Recap | Results

Licensed to Swarthmore Last Chance Meet - Single Meet License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 11:06 PM

                    Swarthmore Last Chance Meet - 5/14/2011                   

                              Swarthmore College                              

                                Swarthmore, PA                                

                                    Results

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 wright, cam                  HARCUM                   11.03  +0.0  1

  2 Boeni, Tim                   SHORE AC                 11.19  +0.0  1

  3 Collins, Chris               UNATTACHED               11.23  +0.0  1

  4 Keliojor, Sam                GWYNEDD-MERC             11.23  +0.0  1

  5 Moussa, Dembele              ESSEX CC                 11.28  +0.0  1

  6 Hamilton, Creos              CENTRAL PARK TRA         11.34  +0.0  1

  7 Keri, Carl                   DESALES                  11.39   0.1  2

  8 Bullen, Jomo                 MEDGAR EVERS             11.45  +0.0  1

  9 Magliaro, Kyle               TCNJ                     11.50  +0.0  1

 10 McGann, Mickel               USMMA                    11.56   0.1  2

 11 Petrak, Benjamin             WIDENER                  11.56   0.1  2

 12 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                     11.56   0.1  2

 13 Johnson, Fiifi               CCNY                     11.61   0.5  3

 14 Dowd, Mitch                  GETTYSBURG               11.70   0.1  2

 15 Ressler, Dan                 GWYNEDD-MERC             11.93   0.5  3

 16 Bloch, Daniel                FROSTBURG ST             11.96   0.5  3

 17 Hazen, Bill                  STEVENS INST             12.02   0.5  3

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 wright, cam                  HARCUM                   21.80  +0.0  1

  2 Dedewo, Paul                 CCNY                     22.05  +0.0  1

  3 Clarke, Yruy                 MEDGAR EVERS             22.44  +0.0  2

  4 McKinney, Dan                NYU                      22.50  +0.0  1

  5 Michaelis, Nils              FRANKLIN & M             22.60  +0.0  2

  6 Hamilton, Creos              CENTRAL PARK TRA         22.66  +0.0  1

  7 Magliaro, Kyle               TCNJ                     22.67  +0.0  2

  8 Ellis, Sean                  RAMAPO                   22.70  +0.0  1

  9 Keba, Nick                   GWYNEDD-MERC             22.92  +0.0  2

 10 Studivent, Curtis            RUTGERS-NEWA             23.06  +0.0  1

 11 Matthiessen, Scott           MARY WASHING             23.17  +0.0  4

 12 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                     23.21   0.1  3

 13 Bloch, Daniel                FROSTBURG ST             23.38   0.1  3

 14 McLeod, Greg                 STEVENS INST             23.49   0.1  3

 15 Goodwin, Walter              STEVENS INST             23.64  +0.0  2

 16 Jenkins, Russell             RAMAPO                   23.64   0.1  3

 17 Hayden, Markese              FROSTBURG ST             23.69   0.1  3

 18 Keri, Carl                   DESALES                  23.73  +0.0  2

 19 McDaniel, Tyler              USMMA                    23.74   0.1  3

 20 Daley, Garrett               FROSTBURG ST             24.46   0.1  3

 21 Drye, Denzel                 STEVENS INST             24.49  +0.0  2

 22 Timpson, Rodney              UNATTACHED               25.56  +0.0  1

 23 Medley, Remus                UNATTACHED               26.84  +0.0  4

 24 McGann, Mickel               USMMA                    29.24   0.1  3

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Adams, Anthony               GWYNEDD-MERC             48.30   1

  2 Perron, Austin               GEORGETOWN               48.62   1

  3 Dedewo, Paul                 CCNY                     48.71   2

  4 Mbow, Elhadji                ESSEX CC                 48.89   1

  5 O'Conner, Theon              GEORGETOWN               48.93   1

  6 McKinney, Dan                NYU                      49.00   1

  7 Rice, Peter                  MUHLENBERG               49.04   1

  8 Jacobs, Charles              FROSTBURG ST             49.30   2

  9 Akers, Hansel                GEORGETOWN               49.49   1

 10 Foster-Felder, Ashanti       GETTYSBURG               49.59   3

 11 Spekhardt, Michael           TCNJ                     49.91   2

 12 Brown, Shaquan               RAMAPO                   49.95   2

 13 Dowlat, Richard              HAVERFORD                50.09   2

 14 Lynch, Andrew                LA SALLE                 50.29   2

 15 Ellis, Sean                  RAMAPO                   50.31   2

 16 Pierce, Jamar                RAMAPO                   51.00   3

 17 Barrett, Brandon             USMMA                    51.35   3

 18 Chou, Kyle                   DEL TC                   51.58   3

 19 Reilly, Morgan               RAMAPO                   51.63   3

 20 Hogan, Talon                 RAMAPO                   51.76   3

 21 Young, Kevin                 USMMA                    52.04   4

 22 Cagiao, Chris                RAMAPO                   52.26   3

 23 Torain, James                HAVERFORD                52.28   3

 24 Bonner, Shayne               GWYNEDD-MERC             53.72   4

 25 Kurz, Dan                    SWARTHMORE               54.42   4

 26 Timpson, Rodney              UNATTACHED               55.12   4

 27 Brady, Luke                  DEL TC                   56.78   4

 28 Medley, Remus                UNATTACHED               57.37   4

 29 Nauss, Shane                 DESALES                  59.51   4

 30 Hecox, John                  UNATTACHED             1:24.40   4

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Mutekanga, Julius            CENTRAL PARK TRA       1:47.91 

  2 Ledder, Billy                GEORGETOWN             1:49.60 

  3 Emrani, Dustin               CENTRAL PARK TRA       1:49.65 

  4 Fitzsimons, Chris            UNATTACHED             1:49.91 

  5 Wesh, Greg                   RIDER                  1:50.13 

  6 Leyh, Dan                    GEORGETOWN             1:50.18 

  7 Buckley, Niall               LEHIGH                 1:50.38 

  8 Schoch, Tim                  HAVERFORD              1:50.45 

  9 Hencke, Brian                GEORGETOWN             1:50.47 

 10 Isaacson, Dylaan             COLUMBIA               1:50.71 

 11 McPeak, Terence              LA SALLE               1:50.71 

 12 Winkler, Matthew             CHRISTOPHER            1:50.93 

 13 Miner, Sam                   COLUMBIA               1:51.36 

 14 Reynolds, Clay               GETTYSBURG             1:51.70 

 15 McFann, Harry                COLUMBIA               1:51.76 

 16 Smayda, Michael              UNATTACHED             1:51.88 

 17 Newhook, Tyler               MESSIAH                1:52.16 

 18 Redmond, Frank               MISERICORDIA           1:52.25 

 19 Rever, Matt                  ELIZABETHTOW           1:52.51 

 20 Sullivan, Conor              AMERICAN               1:52.58 

 21 Tasco, Dominic               TCNJ                   1:52.65 

 22 Hula, Alex                   AMERICAN               1:53.26 

 23 VanDenHengel, Matt           GWYNEDD-MERC           1:53.53 

 24 Golato, Andrew               HAVERFORD              1:53.88 

 25 Ambrosi, Steve               MORAVIAN               1:53.96 

 26 Casey, Matt                  COLUMBIA               1:54.19 

 27 Weisbuch, Mike               COLUMBIA               1:54.39 

 28 Olshansky, Jacob             HAVERFORD              1:54.42 

 29 Capecci, Joseph              VILLANOVA              1:54.43 

 30 Hornsby, Jonevan             CENTRAL PARK TRA       1:54.87 

 31 Jackson, Allen               UNATTACHED             1:55.30 

 32 Brown, Alex                  TCNJ                   1:55.39 

 33 Osullivan, Chris             UNATTACHED             1:55.42 

 34 Block, Morgan                AMERICAN               1:55.53 

 35 Geary, Daniel                UNATTACHED             1:55.55 

 36 English, Colin               RAMAPO                 1:55.92 

 37 Grieco, Joe                  DELAWARE               1:56.01 

 38 Williams, Eric               FROSTBURG ST           1:56.07 

 39 Shepherd, Brett              LA SALLE               1:56.21 

 40 Lamour, Harold               UNATTACHED             1:56.34 

 41 Sharp, Joe                   GETTYSBURG             1:56.48 

 42 Miller, Matt                 SALISBURY              1:56.81 

 43 Kupperand, Grayson           NYU                    1:56.90 

 44 O'Leary, Andrew              UNATTACHED             1:56.97 

 45 Ecker, Paul                  DESALES                1:57.05 

 46 Wilkinson, Kenneth           LEHIGH                 1:57.37 

 47 Scott, Richard               SWARTHMORE             1:57.39 

 48 Gilmore, Ryan                NYU                    1:57.40 

 49 Shaughnessy, Matt            MARY WASHING           1:57.94 

 50 Berra, Nick                  UNATTACHED             1:57.96 

 51 Hausherr, David              LA SALLE               1:58.51 

 52 Owens, Terrence              RUTGERS-CAMD           1:58.55 

 53 Krause, Greg                 HAVERFORD              1:58.94 

 54 DuMont-McCaffrey, Aidan      SWARTHMORE             1:59.05 

 55 Oubida, Bertrand             CCNY                   1:59.13 

 56 Wells, Bill                  CENTRAL PARK TRA       1:59.15 

 57 Page, Les                    CENTRAL PARK TRA       1:59.58 

 58 Touray, Bakary               CCNY                   1:59.96 

 59 Taylor, Khalil               UNATTACHED             1:59.97 

 60 Routt, Thomas                USMMA                  2:00.06 

 61 Amevor, Tcahz                RUTGERS-NEWA           2:00.10 

 62 Foudos, Louis                UNATTACHED             2:01.26 

 63 Hannan, Larry                UNATTACHED             2:01.48 

 64 Bruno, Alex                  UNATTACHED             2:02.46 

 65 Kao, Matt                    NYU                    2:03.40 

 66 Brady, Logan                 DEL TC                 2:05.44 

 67 Cawley, Tom                  SHORE AC               2:06.66 

 68 Medley, Remus                UNATTACHED             2:07.72 

 69 Oladele, Tolulope            HAVERFORD              2:11.32 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Mildenhall, Mathew           VILLANOVA              3:42.76 

  2 Feigen, Mark                 COLUMBIA               3:43.24 

  3 Van Deventer, John           YALE                   3:43.34 

  4 McEntee, Sam                 VILLANOVA              3:43.34 

  5 Sklodowski, Brian            WILLIAM AND            3:44.39 

  6 Tetreault, Brian             VILLANOVA              3:44.41 

  7 Stilin, Joe                  PRINCETON              3:44.69 

  8 Hallinan, Steve              UNATTACHED             3:45.11 

  9 Turlip, Matt                 NYU                    3:45.76 

 10 Behnke, Adam                 COLUMBIA               3:45.88 

 11 Leiter, Brian                UNAT-MCDANIE           3:47.30 

 12 Crits, Nick                  LA SALLE               3:47.45 

 13 Wolff, Dennis                UNATTACHED             3:48.61 

 14 Wallace, Alex                PROVIDENCE             3:49.64 

 15 Lanzel, Aaron                UNATTACHED             3:49.79 

 16 LoRusso, Joseph              VILLANOVA              3:49.95 

 17 Jamieson, Carlos             CENTRAL PARK TRA       3:50.04 

 18 Nelson, Andrew               SYRACUSE               3:50.07 

 19 Arnold, Eric                 HAVERFORD              3:50.73 

 20 Garrity, Mike                WIDENER                3:50.86 

 21 Murray, Justin               SYRACUSE               3:52.61 

 22 Tsembelis, Evan              COLUMBIA               3:53.35 

 23 Ahearn, William              GEORGETOWN             3:53.69 

 24 Perozze, Vince               UNATTACHED             3:53.88 

 25 Heibell, Chris               UNATTACHED             3:54.05 

 26 Lee, Ryan                    RICHMOND               3:54.44 

 27 Carpenter, Joseph            HAVERFORD              3:54.78 

 28 Torphy, Bob                  MUHLENBERG             3:55.20 

 29 Hulleberg, Anders            HAVERFORD              3:55.26 

 30 Santana, Alfredo             LA SALLE               3:55.80 

 31 Williams, Ryan               AMERICAN               3:56.46 

 32 MacKenzie, Carl              VILLANOVA              3:56.74 

 33 Fracony, Timothy             UNATTACHED             3:57.07 

 34 Day, Kevin                   LA SALLE               3:57.16 

 35 Tansey, Liam                 COLUMBIA               3:58.06 

 36 Kosgei, Evans                LEHIGH                 3:58.25 

 37 Pierce, Michael              YALE                   3:58.72 

 38 Herschman, Andy              TCNJ                   3:59.08 

 39 Patterson, James             NYU                    3:59.16 

 40 Bowen, Khari                 UNATTACHED             3:59.42 

 41 Carotenuto, Michael          ROWAN                  3:59.74 

 42 Puleo, DJ                    LOYOLA (MD.)           3:59.92 

 43 Gill, Robb                   CENTRAL PARK TRA       4:00.81 

 44 Pope, John                   AMERICAN               4:00.97 

 45 Aramayo, Ed                  UNATTACHED             4:01.02 

 46 Pickhaver, John              VILLANOVA              4:01.11 

 47 Gertzen, Brian               CENTRAL PARK TRA       4:01.91 

 48 Norton, Harry                CENTRAL PARK TRA       4:01.99 

 49 Ward, Sean                   LA SALLE               4:02.13 

 50 Speiden, Russell             ELIZABETHTOW           4:02.46 

 51 Allen, Mark                  AMERICAN               4:02.97 

 52 King, Brian                  GEORGETOWN             4:03.35 

 53 Colletta, David              HAVERFORD              4:03.78 

 54 McGeever, Shaun              TCNJ                   4:04.44 

 55 Warren, Chris                DEL TC                 4:04.79 

 56 Morris, Joe                  LA SALLE               4:05.71 

 57 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           HAVERFORD              4:06.13 

 58 Fain, Robert                 SWARTHMORE             4:08.37 

 59 Rinschler, Chris             UNATTACHED             4:09.63 

 60 Siqueiros, Ben               HAVERFORD              4:10.34 

 61 Naper, C.J.                  MCDANIEL               4:10.61 

 62 Wright, Kevin                FROSTBURG ST           4:11.02 

 63 Burns, Zachary               UNATTACHED             4:12.47 

 64 Keith, Tyler                 GETTYSBURG             4:13.38 

 65 Justis, David                MARY WASHING           4:13.94 

 66 Hamilton, Ian                ELIZABETHTOW           4:14.87 

 67 Cotter, Brian                DEL TC                 4:15.95 

 68 Elkin, Andy                  UNATTACHED             4:16.24 

 69 Bruno, Alex                  UNATTACHED             4:20.76 

 70 Ems, Tyler                   LOYOLA (MD.)           4:28.17 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Hackett, Everett             UNATTACHED            14:17.05 

  2 Brannigan, Jeff              AMERICAN              14:26.11 

  3 Eustis, Colin                AMERICAN              14:28.09 

  4 Pecora, Kent                 DICKINSON             14:28.62 

  5 Brown, Craig                 AMERICAN              14:30.25 

  6 Dusen, Karl                  UNATTACHED            14:30.34 

  7 Wiegner, Joe                 UNATTACHED            14:34.88 

  8 Straughan, Dylan             DICKINSON             14:40.92 

  9 DuBois, Eric                 ROWAN                 14:47.32 

 10 Simpson, Justin              UNATTACHED            14:49.38 

 11 Sullivan, Zach               LA SALLE              14:51.91 

 12 Schilit, Jordan              HAVERFORD             14:52.82 

 13 Nihen, Rob                   TCNJ                  14:54.49 

 14 Kissin, Peter                HAVERFORD             14:57.76 

 15 Phillips, Jacob              SWARTHMORE            14:58.39 

 16 Mynatt, Henry                DICKINSON             15:01.84 

 17 Fitzgerald, John             SALISBURY             15:02.36 

 18 Watts, John                  GWYNEDD-MERC          15:03.09 

 19 Leinenger, Mark              AMERICAN              15:03.27 

 20 Greco, Rich                  ELIZABETHTOW          15:03.52 

 21 Topita, Ryan                 LA SALLE              15:04.26 

 22 Burmeister, Taylor           UNATTACHED            15:05.69 

 23 Lacey, Matt                  CENTRAL PARK TRA      15:06.25 

 24 Campbell, Todd               LA SALLE              15:06.45 

 25 Parmenter, Nathan            UNATTACHED            15:06.78 

 26 Megee, Bryan                 DESALES               15:07.02 

 27 Galasso, Aidan               DELAWARE              15:10.71 

 28 Steele, Bill                 UNATTACHED            15:10.91 

 29 Arbuckle, Luke               UNATTACHED            15:11.74 

 30 Mageth, Jordan               UNATTACHED            15:12.88 

 31 Donnelly, Kevin              ST. JOSEPH'S          15:13.02 

 32 Sloane, Chris                UNATTACHED            15:13.46 

 33 Lutcza, Matt                 MORAVIAN              15:13.92 

 34 Hartung, Tim                 YORK (PA.)            15:13.97 

 35 Doan, Conor                  UNATTACHED            15:16.68 

 36 Bowden, Michael              LA SALLE              15:23.02 

 37 Murphy, James                LA SALLE              15:23.52 

 38 Finn, Matthew                LA SALLE              15:23.71 

 39 Knowles, Dave                NYU                   15:26.08 

 40 Hutcheson, Craig             MESSIAH               15:27.02 

 41 Kubiak, Joe                  GWYNEDD-MERC          15:27.14 

 42 Lafferty, Steve              UNATTACHED            15:30.25 

 43 Wertz, David                 UNATTACHED            15:30.68 

 44 Haje, Naseem                 UNATTACHED            15:30.75 

 45 Wasnetsky, Chris             UNATTACHED            15:31.24 

 46 Hager, Patrick               UNATTACHED            15:33.61 

 47 Morrissey, Drew              LA SALLE              15:35.17 

 48 Every, RJ                    UNATTACHED            15:35.75 

 49 Ban, Charlie                 UNATTACHED            15:36.68 

 50 Cahill, Michael              STEVENS INST          15:37.03 

 51 Murphy, Patrick              UNATTACHED            15:38.60 

 52 Carrick, Kyle                UNATTACHED            15:38.99 

 53 Roos, Kyle                   TCNJ                  15:39.56 

 54 Haneman, Pat                 HAVERFORD             15:40.46 

 55 Daniels, Thomas              GETTYSBURG            15:40.52 

 56 Cutilli, Ben                 HAVERFORD             15:41.52 

 57 Bohenek, Jason               UNATTACHED            15:43.26 

 58 Fritz-Mauer, Jossi           UNATTACHED            15:44.19 

 59 Black, Arthur                UNATTACHED            15:44.80 

 60 Berstler Jr., Stephen        SALISBURY             15:47.09 

 61 D'Angelo, Nicholas           LEBANON VALL          15:51.66 

 62 Palmer, Eddy                 UNATTACHED            15:54.27 

 63 Hopkins, Sean                UNATTACHED            15:57.35 

 64 Derkacz, Adam                ELIZABETHTOW          16:00.78 

 65 Friesema, Andrew             YORK (PA.)            16:01.47 

 66 Bofinger, Eric               UNATTACHED            16:02.37 

 67 Springer, Andrew             MESSIAH               16:07.52 

 68 Rooke, Tyler                 GWYNEDD-MERC          16:09.37 

 69 Meehan, Joe                  RUTGERS-CAMD          16:09.49 

 70 Hellenbeck, Alex             DEL TC                16:17.60 

 71 Forde, Kevin                 UNATTACHED            16:25.96 

 72 Tarpey, Jack                 DESALES               16:27.29 

 73 Hassett, Matt                LOYOLA (MD.)          16:32.97 

 74 Munnelly, James              UNATTACHED            16:32.98 

 75 Mead, Patrick                FROSTBURG ST          16:43.29 

 76 Santangelo, Tom              DEL TC                17:05.56 

 77 Ying, Rolland                RUTGERS-NEWA          17:23.17 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Heisey, Chris                ELIZABETHTOW          31:03.65 

  2 Sturner, Andrew              HAVERFORD             31:18.95 

  3 Tarkoff, Michael             DICKINSON             31:32.40 

  4 Henderson, Jesse             FROSTBURG ST          35:04.87 

  5 Pannulla, Thomas             LA SALLE              35:12.68 

  6 Pointer, Maurice             UNATTACHED            36:28.92 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Moussa, Dembele              ESSEX CC                 14.30  +0.0  1

  2 Stephens, Chris              SHORE AC                 14.50  +0.0  1

  3 Gilroy, Kyle                 TCNJ                     14.67  +0.0  1

  4 Michaelis, Nils              FRANKLIN & M             14.87  +0.0  1

  5 Brown, Kevon                 RUTGERS-NEWA             15.34  +0.0  1

  6 Louis, Josue                 SHORE AC                 15.36  +0.0  1

  7 Abuouf, Mohamed              STEVENS INST             15.72  +0.0  1

  8 Diong, Maurice               CCNY                     16.51  +0.0  2

  9 Daley, Garrett               FROSTBURG ST             16.95  +0.0  2

 10 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      GWYNEDD-MERC             17.10  +0.0  2

 11 Mayer-Bacon, Chris           SWARTHMORE               18.18  +0.0  2

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cumbertach, Kelton           SHORE AC                 52.92   1

  2 Edwards, Ben                 YORK (PA.)               55.26   1

  3 Rosenberger, Nick            GETTYSBURG               55.42   1

  4 Moreni, Pete                 DESALES                  55.84   1

  5 Graves, Corey                RUTGERS-NEWA             55.88   1

  6 Teribury, Scott              CHRISTOPHER              56.77   2

  7 Ayling, Patrick              LA SALLE                 57.41   1

  8 Herrick, Kyle                RAMAPO                   57.43   2

  9 Curtis, Matthew              RUTGERS-CAMD             57.68   1

 10 Mayer-Bacon, Chris           SWARTHMORE               58.80   2

 11 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      GWYNEDD-MERC           1:01.09   2

 12 Moody, John                  CENTRAL PARK TRA       1:03.59   2

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1 Lewis, Dan                   UNATTACHED             9:10.66 

  2 Fuentes, Lucas               HAVERFORD              9:12.77 

  3 Morrin, Greg                 VILLANOVA              9:19.01 

  4 Lee, Calvin                  NYU                    9:20.72 

  5 Barnard, Chris               SALISBURY              9:28.03 

  6 Lofton, Corey                CHRISTOPHER            9:30.22 

  7 Vuckovic, Milos              CENTRAL PARK TRA       9:32.26 

  8 Lindner, Michael             UNAT-RIDER             9:32.64 

  9 Noble, Donald                MORAVIAN               9:43.94 

 10 Bonilla, Kevin               NYU                    9:46.91 

 11 Capizzi, Andrew              RAMAPO                10:01.51 

 12 Lykens, Matt                 DESALES               10:15.73 

 13 Zeffer, Collin               DEL TC                10:34.17 

 14 Showalter, Mason             GETTYSBURG            12:12.41 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

  1 GWYNEDD-MERCY  'A'                                    42.47 

  2 USMMA  'A'                                            43.57 

  3 STEVENS INSTITUTE  'A'                                43.58 

  4 CCNY  'A'                                             44.73 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

  1 GEORGETOWN  'A'                                     3:15.94 

  2 TCNJ  'A'                                           3:19.30 

  3 RAMAPO  'A'                                         3:23.80 

  4 CCNY  'A'                                           3:24.68 

  5 RUTGERS-NEWARK  'A'                                 3:26.75 

  6 RAMAPO  'B'                                         3:27.61 

  7 USMMA  'A'                                          3:27.64 

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Louis, Josue                 SHORE AC                 1.93m    6-04.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98

        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX

  2 Turner, Justin               GWYNEDD-MERC             1.88m    6-02.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93

        P    P    P  XXO  XXX

  3 Walker, Quentin              HARCUM                   1.83m    6-00.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88

        P    P  XXO  XXX

  4 Wise, Ken                    RUTGERS-CAMD            J1.83m    6-00.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88

        P    P    O  XXX

  5 Furst, Andrew                UNATTACHED              J1.83m    6-00.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88

       XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  6 Roberts, Vincent             CCNY                     1.73m    5-08.00

     1.73 1.78

        O  XXX

 -- Rogers, Zachary              YORK (PA.)                  NH           

     1.73 1.78

        P  XXX

 -- Roethel, Richard             CHRISTOPHER                 NH           

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88

        P    P    P  XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Passalaqua, Joe              DELAWARE                 4.71m   15-05.50

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 5.01

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX

  2 Clark, Kevin                 UNATTACHED               4.56m   14-11.50

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX

  3 Taylor, Joseph               CHRISTOPHER             J4.56m   14-11.50

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX

  4 Mullikin, Kale               UNATTACHED               4.41m   14-05.50

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56

        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX

  5 Blashford, Tim               TCNJ                    J4.41m   14-05.50

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56

        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX

  6 Brady, Kevin                 ELIZABETHTOW             4.26m   13-11.75

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX

  6 Vallone, George              DELAWARE                 4.26m   13-11.75

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56

        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX

  8 Roethel, Richard             CHRISTOPHER              4.11m   13-05.75

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26

        P   XO    O   XO  XXX

  9 Barton, Rich                 DEL TC                   3.96m   12-11.75

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11

        O    O    O  XXX

  9 Litz, Chris                  GOUCHER                  3.96m   12-11.75

     3.66 3.81 3.96

        P    P    O

 11 Iannacone, Michael           HAVERFORD                3.66m   12-00.00

     3.66 3.81

       XO  XXX

 -- Nguyen, Dennis               WIDENER                     NH           

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26

        P    P    P    P  XXX

 -- Lazor, Adam                  RAMAPO                      NH           

     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41

        P    P    P    P    P  XXX

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Boeni, Tim                   SHORE AC                 7.55m   0.4  24-09.25

     7.47m(1.5) 7.55m(0.4) 7.42m(+0.0) 7.32m(0.6) 7.27m(0.1) 7.46m(0.3)

  2 Thomas, Chaz                 UNATTACHED               7.45m   1.3  24-05.50

     7.45m(1.3) 7.20m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 7.35m(0.4) 7.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)

  3 Patterson, Isaaic            RAMAPO                   6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50

     FOUL(0.3) 6.79m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.67m(0.5) 6.59m(0.2)

  4 Lowe, Nicholas               STEVENS INST             6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75

     FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 6.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.45m(+0.0)

  5 Asare, Kwarteng              CHRISTOPHER              6.36m   0.5  20-10.50

     6.25m(1.7) 6.36m(0.5) 6.20m(0.2) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0)

  6 Johnson, Chris               DICKINSON                6.11m   0.2  20-00.50

     6.07m(0.3) PASS(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.11m(0.2) 6.10m(0.5)

  7 Ly, Daniel                   SWARTHMORE               5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50

     FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.77m(1.1) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0)

  8 Von Gonten, Michael          STEVENS INST             5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75

     5.43m(0.7) 5.56m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0)

 -- McClain, Mike                UNATTACHED                FOUL                

     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)        

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Rountree, Chris              URSINUS                 14.21m   0.1  46-07.50

     13.92m(NWI) 13.48m(+0.0) 14.21m(0.1) 13.70m(+0.0) 14.05m(0.2) 14.12m(+0.0)

  2 Joint, Kristopher            MORAVIAN                13.86m   0.1  45-05.75

     13.56m(0.1) 13.66m(+0.0) 13.86m(0.1) 13.31m(0.4) 13.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)

  3 Patterson, Isaaic            RAMAPO                  13.85m  +0.0  45-05.25

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.83m(+0.0) 13.73m(+0.0) 13.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

  4 Asare, Kwarteng              CHRISTOPHER             13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50

     13.01m(+0.0) 13.27m(0.1) 13.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.25m(0.5) 13.80m(+0.0)

  5 Brookland, Marc              MUHLENBERG              13.79m   0.6  45-03.00

     13.79m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)

  6 King, Travis                 MORAVIAN                13.76m   0.2  45-01.75

     13.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.72m(0.3) 13.76m(0.2)  

  7 D'Aiutolo, Steve             TCNJ                    13.59m   0.9  44-07.00

     13.59m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS    

  8 Diaz-Borda, Andreas          STEVENS INST            12.84m  +0.0  42-01.50

     12.10m(+0.0) 12.84m(+0.0) 12.44m(+0.0) 12.48m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 12.62m(0.2)

  9 Ly, Daniel                   SWARTHMORE              12.75m  +0.0  41-10.00

     11.84m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 12.75m(+0.0) 11.87m(0.3) 12.13m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0)

 10 Campbell, Kadeem             MEDGAR EVERS            12.74m  +0.0  41-09.75

     FOUL(0.2) 12.74m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)           

 11 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       MARY WASHING            12.57m  +0.0  41-03.00

     12.25m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.57m(+0.0)           

 12 Brown, Jason                 SHORE AC                12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75

     12.21m(+0.0) 12.10m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0)           

 13 Mattingly, Travis            SWARTHMORE              12.14m  +0.0  39-10.00

     12.14m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.71m(+0.0)           

 14 Johnson, Chris               DICKINSON               11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00

     11.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.44m(+0.0)           

 -- McClain, Mike                UNATTACHED                FOUL                

     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9)          

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Elardo, Vincent              UNAT-MONMOUT            16.83m   55-02.75

      16.56m  16.83m  16.80m  16.54m  FOUL  16.74m

  2 Schetroma, Ken               SUSQUEHANNA             14.62m   47-11.75

      14.59m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Alexander, Nick              DELAWARE                14.33m   47-00.25

      13.56m  14.05m  14.33m  14.32m  FOUL  14.04m

  4 Farelli, John                DELAWARE                14.12m   46-04.00

      13.48m  13.35m  13.83m  13.65m  14.12m  13.04m

  5 Helterbran, III, David       MONTCLAIR ST            13.98m   45-10.50

      13.82m  13.40m  13.33m  13.98m  13.86m  FOUL

  6 Smith, Christian             FROSTBURG ST            13.28m   43-07.00

      11.82m  FOUL  13.28m  12.83m  12.76m  12.89m

  7 Drenner, Jay                 SALISBURY               13.26m   43-06.00

      12.58m  13.26m  12.67m  12.34m  12.10m  13.06m

  8 Louis, Josue                 SHORE AC                13.21m   43-04.25

      11.97m  12.30m  13.21m  12.33m  11.82m  11.99m

  9 Devens, Ken                  DESALES                 13.09m   42-11.50

      13.09m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL

 10 Langton, John                DESALES                 13.00m   42-08.00

      12.70m  12.96m  13.00m          

 11 Miller, Hank                 DESALES                 12.02m   39-05.25

      11.83m  12.02m  11.96m           

 12 Colvin, Courvoisi            FROSTBURG ST            11.81m   38-09.00

      11.81m  10.98m  11.46m          

 13 Buckland, Curtis             FROSTBURG ST            11.46m   37-07.25

      10.68m  10.48m  11.46m          

 14 Hazen, Bill                  STEVENS INST            10.88m   35-08.50

      10.88m  10.68m  FOUL          

 15 Arthur, Andre                FROSTBURG ST            10.11m   33-02.00

      10.11m  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Tom                UNATTACHED              48.82m     160-02

      45.76m  45.42m  45.96m  48.82m  FOUL  44.96m

  2 Elardo, Vincent              UNAT-MONMOUT            48.58m     159-04

      46.93m  47.23m  48.58m  FOUL  47.64m  48.38m

  3 Sand, Luke                   JOHNS HOPKIN            47.87m     157-01

      44.26m  42.50m  FOUL  47.87m  46.22m  45.47m

  4 Littlepage, Brian            TEMPLE                  44.56m     146-02

      42.32m  FOUL  39.57m  44.56m  FOUL  41.69m

  5 Drenner, Jay                 SALISBURY               44.13m     144-09

      42.38m  43.42m  FOUL  43.45m  44.13m  35.93m

  6 Farelli, John                DELAWARE                42.30m     138-09

      35.25m  FOUL  40.97m  42.30m  41.45m  42.02m

  7 Morrison-Bird, Mario         MONTCLAIR ST            41.30m     135-06

      41.30m  FOUL  35.39m  39.59m  FOUL  31.36m

  8 Miller, Hank                 DESALES                 39.99m     131-02

      35.14m  39.14m  39.99m  39.94m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Devens, Ken                  DESALES                 39.72m     130-04

      39.72m  38.28m  FOUL  35.85m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Buckland, Curtis             FROSTBURG ST            37.82m     124-01

      FOUL  37.82m  FOUL        

 11 Colvin, Courvoisi            FROSTBURG ST            37.01m     121-05

      FOUL  FOUL  37.01m        

 12 Tancer, John                 MONTCLAIR ST            36.48m     119-08

      33.97m  36.48m  33.82m        

 13 Alexander, Nick              DELAWARE                36.35m     119-03

      35.95m  36.35m  34.32m        

 14 Troutman, Ronald             FROSTBURG ST            35.94m     117-11

      FOUL  FOUL  35.94m        

 15 Borgmann, Greg               GWYNEDD-MERC            34.89m     114-06

      30.07m  34.89m  31.74m          

 15 Sturtevant, Ben              USMMA                   34.89m     114-06

      FOUL  34.89m  FOUL        

 17 Hazen, Bill                  STEVENS INST            31.85m     104-06

      31.85m  FOUL  30.73m         

 18 Arthur, Andre                FROSTBURG ST            30.39m      99-08

      FOUL  30.39m  FOUL        

 19 Smith, Christian             FROSTBURG ST            28.46m      93-04

      0.25m  28.46m  FOUL        

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Buffalo, Brice               UNATTACHED              59.70m     195-10

      59.70m  59.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Elardo, Vincent              UNAT-MONMOUT            57.53m     188-09

      55.89m  FOUL  FOUL  57.53m  54.78m  57.31m

  3 Anuszewski, Frank            VILLANOVA               53.93m     176-11

      FOUL  50.52m  53.33m  50.37m  51.91m  53.93m

  4 Munick, Jacob                WIDENER                 50.52m     165-09

      FOUL  FOUL  50.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Maloney, Ed                  WIDENER                 45.17m     148-02

      43.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.44m  45.17m

  6 Solomon, Eric                WIDENER                 44.78m     146-11

      44.71m  44.30m  44.39m  44.78m  43.97m  43.17m

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 McMurdo, Matt                SALISBURY               56.25m     184-06

      53.03m  48.25m  FOUL  52.03m  49.75m  56.25m

  2 Klingler, Braden             SUSQUEHANNA             52.67m     172-10

      48.02m  FOUL  48.61m  50.80m  52.67m  48.41m

  3 Beck, Dustin                 USMMA                   51.20m     168-00

      49.00m  51.20m  45.75m  49.75m  47.57m  50.57m

  4 Fleck, Matthew               TCNJ                    50.39m     165-04

      50.39m  49.83m  49.01m  45.76m  46.94m  49.28m

  5 Humphreys, Sean              STEVENS INST            50.38m     165-03

      45.99m  48.79m  47.87m  42.15m  FOUL  50.38m

  6 Harris, Joe                  RUTGERS-CAMD            46.87m     153-09

      46.87m  45.35m  43.95m  42.47m  42.62m  43.26m

  7 Pupa, Art                    MISERICORDIA            45.99m     150-11

      45.99m  FOUL  44.54m  FOUL  44.93m  44.75m

  8 Langan, Kyle                 UNATTACHED              44.35m     145-06

      FOUL  44.35m  FOUL  43.67m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Scanlon, Aaron               FROSTBURG ST            41.91m     137-06

      37.99m  39.18m  40.67m  34.06m  41.91m  40.47m

 10 Calloway, Jordan             FROSTBURG ST            39.17m     128-06

      38.74m  39.17m  36.74m          

 11 Louis, Josue                 SHORE AC                30.47m     100-00

      30.00m  30.47m  FOUL

View: Mobile | Desktop