Recap | Results | Preview

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 05:55 PM

                  Tribe Invite 2010 - 3/19/2010 to 3/20/2010                  

                           College of William &Mary                           

                               Williamsburg, VA                               

                                    Results                                   

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Bieszard, Matt               Yale                              11.01   0.7  2

  2 Holmes, Reynolds             Yale                   11.00      11.15   0.7  2

  3 Hoorker, Lonnie              Unattached             10.93      11.22   0.7  2

  4 Depalo, Eric                 Yale                   11.10      11.25   0.7  2

  5 Molina, Nathan               Yale                   11.10      11.27   0.7  2

  6 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher            11.20      11.38  +0.0  1

  7 Bowman, Anton                Christopher            11.30      11.43  +0.0  1

  8 Winger, Tom                  Yale                   11.50      11.94  +0.0  1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Evans, Marty                 Yale                   21.90      21.73   0.3  3

  2 Bieszard, Matt               Yale                   22.00      21.96   0.3  3

  3 Hawkes, Floyd                Maryland               21.70      22.10   0.3  3

  4 Davenport, John              Maryland               21.80      22.36   0.3  3

  5 Stanley, Chris               Yale                   22.47      22.51  -0.3  2

  6 David, Dareem                Maryland               21.70      22.52   0.3  3

  7 Roethel, Richard             Christopher            23.72      22.64   2.0  1

  8 Molina, Nathan               Yale                   22.38      22.74  -0.3  2

  9 Hoorker, Lonnie              Unattached             22.40      22.77  -0.3  2

 10 Fuller, Josh                 Yale                   22.50      22.90  -0.3  2

 11 McIntosh, Chris              William and            22.90      23.07  -0.3  2

 12 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher            23.00      23.32   2.0  1

 13 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher            22.80      23.34  -0.3  2

 14 Katz, Ben                    William and            23.10      23.58   2.0  1

 15 Parker, Chris                Maryland               22.60      23.83  -0.3  2

 16 Winkler, Matthew             Christopher            24.00      24.09   2.0  1

 17 Winger, Tom                  Yale                   23.50      24.23   2.0  1

 18 Teribury, Scott              Christopher            24.00      24.40   2.0  1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Evans, Marty                 Yale                   49.10      48.54   2

  2 David, Shawn                 Maryland               47.50      49.92   2

  3 Friscia, Tommy               Maryland               48.50      49.99   2

  4 Brown, Chris                 Maryland               48.70      50.06   2

  5 Stanley, Chris               Yale                              50.13   1

  6 Diamond, Peter               Unattached             50.20      50.36   1

  7 McIntosh, Chris              William and            50.50      51.13   1

  8 Winkler, Matthew             Christopher            52.00      51.88   1

  9 Teribury, Scott              Christopher            53.50      52.78   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Perkins, Desmond             Unattached           1:49.65    1:53.15 

  2 Diestel, Ben                 Maryland             1:54.00    1:55.08 

  3 Rosanelli, Cabell            Unattached           1:52.50    1:55.10 

  4 Brown, Kevin                 Yale                 1:58.00    1:55.57 

  5 Kuppalli, Sumanth            Maryland             1:55.00    1:57.64 

  6 Morgan, Craig                Maryland             1:55.00    1:57.65 

  7 Dooney, Conor                Yale                 1:58.50    1:57.78 

  8 Hillas, Tim                  Yale                 1:55.50    1:58.68 

  9 Wheeler, Calvin              Maryland             1:56.00    2:00.12 

 10 Dickson, Jeff                Maryland             1:56.00    2:00.78 

 11 Lundy, Alex                  Maryland             1:59.00    2:01.80 

 12 Finkle, Joshua               Maryland             1:55.00    2:04.10 

 13 Abernathy, Drew              Maryland             2:02.00    2:06.60 

 14 Ball, Jeffrey                Christopher          2:02.00    2:08.47 

 15 Daniels, II, Timothy         Christopher          2:01.00    2:10.95 

 16 Carter, Nicholas             Christopher          2:05.00    2:12.14 

 -- Esposito, Andrew             Yale                 1:55.50        DNF 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Wilhelm, Patterson           William and          3:45.00    3:48.42 

  2 Dooney, Conor                Yale                 3:53.00    3:57.53 

  3 Brown, Maxwell               Yale                 3:56.00    3:58.23 

  4 Roach, Patrick               Unattached           4:00.00    3:58.58 

  5 Asaro, Peter                 William and          3:52.00    3:59.33 

  6 Lundy, Alex                  Maryland             4:00.00    4:00.23 

  7 Finkle, Joshua               Maryland             4:04.00    4:08.48 

  8 Abernathy, Drew              Maryland             4:07.00    4:13.25 

  9 Zook, Aaron                  Christopher          4:10.00    4:19.57 

 10 Gamache, Raymond             Christopher          4:30.00    4:21.84 

 11 Huffman, Brian               Christopher          4:15.00    4:21.86 

 12 Bowling, Joshua              Christopher          4:15.00    4:24.37 

 13 Zak, Will                    Christopher          4:25.00    4:25.45 

 14 Lyford, Christopher          Christopher          4:20.00    4:32.44 

 15 Bever, Wilson                Christopher          4:20.00    4:42.35 

 16 Wright, Scott                Christopher          4:35.00    4:44.66 

 -- Miller, Harry                William and          3:45.00        DNF 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Parker, Chris                Maryland               14.80      15.58   0.9

  2 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        Christopher            16.63      16.67   0.9

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Galligan, Ted                Yale                   53.00      55.43 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bogdan, Matt                 Yale                 9:12.50    9:11.86 

  2 Richards, Nathan             Yale                 9:12.50    9:13.63 

 -- Harris, Alex                 Yale                 9:12.50        DNF 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Yale  'A'                                           41.70      41.99 

     1) Holmes, Reynolds                2) Evans, Marty                  

     3) Bieszard, Matt                  4) Stanley, Chris                

  2 Yale  'B'                                           42.70      43.37 

     1) Molina, Nathan                  2) Fuller, Josh                  

     3) Soiles, David                   4) Depalo, Eric                   

 -- Maryland  'A'                                       40.80         DQ   Out of Zone 1

     1) David, Dareem                   2) Davenport, John               

     3) Hawkes, Floyd                   4) David, Shawn                  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Yale  'A'                                         3:15.00    3:18.26 

     1) Evans, Marty                    2) Bieszard, Matt                

     3) Stanley, Chris                  4) Soiles, David                 

  2 Maryland  'B'                                     3:15.00    3:20.01 

     1) Brown, Chris                    2) Bruno, Max                    

     3) David, Shawn                    4) Friscia, Tommy                

  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                          3:28.00    3:28.72 

     1) Asare, Kwarteng                 2) Ball, Jeffrey                 

     3) Teribury, Scott                 4) Winkler, Matthew              

  4 Christopher Newport  'B'                          3:35.00    3:34.33 

     1) Daniels, II, Timothy            2) Huffman, Brian                

     3) Bever, Wilson                   4) Carter, Nicholas              

  5 Maryland  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:34.55 

     1) Diestel, Ben                    2) Kuppalli, Sumanth              

     3) Morgan, Craig                   4) Finkle, Joshua                

  6 Christopher Newport  'C'                          3:38.00    3:41.76 

     1) Joyce, Nathan                   2) Ables-Sinclair, Chris         

     3) Zook, Aaron                     4) Zak, Will                     

 

Men High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Katz, Ben                    William and            2.02m      1.94m 

  2 Wuest, Sam                   Maryland               2.00m      1.89m 

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Depalo, Eric                 Yale                   4.90m      4.50m 

  2 Webb, Kevin                  Unattached             4.45m      4.35m 

  3 Zimmer, Doug                 William and            4.65m     J4.35m 

  4 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher            4.21m     J4.35m 

  5 Rader, Jared                 Christopher            4.37m      4.20m 

  6 Kubic, Charlier              Unattached             4.05m      4.05m 

  6 Constance, Keith             William and            4.45m      4.05m 

  6 Fishman, David               Christopher            4.11m      4.05m 

 -- Lofland, Kiernan             William and            4.65m         NH 

 -- Shotwell, Stuart             Christopher            4.00m         NH 

 

Men Long Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Bowman, Anton                Christopher            6.77m      7.07m   0.6

  2 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher            6.78m      6.93m   0.7

  3 Holmes, Reynolds             Yale                   7.08m      6.91m   1.1

  4 Davenport, John              Maryland               6.68m      6.53m   1.2

  5 Katz, Ben                    William and            6.60m      6.45m   0.4

  6 Everett, Andrew              Christopher            6.36m      6.38m   0.8

  7 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        Christopher            6.35m      6.13m  -0.2

  8 Chen, Yifan                  Yale                   6.10m      5.82m   1.2

 

Men Triple Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Chen, Yifan                  Yale                  13.50m     13.55m  -1.6

  2 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        Christopher           13.29m     13.08m  -0.2

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Smith, David                 Yale                  15.40m     14.05m 

  2 Repass, Todd                 William and           13.88m     13.57m 

  3 Banks, Chris                 Christopher           15.08m     13.46m 

  4 Klatzkin, Dan                William and           14.88m     13.43m 

  5 Sargent, Austin              VCU                   13.40m     12.30m 

  6 Ball, Alex                   William and           13.47m     12.29m 

  7 Thomason, Luke               VCU                   14.00m     12.19m 

  8 Wade, Jonathan               Christopher           12.01m     11.63m 

  9 Roethel, Richard             Christopher           10.95m     11.35m 

 10 Wooten, Kenneth              VCU                   12.50m      9.90m 

 

Men Discus Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Levine, Michael              Yale                  46.00m     52.29m 

  2 Reida, Scott                 Unattached            45.00m     43.80m 

  3 Klatzkin, Dan                William and           45.10m     43.68m 

  4 Ball, Alex                   William and           40.50m     40.13m 

  5 Smith, David                 Yale                  40.42m     39.35m 

  6 Banks, Chris                 Christopher           38.04m     38.27m 

  7 Repass, Todd                 William and           42.00m     37.31m 

  8 Jordan, Zach                 William and           45.00m     36.28m 

  9 Wooten, Kenneth              VCU                   39.00m     36.07m 

 10 Thomason, Luke               VCU                   38.00m     34.02m 

 11 Wade, Jonathan               Christopher           30.00m     33.01m 

 -- Sargent, Austin              VCU                   34.00m       FOUL 

 -- Roethel, Richard             Christopher           30.00m       FOUL 

 

Men Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jordan, Zach                 William and           48.75m     55.35m 

  2 Levine, Michael              Yale                  45.00m     51.60m 

  3 Ball, Alex                   William and           45.75m     47.33m 

  4 Banks, Chris                 Christopher           45.94m     44.84m 

  5 Gawne, Adam                  William and           44.20m     43.27m 

  6 Smith, David                 Yale                  42.00m     40.32m 

  7 Wade, Jonathan               Christopher           40.00m     32.83m 

  8 Hutcheson, Jesse             Christopher           30.00m     28.61m

View: Mobile | Desktop