25th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic -2007

25th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
Coxe Cage - Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 19, 2007

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2007 11:32 PM 25th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007 Coxe Cage, Yale University Results

Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ann Marie Clarke Hillhouse, Ct. 41.11 1 2 Elsa Millett JR Manchester, CT 41.39 1 3 Catherine Milledge SO Weaver, CT 41.75 2 4 Deanna Manasi JR Amity, CT 42.34 2 5 Cherish Richardson SO Hyde Leadership 42.64 1 6 Erika Mansson SR Masuk, CT 42.96 2 7 Marlesha McClendon Hillhouse, Ct. 43.02 4 8 Rebecca Leeds JR Greenwich, Ct. 43.50 4 9 Aerial Outlaw FR Hyde Leadership 43.52 1 10 Shelby Walton JR Danbury, CT 43.73 2 11 Ali Atkinson JR Weston, CT 43.85 2 12 Sarak Chicoine JR East Hampton, CT 43.99 1 13 Kristen Johnson JR Bloomfield, CT 44.14 4 14 Amanda Glass SR Weaver, CT 44.15 4 15 Monique Lathrop JR Wilbur Cross, CT 44.37 3 16 Latrice Hampton SO Wilbur Cross, CT 44.43 4 17 Whitney Holder SO Middletown, CT 44.44 4 18 Carissa Wright SR Cheshire, CT 44.49 5 19 Cassandra Bennett FR Weaver, CT 44.70 7 20 Megan Burns FR Bristol Eastern 44.71 9 21 Julie Ozycz JR Cheshire, CT 44.82 5 22 Allesandra Wendroff SR Staples, CT 44.99 5 23 Grace Doering SO Darien, Ct. 45.34 10 24 Becca Fine SO Weston, CT 45.34 3 25 Katherine Wynkoop JR Staples, CT 45.40 6 26 Katelyn Burke FR Staples, CT 45.50 6 27 Katie Chase SO Middletown, CT 45.55 5 28 Brianna Price JR Danbury, CT 45.66 7 29 Kim Davis JR Darien, Ct. 45.85 8 30 Kayla Howden SO Masuk, CT 45.98 3 31 Jasmaine Wilborn Hillhouse, Ct. 45.98 6 32 Bethany Halligan JR William Hall, CT 46.20 9 33 Jackie Wald JR Weston, CT 46.22 7 34 Meredith Rogers SO Bristol Central 46.25 8 35 Ally Derosier SO Bristol Eastern 46.37 6 36 Lyasia Lloyd Hillhouse, Ct. 46.42 7 37 Raquel Williams FR Hyde Leadership 46.54 3 38 Tianna Odney SR Bloomfield, CT 46.74 3 39 Samantha Barbessi SR Masuk, CT 46.82 7 40 Christa Tubach SR Canton, CT 47.07 5 41 Caroline Zuckerman SO Darien, Ct. 47.16 10 42 Alexa Tarantino FR Darien, Ct. 47.19 10 43 Kelly Mahoney FR Darien, Ct. 47.35 9 44 Shayanna Jenkins SR Bristol Central 47.42 9 45 Charisma Green FR Danbury, CT 47.50 7 46 Alex Claveloux SO Staples, CT 47.57 8 47 Olly Mossa SR Darien, Ct. 47.87 10 48 Sara Velardi JR Masuk, CT 47.92 8 49 Elyse Minichiello FR Canton, CT 47.94 10 50 Emily Killilea FR East Hampton, CT 48.15 10 51 Dorothy Foster JR Bloomfield, CT 48.21 6 52 Ali Puchala FR Staples, CT 48.69 9 53 Melinda Koblosh SR Enfield, CT 48.71 10 54 Molly Csere SR East Hampton, CT 48.73 9 55 Danielle Feder SO Staples, CT 48.77 9 56 Sarah Steinmetz JR Staples, CT 48.80 8 57 Molly Chhiv JR Masuk, CT 48.89 6 58 Phelecia Powell FR Weaver, CT 49.03 8 59 Alicia Gadomski JR East Hampton, CT 49.66 9 60 Katie Mantie JR Lyman Hall, CT 49.87 8 61 Shari Perez SR Enfield, CT 50.04 10 62 Jessica Lance SR Enfield, CT 50.65 10 63 Rollescia Hurd-Roa SR Wilbur Cross, CT 51.64 8

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Career, Ct. 'A' 1:48.50 1 2 Berlin, CT 'A' 1:49.10 2 3 Weaver, CT 'A' 1:49.54 1 4 Bloomfield, CT 'A' 1:50.96 1 5 Academy of the Holy Name, NY 'A' 1:51.00 4 6 John Glenn, NY 'A' 1:51.09 6 7 East Lyme, Ct. 'A' 1:51.11 2 8 Northwest Catholic, Ct. 'A' 1:51.59 3 9 Bristol Eastern, Ct. 'A' 1:52.05 4 10 Darien, Ct. 'A' 1:52.06 3 11 Weston, CT 'A' 1:53.07 2 12 East Catholic, Ct. 'A' 1:53.86 2 13 Mercy, CT 'A' 1:54.63 3 14 Fairfield Ward, Ct. 'A' 1:54.74 3 15 Kutztown, PA 'A' 1:54.97 6 16 Wethersfield, Ct. 'A' 1:55.77 4 17 Trumbull, Ct. 'A' 1:55.90 5 18 South Windsor, Ct. 'A' 1:56.07 4 19 New Canaan, CT 'A' 1:56.15 9 20 Nazareth Academy, PA 'A' 1:56.49 5 21 Wilton, CT 'A' 1:57.85 7 22 Columbia, NY 'A' 1:58.08 6 23 Ledyard, CT 'A' 1:58.15 5 24 Shoreham-Wading River, NY 'A' 1:58.16 8 25 Tatnall School, DE 'A' 1:58.18 7 26 Notre Dame Academy, NY 'A' 1:58.59 6 27 Canton, CT 'A' 1:58.69 8 28 Musak, CT 'A' 1:59.08 5 29 St. Dominic Academy, NJ 'A' 2:01.74 9 30 East Haven, CT 'A' 2:01.81 7 31 Mohonasen, NY 'A' 2:02.33 5 32 Enfield, CT 'A' 2:02.52 8 33 John F. Kennedy, NY 'A' 2:02.64 8 34 Sacred Heart Academy, CT 'A' 2:02.83 6 35 Schuylerville, Ny 'A' 2:03.08 9 36 Somers, NY 'A' 2:04.42 7 37 Hopkins, CT 'A' 2:05.34 7 38 Green Meadow HS 'A' 2:05.64 8 39 Long Beach, NY 'A' 2:08.37 9 40 Tri Valley, NY 'A' 2:09.30 8 41 Greenwich Central, NY 'A' 2:11.28 9 42 E. O. Smith, CT 'A' 2:15.87 9 -- Staples, CT 'A' DQ 1 cut in too soon

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Colonie Central, NY 'A' 1:46.69 1 2 West Seneca West, NY 'A' 1:46.93 1 3 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 1:46.96 1 4 Shaker, NY 'A' 1:47.60 2 5 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 1:48.19 1 6 Half Hollow Hills - West, NY 'A' 1:50.30 3 7 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 1:50.83 2 8 North Tonawanda, NY 'A' 1:51.15 3 9 Midwood, NY 'A' 1:52.09 2 10 Danbury, CT 'A' 1:52.34 1 11 South Shore, NY 'A' 1:52.44 2 12 Niskayuna, NY 'A' 1:53.98 3 13 Bristol Central, CT 'A' 1:54.13 3 14 Albany, NY 'A' 1:55.75 5 15 Cranston West, RI 'A' 1:56.61 5 16 East Meadow, NY 'A' 1:56.66 4 17 Glastonbury, Ct. 'A' 1:56.78 2 18 Levittown, NY 'A' 1:56.87 4 19 Manchester, CT 'A' 1:57.47 3 20 Schenectady, NY 'A' 1:58.01 5 21 Lyman Hall, CT 'A' 2:00.13 5 22 Farmingdale, NY 'A' 2:00.71 4 23 Calhoun, NY 'A' 2:01.31 5 24 Riverhead, NY 'A' 2:03.93 4 25 William Hall, CT 'A' 2:05.08 4

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay under 600 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wilbur Cross, CT 'A' 4:09.82 1 2 Darien, Ct. 'A' 4:10.72 1 3 Bronxville, NY 'A' 4:13.28 1 4 John Glenn, NY 'A' 4:16.94 2 5 Portsmouth, RI 'A' 4:19.79 2 6 Shoreham-Wading River, NY 'A' 4:24.01 4 7 Somers, NY 'A' 4:25.69 2 8 Wilton, CT 'A' 4:29.13 2 9 New Fairfield, CT 'A' 4:29.92 2 10 Fitch, CT 'A' 4:36.05 2 11 Nanuet, NY 'A' 4:36.78 3 12 Nazareth Academy, PA 'A' 4:42.03 3 13 John F. Kennedy, NY 'A' 4:43.34 3 14 St. Dominic Academy, NJ 'A' 4:45.52 3 15 Notre Dame Academy, NY 'A' 4:47.89 5 16 Wethersfield, Ct. 'A' 4:50.55 4 17 Hopkins, CT 'A' 4:54.67 5 18 Tri Valley, NY 'A' 4:54.70 5 19 Greenwich Central, NY 'A' 4:57.58 4 20 Schuylerville, Ny 'A' 5:01.14 4 21 Long Beach, NY 'A' 5:06.26 5 22 Ledyard, CT 'A' 5:09.47 5 -- East Lyme, Ct. 'A' DQ 4 -- Hyde Leadership, CT 'A' DQ 1 cut in too early

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Shaker, NY 'A' 4:04.07 1 2 North Tonawanda, NY 'A' 4:07.90 1 3 Ballston Spa, NY 'A' 4:13.31 2 4 Half Hollow Hills - West, NY 'A' 4:14.11 2 5 Riverhead, NY 'A' 4:14.64 2 6 Levittown, NY 'A' 4:17.17 1 7 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 4:20.07 1 8 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 4:21.65 1 9 Iroquois, NY 'A' 4:22.98 3 10 Shenendehowa Central, NY 'A' 4:23.46 3 11 Danbury, CT 'A' 4:29.82 3 12 Niskayuna, NY 'A' 4:30.27 3 13 Calhoun, NY 'A' 4:31.30 3 14 Lyman Hall, CT 'A' 4:35.56 2 15 New Hyde Park, NY 'A' 4:36.61 4 16 Kearney, NJ 'A' 4:36.75 4 17 Cranston West, RI 'A' 4:36.82 4 18 Half Hollow Hills East, NY 'A' 4:38.05 4 19 East Meadow, NY 'A' 4:42.28 2 20 West Seneca West, NY 'A' 4:46.15 4 -- Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY 'A' DQ 3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Weaver, CT 'A' 3:55.53 1 2 James Hillhouse, Ct. 'A' 4:11.05 1 3 East Lyme, Ct. 'A' 4:12.51 1 4 Manchester, CT 'A' 4:13.08 1 5 New Canaan, CT 'A' 4:14.63 2 6 Danbury, CT 'A' 4:14.84 2 7 Staples, CT 'A' 4:17.06 1 8 Sacred Heart Academy, CT 'A' 4:19.01 3 9 Cheshire, CT 'A' 4:20.58 2 10 Trumbull, Ct. 'A' 4:21.06 2 11 Fairfield Ward, Ct. 'A' 4:21.93 2 12 Musak, CT 'A' 4:22.93 1 13 Darien, Ct. 'A' 4:26.14 3 14 East Hampton, CT 'A' 4:26.30 3 15 Weston, CT 'A' 4:30.99 4 16 Conard, CT 'A' 4:32.09 4 17 Norwich Free Academy, CT 'A' 4:32.29 4 18 Bristol Central, CT 'A' 4:32.29 3 19 Ledyard, CT 'A' 4:33.96 2 20 Mercy, CT 'A' 4:34.95 3 21 Canton, CT 'A' 4:37.28 4 22 Shelton, CT 'A' 4:47.29 3 23 Lyme-Old Lyme, Ct. 'A' 4:48.24 4 24 Hopkins, CT 'A' 4:48.24 4

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 East Meadow, NY 'A' 9:40.56 2 Smithtown, NY 'A' 9:43.71 3 West Seneca West, NY 'A' 9:49.55 4 Levittown, NY 'A' 9:55.74 5 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 9:58.00 6 Colonie Central, NY 'A' 10:07.16 7 Shenendehowa Central, NY 'A' 10:12.70 8 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 10:18.08 9 Clarence, NY 'A' 10:24.36 10 Shaker, NY 'A' 10:25.08 11 Ballston Spa, NY 'A' 10:25.65 12 South Shore, NY 'A' 10:29.49 13 Midwood, NY 'A' 10:36.77 14 Amity, CT 'A' 10:37.26 15 Niskayuna, NY 'A' 10:40.36 16 Danbury, CT 'A' 10:40.68 17 North Tonawanda, NY 'A' 10:44.90 18 Farmingdale, NY 'A' 10:50.86 19 Calhoun, NY 'A' 11:17.38 20 Albany, NY 'A' 11:51.30 21 New Hyde Park, NY 'A' 12:35.30 -- Riverhead, NY 'A' DNF

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 East Lyme, Ct. 'A' 9:46.51 2 Fairfield Ward, Ct. 'A' 10:04.84 3 Amity, CT 'A' 10:10.54 4 Lyme-Old Lyme, Ct. 'A' 10:10.83 5 Mercy, CT 'A' 10:12.80 6 Bristol Central, CT 'A' 10:13.43 7 Hopkins, CT 'A' 10:13.61 8 Manchester, CT 'A' 10:16.53 9 New Canaan, CT 'A' 10:22.59 10 Wilbur Cross, CT 'A' 10:24.11 11 Danbury, CT 'A' 10:26.85 12 William Hall, CT 'A' 10:31.05 13 Canton, CT 'A' 10:36.62 14 Darien, Ct. 'A' 10:40.07 15 Musak, CT 'A' 10:40.78 16 Shelton, CT 'A' 10:50.10 17 Trumbull, Ct. 'A' 10:52.46 18 Weston, CT 'A' 11:03.20 19 Middletown, CT 'A' 11:05.24 20 Enfield, CT 'A' 11:27.50 21 Bristol Eastern, Ct. 'A' 11:54.24

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bronxville, NY 'A' 9:33.69 2 Friends Academy, NY 'A' 9:50.76 3 Darien, Ct. 'A' 9:51.68 4 Weston, CT 'A' 9:56.05 5 Tatnall School, DE 'A' 10:02.39 6 Somers, NY 'A' 10:03.10 7 Academy of the Holy Name, NY 'A' 10:03.66 8 Notre Dame Academy, NY 'A' 10:15.61 9 Tri Valley, NY 'A' 10:18.15 10 New Fairfield, CT 'A' 10:18.80 11 John Glenn, NY 'A' 10:22.02 12 Scotia-Gelnville, NY 'A' 10:26.16 13 Mohonasen, NY 'A' 10:27.22 14 East Greenwich, RI 'A' 10:27.85 15 Nanuet, NY 'A' 10:32.54 16 Wilton, CT 'A' 10:36.17 17 Nazareth Academy, PA 'A' 10:36.86 18 Northwest Catholic, Ct. 'A' 10:37.48 19 Shoreham-Wading River, NY 'A' 10:38.01 20 Greenwich Central, NY 'A' 10:42.23 21 East Lyme, Ct. 'A' 10:43.11 22 South Windsor, Ct. 'A' 10:48.58 23 Long Beach, NY 'A' 10:51.22 24 Staples, CT 'A' 11:07.16 25 St. Dominic Academy, NJ 'A' 11:11.52 26 Hopkins, CT 'A' 11:11.66 27 E. O. Smith, CT 'A' 11:36.71 28 Wethersfield, Ct. 'A' 11:44.11 29 Ledyard, CT 'A' 11:59.95

Girls Distance Medley Over 600 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Colonie Central, NY 'A' 12:33.75 2 Shenendehowa Central, NY 'A' 12:36.18 3 Shaker, NY 'A' 12:48.50 4 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 12:52.08 5 Niskayuna, NY 'A' 12:57.67 6 Norwich Free Academy, CT 'A' 12:59.81 7 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 12:59.95 8 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 13:15.22 9 Smithtown, NY 'A' 13:34.60 10 Half Hollow Hills East, NY 'A' 13:43.81 11 West Seneca West, NY 'A' 13:46.17 12 Farmingdale, NY 'A' 13:47.53 13 Riverhead, NY 'A' 14:22.10 14 North Tonawanda, NY 'A' 14:32.72 15 Albany, NY 'A' 14:56.83 16 Calhoun, NY 'A' 14:57.34 17 Half Hollow Hills - West, NY 'A' 15:05.88

Girls Distance Medley Under 600 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Scotia-Gelnville, NY 'A' 12:11.73 2 Greenwich Central, NY 'A' 12:14.42 3 Bronxville, NY 'A' 12:29.59 4 Shoreham-Wading River, NY 'A' 12:34.97 5 St. Dominic Academy, NJ 'A' 13:06.55 6 Friends Academy, NY 'A' 13:07.75 7 Columbia, NY 'A' 13:08.88 8 Wilton, CT 'A' 13:13.73 9 Nazareth Academy, PA 'A' 13:22.11 10 East Hampton, CT 'A' 13:40.56 11 Tri Valley, NY 'A' 13:43.78 12 Long Beach, NY 'A' 14:05.73 13 E. O. Smith, CT 'A' 14:18.59 14 Somers, NY 'A' 15:01.89 -- Schuylerville, Ny 'A' DNF -- John Glenn, NY 'A' DNF

Girls Distance Medley Connecticut ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fitch, CT 'A' 13:10.72 2 Shelton, CT 'A' 13:14.11 3 Lyme-Old Lyme, Ct. 'A' 13:20.52 4 New Canaan, CT 'A' 13:24.60 5 Manchester, CT 'A' 13:35.13 6 Darien, Ct. 'A' 13:42.23 7 Danbury, CT 'A' 13:44.20 8 Staples, CT 'A' 13:49.27 9 Cheshire, CT 'A' 14:01.19 10 Canton, CT 'A' 14:01.71 11 Weston, CT 'A' 14:03.75 12 East Lyme, Ct. 'A' 14:12.03 13 Middletown, CT 'A' 14:16.44 14 Norwich Free Academy, CT 'A' 14:28.02 15 East Hampton, CT 'A' 14:34.89 16 Ledyard, CT 'A' 14:35.59 17 South Windsor, Ct. 'A' 14:43.47 18 Bristol Eastern, Ct. 'A' 15:36.52

Girls Distance Medley Championship ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 11:57.02 2 Carmel, NY 'A' 12:01.30 3 Glastonbury, Ct. 'A' 12:06.08 4 Ramapo, NJ 'A' 12:09.58 5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY 'A' 12:09.87 6 Academy of the Holy Name, NY 'A' 12:09.96 7 Tatnall School, DE 'A' 12:16.36 8 Ward Melville, NY 'A' 12:17.43 9 Westerly, RI 'A' 12:24.41 10 Conard, CT 'A' 12:27.90 11 Red Bank Catholic, NJ 'A' 12:40.97 -- Lincoln Sudbury, MA 'A' DQ

Day 1 Event Results - Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2007 11:32 PM 25th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007 Coxe Cage, Yale University Results

Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tyler O'Brien SR Rocky Hill 34.91 1 2 Romain Washington-Duke Bristol Eastern 35.83 2 3 Maurice Calenda SR Bloomfield, CT 35.90 1 4 Ben Fine SR Weston, CT 36.04 2 5 Nana Ocran SR Manchester, CT 36.11 3 6 Morgan Block SR Staples, CT 36.92 6 7 Terrell Wilks Hillhouse, Ct. 36.92 1 8 Shawn Buchanan SR Weaver, CT 37.01 3 9 James White SO Middletown, CT 37.48 3 10 Fred Hewett SO Ledyard, CT 37.64 6 11 Chris Lau SR Staples, CT 37.78 4 12 Iren Williams SR Weaver, CT 37.87 1 13 Kaheem Brown Hillhouse, Ct. 37.97 2 14 Russell Toris SR Wilton, CT 38.05 7 15 Brice Edwards JR Manchester, CT 38.15 8 16 Jake Walker SR Wilton, CT 38.23 10 17 Chris Wilson JR Ridgefield, CT 38.25 9 18 Andre Harris JR Wilbur Cross, CT 38.26 10 19 Emil Occhiboi SR Brookfield, CT 38.39 3 20 Taylor Stuart SR Staples, CT 38.57 5 21 Jimmy Gaffney JR Weston, CT 38.60 5 22 Nick Frimpong SR East Hartford 38.68 17 23 Josh Broaden SR Bloomfield, CT 38.68 16 23 Kevin Knapp SO Darien, Ct. 38.68 5 25 Kemar Atkins JR Weaver, CT 38.85 8 26 Adam Block SO Weston, CT 38.88 4 27 Richard Fusco SR Cheshire, CT 38.90 9 28 Chris Nieves JR Lyman Hall, CT 38.92 2 29 Jasen Watson SR Canton, CT 39.04 6 30 Lawrence Howard JR Wilbur Cross, CT 39.06 7 31 Ryan Dudzinski SR Bristol Central 39.06 4 32 Ben Rosa JR Staples, CT 39.08 11 33 Jovin Girard SR East Hartford 39.16 5 34 Nick Pates JR East Haven, CT 39.30 10 35 Steve Varley SR Manchester, CT 39.32 11 36 Allen Ciccarelli SO Bristol Eastern 39.33 11 37 Justin Willis ND of West Haven 39.34 8 38 Andre Allen JR East Haven, CT 39.37 7 39 Jordan Bromfield JR William Hall, CT 39.38 4 39 Brian Kenny SR Masuk, CT 39.38 5 41 Brandon Beam SR Bristol Central 39.38 10 42 Josh Massey ND of West Haven 39.39 16 42 Vincent Swoops JR East Hartford 39.39 17 44 Yona Horn SR Danbury, CT 39.50 8 45 Emmanuel Omokaro SR Danbury, CT 39.63 9 46 Rob Perry SR Manchester, CT 39.67 16 47 Davis Craw SO Masuk, CT 39.67 17 48 Greg Ruisi SR Staples, CT 39.78 14 49 Sanjay Grier JR Manchester, CT 39.94 9 50 Joe Gagliardi SO Cheshire, CT 39.95 11 51 Joseph Yi SR Enfield, CT 39.98 12 52 Justin Hoffner SR Masuk, CT 40.06 14 53 Kyle Siewertsen JR Xavier, Ct. 40.09 6 54 Maurice Morrison JR Wilbur Cross, CT 40.11 7 55 Samuel Braun SO Xavier, Ct. 40.16 9 56 Tim Fekete JR Lyman Hall, CT 40.19 9 57 Mark Connolly SR Simsbury, CT 40.24 14 58 Doron Schwartz SO Amity, CT 40.36 8 59 David Delano JR William Hall, CT 40.37 13 60 Andi Hoxha SO Bristol Central 40.49 12 61 Emilio Maldanado FR East Haven, CT 40.49 9 62 John Hardacker JR Xavier, Ct. 40.52 6 63 Mark Freidman SO Masuk, CT 40.54 14 64 Isaac Flores-Huerta FR Middletown, CT 40.59 10 65 Nate Bussiere SR Canton, CT 40.60 12 66 Jamie Russell JR Darien, Ct. 40.62 15 67 Paul Friedman SR Masuk, CT 40.67 4 68 Kevin Howard FR Amity, CT 40.75 12 69 Tim Beckert SO Ridgefield, CT 40.91 15 70 Anthony Murphy SR Manchester, CT 40.94 13 71 Alfonso Torres SO Middletown, CT 40.98 11 72 Jack Hennessy FR Staples, CT 41.01 15 73 Alexi Bello SO Darien, Ct. 41.02 12 74 Nick Phillips JR Darien, Ct. 41.06 13 75 Nick Joosten SO Darien, Ct. 41.08 14 76 John Bolton SO Darien, Ct. 41.10 12 77 Zach Kurneta SR Middletown, CT 41.20 8 78 Patrick Stenson SR Wilbur Cross, CT 41.29 11 79 Bryan Ceravolo SO Lyman Hall, CT 41.40 14 80 John Galloway FR Xavier, Ct. 41.43 14 81 Jonathan Aldieri FR Middletown, CT 41.46 11 82 Tommy Zhang SO Amity, CT 41.50 10 83 Everett Walcott JR Bloomfield, CT 41.65 16 83 Ricardo Ashley JR East Hartford 41.65 17 85 Lorenzo Ktin-Grazzini JR Ridgefield, CT 41.67 15 86 Jordan Pudro JR Manchester, CT 41.68 12 87 Barry Abarham FR Hyde Leadership 41.71 7 88 Jason Kronenberger FR Xavier, Ct. 41.73 13 89 Chris Dierhl SO Masuk, CT 41.81 13 90 Demetry Greemer JR East Hartford 41.84 13 91 Sabastian Cheung SR Ridgefield, CT 42.31 15 92 Kenny Crouch FR Danbury, CT 42.33 13 93 Mike Hunt SO East Hartford 42.39 13 94 Jake Kendall JR Lyman Hall, CT 43.16 15 95 Tom Ward SO Lyman Hall, CT 43.18 15 96 Favri Jackson FR Xavier, Ct. 43.27 10 97 Rob Greiner FR Lyman Hall, CT 44.03 14 98 Andre Campbell SO Weaver, CT 44.59 7 99 Damian Allicock SR Bloomfield, CT 45.24 12 100 John Pierkarski SO Lyman Hall, CT 45.80 15 101 Layne Manginelli SO Lyman Hall, CT 46.80 15 102 Jimmy Granucci SO Lyman Hall, CT 48.01 15 -- Nicholas Nelson JR Ridgefield, CT DNF 6

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Scotia-Gelnville, NY 'A' 1:33.58 1 2 Rocky Hill, Ct. 'A' 1:34.16 4 3 Weston, CT 'A' 1:34.49 1 4 John Glenn, NY 'A' 1:34.85 3 5 Staples, CT 'A' 1:35.68 4 6 Darien, Ct. 'A' 1:36.00 3 7 Bristol Eastern, Ct. 'A' 1:37.29 4 8 Wilbur Cross, CT 'A' 1:38.11 2 9 Sheehan, Ct. 'A' 1:38.33 3 10 Ledyard, CT 'A' 1:38.48 3 11 Lyman Hall, CT 'A' 1:38.90 5 12 Mohonasen, NY 'A' 1:38.95 5 13 La Salle Institute, NY 'A' 1:39.20 5 14 Hyde Leadership, CT 'A' 1:39.42 1 15 Musak, CT 'A' 1:39.89 6 16 Somers, NY 'A' 1:40.59 7 17 East Catholic, Ct. 'A' 1:40.73 5 18 Great Neck South, NY 'A' 1:40.90 8 19 South Windsor, Ct. 'A' 1:41.28 5 20 Long Beach, NY 'A' 1:41.31 4 21 Schuylerville, Ny 'A' 1:41.35 8 22 John F. Kennedy, NY 'A' 1:42.61 7 23 Trumbull, Ct. 'A' 1:43.08 6 24 Hopkins, CT 'A' 1:43.15 6 25 Tatnall School, DE 'A' 1:43.43 7 26 New Milford, CT 'A' 1:43.75 7 27 Middletown, CT 'A' 1:44.34 6 28 Northwest Catholic, Ct. 'A' 1:44.37 7 29 E. O. Smith, CT 'A' 1:46.12 7 30 Fairfield Ward, Ct. 'A' 1:46.13 8 31 Bloomfield, CT 'A' 1:46.77 6 32 Green Meadow HS 'A' 1:47.47 6 33 Greenwich Central, NY 'A' 1:47.94 8 -- Weaver, CT 'A' DQ 2 out of the zone

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Riverhead, NY 'A' 1:34.24 1 2 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 1:35.25 2 3 Uniondale, NY 'A' 1:35.39 1 4 Bristol Central, CT 'A' 1:35.47 1 5 Danbury, CT 'A' 1:36.32 2 6 Niskayuna, NY 'A' 1:36.41 3 7 St. Francis, NY 'A' 1:36.42 3 8 East Lyme, Ct. 'A' 1:37.10 2 9 Glastonbury, Ct. 'A' 1:37.31 3 10 Manchester, CT 'A' 1:37.57 1 11 Shaker, NY 'A' 1:38.54 2 12 North Tonawanda, NY 'A' 1:38.70 4 13 William Hall, CT 'A' 1:39.26 3 14 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 1:39.68 3 15 Levittown, NY 'A' 1:40.03 4 16 West Babylon, NY 'A' 1:46.87 4 17 Calhoun, NY 'A' 1:47.07 4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 John Glenn, NY 'A' 3:31.02 2 2 Wilton, CT 'A' 3:34.69 1 3 La Salle Institute, NY 'A' 3:40.74 1 4 Great Neck South, NY 'A' 3:42.54 1 5 Staples, CT 'A' 3:44.42 3 6 Fitch, CT 'A' 3:47.98 2 7 Long Beach, NY 'A' 3:48.00 3 8 Darien, Ct. 'A' 3:50.62 2 9 Portsmouth, RI 'A' 3:51.01 3 10 Sheehan, Ct. 'A' 3:52.39 2 11 Somers, NY 'A' 3:56.91 1 12 Ledyard, CT 'A' 4:08.79 3 13 E. O. Smith, CT 'A' 4:12.61 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay under 400 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Scotia-Gelnville, NY 'A' 3:32.68 2 2 Bloomfield, CT 'A' 3:36.71 1 3 Fairfield Ward, Ct. 'A' 3:39.79 2 4 Port Jefferson, NY 'A' 3:44.42 1 5 Weston, CT 'A' 3:53.28 1 6 Hopkins, CT 'A' 3:54.31 2 7 St Dominic, NY 'A' 3:55.70 1 8 Schuylerville, Ny 'A' 3:59.26 2 9 John F. Kennedy, NY 'A' 4:02.33 2 10 Green Meadow HS 'A' 4:09.69 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800 =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 3:31.03 1 2 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 3:33.87 1 3 Iroquois, NY 'A' 3:34.17 1 4 Uniondale, NY 'A' 3:35.25 1 5 Colonie, NY 'A' 3:35.63 1 6 Manchester, CT 'A' 3:37.26 1 7 Shaker, NY 'A' 3:39.50 1 8 Albany, NY 'A' 3:41.88 2 9 Levittown, NY 'A' 3:44.61 2 10 Danbury, CT 'A' 3:52.43 2 11 Shenendehowa Central, NY 'A' 3:52.70 2 12 New Hyde Park, NY 'A' 4:13.69 2 13 Calhoun, NY 'A' 4:15.05 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Niskayuna, NY 'A' 3:34.47 2 North Tonawanda, NY 'A' 3:36.17 3 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 3:36.87 4 Ballston Spa, NY 'A' 3:39.22 5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY 'A' 3:46.27 6 West Babylon, NY 'A' 4:04.39

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bristol Central, CT 'A' 3:33.09 1 2 Staples, CT 'A' 3:33.28 1 3 Trumbull, Ct. 'A' 3:42.12 2 4 Cheshire, CT 'A' 3:43.13 2 5 Shelton, CT 'A' 3:46.63 2 6 Norwich Free Academy, CT 'A' 3:47.73 2 7 Danbury, CT 'A' 3:49.10 2 8 Xavier, Ct. 'A' 3:49.30 1 9 Amity, CT 'A' 3:49.55 2 10 Ridgefield, CT 'A' 3:53.00 2 11 Conard, CT 'A' 3:54.01 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ledyard, CT 'A' 3:33.55 2 Weston, CT 'A' 3:40.11 3 Hopkins, CT 'A' 3:41.53 4 Darien, Ct. 'A' 3:44.19 5 Lyme-Old Lyme, Ct. 'A' 3:56.63 6 Hyde Leadership, CT 'A' 4:12.00

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Somers, NY 'A' 8:18.58 2 Great Neck South, NY 'A' 8:19.43 3 Fairfield Ward, Ct. 'A' 8:33.49 4 Green Meadow HS 'A' 8:34.32 5 La Salle Institute, NY 'A' 8:35.35 6 South Windsor, Ct. 'A' 8:42.13 7 Great Valley, PA 'A' 8:42.72 8 Wilbur Cross, CT 'A' 8:45.87 9 Darien, Ct. 'A' 8:53.10 10 Staples, CT 'A' 8:53.68 11 East Greenwich, RI 'A' 8:53.79 12 Sheehan, Ct. 'A' 8:54.11 13 Wilton, CT 'A' 9:00.62 14 New Milford, CT 'A' 9:04.03 15 Long Beach, NY 'A' 9:06.79 16 Weston, CT 'A' 9:06.94 17 John Glenn, NY 'A' 9:13.76 18 E. O. Smith, CT 'A' 9:15.13 19 Tatnall School, DE 'A' 9:15.99 20 Mohonasen, NY 'A' 9:18.86 21 Northwest Catholic, Ct. 'A' 9:19.88 22 Greenwich Central, NY 'A' 9:29.98 23 Ledyard, CT 'A' 9:38.19 24 Bristol Eastern, Ct. 'A' 9:42.98

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Staples, CT 'A' 8:19.35 2 Bristol Central, CT 'A' 8:21.21 3 Weston, CT 'A' 8:21.48 4 Danbury, CT 'A' 8:32.28 5 Shelton, CT 'A' 8:32.81 6 Xavier, Ct. 'A' 8:33.32 7 Hopkins, CT 'A' 8:35.87 8 Cheshire, CT 'A' 8:44.51 9 Lyme-Old Lyme, Ct. 'A' 8:46.01 10 Trumbull, Ct. 'A' 8:50.49 11 Ridgefield, CT 'A' 8:56.57 12 East Haven, CT 'A' 9:05.79 13 Lyman Hall, CT 'A' 9:05.91 14 Musak, CT 'A' 9:12.65 15 Bristol Eastern, Ct. 'A' 9:23.50 16 Amity, CT 'A' 9:24.29 17 Middletown, CT 'A' 9:32.98 18 East Hampton, CT 'A' 10:10.06

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 8:13.53 2 Clarence, NY 'A' 8:16.43 3 Longwood, NY 'A' 8:21.62 4 Shenendehowa Central, NY 'A' 8:22.32 5 Glastonbury, Ct. 'A' 8:25.26 6 Manchester, CT 'A' 8:30.19 7 Calhoun, NY 'A' 8:33.00 8 Shaker, NY 'A' 8:33.39 9 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 8:36.12 10 Niskayuna, NY 'A' 8:37.30 11 Ballston Spa, NY 'A' 8:52.09 12 Danbury, CT 'A' 8:54.31 13 Chariho, RI 'A' 8:54.58 14 Uniondale, NY 'A' 8:54.66 15 Kearney, NJ 'A' 8:55.49 16 South Shore, NY 'A' 8:56.12 17 West Seneca West, NY 'A' 9:05.39 18 North Tonawanda, NY 'A' 9:09.88 19 Riverhead, NY 'A' 9:10.02 20 West Babylon, NY 'A' 9:56.50 21 Albany, NY 'A' 10:02.16 22 New Hyde Park, NY 'A' 10:02.20

Boys Distance Medley Under 600 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Great Valley, PA 'A' 10:38.56 2 Msgr. McClancy, NY 'A' 10:43.30 3 Red Bank Catholic, NJ 'A' 10:46.35 4 Scotia-Gelnville, NY 'A' 10:47.96 5 Red Bank Reg., NJ 'A' 10:49.30 6 Tatnall School, DE 'A' 10:57.45 7 Portsmouth, RI 'A' 11:13.41 8 East Hampton, CT 'A' 11:25.58 9 Somers, NY 'A' 11:35.37 10 All Hallows, NY 'A' 12:27.42 11 Schuylerville, Ny 'A' 12:38.92 12 Port Jefferson, NY 'A' 12:39.68 13 La Salle Institute, NY 'A' 12:55.82 14 Great Neck South, NY 'A' 13:10.52 15 E. O. Smith, CT 'A' 13:22.95 16 Greenwich Central, NY 'A' 13:24.69 17 Enfield, CT 'A' 14:29.64

Boys Distance Medley Connecticut ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 William Hall, CT 'A' 10:56.37 2 Danbury, CT 'A' 10:57.69 3 East Catholic, Ct. 'A' 10:59.66 4 Darien, Ct. 'A' 11:00.21 5 Amity, CT 'A' 11:05.11 6 Manchester, CT 'A' 11:08.72 7 Lyme-Old Lyme, Ct. 'A' 11:10.01 8 Staples, CT 'A' 11:10.11 9 New Milford, CT 'A' 11:14.54 10 Fitch, CT 'A' 11:25.28 11 Musak, CT 'A' 11:26.71 12 Norwich Free Academy, CT 'A' 11:28.06 13 Ledyard, CT 'A' 11:30.83 14 Cheshire, CT 'A' 11:32.91 15 Lyman Hall, CT 'A' 11:36.62 16 South Windsor, Ct. 'A' 11:48.95 17 Middletown, CT 'A' 11:49.63 18 Bristol Eastern, Ct. 'A' 12:24.07

Boys Distance Medley Over 600 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Manchester, CT 'A' 10:53.08 2 Bristol Central, CT 'A' 10:55.88 3 Norwich Free Academy, CT 'A' 10:57.12 4 Shaker, NY 'A' 11:01.23 5 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 11:02.51 6 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 11:04.61 7 Ballston Spa, NY 'A' 11:09.79 8 Hempfield, PA 'A' 11:23.44 9 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 11:28.97 10 Albany, NY 'A' 11:29.71 11 Schenectady, NY 'A' 11:30.73 12 Chittenago, NY 'A' 11:32.23 13 Kearney, NJ 'A' 11:34.28 14 Niskayuna, NY 'A' 11:36.82 15 Colonie, NY 'A' 11:38.23 16 South Shore, NY 'A' 11:42.79 17 North Tonawanda, NY 'A' 11:44.79 18 Holy Cross, NY 'A' 11:48.68 19 East Lyme, Ct. 'A' 11:49.02 20 Uniondale, NY 'A' 11:59.96 21 Calhoun, NY 'A' 12:02.49 22 St. Francis, NY 'A' 12:17.49 23 West Babylon, NY 'A' 12:36.61

Boys Distance Medley Championship ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shenendehowa Central, NY 'A' 10:22.30 2 Glastonbury, Ct. 'A' 10:23.48 3 Brookline, MA 'A' 10:30.25 4 Xavier, Ct. 'A' 10:30.81 5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY 'A' 10:31.29 6 Collegiate School, NY 'A' 10:32.95 7 Conard, CT 'A' 10:36.34 8 Clarence, NY 'A' 10:42.59 9 Danbury, CT 'A' 10:43.71 10 Westerly, RI 'A' 10:51.74 11 Longwood, NY 'A' 10:52.31

View: Mobile | Desktop