Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2009 04:39 PM
                      2009 Yale Season Opener - 12/5/2009                      
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University- New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gambardello, Frank        SR So. Conn. St.           16.24m   53-03.50 
  2 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           15.39m   50-06.00 
  3 Levine, Michael           FR Yale                    15.18m   49-09.75 
  4 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           14.69m   48-02.50 
  5 Moon, Jason               FR So. Conn. St.           14.59m   47-10.50 
  6 Smith, David              JR Yale                    14.15m   46-05.25 
  7 Bannerman, David          SO So. Conn. St.           13.68m   44-10.75 
  8 Hominski, Caleb           JR Trinity                 13.33m   43-09.00 
  9 Cappello, Stephen         JR So. Conn. St.           12.83m   42-01.25 
 10 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               12.77m   41-10.75 
 11 Creighton, Robert         JR New Haven               12.40m   40-08.25 
 12 Timmons, Travis           JR New Haven               11.82m   38-09.50 
 13 Brandt, Paul              JR New Haven               11.27m   36-11.75 
 14 Gilhuly, Kevin            FR New Haven                7.77m   25-06.00 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John             Unattached              15.96m   52-04.50 
  2 Smith, David              JR Yale                    14.68m   48-02.00 
  3 Cappello, Stephen         JR So. Conn. St.           13.90m   45-07.25 
  4 Renna, Michael            SO New Haven               12.97m   42-06.75 
  5 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           12.88m   42-03.25 
  6 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           12.28m   40-03.50 
  7 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               12.25m   40-02.25 
  8 Diguglielmo, Charles      SO New Haven               11.63m   38-02.00 
  9 Hominski, Caleb           JR Trinity                 11.30m   37-01.00 
 10 Timmons, Travis           JR New Haven               10.60m   34-09.50 
 11 Westhoff, Steven          JR New Haven                7.85m   25-09.25 
 -- Levine, Michael           FR Yale                      FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St.            7.27m   23-10.25 
  2 Elliott, Akeem            SO So. Conn. St.            6.99m   22-11.25 
  3 Spataro, Jamie            SR Manhattan                6.85m   22-05.75 
  4 Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                  6.74m   22-01.50 
  5 Fallo, Russell            SO So. Conn. St.            6.69m   21-11.50 
  6 Duffy, Dan                FR Manhattan                6.59m   21-07.50 
  7 Carroll, Mike             FR Manhattan                6.39m   20-11.75 
  8 McDonough, Aidan          JR Manhattan                6.27m   20-07.00 
  9 Brown, Royce              FR Trinity                  6.21m   20-04.50 
 10 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                6.09m   19-11.75 
 10 Winger, Tom               FR Yale                     6.09m   19-11.75 
 12 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity                  6.05m   19-10.25 
 13 Querze, Ian               JR New Haven                5.59m   18-04.25 
 14 Hoang, Joshua             FR New Haven                5.34m   17-06.25 
 15 Budhu, Christopher        FR New Haven                5.27m   17-03.50 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chen, Yifan               SO Yale                    12.88m   42-03.25 
  2 Binagi, Samba             JR Yale                    12.22m   40-01.25 
  3 Querze, Ian               JR New Haven               11.74m   38-06.25 
  4 Sabanty, Kerry            FR New Haven               11.15m   36-07.00 
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jared              JR So. Conn. St.            1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Cassarini, Thomas         FR So. Conn. St.            1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGovern, BrIAN              Unattached              X5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.            4.87m   15-11.75 
  3 Gibeault, Kevin           FR So. Conn. St.            4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 Carow, Max                SR Marist                   4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Escaravage, Justin        FR So. Conn. St.           J4.12m   13-06.25 
  6 Fitch, Matt                  Unattached              X3.97m   13-00.25 
  7 Galli, Jonathan           SO So. Conn. St.           J3.97m   13-00.25 
  8 Zhang, Henry              FR Marist                   3.82m   12-06.25 
  9 Lambert, Kyle             SO New Haven                3.52m   11-06.50 
 10 Underwood, Sutton            Unattached              X3.37m   11-00.75 
 -- Ferritto, J.J.            SR Marist                      NH            
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Matt              JR Yale                  14:45.06  
  2 Klauber, Richard             Unattached            14:53.89  
  3 Dinnan, Tyler                Unattached            15:30.68  
  4 Gaunya, Daniel            JR So. Conn. St.         15:36.16  
  5 Beckshaw, John               Unattached            15:45.26  
  6 Janczyk, Matthew          SR Marist                16:03.08  
  7 Schaefer, Tucker          FR So. Conn. St.         16:04.00  
  8 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven             16:04.35  
  9 Ryskowski, Paul           FR So. Conn. St.         16:28.81  
 10 Cetera, Jacob                Unattached            16:55.26  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkens, William          FR Manhattan              4:27.91  
  2 Powers, Brendan           JR Trinity                4:32.83  
  3 Dunham, Matthew           SO New Haven              4:33.45  
  4 Jochem, Stephen           JR Manhattan              4:35.60  
  5 Roman, Scott              SR Manhattan              4:37.10  
  6 Price, Zack               JR Manhattan              4:37.44  
  7 Panebianco, Matt          FR Marist                 4:40.14  
  8 Porteus, Patrick          SO Manhattan              4:42.16  
  9 Wagner, Jason             JR Trinity                4:43.02  
 10 Carroll, Patrick          FR Manhattan              4:43.49  
 11 Freitas, Ryan             JR New Haven              4:49.89  
 12 Harrington, Ed            JR Trinity                4:50.30  
 13 Coppola, David               Unattached             4:58.25  
 14 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        FR New Haven              5:22.74  
 15 Hayek, Gabe               SO Trinity                5:32.54  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Estis, Nick               JR Manhattan                50.40   1 
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SO So. Conn. St.            50.93   1 
  3 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                     51.16   1 
  4 Barney, Tyrek             FR Manhattan                51.21   1 
  5 Maldonado, Sylvestre      SO New Haven                51.60   2  51.591
  6 Baillargeon, Alex         SR Trinity                  51.60   2  51.595
  7 Mason, John               SO Trinity                  52.66   4 
  8 Sharpe, Logan             FR So. Conn. St.            52.81   2 
  9 Almeida, Matthew          FR So. Conn. St.            53.25   3 
 10 Kristie, John             JR Marist                   53.82   3 
 11 Krupka, Phil              FR Marist                   54.08   3 
 12 Kolodziej, William        JR New Haven                54.22   4 
 13 Creane, Stephen           SO Trinity                  54.72   4 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiaravelle, Justin       JR Manhattan                 8.25Q  1 
  2 Monahan, Bill             SR Trinity                   8.67Q  2 
  3 Carroll, Mike             FR Manhattan                 8.68q  2 
  4 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                      9.04q  1 
  5 Chen, Tony                FR Trinity                   9.06q  1 
  6 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                   9.18q  2 
  7 Dulovic, Thomas           FR New Haven                 9.36q  2 
  8 Escaravage, Justin        FR So. Conn. St.             9.38q  1 
  9 Clifford, Michael         SO Marist                    9.73   1 
 10 Adams, Ryan               FR Trinity                  10.06   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiaravelle, Justin       JR Manhattan                 8.34  
  2 Monahan, Bill             SR Trinity                   8.63  
  3 Carroll, Mike             FR Manhattan                 8.72  
  4 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                      8.87  
  5 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                   9.06  
  6 Chen, Tony                FR Trinity                   9.26  
  7 Dulovic, Thomas           FR New Haven                 9.44  
  8 Escaravage, Justin        FR So. Conn. St.             9.82  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St.             6.93Q  1 
  2 Downing, Kevin            SO New Haven                 6.95Q  2 
  3 Wilkins, Jeff                Unattached                6.97Q  3 
  4 Pratt, Andrew             SR So. Conn. St.             7.04q  3 
  5 Ocran, Nana               JR So. Conn. St.             7.05q  1 
  6 Fallo, Russell            SO So. Conn. St.             7.12q  1 
  7 Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                      7.18q  2 
  8 Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                   7.19q  2 
  9 McDonough, Aidan          JR Manhattan                 7.22   3 
 10 Fuller, Josh              FR Yale                      7.22   1 
 11 Bieszard, Matt            SO Yale                      7.24   2 
 12 Spataro, Jamie            SR Manhattan                 7.27   3 
 13 Duffy, Dan                FR Manhattan                 7.29   2 
 14 Brown, Royce              FR Trinity                   7.30   1 
 15 Walelo, Titus             FR Unattached                7.30   3 
 16 McCloskey, Mike           SO Marist                    7.32   1 
 17 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.             7.47   2 
 18 Bushey, Darren            FR Marist                    7.60   2 
 19 Hoang, Joshua             FR New Haven                 7.63   3 
 20 Tengatenga, Ngoni         SO Trinity                   7.65   3 
 21 Viets, Neal               SO Marist                    7.74   1 
 22 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity                   7.76   3 
 23 Budhu, Christopher        FR New Haven                 8.19   2 
 -- Elliott, Akeem            SO So. Conn. St.               FS   1 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Downing, Kevin            SO New Haven                 6.88  
  2 Wilkins, Jeff                Unattached                6.92  
  3 Ocran, Nana               JR So. Conn. St.             6.98  
  4 Pratt, Andrew             SR So. Conn. St.             7.05  
  5 Fallo, Russell            SO So. Conn. St.             7.15  
  6 Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                      7.21  
  7 Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                   7.41  
 -- Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St.               FS  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Chris             FR Yale                   2:31.96  
  2 Gaffney, John             SO Manhattan              2:37.43  
  3 Cha, Will                 FR Trinity                2:42.74  
  4 Reynolds, Quentin         SR Trinity                2:44.05  
  5 Greaney, Colin            SO Trinity                2:45.13  
  6 Archibald, Joshua         FR New Haven              2:53.37  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petrovich, Carlos         FR Manhattan              1:06.63   2 
  2 King, John                FR Manhattan              1:06.90   1 
  3 Kichar, Mark              JR New Haven              1:08.68   1 
  4 Forth, Twayne                Unattached             1:08.74   1 
  5 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                   1:09.42   1 
  6 Minogue, Dominic          SO Manhattan              1:11.09   2 
  7 Clasper, Jared            SO New Haven              1:11.23   2 
  8 Sabanty, Kerry            FR New Haven              1:11.66   3 
  9 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St.          1:11.75   3 
 10 Parker, Tyler             SR New Haven              1:12.31   2 
 11 Galvin, Joseph            SR New Haven              1:18.43   3 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Remi                 SR Yale                   1:53.99  
  2 Lumax, Selasi             SO So. Conn. St.          1:54.04  
  3 McLean, Adam              SR So. Conn. St.          1:55.16  
  4 Jackson, Richard          SR So. Conn. St.          1:55.37  
  5 Robbins, Brian            JR So. Conn. St.          1:56.24  
  6 Scully, Dan               SO Trinity                2:00.22  
  7 Cuesta, Alex              JR Marist                 2:01.28  
  8 Best, Alaric              SR New Haven              2:02.50  
  9 Lane, Ryan                SR Trinity                2:02.78  
 10 Wheatley, Ben             JR Trinity                2:03.65  
 11 Lane, Arnold              FR New Haven              2:03.81  
 12 Rielly, Pat               SR Trinity                2:03.82  
 13 Eschner, Will                Unattached             2:04.30  
 14 Vanzetta, Chris           FR Marist                 2:05.09  
 15 Chiapperino, David        SR New Haven              2:11.08  
 16 Azor, Marvin              FR New Haven              2:12.79  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Downing, Kevin            SO New Haven                21.89   1 
  2 Bieszard, Matt            SO Yale                     22.46   2 
  3 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                     22.67   1 
  4 Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                     22.92   1 
  5 Pratt, Andrew             SR So. Conn. St.            23.23   2 
  6 Fuller, Josh              FR Yale                     23.42   2 
  7 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.            23.67   3  23.664
  8 Forth, Twayne                Unattached               23.67   3  23.666
  9 Tengatenga, Ngoni         SO Trinity                  23.69   4 
 10 Brown, Royce              FR Trinity                  23.75   5 
 11 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                23.84   3 
 12 McCloskey, Mike           SO Marist                   23.85   5 
 13 Ezemma, Chidoziem         FR New Haven                23.91   3 
 14 Walelo, Titus             FR Unattached               24.25   4 
 15 Kolodziej, William        JR New Haven                24.27   5 
 16 Winger, Tom               FR Yale                     24.33   4 
 17 Viets, Neal               SO Marist                   24.54   6 
 18 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity                  24.59   4 
 19 Bushey, Darren            FR Marist                   25.25   6 
 20 Budhu, Christopher        FR New Haven                25.85   6 
 21 Lambert, Kyle             SO New Haven                26.90   6 
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emrani, Dustin               Unattached             8:42.49  
  2 Gurzler, Jacob               Unattached             8:49.25  
  3 Webster, Nick             JR Marist                 8:55.44  
  4 Nill, Brian               FR So. Conn. St.          9:06.17  
  5 Ward, Alex                FR Marist                 9:09.90  
  6 Fisher, Blake             JR Trinity                9:22.17  
  7 Johnson, Colin            SR Marist                 9:27.20  
  8 Pluhowski, Joe            SO Manhattan              9:28.95  
  9 Schanz, Will              FR Marist                 9:38.48  
 10 Fitzsimons, Ryan          SO Marist                 9:42.57  
 11 Green, Brendan            FR Marist                10:16.58  
 12 Foley, James              FR New Haven             10:16.67  
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manhattan  'A'                                      8:14.30  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        8:19.04  
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      8:32.18  
  4 New Haven  'C'                                      8:57.69  
  5 New Haven  'B'                                      9:14.44  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manhattan  'A'                                      3:19.17   1 
  2 Yale  'A'                                           3:19.55   1 
  3 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:28.03   2 
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:28.07   1 
  5 Yale  'B'                                           3:28.88   2 
  6 New Haven  'A'                                      3:33.11   1 
  7 Marist  'A'                                         3:37.72   2 
  8 Marist  'C'                                         3:43.63   2 
  9 New Haven  'B'                                      3:46.46   2 
 10 Marist  'B'                                         3:49.39   2