-->

2016-17 Yale Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Dirk Bell full bio Dirk Bell Freestyle/IM Jr. Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Wando
Scott Bole full bio Scott Bole Freestyle So. Toulouse, France / The Bolles School
Max Bottene full bio Max Bottene Freestyle/Backstroke Fr. Walnut Creek, Calif. / Northgate High School
Cooper Burrill full bio Cooper Burrill Backstroke/Breaststorke So. San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Preparatory
Joey Carbone full bio Joey Carbone Butterfly/IM So. Jacksonville, Fla. / The Bolles School
Matt Coetzee full bio Matt Coetzee Breaststroke Jr. Kloof, South Africa / Kloof
William Drexler full bio William Drexler Butterfly/IM So. Hershey, PA / Hershey High School
Tristan Furnary full bio Tristan Furnary Backstroke/IM/Freestyle Fr. Portland, Ore. / Catlin Gabel School
Henry Gaissert full bio Henry Gaissert Freestyle/Butterfly Fr. Dover, Mass. / Dover – Sherborn High School
Alex Goss full bio Alex Goss Breaststroke/IM Sr. Brentwood, Tenn. / Ravenwood High School
Aaron Greenberg full bio Aaron Greenberg Freestyle/Breaststroke/Backstroke Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie High School
Harrison Gu full bio Harrison Gu Breaststroke/IM Jr. Rockville, Md. / Winston Churchill
Ryan Huizing full bio Ryan Huizing Butterfly/Freestyle Fr. Fort Wayne, Ind. / Carroll High School
Kei Hyogo full bio Kei Hyogo Freestyle/IM Jr. Yokohama, Japan / Singapore American School
Derek Kao full bio Derek Kao Breaststroke/IM Jr. Walnut, Calif. / Walnut
Chris LaBella full bio Chris LaBella Diving Fr. Laguna Niguel, Calif. / Dana Hills High School
Duncan Lee full bio Duncan Lee Butterfly/Backstroke/IM Fr. Plano, Texas / Plano Senior High School
Ben Lerude full bio Ben Lerude Freestyle/Butterfly Sr. Reno, Nev. / Reno High School
Jacob Limaldi full bio Jacob Limaldi Breaststroke/IM So. Pine Beach, N.J. / Toms River High School South
Adrian Lin full bio Adrian Lin Freestyle So. Potomac, Md. / Georgetown Preparatory School
Anthony Mercadante full bio Anthony Mercadante Diving Sr. Jupiter, Fla. / The Benjamin School
Oscar Miao full bio Oscar Miao Freestyle Sr. Hong Kong / Deerfield Academy
Christopher Miller full bio Christopher Miller Freestyle Fr. Washoe Valley, Nev. / Sage Ridge School
Shawn Nee full bio Shawn Nee Backstroke/Butterfly/IM Jr. Wayland, Mass. / Wayland
Jonathan Rutter full bio Jonathan Rutter Breaststroke/IM/Freestyle Jr. Wyoming, Ohio / Wyoming High School
Alex Schultz full bio Alex Schultz Butterfly/Backstroke/Freestyle Sr. Gilbert, Ariz. / Gilbert High School
Nick Sehlinger full bio Nick Sehlinger Breaststroke Sr. Louisville, Ky. / St. Xavier High School
Clay Skoda full bio Clay Skoda Backstroke/Freestyle/IM So. Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood High School
Matt Slabe full bio Matt Slabe Freestyle Fr. Liberty Township, Ohio / St. Xavier High School
Edward Stolarski full bio Edward Stolarski Backstroke/IM So. Weston, Conn. / Fairfield College Preparatory School
Ian Wooley full bio Ian Wooley Butterfly/Backstroke Sr. Maineville, Ohio / St. Xavier High School
Wayne Zhang full bio Wayne Zhang Diving Jr. South Bend, Ind. / Penn