taylor C     19 Boston College-MA    4:44.36    4:50.25        
      25.87   28.04   28.58   28.42   28.86   29.19   29.99   30.63
      31.44   29.23                                                
 23 Karle, James M      21 Boston College-MA    4:46.52    4:50.58        
      25.49   28.12   29.09   29.34   29.67   29.99   30.31   30.06
      29.59   28.92                                                
 24 Sundquist, James C  18 BU Swimming-NE       4:46.38    4:53.09        
      25.63   28.54   29.01   29.46   29.66   29.93   30.32   30.45
      30.32   29.77                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sbordon, Joey J           22 Massachusetts-NE     4:44.82    4:33.18 q      
      25.19   27.26   27.34   27.54   27.69   27.87   27.81   27.93
      27.36   27.19                                                
  2 Harder, Robby B           18 Yale-CT              4:32.34    4:34.66 q      
      24.92   27.37   27.72   28.13   27.73   27.69   28.15   27.86
      28.04   27.05                                                
  3 Ginsborg, Josh M          19 Yale-CT              4:36.87    4:36.09 q      
      24.98   27.20   28.24   28.77   28.47   28.23   27.74   27.75
      27.88   26.83                                                
  4 Boretti, Jimmy E          20 Boston College-MA    4:53.18    4:37.17 q      
      25.61   27.49   27.85   28.13   27.95   28.05   28.07   28.37
      28.01   27.64                                                
  5 Kahn, Ross C              19 Massachusetts-NE     5:05.10    4:37.32 q      
      24.99   26.78   27.60   27.86   28.20   28.37   28.34   28.44
      28.94   27.80                                                
  6 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 BU Swimming-NE       4:39.13    4:41.37 q      
      25.37   27.70   28.12   28.51   28.73   28.49   28.76   29.03
      28.82   27.84                                                
  7 Inglis, Chris A           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:45.79    4:41.86 q      
      25.30   27.54   28.22   28.47   28.13   28.25   29.92   29.34
      28.78   27.91                                                
  8 Costa, Joe C              17 Boston College-MA    5:05.00    4:42.02 q      
      25.77   28.25   29.02   29.07   29.19   29.01   28.86   28.77
      27.87   26.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT              4:53.82    4:42.13 q      
      25.47   27.54   28.30   28.54   29.05   28.43   28.81   29.12
      28.65   28.22                                                
 10 Goss, Andrew M            19 Massachusetts-NE     5:09.56    4:42.61 q      
      25.73   28.06   28.88   28.83   28.77   28.88   28.19   29.03
      28.56   27.68                                                
 11 Henze, Nick               18 Boston College-MA    4:54.55    4:42.72 q      
      25.14   27.68   28.43   28.83   29.09   29.24   29.04   28.85
      28.65   27.77                                                
 12 Wister, Zac               18 Drexel               4:51.91    4:42.97 q      
      25.75   28.39   28.95   28.96   28.78   29.17   28.68   28.29
      28.43   27.57                                                
 13 Cuthbert, West W          19 Yale-CT              4:44.13    4:43.39 q      
      25.14   27.38   28.29   28.86   28.83   29.35   29.19   29.41
      29.01   27.93                                                
 14 Grippo, Matt J            19 Massachusetts-NE     4:57.12    4:43.60 q      
      25.37   27.99   28.69   28.87   29.16   29.10   29.09   29.03
      28.78   27.52                                                
 14 Jennings, Kyle K          21 Massachusetts-NE     4:55.51    4:43.60 q      
      25.83   28.01   28.53   28.91   28.86   28.78   28.89   29.22
      28.87   27.70                                                
 16 Pokornowski, Alec J       18 BU Swimming-NE       4:42.39    4:43.64 q      
      25.11   27.59   28.30   28.56   28.73   28.79   29.00   29.53
      29.59   28.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Patch, Taylor C           19 Boston College-MA    4:54.59    4:44.36 q      
      25.48   28.03   28.24   28.53   29.13   29.25   29.38   29.26
      29.24   27.82                                                
 18 Bouvier, Tim P            19 BU Swimming-NE       4:45.80    4:44.55 q      
      25.78   27.80   28.34   28.80   28.86   29.10   29.28   29.53
      29.01   28.05                                                
 19 Anderson, Knox K          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:49.68    4:45.86 q      
      25.83   27.99   28.41   28.86   29.08   29.17   28.90   29.19
      29.72   28.71                                                
 20 Becker, Ed S              19 Yale-CT              4:48.65    4:46.04 q      
      25.54   27.76   28.50   29.27   29.23   29.27   28.98   29.58
      29.42   28.49                                                
 21 Boodey, David D           20 Drexel               4:51.21    4:46.25 q      
      25.57   27.81   28.46   28.70   28.98   29.23   29.44   29.60
      29.68   28.78                                                
 22 Sundquist, James C        18 BU Swimming-NE       4:59.28    4:46.38 q      
      25.10   27.88   28.62   29.20   29.37   29.52   29.66   29.54
      29.31   28.18                                                
 23 Karle, James M            21 Boston College-MA    4:56.90    4:46.52 q      
      25.24   27.90   28.73   29.28   29.47   29.57   29.51   29.19
      29.25   28.38                                                
 24 Panzarino, Michael J      20 Boston College-MA    5:25.46    4:46.89 q      
      25.70   28.19   29.27   29.38   29.22   29.44   29.38   29.27
      29.15   27.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kosenski, Alex            21 Bryant U-NE          4:52.49    4:47.05        
      25.91   27.91   28.37   29.13   29.58   29.33   28.98   29.52
      29.31   29.01                                                
 26 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:55.40    4:47.14        
      25.33   27.60   28.44   28.96   28.94   29.15   29.48   29.71
      29.88   29.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Nichols, Troy R           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:48.64    4:48.38        
      25.35   27.44   28.06   28.09   29.20   29.39   29.76   30.54
      30.43   30.12                                                
 28 O'Neal, Pat G             19 BU Swimming-NE       5:03.42    4:48.74        
      25.08   28.01   29.20   29.72   29.28   28.78   29.79   29.64
      29.66   29.58                                                
 29 Quagliariello, John       18 Drexel               5:06.99    4:49.69        
      26.64   27.92   28.90   29.15   28.31   29.10   29.10   29.63
      30.16   30.78                                                
 30 Kammer, Riley R           20 BU Swimming-NE       5:01.67    4:50.84        
      25.91   28.07   28.81   29.27   29.39   29.47   29.36   30.03
      30.29   30.24                                                
 31 Smith, Carter B           18 Boston College-MA    5:04.81    4:51.48        
      25.93   28.39   28.24   28.78   28.93   29.02   29.75   30.26
      31.45   30.73                                                
 32 Pepper, Bryan T           19 Drexel               4:50.72    4:52.13        
      26.27   27.99   29.06   29.78   30.06   29.83   29.93   30.59
      29.70   28.92                                                
 33 Hawkes, Derek L           19 Bryant U-NE          5:13.35    4:53.62        
      25.74   28.94   29.60   29.78   30.17   30.24   30.31   30.28
      30.11   28.45                                                
 34 Durazo, Danny M           20 Drexel               4:55.06    4:53.65        
      25.80   28.45   28.94   29.43   29.50   30.07   30.02   30.28
      30.72   30.44                                                
 35 Bieber, Alex S            18 Massachusetts-NE     5:10.13    4:54.02        
      26.20   28.31   29.23   29.80   29.88   30.55   30.50   30.05
      30.31   29.19                                                
 36 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE          4:50.89    4:54.97        
      25.33   27.91   28.81   29.76   30.06   30.84   30.88   30.82
      31.17   29.39                                                
 37 Lyons, Brian L            20 Holy Cross-NE        5:10.00    4:55.66        
      26.32   28.61   29.27   29.64   29.77   30.24   30.52   30.75
      30.78   29.76                                                
 38 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE          4:54.50    4:56.57        
      25.56   27.90   29.01   29.79   30.01   30.20   30.62   31.97
      31.24   30.27                                                
 39 DiStefano, Ryan P         21 Boston College-MA    5:11.44    4:57.00        
      26.02   29.13   29.76   30.16   29.95   30.71   30.03   30.56
      30.89   29.79                                                
 40 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE          5:04.56    4:57.03        
      26.06   28.22   29.19   30.08   30.31   30.55   30.85   31.08
      30.73   29.96                                                
 41 Martucci, Jesse L         21 BU Swimming-NE       5:09.55    4:57.33        
      26.53   28.89   29.77   30.31   30.33   30.39   30.50   30.61
      30.09   29.91                                                
 42 Essig, Matthew D          18 Seawolves-MR         4:55.12    5:00.91        
      26.73   28.91   28.54   28.99   30.03   30.40   31.08   32.11
      32.14   31.98                                                
 43 O'Connor, Kevin           19 Holy Cross-NE        5:16.23    5:04.44        
      27.00   29.53   29.93   30.38   30.65   31.23   31.32   31.55
      31.80   31.05                                                
 44 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel J    19 Boston College-MA    5:07.07    5:07.51        
      26.53   29.33   30.48   31.46   31.28   31.45   31.72   31.81
      32.18   31.27                                                
 45 Underwood, Cole J         18 Seawolves-MR         5:02.39    5:08.37        
      26.39   28.19   29.39   30.52   31.58   31.83   32.55   32.88
      33.06   31.98                                                
 46 Baron, Sam G              21 Boston College-MA    5:28.21    5:18.64        
      27.81   30.64   31.76   32.24   32.46   32.98   32.99   32.84
      33.07   31.85                                                
 -- Clarke, Danny D           20 Yale-CT              5:07.28         DQ        
      27.17   29.23   29.99   30.29   30.56   30.98   31.43   31.50
      31.58   30.50                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   18 Yale-CT              1:52.79    1:50.42         20  
      23.96   27.97   32.23   26.26                                
  2 Boretti, Jimmy E    20 Boston College-MA    1:53.39    1:52.55         17  
      25.61   28.84   32.22   25.88                                
  3 Heymann, Andrew J   18 Yale-CT              1:53.60    1:53.55         16  
      24.61   28.77   33.39   26.78                                
  4 Stranick, Andrew J  18 Boston College-MA    1:54.69    1:53.66         15  
      24.21   29.17   32.78   27.50                                
  5 Glenn, Michael G    18 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.13    1:53.75         14  
      25.35   29.16   32.12   27.12                                
  6 Lazris, Mike B      18 Yale-CT              1:53.96    1:53.81         13  
      24.57   27.97   34.81   26.46                                
  7 Galinskiy, Alex     18 Drexel               1:51.72    1:54.05         12  
      23.75   29.65   34.24   26.41                                
  8 Murphy, Sean P      19 Boston College-MA    1:55.54    1:54.60         11  
      25.09   28.43   32.99   28.09                                
B - Final
  9 Astashinsky, Nik A  20 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.41    1:53.28          9  
      24.80   28.25   33.17   27.06                                
 10 Lovett, Jared A     20 Yale-CT              1:56.54    1:55.96          7  
      25.27   28.72   34.65   27.32                                
 11 McDermott, Danny J  19 Yale-CT              1:56.73    1:56.02          6  
      25.65   29.75   33.04   27.58                                
 12 Thompson, Dillon E  18 Yale-CT              1:56.65    1:56.16          5  
      25.66   29.67   34.12   26.71                                
 13 Bowen, Zach D       21 Boston College-MA    1:57.22    1:57.16          4  
      24.90   30.89   34.13   27.24                                
 14 Bobianski, Ryan C   18 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.74    1:57.68          3  
      25.92   29.74   34.75   27.27                                
 15 Wittig, Sam S       19 Drexel               1:57.20    1:57.78          2  
      25.82   31.00   34.11   26.85                                
 16 O'Neill, Timmy M    20 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.18    1:59.07          1  
      25.90   30.15   34.50   28.52                                
C - Final
 17 Guinther, Andrew F  19 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.38    1:56.70        
      24.99   31.65   32.85   27.21                                
 18 McGrath, Timothy R  21 Bryant U-NE          1:58.78    1:57.77        
      25.16   30.60   34.68   27.33                                
 19 Schmidt, Chad       18 Drexel               1:57.95    1:58.06        
      25.53   31.04   33.01   28.48                                
 20 Guttrich, Jordan S  18 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.41    1:58.72        
      25.87   30.05   35.44   27.36                                
 21 Oprendek, Greg T    20 Drexel               1:59.09    1:59.08        
      26.11   32.72   33.14   27.11                                
 22 Millett, Ted D      19 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.85    1:59.29        
      26.13   31.92   33.54   27.70                                
 23 Sung, Nicholas J    21 Boston College-MA    1:58.98    1:59.64        
      25.44   29.98   36.53   27.69                                
 24 Karadimas, Nichola  19 Bryant U-NE          1:58.26    2:00.70        
      25.28   30.16   36.33   28.93                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel               1:57.20    1:51.72 q      
      23.89   29.35   32.80   25.68                                
  2 Firmansyah, Alwin A       18 Yale-CT              1:51.06    1:52.79 q      
      24.19   28.71   33.46   26.43                                
  3 Boretti, Jimmy E          20 Boston College-MA    2:00.52    1:53.39 q      
      25.96   28.96   32.14   26.33                                
  4 Heymann, Andrew J         18 Yale-CT              1:53.47    1:53.60 q      
      24.56   27.94   33.82   27.28                                
  5 Lazris, Mike B            18 Yale-CT              1:55.18    1:53.96 q      
      24.69   28.24   34.34   26.69                                
  6 Glenn, Michael G          18 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.60    1:54.13 q      
      25.38   29.36   32.31   27.08                                
  7 Stranick, Andrew J        18 Boston College-MA    2:00.44    1:54.69 q      
      24.06   29.29   33.09   28.25                                
  8 Murphy, Sean P            19 Boston College-MA    2:06.64    1:55.54 q      
      25.40   28.95   32.47   28.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Astashinsky, Nik A        20 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.86    1:56.41 q      
      25.78   28.56   34.84   27.23                                
 10 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:57.08    1:56.54 q      
      24.97   28.99   34.73   27.85                                
 11 Thompson, Dillon E        18 Yale-CT              1:55.50    1:56.65 q      
      25.02   29.65   34.57   27.41                                
 12 McDermott, Danny J        19 Yale-CT              1:59.08    1:56.73 q      
      25.15   30.13   33.43   28.02                                
 13 Bobianski, Ryan C         18 Massachusetts-NE     2:03.20    1:56.74 q      
      25.32   29.74   34.04   27.64                                
 14 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE     2:03.33    1:57.18 q      
      25.51   29.76   33.93   27.98                                
 15 Wittig, Sam S             19 Drexel               2:01.18    1:57.20 q      
      25.84   30.85   33.95   26.56                                
 16 Bowen, Zach D             21 Boston College-MA    2:03.44    1:57.22 q      
      24.98   31.35   33.72   27.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guttrich, Jordan S        18 Massachusetts-NE     1:59.32    1:57.41 q      
      25.41   29.38   34.96   27.66                                
 18 Schmidt, Chad             18 Drexel               1:59.38    1:57.95 q      
      25.03   30.87   33.03   29.02                                
 19 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE          2:10.41    1:58.26 q      
      24.70   30.23   35.58   27.75                                
 20 Guinther, Andrew F        19 BU Swimming-NE       2:02.90    1:58.38 q      
      24.73   31.53   33.76   28.36                                
 21 McGrath, Timothy R        21 Bryant U-NE          2:03.66    1:58.78 q      
      25.17   30.47   35.33   27.81                                
 22 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE     2:04.44    1:58.85 q      
      25.68   30.29   33.93   28.95                                
 23 Sung, Nicholas J          21 Boston College-MA    2:04.08    1:58.98 q      
      25.73   30.07   35.78   27.40                                
 24 Oprendek, Greg T          20 Drexel               2:02.21    1:59.09 q      
      25.76   33.08   33.28   26.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hardick, Sean M           19 Seawolves-MR         2:02.01    1:59.44        
      25.82   30.24   35.35   28.03                                
 26 Luu, Chris V              20 Yale-CT              1:58.61    1:59.80        
      26.03   31.61   33.86   28.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Castillo, Jason A         19 Boston College-MA    2:05.59    1:59.85        
      26.14   30.80   34.25   28.66                                
 28 Garufi, Beau B            20 Massachusetts-NE     2:06.17    1:59.96        
      25.62   32.32   33.06   28.96                                
 29 Reimon, Andrew            18 Drexel               1:59.87    1:59.97        
      25.63   31.00   34.58   28.76                                
 30 Pate, Wesley R            19 BU Swimming-NE       2:03.07    2:00.34        
      26.33   29.29   35.49   29.23                                
 31 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.21    2:00.49        
      24.76   32.67   34.88   28.18                                
 32 Seiler, Nico W            20 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:00.51        
      24.73   31.19   35.80   28.79                                
 33 Khayt, Ilan               19 Drexel               2:03.93    2:00.59        
      25.64   31.47   33.93   29.55                                
 34 Rozner, Josh S            19 Yale-CT              2:04.61    2:00.62        
      26.90   31.66   34.67   27.39                                
 35 Gladyshev, Timmy V        18 Massachusetts-NE          NT    2:00.73        
      25.40   31.78   34.75   28.80                                
 36 Wenzel, Daniel            19 Seawolves-MR         2:05.66    2:01.51        
      25.85   30.53   36.84   28.29                                
 37 Mackay, James E           22 Boston College-MA    2:05.05    2:01.58        
      25.94   31.17   36.59   27.88                                
 38 Wingerson, Andy A         18 Yale-CT              1:59.00    2:01.75        
      25.98   29.50   35.85   30.42                                
 39 Clancey, Andrew D         21 Boston College-MA    2:05.05    2:01.95        
      26.82   31.47   34.66   29.00                                
 40 Anderson, Mark C          21 Seawolves-MR              NT    2:02.03        
      26.76   30.54   35.43   29.30                                
 41 Barbosa, Larry S          18 Seawolves-MR         2:02.26    2:02.11        
      25.50   30.97   36.55   29.09                                
 42 Rudolph, Alex             18 Boston College-MA    2:08.20    2:02.22        
      27.21   31.82   33.64   29.55                                
 43 Murray, Connor J          21 Seawolves-MR         2:04.43    2:02.69        
      27.01   31.49   34.40   29.79                                
 44 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE          2:04.15    2:02.71        
      26.93   33.11   34.15   28.52                                
 45 Ichikawa, Hajime          20 Seawolves-MR         2:10.87    2:02.89        
      26.35   33.55   34.45   28.54                                
 46 Funk, Brandon M           18 BU Swimming-NE       2:03.50    2:03.60        
      24.72   31.25   38.64   28.99                                
 47 Power, Brian F            19 Holy Cross-NE        2:06.23    2:03.66        
      27.26   32.85   34.47   29.08                                
 48 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE          2:08.96    2:03.79        
      25.57   30.68   38.68   28.86                                
 49 Chaffee, Preston A        22 Drexel               2:09.56    2:03.85        
      25.78   30.66   38.52   28.89                                
 50 Gonzalez, Cliff A         21 Seawolves-MR              NT    2:04.06        
      25.48   32.58   35.63   30.37                                
 51 Kim, Daniel H             20 Seawolves-MR         2:02.85    2:04.19        
      26.18   31.29   37.21   29.51                                
 52 Powers, Sean C            20 Boston College-MA    2:08.08    2:04.83        
      25.55   31.21   37.77   30.30                                
 53 Kontos, Nicholas G        18 Seawolves-MR              NT    2:04.89        
      27.71   31.38   36.83   28.97                                
 54 Swain, Jack G             18 Holy Cross-NE        2:09.70    2:05.29        
      26.52   33.09   34.83   30.85                                
 55 Tsui, Ronald R            18 Yale-CT              2:13.14    2:05.61        
      27.99   34.78   32.74   30.10                                
 56 Conaty, Patrick J         20 Boston College-MA         NT    2:05.90        
      26.99   32.53   37.72   28.66                                
 57 Ren, Bush H               19 Boston College-MA    2:12.24    2:07.97        
      26.20   33.57   38.39   29.81                                
 58 Bower, Caleb P            18 Boston College-MA    2:15.55    2:08.27        
      27.01   34.54   36.68   30.04                                
 59 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:08.30        
      27.42   33.83   36.00   31.05                                
 60 Burns, Michael            21 Holy Cross-NE        2:17.33    2:08.50        
      28.13   34.89   34.94   30.54                                
 61 Auclair, Zach M           19 Seawolves-MR         2:05.68    2:09.04        
      26.84   34.54   37.37   30.29                                
 62 Benz, Alex C              21 Yale-CT              2:07.33    2:09.69        
      25.73   35.19   36.29   32.48                                
 63 Gargano, Jerry D          19 Bryant U-NE          2:12.78    2:10.53        
      27.04   33.53   39.99   29.97                                
 64 Chu, Allen                19 Seawolves-MR              NT    2:13.10        
      28.03   34.87   37.91   32.29                                
 65 Baron, Sam G              21 Boston College-MA    2:15.15    2:17.74        
      28.26   36.29   41.35   31.84                                
 66 Alvino, Christian B       17 Boston College-MA    2:31.22    2:29.40        
      30.02   39.34   45.90   34.14                                
 -- Bonack, Bryan R           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.44        DFS        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kempf, Daniel A     21 BU Swimming-NE         21.18      21.14         20  
  2 Bagshaw, Alex       19 Drexel                 21.45      21.20         17  
  3 Gilmartin, Justin   21 BU Swimming-NE         21.28      21.21         16  
  4 Thilo, Collin R     22 Boston College-MA      21.37      21.23         15  
  5 Davis, Paschall P   20 Yale-CT                21.38      21.33         14  
  6 Killian, Pat M      19 Yale-CT                21.47      21.37         13  
  7 Heymann, Andrew J   18 Yale-CT                21.34      22.02         12  
  8 Firmansyah, Alwin   18 Yale-CT                21.47      23.61         11  
B - Final
  9 Bryant, Michael G   19 Boston College-MA      21.57      21.40          9  
 10 Kosenski, Alex      21 Bryant U-NE            21.61      21.45          7  
 11 Sacco, Peter L      20 Massachusetts-NE       21.48      21.47          6  
 12 Bicer, Goksu        21 Yale-CT                21.53      21.50          5  
 13 Mulcahy, Colin J    20 Massachusetts-NE       21.58      21.52          4  
 14 Timmerman, Eddie F  20 Boston College-MA      21.61      21.69          3  
 15 Puchi, Cole W       18 BU Swimming-NE         21.59      21.71          2  
 16 Henze, Nick         18 Boston College-MA      21.63      21.76          1  
C - Final
 17 Conway, Sean J      21 Seawolves-MR           21.72      21.67        
 18 Perez, Jp P         21 Boston College-MA      21.73      21.76        
 19 Zeimetz, Eric C     20 Massachusetts-NE       21.74      21.85        
 20 Conway, John P      17 Massachusetts-NE       21.73      21.86        
 21 Chialastri, Alex    18 Drexel                 21.73      21.88        
 22 Benage, Tim C       18 Boston College-MA      21.80      21.90        
 23 Kupke, Linc M       20 BU Swimming-NE         21.80      21.93        
 24 Costa, Joe C        17 Boston College-MA      21.78      21.99        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kempf, Daniel A           21 BU Swimming-NE         21.29      21.18 q      
  2 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 BU Swimming-NE         21.08      21.28 q      
  3 Heymann, Andrew J         18 Yale-CT                21.13      21.34 q      
  4 Thilo, Collin R           22 Boston College-MA      22.05      21.37 q      
  5 Davis, Paschall P         20 Yale-CT                21.17      21.38 q      
  6 Bagshaw, Alex             19 Drexel                 21.38      21.45 q      
  7 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT                21.71      21.47 q      
  7 Firmansyah, Alwin A       18 Yale-CT                21.12      21.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sacco, Peter L            20 Massachusetts-NE       21.70      21.48 q      
 10 Bicer, Goksu              21 Yale-CT                21.33      21.53 q      
 11 Bryant, Michael G         19 Boston College-MA      22.67      21.57 q      
 12 Mulcahy, Colin J          20 Massachusetts-NE       21.65      21.58 q      
 13 Puchi, Cole W             18 BU Swimming-NE         21.38      21.59 q      
 14 Kosenski, Alex            21 Bryant U-NE            21.71      21.61 q      
 14 Timmerman, Eddie F        20 Boston College-MA      22.66      21.61 q      
 16 Henze, Nick               18 Boston College-MA      22.76      21.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Conway, Sean J            21 Seawolves-MR           21.79      21.72 q      
 18 Perez, Jp P               21 Boston College-MA      22.75      21.73 q      
 18 Conway, John P            17 Massachusetts-NE       21.79      21.73 q      
 18 Chialastri, Alex          18 Drexel                 21.84      21.73 q      
 21 Zeimetz, Eric C           20 Massachusetts-NE       21.83      21.74 q      
 22 Costa, Joe C              17 Boston College-MA      22.64      21.78 q      
 23 Kupke, Linc M             20 BU Swimming-NE         22.24      21.80 q      
 23 Benage, Tim C             18 Boston College-MA      23.31      21.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stickney, J Connor C      20 Boston College-MA      21.89      21.90        
 25 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                22.27      21.90        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 27 Keffer, Luke P            18 Boston College-MA      22.75      21.94        
 28 Hill, Jackson G           21 BU Swimming-NE         22.00      21.95        
 29 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel                 22.14      21.97        
 30 Bach, Ryan T              18 BU Swimming-NE         21.85      21.98        
 31 Shaeffer, Mike            18 Drexel                 21.32      22.01        
 32 Yburan, Jan               19 Holy Cross-NE          22.59      22.06        
 33 McIntyre, Ed              21 Seawolves-MR           22.07      22.07        
 34 Krohn, Mike               18 Drexel                 22.38      22.08        
 35 Pfohl, Erik J             18 Massachusetts-NE       22.33      22.18        
 36 White, David M            20 Seawolves-MR              NT      22.21        
 37 Corrigan, Timothy G       21 Boston College-MA         NT      22.34        
 38 Stuewe, Connor R          18 BU Swimming-NE         22.06      22.35        
 39 Bieber, Alex S            18 Massachusetts-NE       22.61      22.37        
 40 Ginsborg, Josh M          19 Yale-CT                22.50      22.40        
 41 Karle, James M            21 Boston College-MA      23.13      22.41        
 42 Jones, Calvin R           19 Yale-CT                22.20      22.50        
 43 Elias, Carson             18 Drexel                 22.58      22.56        
 44 Patch, Taylor C           19 Boston College-MA      22.50      22.66        
 45 Stephens, Michael A       20 Boston College-MA      23.00      22.68        
 46 Dropo, Alexander M        19 Bryant U-NE            23.42      22.85        
 47 Zalkind, Dan S            20 Drexel                 23.10      22.91        
 48 DiStefano, Ryan P         21 Boston College-MA      23.41      22.92        
 49 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE            23.04      22.96        
 49 Doganay, Barkin           19 Yale-CT                25.52      22.96        
 51 Grooms, Matt R            21 Drexel                 23.12      23.06        
 52 Bower, Caleb P            18 Boston College-MA      23.79      23.09        
 53 Conaty, Patrick J         20 Boston College-MA      23.88      23.13        
 54 Martucci, Jesse L         21 BU Swimming-NE         23.35      23.19        
 55 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel J    19 Boston College-MA      24.61      23.22        
 56 Hammerstein, Logan        19 Bryant U-NE            23.34      23.41        
 57 Supple, Ned L             20 Holy Cross-NE          23.67      23.48        
 58 Campbell, Peter H         19 BU Swimming-NE         23.85      23.50        
 59 Vatalaro, John P          20 Holy Cross-NE          23.90      23.51        
 59 Doran, Michael J          19 Bryant U-NE            24.09      23.51        
 61 Gibbons, Patrick          19 Holy Cross-NE          24.00      23.73        
 62 Gargano, Jerry D          19 Bryant U-NE            24.03      23.74        
 63 Rudolph, Alex             18 Boston College-MA      24.12      24.01        
 64 Ren, Bush H               19 Boston College-MA      23.40      24.10        
 65 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE            25.03      24.12        
 66 McCabe, Alec C            18 Holy Cross-NE          23.80      24.13        
 67 Canturk, Zorbey           20 Drexel                 24.65      24.21        
 68 Conlin, Daniel E          21 Bryant U-NE            25.55      24.27        
 69 Brower, Michael R         18 Holy Cross-NE             NT      24.89        
 70 Burns, Michael            21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      24.92        
 71 Lech, Konrad M            21 Bryant U-NE               NT      25.51        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                     3:25.62    3:23.03         40  
     1) Harder, Robby B 18              2) Tsui, Ronald R 18              
     3) Bicer, Goksu 21                 4) Heymann, Andrew J 18           
       25.14    51.02    27.06    57.66    22.36    49.21    21.26    45.14
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                   3:28.64    3:23.73         34  
     1) Stuewe, Connor R 18             2) Guinther, Andrew F 19          
     3) Kempf, Daniel A 21              4) Gilmartin, Justin M 21         
       25.04    52.06    26.68    57.17    22.32    49.09    21.30    45.41
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                     3:28.29    3:24.61         32  
     1) Lazris, Mike B 18               2) McDermott, Danny J 19          
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18          4) Davis, Paschall P 20           
       25.31    51.68    27.41    58.13    22.57    49.09    21.66    45.71
  4 Boston College-MA  'A'                      3:33.89    3:25.05         30  
     1) Stickney, J Connor C 20         2) Boretti, Jimmy E 20            
     3) Corrigan, Timothy G 21          4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       25.46    52.25    27.19    58.06    22.89    49.83    20.79    44.91
  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                   3:31.96    3:25.69         28  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 20           2) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19           
     3) Bach, Ryan T 18                 4) Puchi, Cole W 18               
       25.28    51.56    26.76    57.62    22.61    50.24    22.15    46.27
  6 Drexel University  'A'                      3:23.97    3:26.39         26  
     1) Quagliariello, John 18          2) Schmidt, Chad 18               
     3) Galinskiy, Alex 18              4) Bagshaw, Alex 19               
       25.04    51.94    26.83    58.11    23.33    50.40    21.82    45.94
  7 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'        3:30.89    3:27.27         24  
     1) Luong, Hao 18                   2) Gladyshev, Timmy V 18          
     3) Inglis, Chris A 19              4) Mulcahy, Colin J 20            
       24.72    50.86    27.06    58.30    23.39    51.37    22.25    46.74
  8 Boston College-MA  'B'                      3:36.49    3:27.77         22  
     1) Murphy, Sean P 19               2) Stranick, Andrew J 18          
     3) Tziolis, Stefan C 19            4) Bryant, Michael G 19           
       25.67    52.55    27.03    57.28    23.36    51.07    21.96    46.87
  9 Drexel University  'B'                      3:29.42    3:28.84         18  
     1) Zalkind, Dan S 20               2) Oprendek, Greg T 20            
     3) Krohn, Mike 18                  4) Chialastri, Alex 18            
       25.95    54.13    26.96    57.92    23.03    50.19    22.17    46.60
 10 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'        3:37.02    3:28.96         14  
     1) Jennings, Kyle K 21             2) Glenn, Michael G 18            
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       25.79    53.00    27.18    57.92    23.42    51.18    15.13    46.86
 11 Bryant University-NE  'A'                   3:43.62    3:32.95         12  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P 19           2) Beck, Graham J 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       26.07    54.91    14.14    59.19    24.04    52.13    22.33    46.72
 12 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'              3:46.07    3:35.45         10  
     1) Hardick, Sean M 19              2) Anderson, Mark C 21            
     3) Barbosa, Larry S 18             4) Conway, Sean J 21              
       27.10    56.03    28.24  1:01.33    23.74    51.89    21.73    46.20
 13 Bryant University-NE  'B'                        NT    3:38.19          8  
     1) Sinclair, Steven T 20           2) Boshoff, Keagan 19             
     3) Lawson, John W 18               4) McGrath, Timothy R 21          
       27.23    56.47    27.63  1:00.32    24.13    52.88    22.94    48.52
 14 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                   NT    3:40.43          6  
     1) Kontos, Nicholas G 18           2) Murray, Connor J 21            
     3) Gonzalez, Cliff A 21            4) Wenzel, Daniel 19              
       27.00    56.02    28.12  1:01.86    24.33    53.99    22.85    48.56
 15 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          3:39.00    3:42.31          4  
     1) Yburan, Jan 19                  2) Power, Brian F 19              
     3) Brower, Michael R 18            4) Lyons, Brian L 20              
       26.26    54.92    27.95  1:00.74    25.90    56.68    23.59    49.97
 16 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'          3:52.03    3:51.46          2  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 21           2) Swain, Jack G 18               
     3) O'Connor, Kevin 19              4) Supple, Ned L 20               
       29.54  1:01.66    27.63  1:00.64    26.43    57.60    24.51    51.56
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'        1:35.18    1:33.35         40  
     1) Mulcahy, Colin J 20             2) Gladyshev, Timmy V 18          
     3) Inglis, Chris A 19              4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       23.85    26.07    22.44    20.99                                    
  2 Drexel University  'A'                      1:34.20    1:33.89         34  
     1) Quagliariello, John 18          2) Schmidt, Chad 18               
     3) Galinskiy, Alex 18              4) Bagshaw, Alex 19               
       24.70    25.94    22.52    20.73                                    
  3 Boston College-MA  'A'                      1:36.68    1:33.99         32  
     1) Stickney, J Connor C 20         2) Murphy, Sean P 19              
     3) Benage, Tim C 18                4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       24.49    26.23    22.97    20.30                                    
  4 Yale University-CT  'A'                     1:32.61    1:34.05         30  
     1) Lazris, Mike B 18               2) Heymann, Andrew J 18           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18          4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       24.62    26.30    22.56    20.57                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'A'                   1:34.60    1:34.20         28  
     1) Stuewe, Connor R 18             2) Guinther, Andrew F 19          
     3) Bach, Ryan T 18                 4) Kempf, Daniel A 21             
       24.46    26.98    22.51    20.25                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                   1:36.60    1:34.68         26  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 21          2) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19           
     3) Vazquez, Andy 18                4) Puchi, Cole W 18               
       23.94    26.28    23.35    21.11                                    
  7 Yale University-CT  'B'                     1:35.47    1:34.85         24  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 20             2) Tsui, Ronald R 18              
     3) Becker, Ed S 19                 4) Davis, Paschall P 20           
       24.80    26.63    22.63    20.79                                    
  8 Drexel University  'B'                      1:37.87    1:35.52         22  
     1) Zalkind, Dan S 20               2) Oprendek, Greg T 20            
     3) Krohn, Mike 18                  4) Shaeffer, Mike 18              
       25.36    26.35    22.45    21.36                                    
  9 Boston College-MA  'B'                      1:38.22    1:35.90         18  
     1) Tziolis, Stefan C 19            2) Stranick, Andrew J 18          
     3) Corrigan, Timothy G 21          4) Perez, Jp P 21                 
       25.60    26.57    22.60    21.13                                    
 10 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'        1:35.56    1:36.24         14  
     1) Luong, Hao 18                   2) Garufi, Beau B 20              
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              4) Conway, John P 17              
       24.17    26.67    23.92    21.48                                    
 11 Bryant University-NE  'A'                   1:37.54    1:36.31         12  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P 19           2) Beck, Graham J 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       25.33    26.85    22.91    21.22                                    
 12 Bryant University-NE  'B'                        NT    1:38.02         10  
     1) Dropo, Alexander M 19           2) Boshoff, Keagan 19             
     3) Seiler, Nico W 20               4) McGrath, Timothy R 21          
       25.75    26.82    23.24    22.21                                    
 13 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'              1:39.70    1:38.54          8  
     1) Wenzel, Daniel 19               2) Ichikawa, Hajime 20            
     3) Barbosa, Larry S 18             4) McIntyre, Ed 21                
       26.36    27.29    23.63    21.26                                    
 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          1:42.02    1:40.58          6  
     1) Yburan, Jan 19                  2) Power, Brian F 19              
     3) Swain, Jack G 18                4) Lyons, Brian L 20              
       25.33    27.76    24.80    22.69                                    
 15 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                   NT    1:41.07          4  
     1) Kontos, Nicholas G 18           2) Gonzalez, Cliff A 21           
     3) White, David M 20               4) Anderson, Mark C 21            
       26.81    27.50    24.59    22.17                                    
 16 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'          1:44.03    1:42.80          2  
     1) Horigan, Thomas T 18            2) Burns, Michael 21              
     3) Brower, Michael R 18            4) Vatalaro, John P 20            
       27.27    27.81    25.20    22.52                                    
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boretti, Jimmy E    20 Boston College-MA    4:00.52    3:56.17         20  
      26.43   29.13   30.12   29.70   33.15   33.09   27.73   26.82
  2 Glenn, Michael G    18 Massachusetts-NE     4:04.24    4:02.66         17  
      26.58   30.52   30.79   30.93   33.55   34.27   28.66   27.36
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A  20 BU Swimming-NE       4:11.20    4:02.91         16  
      26.01   30.72   31.15   29.92   35.07   35.25   27.82   26.97
  4 Sbordon, Joey J     22 Massachusetts-NE     4:01.10    4:04.28         15  
      26.62   29.77   30.79   30.53   36.40   36.14   27.36   26.67
  5 Thompson, Dillon E  18 Yale-CT              4:04.73    4:04.76         14  
      26.59   30.62   31.24   30.51   35.85   35.88   27.88   26.19
  6 Pokornowski, Alec   18 BU Swimming-NE       4:07.59    4:06.28         13  
      25.08   29.26   31.33   30.72   36.68   37.40   28.26   27.55
  7 McDermott, Danny J  19 Yale-CT              4:07.03    4:07.32         12  
      26.34   30.23   32.17   31.84   34.50   35.05   29.05   28.14
  8 Murphy, Sean P      19 Boston College-MA    4:05.39    4:08.52         11  
      26.41   30.21   31.71   30.93   34.42   35.15   30.61   29.08
B - Final
  9 Lazris, Mike B      18 Yale-CT              4:12.06    4:07.33          9  
      25.69   30.21   31.08   31.57   36.73   36.96   27.90   27.19
 10 Lovett, Jared A     20 Yale-CT              4:13.44    4:08.90          7  
      25.68   29.43   31.61   30.96   36.09   36.69   29.81   28.63
 11 Pate, Wesley R      19 BU Swimming-NE       4:11.96    4:11.29          6  
      26.88   30.87   31.58   30.83   36.46   35.91   29.26   29.50
 12 Wittig, Sam S       19 Drexel               4:12.56    4:12.43          5  
      26.77   30.70   32.60   32.30   35.99   37.17   29.20   27.70
 13 Kim, Daniel H       20 Seawolves-MR         4:15.85    4:12.87          4  
      27.04   30.91   32.62   31.51   36.29   36.50   29.79   28.21
 14 Millett, Ted D      19 Massachusetts-NE     4:14.69    4:14.62          3  
      27.31   30.56   34.93   33.82   35.15   35.23   28.88   28.74
 15 Bobianski, Ryan C   18 Massachusetts-NE     4:15.45    4:17.07          2  
      26.75   31.00   32.31   32.75   37.99   37.71   30.04   28.52
 16 Bowen, Zach D       21 Boston College-MA    4:16.66    4:17.18          1  
      26.34   30.07   33.74   33.26   37.18   38.42   29.90   28.27
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Knox K    19 BU Swimming-NE       4:16.79    4:09.57        
      26.34   29.36   32.49   31.23   35.33   36.91   29.88   28.03
 18 Wingerson, Andy A   18 Yale-CT              4:18.04    4:14.31        
      26.56   29.92   31.72   31.43   36.46   36.98   31.34   29.90
 19 Guttrich, Jordan S  18 Massachusetts-NE     4:16.72    4:17.74        
      27.23   31.26   31.71   32.76   37.52   37.80   30.13   29.33
 20 Luu, Chris V        20 Yale-CT              4:21.10    4:19.14        
      27.17   30.38   34.68   33.94   35.14   36.44   31.20   30.19
 21 Keffer, Luke P      18 Boston College-MA    4:25.20    4:21.39        
      26.63   30.28   33.89   34.79   38.66   37.97   30.42   28.75
 22 Cahalane, Ryan P    19 Boston College-MA    4:20.38    4:23.05        
      26.72   30.51   34.11   33.66   38.08   39.19   30.90   29.88
 23 Power, Brian F      19 Holy Cross-NE        4:29.59    4:31.12        
      28.07   34.31   34.38   34.68   37.72   38.56   32.20   31.20
 24 O'Connor, Kevin     19 Holy Cross-NE        4:36.53    4:36.20        
      28.43   33.02   37.73   37.70   38.14   38.51   32.06   30.61
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boretti, Jimmy E          20 Boston College-MA    4:07.77    4:00.52 q      
      26.74   29.93   30.87   30.86   33.68   33.78   28.86   25.80
  2 Sbordon, Joey J           22 Massachusetts-NE     4:01.35    4:01.10 q      
      26.61   31.03   30.71   29.86   35.06   35.33   26.81   25.69
  3 Glenn, Michael G          18 Massachusetts-NE     4:05.37    4:04.24 q      
      26.67   30.01   31.13   30.69   33.63   34.50   29.47   28.14
  4 Thompson, Dillon E        18 Yale-CT              4:04.45    4:04.73 q      
      26.27   30.53   30.90   30.13   35.65   35.86   28.51   26.88
  5 Murphy, Sean P            19 Boston College-MA    4:15.97    4:05.39 q      
      26.56   30.42   30.95   31.18   33.67   34.31   30.01   28.29
  6 McDermott, Danny J        19 Yale-CT              4:10.13    4:07.03 q      
      26.38   30.08   31.99   32.02   34.09   32.52   31.66   28.29
  7 Pokornowski, Alec J       18 BU Swimming-NE       4:16.41    4:07.59 q      
      25.30   28.95   31.26   30.83   37.15   38.12   28.39   27.59
  8 Astashinsky, Nik A        20 BU Swimming-NE       4:12.21    4:11.20 q      
      26.93   30.76   31.02   30.45   36.57   37.19   29.62   28.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pate, Wesley R            19 BU Swimming-NE       4:18.63    4:11.96 q      
      27.52   31.75   31.89   30.80   35.76   35.73   29.49   29.02
 10 Lazris, Mike B            18 Yale-CT              4:12.60    4:12.06 q      
      26.33   30.34   30.75   31.30   37.89   38.27   28.96   28.22
 11 Wittig, Sam S             19 Drexel               4:15.80    4:12.56 q      
      26.89   29.95   32.76   32.31   35.54   36.92   29.82   28.37
 12 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              4:11.88    4:13.44 q      
      26.16   29.70   32.91   32.78   36.66   36.76   30.19   28.28
 13 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE     4:20.51    4:14.69 q      
      27.11   30.71   34.37   33.99   34.16   35.43   29.65   29.27
 14 Bobianski, Ryan C         18 Massachusetts-NE     4:22.33    4:15.45 q      
      27.34   30.48   31.63   31.58   37.61   38.19   30.03   28.59
 15 Kim, Daniel H             20 Seawolves-MR         4:18.89    4:15.85 q      
      27.14   30.52   32.47   31.72   36.85   37.64   30.37   29.14
 16 Bowen, Zach D             21 Boston College-MA    4:30.06    4:16.66 q      
      26.23   29.77   33.33   34.12   36.51   37.86   29.55   29.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guttrich, Jordan S        18 Massachusetts-NE     4:23.33    4:16.72 q      
      27.02   31.54   31.86   32.32   36.94   37.41   30.02   29.61
 18 Anderson, Knox K          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:17.75    4:16.79 q      
      27.39   31.48   33.59   32.71   36.31   37.18   30.10   28.03
 19 Wingerson, Andy A         18 Yale-CT              4:13.00    4:18.04 q      
      27.00   30.50   32.11   31.82   36.46   37.74   31.91   30.50
 20 Castillo, Jason A         19 Boston College-MA    4:29.29    4:18.48 q      
      28.03   32.21   33.61   33.32   35.96   36.18   30.33   28.84
 21 Cahalane, Ryan P          19 Boston College-MA         NT    4:20.38 q      
      26.73   30.59   33.63   33.29   37.83   38.65   29.78   29.88
 22 Khayt, Ilan               19 Drexel               4:22.18    4:21.10 q      
      26.53   30.96   33.61   33.43   35.88   37.55   32.36   30.78
 22 Luu, Chris V              20 Yale-CT              4:20.08    4:21.10 q      
      27.22   30.65   34.83   34.00   35.41   36.11   31.51   31.37
 24 Keffer, Luke P            18 Boston College-MA    4:36.10    4:25.20 q      
      26.30   29.80   33.11   34.56   39.50   39.21   31.82   30.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Guinther, Andrew F        19 BU Swimming-NE       4:21.86    4:27.96        
      28.17   31.78   36.65   35.75   36.17   36.62   32.05   30.77
 26 Power, Brian F            19 Holy Cross-NE        4:40.00    4:29.59        
      28.34   34.60   35.30   35.44   36.16   37.46   31.48   30.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 O'Connor, Kevin           19 Holy Cross-NE        4:40.00    4:36.53        
      28.87   33.31   37.92   37.40   37.65   38.83   31.98   30.57
 28 Liddy, Tim                19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    4:48.50        
      31.04   37.54   36.55   36.40   39.44   40.78   33.80   32.95
 -- Tsui, Ronald R            18 Yale-CT              4:18.00         DQ        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   18 Yale-CT                50.55      50.08         20  
      23.03   27.05                                                
  2 Thilo, Collin R     22 Boston College-MA      49.89      50.28         17  
      23.36   26.92                                                
  3 Kempf, Daniel A     21 BU Swimming-NE         51.39      50.33         16  
      23.61   26.72                                                
  4 Krohn, Mike         18 Drexel                 50.90      50.54         15  
      23.56   26.98                                                
  5 Davis, Paschall P   20 Yale-CT                51.14      50.79         14  
      23.74   27.05                                                
  6 Benage, Tim C       18 Boston College-MA      50.65      51.02         13  
      23.82   27.20                                                
  7 Zeimetz, Eric C     20 Massachusetts-NE       51.49      51.25         12  
      23.91   27.34                                                
  8 Perez, Jp P         21 Boston College-MA      51.46      51.66         11  
      24.02   27.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Corrigan, Timothy   21 Boston College-MA      51.57      50.86          9  
      23.58   27.28                                                
 10 Becker, Ed S        19 Yale-CT                51.62      51.72          7  
      24.01   27.71                                                
 11 Bryant, Michael G   19 Boston College-MA      52.12      51.80          6  
      24.19   27.61                                                
 12 Tziolis, Stefan C   19 Boston College-MA      51.97      51.87          5  
      24.39   27.48                                                
 13 Funk, Brandon M     18 BU Swimming-NE         51.60      51.90          4  
      24.32   27.58                                                
 14 Stranick, Andrew J  18 Boston College-MA      51.80      51.95          3  
      24.56   27.39                                                
 15 Dominski, Mike D    20 Yale-CT                51.84      52.17          2  
      24.41   27.76                                                
 16 Luong, Hao          18 Massachusetts-NE       51.68      52.70          1  
      25.07   27.63                                                
C - Final
 17 Bach, Ryan T        18 BU Swimming-NE         52.13      51.85        
      23.81   28.04                                                
 18 Vazquez, Andy       18 BU Swimming-NE         52.16      52.00        
      24.56   27.44                                                
 19 O'Neal, Pat G       19 BU Swimming-NE         52.33      52.14        
      24.35   27.79                                                
 20 O'Neill, Timmy M    20 Massachusetts-NE       52.26      52.38        
      24.35   28.03                                                
 21 Pfohl, Erik J       18 Massachusetts-NE       52.43      52.53        
      24.43   28.10                                                
 22 Canturk, Zorbey     20 Drexel                 52.34      52.66        
      24.57   28.09                                                
 23 Conway, John P      17 Massachusetts-NE       52.43      53.01        
      24.52   28.49                                                
 24 Barbosa, Larry S    18 Seawolves-MR           52.33      53.27        
      25.20   28.07                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thilo, Collin R           22 Boston College-MA      53.39      49.89 q      
      23.14   26.75                                                
  2 Firmansyah, Alwin A       18 Yale-CT                50.69      50.55 q      
      23.74   26.81                                                
  3 Benage, Tim C             18 Boston College-MA      54.11      50.65 q      
      23.52   27.13                                                
  4 Krohn, Mike               18 Drexel                 52.26      50.90 q      
      23.61   27.29                                                
  5 Davis, Paschall P         20 Yale-CT                50.75      51.14 q      
      23.96   27.18                                                
  6 Kempf, Daniel A           21 BU Swimming-NE         52.34      51.39 q      
      23.89   27.50                                                
  7 Perez, Jp P               21 Boston College-MA      55.30      51.46 q      
      24.04   27.42                                                
  8 Zeimetz, Eric C           20 Massachusetts-NE       51.79      51.49 q      
      24.17   27.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corrigan, Timothy G       21 Boston College-MA      52.62      51.57 q      
      24.38   27.19                                                
 10 Funk, Brandon M           18 BU Swimming-NE         51.94      51.60 q      
      24.09   27.51                                                
 11 Becker, Ed S              19 Yale-CT                51.27      51.62 q      
      23.94   27.68                                                
 12 Luong, Hao                18 Massachusetts-NE       52.20      51.68 q      
      24.52   27.16                                                
 13 Stranick, Andrew J        18 Boston College-MA      53.55      51.80 q      
      24.15   27.65                                                
 14 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT                53.02      51.84 q      
      23.94   27.90                                                
 15 Tziolis, Stefan C         19 Boston College-MA      53.47      51.97 q      
      24.30   27.67                                                
 16 Bryant, Michael G         19 Boston College-MA      54.79      52.12 q      
      24.01   28.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bach, Ryan T              18 BU Swimming-NE         52.01      52.13 q      
      23.74   28.39                                                
 18 Vazquez, Andy             18 BU Swimming-NE         52.42      52.16 q      
      24.33   27.83                                                
 19 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE       54.55      52.26 q      
      24.25   28.01                                                
 20 O'Neal, Pat G             19 BU Swimming-NE         54.17      52.33 q      
      24.23   28.10                                                
 20 Barbosa, Larry S          18 Seawolves-MR           53.32      52.33 q      
      24.47   27.86                                                
 22 Canturk, Zorbey           20 Drexel                 54.10      52.34 q      
      24.19   28.15                                                
 23 Conway, John P            17 Massachusetts-NE       53.56      52.43 q      
      24.47   27.96                                                
 23 Pfohl, Erik J             18 Massachusetts-NE       55.92      52.43 q      
      24.35   28.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bowen, Zach D             21 Boston College-MA      54.72      52.58        
      24.78   27.80                                                
 26 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                53.02      52.61        
      24.57   28.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Grooms, Matt R            21 Drexel                 52.94      52.73        
      24.45   28.28                                                
 28 Seiler, Nico W            20 Bryant U-NE            55.58      52.76        
      24.73   28.03                                                
 29 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE            54.14      52.81        
      24.49   28.32                                                
 30 Sacco, Peter L            20 Massachusetts-NE       54.66      52.82        
      23.71   29.11                                                
 31 Stephens, Michael A       20 Boston College-MA      55.84      53.09        
      24.67   28.42                                                
 32 Mulcahy, Colin J          20 Massachusetts-NE       54.68      53.34        
      25.37   27.97                                                
 33 Sung, Nicholas J          21 Boston College-MA      55.45      53.41        
      25.04   28.37                                                
 34 Powers, Sean C            20 Boston College-MA      57.18      53.59        
      25.25   28.34                                                
 35 White, David M            20 Seawolves-MR           55.07      53.80        
      25.16   28.64                                                
 36 Mackay, James E           22 Boston College-MA      56.38      53.83        
      25.38   28.45                                                
 37 Kupke, Linc M             20 BU Swimming-NE         55.72      54.18        
      25.01   29.17                                                
 38 Keffer, Luke P            18 Boston College-MA      56.50      54.19        
      25.14   29.05                                                
 39 Elias, Carson             18 Drexel                 54.74      54.23        
      24.83   29.40                                                
 40 Cahalane, Ryan P          19 Boston College-MA      55.95      54.80        
      25.37   29.43                                                
 41 McGrath, Timothy R        21 Bryant U-NE            57.70      55.50        
      26.22   29.28                                                
 42 Gladyshev, Timmy V        18 Massachusetts-NE       55.68      55.64        
      25.71   29.93                                                
 43 Swain, Jack G             18 Holy Cross-NE          57.03      55.95        
      26.15   29.80                                                
 43 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE            56.61      55.95        
      26.03   29.92                                                
 45 Ren, Bush H               19 Boston College-MA      56.60      55.96        
      26.06   29.90                                                
 46 Hammerstein, Logan        19 Bryant U-NE            58.08      56.27        
      25.72   30.55                                                
 47 Brower, Michael R         18 Holy Cross-NE          56.00      57.14        
      26.60   30.54                                                
 48 Hawkes, Derek L           19 Bryant U-NE               NT      57.56        
      26.26   31.30                                                
 49 McLaughlin, Jacob L       18 Holy Cross-NE        1:00.20      59.77        
      27.92   31.85                                                
 50 Noone, Michael D          17 Holy Cross-NE          59.02    1:00.72        
      28.00   32.72                                                
 51 Alvino, Christian B       17 Boston College-MA    1:12.12    1:03.16        
      29.67   33.49                                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Galinskiy, Alex     18 Drexel               1:39.29    1:39.64         20  
      22.81   25.06   25.68   26.09                                
  2 Ginsborg, Josh M    19 Yale-CT              1:40.90    1:40.32         17  
      23.42   24.83   25.81   26.26                                
  3 Harder, Robby B     18 Yale-CT              1:41.82    1:41.32         16  
      23.56   25.72   26.47   25.57                                
  4 Inglis, Chris A     19 Massachusetts-NE     1:41.56    1:41.78         15  
      23.88   25.35   26.46   26.09                                
  5 Conway, Sean J      21 Seawolves-MR         1:41.53    1:41.85         14  
      23.10   25.49   26.12   27.14                                
  6 Kosenski, Alex      21 Bryant U-NE          1:42.53    1:42.45         13  
      24.01   26.13   26.08   26.23                                
  7 Stuewe, Connor R    18 BU Swimming-NE       1:42.10    1:42.76         12  
      23.62   25.96   26.59   26.59                                
  8 Henze, Nick         18 Boston College-MA    1:42.50    1:42.94         11  
      23.53   26.20   27.08   26.13                                
B - Final
  9 Timmerman, Eddie F  20 Boston College-MA    1:43.90    1:42.82          9  
      23.65   26.23   26.66   26.28                                
 10 Cuthbert, West W    19 Yale-CT              1:42.68    1:42.96          7  
      24.25   26.18   26.28   26.25                                
 11 Chialastri, Alex    18 Drexel               1:42.64    1:43.36          6  
      23.73   25.96   26.97   26.70                                
 12 Gonzalez, Rodrigo   18 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.62    1:43.68          5  
      24.11   25.92   26.58   27.07                                
 13 Costa, Joe C        17 Boston College-MA    1:43.96    1:43.73          4  
      24.44   26.48   27.01   25.80                                
 14 Thomas, Jeffrey L   19 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.02    1:43.94          3  
      23.78   25.99   26.91   27.26                                
 15 Karle, James M      21 Boston College-MA    1:43.89    1:44.34          2  
      24.01   26.29   26.86   27.18                                
 16 Kahn, Ross C        19 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.41    1:45.53          1  
      24.27   26.03   26.93   28.30                                
C - Final
 17 Grippo, Matt J      19 Massachusetts-NE     1:44.04    1:43.40        
      24.32   26.05   26.64   26.39                                
 18 Nichols, Troy R     19 Massachusetts-NE     1:44.46    1:44.71        
      24.04   25.90   26.46   28.31                                
 19 Goss, Andrew M      19 Massachusetts-NE     1:45.39    1:44.99        
      24.60   27.04   27.21   26.14                                
 20 Puchi, Cole W       18 BU Swimming-NE       1:44.23    1:45.01        
      24.78   26.71   27.08   26.44                                
 21 Killian, Pat M      19 Yale-CT              1:43.99    1:45.05        
      24.82   27.00   26.86   26.37                                
 22 Vazquez, Andy       18 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.84    1:45.57        
      24.92   26.96   27.06   26.63                                
 23 Pepper, Bryan T     19 Drexel               1:45.78    1:45.94        
      24.86   26.79   27.33   26.96                                
 24 Gilmartin, Justin   21 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.78    1:46.73        
      24.37   26.58   27.82   27.96                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel               1:41.78    1:39.29 q      
      22.95   24.87   25.39   26.08                                
  2 Ginsborg, Josh M          19 Yale-CT              1:40.39    1:40.90 q      
      23.67   25.23   25.69   26.31                                
  3 Conway, Sean J            21 Seawolves-MR         1:43.81    1:41.53 q      
      23.71   25.83   25.32   26.67                                
  4 Inglis, Chris A           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:41.55    1:41.56 q      
      24.32   25.56   25.46   26.22                                
  5 Harder, Robby B           18 Yale-CT              1:40.09    1:41.82 q      
      23.95   25.59   26.39   25.89                                
  6 Stuewe, Connor R          18 BU Swimming-NE       1:44.01    1:42.10 q      
      23.47   25.89   26.42   26.32                                
  7 Henze, Nick               18 Boston College-MA    1:45.71    1:42.50 q      
      23.51   26.14   26.63   26.22                                
  8 Kosenski, Alex            21 Bryant U-NE          1:45.12    1:42.53 q      
      23.99   26.77   25.57   26.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chialastri, Alex          18 Drexel               1:43.75    1:42.64 q      
      23.83   25.77   26.49   26.55                                
 10 Cuthbert, West W          19 Yale-CT              1:44.95    1:42.68 q      
      24.17   25.76   26.20   26.55                                
 11 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.96    1:43.02 q      
      24.20   25.89   26.45   26.48                                
 12 Kahn, Ross C              19 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.90    1:43.41 q      
      24.51   25.87   26.54   26.49                                
 13 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.55    1:43.62 q      
      24.49   26.58   26.39   26.16                                
 14 Stickney, J Connor C      20 Boston College-MA    1:46.89    1:43.82 q      
      23.87   25.85   26.81   27.29                                
 15 Karle, James M            21 Boston College-MA    1:47.43    1:43.89 q      
      23.91   25.79   26.60   27.59                                
 16 Timmerman, Eddie F        20 Boston College-MA    1:47.84    1:43.90 q      
      23.68   26.01   26.52   27.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Costa, Joe C              17 Boston College-MA    1:50.32    1:43.96 q      
      24.52   26.71   26.97   25.76                                
 18 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT              1:43.19    1:43.99 q      
      24.03   17.26   35.51   27.19                                
 19 Grippo, Matt J            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:50.06    1:44.04 q      
      24.44   26.46   26.81   26.33                                
 20 Puchi, Cole W             18 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.72    1:44.23 q      
      24.25   26.15   26.42   27.41                                
 21 Nichols, Troy R           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:45.00    1:44.46 q      
      24.52   26.15   26.49   27.30                                
 22 Goss, Andrew M            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:50.11    1:45.39 q      
      24.34   26.40   27.16   27.49                                
 23 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.50    1:45.78 q      
      23.27   26.13   27.62   28.76                                
 23 Pepper, Bryan T           19 Drexel               1:48.39    1:45.78 q      
      24.78   26.37   27.30   27.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vazquez, Andy             18 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.09    1:45.84        
      24.41   26.46   27.63   27.34                                
 26 Bouvier, Tim P            19 BU Swimming-NE       1:49.70    1:45.88        
      24.76   26.64   27.43   27.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pokornowski, Alec J       18 BU Swimming-NE       1:46.34    1:45.89        
      24.25   26.54   27.80   27.30                                
 28 Rozner, Josh S            19 Yale-CT              1:46.14    1:46.03        
      24.95   26.91   27.16   27.01                                
 29 O'Neal, Pat G             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.69    1:46.10        
      24.14   26.45   27.79   27.72                                
 30 Patch, Taylor C           19 Boston College-MA    1:51.61    1:46.19        
      25.41   26.98   26.82   26.98                                
 31 Perez, Jp P               21 Boston College-MA    1:52.22    1:46.25        
      25.24   26.73   26.98   27.30                                
 32 Jennings, Kyle K          21 Massachusetts-NE     1:49.98    1:46.31        
      24.42   26.27   27.52   28.10                                
 33 Bieber, Alex S            18 Massachusetts-NE     1:51.56    1:46.50        
      25.36   26.90   27.31   26.93                                
 34 Durazo, Danny M           20 Drexel               1:47.98    1:46.57        
      24.57   26.43   27.17   28.40                                
 35 Smith, Carter B           18 Boston College-MA    1:51.99    1:46.69        
      24.41   26.28   27.44   28.56                                
 36 Wister, Zac               18 Drexel               1:49.21    1:46.84        
      24.60   26.89   27.70   27.65                                
 37 Kammer, Riley R           20 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.62    1:46.95        
      24.70   26.57   27.84   27.84                                
 38 Boodey, David D           20 Drexel               1:47.21    1:47.01        
      24.94   26.78   27.20   28.09                                
 39 Panzarino, Michael J      20 Boston College-MA         NT    1:47.07        
      25.16   27.34   27.64   26.93                                
 40 Sundquist, James C        18 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.92    1:47.25        
      24.69   26.77   27.49   28.30                                
 41 Essig, Matthew D          18 Seawolves-MR         1:49.84    1:47.52        
      25.21   26.77   27.46   28.08                                
 42 Pfohl, Erik J             18 Massachusetts-NE     1:53.24    1:48.22        
      24.37   26.90   28.59   28.36                                
 43 Mackay, James E           22 Boston College-MA    1:51.11    1:48.54        
      25.16   27.14   28.24   28.00                                
 44 McIntyre, Ed              21 Seawolves-MR              NT    1:48.79        
      24.57   27.79   28.24   28.19                                
 45 DiStefano, Ryan P         21 Boston College-MA    1:52.90    1:48.97        
      25.29   27.82   27.82   28.04                                
 46 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE          1:49.89    1:49.21        
      24.54   27.37   28.39   28.91                                
 47 Lyons, Brian L            20 Holy Cross-NE        1:52.00    1:49.46        
      25.48   27.30   28.15   28.53                                
 48 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel J    19 Boston College-MA    1:53.95    1:49.68        
      24.93   27.60   28.56   28.59                                
 49 Doganay, Barkin           19 Yale-CT              1:51.39    1:49.89        
      25.14   27.57   28.72   28.46                                
 50 Conaty, Patrick J         20 Boston College-MA    1:53.52    1:50.06        
      25.69   27.80   27.78   28.79                                
 51 Chaffee, Preston A        22 Drexel               1:55.42    1:50.25        
      25.14   27.36   28.37   29.38                                
 52 Underwood, Cole J         18 Seawolves-MR         1:50.92    1:50.47        
      25.26   26.98   28.64   29.59                                
 53 Martucci, Jesse L         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:51.40    1:50.81        
      18.61   33.82   23.38   35.00                                
 54 Jones, Calvin R           19 Yale-CT              1:52.51    1:51.34        
      24.47   27.44   29.27   30.16                                
 55 Clarke, Danny D           20 Yale-CT              2:01.25    1:54.05        
      26.35   28.76   29.57   29.37                                
 56 Supple, Ned L             20 Holy Cross-NE        1:59.80    1:54.60        
      26.60   29.33   29.79   28.88                                
 57 O'Connor, Kevin           19 Holy Cross-NE        1:57.50    1:55.24        
      26.36   28.98   29.74   30.16                                
 58 Gargano, Jerry D          19 Bryant U-NE          1:54.67    1:55.62        
      25.56   28.13   30.68   31.25                                
 59 Horigan, Thomas T         18 Holy Cross-NE        1:59.25    1:55.78        
      26.41   29.49   30.36   29.52                                
 60 Chelmow, Ben              18 Holy Cross-NE        1:59.00    1:57.37        
      26.35   29.63   30.59   30.80                                
 61 McMahon, Patrick C        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:59.72    1:57.50        
      27.08   29.95   30.28   30.19                                
 62 Doran, Michael J          19 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:57.99        
      26.28   29.19   31.57   30.95                                
 63 Vatalaro, John P          20 Holy Cross-NE        1:59.40    1:58.92        
      26.13   30.04   31.23   31.52                                
 64 Baron, Sam G              21 Boston College-MA    2:01.64    1:59.05        
      27.40   29.93   30.85   30.87                                
 65 Conlin, Daniel E          21 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:59.75        
      26.11   30.01   32.46   31.17                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oprendek, Greg T    20 Drexel                 58.06      57.16         20  
      27.33   29.83                                                
  2 Murphy, Sean P      19 Boston College-MA      57.32      57.47         17  
      27.65   29.82                                                
  3 Stranick, Andrew J  18 Boston College-MA      57.70      57.53         16  
      27.35   30.18                                                
  4 Tsui, Ronald R      18 Yale-CT                58.43      58.04         15  
      27.32   30.72                                                
  5 Rudolph, Alex       18 Boston College-MA      58.34      58.08         14  
      27.70   30.38                                                
  6 Garufi, Beau B      20 Massachusetts-NE       58.57      58.40         13  
      27.36   31.04                                                
  7 Schmidt, Chad       18 Drexel                 58.12      58.49         12  
      27.46   31.03                                                
  8 Gladyshev, Timmy V  18 Massachusetts-NE       58.44      58.96         11  
      27.70   31.26                                                
B - Final
  9 Reimon, Andrew      18 Drexel                 59.13      57.41          9  
      27.16   30.25                                                
 10 Heymann, Andrew J   18 Yale-CT                59.05      57.97          7  
      27.43   30.54                                                
 11 Glenn, Michael G    18 Massachusetts-NE       58.75      58.20          6  
      27.57   30.63                                                
 12 Stephens, Michael   20 Boston College-MA      59.07      58.37          5  
      27.38   30.99                                                
 13 McDermott, Danny J  19 Yale-CT                59.85      58.99          4  
      28.01   30.98                                                
 14 Guinther, Andrew F  19 BU Swimming-NE         58.93      59.05          3  
      27.48   31.57                                                
 15 Bryant, Michael G   19 Boston College-MA      59.89      59.44          2  
      27.83   31.61                                                
 16 Millett, Ted D      19 Massachusetts-NE       59.78    1:03.90          1  
      29.74   34.16                                                
C - Final
 17 Clancey, Andrew D   21 Boston College-MA    1:00.45      58.73        
      27.69   31.04                                                
 18 Beck, Graham J      18 Bryant U-NE            59.99      59.81        
      28.24   31.57                                                
 19 Luu, Chris V        20 Yale-CT              1:00.56    1:00.44        
      28.58   31.86                                                
 20 Khayt, Ilan         19 Drexel               1:00.91    1:00.45        
      28.38   32.07                                                
 21 Krohn, Mike         18 Drexel               1:00.05    1:00.50        
      28.50   32.00                                                
 22 Power, Brian F      19 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.08    1:01.38        
      28.80   32.58                                                
 23 Swain, Jack G       18 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.04    1:01.65        
      28.79   32.86                                                
 24 O'Neill, Timmy M    20 Massachusetts-NE     1:00.40    1:02.92        
      28.62   34.30                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Sean P            19 Boston College-MA    1:00.10      57.32 q      
      27.54   29.78                                                
  2 Stranick, Andrew J        18 Boston College-MA    1:00.58      57.70 q      
      27.32   30.38                                                
  3 Oprendek, Greg T          20 Drexel                 59.94      58.06 q      
      28.18   29.88                                                
  4 Schmidt, Chad             18 Drexel                 59.07      58.12 q      
      27.31   30.81                                                
  5 Rudolph, Alex             18 Boston College-MA    1:01.07      58.34 q      
      27.72   30.62                                                
  6 Tsui, Ronald R            18 Yale-CT                58.46      58.43 q      
      27.98   30.45                                                
  7 Gladyshev, Timmy V        18 Massachusetts-NE       59.69      58.44 q      
      27.50   30.94                                                
  8 Garufi, Beau B            20 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.40      58.57 q      
      27.25   31.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Glenn, Michael G          18 Massachusetts-NE       59.35      58.75 q      
      27.74   31.01                                                
 10 Guinther, Andrew F        19 BU Swimming-NE         59.39      58.93 q      
      27.59   31.34                                                
 11 Heymann, Andrew J         18 Yale-CT                58.55      59.05 q      
      27.57   31.48                                                
 12 Stephens, Michael A       20 Boston College-MA    1:02.00      59.07 q      
      28.01   31.06                                                
 13 Reimon, Andrew            18 Drexel                 59.07      59.13 q      
      27.65   31.48                                                
 14 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.68      59.78 q      
      27.91   31.87                                                
 15 McDermott, Danny J        19 Yale-CT                59.32      59.85 q      
      28.24   31.61                                                
 16 Bryant, Michael G         19 Boston College-MA    1:08.54      59.89 q      
      28.49   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE            59.59      59.99 q      
      28.35   31.64                                                
 18 Krohn, Mike               18 Drexel               1:02.09    1:00.05 q      
      28.66   31.39                                                
 19 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.01    1:00.40 q      
      28.04   32.36                                                
 20 Clancey, Andrew D         21 Boston College-MA    1:05.11    1:00.45 q      
      28.92   31.53                                                
 21 Luu, Chris V              20 Yale-CT                59.92    1:00.56 q      
      28.44   32.12                                                
 22 Khayt, Ilan               19 Drexel               1:01.28    1:00.91 q      
      28.66   32.25                                                
 23 Swain, Jack G             18 Holy Cross-NE        1:03.47    1:01.04 q      
      28.72   32.32                                                
 24 Power, Brian F            19 Holy Cross-NE        1:02.60    1:01.08 q      
      28.88   32.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Castillo, Jason A         19 Boston College-MA    1:04.13    1:01.17        
      28.81   32.36                                                
 26 Ichikawa, Hajime          20 Seawolves-MR         1:03.72    1:01.35        
      28.71   32.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McGrath, Timothy R        21 Bryant U-NE          1:02.93    1:01.44        
      29.11   32.33                                                
 28 Gonzalez, Cliff A         21 Seawolves-MR         1:02.16    1:01.49        
      28.86   32.63                                                
 29 Anderson, Mark C          21 Seawolves-MR         1:01.05    1:01.86        
      28.56   33.30                                                
 30 Bonack, Bryan R           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.11    1:01.87        
      28.64   33.23                                                
 31 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT              1:00.79    1:01.88        
      28.54   33.34                                                
 32 Murray, Connor J          21 Seawolves-MR         1:05.09    1:01.99        
      29.10   32.89                                                
 33 Auclair, Zach M           19 Seawolves-MR         1:01.35    1:02.08        
      29.00   33.08                                                
 34 Burns, Michael            21 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.05    1:02.19        
      29.40   32.79                                                
 35 Lech, Konrad M            21 Bryant U-NE          1:07.80    1:02.24        
      29.37   32.87                                                
 36 Rozner, Josh S            19 Yale-CT              1:00.16    1:02.28        
      29.43   32.85                                                
 37 Sacco, Peter L            20 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.09    1:02.34        
      28.13   34.21                                                
 38 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE          1:02.30    1:02.39        
      29.26   33.13                                                
 39 Benz, Alex C              21 Yale-CT              1:01.76    1:02.77        
      29.26   33.51                                                
 40 Chu, Allen                19 Seawolves-MR         1:05.14    1:02.86        
      29.20   33.66                                                
 41 Bower, Caleb P            18 Boston College-MA    1:05.64    1:03.47        
      29.61   33.86                                                
 41 Elias, Carson             18 Drexel                    NT    1:03.47        
      29.00   34.47                                                
 43 Doganay, Barkin           19 Yale-CT              1:08.00    1:05.19        
      29.38   35.81                                                
 44 Lahr, Walker S            18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:05.87        
      30.42   35.45                                                
 45 Corrigan, Timothy G       21 Boston College-MA    1:06.66    1:07.96        
      31.16   36.80                                                
 46 McLaughlin, Jacob L       18 Holy Cross-NE        1:09.00    1:09.40        
      32.52   36.88                                                
 47 Alvino, Christian B       17 Boston College-MA    1:19.78    1:20.08        
      36.69   43.39                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mulcahy, Colin J    20 Massachusetts-NE       50.92      50.23         20  
      24.54   25.69                                                
  2 Luong, Hao          18 Massachusetts-NE       51.58      51.24         17  
      25.10   26.14                                                
  3 Stuewe, Connor R    18 BU Swimming-NE         51.45      51.34         16  
      25.26   26.08                                                
  4 Gilmartin, Justin   21 BU Swimming-NE         52.55      51.46         15  
      24.77   26.69                                                
  5 Jennings, Kyle K    21 Massachusetts-NE       52.70      51.66         14  
      25.34   26.32                                                
  6 Lazris, Mike B      18 Yale-CT                52.35      51.73         13  
      25.32   26.41                                                
  7 Quagliariello, Joh  18 Drexel                 51.41      51.89         12  
      25.11   26.78                                                
  8 Bagshaw, Alex       19 Drexel                 52.42      52.55         11  
      25.37   27.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Astashinsky, Nik A  20 BU Swimming-NE         52.92      51.12          9  
      25.22   25.90                                                
 10 Dominski, Mike D    20 Yale-CT                53.15      52.77          7  
      25.67   27.10                                                
 11 Stickney, J Connor  20 Boston College-MA      52.70      53.04          6  
      25.89   27.15                                                
 12 Bach, Ryan T        18 BU Swimming-NE         53.76      53.55          4.5
      25.76   27.79                                                
 12 Davis, Paschall P   20 Yale-CT                53.72      53.55          4.5
      26.10   27.45                                                
 14 Zalkind, Dan S      20 Drexel                 53.61      53.61          3  
      26.05   27.56                                                
 15 Puchi, Cole W       18 BU Swimming-NE         53.37      53.70          2  
      26.35   27.35                                                
 16 Sbordon, Joey J     22 Massachusetts-NE       53.83      54.44          1  
      26.34   28.10                                                
C - Final
 17 Yburan, Jan         19 Holy Cross-NE          54.27      53.76        
      25.96   27.80                                                
 18 Wingerson, Andy A   18 Yale-CT                54.44      54.17        
      26.65   27.52                                                
 19 Boone, Matt J       21 Yale-CT                54.03      54.21        
      26.27   27.94                                                
 20 Conway, John P      17 Massachusetts-NE       54.07      54.36        
      26.39   27.97                                                
 21 Lovett, Jared A     20 Yale-CT                54.48      54.37        
      27.11   27.26                                                
 22 Thompson, Dillon E  18 Yale-CT                54.65      54.53        
      27.03   27.50                                                
 23 Hessler, Cameron P  19 Bryant U-NE            54.61      54.79        
      26.39   28.40                                                
 24 Pate, Wesley R      19 BU Swimming-NE         54.55      54.98        
      27.04   27.94                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulcahy, Colin J          20 Massachusetts-NE       51.78      50.92 q      
      25.05   25.87                                                
  2 Quagliariello, John       18 Drexel                 52.59      51.41 q      
      24.55   26.86                                                
  3 Stuewe, Connor R          18 BU Swimming-NE         52.00      51.45 q      
      25.32   26.13                                                
  4 Luong, Hao                18 Massachusetts-NE       51.93      51.58 q      
      25.03   26.55                                                
  5 Lazris, Mike B            18 Yale-CT                51.88      52.35 q      
      25.34   27.01                                                
  6 Bagshaw, Alex             19 Drexel                 53.98      52.42 q      
      25.42   27.00                                                
  7 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 BU Swimming-NE         52.62      52.55 q      
      25.55   27.00                                                
  8 Jennings, Kyle K          21 Massachusetts-NE       53.79      52.70 q      
      25.75   26.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stickney, J Connor C      20 Boston College-MA      52.86     J52.70 q      
      25.61   27.09                                                
 10 Astashinsky, Nik A        20 BU Swimming-NE         52.69      52.92 q      
      25.88   27.04                                                
 11 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT                52.30      53.15 q      
      25.75   27.40                                                
 12 Puchi, Cole W             18 BU Swimming-NE         53.77      53.37 q      
      26.07   27.30                                                
 13 Zalkind, Dan S            20 Drexel                 54.90      53.61 q      
      26.09   27.52                                                
 14 Davis, Paschall P         20 Yale-CT                57.70      53.72 q      
      26.29   27.43                                                
 15 Bach, Ryan T              18 BU Swimming-NE         54.25      53.76 q      
      25.85   27.91                                                
 16 Sbordon, Joey J           22 Massachusetts-NE       53.99      53.83 q      
      26.27   27.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                53.80      54.03 q      
      26.24   27.79                                                
 18 Conway, John P            17 Massachusetts-NE       55.34      54.07 q      
      26.27   27.80                                                
 19 Yburan, Jan               19 Holy Cross-NE          55.20      54.27 q      
      25.98   28.29                                                
 20 Wingerson, Andy A         18 Yale-CT                53.29      54.44 q      
      26.40   28.04                                                
 21 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT                55.69      54.48 q      
      26.73   27.75                                                
 22 Pate, Wesley R            19 BU Swimming-NE         55.60      54.55 q      
      26.56   27.99                                                
 23 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE            55.37      54.61 q      
      26.11   28.50                                                
 24 Thompson, Dillon E        18 Yale-CT                54.00      54.65 q      
      27.25   27.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tziolis, Stefan C         19 Boston College-MA      56.44      55.07        
      26.78   28.29                                                
 26 Bobianski, Ryan C         18 Massachusetts-NE       57.00      55.14        
      27.12   28.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Guttrich, Jordan S        18 Massachusetts-NE       54.26      55.16        
      26.51   28.65                                                
 28 Wenzel, Daniel            19 Seawolves-MR           55.90      55.27        
      27.23   28.04                                                
 29 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE               NT      55.28        
      26.93   28.35                                                
 30 Campbell, Peter H         19 BU Swimming-NE         58.15      55.60        
      26.87   28.73                                                
 31 Dropo, Alexander M        19 Bryant U-NE            57.59      55.76        
      27.15   28.61                                                
 31 Nichols, Troy R           19 Massachusetts-NE       54.54      55.76        
      26.88   28.88                                                
 33 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE            57.29      55.82        
      27.15   28.67                                                
 34 Grooms, Matt R            21 Drexel                 59.32      55.84        
      27.07   28.77                                                
 35 Hardick, Sean M           19 Seawolves-MR           56.95      55.92        
      27.34   28.58                                                
 36 Seiler, Nico W            20 Bryant U-NE            59.50      56.02        
      27.34   28.68                                                
 37 Kontos, Nicholas G        18 Seawolves-MR           56.85      56.36        
      27.23   29.13                                                
 38 Powers, Sean C            20 Boston College-MA      59.01      56.85        
      27.59   29.26                                                
 39 Funk, Brandon M           18 BU Swimming-NE         56.65      56.99        
      27.81   29.18                                                
 40 Timmerman, Eddie F        20 Boston College-MA      56.66      57.40        
      28.41   28.99                                                
 41 Kupke, Linc M             20 BU Swimming-NE         58.75      57.64        
      27.38   30.26                                                
 42 Horigan, Thomas T         18 Holy Cross-NE          59.50      59.40        
      28.58   30.82                                                
 43 Jones, Calvin R           19 Yale-CT              1:00.02      59.58        
      28.45   31.13                                                
 44 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE               NT      59.63        
      28.97   30.66                                                
 45 Chaffee, Preston A        22 Drexel               1:00.10      59.71        
      28.31   31.40                                                
 46 McMahon, Patrick C        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.20      59.99        
      29.25   30.74                                                
 47 Lahr, Walker S            18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:00.74        
      29.51   31.23                                                
 
Event 23A  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Jennings, Kyle K    21 Massachusetts-NE          NT      51.57        
      25.00   26.57                                                
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                     6:47.84    6:47.87         40  
     1) Harder, Robby B 18              2) Cuthbert, West W 19            
     3) Ginsborg, Josh M 19             4) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18         
       23.65    49.60  1:16.03  1:42.10    24.10    50.31  1:17.22  1:44.11
       22.53    47.87  1:14.30  1:40.86    22.12    47.36  1:13.35  1:40.80
  2 Boston College-MA  'A'                      6:58.22    6:51.37         34  
     1) Boretti, Jimmy E 20             2) Timmerman, Eddie F 20          
     3) Henze, Nick 18                  4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       23.87    49.66  1:16.21  1:42.92    23.25    48.99  1:15.65  1:42.11
       22.43    48.40  1:15.69  1:43.47    22.55    47.83  1:14.68  1:42.87
  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                   6:56.78    6:52.92         32  
     1) Gonzalez, Rodrigo 18            2) Puchi, Cole W 18               
     3) Stuewe, Connor R 18             4) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19           
       24.22    50.95  1:17.78  1:44.51    23.81    49.93  1:17.15  1:44.31
       22.81    48.58  1:15.50  1:42.61    22.74    48.56  1:15.35  1:41.49
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'        6:56.31    6:52.93         30  
     1) Sbordon, Joey J 22              2) Nichols, Troy R 19             
     3) Kahn, Ross C 19                 4) Inglis, Chris A 19             
       23.98    49.68  1:16.29  1:42.38    23.32    49.51  1:16.27  1:44.63
       23.96    49.91  1:16.86  1:44.16    23.36    48.65  1:15.17  1:41.76
  5 Drexel University  'A'                      6:56.32    6:57.44         28  
     1) Galinskiy, Alex 18              2) Chialastri, Alex 18            
     3) Durazo, Danny M 20              4) Pepper, Bryan T 19             
       23.62    49.59  1:16.20  1:43.09    23.64    49.97  1:15.87  1:41.65
       23.91    50.55  1:18.44  1:46.70    23.85    50.61  1:18.22  1:46.00
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                   7:08.44    6:59.84         26  
     1) Vazquez, Andy 18                2) Pokornowski, Alec J 18         
     3) Bouvier, Tim P 19               4) Anderson, Knox K 19            
       24.18    50.63  1:17.40  1:44.07    23.25    49.85  1:17.52  1:45.29
       23.72    50.07  1:17.36  1:44.43    24.78    51.89  1:19.08  1:46.05
  7 Boston College-MA  'B'                      7:07.22    7:02.18         24  
     1) Costa, Joe C 17                 2) Patch, Taylor C 19             
     3) Perez, Jp P 21                  4) Karle, James M 21              
       24.40    50.74  1:17.85  1:44.19    23.53    49.99  1:17.43  1:45.90
       23.55    50.02  1:18.15  1:47.21    23.17    49.36  1:16.92  1:44.88
  8 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'        7:19.97    7:04.80         22  
     1) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              2) Guttrich, Jordan S 18          
     3) Luong, Hao 18                   4) Mulcahy, Colin J 20            
       25.42    53.00  1:20.22  1:47.17    24.60    52.15  1:19.16  1:46.84
       24.06    51.56  1:19.27  1:46.28    23.46    49.81  1:17.11  1:44.51
  9 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                   NT    7:05.99         18  
     1) Hardick, Sean M 19              2) McIntyre, Ed 21                
     3) Essig, Matthew D 18             4) Conway, Sean J 21              
       24.43    51.15  1:19.16  1:47.69    23.95    51.56  1:20.19  1:48.21
       24.40    51.64  1:19.32  1:47.75    23.22    50.18  1:16.27  1:42.34
 10 Bryant University-NE  'A'                   7:18.56    7:06.45         14  
     1) Sinclair, Steven T 20           2) Lawson, John W 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       24.83    51.96  1:20.97  1:49.22    24.32    51.54  1:20.01  1:47.97
       23.09    49.60  1:17.38  1:44.95    23.69    50.51  1:17.50  1:44.31
 11 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                   NT    7:21.88         12  
     1) Underwood, Cole J 18            2) White, David M 20              
     3) Kontos, Nicholas G 18           4) Wenzel, Daniel 19              
       25.15    52.12  1:20.39  1:49.58    25.47    53.08  1:21.21  1:49.33
       24.96    53.78  1:23.47  1:52.81    24.80    52.88  1:21.91  1:50.16
 12 Bryant University-NE  'B'                        NT    7:25.69         10  
     1) Hawkes, Derek L 19              2) Seiler, Nico W 20              
     3) Dropo, Alexander M 19           4) Hessler, Cameron P 19          
       24.62    52.34  1:20.96  1:49.47    25.66    54.80  1:24.18  1:52.86
       24.91    52.95  1:20.98  1:49.25    24.78    53.03  1:23.60  1:54.11
 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          7:25.00    7:37.89          8  
     1) Lyons, Brian L 20               2) Supple, Ned L 20               
     3) O'Connor, Kevin 19              4) Yburan, Jan 19                 
       25.50    52.64  1:20.81  1:48.94    25.89    55.24  1:25.73  1:55.48
       25.89    55.39  1:26.29  1:57.04    24.99    54.31  1:24.74  1:56.43
 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'          7:45.00    7:50.84          6  
     1) Chelmow, Ben 18                 2) McMahon, Patrick C 21          
     3) Noone, Michael D 17             4) Horigan, Thomas T 18           
       26.19    55.73  1:26.46  1:57.56    26.09    55.84  1:26.81  1:57.90
       26.21    56.13  1:26.69  1:57.22    25.87    55.50  1:27.74  1:58.16
 -- Yale University-CT  'B'                     7:06.85         DQ        
     1) Becker, Ed S 19                 2) Heymann, Andrew J 18           
     3) Dominski, Mike D 20             4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       24.04    51.03  1:19.35  1:47.21    22.64    48.55  1:15.13  1:41.58
       23.82    50.81  1:18.40  1:46.17    23.41    50.27  1:17.11  1:43.42
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Robby B     18 Yale-CT              9:30.61   15:52.31         20  
      25.35   27.87   28.58   29.03   28.76   28.78   29.12   29.02
      28.97   28.92   28.96   29.17   29.28   29.18   29.04   29.10
      29.20   29.18   29.02   29.09   28.90   28.98   28.92   29.11
      29.17   29.01   28.95   29.35   29.23   29.21   29.21   28.86
      27.79
  2 Inglis, Chris A     19 Massachusetts-NE     9:38.95   15:58.41         17  
      26.24   28.49   29.17   29.17   29.11   29.48   29.23   29.62
      29.49   29.39   29.29   29.57   29.44   29.65   29.29   29.17
      29.10   29.24   29.34   29.34   29.30   29.55   29.13   29.17
      29.19   29.11   28.89   29.04   28.94   29.15   28.72   27.86
      27.54
  3 Sbordon, Joey J     22 Massachusetts-NE     9:34.07   16:00.68         16  
      26.31   28.31   29.12   29.30   29.10   29.18   29.30   29.15
      29.39   29.11   29.53   29.51   29.54   29.53   29.41   29.31
      29.47   29.55   29.46   29.29   29.19   29.46   29.42   29.23
      29.44   29.17   29.34   29.69   29.60   29.07   29.32   28.61
      26.27
  4 Pokornowski, Alec   18 BU Swimming-NE       9:42.00   16:00.90         15  
      25.41   28.23   29.06   28.92   29.07   29.30   29.32   29.47
      29.72   29.66   29.47   29.70   29.52   29.76   29.80   29.32
      29.55   29.27   29.64   29.35   29.40   29.33   29.55   29.37
      29.20   29.38   29.31   29.16   29.08   29.07   28.67   28.53
      27.31
  5 Bouvier, Tim P      19 BU Swimming-NE       9:51.20   16:18.01         14  
      27.25   29.52   29.60   29.90   29.77   29.89   30.02   29.90
      30.03   29.98   29.88   30.04   29.81   29.99   29.95   29.87
      30.11   29.87   29.73   29.92   29.86   29.77   29.73   29.56
      29.75   29.72   29.72   29.55   29.52   29.50   29.36   29.05
      27.89
  6 Grippo, Matt J      19 Massachusetts-NE    10:07.62   16:24.31         13  
      26.44   28.88   29.42   29.94   29.96   30.30   30.15   30.20
      30.16   30.30   29.98   30.24   30.24   30.12   30.16   30.04
      29.88   30.04   29.99   29.93   29.81   29.98   30.23   30.06
      29.98   30.03   30.04   29.94   29.98   29.93   29.99   29.71
      28.26
  7 Cuthbert, West W    19 Yale-CT              9:55.00   16:26.84         12  
      26.74   28.83   29.37   29.63   29.66   29.70   29.87   29.95
      29.90   29.99   29.69   29.94   29.94   29.80   30.24   30.47
      29.97   30.08   30.16   30.02   30.32   30.57   30.34   30.01
      30.52   30.13   30.38   30.50   30.27   30.12   30.31   30.40
      29.02
  8 Anderson, Knox K    19 BU Swimming-NE       9:55.84   16:29.37         11  
      27.12   29.38   29.99   29.97   30.03   29.88   30.20   30.10
      30.19   30.28   30.41   30.26   30.22   30.45   30.29   29.85
      30.21   30.19   29.72   29.73   30.15   30.18   30.12   30.15
      30.28   30.46   30.41   30.39   30.23   29.98   30.72   29.61
      28.22
  9 Patch, Taylor C     19 Boston College-MA   10:09.35   16:30.70          9  
      26.88   29.37   29.60   29.80   29.49   30.52   30.54   30.36
      30.45   30.30   30.06   30.36   30.18   30.26   30.71   30.36
      30.30   29.95   30.13   30.08   30.12   30.28   29.87   30.43
      30.47   29.89   30.37   30.07   30.69   30.22   30.23   29.86
      28.50
 10 Panzarino, Michael  20 Boston College-MA   10:36.76   16:33.06          7  
      16.26   30.47   30.09   30.35   30.43   30.56   30.24        
                                      30.00   30.25   30.53   30.51
      30.40   30.41   30.80   30.67   30.64   30.59   30.21   30.38
      30.52   30.22   30.43   30.44   30.35   30.31   30.20   29.40
    2:37.16
 11 Gonzalez, Rodrigo   18 BU Swimming-NE      10:02.40   16:33.40          6  
      26.79   29.23   29.61   29.92   30.13   30.47   30.48   29.81
      30.20   30.54   30.34   30.58   30.21   30.16   30.19   30.30
      29.84   30.06   30.09   30.06   29.94   29.97   30.48   30.16
      30.12   30.45   30.26   30.49   30.85   30.63   31.33   30.57
      29.14
 12 Wister, Zac         18 Drexel              10:08.10   16:35.48          5  
      27.96   30.22   30.90   30.77   31.14   30.85   31.07   31.04
      31.32   31.30   31.01   30.82   30.50   30.93   30.69   30.57
      30.04   29.92   30.15   30.27   30.22   30.05   29.82   29.71
      29.74   29.65   29.52   29.68   29.47   29.02   29.32   29.18
      28.63
 13 Boodey, David D     20 Drexel              10:07.27   16:43.87          4  
      27.26   29.84   30.09   30.45   30.46   30.71   30.56   30.85
      30.04   30.54   30.74   30.79   30.28   30.41   30.35   30.32
      30.44   30.45   30.89   30.64   30.46   30.54   30.38   30.28
      30.87   30.79   30.59   30.96   30.67   31.53   31.56   30.24
      28.89
 14 Pepper, Bryan T     19 Drexel              10:02.41   16:45.56          3  
      27.26   29.92   30.48   30.64   30.86   30.67   31.06   30.85
      31.14   31.18   31.11   30.90   31.03   30.80   30.76   31.14
      30.76   30.39   30.51   30.91   30.85   30.85   30.95   30.92
      30.74   30.78   30.51   30.70   30.48   30.35   30.38   28.42
      27.26
 15 Kahn, Ross C        19 Massachusetts-NE    10:28.86   16:55.77          2  
      26.59   28.81   29.46   29.70   29.96   29.67   29.73   30.04
      30.34   30.56   31.32   31.58   31.56   31.98   31.78   31.98
      32.08   32.09   31.90   31.10   31.61   32.24   32.23   31.32
      31.46   32.20   31.52   31.68   30.59   31.03   31.03   28.49
      28.14
 16 Hawkes, Derek L     19 Bryant U-NE         10:36.32   17:01.02          1  
      17.41   30.46   30.47   30.59   30.65   30.84                
                              30.78   31.04   31.17   31.38   30.93
      31.24   31.47   31.63   31.64   31.24   31.38   31.37   31.48
      31.77   31.62   31.78   32.07   31.81   31.85   31.67   31.68
    2:39.00
 17 Clarke, Danny D     20 Yale-CT             10:19.24   17:10.56        
      28.25   30.60   31.10   31.36   30.99   23.22   33.49   17.44
      19.06                                                        
      31.31   31.43   31.54   31.37   31.48   31.80   31.46   31.69
      31.72   31.22   31.66   31.54   31.32   31.43   31.33   31.01
      29.91
 18 Kammer, Riley R     20 BU Swimming-NE      10:11.15   17:13.17        
      28.65   30.46   31.14   31.37   31.64   31.62   31.86   31.54
      30.83   31.27   30.92   31.02   30.77   30.94   31.08   30.92
      31.13   30.88   31.00   31.11   31.55   31.79   31.66   31.69
      31.56   32.00   32.14   31.93   31.93   32.39   31.75   32.00
      30.63
 19 Lyons, Brian L      20 Holy Cross-NE             NT   17:21.39        
      25.74   31.52   31.62   31.79   31.66   31.81   31.89        
                                      31.88   32.07   31.81   31.70
      31.79   31.65   31.84   31.83   31.66   31.63   31.80   31.60
      31.83   31.78   31.49   31.84   31.87   31.52   31.48   31.50
    2:39.13
 20 DiStefano, Ryan P   21 Boston College-MA   10:42.54   17:31.66        
      23.84   31.81   32.27   31.92   31.47                        
                      31.72   31.81   32.17   32.31   31.90   31.79
      31.99   32.29   32.31   31.72   31.83   32.22   32.02   32.61
      32.04   32.91   32.38   32.85   32.52   32.88   32.57   32.16
    2:39.34
 21 O'Connor, Kevin     19 Holy Cross-NE       10:46.68   17:41.11        
      27.83   32.83   32.49   32.59   32.36   32.27   32.56        
                                      32.41   32.54   32.42   32.60
      32.56   32.31   32.33   32.20   32.46   32.08   32.18   32.35
      32.45   32.46   32.36   32.33   32.29   32.09   31.97   31.90
    2:39.38
 22 Baron, Sam G        21 Boston College-MA   11:22.64   18:31.70        
      30.22   33.83   33.88   33.88                                
              33.80   34.09   34.30   34.13   33.92   33.98   34.15
      34.63   34.03   34.30   34.30   33.82   34.55   34.59   34.59
      34.06   34.06   34.63   34.01   33.94   34.65   33.52   33.77
    2:40.25
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stuewe, Connor R    18 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.27    1:49.96         20  
      26.08   27.90   28.23   27.75                                
  2 Astashinsky, Nik A  20 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.44    1:50.46         17  
      26.18   28.52   28.43   27.33                                
  3 Jennings, Kyle K    21 Massachusetts-NE     1:51.77    1:51.38         16  
      26.56   28.24   28.46   28.12                                
  4 Luong, Hao          18 Massachusetts-NE     1:52.13    1:51.74         15  
      26.89   29.02   28.61   27.22                                
  5 Lazris, Mike B      18 Yale-CT              1:51.98    1:52.32         14  
      26.56   28.80   28.62   28.34                                
  6 Harder, Robby B     18 Yale-CT              1:51.13    1:52.63         13  
      26.71   28.45   29.21   28.26                                
  7 Thompson, Dillon E  18 Yale-CT              1:53.97    1:52.84         12  
      27.01   28.54   28.87   28.42                                
  8 Lovett, Jared A     20 Yale-CT              1:54.74    1:55.21         11  
      27.42   28.74   29.45   29.60                                
B - Final
  9 Gilmartin, Justin   21 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.35    1:53.52          9  
      26.47   28.86   29.17   29.02                                
 10 Quagliariello, Joh  18 Drexel               1:55.03    1:53.58          7  
      26.39   28.36   29.34   29.49                                
 11 Stickney, J Connor  20 Boston College-MA    1:56.72    1:54.41          6  
      26.57   28.55   29.67   29.62                                
 12 Zalkind, Dan S      20 Drexel               1:55.70    1:55.44          5  
      27.29   29.05   29.57   29.53                                
 13 Guttrich, Jordan S  18 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.86    1:56.61          4  
      28.03   29.80   29.46   29.32                                
 14 Pate, Wesley R      19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.53    1:56.62          3  
      27.57   29.51   29.65   29.89                                
 15 Wister, Zac         18 Drexel               1:57.16    2:00.09          2  
      28.56   30.25   30.40   30.88                                
 16 Campbell, Peter H   19 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.73    2:00.14          1  
      28.64   30.51   31.03   29.96                                
C - Final
 17 Nichols, Troy R     19 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.42    1:54.97        
      27.43   28.87   29.32   29.35                                
 18 Yburan, Jan         19 Holy Cross-NE        1:59.19    1:57.00        
      26.99   29.47   29.98   30.56                                
 19 Essig, Matthew D    18 Seawolves-MR         1:59.27    1:57.84        
      28.24   29.54   29.88   30.18                                
 20 Wingerson, Andy A   18 Yale-CT              1:59.05    1:58.37        
      27.99   29.67   30.49   30.22                                
 21 Kontos, Nicholas G  18 Seawolves-MR         2:00.66    2:00.94        
      28.45   30.79   31.19   30.51                                
 22 Hardick, Sean M     19 Seawolves-MR         2:00.39    2:01.16        
      28.24   30.62   31.50   30.80                                
 23 Dropo, Alexander M  19 Bryant U-NE          1:59.59    2:01.25        
      27.60   30.07   31.19   32.39                                
 24 Sinclair, Steven T  20 Bryant U-NE          1:59.39    2:04.86        
      28.41   31.29   32.36   32.80                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harder, Robby B           18 Yale-CT              1:52.50    1:51.13 q      
      26.33   27.94   28.62   28.24                                
  2 Jennings, Kyle K          21 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.51    1:51.77 q      
      26.57   28.21   28.46   28.53                                
  3 Lazris, Mike B            18 Yale-CT              1:52.04    1:51.98 q      
      26.56   28.27   28.61   28.54                                
  4 Luong, Hao                18 Massachusetts-NE     1:53.34    1:52.13 q      
      25.94   28.38   29.18   28.63                                
  5 Stuewe, Connor R          18 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.80    1:52.27 q      
      26.48   28.62   28.61   28.56                                
  6 Astashinsky, Nik A        20 BU Swimming-NE       1:54.77    1:53.44 q      
      26.98   28.65   28.98   28.83                                
  7 Thompson, Dillon E        18 Yale-CT              1:53.98    1:53.97 q      
      27.31   28.77   29.26   28.63                                
  8 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:55.76    1:54.74 q      
      27.56   28.78   28.98   29.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quagliariello, John       18 Drexel               1:55.14    1:55.03 q      
      26.07   28.26   29.77   30.93                                
 10 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.37    1:55.35 q      
      26.86   28.76   29.96   29.77                                
 11 Zalkind, Dan S            20 Drexel               2:00.00    1:55.70 q      
      27.20   29.16   29.44   29.90                                
 12 Pate, Wesley R            19 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.64    1:56.53 q      
      27.66   29.59   29.66   29.62                                
 13 Stickney, J Connor C      20 Boston College-MA    1:58.34    1:56.72 q      
      26.94   29.33   30.40   30.05                                
 14 Wister, Zac               18 Drexel               2:01.11    1:57.16 q      
      28.27   29.76   29.52   29.61                                
 15 Campbell, Peter H         19 BU Swimming-NE       2:02.81    1:57.73 q      
      27.76   29.39   30.09   30.49                                
 16 Guttrich, Jordan S        18 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.17    1:57.86 q      
      27.84   29.75   29.74   30.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wingerson, Andy A         18 Yale-CT              1:56.43    1:59.05 q      
      27.80   29.75   30.85   30.65                                
 18 Yburan, Jan               19 Holy Cross-NE        2:03.00    1:59.19 q      
      27.97   29.60   30.69   30.93                                
 19 Essig, Matthew D          18 Seawolves-MR              NT    1:59.27 q      
      27.94   29.26   30.68   31.39                                
 20 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE          2:04.89    1:59.39 q      
      27.71   29.74   31.28   30.66                                
 21 Dropo, Alexander M        19 Bryant U-NE          2:07.94    1:59.59 q      
      27.83   29.88   30.65   31.23                                
 22 Tziolis, Stefan C         19 Boston College-MA    2:06.28    1:59.75 q      
      27.77   29.80   31.02   31.16                                
 23 Hardick, Sean M           19 Seawolves-MR         2:01.48    2:00.39 q      
      27.98   30.16   31.13   31.12                                
 24 Nichols, Troy R           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.24    2:00.42 q      
      27.37   29.78   31.31   31.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kontos, Nicholas G        18 Seawolves-MR         2:04.18    2:00.66        
      28.16   29.84   30.75   31.91                                
 26 Kim, Daniel H             20 Seawolves-MR         2:00.99    2:01.21        
      28.24   30.34   31.44   31.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wittig, Sam S             19 Drexel               2:03.25    2:02.32        
      28.93   30.72   31.32   31.35                                
 28 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE          2:05.82    2:02.80        
      27.12   30.48   32.57   32.63                                
 29 Anderson, Knox K          19 BU Swimming-NE       2:02.50    2:05.93        
      30.21   31.65   31.84   32.23                                
 30 Horigan, Thomas T         18 Holy Cross-NE        2:14.00    2:09.70        
      29.47   32.81   34.06   33.36                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kempf, Daniel A     21 BU Swimming-NE         46.94      45.99         20  
      21.80   24.19                                                
  2 Puchi, Cole W       18 BU Swimming-NE         46.32      46.05         17  
      22.22   23.83                                                
  3 Galinskiy, Alex     18 Drexel                 46.67      46.12         16  
      22.21   23.91                                                
  4 Kosenski, Alex      21 Bryant U-NE            46.81      46.40         15  
      22.31   24.09                                                
  5 Timmerman, Eddie F  20 Boston College-MA      46.85      46.62         14  
      22.56   24.06                                                
  6 Davis, Paschall P   20 Yale-CT                46.80      46.64         13  
      22.39   24.25                                                
  7 Thilo, Collin R     22 Boston College-MA      46.32      46.66         12  
      22.20   24.46                                                
  8 Conway, Sean J      21 Seawolves-MR           46.54      47.12         11  
      22.52   24.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Henze, Nick         18 Boston College-MA      47.02      47.27          9  
      22.74   24.53                                                
 10 Killian, Pat M      19 Yale-CT                47.32      47.34          6.5
      22.50   24.84                                                
 10 Ginsborg, Josh M    19 Yale-CT                47.31      47.34          6.5
      23.02   24.32                                                
 12 Chialastri, Alex    18 Drexel                 47.20      47.44          5  
      22.66   24.78                                                
 13 Zeimetz, Eric C     20 Massachusetts-NE       47.49      47.54          4  
      23.18   24.36                                                
 14 Sacco, Peter L      20 Massachusetts-NE       47.33      47.64          3  
      22.66   24.98                                                
 15 O'Neill, Timmy M    20 Massachusetts-NE       47.43      47.96          2  
      22.63   25.33                                                
 16 Keffer, Luke P      18 Boston College-MA      47.25      48.30          1  
      22.97   25.33                                                
C - Final
 17 Bagshaw, Alex       19 Drexel                 47.73      46.97        
      22.46   24.51                                                
 18 Karadimas, Nichola  19 Bryant U-NE            47.74      47.36        
      22.83   24.53                                                
 19 Vazquez, Andy       18 BU Swimming-NE         47.68      47.48        
      23.08   24.40                                                
 20 Mulcahy, Colin J    20 Massachusetts-NE       47.71      47.50        
      23.22   24.28                                                
 21 McIntyre, Ed        21 Seawolves-MR           47.52      47.61        
      22.96   24.65                                                
 22 Costa, Joe C        17 Boston College-MA      47.51      47.75        
      23.07   24.68                                                
 23 Perez, Jp P         21 Boston College-MA      48.14      47.97        
      23.11   24.86                                                
 24 Bryant, Michael G   19 Boston College-MA      47.93      48.08        
      22.88   25.20                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thilo, Collin R           22 Boston College-MA      48.13      46.32 q      
      21.81   24.51                                                
  1 Puchi, Cole W             18 BU Swimming-NE         47.17      46.32 q      
      22.18   24.14                                                
  3 Conway, Sean J            21 Seawolves-MR           47.25      46.54 q      
      22.41   24.13                                                
  4 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel                 47.08      46.67 q      
      22.30   24.37                                                
  5 Davis, Paschall P         20 Yale-CT                47.27      46.80 q      
      22.63   24.17                                                
  6 Kosenski, Alex            21 Bryant U-NE            47.79      46.81 q      
      22.72   24.09                                                
  7 Timmerman, Eddie F        20 Boston College-MA      48.77      46.85 q      
      22.61   24.24                                                
  8 Kempf, Daniel A           21 BU Swimming-NE         46.68      46.94 q      
      22.31   24.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henze, Nick               18 Boston College-MA      48.47      47.02 q      
      22.69   24.33                                                
 10 Chialastri, Alex          18 Drexel                 47.89      47.20 q      
      22.68   24.52                                                
 11 Keffer, Luke P            18 Boston College-MA      49.13      47.25 q      
      22.47   24.78                                                
 12 Ginsborg, Josh M          19 Yale-CT                47.21      47.31 q      
      23.06   24.25                                                
 13 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT                47.36      47.32 q      
      22.64   24.68                                                
 14 Sacco, Peter L            20 Massachusetts-NE       48.98      47.33 q      
      22.59   24.74                                                
 15 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE       49.13      47.43 q      
      22.46   24.97                                                
 16 Zeimetz, Eric C           20 Massachusetts-NE       48.47      47.49 q      
      23.05   24.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Costa, Joe C              17 Boston College-MA      48.43      47.51 q      
      23.12   24.39                                                
 18 McIntyre, Ed              21 Seawolves-MR           48.53      47.52 q      
      22.87   24.65                                                
 19 Benage, Tim C             18 Boston College-MA      50.77      47.58 q      
      22.58   25.00                                                
 20 Vazquez, Andy             18 BU Swimming-NE         47.80      47.68 q      
      23.14   24.54                                                
 21 Mulcahy, Colin J          20 Massachusetts-NE       48.23      47.71 q      
      23.24   24.47                                                
 22 Bagshaw, Alex             19 Drexel                 48.18      47.73 q      
      22.93   24.80                                                
 23 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE            48.54      47.74 q      
      22.73   25.01                                                
 24 Bryant, Michael G         19 Boston College-MA      50.61      47.93 q      
      22.85   25.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Perez, Jp P               21 Boston College-MA      50.49      48.14        
      22.91   25.23                                                
 26 Pfohl, Erik J             18 Massachusetts-NE       49.10      48.21        
      23.50   24.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Karle, James M            21 Boston College-MA      49.72      48.36        
      23.26   25.10                                                
 28 Smith, Carter B           18 Boston College-MA      51.24      48.56        
      23.03   25.53                                                
 29 Conway, John P            17 Massachusetts-NE       48.92      48.76        
      23.64   25.12                                                
 30 Bach, Ryan T              18 BU Swimming-NE         48.44      48.80        
      22.89   25.91                                                
 31 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                48.55      48.81        
      23.09   25.72                                                
 32 Sung, Nicholas J          21 Boston College-MA      50.59      48.83        
      23.79   25.04                                                
 33 O'Neal, Pat G             19 BU Swimming-NE         49.77      48.86        
      23.25   25.61                                                
 34 White, David M            20 Seawolves-MR              NT      48.93        
      23.47   25.46                                                
 35 Kupke, Linc M             20 BU Swimming-NE         49.68      48.98        
      23.34   25.64                                                
 36 Bieber, Alex S            18 Massachusetts-NE       50.28      49.01        
      23.68   25.33                                                
 37 Shaeffer, Mike            18 Drexel                 49.76      49.03        
      23.05   25.98                                                
 38 Becker, Ed S              19 Yale-CT                49.28      49.05        
      23.00   26.05                                                
 39 Goss, Andrew M            19 Massachusetts-NE       51.02      49.08        
      23.36   25.72                                                
 40 Wenzel, Daniel            19 Seawolves-MR              NT      49.09        
      23.51   25.58                                                
 41 McGrath, Timothy R        21 Bryant U-NE            50.37      49.10        
      23.86   25.24                                                
 42 Sundquist, James C        18 BU Swimming-NE         48.87      49.25        
      23.48   25.77                                                
 43 Jones, Calvin R           19 Yale-CT                49.46      49.38        
      23.13   26.25                                                
 44 Kammer, Riley R           20 BU Swimming-NE         48.77      49.39        
      23.91   25.48                                                
 44 Elias, Carson             18 Drexel                 49.87      49.39        
      23.48   25.91                                                
 46 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE            48.00      49.45        
      23.40   26.05                                                
 47 Durazo, Danny M           20 Drexel                 50.98      49.50        
      23.78   25.72                                                
 48 Dropo, Alexander M        19 Bryant U-NE            51.09      49.60        
      23.87   25.73                                                
 49 Doganay, Barkin           19 Yale-CT                53.30      49.61        
      24.10   25.51                                                
 50 Boodey, David D           20 Drexel                 50.13      49.82        
      23.92   25.90                                                
 51 Cahalane, Ryan P          19 Boston College-MA         NT      49.90        
      23.89   26.01                                                
 52 Conaty, Patrick J         20 Boston College-MA      52.22      50.21        
      23.96   26.25                                                
 53 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE            51.34      50.30        
      24.55   25.75                                                
 54 Martucci, Jesse L         21 BU Swimming-NE         50.43      50.36        
      23.75   26.61                                                
 55 Chaffee, Preston A        22 Drexel                 54.23      50.39        
      24.38   26.01                                                
 56 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel J    19 Boston College-MA      51.53      50.47        
      24.35   26.12                                                
 57 Campbell, Peter H         19 BU Swimming-NE         49.57      50.90        
      24.29   26.61                                                
 58 Lyons, Brian L            20 Holy Cross-NE          51.00      50.91        
      24.33   26.58                                                
 59 Underwood, Cole J         18 Seawolves-MR           50.71      51.24        
      25.02   26.22                                                
 60 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE            52.48      51.25        
      24.55   26.70                                                
 61 Vatalaro, John P          20 Holy Cross-NE          53.50      51.58        
      24.34   27.24                                                
 62 Hammerstein, Logan        19 Bryant U-NE            50.87      51.60        
      24.71   26.89                                                
 63 Gargano, Jerry D          19 Bryant U-NE            52.33      51.68        
      24.88   26.80                                                
 64 Supple, Ned L             20 Holy Cross-NE          52.42      52.03        
      25.23   26.80                                                
 65 Powers, Sean C            20 Boston College-MA      52.66      52.21        
      25.14   27.07                                                
 66 Horigan, Thomas T         18 Holy Cross-NE          53.50      52.58        
      25.68   26.90                                                
 67 Gibbons, Patrick          19 Holy Cross-NE          54.00      52.66        
      24.82   27.84                                                
 68 Doran, Michael J          19 Bryant U-NE            54.02      52.70        
      25.52   27.18                                                
 69 Liddy, Tim                19 Holy Cross-NE          52.00      52.86        
      25.10   27.76                                                
 70 McCabe, Alec C            18 Holy Cross-NE          53.60      53.18        
      25.77   27.41                                                
 71 Chelmow, Ben              18 Holy Cross-NE          53.66      53.34        
      25.78   27.56                                                
 72 Gonzalez, Cliff A         21 Seawolves-MR           50.72      54.16        
      24.89   29.27                                                
 73 Conlin, Daniel E          21 Bryant U-NE            56.15      54.57        
      25.93   28.64                                                
 74 Olivieri, Andrew D        18 Holy Cross-NE             NT      55.97        
      25.03   30.94                                                
 75 Alvino, Christian B       17 Boston College-MA    1:00.91      57.01        
      26.90   30.11                                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reimon, Andrew      18 Drexel               2:05.34    2:03.91         20  
      27.84   31.76   32.12   32.19                                
  2 Rudolph, Alex       18 Boston College-MA    2:05.38    2:04.34         17  
      28.43   31.52   32.30   32.09                                
  3 Glenn, Michael G    18 Massachusetts-NE     2:06.30    2:04.36         16  
      28.86   31.67   31.69   32.14                                
  4 Boretti, Jimmy E    20 Boston College-MA    2:05.31    2:04.52         15  
      28.60   32.30   31.66   31.96                                
  5 Oprendek, Greg T    20 Drexel               2:07.11    2:05.63         14  
      28.46   31.91   32.83   32.43                                
  6 Murphy, Sean P      19 Boston College-MA    2:06.82    2:06.72         13  
      28.78   32.12   32.81   33.01                                
  7 Heymann, Andrew J   18 Yale-CT              2:06.68    2:06.83         12  
      28.43   32.04   32.80   33.56                                
  8 McDermott, Danny J  19 Yale-CT              2:07.81    2:07.49         11  
      29.19   32.38   33.14   32.78                                
B - Final
  9 Stranick, Andrew J  18 Boston College-MA    2:08.24    2:04.94          9  
      28.23   31.28   32.34   33.09                                
 10 Tsui, Ronald R      18 Yale-CT              2:08.54    2:07.19          7  
      28.20   31.57   32.64   34.78                                
 11 Stephens, Michael   20 Boston College-MA    2:09.21    2:08.23          6  
      29.56   32.24   32.73   33.70                                
 12 Guinther, Andrew F  19 BU Swimming-NE       2:08.79    2:08.53          5  
      28.93   32.01   34.03   33.56                                
 13 Schmidt, Chad       18 Drexel               2:08.37    2:08.57          4  
      28.47   32.33   33.35   34.42                                
 14 Garufi, Beau B      20 Massachusetts-NE     2:08.57    2:08.62          3  
      28.83   32.29   33.80   33.70                                
 15 Clancey, Andrew D   21 Boston College-MA    2:08.98    2:08.72          2  
      29.78   32.64   32.17   34.13                                
 16 Gonzalez, Rodrigo   18 BU Swimming-NE       2:10.10    2:13.14          1  
      29.28   33.44   34.57   35.85                                
C - Final
 17 Beck, Graham J      18 Bryant U-NE          2:12.66    2:11.73        
      15.10   48.84   34.88   32.91                                
 18 Luu, Chris V        20 Yale-CT              2:12.60    2:12.10        
      30.03   33.59   34.18   34.30                                
 19 Millett, Ted D      19 Massachusetts-NE     2:12.64    2:12.21        
      30.83   34.14   34.22   33.02                                
 20 Boshoff, Keagan     19 Bryant U-NE          2:12.20    2:12.34        
      29.60   33.38   34.85   34.51                                
 21 Gladyshev, Timmy V  18 Massachusetts-NE     2:12.96    2:12.71        
      29.94   33.77   34.49   34.51                                
 22 Burns, Michael      21 Holy Cross-NE        2:14.34    2:13.61        
      29.57   33.78   35.10   35.16                                
 23 Ichikawa, Hajime    20 Seawolves-MR         2:13.73    2:13.78        
      30.40   34.39   34.57   34.42                                
 24 Castillo, Jason A   19 Boston College-MA    2:14.37    2:15.88        
      30.51   34.29   35.26   35.82                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boretti, Jimmy E          20 Boston College-MA    2:11.20    2:05.31 q      
      28.85   31.83   32.35   32.28                                
  2 Reimon, Andrew            18 Drexel               2:07.49    2:05.34 q      
      27.57   31.78   32.94   33.05                                
  3 Rudolph, Alex             18 Boston College-MA    2:12.43    2:05.38 q      
      28.62   32.33   32.37   32.06                                
  4 Glenn, Michael G          18 Massachusetts-NE     2:08.22    2:06.30 q      
      29.26   32.86   31.57   32.61                                
  5 Heymann, Andrew J         18 Yale-CT              2:06.53    2:06.68 q      
      28.33   31.79   33.12   33.44                                
  6 Murphy, Sean P            19 Boston College-MA    2:13.44    2:06.82 q      
      28.64   32.30   33.45   32.43                                
  7 Oprendek, Greg T          20 Drexel               2:10.60    2:07.11 q      
      28.87   32.83   32.73   32.68                                
  8 McDermott, Danny J        19 Yale-CT              2:06.90    2:07.81 q      
      29.25   32.55   32.99   33.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stranick, Andrew J        18 Boston College-MA    2:12.31    2:08.24 q      
      28.70   31.93   33.43   34.18                                
 10 Schmidt, Chad             18 Drexel               2:08.10    2:08.37 q      
      28.06   32.36   33.37   34.58                                
 11 Tsui, Ronald R            18 Yale-CT              2:08.64    2:08.54 q      
      28.56   32.36   33.49   34.13                                
 12 Garufi, Beau B            20 Massachusetts-NE     2:15.07    2:08.57 q      
      28.75   32.54   33.44   33.84                                
 13 Guinther, Andrew F        19 BU Swimming-NE       2:10.93    2:08.79 q      
      29.34   32.59   33.14   33.72                                
 14 Clancey, Andrew D         21 Boston College-MA    2:18.18    2:08.98 q      
      29.86   32.60   33.07   33.45                                
 15 Stephens, Michael A       20 Boston College-MA    2:17.51    2:09.21 q      
      29.95   32.80   32.56   33.90                                
 16 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         18 BU Swimming-NE       2:17.99    2:10.10 q      
      29.47   32.69   33.65   34.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE          2:19.82    2:12.20 q      
      29.80   33.99   34.58   33.83                                
 18 Luu, Chris V              20 Yale-CT              2:11.69    2:12.60 q      
      29.55   32.88   34.41   35.76                                
 19 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE     2:15.87    2:12.64 q      
      29.89   33.01   34.54   35.20                                
 20 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE          2:12.42    2:12.66 q      
      30.18   34.09   34.63   33.76                                
 21 Gladyshev, Timmy V        18 Massachusetts-NE     2:13.31    2:12.96 q      
      28.73   33.39   34.70   36.14                                
 22 Ichikawa, Hajime          20 Seawolves-MR         2:21.20    2:13.73 q      
      30.16   34.15   34.22   35.20                                
 23 Burns, Michael            21 Holy Cross-NE        2:22.86    2:14.34 q      
      29.80   33.77   35.04   35.73                                
 24 Castillo, Jason A         19 Boston College-MA    2:20.49    2:14.37 q      
      29.93   33.93   35.04   35.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Khayt, Ilan               19 Drexel               2:15.72    2:14.43        
      29.56   33.37   35.64   35.86                                
 26 Swain, Jack G             18 Holy Cross-NE        2:20.29    2:14.91        
      29.76   34.32   35.40   35.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Power, Brian F            19 Holy Cross-NE        2:19.50    2:15.25        
      29.71   34.56   35.76   35.22                                
 28 Rozner, Josh S            19 Yale-CT              2:18.28    2:15.67        
      31.13   34.39   34.95   35.20                                
 29 Bower, Caleb P            18 Boston College-MA    2:25.53    2:17.60        
      29.83   34.39   35.83   37.55                                
 30 Lech, Konrad M            21 Bryant U-NE          2:25.90    2:18.88        
      30.91   34.62   37.07   36.28                                
 31 Wittig, Sam S             19 Drexel               2:18.82    2:19.11        
      31.39   35.52   35.51   36.69                                
 32 Benz, Alex C              21 Yale-CT              2:16.73    2:19.35        
      30.08   34.43   36.75   38.09                                
 33 Anderson, Mark C          21 Seawolves-MR         2:18.22    2:19.38        
      31.02   35.16   36.44   36.76                                
 34 Chu, Allen                19 Seawolves-MR         2:24.29    2:19.47        
      30.51   34.61   36.71   37.64                                
 35 Murray, Connor J          21 Seawolves-MR              NT    2:19.87        
      31.02   34.13   36.72   38.00                                
 36 Auclair, Zach M           19 Seawolves-MR         2:17.84    2:21.76        
      30.79   35.20   37.83   37.94                                
 -- Liddy, Tim                19 Holy Cross-NE        2:24.72         DQ        
      31.04   35.73   37.85   38.78                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   18 Yale-CT              1:52.10    1:49.82         20  
      23.94   27.43   28.24   30.21                                
  2 Thomas, Jeffrey L   19 BU Swimming-NE       1:51.84    1:51.60         17  
      24.48   28.11   29.09   29.92                                
  3 Corrigan, Timothy   21 Boston College-MA    1:53.90    1:52.91         16  
      24.97   27.73   29.28   30.93                                
  4 Becker, Ed S        19 Yale-CT              1:54.95    1:54.12         15  
      25.00   28.99   30.31   29.82                                
  5 Krohn, Mike         18 Drexel               1:54.52    1:54.25         14  
      25.12   28.60   29.74   30.79                                
  6 Dominski, Mike D    20 Yale-CT              1:54.90    1:55.19         13  
      25.55   29.31   29.76   30.57                                
  7 Inglis, Chris A     19 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.55    2:00.03         12  
      26.25   29.98   32.24   31.56                                
  8 Cuthbert, West W    19 Yale-CT              1:54.71    2:00.50         11  
      26.89   30.66   31.55   31.40                                
B - Final
  9 Benage, Tim C       18 Boston College-MA    1:55.47    1:54.42          9  
      24.99   29.12   30.11   30.20                                
 10 Barbosa, Larry S    18 Seawolves-MR         1:56.48    1:55.20          7  
      25.97   29.21   30.02   30.00                                
 11 Canturk, Zorbey     20 Drexel               1:54.96    1:56.10          6  
      25.06   29.22   31.03   30.79                                
 12 Bowen, Zach D       21 Boston College-MA    1:56.22    1:56.24          5  
      25.81   29.16   30.59   30.68                                
 13 Panzarino, Michael  20 Boston College-MA    1:56.41    1:56.62          4  
      26.24   29.88   30.08   30.42                                
 14 Luong, Hao          18 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.57    1:57.30          3  
      25.85   29.70   31.32   30.43                                
 15 Tziolis, Stefan C   19 Boston College-MA    1:56.44    1:58.14          2  
      25.91   29.50   31.56   31.17                                
 16 Zeimetz, Eric C     20 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.78    2:00.80          1  
      26.42   29.78   31.48   33.12                                
C - Final
 17 Smith, Carter B     18 Boston College-MA    1:59.51    1:56.03        
      26.08   29.30   29.63   31.02                                
 18 Goss, Andrew M      19 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.92    1:57.68        
      26.43   29.82   30.04   31.39                                
 19 Grooms, Matt R      21 Drexel               1:57.99    1:57.98        
      26.16   29.88   30.26   31.68                                
 20 Grippo, Matt J      19 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.87    1:59.50        
      26.33   30.21   31.56   31.40                                
 21 Cahalane, Ryan P    19 Boston College-MA    2:00.82    1:59.65        
      26.61   29.91   30.96   32.17                                
 22 Kahn, Ross C        19 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.02    1:59.71        
      26.68   30.19   31.42   31.42                                
 23 Mackay, James E     22 Boston College-MA    1:58.70    1:59.96        
      26.53   30.04   31.36   32.03                                
 24 Bouvier, Tim P      19 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.71    2:01.87        
      27.15   31.09   31.89   31.74                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.58    1:51.84 q      
      24.63   28.38   28.83   30.00                                
  2 Firmansyah, Alwin A       18 Yale-CT              1:47.59    1:52.10 q      
      24.46   28.45   29.40   29.79                                
  3 Corrigan, Timothy G       21 Boston College-MA    1:59.83    1:53.90 q      
      25.63   28.57   29.20   30.50                                
  4 Krohn, Mike               18 Drexel               1:55.50    1:54.52 q      
      24.92   28.51   29.80   31.29                                
  5 Inglis, Chris A           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.20    1:54.55 q      
      25.60   29.03   29.34   30.58                                
  6 Cuthbert, West W          19 Yale-CT              1:57.93    1:54.71 q      
      26.19   29.00   29.80   29.72                                
  7 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT              1:57.96    1:54.90 q      
      25.07   28.90   29.86   31.07                                
  8 Becker, Ed S              19 Yale-CT              1:53.26    1:54.95 q      
      25.53   29.20   30.24   29.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canturk, Zorbey           20 Drexel               1:58.42    1:54.96 q      
      24.80   28.61   29.96   31.59                                
 10 Benage, Tim C             18 Boston College-MA    2:02.31    1:55.47 q      
      25.74   29.35   30.21   30.17                                
 11 Zeimetz, Eric C           20 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.99    1:55.78 q      
      26.10   29.58   29.93   30.17                                
 12 Bowen, Zach D             21 Boston College-MA    1:59.92    1:56.22 q      
      25.75   29.06   30.66   30.75                                
 13 Panzarino, Michael J      20 Boston College-MA    2:12.23    1:56.41 q      
      26.42   30.05   29.81   30.13                                
 14 Tziolis, Stefan C         19 Boston College-MA    2:04.44    1:56.44 q      
      25.16   28.87   30.99   31.42                                
 15 Barbosa, Larry S          18 Seawolves-MR         1:58.86    1:56.48 q      
      26.04   29.25   30.29   30.90                                
 16 Luong, Hao                18 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.25    1:56.57 q      
      25.65   29.36   30.47   31.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kempf, Daniel A           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.10    1:56.88 q      
      25.36   28.88   30.42   32.22                                
 18 Grooms, Matt R            21 Drexel               1:59.40    1:57.99 q      
      26.01   29.63   30.49   31.86                                
 19 Mackay, James E           22 Boston College-MA    2:07.95    1:58.70 q      
      26.21   29.44   30.90   32.15                                
 20 Funk, Brandon M           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:54.58    1:58.76 q      
      25.04   29.81   31.66   32.25                                
 21 Grippo, Matt J            19 Massachusetts-NE     2:05.95    1:58.87 q      
      25.87   29.66   31.67   31.67                                
 22 Goss, Andrew M            19 Massachusetts-NE     2:08.58    1:58.92 q      
      26.82   30.47   30.59   31.04                                
 23 Smith, Carter B           18 Boston College-MA    2:04.72    1:59.51 q      
      26.20   29.52   30.69   33.10                                
 24 Bouvier, Tim P            19 BU Swimming-NE       2:01.60    1:59.71 q      
      27.16   30.36   30.95   31.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kahn, Ross C              19 Massachusetts-NE     2:02.22    2:00.02        
      26.66   30.07   31.12   32.17                                
 26 Cahalane, Ryan P          19 Boston College-MA    2:05.45    2:00.82        
      26.62   30.63   31.07   32.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sung, Nicholas J          21 Boston College-MA    2:06.64    2:01.06        
      27.24   30.91   31.57   31.34                                
 28 Seiler, Nico W            20 Bryant U-NE          2:13.57    2:01.72        
      26.83   30.80   31.66   32.43                                
 29 Vazquez, Andy             18 BU Swimming-NE       2:00.26    2:01.86        
      26.55   30.37   32.11   32.83                                
 30 Kim, Daniel H             20 Seawolves-MR         2:00.51    2:02.00        
      27.41   30.67   31.74   32.18                                
 31 Bobianski, Ryan C         18 Massachusetts-NE     2:02.91    2:02.02        
      27.22   31.26   31.81   31.73                                
 32 Sundquist, James C        18 BU Swimming-NE       2:02.78    2:04.77        
      26.91   30.65   32.36   34.85                                
 33 Ren, Bush H               19 Boston College-MA    2:06.44    2:05.76        
      27.43   31.08   32.50   34.75                                
 34 Clarke, Danny D           20 Yale-CT              2:10.84    2:07.28        
      28.46   32.56   33.35   32.91                                
 35 Brower, Michael R         18 Holy Cross-NE        2:08.00    2:09.25        
      28.15   32.13   33.91   35.06                                
 36 Noone, Michael D          17 Holy Cross-NE        2:19.07    2:16.81        
      28.75   34.46   36.52   37.08                                
 37 Russo, Anthony            19 Holy Cross-NE        2:19.55    2:16.98        
      30.51   35.46   35.07   35.94                                
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                   3:08.19    3:03.51         40  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 21          2) Puchi, Cole W 18               
     3) Stuewe, Connor R 18             4) Kempf, Daniel A 21             
       22.10    46.93    21.51    45.38    21.74    46.35    21.12    44.85
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                     3:05.38    3:04.08         34  
     1) Heymann, Andrew J 18            2) Davis, Paschall P 20           
     3) Harder, Robby B 18              4) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18         
       22.11    46.38    21.89    45.89    22.05    46.26    21.21    45.55
  3 Drexel University  'A'                      3:08.91    3:05.73         32  
     1) Galinskiy, Alex 18              2) Chialastri, Alex 18            
     3) Krohn, Mike 18                  4) Bagshaw, Alex 19               
       22.38    46.45    22.01    46.57    21.72    46.36    21.56    46.35
  4 Boston College-MA  'A'                      3:10.86    3:05.83         30  
     1) Stickney, J Connor C 20         2) Henze, Nick 18                 
     3) Timmerman, Eddie F 20           4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       22.81    47.54    21.98    46.61    22.35    46.38    21.06    45.30
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'        3:10.43    3:07.70         28  
     1) Nichols, Troy R 19              2) Inglis, Chris A 19             
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       22.51    47.01    21.96    46.14    22.09    47.06    22.19    47.49
  6 Boston College-MA  'B'                      3:15.15    3:08.17         26  
     1) Benage, Tim C 18                2) Costa, Joe C 17                
     3) Keffer, Luke P 18               4) Perez, Jp P 21                 
       22.77    48.04    22.00    46.18    22.21    47.34    22.41    46.61
  7 Bryant University-NE  'A'                   3:14.87    3:08.98         24  
     1) McGrath, Timothy R 21           2) Lawson, John W 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       23.23    48.42    23.01    48.83    21.93    46.16    21.75    45.57
  8 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'        3:13.53    3:09.34         22  
     1) Conway, John P 17               2) O'Neill, Timmy M 20            
     3) Sbordon, Joey J 22              4) Mulcahy, Colin J 20            
       22.67    48.30    22.36    47.14    22.24    47.08    22.25    46.82
  9 Boston University-NE  'B'                   3:11.56    3:09.74         18  
     1) Vazquez, Andy 18                2) Astashinsky, Nik A 20          
     3) Gonzalez, Rodrigo 18            4) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19           
       22.91    47.50    22.63    47.09    22.77    47.61    22.56    47.54
 10 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'              3:17.68    3:10.85         14  
     1) Anderson, Mark C 21             2) McIntyre, Ed 21                
     3) Essig, Matthew D 18             4) Conway, Sean J 21              
       23.49    49.26    22.19    46.66    22.80    49.09    21.48    45.84
 11 Yale University-CT  'B'                     3:11.81    3:14.21         12  
     1) Boone, Matt J 21                2) Jones, Calvin R 19             
     3) Doganay, Barkin 19              4) Ginsborg, Josh M 19            
       22.81    48.65    22.48    48.75    23.19    49.07    22.89    47.74
 12 Drexel University  'B'                      3:14.19    3:15.47         10  
     1) Shaeffer, Mike 18               2) Elias, Carson 18               
     3) Durazo, Danny M 20              4) Zalkind, Dan S 20              
       23.35    48.78    22.70    48.77    23.25    48.99    22.96    48.93
 13 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                   NT    3:18.28          8  
     1) Hardick, Sean M 19              2) White, David M 20              
     3) Barbosa, Larry S 18             4) Wenzel, Daniel 19              
       24.25    49.68    23.23    48.99    23.88    50.71    23.13    48.90
 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          3:18.00    3:20.36          6  
     1) Lyons, Brian L 20               2) Vatalaro, John P 20            
     3) Supple, Ned L 20                4) Yburan, Jan 19                 
       24.34    50.65    23.69    50.58    24.39    51.02    22.66    48.11
 15 Bryant University-NE  'B'                        NT    3:21.19          4  
     1) Dropo, Alexander M 19           2) Hammerstein, Logan 19          
     3) Sinclair, Steven T 20           4) Gargano, Jerry D 19            
       23.15    48.94    23.60    50.10    23.58    50.69    24.05    51.46
 16 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'          3:26.50    3:30.77          2  
     1) Horigan, Thomas T 18            2) Liddy, Tim 19                  
     3) Chelmow, Ben 18                 4) Gibbons, Patrick 19            
       25.65    52.98    24.51    52.27    25.07    52.48    24.25    53.04
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Yale University                   800.5   2. Boston College                      712
  3. Boston University                 623.5   4. Massachusetts, University of        600
  5. Drexel University                   465   6. Bryant University                   158
  7. Stony Brook University              148   8. Holy Cross, College of the           50

View: Mobile | Desktop