Recap | Results | Preview

PENN STATE NATIONALS MEN 8K

WEST BRANCH XC COURSE, LOCK HAVEN, PA

Oct. 16, 2009

RAIN, SLEET, SNOW, MUD

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Cornell                  48    1    7    8   13   19   22   23   25:33        45
  2   Cortland St.             70    4    5   15   20   26   29   45   25:40        44
  3   Yale                     77    2   11   14   18   32   33   41   25:44      1:03
  4   Lock Haven               94    3   10   21   25   35   46   51   25:47      1:03
  5   Bucknell                124    6   12   28   38   40   47   48   25:58        52
  6   La Salle                140    9   24   34   36   37   39   42   26:04        46
  7   East Carolina           222   16   44   52   54   56   63   74   26:40      1:17
  8   Rider                   229   17   27   57   59   69   70   71   26:51      2:10
  9   East Stroudsburg        233   30   43   49   53   58   64   66   26:40      1:07
 10   Indiana (Pa )           296   31   55   65   72   73   76   77   27:26      2:00
 11   Slippery Rock           300   50   60   61   62   67   68   75   27:28      1:06

Individuals

1. Cornell
    1  Nate Edelman, Jr            25:06    5:04
    7  Joel Frost-Tift, Sr         25:30    5:09
    8  Max Kasak, Jr               25:30    5:09
   13  Brett Kelly, Fr             25:47    5:12
   19  Dale Taylor, Sr             25:50    5:13
   22  Charlie Hatch, Sr           25:55    5:14
   23  Brad Bogdan, Sr             25:56    5:14
Time = 2:07:41     Places = 48

2. Cortland St.
    4  Seth Dubois, Sr             25:15    5:06
    5  Sean Curry, Fr              25:27    5:08
   15  Kyle O'Brien, Sr            25:47    5:12
   20  Jerry Greenlaw, Sr          25:52    5:13
   26  Eric Stermer, Sr            25:58    5:15
   29  Justin Wager, Sr            26:04    5:16
   45  Matt Knott, Fr              26:34    5:22
Time = 2:08:17     Places = 70

3. Yale
    2  Jeff Perrella, Jr           25:11    5:05
   11  Matt Bogdan, Jr             25:40    5:11
   14  Conor Dooney, So            25:47    5:12
   18  Julian Sheinbaum, So        25:49    5:13
   32  Max Walden, Jr              26:13    5:18
   33  Nathan Richards, So         26:14    5:18
   41  Chris Labosky               26:22    5:20
Time = 2:08:38     Places = 77

4. Lock Haven
    3  Nick Hilton, Jr             25:14    5:06
   10  A J. Johnson, Jr            25:36    5:10
   21  Mitch Miller, So            25:53    5:14
   25  Michael Garraway, Fr        25:58    5:15
   35  Nathan Zondlo, So           26:16    5:18
   46  Jed Yeatts, Sr              26:35    5:22
   51  Brandon Pomerantz, Sr       26:51    5:25
Time = 2:08:55     Places = 94

5. Bucknell
    6  Andrew Huebner, Sr          25:29    5:09
   12  Kevin McGoldrick, Sr        25:40    5:11
   28  Stephen Dorsey, Jr          26:02    5:15
   38  Conor McNamara, Sr          26:18    5:19
   40  Baron Willeford, Sr         26:21    5:19
   47  Charles Murphy, Jr          26:36    5:22
   48  Matt Brooker                26:37    5:23
Time = 2:09:47     Places = 124

6. La Salle
    9  Tyler Jones, So             25:32    5:09
   24  Trevon Rainford, Sr         25:57    5:14
   34  Sean Ward, Jr               26:15    5:18
   36  Nick Crits, So              26:17    5:18
   37  Daniel Day, Fr              26:17    5:19
   39  Joe Beveridge, Fr           26:18    5:19
   42  Alfredo Santana, Fr         26:23    5:20
Time = 2:10:16     Places = 140

7. East Carolina
   16  Dillon Hawley, Fr           25:48    5:13
   44  Antoine Berlin, So          26:34    5:22
   52  Zack Montijo, So            26:54    5:26
   54  Grant Burress, Fr           26:58    5:27
   56  Cory Hampshire, Fr          27:04    5:28
   63  Jarrett Newby, Sr           27:41    5:35
   74  Brian Quintrell, Fr         28:10    5:41
Time = 2:13:16     Places = 222

8. Rider
   17  Mike Soroko, Jr             25:49    5:13
   27  Christian Gonzalez, Jr      26:01    5:15
   57  Michael Lindner, So         27:10    5:29
   59  Bob McCullough, Sr          27:18    5:31
   69  Sean Donohue, Fr            27:58    5:39
   70  Sean McCullough, Fr         28:04    5:40
   71  Greg Wesh, Fr               28:05    5:40
Time = 2:14:13     Places = 229

9. East Stroudsburg
   30  Frank Fezza, Fr             26:05    5:16
   43  Mike Pereira, Fr            26:24    5:20
   49  Greg Laraia, So             26:37    5:23
   53  Amr Aldeen, Fr              26:58    5:27
   58  Jim Romano, Fr              27:12    5:30
   64  Chris Zadroga, Jr           27:44    5:36
   66  Jared Wilson, Fr            27:49    5:37
Time = 2:13:16     Places = 233

10. Indiana (Pa )
   31  Hillary Mugun, Fr           26:09    5:17
   55  Clint Keller, Fr            27:00    5:27
   65  Colt Mack, So               27:44    5:36
   72  Ben Havko, Sr               28:08    5:41
   73  Josh Joson, So              28:09    5:41
   76  Stephen Todaro, So          29:02    5:52
   77  Garrett Milner, Fr          29:49    6:01
Time = 2:17:09     Places = 296

11. Slippery Rock
   50  Brian Ulrich, Sr            26:51    5:25
   60  Jason Leonard, Jr           27:25    5:32
   61  Matt Mumford, Jr            27:35    5:34
   62  Eric Geddis, Fr             27:36    5:34
   67  Jon Snowden, Fr             27:56    5:38
   68  George Walton, Jr           27:57    5:39
   75  Rogers Clements, Fr         28:10    5:41
Time = 2:17:20     Places = 300
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Ryan Blood                  24:58    5:02  
    2     1  Nate Edelman, Jr            25:06    5:04  Cornell
    3     2  Jeff Perrella, Jr           25:11    5:05  Yale
    4        Andy Morgan                 25:13    5:06  
    5     3  Nick Hilton, Jr             25:14    5:06  Lock Haven
    6     4  Seth Dubois, Sr             25:15    5:06  Cortland St.
    7     5  Sean Curry, Fr              25:27    5:08  Cortland St.
    8     6  Andrew Huebner, Sr          25:29    5:09  Bucknell
    9     7  Joel Frost-Tift, Sr         25:30    5:09  Cornell
   10     8  Max Kasak, Jr               25:30    5:09  Cornell
   11     9  Tyler Jones, So             25:32    5:09  La Salle
   12    10  A J. Johnson, Jr            25:36    5:10  Lock Haven
   13    11  Matt Bogdan, Jr             25:40    5:11  Yale
   14    12  Kevin McGoldrick, Sr        25:40    5:11  Bucknell
   15    13  Brett Kelly, Fr             25:47    5:12  Cornell
   16    14  Conor Dooney, So            25:47    5:12  Yale
   17    15  Kyle O'Brien, Sr            25:47    5:12  Cortland St.
   18    16  Dillon Hawley, Fr           25:48    5:13  East Carolina
   19    17  Mike Soroko, Jr             25:49    5:13  Rider
   20    18  Julian Sheinbaum, So        25:49    5:13  Yale
   21    19  Dale Taylor, Sr             25:50    5:13  Cornell
   22    20  Jerry Greenlaw, Sr          25:52    5:13  Cortland St.
   23    21  Mitch Miller, So            25:53    5:14  Lock Haven
   24    22  Charlie Hatch, Sr           25:55    5:14  Cornell
   25    23  Brad Bogdan, Sr             25:56    5:14  Cornell
   26    24  Trevon Rainford, Sr         25:57    5:14  La Salle
   27    25  Michael Garraway, Fr        25:58    5:15  Lock Haven
   28    26  Eric Stermer, Sr            25:58    5:15  Cortland St.
   29        Robert Micikas              26:00    5:15  
   30    27  Christian Gonzalez, Jr      26:01    5:15  Rider
   31        Owen Kimple, Sr             26:01    5:15  Cornell
   32    28  Stephen Dorsey, Jr          26:02    5:15  Bucknell
   33    29  Justin Wager, Sr            26:04    5:16  Cortland St.
   34    30  Frank Fezza, Fr             26:05    5:16  East Stroudsburg
   35        Drew Hart, Jr               26:09    5:17  Cornell
   36    31  Hillary Mugun, Fr           26:09    5:17  Indiana (Pa )
   37    32  Max Walden, Jr              26:13    5:18  Yale
   38    33  Nathan Richards, So         26:14    5:18  Yale
   39    34  Sean Ward, Jr               26:15    5:18  La Salle
   40    35  Nathan Zondlo, So           26:16    5:18  Lock Haven
   41    36  Nick Crits, So              26:17    5:18  La Salle
   42    37  Daniel Day, Fr              26:17    5:19  La Salle
   43    38  Conor McNamara, Sr          26:18    5:19  Bucknell
   44    39  Joe Beveridge, Fr           26:18    5:19  La Salle
   45    40  Baron Willeford, Sr         26:21    5:19  Bucknell
   46    41  Chris Labosky               26:22    5:20  Yale
   47    42  Alfredo Santana, Fr         26:23    5:20  La Salle
   48    43  Mike Pereira, Fr            26:24    5:20  East Stroudsburg
   49        James Mauro, Sr             26:26    5:20  La Salle
   50        Alex Harris                 26:30    5:21  Yale
   51    44  Antoine Berlin, So          26:34    5:22  East Carolina
   52    45  Matt Knott, Fr              26:34    5:22  Cortland St.
   53        Kyle Wolpert, Sr            26:35    5:22  Cornell
   54    46  Jed Yeatts, Sr              26:35    5:22  Lock Haven
   55        Demetri Goutos, Fr          26:36    5:22  Yale
   56    47  Charles Murphy, Jr          26:36    5:22  Bucknell
   57    48  Matt Brooker                26:37    5:23  Bucknell
   58    49  Greg Laraia, So             26:37    5:23  East Stroudsburg
   59        David Hausherr, So          26:40    5:23  La Salle
   60        Ian Shore, Jr               26:41    5:23  Bucknell
   61        Chandler Kemp, So           26:41    5:23  Cornell
   62        Sean Mallon, So             26:41    5:23  La Salle
   63        Max Brown, Sr               26:45    5:24  Yale
   64        Andrew Wagoner, Sr          26:46    5:24  La Salle
   65        Brendan Brethel, Jr         26:47    5:25  Cortland St.
   66        Tim Ryan                    26:48    5:25  Bucknell
   67        David Laratta               26:49    5:25  La Salle
   68        Jake Schroeder              26:49    5:25  Bucknell
   69        Anthony Rizzo, Fr           26:50    5:25  Bucknell
   70        Kevin Johnson, Fr           26:50    5:25  Cornell
   71    50  Brian Ulrich, Sr            26:51    5:25  Slippery Rock
   72    51  Brandon Pomerantz, Sr       26:51    5:25  Lock Haven
   73        Josh Gainer, So             26:52    5:26  Lock Haven
   74        Robert Yamnicky             26:52    5:26  Bucknell
   75        David Brown, So             26:52    5:26  Bucknell
   76    52  Zack Montijo, So            26:54    5:26  East Carolina
   77        Sean Norberg, So            26:55    5:26  Lock Haven
   78        Mike Ryan                   26:56    5:26  Bucknell
   79    53  Amr Aldeen, Fr              26:58    5:27  East Stroudsburg
   80    54  Grant Burress, Fr           26:58    5:27  East Carolina
   81    55  Clint Keller, Fr            27:00    5:27  Indiana (Pa )
   82    56  Cory Hampshire, Fr          27:04    5:28  East Carolina
   83    57  Michael Lindner, So         27:10    5:29  Rider
   84    58  Jim Romano, Fr              27:12    5:30  East Stroudsburg
   85        Chris Scavone, Jr           27:14    5:30  Yale
   86    59  Bob McCullough, Sr          27:18    5:31  Rider
   87        Chris Bell, Sr              27:25    5:32  Lock Haven
   88    60  Jason Leonard, Jr           27:25    5:32  Slippery Rock
   89        Matt Mazur, So              27:29    5:33  Lock Haven
   90        Ryne Carney                 27:32    5:34  Bucknell
   91    61  Matt Mumford, Jr            27:35    5:34  Slippery Rock
   92    62  Eric Geddis, Fr             27:36    5:34  Slippery Rock
   93        Justin O Brien, Jr          27:39    5:35  Bucknell
   94        Keith Sansone, So           27:40    5:35  Bucknell
   95        Jared Newell, Jr            27:40    5:35  Cortland St.
   96    63  Jarrett Newby, Sr           27:41    5:35  East Carolina
   97    64  Chris Zadroga, Jr           27:44    5:36  East Stroudsburg
   98    65  Colt Mack, So               27:44    5:36  Indiana (Pa )
   99        Josh Clark                  27:47    5:37  Bucknell
  100    66  Jared Wilson, Fr            27:49    5:37  East Stroudsburg
  101        Tom Hopkins, Fr             27:51    5:37  Cortland St.
  102        Sam Kirtner, Fr             27:54    5:38  Yale
  103    67  Jon Snowden, Fr             27:56    5:38  Slippery Rock
  104    68  George Walton, Jr           27:57    5:39  Slippery Rock
  105        Silas Carey, Sr             27:58    5:39  Cortland St.
  106    69  Sean Donohue, Fr            27:58    5:39  Rider
  107        Kyle Weir, Sr               28:01    5:39  East Stroudsburg
  108        Pat Carr, Sr                28:03    5:40  East Stroudsburg
  109    70  Sean McCullough, Fr         28:04    5:40  Rider
  110    71  Greg Wesh, Fr               28:05    5:40  Rider
  111    72  Ben Havko, Sr               28:08    5:41  Indiana (Pa )
  112    73  Josh Joson, So              28:09    5:41  Indiana (Pa )
  113        Shawn Lake, Fr              28:09    5:41  Lock Haven
  114    74  Brian Quintrell, Fr         28:10    5:41  East Carolina
  115    75  Rogers Clements, Fr         28:10    5:41  Slippery Rock
  116        Chris Boyd, Jr              28:16    5:42  Bucknell
  117        Jeff Buck, Sr               28:18    5:43  East Stroudsburg
  118        Kurt Morrison, Fr           28:32    5:46  Rider
  119        Kyle Ramer                  28:37    5:47  Bucknell
  120        Tom Zarnoch, So             28:45    5:48  East Stroudsburg
  121        Phil Capaldi, Sr            28:54    5:50  Rider
  122    76  Stephen Todaro, So          29:02    5:52  Indiana (Pa )
  123        Edrian Murray, So           29:10    5:53  East Carolina
  124        Bowden Dan, Sr              29:23    5:56  East Stroudsburg

Pace: 6:00 | Top

125 77 Garrett Milner, Fr 29:49 6:01 Indiana (Pa ) 126 Steve Wainwright, Jr 29:51 6:02 Indiana (Pa ) 127 Scott Walton, Fr 29:53 6:02 Slippery Rock 128 Antonio Palmer, Fr 29:59 6:03 East Carolina 129 Matthew Poiesz, Fr 30:11 6:06 East Carolina 130 Sam Lynch 30:21 6:08 Yale 35 finishers among Men 1 & Under 24 finishers among Men 2 - 2 24 finishers among Men 3 - 3 32 finishers among Men 4 - 4 130 male finishers 0 female finishers 130 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.

View: Mobile | Desktop