Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2010 07:55 PM

                   Yale Springtime Invitational - 4/25/2010                   

                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                        

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Men Discus Throw 130' minimum

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Bujewski, Kurt            SR Army                    48.74m     159-11

  2 Davis, Richard            SO Army                    46.15m     151-05

  3 Irving, David             JR Dartmouth               43.59m     143-00

  4 Schwartz, Adam            SR Army                    41.77m     137-00

  5 Williams, Rashad          SO Central Connecti        41.48m     136-01

  6 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           41.27m     135-05

  7 Geary, Scott              FR Army                    40.56m     133-01

  8 Fedor, Nicholas           UN Unattached              40.18m     131-10

  9 Kephart, Don              JR Dartmouth               40.07m     131-05

 10 Smith, David              JR Yale                    39.48m     129-06

 11 Ostrovsky, Dan            JR Dartmouth               38.00m     124-08

 12 Mahl, Christopher         SO Sacred Heart            35.85m     117-07

 13 Alexander, Chris          JR Dartmouth               34.30m     112-06

 14 Snoad, Nicholas           FR Army                    33.94m     111-04

 15 Waddell, Bernard          SO St. Peter's             31.92m     104-09

 16 Canada, Casey             JR So. Conn. St.           31.87m     104-07

 17 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               31.60m     103-08

 18 Megerdichian, Matthew     SR St. Francis (N.Y        31.39m     103-00

 19 Gilson, Brett             FR Dartmouth               30.52m     100-01

 20 Cappello, Stephen         JR So. Conn. St.           30.30m      99-05

 21 Vorhies, Tom              FR Dartmouth               29.61m      97-02

 22 Green, Anthony            SO Hartford                29.45m      96-07

 23 Timmons, Travis           JR New Haven               27.06m      88-09

 24 Baxter, Ryan              FR Hunter                  15.07m      49-05

 

Event 3  Men Hammer Throw 145' minimum

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Jussaume, Steve              Unattached              58.99m     193-06

  2 Irving, David             JR Dartmouth               53.76m     176-04

  3 Lippai, Alex              SR Dartmouth               53.41m     175-03

  4 Schwartz, Adam            SR Army                    53.29m     174-10

  5 Gambardella, Frank        SR So. Conn. St.           51.22m     168-00

  6 Resendes, Nick            SO Dartmouth               50.01m     164-01

  7 Conklin, Mark             SO Sacred Heart            49.08m     161-00

  8 Bannerman, David          SO So. Conn. St.           47.15m     154-08

  9 Lawrence, Brandon         JR Army                    46.98m     154-02

 10 Dolisca, Josh-Erik        JR New Jersey Insti        46.14m     151-04

 11 Nulk, Matthew             SR Army                    46.03m     151-00

 12 Fedor, Nicholas           UN Unattached              45.71m     150-00

 13 Wagner, Matthew           FR Sacred Heart            45.21m     148-04

 14 Megerdichian, Matthew     SR St. Francis (N.Y        45.13m     148-01

 15 Mahl, Christopher         SO Sacred Heart            44.97m     147-06

 16 Creighton, Robert         JR New Haven               44.82m     147-00

 17 Smith, David              JR Yale                    41.65m     136-08

 18 Dillon, Matthew           SO Army                    41.40m     135-10

 19 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               41.15m     135-00

 20 Rodriguez-Villa, Fernand  JR Dartmouth               41.11m     134-10

 21 Sullivan, Jason           JR Yale                    40.92m     134-03

 22 Brown, Patrick            JR Fordham                 39.50m     129-07

 23 Timmons, Travis           JR New Haven               37.77m     123-11

 24 Miccio, Philip            FR Sacred Heart            37.24m     122-02

 25 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           35.78m     117-05

 26 Waddell, Bernard          SO St. Peter's             35.62m     116-10

 27 Underwood, Tim            JR Army                    34.22m     112-03

 -- Clark, Charles            JR Sacred Heart              FOUL           

 -- Levine, Michael           FR Yale                      FOUL           

 

Event 5  Men Long Jump 21' minimum

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Lesher, Ted               SR Dartmouth                7.00m   NWI  22-11.75

  2 Duffy, Dan                FR Manhattan                6.95m   NWI  22-09.75

  3 Obemeata, Aboshioma       FR St. Francis (N.Y         6.53m   NWI  21-05.25

  4 Poppler, Mike             SR Dartmouth                6.50m   NWI  21-04.00

  5 Ching, Andrew             SR Dartmouth                6.33m   NWI  20-09.25

  6 Gilson, Brett             FR Dartmouth                6.09m   NWI  19-11.75

  6 Querze, Ian               JR New Haven                6.09m   NWI  19-11.75

  8 Sune, Richard             SO Manhattan                5.96m   NWI  19-06.75

  8 Douglas, CJ               FR Hartford                 5.96m   NWI  19-06.75

 10 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                5.91m   NWI  19-04.75

 10 Boyd-Carter, Keith        FR Central Connecti         5.91m   NWI  19-04.75

 12 Rathbun, Eric             JR Central Connecti         5.80m   NWI  19-00.50

 13 Hoang, Joshua             FR New Haven                4.46m   NWI  14-07.75

 

Event 7  Men Triple Jump 43' minimum

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Miller, Jerome               Unattached              15.18m   NWI  49-09.75

  2 Lesher, Ted               SR Dartmouth               15.14m   NWI  49-08.25

  3 Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached              13.85m   NWI  45-05.25

  4 Douglas, CJ               FR Hartford                13.38m   NWI  43-10.75

  5 Binagi, Samba             JR Yale                    13.21m   NWI  43-04.25

  6 Lee, Xavier               SO New Jersey Insti        13.14m   NWI  43-01.50

  7 Dixon, Jared              JR So. Conn. St.           13.06m   NWI  42-10.25

  8 Lewis, David              SO St. Peter's             12.73m   NWI  41-09.25

  9 Fallo, Russell            SO So. Conn. St.           12.03m   NWI  39-05.75

 -- Brown, Dean               SR St. Francis (N.Y          FOUL                

 -- Grange, Ricardo           FR CCNY                      FOUL                

 -- Sune, Richard             SO Manhattan                 FOUL                

 

Event 9  Men Shot Put 45' minimum

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Nemeth, Joseph            SR Army                    15.49m   50-10.00

  2 Dolisca, Josh-Erik        JR New Jersey Insti        15.41m   50-06.75

  3 Smith, David              JR Yale                    15.35m   50-04.50

  4 Nulk, Matthew             SR Army                    15.30m   50-02.50

  5 Bujewski, Kurt            SR Army                    14.54m   47-08.50

  6 Alexander, Chris          JR Dartmouth               14.44m   47-04.50

  7 Geary, Scott              FR Army                    14.26m   46-09.50

  8 Williams, Rashad          SO Central Connecti        13.98m   45-10.50

  9 Kephart, Don              JR Dartmouth               13.87m   45-06.25

 10 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           13.78m   45-02.50

 11 Trass, Andrew             SO Manhattan               13.18m   43-03.00

 12 Waddell, Bernard          SO St. Peter's             12.92m   42-04.75

 13 Davis, Richard            SO Army                    12.84m   42-01.50

 14 Letizia, Mike             SO Manhattan               11.55m   37-10.75

 15 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               11.30m   37-01.00

 16 Vorhies, Tom              FR Dartmouth               11.16m   36-07.50

 17 Green, Anthony            SO Hartford                 9.40m   30-10.25

 18 Diong, Maurice            FR CCNY                     8.74m   28-08.25

 19 Westhoff, Steven          JR New Haven                8.12m   26-07.75

 20 Baxter, Ryan              FR Hunter                   6.73m   22-01.00

 

Event 12  Men Pole Vault 13'6 minimum

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Garin, Fedor              FR Harvard                  4.80m   15-09.00

  2 Folk, Robert              FR Dartmouth               J4.80m   15-09.00

  3 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.           J4.80m   15-09.00

  4 Gil, Sean                 JR Harvard                  4.65m   15-03.00

  5 DiCairano, Ken            SR Dartmouth                4.50m   14-09.00

  5 Galli, Jonathan           SO So. Conn. St.            4.50m   14-09.00

  7 Nelson, Evan              JR Army                     4.33m   14-02.50

  8 Harris, Justin            FR Army                     4.05m   13-03.50

  9 Gibeault, Kevin           FR So. Conn. St.           J4.05m   13-03.50

 -- Craig, Martin             SO New Jersey Insti            NH           

 -- Marks, Jason              SO Columbia                    NH           

 -- Lambert, Kyle             SO New Haven                   NH           

 -- McAfee, Ian               SO Dartmouth                   NH           

 -- Quinn, Ian                SO Army                        NH           

 

Event 13  Men High Jump 6'2 minimum

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Miller, Jerome               Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75

  2 Trifone, Nick             SO Central Connecti         1.94m    6-04.25

  3 Dixon, Jared              JR So. Conn. St.           J1.94m    6-04.25

  4 McAfee, Ian               SO Dartmouth                1.89m    6-02.25

 -- Schofield, Jonathan       FR So. Conn. St.               NH           

 -- Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                   NH           

 -- Lee, Xavier               SO New Jersey Insti            NH           

 -- Adams, Daniel             FR St. Peter's                 NH           

 -- kesses, kyle              SO Fordham                     NH           

 -- Carroll, Mike             FR Manhattan                   NH           

 -- Ching, Andrew             SR Dartmouth                   NH           

 

Event 16  Men Javelin Throw 150' minimum

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Rothenburger, Sean        JR Sacred Heart            58.29m     191-03

  2 Trass, Andrew             SO Manhattan               56.73m     186-01

  3 Stewart, Clarence         JR St. Peter's             52.63m     172-08

  4 Rodriguez-Villa, Fernand  JR Dartmouth               51.68m     169-07

  5 Bliss, Michael            SO Army                    51.21m     168-00

  6 Rheinheimer, Kevin        FR Manhattan               51.07m     167-07

  7 Gilhuly, Kevin            FR New Haven               50.85m     166-10

  8 Consoli, Pat              SO Manhattan               49.40m     162-01

  9 Walsh, John               SR So. Conn. St.           48.50m     159-01

 10 Ales, Joseph              SO So. Conn. St.           47.43m     155-07

 11 Lorette, Scott            SO Army                    45.71m     150-00

 12 Brunelle, Trevor          SO Hartford                44.95m     147-06

 13 McKinney, Davion          JR St. Peter's             43.40m     142-05

 14 Gleason, Augustus         JR Fordham                 42.84m     140-07

 15 Westcott, Tom             FR Hartford                37.49m     123-00

 16 Mian, Shariq              SO CCNY                    33.54m     110-00

 17 Nkama, Samuel             FR CCNY                    32.50m     106-07

 18 Valentine, Lyasherko         Unattached              29.35m      96-03

 19 Baxter, Ryan              FR Hunter                  26.46m      86-10

 20 Diong, Maurice            FR CCNY                    25.76m      84-06

 21 Mangeri, Pasquale         FR Marist                  25.66m      84-02

 -- Uwaga, Chiziterem         FR CCNY                      FOUL           

 

Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Yale  'A'                                             41.70 

     1) Holmes, Reynolds SR             2) Evans, Marty JR               

     3) Bieszard, Matt SO               4) Stanley, Chris JR             

  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                        42.11 

     1) DeSpenza, Tyronne FR            2) Reilly, Connor FR             

     3) Reynoso, Hector SO              4) Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad JR    

  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.33 

     1) Boyd-Carter, Keith FR           2) Radden, Aaron FR              

     3) Lewis, Harry JR                 4) Paul, Josue JR                

  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.88 

     1) Fallo, Russell SO               2) Elliott, Akeem SO             

     3) Ocran, Nana JR                  4) Jackson, Richard SR           

  5 New Haven  'A'                                        43.95 

     1) Querze, Ian JR                  2) Reid, Winston FR              

     3) Ezemma, Chidoziem FR            4) Kichar, Mark JR               

  6 Hartford  'A'                                         45.02 

     1) Brown, Jordan SO                2) Carr, Chris JR                

     3) Douglas, CJ FR                  4) Emerole, Anderson SO          

 -- St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                                 DNF 

     1) Massey, Daquan SR               2) Smith, Kiechen SR             

     3) Morales, Anthony FR             4) Andrews, Anthony SR           

 -- Marist  'A'                                             DNF 

     1) McCloskey, Mike SO              2) Bushey, Darren FR             

     3) Requena, Miquel SO              4) Frederickson, Colin SR        

 

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lyon, Jason               SR Dartmouth              9:32.95 

  2 Shoemaker, Jake           SO Dartmouth              9:40.67 

  3 Grandelli, Rich           SO Fordham                9:53.24 

  4 Prial, Daniel             SO Army                   9:55.72 

  5 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Connecti      10:04.39 

  6 McCristall, Mike          SR Hofstra               10:11.52 

  7 Roddin, Andrew            SO Fordham               10:15.78 

  8 Ju, Joe                   SO New Jersey Insti      10:28.28 

  9 Masto, Greg               SR Marist                10:54.61 

 10 Sapienza, Dan             SO New Jersey Insti      11:01.83 

 -- Miller, Matthew           SR Sacred Heart               DNF 

 

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Skobrev, Artem               Unattached             3:56.24 

  2 Gilhuley, Joseph          FR St. Francis (N.Y       3:56.54 

  3 Sheinbaum, Julian         SO Yale                   3:57.40 

  4 Dewitt, Corey             JR Dartmouth              3:58.19 

  5 McKenzie, Jake            SO Yale                   3:59.30 

  6 Harris, Alex              SR Yale                   3:59.38 

  7 Danaher, Mike             FR Dartmouth              4:00.39 

  8 Bubniak, Danny               Unattached             4:00.41 

  9 Nersten, Brian            FR St. Francis (N.Y       4:01.03 

 10 Juleus, Jon               SO Fairfield              4:01.36 

 11 Stuart, Sam               SO Fordham                4:01.88 

 12 Marthy, Stephen           SR Army                   4:01.94 

 13 Kirtner, Sam              FR Yale                   4:02.11 

 14 Alexis, Dwayne            JR Dartmouth              4:02.17 

 15 Flanagan, Stephen         SO Fairfield              4:02.89 

 16 Jankovsky, Peter          SO Dartmouth              4:03.10 

 17 Lipari, Tom               SO Marist                 4:03.69 

 18 Houghtalen, Andrew           Unattached             4:03.99 

 19 McMullen, Sam             JR Marist                 4:04.01 

 20 Saad, Julian              FR Fordham                4:04.03 

 21 Riley, Brian              SO Fordham                4:04.14 

 22 Demres, David             JR Yale                   4:04.44 

 23 Aguila, Nick                 Unattached             4:04.51 

 24 Jochem, Stephen           JR Manhattan              4:04.96 

 25 Dunham, Matthew           SO New Haven              4:06.21 

 26 Papain, Thomas            SR Fordham                4:06.26 

 27 Begho, Itse               JR Yale                   4:06.41 

 28 Hunsberger, Louis         FR Army                   4:06.44 

 29 Harlow, Kent              FR Sacred Heart           4:06.60 

 30 Posch, Billy              FR Marist                 4:07.63 

 31 Donnelly, Stephen         SO Fordham                4:07.86 

 32 Lunn, Kevin               FR Yale                   4:08.14 

 33 Panebianco, Matt          FR Marist                 4:08.21 

 34 Kaftanski, Matt           SR Manhattan              4:08.21 

 35 Tlatelpa, Miguel          SO New Jersey Insti       4:08.42 

 36 Lustenring, Ernest        FR Fairfield              4:08.89 

 37 Seidl, Colin              FR Sacred Heart           4:09.22 

 38 Waterbury, Mike           FR Central Connecti       4:09.80 

 39 Dinnan, Tyler                Unattached             4:09.91 

 40 Rosenberg, Chris          FR Central Connecti       4:10.03 

 41 Pierce, Michael           FR Yale                   4:10.52 

 42 Duggan, Patrick           JR Marist                 4:10.79 

 43 Campi, Ryan               SR Fordham                4:11.77 

 44 Hampton, Jonas            JR Hartford               4:12.01 

 45 Gaunya, Daniel            JR So. Conn. St.          4:13.06 

 46 Wyper, James              JR Yale                   4:14.50 

 47 Chalmers, Andrew          SO Hartford               4:14.72 

 48 Smetana, Zak              JR Marist                 4:15.36 

 49 Brandon, Kevin            SO Hartford               4:15.83 

 50 Synan, Nicholas           FR Fordham                4:16.54 

 51 Brown, Ryan               SO Marist                 4:19.35 

 52 Fitzsimons, Ryan          SO Marist                 4:19.73 

 53 Johnson, Colin            SR Marist                 4:19.84 

 54 Carroll, Patrick          FR Manhattan              4:20.22 

 55 Melnik, Weston            SR Hartford               4:23.87 

 56 Flaman, Eric              SO Hartford               4:26.96 

 57 Colaizzo, Doug            JR New Jersey Insti       4:27.13 

 58 Phillips, Stephen         SO Sacred Heart           4:28.78 

 59 Volinski, Mark            SO Fairfield              4:28.97 

 60 Kashem, Zisan             FR CCNY                   4:29.11 

 61 Bellio, Michael           JR Sacred Heart           4:34.65 

 62 Boley, Matthew            FR Fairfield              4:34.74 

 63 Paul, Cherian             JR Fairfield              4:35.20 

 64 Carullo, Michael          SO St. Francis (N.Y       4:44.57 

 65 Alegre, Gem               JR Hunter                 4:44.88 

 66 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        FR New Haven              4:52.54 

 67 Castano, Jeffrey          SO Hunter                 4:56.58 

 68 Persaud, Eric             SO CCNY                   5:09.06 

 -- Touray, Bakary            FR CCNY                       DNF 

 -- Brown, Kevin              SR Yale                       DNF 

 -- Ksepka, Rafal             SO St. Francis (N.Y           DNF 

 

Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Martin, Kyler             FR Army                     14.85   1.0  1

  2 Chiaravelle, Justin       JR Manhattan                15.02   1.0  1

  3 Lesher, Ted               SR Dartmouth                15.30   1.0  1

  4 Ryan, Thomas              FR Army                     15.32   1.0  1

  5 Sansovich, Scott          FR Harvard                  15.57   0.3  2

  6 Allen, Darnell            SO St. Peter's              15.68   1.0  1

  7 Ostrovsky, Dan            JR Dartmouth                15.72   0.3  2

  8 Chediak, Daniel           FR Fordham                  15.90   1.0  1

  9 Fletcher, Chris           JR Dartmouth                15.99   1.0  1

 10 DePaolo, Clinton          SR Central Connecti         16.16   0.3  2

 11 Sharpe, Logan             FR So. Conn. St.            16.24   0.3  2

 12 Damis, Pierre             SO New Jersey Insti         16.46   0.3  2

 13 Wilkins, Jamil            SR New Jersey Insti         16.47   0.1  3

 14 Adamson, Cody             SO Hartford                 16.48   0.1  3

 15 Nunez, Jonathan           SO New Jersey Insti         16.60   0.3  2

 16 Clemens, Daniel           FR Fordham                  16.72   0.3  2

 17 Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz    SO Hunter                   17.04   0.1  3

 18 Escaravage, Justin        FR So. Conn. St.            17.12   0.1  3

 19 Dickinson, Steven         SO Fordham                  17.18   0.1  3

 20 Gilson, Brett             FR Dartmouth                17.19   0.3  2

 21 Forde, Terrance           FR Queens (N.Y.)            17.90   0.1  3

 22 Craig, Martin             SO New Jersey Insti         19.02   0.1  3

 23 Mestres, Mark             FR New Jersey Insti         19.55   0.1  3

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lumax, Selasi             SO So. Conn. St.            48.35   1

  2 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                     48.56   1

  3 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SO So. Conn. St.            49.17   1

  4 Forth, Twayne             UN Unattached               49.74   1

  5 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                50.31   1

  6 Cayton, Jordan            FR Army                     51.00   2

  7 Ezemma, Chidoziem         FR New Haven                51.25   2

  8 Hopper, Dan               FR Central Connecti         51.30   2

  9 Reynoso, Hector           SO Dartmouth                51.34   2

 10 Maldonado, Sylvestre      SO New Haven                51.41   2

 11 Stephens, Dave               Unattached               51.47   5

 12 Robbins, Brian            JR So. Conn. St.            51.75   3

 13 Gleason, Augustus         JR Fordham                  52.29   2

 14 Bryant, Evan              SO Dartmouth                52.30   1

 15 Kichar, Mark              JR New Haven                52.76   2

 16 Escaravage, Justin        FR So. Conn. St.            52.78   4

 17 Vanzetta, Chris           FR Marist                   53.03   3

 18 Almeida, Matthew          FR So. Conn. St.            53.19   4

 19 Andrews, Anthony          SR St. Francis (N.Y         53.21   3

 20 Morales, Anthony          FR St. Francis (N.Y         53.47   3

 21 McLean, Andrew            FR So. Conn. St.            53.71   3

 22 Seitz, Brian              SO Dartmouth                53.87   2

 23 Kolodziej, William        JR New Haven                54.63   4

 24 McArdle, James            JR Hunter                   56.41   5

 25 Miranda, Jose             FR Hunter                   57.88   5

 26 Craig, Martin             SO New Jersey Insti         58.63   5

 27 Sosa, Legenry             SO Hunter                   59.61   5

 28 Persaud, Eric             SO CCNY                   1:00.04   5

 29 Levy, Javier              FR Hunter                 1:04.57   4

 30 Jaime, Jose               FR Hunter                 1:06.92   5

 31 Olivella, Omar            FR Hunter                 1:08.08   6

 32 Ronis, Alex               FR Hunter                 1:08.57   6

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Radden, Aaron             FR Central Connecti         10.86  -1.3  1

  2 Reilly, Connor            FR Dartmouth                10.90  -1.3  1

  3 Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached               10.92  -0.6  2

  4 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad   JR Dartmouth                11.01  -1.3  1

  5 Ocran, Nana               JR So. Conn. St.            11.09  -1.3  1

  6 Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                     11.30  -0.6  2

  7 DeSpenza, Tyronne         FR Dartmouth                11.44  -1.3  1

  8 Santos, Ruben             SO New Jersey Insti         11.46  -0.6  2

  9 Ohayia, Chikezie          SO Columbia                 11.56  -1.3  1

 10 Linder, David             JR Army                     11.58  +0.0  3

 11 Walker, Melvin            JR Army                     11.59  +0.0  3

 12 Vutescu, Stefan           SR Columbia                 11.60   0.4  4

 13 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                11.63   0.4  4

 14 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.            11.66  +0.0  3

 15 Winger, Tom               FR Yale                     11.74   0.4  4

 16 Bongiorno, Michael        FR Fordham                  11.75  +0.0  3

 17 Massaro, Frank            SO Fordham                  11.79  -0.6  2

 18 Tracy, Joe                SO Dartmouth                11.80  -0.6  2

 19 Rose, Keron               FR CCNY                     11.82  -0.4  6

 20 Green, Anthony            SO Hartford                 11.85  -0.1  5

 21 McCloskey, Mike           SO Marist                   11.90   0.4  4

 22 Bliss, Michael            SO Army                     11.91   0.4  4

 23 Chen, Yifan               SO Yale                     11.94  +0.0  3

 24 Bushey, Darren            FR Marist                   11.95  -0.1  5

 25 Brian, Buckmire           JR Queens (N.Y.)            12.02  +0.0  3

 25 Querze, Ian               JR New Haven                12.02   0.4  4

 27 Nkama, Samuel             FR CCNY                     12.07  -0.6  2

 28 Requena, Miquel           SO Marist                   12.10  -0.1  5

 29 Schmalz, Adam             SO Manhattan                12.18   0.4  4

 30 Brown, Jordan             SO Hartford                 12.23  -0.1  5

 31 Hoang, Joshua             FR New Haven                12.24  -0.1  5

 32 Ahmed, Aamir              JR New Jersey Insti         12.29  -0.1  5

 33 Celestino, Keifer         FR New Jersey Insti         12.32  -0.1  5

 34 Viets, Neal               SO Marist                   12.43  -0.1  5

 35 Uwaga, Chiziterem         FR CCNY                     12.64  -0.4  6

 36 Valentine, Lyasherko         Unattached               12.90  -0.4  6

 37 Baxter, Ryan              FR Hunter                   13.04  -0.4  6

 -- Emerole, Anderson         SO Hartford                    FS  -0.6  2

 -- Jackson, Richard          SR So. Conn. St.               DQ  +0.0  3

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hrezi, Mohamed            FR Central Connecti       1:52.12 

  2 Gilhuley, Joseph          FR St. Francis (N.Y       1:53.56 

  3 Clyne, Lucas                 Unattached             1:55.16 

  4 Perry, Josh               SO So. Conn. St.          1:55.33 

  5 Schmid, Jeremy            SO Central Connecti       1:55.34 

  6 Helis, Corbin             JR Army                   1:55.80 

  7 Best, Alaric              SR New Haven              1:55.84 

  8 Brown, Maxwell            SR Yale                   1:56.55 

  9 Caffery, William          SR Army                   1:57.02 

 10 Kelly, Thomas             JR Fordham                1:57.10 

 11 Jones, Christopher        SO Army                   1:57.14 

 12 Nill, Brian               FR So. Conn. St.          1:57.28 

 13 Horowitz, Brian           SR Fordham                1:57.37 

 14 Norris, Brendan           SO Dartmouth              1:57.61 

 15 Jaeger, Charles           SO Yale                   1:58.06 

 16 Ahern, John               SO Sacred Heart           1:58.08 

 17 Ward, Carter              SO Fordham                1:58.32 

 18 Gurlacz, Michael          SR New Jersey Insti       1:58.34 

 19 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SO Sacred Heart           1:58.49 

 20 Havard, Kyle              SO Marist                 1:58.57 

 21 Gilhuley, Paul            FR St. Francis (N.Y       1:59.24 

 22 Kaftanski, Matt           SR Manhattan              1:59.62 

 23 Hillas, Tim               FR Yale                   1:59.77 

 24 Chorney, Matthew          SR Sacred Heart           1:59.82 

 25 Aguila, Nick                 Unattached             2:00.16 

 26 Amato, Michael            SO Sacred Heart           2:00.21 

 27 Tiernan, Kevin            SO Central Connecti       2:00.52 

 28 Flanagan, Stephen         SO Fairfield              2:00.63 

 29 Gaffney, John             SO Manhattan              2:00.70 

 30 Powell, Ian               FR Fordham                2:00.86 

 31 Tarnoff, Alex             SO Dartmouth              2:00.98 

 32 Koehler, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart           2:01.20 

 33 Lane, Arnold              FR New Haven              2:01.37 

 34 Lustenring, Ernest        FR Fairfield              2:01.69 

 35 Miner, Joseph             FR Queens (N.Y.)          2:01.94 

 36 Conklin, Dan              FR Marist                 2:02.08 

 37 Leach, Patrick            JR New Haven              2:02.32 

 38 Esposito, Tim             FR New Jersey Insti       2:02.49 

 39 Arena, Nicholas           FR Sacred Heart           2:02.88 

 40 Lazarus, Ben                 Unattached             2:03.27 

 41 Mayer, Joseph             FR Queens (N.Y.)          2:03.53 

 42 Houghtalen, Andrew           Unattached             2:03.62 

 43 Wilkens, Matt             SO Hofstra                2:04.37 

 44 Faulkner, Clifford        SO Sacred Heart           2:05.06 

 45 Chapman, Rakeem           FR Queens (N.Y.)          2:05.47 

 46 Chalmers, Andrew          SO Hartford               2:06.26 

 47 Juleus, Jon               SO Fairfield              2:06.31 

 48 starikov, lev             JR Queens (N.Y.)          2:07.03 

 49 Anistranski, Jarrett      JR Fordham                2:07.06 

 50 Tlatelpa, Miguel          SO New Jersey Insti       2:07.26 

 51 Azor, Marvin              FR New Haven              2:07.51 

 52 Kashem, Zisan             FR CCNY                   2:07.74 

 53 Wright, Robbie            SR Hofstra                2:07.81 

 54 Mazza, Anthony            JR Sacred Heart           2:08.21 

 55 Colaizzo, Doug            JR New Jersey Insti       2:08.29 

 56 Pineiro, Frank            SR St. Francis (N.Y       2:10.48 

 57 Paul, Cherian             JR Fairfield              2:12.27 

 58 Chiapperino, David        SR New Haven              2:13.82 

 59 Alegre, Gem               JR Hunter                 2:15.68 

 60 Cabrera, Andres           SO Queens (N.Y.)          2:16.17 

 61 Galvin, Joseph            SR New Haven              2:22.68 

 62 Castano, Jeffrey          SO Hunter                 2:29.58 

 -- Freitas, Ryan             JR New Haven                  DNF 

 -- Waterbury, Mike           FR Central Connecti           DNF 

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                     53.79   1

  2 Kensy, Taylor             SO Army                     53.93   1

  3 King, John                FR Manhattan                53.96   1

  4 Cheng, Alex               FR Army                     54.77   2

  5 Sharpe, Logan             FR So. Conn. St.            55.20   1

  6 Paris, Robbie             SO Harvard                  55.38   1

  7 Massey, Daquan            SR St. Francis (N.Y         55.46   1

  8 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin   FR Dartmouth                55.90   2

  9 Lonek, Joe                JR Dartmouth                56.09   2

 10 Polakowski, Jason         UN Unattached               57.59   2

 11 Fuqua, Chandall           SO Manhattan                57.76   2

 12 Canada, Casey             JR So. Conn. St.            57.93   2

 13 Rossi, Michael            FR Fordham                  58.06   3

 14 Lindblom, Nick            FR Central Connecti         58.06   3

 15 Kasper, Scott             JR Sacred Heart             58.74   2

 16 Wilkins, Jamil            SR New Jersey Insti         59.42   4

 17 Allen, Darnell            SO St. Peter's              59.63   4

 18 Clifford, Michael         SO Marist                 1:00.16   4

 19 Sabanty, Kerry            FR New Haven              1:00.44   3

 20 Parker, Tyler             SR New Haven              1:00.81   1

 21 Dickinson, Steven         SO Fordham                1:01.30   4

 22 Williams, Jeffrey         SO So. Conn. St.          1:01.69   3

 23 Chediak, Daniel           FR Fordham                1:01.89   4

 24 Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz    SO Hunter                 1:02.20   4

 25 Hall, James               FR Hartford               1:02.71   4

 26 Forde, Terrance           FR Queens (N.Y.)          1:02.96   5

 27 Budhu, Christopher        FR New Haven              1:03.05   5

 28 Elliot, Geg               SO Dartmouth              1:04.60   3

 29 Mestres, Mark             FR New Jersey Insti       1:04.66   4

 30 Miranda, Jose             FR Hunter                 1:06.62   5

 31 McArdle, James            JR Hunter                 1:09.23   5

 -- Clemens, Daniel           FR Fordham                     DQ   3  Profanity

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Radden, Aaron             FR Central Connecti         21.59  -0.7  1

  2 Jackson, Richard          SR So. Conn. St.            22.21  -0.7  1

  3 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad   JR Dartmouth                22.26  -0.7  1

  4 Emerole, Anderson         SO Hartford                 22.30  -0.7  1

  5 Roman, Joshua             FR Sacred Heart             22.31  -0.7  1

  6 Lumax, Selasi             SO So. Conn. St.            22.68  -0.5  3

  7 Ocran, Nana               JR So. Conn. St.            22.78  -0.7  1

  8 Forth, Twayne             UN Unattached               22.83  -1.2  4

  9 Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                     22.87  -0.1  2

 10 Soiles, David             SR Yale                     22.91  -0.5  3

 11 Fuller, Josh              FR Yale                     23.03  -0.5  3

 12 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                23.07  -0.5  3

 13 Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached               23.11  -0.1  2

 14 Lewis, Harry              JR Central Connecti         23.13  -0.5  3

 15 Barrett, Sean             JR Sacred Heart             23.15  -1.2  4

 16 Stephens, Dave               Unattached               23.20  -0.1  2

 17 Dedewo, Paul              FR CCNY                     23.33  -0.1  2

 18 Farrell, Rory             SO St. Peter's              23.47  -1.0  5

 19 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                23.51  -1.0  5

 20 Gatto, Michael            JR St. Peter's              23.62  -1.0  5

 21 Cayton, Jordan            FR Army                     23.64  -0.5  3

 22 Bongiorno, Michael        FR Fordham                  23.69  -0.1  2

 23 Krupka, Phil              FR Marist                   23.75  -1.3  6

 24 Kichar, Mark              JR New Haven                23.82  -0.5  3

 25 Tracy, Joe                SO Dartmouth                23.85  -1.2  4

 26 Frederickson, Colin       SR Marist                   23.85  -1.0  5

 27 Walker, Melvin            JR Army                     24.05  -1.2  4

 28 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.            24.13  -1.2  4

 29 Adamson, Cody             SO Hartford                 24.30  -1.1  7

 30 Maldonado, Sylvestre      SO New Haven                24.36  -0.5  3

 31 Brian, Buckmire           JR Queens (N.Y.)            24.36  -1.2  4

 32 Almeida, Matthew          FR So. Conn. St.            24.38  -1.0  5

 33 Nkama, Samuel             FR CCNY                     24.41  -1.2  4

 34 Hoang, Joshua             FR New Haven                24.54  -1.1  7

 35 McLean, Andrew            FR So. Conn. St.            24.57  -1.0  5

 36 Kristie, John             JR Marist                   24.67  -1.3  6

 37 Bushey, Darren            FR Marist                   24.70  -1.3  6

 38 Brown, Jordan             SO Hartford                 24.78  -1.1  7

 39 Lopez, Josh               SO Marist                   24.86  -1.3  6

 40 Sabanty, Kerry            FR New Haven                24.98  -1.1  7

 41 Levy, Javier              FR Hunter                   25.06  -2.3  8

 42 Ahmed, Aamir              JR New Jersey Insti         25.10  -1.1  7

 43 Requena, Miquel           SO Marist                   25.20  -1.3  6

 44 Simon, Darnell            FR CCNY                     25.21  -1.3  6

 45 Valentine, Lyasherko         Unattached               25.67  -1.1  7

 46 Baxter, Ryan              FR Hunter                   26.90  -2.3  8

 47 Esprit, Emson             JR CCNY                     27.34  -2.3  8

 48 Jaime, Jose               FR Hunter                   28.86  -2.3  8

 

Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Summers, Dylan            SO Dartmouth             14:53.60 

  2 Mitchell, Michael         SO Army                  14:59.90 

  3 Thwaites, Matt            FR Yale                  15:00.88 

  4 Roark, Dan                   Unattached            15:13.88 

  5 Giackette, Phil           JR Hofstra               15:14.49 

  6 Sullivan, Andrew             Unattached            15:17.24  

  7 Heslin, Benjamin          JR Fairfield             15:19.09 

  8 Magath, Jordan               Unattached            15:19.95 

  9 O'Reilly, Blaine          JR Army                  15:20.46 

 10 Nestor, Sean              FR Marist                15:25.07 

 11 Burdett, Francis             Unattached            15:31.10 

 12 Moss, Joel                FR Marist                15:33.56 

 13 Glover, Jamie                Unattached            15:35.11 

 14 Goutos, Demetri           FR Yale                  15:38.60 

 15 Shattell, Fred            SO Hofstra               15:39.81 

 16 Keegan, Michael           FR Marist                15:40.88 

 17 Healy, John                  Unattached            15:41.68 

 18 Ferrer, Vincent           SO Fairfield             15:43.25 

 19 Gladysz, James            FR Sacred Heart          15:50.28 

 20 Raucci, David             SR Marist                15:52.23 

 21 Benoit, Stephen           JR Sacred Heart          15:53.56 

 22 Chase, Gregory            FR Fairfield             15:53.70 

 23 Nelson, Brad              FR Dartmouth             15:54.32 

 24 Cotter, Brian                Unattached            15:57.03 

 25 Boyd, Matthew             SO Army                  15:57.29 

 26 Short, Kyle               FR Fairfield             15:57.88 

 27 Brunelle, Matthew            Unattached            16:01.97 

 28 Gazzara, Max              FR Queens (N.Y.)         16:02.33 

 29 Wolff, Ryan                  Unattached            16:10.36 

 30 Schanz, Will              FR Marist                16:18.24 

 31 Daly, Tom                 SR Hofstra               16:23.57 

 32 Martin, Tom                  Unattached            16:32.95 

 33 Oliveira, Armando            Unattached            16:42.07 

 34 Smith, Corey              JR Hartford              16:54.54 

 35 Coppola, David               Unattached            17:07.19 

 36 Fredsall, Tyler           FR So. Conn. St.         17:10.61 

 37 Kashem, Zisan             FR CCNY                  18:38.75 

 38 Wong, Andrew              SO Hunter                20:00.67 

 39 Persaud, Eric             SO CCNY                  20:16.02 

 -- Failing, Kalib            FR New Haven                  DNF 

 -- Britton, Justin           SO Sacred Heart               DNF 

 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:15.69 

     1) Lumax, Selasi SO                2) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SO     

     3) Sharpe, Logan FR                4) Jackson, Richard SR           

  2 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             3:24.35 

     1) Massey, Daquan SR               2) Smith, Kiechen SR             

     3) Andrews, Anthony SR             4) Ksepka, Rafal SO              

  3 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:26.66 

     1) McLean, Andrew FR               2) Robbins, Brian JR             

     3) Nill, Brian FR                  4) Perry, Josh SO                

  4 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:27.48 

     1) Seitz, Brian SO                 2) Bryant, Evan SO               

     3) Glick, Noah JR                  4) Elliot, Geg SO                

  5 Dartmouth  'B'                                      3:30.15 

     1) Bramhall, Ben JR                2) Norris, Brendan SO            

     3) Tarnoff, Alex SO                4) Alexis, Dwayne JR             

  6 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'B'                             3:30.22 

     1) Morales, Anthony FR             2) Nersten, Brian FR             

     3) Gilhuley, Paul FR               4) Lynch, Sean SR                

  7 Marist  'A'                                         3:31.61 

     1) Lipari, Tom SO                  2) Panebianco, Matt FR           

     3) Posch, Billy FR                 4) Havard, Kyle SO                

 

View: Mobile | Desktop