Licensed to Boston University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 08:12 PM

             2011 BU Terrier Invitational - 1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011            

                        Boston University - Boston, MA                        

                                    Results

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reilly, Connor               Dartmouth                 6.95q  1

  2 Gordon, Lalonde              Zenith Velocity           6.99q  1

  3 Velez, Darius                Unattached                7.00q  1

  4 williams, kim                Zenith Velocity           7.02q  1

  5 Williams, Kyle               Gbtc                      7.03q  2

  6 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Velocity           7.04q  1

  7 Ward, Duran                  Boston U.                 7.05q  2

  8 Norris, Blest                Unattached                7.06q  1

  9 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                 7.07q  1

 10 Jones, Daniel                Yale                      7.12q  3

 11 Guerrier, Jimm               Roxbury Communit          7.13q  4

 12 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.14q  3

 13 Leaston, Chris               Roxbury Communit          7.15q  2

 14 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad      Dartmouth                 7.16q  1

 15 Banahene, Kwame              Sacred Heart              7.16q  2

 16 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart              7.16q  2

 17 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.           7.18   3

 18 Kim, Daequan                 Rider                     7.20   2

 19 goldstone, rico              Naval Academy Pr          7.20   5

 20 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island              7.21   2

 21 Moussa, Dembele              Essex CC                  7.22   4

 22 DeSpenza, Tyronne            Dartmouth                 7.23   4

 23 Roberts, Jarell              St. Lawrence              7.23   2

 24 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth           7.23   3

 25 Akinronbi, Babajide          Mit                       7.25   6

 26 Peters, Kwesi                Adelphi                   7.26   3

 27 Prude, Jaquan                American Int'l            7.29   5

 28 Duguay, Kyle                 Ric                       7.30   5

 29 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth           7.30   3

 30 Butler, Kendrick             New Haven                 7.31   5

 31 Keenan, Colin                Geneseo St.               7.31   4

 32 Whitman, Matt                Wpi                       7.31   7

 33 Ricca, Rich                  St. Thomas Aquin          7.32   4

 34 Briand, Gerry                Providence                7.34   3

 35 Aikens, Brandon              Ric                       7.35   6

 36 Arons, Michael               Bryant                    7.35   5

 37 Hart, Matthew                Geneseo St.               7.36   5

 38 Sawanoh, Momodou             Queensborough CC          7.37   8

 39 Drollette, Brian             Plattsburgh St.           7.37   4

 40 Xuelin, Stanley              Brandeis                  7.38   6

 41 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater St.           7.39   4

 42 Besso, Ian                   Geneseo St.               7.41   6

 43 McCloskey, Mike              Marist                    7.45   7

 44 Mitchell, Kelly              Dartmouth                 7.46   8

 45 Aprile, Jesse                Marist                    7.48  10

 46 Harris, Roger                Sacred Heart              7.49   6

 47 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College              7.50   7

 48 mc neil, jason               Zenith Velocity           7.52   3

 49 Bushey, Darren               Marist                    7.53   8

 50 Winger, Tom                  Yale                      7.54   5

 51 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater St.           7.55   4

 52 Kawalya, Ditton              Wpi                       7.55   9

 53 Crowley, Kevin               Dartmouth                 7.56   7

 54 Bien-Aime, Robens            Queensborough CC          7.57   9

 55 Tavano, Ian                  Plattsburgh St.           7.58   9

 56 Tannis, Kaydon               Queensborough CC          7.59   8

 57 Agbortoko, Michael           Assumption                7.60  10

 58 Tracy, Joe                   Dartmouth                 7.62   6

 59 Williams, Jashawn            American Int'l            7.62   9

 60 May, Christopher             Conn College              7.63   8

 61 Goldberg, Austin             Dartmouth                 7.63   7

 62 Mc niel, Earl                Zenith Velocity           7.64   7

 63 Swift, Michael               Ric                       7.65   8

 64 Cole, Michael                Ric                       7.69   9

 65 Lockhart, Donnell            Queensborough CC          7.71   7

 66 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College              7.73   8

 67 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth           7.77  10

 68 Barnes, Sheldon              Queensborough CC          7.79  10

 69 Myles, Naheem                American Int'l            7.81   9

 70 Bushell, John                Sacred Heart              7.81   6

 71 Gazlay, William              Assumption                8.09  10

 72 Walters, Meirwyn             Mass Velocity             8.19  10

 73 chow, jackie                 Naval Academy Pr          8.23   9

 74 Robinson, Bill               Mass Velocity             9.39  10

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Velez, Darius                Unattached                6.93   1

  2 Reilly, Connor               Dartmouth                 6.93   1

  3 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                 6.97   2

  4 williams, kim                Zenith Velocity           6.99   1

  5 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Velocity           7.00   1

  6 Williams, Kyle               Gbtc                      7.02   1

  7 Ward, Duran                  Boston U.                 7.07   1

  8 Norris, Blest                Unattached                7.10   1

  9 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart              7.12   2

 10 Leaston, Chris               Roxbury Communit          7.17   2

 11 Banahene, Kwame              Sacred Heart              7.19   2

 12 Jones, Daniel                Yale                      7.20   2

 13 Guerrier, Jimm               Roxbury Communit          7.24   2

 14 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad      Dartmouth                 7.24   2

 15 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.27   2

 -- Gordon, Lalonde              Zenith Velocity             FS   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gordon, Lalonde              Zenith Velocity          20.93   1

  2 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.47   1

  3 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                21.76   2

  4 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             21.78   4

  5 Thomas, David                New Haven                21.79   5

  6 Abelard, Mike                St. Thomas Aquin         21.85   4

  7 Evans, Marty                 Yale                     21.87   2

  8 Faulkner, Troy               Zenith Velocity          21.87   1

  9 Campbell, Anthony            Zenith Velocity          21.96   3

 10 Wildman, Carlton             Unattached               22.01   3

 11 Phillip, Isaiah              Zenith Velocity          22.03   3

 12 Bishop, Jalil                Dartmouth                22.03   5

 13 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Velocity          22.14   2

 14 Engel, Alexander             Gbtc                     22.16   9

 15 Norris, Blest                Unattached               22.21   5

 16 Hightower, David             Rider                    22.22   9

 17 Douglas, Kevoy               Unattached               22.23   6

 18 taylor, Rashawn              Zenith Velocity          22.25   8

 19 Kim, Daequan                 Rider                    22.27   6

 20 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad      Dartmouth                22.29   9

 21 Sarabo, Kwesi                Unattached               22.35   6

 22 Morris, Aggrey               New Horizon TC           22.35   8

 23 Thomas, Zamir                Unattached               22.39   1

 24 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                22.40   4

 25 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell             22.46   7

 26 Peters, Kwesi                Adelphi                  22.54   7

 27 Banahene, Kwame              Sacred Heart             22.57   9

 28 goldstone, rico              Naval Academy Pr         22.57  12

 29 Manglaviti, Thomas           Providence               22.60  10

 30 Duncavage, Joshua            Mit                      22.60  11

 31 DeSpenza, Tyronne            Dartmouth                22.60   7

 32 Pugliano, Joseph             Bryant                   22.62  14

 33 williams, kim                Zenith Velocity          22.65   5

 34 Sawanoh, Momodou             Queensborough CC         22.66  17

 35 Roberts, Jarell              St. Lawrence             22.69   2

 36 Lyhne, Matthew               Sacred Heart             22.71   6

 37 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                    22.71  16

 38 Lindberg, Dana               Yale                     22.72   8

 39 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 22.74  13

 40 Lyttleton, Justin            Rochester                22.80  15

 41 Burroughs, James             Rider                    22.80  10

 42 Aikens, Brandon              Ric                      22.80  14

 43 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached               22.82  16

 44 Stanley, Chris               Yale                     22.82  10

 45 Goins, Chris                 American Int'l           22.85   7

 46 Barrett, Sean                Sacred Heart             22.86  15

 47 Duguay, Kyle                 Ric                      22.90  16

 48 Wilcox, Ibifiri              Boston U.                22.91   7

 49 Reid, Kyle                   Bryant                   22.92  16

 50 Akinronbi, Babajide          Mit                      22.96  13

 51 Williams, Nate               Plattsburgh St.          22.99   8

 52 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal            Umass Lowell             23.01  11

 53 Arons, Michael               Bryant                   23.03  18

 54 Erazo, George                St. Thomas Aquin         23.04  14

 55 Pino, Charlie                Brandeis                 23.06  17

 56 Drollette, Brian             Plattsburgh St.          23.09  19

 57 Brennan, Joseph              Gbtc                     23.09  15

 58 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island             23.10  11

 59 Hart, Matthew                Geneseo St.              23.10  12

 60 Esposito, Max                Unattached               23.14  21

 61 Tirella, Christian           Gbtc                     23.15  10

 62 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.          23.15  12

 63 Pereira, Matt                Boston U.                23.16  11

 64 Keenan, Colin                Geneseo St.              23.19  11

 65 mc neil, jason               Zenith Velocity          23.21  13

 66 Perkins, Ryan                Umass Lowell             23.22  22

 67 Tavano, Ian                  Plattsburgh St.          23.25  13

 68 Chisholm, Nicholas           Rochester                23.28  15

 68 Singer-Clark, Tyler          Mit                      23.28  13

 70 Allen, Marcus                Unattached               23.29  18

 71 Heathman, Adam               Regis                    23.33  17

 72 Ricca, Rich                  St. Thomas Aquin         23.37  19

 73 Prude, Jaquan                American Int'l           23.40   9

 74 Kawalya, Ditton              Wpi                      23.41  19

 75 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth          23.41  20

 76 Cleary-Krell, Jesse          Geneseo St.              23.43  15

 77 Tannis, Kaydon               Queensborough CC         23.43  16

 78 McCloskey, Mike              Marist                   23.44  21

 79 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                 23.45  19

 80 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth          23.52  12

 81 Lockhart, Donnell            Queensborough CC         23.53   8

 82 Cole, Jerome                 Rider                    23.55  19

 83 Roberston-Turner, Allen      Roxbury Communit         23.55  24

 84 Phaneuf, Geoff               Conn College             23.61  21

 85 Begansky, Michael            American Int'l           23.66  14

 86 Besso, Ian                   Geneseo St.              23.68  14

 87 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmouth          23.76  22

 88 Whitman, Matt                Wpi                      23.85  18

 89 Swift, Michael               Ric                      23.87  23

 90 Cole, Michael                Ric                      23.90  18

 91 May, Christopher             Conn College             24.00  23

 92 Bottary, James               Umass Dartmouth          24.04  22

 93 Xuelin, Stanley              Brandeis                 24.06  20

 94 Mascary, Morovia             Roxbury Communit         24.07  25

 95 Bien-Aime, Robens            Queensborough CC         24.07  22

 96 Mc niel, Earl                Zenith Velocity          24.12  17

 97 Rabideau, Dustin             Geneseo St.              24.12  18

 98 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College             24.14  24

 99 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached               24.20  25

100 Barrett, Jeffrey             Adelphi                  24.24  25

101 Rockwood, Joe                Providence               24.30  24

102 Bombard, Taylor              Marist                   24.34  24

103 Amarucci, Kevin              Providence               24.46  23

104 Bushey, Darren               Marist                   24.46  21

105 Mitchell, Kelly              Dartmouth                24.52  20

106 Gaudet, Chris                Waltham Track Cl         24.55  25

107 Campmier, David              Adelphi                  24.59  21

108 Agbortoko, Michael           Assumption               24.63  22

109 Joachim, Brandon             Adelphi                  24.65  20

110 Goldberg, Austin             Dartmouth                24.73  24

111 Tracy, Joe                   Dartmouth                24.85  20

112 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College             24.92  23

113 Wood, John                   Adelphi                  25.06  26

114 White, Cleveland             Sacred Heart             25.17  24

115 Myles, Naheem                American Int'l           25.17  23

116 Walters, Meirwyn             Mass Velocity            25.85  26

117 Barnes, Sheldon              Queensborough CC         25.87  26

118 Moore, Brian                 Eliot Track Club         25.91  25

119 Servizio, Michael            Gbtc                     27.80  26

120 Robinson, Bill               Mass Velocity            30.18  26

 -- Reilly, Connor               Dartmouth                   FS   3

 -- Williams, Kyle               Gbtc                       DNF   4

 -- Leaston, Chris               Roxbury Communit           DNF  17

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Senick, Joel                 Boston U.                47.65   2

  2 Faulkner, Troy               Zenith Velocity          47.82   1

  3 Bencheikh, Ryad              Unattached               47.99   3

  4 Mbou, Elhadji                Essex CC                 48.08   1

  5 Latty, Tewado                Boston U.                48.09   2

  6 Engel, Alexander             Gbtc                     48.28   3

  7 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             48.47   2

  8 Fabio, Mychael               Adelphi                  48.49   1

  9 Phillip, Isaiah              Zenith Velocity          48.76   1

 10 Wildman, Carlton             Unattached               48.78   3

 11 Evans, Marty                 Yale                     48.84   4

 12 Sarabo, Kwesi                Unattached               49.02   3

 13 Amado, Craig                 Ric                      49.03   4

 14 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island             49.24   4

 15 Kelsey, Jason                Monmouth                 49.25   5

 16 Morris, Aggrey               New Horizon TC           49.28  11

 17 Bishop, Jalil                Dartmouth                49.38   5

 18 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             49.45   8

 19 Moore, Ron                   Rider                    49.48  10

 20 Stannard, Brian              Providence               49.48   4

 21 N'Tow, George                Ric                      49.59   6

 22 stephens, david              Unattached               49.62   6

 23 Morette, Kyle                Wpi                      49.69   5

 24 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  49.92   6

 25 Hennessy, Jack               Boston College           49.93   8

 26 Erazo, George                St. Thomas Aquin         50.03   3

 27 Lyhne, Matthew               Sacred Heart             50.17   6

 28 Andrews, Nik                 Providence               50.18  10

 29 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             50.20   7

 30 Chipman, Parker              Southern Maine           50.29   5

 31 Stanley, Chris               Yale                     50.40   9

 32 Brown, Dave                  Rider                    50.40   9

 33 Leonard, Brian               Boston U.                50.52  13

 34 Kocienski, Stephen           Wpi                      50.53   8

 35 Fowler, Brendan              Unattached               50.55   7

 36 Reid, Winston                New Haven                50.57   8

 37 Rich, Codey                  Southern Maine           50.59   7

 38 Crowley, Kevin               Dartmouth                50.65  13

 39 Tirella, Christian           Gbtc                     50.69   4

 40 Stuart, Joseph               Boston College           50.69   9

 41 Bryant, Evan                 Dartmouth                50.70   7

 42 Mello, Nicholas              St. Lawrence             50.79   8

 43 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin      Dartmouth                50.82  10

 44 Brennan, Joseph              Gbtc                     50.90  10

 45 Smith, Matthew               Umass Lowell             50.91  11

 46 Ronde, Daniel                Mit                      50.97  15

 47 Hamm, Peter                  Plattsburgh St.          51.09  10

 48 Brotsch, John                Geneseo St.              51.10   5

 49 Kosis, Kevin                 Sacred Heart             51.14  12

 50 Perrin, Jesse                Umass Dartmouth          51.16  17

 51 Goins, Chris                 American Int'l           51.17   9

 52 Brady, Jonathan              Dartmouth                51.21  14

 53 Shooshan, Ryan               Wpi                      51.27  12

 54 Leonard, Nicholas            Mit                      51.29  16

 55 Grijalva, Elias              Keene State              51.30  13

 56 Moore, Jake                  Southern Maine           51.31   6

 57 O'Neill, Connor              Boston College           51.40  11

 58 Garren, Joshua               Southern Connect         51.41   7

 59 Jurewicz, Jacob              Mit                      51.41  15

 60 Noss, Bradley                Boston College           51.41  11

 61 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                    51.42  11

 62 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  51.54  12

 63 Smith, Brian                 Boston College           51.57  14

 64 Wallace, Chris               Unattached               51.79  13

 65 Rodriguez, Marcos            Unattached               51.81  16

 66 Fisher, Andy                 St. Lawrence             51.83  12

 67 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell             51.85  18

 68 Peters, Kwesi                Adelphi                  52.04  17

 69 Lin, Mingkai                 Brandeis                 52.13  14

 70 shrum, stewart               Naval Academy Pr         52.31  18

 71 Kasper, Scott                Sacred Heart             52.34  13

 72 Wilson, Adrian               St. Lawrence             52.35  16

 73 Frymire, Leif                St. Lawrence             52.39  12

 74 Kristie, John                Marist                   52.43  16

 75 Hall, Greg                   Keene State              52.54  17

 76 Fiume, Michael               Sacred Heart             52.58  16

 77 Pendleton, Jake              Dartmouth                52.60  14

 78 Miklovich, David             Southern Maine           52.65  14

 79 Mascary, Morovia             Roxbury Communit         53.10  19

 80 Joyce, Kevin                 Geneseo St.              53.75  18

 81 Barry, Thomas                Umass Dartmouth          53.78  18

 82 Coscio, Chris                Marist                   53.81  17

 83 Makona, Jeremy               Naval Academy Pr         54.07  19

 83 Hoffman-Senn, Josh           Brandeis                 54.07  15

 85 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                      54.43  15

 86 Campmier, David              Adelphi                  54.58  18

 87 Kennedy, Brian               Unattached               54.94  17

 88 Vaz, Richard                 Queensborough CC         56.15  19

 89 Moore, Brian                 Eliot Track Club         56.52  19

 90 McShane, Thomas              Unattached               58.10  16

 -- Brown, Niko                  Geneseo St.                 DQ   9

 -- covington, anthony           Naval Academy Pr            DQ  19

 

Men 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ross, Tyrone                 Elite Training G       1:02.89   1

  2 Campbell, Anthony            Zenith Velocity        1:03.21   1

  3 Bieszard, Matt               Yale                   1:04.50   2

  4 Oluyadi, Bayaan              Monmouth               1:04.56   1

  5 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.              1:04.62   1

  6 Richards, Manuel             Rhode Island           1:05.38   4

  7 Fay, Eric                    Monmouth               1:05.63   4

  8 Sanborn, Nicholas            Rhode Island           1:05.73   2

  9 MacDonald, Kellen            Boston College         1:06.00   3

 10 Marques, Jon                 Monmouth               1:06.01   2

 11 Nelson, Kyle                 Boston College         1:06.12   5

 12 DePrimo, Angelo              Rhode Island           1:06.15   5

 13 DiBianca, Joe                Monmouth               1:06.24   3

 14 Cannistraro, Scott           Umass Lowell           1:06.69   7

 15 DiBella, Michael             Bryant                 1:06.70   4

 16 Archer, Tyler                Boston College         1:06.75   3

 17 Lonek, Joe                   Dartmouth              1:06.77   6

 18 Ford, Tyler                  Dartmouth              1:06.86   3

 19 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Maine         1:07.08   5

 20 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmouth        1:07.15   7

 21 Babcock, Chris               Southern Connect       1:07.16   4

 22 Faulkner, Clifford           Sacred Heart           1:07.55   6

 23 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmouth        1:07.70   4

 24 Gager, Mac                   Mit                    1:07.70   9

 25 Mitchell II, Ceylon          Boston U.              1:07.73   5

 26 Pena, Austin                 Ric                    1:07.90   8

 27 Kichar, Mark                 New Haven              1:08.01   7

 28 Krupka, Phil                 Marist                 1:08.30   6

 29 Mellinger, Jonathan          St. Lawrence           1:08.35   8

 30 Vanzetta, Chris              Marist                 1:08.65   8

 31 Kilduff, Kyle                Umass Lowell           1:08.79   5

 32 Bellear, Theodore            Adelphi                1:08.86   6

 33 Carey, Kevin                 Ric                    1:08.91   9

 34 Barron, Matthew              Mit                    1:09.51   9

 35 Torres, Jared                American Int'l         1:09.65   2

 36 Allen, Travis                American Int'l         1:09.80   7

 37 Lopez, Josh                  Marist                 1:09.90   7

 38 Synan, Kenneth               Sacred Heart           1:10.27   8

 39 Stadnick, Shawn              Ric                    1:10.90   8

 40 Branch, Mikell               American Int'l         1:11.13   6

 41 Davis, Derrick               Adelphi                1:13.70   9

 42 smalls, ivan                 Zenith Velocity        1:19.76   9

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Miller, Ryley                Unattached             4:06.54 

  2 Channon, Dominic             Providence             4:06.56 

  3 Paulson, Matt                Boston U.              4:07.04 

  4 Yochum, Will                 Amherst                4:07.16 

  5 Schoch, Tim                  Haverford              4:08.03 

  6 Trueb, Curtis                Bentley                4:09.06 

  7 Berube, Lee                  Geneseo St.            4:09.15 

  8 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford              4:09.18 

  9 Robbins, Tom                 Dartmouth              4:09.61 

 10 Dutille, Derek               Unattached             4:09.68 

 11 Wallace, Alex                Providence             4:10.00 

 12 Gonzalez, Christian          Rider                  4:10.09 

 13 Greenspun, Joe               Boston U.              4:10.17 

 14 Fyffe, Justin                Baa                    4:10.49 

 15 Wolff, Dennis                Riadha                 4:10.99 

 16 Brunelle, Corey              Providence             4:11.59 

 17 Bubniak, Joseph              Syracuse               4:11.94 

 18 Arnold, Eric                 Haverford              4:12.65 

 19 Dewitt, Corey                Dartmouth              4:14.04 

 20 Wang, Daniel                 Umass Lowell           4:14.08 

 21 Clark, Tom                   Geneseo St.            4:14.14 

 22 Shirvell, James              Yale                   4:14.26 

 23 McDonald, Eric               Umass Lowell           4:14.53 

 24 Kane, Daniel                 Boston College         4:14.56 

 25 Holgate, Devon               Brandeis               4:14.57 

 26 Hoffman, Michael             Harvard                4:14.67 

 27 Lusignan, Jeffrey            Sacred Heart           4:14.89 

 28 Mitchell, Jamie              Dartmouth              4:14.94 

 29 Houghtalen, Andrew           Sacred Heart           4:15.20 

 30 Busby, Ryan                  Bryant                 4:15.47 

 31 Hannon, Kyle                 Mit                    4:15.73 

 32 Golato, Andrew               Haverford              4:15.84 

 33 Streb, Mark                  Geneseo St.            4:16.03 

 34 Poncelet, Valentin           American Int'l         4:17.28 

 35 Trimble, Logan               Mit                    4:17.57 

 36 Brown, Chris                 Brandeis               4:17.62 

 37 Paterno, Jeff                New Balance Bost       4:18.23 

 38 Koehler, Daniel              Sacred Heart           4:18.45 

 39 Gabler, Lee                  Geneseo St.            4:18.56 

 40 Dundas, Taylor               Brandeis               4:18.64 

 41 Fleisher, Andrew             Rochester              4:18.75 

 42 Twardowski, Scott            Bryant                 4:18.78 

 43 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmouth        4:18.96 

 44 Funch, Chris                 St. Lawrence           4:19.21 

 45 LeBlanc, Josh                St. Lawrence           4:19.48 

 46 Thornton, Lane               Wpi                    4:19.70 

 47 Goodwin, Andrew              St. Lawrence           4:19.72 

 48 Linehan, Jack                Boston College         4:20.27 

 49 Gomes, Alex                  Gtd                    4:20.47 

 50 Devanne, Julien              American Int'l         4:20.90 

 51 Danaher, Mike                Dartmouth              4:21.49 

 52 Begho, Itse                  Yale                   4:21.66 

 53 Lee, Colin                   Boston U.              4:21.67 

 54 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston College         4:21.72 

 55 Estrella, Christopher        Umass Lowell           4:21.94 

 56 Posch, Billy                 Marist                 4:22.06 

 57 Riccio, Michael              Haverford              4:22.27 

 58 Peterson, Ben                Geneseo St.            4:22.34 

 59 McKinley, Jonathan           Unattached             4:22.44 

 60 Bronson, Kevin               Geneseo St.            4:22.72 

 61 Fitzmaurice, Dave            New Balance Bost       4:22.82 

 62 Bertocchi, Mike              Monmouth               4:22.84 

 63 Carter, Chris                Geneseo St.            4:23.08 

 64 Kramer, Tim                  Geneseo St.            4:23.22 

 65 Safai, Eric                  Mit                    4:23.70 

 66 Hawkins, Daniel              Unattached             4:24.46 

 67 Siqueiros, Ben               Haverford              4:24.77 

 68 Williams, Geoffrey           Unattached             4:25.09 

 69 Lyons, Colin                 New Balance Bost       4:26.12 

 70 Collins, Brendan             New Balance Bost       4:26.15 

 71 Hammett, Greg                Unattached             4:26.32 

 72 Needell, Zach                Haverford              4:26.43 

 73 Bloom, James                 Rhode Island           4:26.75 

 74 McConaughy, Joseph           Boston College         4:26.78 

 75 Windisch, Ben                Marist                 4:26.79 

 76 Boutin, Marc                 Brandeis               4:26.91 

 77 Berger, David                Monmouth               4:27.01 

 78 McKenna, Jay                 Mit                    4:27.01 

 79 Efron, Jesse                 Ekg                    4:27.50 

 80 Flamino, Lance               Unattached             4:27.91 

 81 Stewart, Steve               New Balance Bost       4:28.83 

 82 Salek, Nick                  Marist                 4:29.19 

 83 Lane, Daniel                 Rochester              4:29.90 

 84 Samuel, Jared                Keene State            4:30.75 

 85 Burke, Steve                 Umass Dartmouth        4:31.01 

 86 Johnson, Curtis              American Int'l         4:31.21 

 87 Bogdan, Matt                 Yale                   4:32.37 

 88 Mulligan, Kevin              Monmouth               4:33.77 

 89 Kusch, Christian             Umass Lowell           4:34.28 

 90 Burdett, Francis             Greater Springfi       4:34.39 

 91 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           4:34.39 

 92 Buell, Matt                  St. Thomas Aquin       4:34.74 

 93 O'Heron, Daniel              Rhode Island           4:34.88 

 94 DelFattore, Chris            Monmouth               4:34.94 

 95 Gingras, Phil                Unattached             4:34.96 

 96 Wasiolek, Bart               Kutztown Alumni        4:35.37 

 97 Donovan, Brian               Umass Lowell           4:36.42 

 98 Martyn, Doug                 Whirlaway Racing       4:38.76 

 99 Dunham, Matthew              New Haven              4:38.83 

100 Casiglio, Kyle               Lesley                 4:39.08 

101 Stamatopulos, Andrew         Unat-Umass Lowel       4:39.95 

102 Dichter, Michal              Brandeis               4:40.72 

103 Benesch, Jeffrey             Sacred Heart           4:41.92 

104 Raguin, John                 Gbtc                   4:42.58 

105 Nathan, Robert               Unattached             4:42.61 

106 Stonier, Christopher         Unattached             4:43.05 

107 Lakkis, Nahed                Boston College         4:43.09 

108 Dechane, Myles               Merrimack              4:44.29 

109 Leach, Patrick               New Haven              4:46.40 

110 Cleaver, Ryan                Naval Academy Pr       4:46.44 

111 McDermott, Jeffrey           The Hartford Tra       4:47.56 

112 Curran, Kyle                 St. Thomas Aquin       4:50.46 

113 Jacobowitz, Joe              Brandeis               4:51.84 

114 Gallant, Colin               Conn College           4:52.13 

115 Majkut, Andrew               Conn College           4:53.31 

116 Uzenski, Matthew             Bay State Test         4:53.48 

117 Gitkind, Matt                Conn College           4:53.55 

118 Harder, Adam                 Gbtc                   4:53.96 

119 Mather, Wesley               Unattached             4:54.19 

120 Allen, David                 Unattached             4:56.08 

121 Bulger, Max                  Lesley                 4:56.39 

122 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           4:56.81 

123 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College           5:01.01 

124 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College           5:28.97 

 -- Guerin, Tim                  Baa                        DNF 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Moore, John                  Unattached             1:49.44 

  2 Romaniw, Anthony             Dartmouth              1:50.29 

  3 Hennequin, Manuel            American Int'l         1:51.48 

  4 Woiwode, Joseph              Dartmouth              1:52.26 

  5 Fox, Michael                 Ghetto Fabulous        1:52.60 

  6 Wesh, Greg                   Rider                  1:52.86 

  7 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           1:53.43 

  8 Brown, Michael               Zenith Velocity        1:53.61 

  9 Turro, John                  Dartmouth              1:53.80 

 10 Marx, Patrick                Mit                    1:53.84 

 11 Beauvais, Alie               Unattached             1:53.99 

 12 Manning, Ben                 Southern Maine         1:54.66 

 13 Whelan, Billy                Boston U.              1:54.85 

 14 Rebovich, Nikolas            Providence             1:56.05 

 15 Fox, Michael                 St. Lawrence           1:56.06 

 16 Modafferi, Vincent           St. Thomas Aquin       1:56.48 

 17 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater St.        1:56.48 

 18 Zimmerman, Michael           Boston U.              1:56.51 

 19 Danforth, Lee                Hfc Striders           1:56.56 

 20 Vinci, Brian                 Ekg                    1:56.66 

 21 Ossoff, Ben                  Unattached             1:56.68 

 22 Even, Tim                    Southern Maine         1:56.77 

 23 Mosenthal, Will              St. Lawrence           1:56.83 

 24 Clyne, Lucas                 Unattached             1:56.98 

 25 Cook, Michael                Rhode Island           1:57.03 

 26 Booker, Chris                Providence             1:57.05 

 27 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Maine         1:57.08 

 28 Shears, Daniel               Rhode Island           1:57.28 

 29 Neuts, Seth                  Southern Maine         1:57.32 

 30 Egan, Pat                    Monmouth               1:57.44 

 31 Ramirez, Frank               Rochester              1:57.44 

 32 Pandiani, Alan               New Balance Bost       1:57.48 

 33 Peterson, Patrick            Sacred Heart           1:57.48 

 34 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell           1:57.64 

 35 Arena, Nicholas              Sacred Heart           1:57.84 

 36 Barnet, Emile                American Int'l         1:57.86 

 37 Way, David                   Mit                    1:57.87 

 38 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            1:57.98 

 39 Zewdie, Dawit                Mit                    1:58.18 

 40 Daum, Logan                  Mit                    1:58.32 

 41 Lee, Andrew J                Rochester              1:58.40 

 42 Burns, Clint                 Unattached             1:58.51 

 43 Switaj, Zack                 Umass Dartmouth        1:58.62 

 44 DeSalvo, David               Adelphi                1:58.64 

 45 Grifiths, Brody              Umass Lowell           1:58.70 

 46 Wersan, Brian                Rhode Island           1:58.74 

 47 Eng, Jonathan                St. Lawrence           1:58.75 

 48 Kern, Mik                    Brandeis               1:58.82 

 49 Foster, George               Southern Maine         1:58.84 

 50 Gabler, Lee                  Geneseo St.            1:58.86 

 51 Buck, Tyler                  Umass Dartmouth        1:58.89 

 52 Connolly, Scott              Umass Dartmouth        1:59.10 

 53 Baker, Brett                 Southern Maine         1:59.12 

 54 Rodriguez, Marcos            Unattached             1:59.50 

 55 Sukeforth, Mike              Bridgewater St.        1:59.56 

 56 Perez, Jeff                  Adelphi                1:59.64 

 57 Ryan, Patrick                Monmouth               1:59.72 

 58 Dannenhoffer, Christophe     New Haven              1:59.72 

 59 James, Andrew                Marist                 1:59.74 

 60 Fox, Douglas                 St. Lawrence           1:59.80 

 61 LeBourne, Anselm             Unattached             1:59.94 

 62 O'Neil, Gilbert              Mit                    2:00.13 

 63 Carlin, Joseph               Rider                  2:00.36 

 64 Carter, Nicholas             Monmouth               2:00.67 

 65 Simpson, Chris               Eliot Track Club       2:00.83 

 66 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           2:00.92 

 67 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas Aquin       2:00.95 

 68 Kent, Trevor                 Plattsburgh St.        2:01.16 

 69 Hemmans, Tevonne             New Haven              2:01.18 

 70 Brimstein, Alex              Geneseo St.            2:01.29 

 71 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption             2:01.71 

 72 Habash, Jamal                Adelphi                2:01.79 

 73 Jacques, Peter               Gbtc                   2:01.86 

 74 Galvin, Timmy                Mit                    2:01.96 

 75 Donovan, Sam                 Brandeis               2:02.38 

 76 Matte, Josh                  Wpi                    2:02.40 

 77 McConnell, Greg              Wpi                    2:02.49 

 78 Breagy, Conor                Dunleer A.C            2:02.68 

 79 Francois, Jerry              Queensborough CC       2:02.93 

 80 Lane, Arnold                 New Haven              2:03.16 

 81 Gregg, Steven                Naval Academy Pr       2:03.35 

 82 Amato, Michael               Sacred Heart           2:04.03 

 83 Darien, Andrew               Eliot Track Club       2:04.41 

 84 Williams, Doug               Eliot Track Club       2:04.49 

 85 Ford, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth        2:04.87 

 86 McCann, Lucas                Unattached             2:05.70 

 87 Conforti, Chris              Lesley                 2:05.91 

 88 Williams, Geoffrey           Unattached             2:06.29 

 89 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.        2:06.36 

 90 Post, Dan                    Conn College           2:06.77 

 91 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           2:07.37 

 92 Mulligan, Kevin              Monmouth               2:08.80 

 93 Azor, Marvin                 New Haven              2:09.19 

 94 Kinha, Amit                  Conn College           2:09.90 

 95 Alrubaye, Hisham             Queensborough CC       2:10.15 

 96 Blondin, Chris               Unattached             2:10.29 

 97 Vaz, Richard                 Queensborough CC       2:11.67 

 98 Poissant, Cory               Lesley                 2:12.67 

 99 Uzenski, Matthew             Bay State Test         2:15.76 

100 Martinez, Emil               Queensborough CC       2:42.08 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Matthews, Julian             Providence             2:25.41 

  2 Thomas, Ian                  Boston College         2:25.63 

  3 Hernandez, Francis           Providence             2:27.32 

  4 Nelson, Andrew               Syracuse               2:27.50 

  5 Horvath, Balint              Boston U.              2:29.63 

  6 Moreau, Jeff                 Boston U.              2:29.96 

  7 Pierce, Michael              Yale                   2:30.32 

  8 MacPherson, Craig            Unattached             2:30.68 

  9 Panebianco, Matt             Marist                 2:30.83 

 10 DeBlasio, Garth              Monmouth               2:30.92 

 11 Alexis, Dwayne               Dartmouth              2:31.15 

 12 Coelho, Andrew               Adelphi                2:31.18 

 13 Lipari, Tom                  Marist                 2:31.71 

 14 Prevost, Richard             Mit                    2:32.27 

 15 Bray, Ben                    Brandeis               2:32.56 

 16 Serene, Stephen              Mit                    2:32.92 

 17 Sampson, Matt                Rider                  2:33.33 

 18 Saviet, Nat                  Syracuse               2:33.43 

 19 Bullock, Justin              Mit                    2:33.97 

 20 McKenna, Stephen             Rhode Island           2:34.43 

 21 South, David                 Rider                  2:34.47 

 22 Knych, Jack                  St. Lawrence           2:34.90 

 23 Adickes, Rich                Plattsburgh St.        2:36.86 

 24 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           2:37.06 

 25 Fortin, Matthew              Gbtc                   2:38.27 

 26 Erickson, Andrew             Mit                    2:38.48 

 27 Jennings, Edward             Providence             2:38.73 

 28 Hahnl, Corey                 St. Lawrence           2:38.77 

 29 Ahern, John                  Sacred Heart           2:38.78 

 30 Gonzalez, Dominic            Wpi                    2:39.26 

 31 Lord, Matt                   Naval Academy Pr       2:39.36 

 32 Dressman, Taylor             Sacred Heart           2:39.49 

 33 Giroux, Mitchell             Wpi                    2:39.74 

 34 Bezner, Ryan                 Sacred Heart           2:39.84 

 35 Hawkins, William             Wpi                    2:41.01 

 36 Bender, Shawn                Unattached             2:41.02 

 37 Riches, Daniel               Wpi                    2:41.83 

 38 Cakouros, Jason              Hfc Striders           2:42.55 

 39 Moremile, Brendan            Merrimack              2:42.81 

 40 Coppola, David               Unattached             2:49.76 

 41 Barile, Michael              New Haven              2:54.39 

 -- Havard, Kyle                 Marist                     DNF 

 -- Gazlay, William              Assumption                 DNF 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Korir, Leonard               Iona                   7:51.40 

  2 Masters, Riley               Maine                  7:53.11 

  3 McCarthy, David              Providence             7:53.33 

  4 Van Igen, Erik               Binghamton Univ        7:58.72 

  5 Sanca, Ruben                 Baa                    8:07.50 

  6 Goose, Mitch                 Iona                   8:10.79 

  7 Rop, Glarius                 American Int'l         8:13.38 

  8 Chorney, David               Baa                    8:13.57 

  9 Robinson, Corey              Syracuse               8:14.86 

 10 Dupont, Pat                  Syracuse               8:15.05 

 11 Rupprecht, Paul              New Balance Bost       8:16.36 

 12 Bean, Cameron                Zap Fitness            8:16.60 

 13 Ashe, Eric                   Boston U.              8:17.16 

 14 Flint, Matthew               Marist                 8:17.21 

 15 Griffin, William             Marist                 8:17.79 

 16 Kenimer, Brad                Dartmouth              8:18.26 

 17 Kenworthy, John              Cptc New Balance       8:21.11 

 18 Gibson, Robert               Unattached             8:22.32 

 19 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist                 8:22.40 

 20 Vess, Adam                   Marist                 8:22.59 

 21 Hunt, Craig                  Unattached             8:25.47 

 22 Medrano, Tito                Syracuse               8:26.39 

 23 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis               8:31.81 

 24 Kramer, Alex                 Brandeis               8:32.17 

 25 Sterling, Henry              Dartmouth              8:32.96 

 26 Yeates, Richie               Unattached             8:37.46 

 27 Goasdoue, Yosi               American Int'l         8:37.56 

 28 Walshak, Ken                 Marist                 8:37.68 

 29 Clark, Adam                  Adelphi                8:37.96 

 30 Wilson, David                Syracuse               8:39.82 

 31 Leakos, James                Harvard                8:40.04 

 32 Robinson, Craig              Bentley                8:40.47 

 33 Keegan, Tim                  Marist                 8:42.04 

 34 Richardson, Stewart          Harvard                8:42.44 

 35 Mattocks, Benjamin           Mit                    8:43.23 

 36 Phillips, Taylor             Maine                  8:43.49 

 37 Grim, Robert                 Plattsburgh St.        8:43.93 

 38 Unger, TJ                    Unattached             8:43.95 

 39 Colvin, Ed                   Brandeis               8:44.16 

 40 Christopher, Joseph          Mit                    8:45.75 

 41 Duggan, Patrick              Marist                 8:46.11 

 42 Alliette, Kevin              New Balance Bost       8:47.22 

 43 Hill, Andrew                 Unattached             8:47.30 

 44 Anastos, Dan                 Brandeis               8:47.55 

 45 Bedoya, David                Gbtc                   8:48.78 

 46 Brunnquell, Christopher      Tufts                  8:49.92 

 47 Galasso, Aidan               Unattached             8:50.79 

 48 Kaake, Jason                 Maine                  8:50.84 

 49 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College           8:50.89 

 50 McCann, Chris                New Balance Bost       8:51.64 

 51 Mendoza, Eric                Gbtc                   8:51.94 

 52 Vega, Kerwin                 Brandeis               8:52.05 

 53 Mulcahy, Shawn               Conn College           8:54.96 

 54 Hankinson, Dylan             Monmouth               8:55.11 

 55 McCloskey, Conor             Ric                    8:55.76 

 56 Favulli, Chris               Umass Lowell           8:55.92 

 57 Keegan, Michael              Marist                 8:55.96 

 58 Evanter, Caleb               Gbtc                   8:56.37 

 59 Biondi, James                Plattsburgh St.        8:56.52 

 60 O'Brien, Max                 Umass Lowell           8:56.96 

 61 Millar, Ryan                 Plattsburgh St.        8:57.05 

 62 Sears, Andrew                Keene State            8:58.50 

 63 Smetana, Zak                 Marist                 8:58.97 

 64 Beckshaw, John               Unattached             8:59.40 

 65 Triplett, Jeremy             Naval Academy Pr       8:59.67 

 66 Caputo, Michael              Boston U.              9:00.39 

 67 Bouchard, Avery              New Balance Bost       9:00.65 

 68 Santoro, Nicholas            Umass Dartmouth        9:03.64 

 69 Shearer, Adam                Plattsburgh St.        9:03.65 

 70 Miller, Isaiah               Marist                 9:03.67 

 71 Ascough, Jeff                Monmouth               9:04.18 

 72 Courneene, Brendan           St. Lawrence           9:05.53 

 73 Brown, Ryan                  Marist                 9:05.70 

 74 Phipps, David                Bridgewater St.        9:05.90 

 75 Webber, Matt                 Unattached             9:06.72 

 76 Goupil, Jeff                 Cms                    9:07.12 

 77 Seidl, Colin                 Sacred Heart           9:08.57 

 78 Lampron, Jonathan            Unattached             9:09.05 

 79 Mitchell, Josh               Plattsburgh St.        9:10.21 

 80 Messer, Andy                 Unattached             9:10.50 

 81 Mainwaring, Philip           New Balance Bost       9:11.66 

 82 Webster, Nick                Marist                 9:12.01 

 83 Galonski, Mike               St. Thomas Aquin       9:12.23 

 84 Hernon, Matthew              Umass Lowell           9:12.26 

 85 Sullivan, Tyler              Umass Lowell           9:13.90 

 86 Lowe, Chris                  Gbtc                   9:14.24 

 87 Fitzsimmons, Steven          Unat-Umass Lowel       9:14.73 

 88 Davie, Bruce                 Gbtc                   9:15.25 

 89 Schram, Mike                 Plattsburgh St.        9:17.40 

 90 Macedo, Mike                 Ric                    9:18.26 

 91 Martin, Chris                Plattsburgh St.        9:19.98 

 92 Leavitt, Ian                 Adelphi                9:20.65 

 93 Healy, John                  Unattached             9:21.31 

 94 Nohelty, Timothy             New Haven              9:21.32 

 95 Francis, Steven              Unattached             9:21.93 

 96 Giberti, Mike                Flying Jackalope       9:22.45 

 97 Dolan, Connor                Adelphi                9:31.17 

 98 Harrington, Justin           Plattsburgh St.        9:32.77 

 99 Phillips, Stephen            Sacred Heart           9:33.26 

100 Schumann, Kevin              Sacred Heart          10:06.12 

101 Miganowicz, Jonathan         Unattached            10:08.42 

102 Ali, Muhammad                Sacred Heart          10:12.37 

 -- Newsham, William             Gcs Triad                  DNF 

 -- Matthews, Julian             Providence                 DNF 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Royer, Phil                  Dartmouth             14:07.48 

  2 Heymann, Mike                Plattsburgh St.       14:13.05 

  3 Shaw, Ethan                  Dartmouth             14:18.10 

  4 Lutz, Justin                 US Navy               14:19.51 

  5 Harvey, Brian                Baa                   14:20.23 

  6 Murray, Kyle                 Unattached            14:23.01 

  7 Palmer, Andrew               Syracuse              14:25.63 

  8 Doherty, Adam                Dartmouth             14:25.76 

  9 Kamyszek, Reed               Syracuse              14:28.32 

 10 Straneva, Max                Syracuse              14:29.43 

 11 Koloseus, Jay                Unat-Syracuse         14:29.51 

 12 Hulleberg, Anders            Haverford             14:30.84 

 13 Taylor, Alex                 Baa                   14:31.44 

 14 Bonner, Brennan              Gbtc                  14:33.76 

 15 Gault, Jon                   Dartmouth             14:35.20 

 16 Carpenter, Joseph            Haverford             14:36.59 

 17 Ramsey, Dan                  St. Lawrence          14:38.00 

 18 Shea, Terry                  Baa                   14:38.15 

 19 Southwick, Chris             Haverford             14:39.95 

 20 Novara, Eddie                Geneseo St.           14:42.30 

 21 Stauffer, Connor             Syracuse              14:43.74 

 22 Hopkins, Jonathan            Providence            14:47.28 

 23 Acosta, Roman                Syracuse              14:47.91 

 24 Sohail, Faraz                Haverford             14:51.92 

 25 Squeri, Jon                  Syracuse              14:54.61 

 26 O'Connor, Ryan               Geneseo St.           14:55.66 

 27 Sturner, Andrew              Haverford             14:56.21 

 28 Keefe, Sean                  Syracuse              14:56.35 

 29 Currier, David               Maine                 14:56.59 

 30 Molke, Robert                Syracuse              14:56.63 

 31 Sokas, Brian                 Haverford             14:57.80 

 32 Hutterer, Ben                Monmouth              14:57.84 

 33 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 14:58.15 

 34 Shoemaker, Jake              Dartmouth             14:59.53 

 35 Foote, Pete                  New Balance Bost      14:59.56 

 36 Mish, Brad                   Unattached            15:00.11 

 37 Marcello, Richard            Sacred Heart          15:00.56 

 38 Macknight, Eric              Keene State           15:03.94 

 39 McElwain, Spencer            Maine                 15:06.58 

 40 Lang, Brian                  Rochester             15:06.91 

 41 Ali, Ahmed                   Providence            15:07.29 

 42 Tousley, Elias               Haverford             15:07.32 

 43 Henchen, Bobby               Geneseo St.           15:07.44 

 44 Kissin, Peter                Haverford             15:09.13 

 45 Harper, Daniel               Mit                   15:10.08 

 46 Drago, John                  Bentley               15:10.43 

 47 Hughes, Brian                Boston College        15:11.36 

 48 Bergantino, Steve            Ekg                   15:11.83 

 49 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College          15:11.94 

 50 Juda, Bill                   Geneseo St.           15:12.08 

 51 Haringa, Matthew             Gbtc                  15:14.28 

 52 Doyle, Ted                   Boston College        15:14.52 

 53 Freyer, Brandon              Syracuse              15:14.78 

 54 Shelley, Conor               Marist                15:15.11 

 55 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                 15:15.18 

 56 Blake, Eric                  Baa                   15:15.47 

 57 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State           15:15.68 

 58 Breen, Edward                Gbtc                  15:16.60 

 59 Rich, Patrick                Unattached            15:17.02 

 60 Donohue, Sean                Rider                 15:17.83 

 61 Corcoran, Andrew             Geneseo St.           15:18.62 

 62 Moss, Joel                   Marist                15:19.98 

 63 Hartnett, Sean               Monmouth              15:21.47 

 64 Jackson, Seth                St. Lawrence          15:21.94 

 65 Collura, Dan                 Monmouth              15:22.21 

 66 Robbins, Seth                Monmouth              15:22.63 

 67 Vallo, John                  Southern Maine        15:23.50 

 68 Gendron, Steve               Bentley               15:23.71 

 69 Townsend, Brian              Marist                15:24.57 

 70 Wright, Douglas              Conn College          15:24.84 

 71 Galasso, Terence             Boston U.             15:25.61 

 72 Wortner, Patrick             Geneseo St.           15:26.25 

 73 Scrudato, Ryan               Marist                15:26.56 

 74 Farley, Teddy                Bentley               15:26.73 

 75 McCullough, Sean             Rider                 15:27.68 

 76 Lindner, Michael             Rider                 15:29.39 

 77 Lounsbury, Dan               New Balance Bost      15:29.86 

 78 Chougule, Akash              Boston College        15:32.21 

 79 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           RunRight Track C      15:32.34 

 80 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:32.48 

 81 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                 15:33.71 

 82 Fuentes, Lucas               Haverford             15:36.19 

 83 Lajoie, Dylan                Southern Maine        15:40.56 

 84 Montclair, Samuel            New Haven             15:41.19 

 85 Brandt, Asher                Southern Connect      15:42.65 

 86 Vavra, James                 Rochester             15:43.00 

 87 Benoit, Stephen              Sacred Heart          15:43.05 

 88 Stadler, Chris               Haverford             15:43.62 

 89 McMullen, Sam                Marist                15:47.33 

 90 O'Sullivan, Kevin            Marist                15:47.53 

 91 Bellet, Andrew               Tufts                 15:59.56 

 92 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                 15:59.65 

 93 Ortega, Angel                Unattached            15:59.70 

 94 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater St.       16:00.97 

 95 Miller, Ryan                 Sisu Project          16:05.67 

 96 Bienkowski, Michael          Unattached            16:09.04 

 97 Burger, Scott                Wpi                   16:12.04 

 98 Marcus, Jake                 Unattached            16:13.71 

 99 Mullin, Harry                Merrimack             16:15.46 

100 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Maine        16:16.47 

101 Bigouette, John              Sacred Heart          16:18.89 

102 Doherty, John                Merrimack             16:23.09 

103 Fredsall, Tyler              Southern Connect      16:26.29 

104 Lawrence, John               Merrimack             16:29.93 

105 Britton, Justin              Sacred Heart          16:37.37 

106 Kiprono, Daniel              American Int'l        16:50.11 

107 Lawlor, Pat                  Merrimack             16:54.05 

108 Crudale, Anthony             Baa                   16:54.52 

109 Mercier, Evan                Merrimack             17:05.35 

110 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Connecti      17:07.91 

111 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack             17:12.34 

 -- Sullivan, Andrew             Sacred Heart               DNF 

 -- Murray, Justin               Syracuse                   DNF 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              8.01q  1

  2 Moussa, Dembele              Essex CC                  8.06q  1

  3 aina, colin                  Executive TC              8.09q  1

  4 Hightower, David             Rider                     8.35q  1

  5 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart              8.46q  2

  6 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                  8.47q  2

  7 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                8.50q  1

  8 Burroughs, James             Rider                     8.58q  2

  9 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.64q  2

 10 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin      Dartmouth                 8.69q  2

 11 Moore, Ron                   Rider                     8.72q  3

 12 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell              8.77q  4

 13 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine            8.78q  2

 14 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart              8.78q  3

 15 Connaughton, Philip          Providence                8.83q  1  8.823

 16 Cole, Jerome                 Rider                     8.83q  4  8.825

 17 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater St.           8.83   3  8.826

 18 Megee, Conor                 Unattached                8.84   1

 19 Fletcher, Chris              Dartmouth                 8.84   2

 20 Wilcox, Ibifiri              Boston U.                 8.85   4

 21 Rabideau, Dustin             Geneseo St.               8.90   3

 22 Scott, Dustin                Plattsburgh St.           9.04   5

 23 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine            9.05   3

 24 Forrest, Timothy             Wpi                       9.05   5

 24 Deininger, Nicholas          Umass Dartmouth           9.05   4

 26 Leonard, Nicholas            Mit                       9.06   5

 27 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   9.09   4

 28 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                   9.12   4

 29 Depo, Ben                    Plattsburgh St.           9.13   5

 30 Mitchell II, Ceylon          Boston U.                 9.16   4

 31 Scott, Devin                 Plattsburgh St.           9.19   6

 32 Joachim, Brandon             Adelphi                   9.19   3

 33 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached                9.24   6

 34 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmouth           9.41   6

 35 Duncavage, Joshua            Mit                       9.44   5

 36 Wood, John                   Adelphi                   9.46   5

 37 Bombard, Taylor              Marist                    9.47   5

 38 Mahlman, Robert              Sacred Heart             10.11   6

 39 Barrett, Jeffrey             Adelphi                  10.22   6

 40 Cheek, MacArthur             New Haven                10.34   6

 41 Budhu, Christopher           New Haven                10.54   6

 -- Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island               DNF   3

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              8.06   1

  2 aina, colin                  Executive TC              8.12   1

  3 Hightower, David             Rider                     8.34   1

  4 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart              8.38   1

  5 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                8.42   1

  6 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                  8.53   1

  7 Burroughs, James             Rider                     8.65   1

  8 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin      Dartmouth                 8.69   2

  9 Moore, Ron                   Rider                     8.70   2

 10 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.74   2

 11 Cole, Jerome                 Rider                     8.78   2

 12 Connaughton, Philip          Providence                8.86   2

 13 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine            8.88   2

 14 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart              8.89   2

 15 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell              9.00   2

 -- Moussa, Dembele              Essex CC                   DNF   1

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:11.78   1

     1) Brown, Donte                    2) Bennett, Craig                

     3) White, Evan                     4) Wundt, Jeffrey                

  2 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:14.25   1

     1) Vitale, Stephen                 2) Pereira, Matt                 

     3) Latty, Tewado                   4) Senick, Joel                  

  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:16.87   3

     1) Richards, Manuel                2) Davidson, Anthony             

     3) Sanborn, Nicholas               4) Castelletti, Mark             

  4 Rider  'A'                                          3:17.15   2

     1) Baptiste, Wilvenson             2) Hightower, David              

     3) Burroughs, James                4) Kim, Daequan                  

  5 Monmouth  'A'                                       3:18.22   2

     1) DiBianca, Joe                   2) Oluyadi, Bayaan               

     3) Krupka, Zachary                 4) Kelsey, Jason                 

  6 Ric  'A'                                            3:18.84   5

     1) N'Tow, George                   2) Duguay, Kyle                  

     3) Aikens, Brandon                 4) Amado, Craig                  

  7 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:19.31   3

     1) Bryant, Evan                    2) Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin       

     3) Ford, Tyler                     4) Bishop, Jalil                 

  8 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:19.34   3

     1) Moore, Jake                     2) Rich, Codey                   

     3) Chipman, Parker                 4) Gobbi, Corey                  

  9 Unat-American Int'l  'A'                            3:19.66   5

 10 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             3:20.08   1

     1) Faulkner, Troy                  2) Campbell, Anthony             

     3) Phillip, Isaiah                 4) Gordon, Lalonde               

 11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:21.07   4

     1) Colon, Frankie                  2) Abelard, Mike                 

     3) Modafferi, Vincent              4) Erazo, George                 

 12 Umass Lowell  'B'                                   3:21.78   4

     1) O'Brien, Casey                  2) Smith, Matthew                

     3) Kilduff, Kyle                   4) Brown, David                  

 13 Mit  'A'                                            3:22.42   5

     1) Ronde, Daniel                   2) Gager, Mac                    

     3) Jurewicz, Jacob                 4) Marx, Patrick                 

 14 Bryant  'A'                                         3:22.62   5

     1) DiBella, Michael                2) Monteiro, Anthony             

     3) Pugliano, Joseph                4) Reid, Kyle                    

 15 Boston College  'A'                                 3:23.32   2

     1) Hennessy, Jack                  2) Stuart, Joseph                

     3) MacDonald, Kellen               4) Nelson, Kyle                  

 16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:23.52   6

     1) McLoughlin, Justin              2) Arena, Nicholas               

     3) Kosis, Kevin                    4) Peterson, Patrick             

 17 Zenith Velocity AC  'B'                             3:24.61   6

     1) williams, kim                   2) mc neil, jason                

     3) wesley, cyrus                   4) Brown, Michael                

 18 Rochester  'A'                                      3:25.34   4

     1) Chisholm, Nicholas              2) Lyttleton, Justin             

     3) Miller, Ryan                    4) Lee, Andrew J                 

 19 Wpi  'A'                                            3:26.73   3

     1) Kocienski, Stephen              2) Shooshan, Ryan                

     3) Woodnorth, Scott                4) Morette, Kyle                 

 20 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   3:27.03   6

     1) Frymire, Leif                   2) Mello, Nicholas               

     3) Fisher, Andy                    4) Mellinger, Jonathan           

 21 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                3:28.07   6

     1) Depo, Ben                       2) Williams, Nate                

     3) Mercer, Kevin                   4) Hamm, Peter                   

 22 Geneseo St.  'A'                                    3:28.51   5

     1) Brown, Niko                     2) Cleary-Krell, Jesse           

     3) DeBoever, Nathaniel             4) Brotsch, John                 

 23 Boston College  'B'                                 3:28.56   4

     1) Noss, Bradley                   2) Archer, Tyler                 

     3) O'Neill, Connor                 4) Smith, Brian                  

 24 New Haven  'B'                                      3:28.60   7

     1) Kichar, Mark                    2) Cagna, Nicholas               

     3) Dannenhoffer, Christopher       4) Butler, Kendrick              

 25 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:28.63   4

     1) Sawanoh, Momodou                2) Tannis, Kaydon                

     3) Lockhart, Donnell               4) Francois, Jerry               

 26 Unattached  'A'                                     3:28.73   2

     1) Bencheikh, Ryad                 2) Burns, Clint                  

     3) MacDonald, Angus                4) Wilson, Greg                  

 27 New Haven  'A'                                      3:28.76   1

     1) Reid, Winston                   2) Downing, Kevin                

     3) Thomas, David                   4) Hemmans, Tevonne              

 28 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:29.38   8

     1) Branch, Mikell                  2) Torres, Jared                 

     3) Allen, Travis                   4) Goins, Chris                  

 29 Boston U.  'B'                                      3:30.07   7

     1) Weider, James                   2) Lee, Colin                    

     3) Whelan, Billy                   4) Greenspun, Joe                

 30 Marist  'A'                                         3:30.40   7

     1) Panebianco, Matt                2) Lipari, Tom                   

     3) James, Andrew                   4) Havard, Kyle                  

 31 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:30.70   8

     1) Duruji, Jeremy                  2) Makona, Jeremy                

     3) covington, anthony              4) vetere, mark                  

 32 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:33.75   8

     1) Corley, Andrew                  2) Sukeforth, Mike               

     3) Sukeforth, Andrew               4) Taft, William                 

 33 Monmouth  'B'                                       3:34.00   8

     1) Berger, David                   2) Bertocchi, Mike               

     3) Ryan, Patrick                   4) Carter, Nicholas              

 34 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:34.47   6

     1) Buck, Tyler                     2) Hinthorne, Matt               

     3) Costa, Kyle                     4) Perrin, Jesse                 

 35 Marist  'B'                                         3:34.74   7

     1) Lopez, Josh                     2) Dodge, Connor                 

     3) Kristie, John                   4) Krupka, Phil                  

 36 Conn College  'A'                                   3:39.59   8

     1) Howd, Tommy                     2) Duarte, Andrew                

     3) Boudreau, Matt                  4) Phaneuf, Geoff                 

 37 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:43.38   7

     1) Barrett, Sean                   2) Fiume, Michael                

     3) Synan, Kenneth                  4) Faulkner, Clifford            

 

Men Distance Medley

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

  1 Geneseo St.  'A'                                    9:53.21 

     1) Streb, Mark                     2) Brown, Niko                   

     3) Bronson, Kevin                  4) Berube, Lee                   

  2 Boston College  'A'                                 9:57.78 

     1) Serafini, Louis                 2) MacDonald, Kellen             

     3) Thomas, Ian                     4) Hamm, Jordan                  

  3 Bates  'A'                                          9:58.10 

     1) Barron, Nick                    2) Quinn, Ryan                   

     3) LePage, James                   4) Hannan, Tully                 

  4 St. Lawrence  'A'                                  10:03.89 

     1) Funch, Chris                    2) Mello, Nicholas               

     3) LeBlanc, Josh                   4) Goodwin, Andrew               

  5 Adelphi  'A'                                       10:10.19 

     1) Perez, Jeff                     2) Fabio, Mychael                

     3) DeSalvo, David                  4) Coelho, Andrew                

  6 Bates  'B'                                         10:11.95 

     1) Esponnette, Thomas              2) Levy, Ben                     

     3) Corcoran, Peter                 4) Graboys, Noah                 

  7 Tufts  'A'                                         10:12.82 

     1) McLaughlin, Brian               2) Beutler, Graham               

     3) Marvel, Jeff                    4) Haney, Sam                    

  8 Monmouth  'A'                                      10:14.27 

     1) Egan, Pat                       2) Fay, Eric                     

     3) DelFattore, Chris               4) DeBlasio, Garth               

  9 Rochester  'A'                                     10:18.66 

     1) Fleisher, Andrew                2) Chisholm, Nicholas            

     3) Lee, Andrew J                   4) Ramirez, Frank                

 10 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:19.91 

     1) Neuts, Seth                     2) Gobbi, Corey                  

     3) Manning, Ben                    4) Even, Tim                     

 11 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                     10:34.47 

     1) Lord, Matt                      2) Triplett, Jeremy              

     3) Gregg, Steven                   4) Duruji, Jeremy                 

 12 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            10:43.52 

     1) Kraus, Michael                  2) Erazo, George                 

     3) Colon, Frankie                  4) Galonski, Mike                

 13 Title IX  'A'                                      11:13.71 

     1) Carrasco, Edgar                 2) DeNuzzo, Dylan                

     3) Coppola, David                  4) Cetera, Jake                  

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College           2.03m    6-08.00

  2 Goldson, Terri               American Int'l           1.98m    6-06.00

  2 Higgins, Brandon             Umass Dartmouth          1.98m    6-06.00

  2 Butler, Thomas               Monmouth                 1.98m    6-06.00

  2 Thomas, Rainford             Rhode Island             1.98m    6-06.00

  6 Rodriguez, Julio             Monmouth                 1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Scott, Dustin                Plattsburgh St.          1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Sullivan, Connor             Boston U.                1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart             1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Fairfield, Corey             Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00

 11 Jeune, Matthew               New Haven                1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Nollet, Ben                  Dartmouth                1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Keenan, Colin                Geneseo St.              1.88m    6-02.00

 14 Connors, Jake                Umass Lowell             1.83m    6-00.00

 14 Wuest, Sam                   Boston U.                1.83m    6-00.00

 14 Mende, Adamu                 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00

 14 Downey, Connor               Boston College           1.83m    6-00.00

 14 Scott, Mike                  St. Lawrence             1.83m    6-00.00

 14 Parolin, Eric                Boston College           1.83m    6-00.00

 20 Pendleton, Jake              Dartmouth                1.78m    5-10.00

 20 Carey, Kevin                 Ric                      1.78m    5-10.00

 -- Megee, Conor                 Unattached                  NH           

 -- Roberston-Turner, Allen      Roxbury Communit            NH           

 -- Gazlay, William              Assumption                  NH           

 -- Miller, Evan                 Keene State                 NH           

 -- Scott, Devin                 Plattsburgh St.             NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kida, Shunzaburo             Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00

  2 Cabral, Brandon              Monmouth                 4.55m   14-11.00

  2 drablos, joshua              Naval Academy Pr         4.55m   14-11.00

  2 Leggett, Brian               Rider                    4.55m   14-11.00

  5 matelli, raymond             Naval Academy Pr         4.40m   14-05.25

  5 vetere, mark                 Naval Academy Pr         4.40m   14-05.25

  5 Cyphers, Josh                Dartmouth                4.40m   14-05.25

  8 rivard, micheal              Naval Academy Pr         4.25m   13-11.25

  9 Weaver, Adam                 Boston U.                4.10m   13-05.25

  9 Cottrell, Eric               Rider                    4.10m   13-05.25

 11 Cumper, Jordan               Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50

 11 Burandt, Jordan              Rhode Island             3.95m   12-11.50

 11 Ayala, Rafael                Boston U.                3.95m   12-11.50

 14 Lambert, Kyle                New Haven                3.80m   12-05.50

 -- Matano, Pete                 Monmouth                    NH           

 -- Bartlett, Jonathan           Rhode Island                NH           

 -- Branch, Mikell               American Int'l              NH           

 -- Smarkucki, Bartosz           Sacred Heart                NH           

 -- Timmons, Jason               Monmouth                    NH           

 -- Strawderman, James           Rhode Island                NH           

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Brown, Steven                Rider                    6.83m   22-05.00

  2 Thibodeau, Jeremy            Dartmouth                6.82m   22-04.50

  3 Asare, Perry                 Rider                    6.80m   22-03.75

  4 Kelsey, Jason                Monmouth                 6.78m   22-03.00

  5 George, Steven               Keene State              6.75m   22-01.75

  6 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart             6.72m   22-00.75

  7 Lewis, Joshua                Monmouth                 6.66m   21-10.25

  8 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             6.56m   21-06.25

  9 Ferrari, Michael             Rhode Island             6.53m   21-05.25

 10 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l           6.32m   20-09.00

 11 Harris, Roger                Sacred Heart             6.28m   20-07.25

 12 Aprile, Jesse                Marist                   6.17m   20-03.00

 13 Querze, Ian                  New Haven                6.12m   20-01.00

 14 Depo, Ben                    Plattsburgh St.          6.02m   19-09.00

 15 Freeman, Keith               Unattached               5.99m   19-08.00

 16 Wilson, Adrian               St. Lawrence             5.95m   19-06.25

 17 Lehmann, Thomas              St. Lawrence             5.91m   19-04.75

 18 Gill, Jamaal                 Boston U.                5.75m   18-10.50

 19 Bien-Aime, Robens            Queensborough CC         5.59m   18-04.25

 20 Davis, Chris                 Boston U.                5.21m   17-01.25

 21 Abraham, Adem                Conn College             5.04m   16-06.50

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Brown, Steven                Rider                   14.80m   48-06.75

  2 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth         14.63m   48-00.00

  3 Asare, Perry                 Rider                   14.52m   47-07.75

  4 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island            14.37m   47-01.75

  5 Guerrier, Jimm               Roxbury Communit        14.31m   46-11.50

  6 Amado, Craig                 Ric                     13.86m   45-05.75

  7 Young, Terrence              Gbtc                    13.69m   44-11.00

  8 Adetula, Matt                Boston College          13.55m   44-05.50

  9 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart            13.34m   43-09.25

 10 Burroughs, James             Rider                   13.09m   42-11.50

 11 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                  13.03m   42-09.00

 12 Saintil, Herby               Unattached              12.99m   42-07.50

 13 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater St.         12.95m   42-06.00

 14 Thomas, Rainford             Rhode Island            12.76m   41-10.50

 15 Lehmann, Thomas              St. Lawrence            12.63m   41-05.25

 16 Aprile, Jesse                Marist                  12.62m   41-05.00

 17 Gill, Jamaal                 Boston U.               12.28m   40-03.50

 18 Bien-Aime, Robens            Queensborough CC        12.10m   39-08.50

 19 Freeman, Keith               Unattached              11.16m   36-07.50

 20 Abraham, Adem                Conn College            10.64m   34-11.00

 -- Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l            FOUL           

 -- Stitt, Jeff                  Plattsburgh St.           FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Elardo, Vincent              Monmouth                17.44m   57-02.75

  2 Paey, Brice                  Unattached              17.11m   56-01.75

  3 Keeling, Jacob               Rhode Island            16.83m   55-02.75

  4 Langhauser, John             Central Park Tra        16.61m   54-06.00

  5 Jeffrey, Errol               Bronx Community         16.11m   52-10.25

  6 Ciccoli, Thomas              Monmouth                15.85m   52-00.00

  7 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               15.70m   51-06.25

  8 Petrucci, Chase              Sacred Heart            15.50m   50-10.25

  9 Merino, Jorge                Rider                   15.43m   50-07.50

 10 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.40m   50-06.25

 11 Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                15.26m   50-00.75

 12 McNeil, Richard              Unattached              15.09m   49-06.25

 13 Piscitelli, Andrew           Rhode Island            14.85m   48-08.75

 14 Irving, David                Dartmouth               14.81m   48-07.25

 15 Cooper, Kenneth              Mit                     14.46m   47-05.25

 16 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth               14.32m   46-11.75

 17 White, Jack                  Unattached              14.10m   46-03.25

 18 Palios, Stefan               Yale                    14.09m   46-02.75

 19 Kephart, Don                 Dartmouth               14.00m   45-11.25

 20 Charles, Joseph              Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00

 21 Vorhies, Tom                 Dartmouth               13.86m   45-05.75

 22 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            13.67m   44-10.25

 22 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater St.         13.67m   44-10.25

 24 wadell, bernard              Zenith Velocity         13.57m   44-06.25

 25 Shahin, Nour                 Rhode Island            13.34m   43-09.25

 26 D'Amato, Daniel              Monmouth                13.28m   43-07.00

 27 Smith, David                 Yale                    13.27m   43-06.50

 28 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmouth         13.21m   43-04.25

 29 Horne, Christopher           Umass Lowell            13.11m   43-00.25

 30 Osti, George                 Rider                   13.00m   42-08.00

 31 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmouth         12.88m   42-03.25

 32 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          12.64m   41-05.75

 33 Vereen, Justin               Boston College          12.37m   40-07.00

 34 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmouth         12.27m   40-03.25

 35 Renna, Michael               New Haven               12.25m   40-02.25

 36 Miller, Brian                American Int'l          12.15m   39-10.50

 37 White, Nick                  Keene State             12.12m   39-09.25

 38 Skarka, Paul                 American Int'l          11.81m   38-09.00

 39 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            11.41m   37-05.25

 40 Williams, Jashawn            American Int'l          11.39m   37-04.50

 41 Cyr, Colton                  Keene State             11.28m   37-00.25

 42 Zink, Ian                    Plattsburgh St.         11.15m   36-07.00

 43 Hazelton, Alex               Plattsburgh St.         11.03m   36-02.25

 44 Melnik, Steve                Brandeis                10.25m   33-07.50

 45 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater St.         10.14m   33-03.25

 46 Presley, Zach                Plattsburgh St.         10.09m   33-01.25

 47 Cooney, Daniel               Unattached               7.95m   26-01.00

 -- Miccio, Philip               Sacred Heart              FOUL           

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 jussaume, steven             Shore AC                19.00m   62-04.00

  2 Irving, David                Dartmouth               18.32m   60-01.25

  3 McNeil, Richard              Unattached              18.25m   59-10.50

  4 Elardo, Vincent              Monmouth                17.83m   58-06.00

  5 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          17.70m   58-01.00

  6 Umachi, Chinedum             Mit                     16.77m   55-00.25

  7 Janes, William               Rhode Island            16.64m   54-07.25

  8 Kusiak, Thaddeus             Rhode Island            16.16m   53-00.25

  9 Levine, Michael              Yale                    15.95m   52-04.00

 10 Cooper, Kenneth              Mit                     15.72m   51-07.00

 11 Ciccoli, Thomas              Monmouth                15.34m   50-04.00

 12 Conklin, Mark                Sacred Heart            15.10m   49-06.50

 13 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmouth         15.04m   49-04.25

 14 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest               15.03m   49-03.75

 15 Charles, Joseph              Unattached              14.92m   48-11.50

 16 Resendes, Nick               Dartmouth               14.84m   48-08.25

 17 Snyder, Ryan                 Monmouth                14.56m   47-09.25

 18 Gardner, Jake                Rochester               14.55m   47-09.00

 19 Mahl, Christopher            Sacred Heart            14.37m   47-01.75

 20 wadell, bernard              Zenith Velocity         14.12m   46-04.00

 21 Smith, David                 Yale                    14.10m   46-03.25

 22 Miccio, Philip               Sacred Heart            14.08m   46-02.50

 23 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth               13.97m   45-10.00

 24 Osti, George                 Rider                   13.73m   45-00.50

 25 Merino, Jorge                Rider                   13.54m   44-05.25

 26 Phok, Tim                    CC Rhode Island         13.41m   44-00.00

 27 Vereen, Justin               Boston College          12.52m   41-01.00

 28 White, Nick                  Keene State             12.41m   40-08.75

 29 Pepitone, Daniel             Sacred Heart            12.38m   40-07.50

 30 Wagner, Matthew              Sacred Heart            12.30m   40-04.25

 31 DiIorio, Brian               Sacred Heart            12.29m   40-04.00

 32 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            12.08m   39-07.75

 33 Skarka, Paul                 American Int'l          11.78m   38-07.75

 33 Cyr, Colton                  Keene State             11.78m   38-07.75

 35 Blaisdell, A.J.              St. Lawrence            11.44m   37-06.50

 36 William, Edwin               American Int'l          11.19m   36-08.50

 37 Ellman, Sean                 Marist                  11.16m   36-07.50

 38 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater St.         10.88m   35-08.50

 39 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             10.69m   35-01.00

 40 Cooney, Daniel               Unattached               9.59m   31-05.75

 -- King, Conway                 Umass Dartmouth           FOUL           

 -- Timmons, Travis              New Haven                 FOUL            

 -- Milks, John                  Rochester                 FOUL           

 -- Verrall, Richard             Rider                     FOUL