Sam Howell Memorial Invitation - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010             

                              Friday Night Events                             

                             Princeton University                             

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Merber, Kyle                 Columbia               3:45.00 

  2 Moriarty, Jeff               Columbia               3:45.76 

  3 Crits, Nick                  La Salle               3:48.41 

  4 Callahan, Peter              Princeton              3:48.46 

  5 Hartnett, Bobby              Columbia               3:48.93 

  6 Turlip, Matt                 NYU                    3:50.21 

  7 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           3:50.32 

  8 Sanca, Ruben                 Umass Lowell           3:50.76 

  9 Honerkamp, John              NYAC                   3:52.94 

 10 Emrani, Dustin               Central Park           3:53.08 

 11 Webb, James                  Princeton              3:53.11 

 12 Dooney, Conor                Yale                   3:53.21 

 13 Brown, Kevin                 Yale                   3:54.12 

 14 Flint, Matthew               Marist                 3:54.53 

 15 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton              3:54.55 

 16 Palmisano, Michael           Princeton              3:55.04 

 17 Salvatore, Tony              Princeton              3:55.32 

 18 Veilleux, Ben                Columbia               3:55.44 

 19 Carbonella, Jeff             Princeton              3:55.51 

 20 Zitek, Andrew                NYU                    3:55.68 

 21 Schirm, Erin                 Syracuse               3:55.74 

 22 Iwanicki, Frank              Rutgers-Camd           3:56.87 

 23 Iannacone, Thomas            Wagner                 3:57.81 

 24 Badolato, John               Iona                   3:59.08 

 25 Geary, David                 Ithaca                 3:59.67 

 26 Bell, Curt                   Ithaca                 3:59.98 

 27 Clark, Tom                   Adelphi                4:01.45 

 28 Perez, Jeffery               Adelphi                4:08.14 

 

Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              8:49.95 

  2 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              8:57.54 

  3 Felce, Alex                  Stony Brook            8:57.94 

  4 Welder, Elloit               Princeton              9:00.57 

  5 Bogdan, Matt                 Yale                   9:03.21 

  6 Richards, Nathan             Yale                   9:04.97 

  7 Miller, Ryley                Syracuse Eli           9:06.28 

  8 Bixler, Curtis               Syracuse               9:09.81 

  9 Lee, Calvin                  NYU                    9:12.22 

 10 Chorney, David               B.A.A                  9:14.80 

 11 Rivers, Zach                 Syracuse               9:18.20 

 12 Brocks, Michael              Syracuse               9:18.61 

 13 Boyd, Ryan                   NYU                    9:20.71 

 14 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist                 9:25.90 

 15 O'Brien, Kyle                Cortland St.           9:29.55 

 16 O'Brien, Steve               Umass Lowell           9:30.50 

 17 Johnston, James              Wagner                 9:37.65 

 18 Corrigan, Frank              NYAC                   9:41.05 

 19 Ciambriello, Matt            Columbia               9:42.37 

 20 Brownell, Gary               Columbia               9:48.75 

 21 Smeiles, Jeff                Messiah                9:52.85 

 

Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton             14:15.27 

  2 Amirault, Mark               Princeton             14:15.95 

  3 Hodge, Tim                   Stony Brook           14:17.87 

  4 Karwoski, Nick               Dickinson             14:21.93 

  5 Pannone, Christopher         NYAC                  14:21.95 

  6 Carpenter, Joseph            Haverford             14:31.56 

  7 Geoghegan, Patrick           Syracuse              14:37.08 

  8 Frankin, Michael             Princeton             14:37.15 

  9 McKenzie, Jake               Yale                  14:37.48 

 10 Maag, Peter                  Princeton             14:38.05 

 11 Molke, Robert                Syracuse              14:39.61 

 12 Galasso, George              Princeton             14:40.88 

 13 Letts, Donald                Bryn Mawr Ru          14:41.70 

 14 Mulligan, Timothy            Unattached            14:46.17 

 15 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford             14:47.80 

 16 Udland, Tyler                Unattached            14:48.12 

 17 Spencer, Leighton            Columbia              14:50.30 

 18 Signoretti, Giovanni         Iona                  14:50.89 

 19 Schoch, Tim                  Haverford             14:51.21 

 20 Pannulla, Thomas             La Salle              14:52.25 

 21 Keefe, Sean                  Syracuse              14:52.48 

 22 Cowan, Blake                 Columbia              14:52.87 

 23 Schilit, Jordan              Haverford             14:53.00 

 24 Nihen, Rob                   TCNJ                  14:54.49 

 25 Acosta, Ramon                Syracuse              14:57.38 

 26 Price, Ted                   Princeton             15:00.62 

 27 Stiles, Dan                  Harvard               15:02.10 

 28 Wood, Steve                  Iona                  15:06.22 

 29 Newell, Jared                Unattached            15:07.48 

 30 Beveridge, Joe               Unattached            15:08.01 

 31 Wager, Justin                Cortland St.          15:09.07 

 32 Spector, Zachary             Wagner                15:11.98 

 33 Bowdin, Michael              La Salle              15:12.28 

 34 Korir, Leonard               Iona                  15:12.48 

 35 O'Toole, Dan                 Bryn Mawr RC          15:14.02 

 36 Keegan, Tim                  Marist                15:19.60 

 37 Forys, Matt                  Shore AC              15:23.13 

 38 Black, Arthur                Messiah               15:26.64 

 39 Cook, Kyle                   Columbia              15:29.87 

 40 Culhane, Colin               Iona                  15:32.97 

 41 Klauber, Richard             La Salle              15:38.67 

 42 Giambanco, Vincent           C.W. Post             15:39.19 

 43 Rolek, Michael               Marist Alumn          15:44.17 

 44 Burns, Tim                   Loyola (Md.)          15:46.24 

 45 Brancale, Joe                Harvard               15:51.50 

 46 Clark, Adam                  Adelphi               15:58.42 

 

Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Murray, Kyle                 St. Joseph's          30:11.23  

  2 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                 30:13.97 

  3 Hulleberg, Anders            Haverford             30:26.83 

  4 Burmeister, Taylor           Bryn Mawr Ru          30:28.10 

  5 Bielecki, Greg               Haddonfield           30:38.90 

  6 Hausherr, David              La Salle              30:40.49 

  7 Galebach, Phil               Harvard               30:40.51 

  8 Ward, Sean                   La Salle              30:53.51 

  9 Dialynas, Thomas             Princeton             30:59.59 

 10 Walden, Max                  Yale                  31:06.55 

 11 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell          31:36.32 

 12 Lynch, Sam                   Yale                  31:45.37 

 13 Meany, PJ                    Unattached            31:50.02 

 14 Laboy III, Ramon             Unattached            31:57.16 

 15 Raucci, David                Marist                32:08.44 

 16 Ortega, Angel                Adelphi               32:09.76 

 17 Coelho, Andrew               Adelphi               32:15.73 

 18 Craighead, Dan               Ithaca                32:19.33 

 19 Wagoner, Andrew              La Salle              32:40.06 

 20 Welsh, Jared                 Iona                  32:43.29 

 21 Holt, Doug                   Iona                  32:51.95 

 22 Del Monaco, Mark             La Salle              34:06.65

 

Event 23  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 After 1st Throw Min Std: 46.00m (150'11")

    NCAA Reg: N 56.80m                                                        

  Col Record: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Freeman, Thomas              NYAC                    72.56mN    238-01

      FOUL  70.00m  72.56m  FOUL  72.00m  70.27m

  2 McCullough, Conor            Princeton               67.81mN    222-06

      66.07m  66.05m  66.19m  67.14m  65.87m  67.81m

  3 Pearce, Craig                Princeton               61.80mN    202-09

      FOUL  60.25m  FOUL  59.50m  61.37m  61.80m

  4 Rebuck, Jason                Kutztown                56.00m     183-09

      52.39m  FOUL  56.00m  54.20m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Karacozoff, Joel             Princeton               54.67m     179-04

      54.67m  53.41m  52.20m  52.17m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Ewald, Roman                 Manhattan               53.37m     175-01

      52.31m  53.37m  FOUL  FOUL  51.48m  FOUL

  7 Levine, Michael              Yale                    51.52m     169-00

      50.56m  FOUL  51.11m  51.52m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Gambardella, Frank           So. Conn. St            50.64m     166-02

      FOUL  50.23m  FOUL  FOUL  50.64m  FOUL

  9 Goldstein, Zach              TCNJ                    50.35m     165-02

      FOUL  49.36m  50.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Liccketto, Steve             TCNJ                    47.78m     156-09

      47.78m  FOUL  47.25m  FOUL  46.13m  FOUL

 11 Bannerman, David             So. Conn. St            47.71m     156-06

      47.71m  46.86m  47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  46.50m

 12 Sullivan, Jay                Yale                    45.85m     150-05

      43.19m  44.39m  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m  45.85m

 13 Senatore, Greg               Kutztown                43.85m     143-10

      43.39m  43.85m  FOUL        

 14 Smith, David                 Yale                    42.40m     139-01

      FOUL  42.40m  FOUL        

 15 Conroy, Thomas               TCNJ                    41.87m     137-04

      41.87m  FOUL  FOUL        

 16 Stramara, Max                Kutztown                39.87m     130-10

      FOUL  FOUL  39.87m        

 17 Necovski, Alexander          TCNJ                    38.80m     127-03

      FOUL  FOUL  38.80m        

 18 Bernotas, Aaron              La Salle                37.28m     122-04

      FOUL  37.28m  FOUL        

 

Event 39  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    NCAA Reg: N 51.70m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Levine, Michael              Yale                    50.60m     166-00

      48.31m  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL  50.32m  50.60m

  2 Ewald, Roman                 Manhattan               50.31m     165-01

      50.06m  50.06m  48.85m  49.72m  48.56m  50.31m

  3 Abyad, George                Princeton              J50.31m     165-01

      48.51m  50.31m  FOUL  48.51m  48.31m  49.82m

  4 Karacozoff, Joel             Princeton               45.19m     148-03

      44.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.72m  45.19m

  5 Rebuck, Jason                Kutztown                45.17m     148-02

      42.56m  42.40m  FOUL  44.34m  45.17m  FOUL

  6 Feathers, Greg               Binghamton              40.16m     131-09

      40.16m  39.51m  37.96m  38.72m  39.09m  FOUL

  7 Smith, David                 Yale                    39.95m     131-01

      39.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                39.85m     130-09

      FOUL  39.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Hynes, Duane                 Princeton               37.86m     124-02

      37.86m  FOUL  FOUL        

 10 Singh, Amit                  Binghamton              36.69m     120-04

      36.69m  FOUL  FOUL        

 11 Kann, Matt                   Princeton               35.72m     117-02

      FOUL  35.72m  FOUL        

 12 Thompson, Shawneil           So. Conn. St            35.36m     116-00

      35.36m  FOUL  FOUL        

 13 Snyder, Ryan                 Monmouth                30.57m     100-03

      FOUL  30.57m  FOUL        

 14 Frick, Justin                Princeton               24.13m      79-02

      24.13m  FOUL  FOUL