Photos | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 05:21 PM
                    Yale Springtime Invitational - 5/1/2011                    
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    52.64m     172-08 
  2 Davis, Richard            JR Army                    48.59m     159-05 
  3 Geary, Scott              SO Army                    45.21m     148-04 
  4 Pendleton, Jake           FR Army                    43.52m     142-09 
  5 Jones, Shane              FR Army                    43.10m     141-05 
  6 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    42.25m     138-07 
  7 Smith, David              SR Yale                    40.21m     131-11 
  8 Dolisca, Josh-Erik        SR New Jersey I            39.39m     129-03 
  9 Fratto, Vincent           FR Queens (N.Y.            38.42m     126-00 
 10 Auguste, Kepler           SO St. Francis             37.04m     121-06 
 11 Jang, Mike                SO Farmingdale             36.76m     120-07 
 12 Linder, David             SR Army                    36.19m     118-09 
 13 Renna, Michael            SO New Haven               35.39m     116-01 
 14 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            35.07m     115-01 
 15 Roselle, John             JR Farmingdale             34.95m     114-08 
 16 Kunnath, Kuriakose        FR New Jersey I            32.60m     106-11 
 17 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            32.09m     105-03 
 18 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               30.87m     101-03 
 -- Brown, Edward             SO Farmingdale               FOUL            
 -- Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                   FOUL            
 -- DiIorio, Brian            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jussavme, Steve              Unattached              61.48m     201-08 
  2 Snoad, Nicholas           SO Army                    55.34m     181-07 
  3 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    54.31m     178-02 
  4 Brown, Edward             SO Farmingdale             50.87m     166-11 
  5 Jang, Mike                SO Farmingdale             50.54m     165-10 
  6 Lawrence, Brandon         SR Army                    49.23m     161-06 
  7 Brown, Patrick            SR Fordham                 48.45m     158-11 
  8 Roselle, John             JR Farmingdale             48.15m     158-00 
  9 Smith, David              SR Yale                    47.86m     157-00 
 10 Dillon, Matthew           JR Army                    47.29m     155-02 
 11 Dolisca, Josh-Erik        SR New Jersey I            46.64m     153-00 
 12 Miccio, Philip            SO Sacred Heart            44.04m     144-06 
 13 Troiani, Marc             FR Sacred Heart            43.72m     143-05 
 14 Pepitone, Daniel          FR Sacred Heart            41.42m     135-11 
 15 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    37.27m     122-03 
 16 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               36.48m     119-08 
 -- Wagner, Matthew           SO Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- DiIorio, Brian            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Ellman, Sean              FR Marist                    FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St             7.15m  -2.1  23-05.50 
  2 Thomas, David             JR New Haven                7.09m   0.2  23-03.25 
  3 Ellis, Qasim              SR Farmingdale              6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
  4 Elliott, Akeem            JR So. Conn. St             6.71m   2.0  22-00.25 
  5 Jones, Denzell            FR Central Conn             6.69m   1.3  21-11.50 
  6 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                     6.58m   1.8  21-07.25 
  7 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St             6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25 
  8 Akins, Morgan             FR New Jersey I             6.41m   2.4  21-00.50 
  9 Whitehead, Ryan           NA Unattached              X6.40m   2.3  21-00.00 
  9 Aprile, Jesse             FR Marist                   6.40m   1.9  21-00.00 
 11 Lebron, Nick              NA Unattached              X6.27m   1.9  20-07.00 
 12 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn             6.20m   1.3  20-04.25 
 13 Linder, David             SR Army                     6.16m   0.4  20-02.50 
 14 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                6.09m   2.2  19-11.75 
 15 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             5.94m   2.8  19-06.00 
 16 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                5.89m   1.8  19-04.00 
 17 Harris, Roger             FR Sacred Heart             5.65m   0.9  18-06.50 
 18 Esdaile, Aaron               Unattached              X5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
 -- Winger, Tom               SO Yale                      FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St            14.63m   NWI  48-00.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       FR Sacred Heart            14.46m   NWI  47-05.25 
  3 Ellis, Qasim              SR Farmingdale             14.38m   NWI  47-02.25 
  4 Jones, Denzell            FR Central Conn            13.98m   NWI  45-10.50 
  5 Winger, Tom               SO Yale                    13.36m   NWI  43-10.00 
  6 Elliott, Akeem            JR So. Conn. St            13.29m   NWI  43-07.25 
  7 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                    12.96m   NWI  42-06.25 
  8 Binagi, Samba             SR Yale                    12.92m   NWI  42-04.75 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John             CPTCP                  X16.73m   54-10.75 
  2 Geary, Scott              SO Army                    15.85m   52-00.00 
  3 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St            15.39m   50-06.00 
  4 Lopez, Joanel                CPTCP                   15.19m   49-10.00 
  5 Smith, David              SR Yale                    14.81m   48-07.25  14.66
  6 Petrucci, Chase           JR Sacred Heart           J14.81m   48-07.25  Foul
  7 Davis, Richard            JR Army                    14.07m   46-02.00 
  8 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    13.78m   45-02.50 
  9 Jang, Mike                SO Farmingdale             13.38m   43-10.75 
 10 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            13.11m   43-00.25 
 11 Jones, Shane              FR Army                    13.00m   42-08.00 
 12 Renna, Michael            SO New Haven               12.94m   42-05.50 
 13 Fratto, Vincent           FR Queens (N.Y.            11.87m   38-11.50 
 14 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               11.26m   36-11.50 
 15 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St            10.84m   35-06.75 
 16 Milazzo, Trevor           SO St. Thomas A            10.38m   34-00.75 
 17 Kunnath, Kuriakose        FR New Jersey I            10.13m   33-03.00 
 -- Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waszczak, Patrick         SR So. Conn. St             4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Harris, Justin            SO Army                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Young, Christian          FR Army                     4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Van Benschoten, Mark      FR Army                     4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Galli, Jonathan           SO So. Conn. St            J4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Verderber, John           SO Farmingdale             J4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Quinn, Ian                JR Army                    J4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Chediak, Daniel           SO Fordham                  4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Laskoski, Nelson          FR So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- Verderber, Joseph         SO Farmingdale                 NH            
 -- Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Prebor, Eric              FR New Jersey I                NH            
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jared              SR So. Conn. St             2.12m    6-11.50 
  2 Trifone, Nick             JR Central Conn             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Phillips, Nicholas        JR Sacred Heart             1.87m    6-01.50 
  6 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn             1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Bliss, Michael            JR Army                     1.79m    5-10.50 
  8 Linder, David             SR Army                     1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Jones, Denzell            FR Central Conn                NH            
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, Heath            SR Army                    52.55m     172-05 
  2 Lorette, Scott            JR Army                    51.92m     170-04 
  3 Cardy, Christian          FR St. Francis             50.79m     166-08 
  4 Hall, Cameron             JR Stony Brook             50.09m     164-04 
  5 Miller, Peter             FR Army                    49.51m     162-05 
  6 Bliss, Michael            JR Army                    47.88m     157-01 
  7 Shannon, Kevin            FR Army                    42.32m     138-10 
  8 Akey, Jake                FR Marist                  41.54m     136-03 
  9 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn            40.37m     132-05 
 10 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                 38.33m     125-09 
 11 Schaeffer, William        FR Vassar                  29.32m      96-02 
 12 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn            25.13m      82-05 
 13 Krell, John               SO Central Conn            12.55m      41-02 
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                             41.78  
     1) Molina, Nathan SR               2) Evans, Marty SR                
     3) Stanley, Chris SR               4) Bieszard, Matt JR              
  2 New Haven  'A'                                        41.94  
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.15  
     1) Phommalinh, Thomas SO           2) Fallo, Russell JR              
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson JR       4) Forth, Twayne FR               
  4 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               43.91  
     1) Andrews, Anthony SR             2) Brooks, Akeem SO               
     3) Ingram, Nicholas FR             4) Fajoyomi, David FR             
  5 Marist  'A'                                           43.98  
     1) McCloskey, Mike JR              2) Aprile, Jesse FR               
     3) Bushey, Darren SO               4) Dodge, Connor FR               
  6 New Jersey Institute  'A'                             46.01  
     1) Akins, Morgan FR                2) Damis, Pierre JR               
     3) Nunez, Jonathan JR              4) Ahmed, Aamir SR                
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunetta, Michael          FR Yale                   9:39.25  
  2 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn           9:42.66  
  3 Collins, Matt             JR Fordham               10:00.18  
  4 Reynolds, Chris           FR Marist                10:01.67  
  5 Dion, Brad                   Unattached            10:09.42  
  6 Nohelty, Timothy          FR New Haven             10:12.62  
  7 Hughes, Nick              FR Marist                10:17.36  
  8 Sapienza, Dan             JR New Jersey I          10:22.25  
  9 Ciofeletti, Christopher   FR Army                  10:29.71  
 10 Ju, Joe                   JR New Jersey I          10:34.50  
 11 McAndrew, Jacob           SR New Haven             10:34.94  
 -- Wasiolek, Bart               Unattached                XDNF  
 -- Azor, Marvin              SO New Haven                  DNF  
 -- Phillips, Stephen         JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Sullivan, Andrew          SO Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Seidl, Colin              SO Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ksepka, Rafal             JR St. Francis            3:55.30  
  2 Nersten, Brian            SO St. Francis            3:57.39  
  3 Kenworthy, John              CPTCP                  3:57.83  
  4 Hornsby, Jonevan             CPTCP                  3:58.03  
  5 Hillas, Tim               SO Yale                   3:59.01  
  6 Denis, Daniel             FR Stony Brook            3:59.73  
  7 Russell, Kevin            SO Army                   4:00.01  
  8 Belgiovine, Michael       FR Fordham                4:01.05  
  9 Richardson, Miles         FR Yale                   4:01.93  
 10 Gilhuley, Paul            SO St. Francis            4:02.49  
 11 Stuart, Sam               JR Fordham                4:02.59  
 12 Gill, Rob                    CPTCP                  4:02.81  
 13 Middleton, Trevor            CPTCP                  4:02.98  
 14 Dunham, Matthew           JR New Haven              4:03.38  
 15 Kelly, Thomas             SR Fordham                4:03.62  
 16 Kirtner, Sam              SO Yale                   4:04.85  
 17 McMullen, Sam             SR Marist                 4:05.82  
 18 Healy, John                  Unattached             4:05.99  
 19 Corona, Thomas            SR Fairfield              4:06.66  
 20 Szczepaniak, Paul         SR Fordham                4:06.67  
 21 Grandelli, Rich           JR Fordham                4:07.50  
 22 Gale, Michael             FR St. Francis            4:08.19  
 23 Rupert, Justin            JR Vassar                 4:09.21  
 24 Benoit, Stephen           SR Sacred Heart           4:09.30  
 25 Windisch, Ben             FR Marist                 4:09.82  
 26 Carasco, Edgar               Unattached             4:10.15  
 27 Wells, Bill                  CPTCP                  4:11.19  
 28 Darress, Russell          JR Farmingdale            4:12.10  
 29 Hubbell, Pat                 Unattached             4:12.88  
 30 Roberts, Kyle                Unattached             4:13.42  
 31 Duggan, Patrick           SR Marist                 4:13.91  
 32 Biekert, Brian               Unattached             4:14.37  
 33 Lustenring, Ernest        SO Fairfield              4:16.28  
 34 Fitzgerald, Neil             CPTCP                  4:18.27  
 35 Berkeley, Bruce              Unattached             4:18.81  
 36 Harvey, Kevin             FR Fordham                4:19.08  
 37 Page, Les                    CPTCP                  4:19.65  
 38 Copolla, David               Unattached             4:21.15  
 39 Mayer, Joseph             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:21.46  
 40 Fitzsimons, Ryan          JR Marist                 4:25.71  
 41 Mayer, Andrew             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:25.76  
 42 Curran, Kyle              FR St. Thomas A           4:30.22  
 43 Ali, Muhammad             FR Sacred Heart           4:34.46  
 44 Kramer, Peter             FR Queens (N.Y.           4:34.68  
 45 Wyper, James              SR Yale                   4:36.41  
 46 O'Brien, Kyle             FR New Jersey I           4:36.93  
 47 Albert, Zachary           FR Fairfield              4:40.74  
 48 Scheideler, Louis         FR New Jersey I           4:43.47  
 49 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey I           4:48.10  
 50 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven              4:50.87  
 51 Johnson, Eric             FR Queens (N.Y.           4:58.20  
 -- Begho, Itse               SR Yale                       DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St             14.74   2.4  1 
  2 Holland, James            FR Army                     15.19   2.4  1 
  3 Brown, Steven             JR Farmingdale              15.54   2.4  1 
  4 Damis, Pierre             JR New Jersey I             15.60   2.4  1 
  5 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             15.64   2.4  1 
  6 Lebron, Nick              NA Unattached               15.72   1.7  2 
  7 Akins, Morgan             FR New Jersey I             15.75   1.7  2 
  8 Watkins, Jordan              Unattached               15.82   2.4  1 
  9 Sims, Keenen              FR New Haven                16.10   1.7  2 
 10 Watanabe, Kisho           SR Yale                     16.18   1.7  2 
 11 Nunez, Jonathan           JR New Jersey I             16.43   1.7  2 
 12 Clemens, Daniel           SO Fordham                  16.71   2.4  1 
 13 Williams, Perry           FR New Jersey I             17.26   1.7  2 
 14 Craig, Martin             JR New Jersey I             20.93   1.7  2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Garren, Joshua            NA Unattached              X50.55   2 
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St             48.67   1 
  2 Erazo, George             FR St. Thomas A             49.24   1 
  3 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St             49.37   1 
  4 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St             50.40   1 
  5 Lyhne, Matthew            SO Sacred Heart             50.62   1 
  6 Bongiorno, Michael        SO Fordham                  50.63   1 
  7 Delligatti, Nick          JR Fordham                  50.75   1 
  8 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                50.97   2 
  9 Krupka, Phil              SO Marist                   51.26   2 
 10 Kichar, Mark              SR New Haven                51.32   3 
 11 Maldonado, Sylvestre      JR New Haven                51.36   3 
 12 Colon, Frankie            FR St. Thomas A             51.43   2 
 13 Green, Matthias           FR Army                     51.55   2 
 14 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven                51.80   3 
 15 Grant, Daquan             FR Farmingdale              52.24   3 
 16 Fiume, Michael            FR Sacred Heart             52.58   3 
 17 Kosis, Kevin              FR Sacred Heart             52.81   2 
 18 Conklin, Dan              SO Marist                   53.18   4 
 19 Coscio, Chris             FR Marist                   53.31   3 
 20 Hannigan, Joseph          FR Army                     53.40   2 
 21 James, Andrew             FR Marist                   54.01   3 
 22 Prince, Joshua            FR St. Francis              54.53   4 
 23 Collorafi, Matthew        FR Farmingdale              55.19   4 
 24 White, Cleveland          SO Sacred Heart             56.22   4 
 25 Jackson, Desmond          FR St. Thomas A             56.75   3 
 26 Craig, Martin             JR New Jersey I             58.56   4 
 27 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey I           1:02.58   4 
 -- Cayton, Jordan            SO Army                       DNF   2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Marty              SR Yale                     10.57   2.6  1 
  2 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St             10.65   2.6  1 
  3 Thomas, David             JR New Haven                10.68   2.6  1 
  4 Ocran, Nana               SR So. Conn. St             10.85   1.1  2 
  5 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St             10.92   2.6  1 
  6 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     11.02   2.6  1 
  7 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                     11.22   1.1  2 
  8 Banahene, Kwame           JR Sacred Heart             11.23   1.1  2 
  9 Stanley, Chris            SR Yale                     11.37   1.1  2 
 10 Wilkes, Jason             FR Army                     11.38   1.1  2 
 11 Massaro, Frank            JR Fordham                  11.39   1.1  2 
 12 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Conn             11.41   1.4  3 
 13 Duhaney, Mathue           SO Vassar                   11.42   1.4  3 
 14 Ingram, Nicholas          FR St. Francis              11.51   2.7  4 
 15 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                   11.54   1.4  3 
 16 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St             11.57   1.1  2 
 17 Bushey, Darren            SO Marist                   11.63   1.4  3 
 18 Harris, Roger             FR Sacred Heart             11.65   1.4  3 
 19 Akins, Morgan             FR New Jersey I             11.69   1.4  3 
 20 Ahmed, Aamir              SR New Jersey I             11.80   2.7  4 
 21 Ballas, Christopher       FR Sacred Heart             11.83   1.4  3 
 22 Bliss, Michael            JR Army                     12.03   1.4  3 
 23 Chang, Alvin              FR Vassar                   12.05   2.7  4 
 24 Cobbs, Brian              SO Army                     12.13   2.6  1 
 25 Viets, Neal               JR Marist                   12.31   2.7  4 
 26 John-Rose, Benael         FR St. Thomas A             12.49   2.7  4 
 -- Hamilton, Creus              CPTCP                      XFS   1.1  2 
 -- Downing, Kevin            SO New Haven                   FS   2.6  1 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilhuley, Joseph          SO St. Francis            1:52.36  
  2 Wagner, Sam               SO Vassar                 1:53.16  
  3 Hrezi, Mohamed            SO Central Conn           1:53.26  
  4 Houghtalen, Andrew        JR Sacred Heart           1:54.15  
  5 Williams, Zach            JR Vassar                 1:54.45  
  6 Vinci, Brian                 Unattached             1:54.61  
  7 Nill, Brian               NA Unattached             1:55.79  
  8 Vanzetta, Chris           SO Marist                 1:55.83  
  9 Stapleton, Jason          FR St. Francis            1:56.05  
 10 Dooney, Conor             JR Yale                   1:56.41  
 11 Robbins, Brian            NA Unattached             1:56.64  
 12 Koehler, Daniel           SR Sacred Heart           1:57.05  
 13 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached             1:57.24  
 14 Thomas, Moheb             FR New Jersey I           1:57.68  
 15 Morgan, Adam              SO New Jersey I           1:58.51  
 16 Fernandez, Frankelly      SO St. Francis            1:58.54  
 17 Rossi, Michael            SO Fordham                1:58.56  
 18 Panebianco, Matt          SO Marist                 1:58.60  
 19 Babcock, Chris            NA Unattached             1:58.98  
 20 Brown, Swasey             FR Army                   1:59.01  
 21 Ahern, John               JR Sacred Heart           1:59.07  
 22 Arena, Nicholas           SO Sacred Heart           1:59.49  
 23 Nicolas, Garvenchy        FR St. Thomas A           1:59.60  
 24 Nunez, Rafael             JR Queens (N.Y.           1:59.71  
 25 Dressman, Taylor          SO Sacred Heart           1:59.98  
 26 Hughes, Alek              FR Army                   2:00.06  
 27 Havard, Kyle              JR Marist                 2:00.27  
 28 Benesch, Jeffrey          FR Sacred Heart           2:00.59  
 29 Gray, John                JR New Jersey I           2:00.74  
 30 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Conn           2:01.53  
 31 Lane, Arnold              SO New Haven              2:01.73  
 32 Mendoza, Danny            FR Marist                 2:01.97  
 33 Amato, Michael            JR Sacred Heart           2:02.75  
 34 Darress, Russell          JR Farmingdale            2:03.12  
 35 Afanador, Jonathan        SO Farmingdale            2:04.68  
 36 Faulkner, Clifford        JR Sacred Heart           2:05.02  
 37 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven              2:05.37  
 38 Farrington, Joey             Unattached             2:05.63  
 39 Corona, Thomas            SR Fairfield              2:05.89  
 40 Morales, Anthony          SO St. Francis            2:06.72  
 41 Ward, Carter              JR Fordham                2:06.73  
 42 Lustenring, Ernest        SO Fairfield              2:06.85  
 43 Hutchinson, Tim           SR Fordham                2:07.05  
 44 Mayer, Andrew             JR Queens (N.Y.           2:08.53  
 45 Wang, Christopher         FR Vassar                 2:08.90  
 46 Azor, Marvin              SO New Haven              2:09.30  
 47 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven              2:09.69  
 48 Thompson, Elgin              CPTCP                  2:12.82  
 49 O'Brien, Sean             JR Sacred Heart           2:13.22  
 50 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven              2:16.72  
 51 Mckenna, Chris            FR St. Thomas A           2:18.32  
 52 Muniz, Matt               JR St. Thomas A           2:25.22  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St             52.81   1 
  2 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St             53.62   1 
  3 Atkinson, Sean            SO Fordham                  53.65   1 
  4 Denis, Gregory            SR Farmingdale              53.75   1 
  5 Martin, Kyler             SO Army                     55.31   2 
  6 Smith, Christopher        FR Army                     56.30   1 
  7 Brown, Steven             JR Farmingdale              56.32   1 
  8 Clifford, Michael         JR Marist                   56.39   2 
  9 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             56.54   1 
 10 Andrews, Anthony          SR St. Francis              56.73   1 
 11 Brooks, Akeem             SO St. Francis              56.73   4 
 12 Caesar, Nicholas          FR Army                     56.91   2 
 13 Clemens, Daniel           SO Fordham                  56.92   2 
 14 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             57.17   2 
 15 Sims, Keenen              FR New Haven                57.58   3 
 16 Chediak, Daniel           SO Fordham                  58.89   3 
 17 Wilkins, Jamil            SR New Jersey I             59.32   2 
 18 Mahlman, Robert           FR Sacred Heart           1:00.64   3 
 19 Watkins, Jordan              Unattached             1:00.74   3 
 20 Damis, Pierre             JR New Jersey I           1:01.97   4 
 21 Herdrich, Evan            FR Vassar                 1:03.03   4 
 22 Budhu, Christopher        SO New Haven              1:03.86   3 
 23 Whitehead, Ryan           NA Unattached             1:03.92   2 
 24 Williams, Perry           FR New Jersey I           1:06.04   4 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             JR New Haven                21.75   2.1  1 
  2 Downing, Kevin            SO New Haven                21.79   2.1  1 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St             21.81   2.1  1 
  4 Thomas, DeShaun           JR Farmingdale              21.98   2.6  2 
  5 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     22.18   2.1  1 
  6 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St             22.25   2.6  2 
  7 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St             22.26   2.1  1 
  8 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Conn             22.62   2.7  3 
  9 Massaro, Frank            JR Fordham                  22.64   2.6  2 
 10 Garren, Joshua            NA Unattached               22.71   2.6  2 
 11 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                     22.71   2.7  3 
 12 Barrett, Sean             SR Sacred Heart             22.72   2.7  3 
 13 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St             22.75   2.1  1 
 14 Raphael, Jerome           FR Army                     22.77   2.7  3 
 15 Erazo, George             FR St. Thomas A             22.80   2.6  2 
 16 Hamilton, Creus              CPTCP                    22.95   2.1  1 
 17 Wilkes, Jason             FR Army                     22.96   4.2  4 
 18 Santos, Ruben             JR New Jersey I             23.01   2.7  3 
 19 Aprile, Jesse             FR Marist                   23.17   4.2  4 
 20 Akins, Morgan             FR New Jersey I             23.21   4.2  4 
 21 Ingram, Nicholas          FR St. Francis              23.36   3.0  5 
 22 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                23.37   2.6  2 
 23 Colon, Frankie            FR St. Thomas A             23.41   4.2  4 
 24 Kichar, Mark              SR New Haven                23.47   2.7  3 
 25 Bellinger, Andrew         JR Stony Brook              23.52   4.2  4 
 26 Krupka, Phil              SO Marist                   23.53   4.2  4 
 27 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St             23.53   4.2  4 
 28 Taylor, Robert            FR Stony Brook              23.57   3.0  5 
 29 Green, Matthias           FR Army                     23.58   2.7  3 
 30 Reilly, Stephen           SO Stony Brook              23.60   3.0  5 
 31 Duhaney, Mathue           SO Vassar                   23.67   4.9  6 
 32 Bushey, Darren            SO Marist                   23.81   3.0  5 
 33 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             23.93   3.0  5 
 34 Maldonado, Sylvestre      JR New Haven                23.93   4.2  4 
 35 Prince, Joshua            FR St. Francis              23.94   4.9  6 
 36 Nunez, Rafael             JR Queens (N.Y.             24.18   4.9  6 
 37 Ahmed, Aamir              SR New Jersey I             24.20   4.9  6 
 38 Chang, Alvin              FR Vassar                   24.30   5.1  7 
 39 Steel, Nicholas           SO Stony Brook              24.34   4.9  6 
 40 Bushell, John             FR Sacred Heart             24.39   4.9  6 
 41 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven                25.03   5.1  7 
 42 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                25.03   3.0  5 
 43 Melillo, Dominic          FR Vassar                   25.70   5.1  7 
 44 Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                26.42   5.1  7 
 -- Viets, Neal               JR Marist                     DNF   5.1  7 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrella, Jeff            NA Unattached            14:53.75  
  2 Posch, Billy              SO Marist                15:06.02  
  3 Demres, David             SR Yale                  15:10.17  
  4 Sabahoglu, Atilla            CPTCP                 15:15.55  
  5 Dillingham, Drew          SO Stony Brook           15:19.28  
  6 Roa, Carlos               FR Stony Brook           15:21.75  
  7 Rondon, Daniel            FR New Jersey I          15:25.51  
  8 Levere, Mike                 Unattached            15:25.57  
  9 Champagne, Mike              Unattached            15:31.55  
 10 Rosas, Howard             FR Fairfield             15:31.79  
 11 Falk, Phil                   CPTCP                 15:31.97  
 12 Keegan, Michael           SO Marist                15:35.60  
 13 Heslin, Benjamin          SR Fairfield             15:35.80  
 14 Townsend, Brian           SO Marist                15:42.53  
 15 Ferrer, Vincent           JR Fairfield             15:45.91  
 16 Appledorf, Mark           JR Stony Brook           15:46.79  
 17 Reiss, Kyle               SO So. Conn. St          15:47.85  
 18 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven             15:48.45  
 19 Lobo, Jonathan            FR Fairfield             15:49.74  
 20 Lunn, Kevin               SO Yale                  15:53.23  
 21 O'Sullivan, Kevin         FR Marist                15:55.29  
 22 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached            15:59.30  
 23 Schanz, Will              SO Marist                16:05.28  
 24 Brunelle, Matthew         JR Fairfield             16:06.64  
 25 Hild, Billy               FR Marist                16:07.81  
 26 Beckshaw, John               Unattached            16:09.26  
 27 Brown, Ryan               JR Marist                16:12.38  
 28 Wise, Charles             FR Vassar                16:13.69  
 29 Short, Kyle               SO Fairfield             16:14.10  
 30 Fortune, Sean                CPTCP                 16:14.21  
 31 Kazanjian, Tim            FR Fordham               16:14.52  
 32 Varone, Alex              SR Stony Brook           16:16.47  
 33 Cetera, Jake                 Unattached            16:18.62  
 34 Miller, Isaiah            FR Marist                16:22.56  
 35 Brandt, Asher             NA Unattached            16:27.13  
 36 Crouse, Steve                Unattached            16:31.77  
 37 Gazzara, Max              SO Queens (N.Y.          16:34.79  
 38 Ainscow, Doug             FR Marist                16:41.61  
 39 Sadler, Adam              JR Farmingdale           17:00.63  
 40 McKernen, Thomas          SR St. Francis           17:04.37  
 41 Kramer, Peter             FR Queens (N.Y.          17:17.68  
 42 Claudio, Pedro            FR New Jersey I          17:20.22  
 43 Flynn, Tim                SR Farmingdale           17:24.28  
 44 Barile, Michael           FR New Haven             17:32.31  
 45 McAndrew, Jacob           SR New Haven             17:32.43  
 46 Fisher, Dylan             SO Fairfield             17:38.29  
 47 Gooding, Hilton           SO New Jersey I          18:06.83  
 -- O'Reilly, Blaine          SR Army                       DNF  
 -- Ward, Kendall             FR Army                       DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                3:19.31   1 
     1) Grant, Daquan FR                2) Brown, Steven JR               
     3) Thomas, DeShaun JR              4) Denis, Gregory SR              
  2 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             3:22.29   1 
     1) Morales, Anthony SO             2) Brooks, Akeem SO               
     3) Fernandez, Frankelly SO         4) Andrews, Anthony SR            
  3 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'B'                             3:22.93   1 
     1) Nersten, Brian SO               2) Gilhuley, Joseph SO            
     3) Gilhuley, Paul SO               4) Ksepka, Rafal JR               
  4 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:24.71   2 
  5 Fordham  'B'                                        3:26.12   1 
     1) Anistranski, Jarrett SR         2) Clemens, Daniel SO             
     3) Hutchinson, Tim SR              4) Ward, Carter JR                
  6 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           3:26.21   2 
     1) Gray, John JR                   2) Thomas, Moheb FR               
     3) Morgan, Adam SO                 4) Wilkins, Jamil SR              
  7 Marist  'B'                                         3:29.74   1 
     1) Panebianco, Matt SO             2) Windisch, Ben FR               
     3) James, Andrew FR                4) Havard, Kyle JR                
  8 Central Park Track Club  'A'                        3:32.30   1 
  9 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:32.71   2 
     1) Ocran, Nana SR                  2) Canada, Casey SR               
     3) Elliott, Akeem JR               4) Laskoski, Nelson FR            

View: Mobile | Desktop