Recap | Results | Preview bplist00?_WebMainResource_WebSubresources? ^WebResourceURL_WebResourceMIMEType_WebResourceData_WebResourceTextEncodingName_WebResourceFrameName_fhttps://mail.google.com/mail/?ui=2&ik=ff661f8113&view=att&th=12c46e887abe86bf&attid=0.1&disp=inline&zwYtext/htmlO??


                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
             MAAC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                          Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT
                       Saturday Nov 13, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems
    **********************************************************************
                              TEAM RESULTS - MEN 10K 
    **********************************************************************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      56      Syracuse                                       2:31:00.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Forrest Misenti             SO    29:55.7  4:49
           10     Patrick Dupont              JR    30:04.7  4:50
           11     Tito Medrano                JR    30:15.1  4:52
           14     James Murdock               SR    30:21.6  4:53
           15     Steven Weeks                JR    30:23.6  4:54
           (49)   Joe Whelan                  FR    31:21.2  5:03
           (54)   Robert Molke                FR    31:25.2  5:04
  =========================================================================== 
    2      63      Iona                                           2:31:03.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Leonard Korir               JR    29:36.9  4:46
           4      Matthew Bayley              SO    29:54.3  4:49
           7      Mitch Goose                 JR    30:03.8  4:50
           20     Ben Lindsay                 SR    30:36.0  4:56
           31     Josh Hibbs                  SR    30:52.9  4:58
           (82)   Craig Murphy                SO    31:54.0  5:08
           (120)  Joe Parks                   SR    32:27.7  5:14
  =========================================================================== 
    3      113      Providence                                     2:32:45.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Lee Carey                   JR    29:48.5  4:48
           5      Dominic Channon             JR    29:55.6  4:49
           21     Julian Matthews             JR    30:37.4  4:56
           35     Matt Terry                  JR    31:02.3  5:00
           50     Francis Hernandez           FR    31:21.9  5:03
           (63)   Eric Malnatti               SO    31:30.0  5:04
  =========================================================================== 
    4      138      Dartmouth                                      2:33:52.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Ethan Shaw                  JR    30:25.6  4:54
           19     Phil Royer                  SO    30:31.2  4:55
           24     Tom Robbins                 SR    30:42.5  4:57
           33     Adam Doherty                SO    30:58.0  4:59
           44     Jonathan Gault              SO    31:15.4  5:02
           (47)   Peter Jankovsky             JR    31:18.3  5:02
           (164)  Brad Kenimer                JR    33:17.6  5:22
  =========================================================================== 
    5      146      Columbia                                       2:34:05.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Tom Poland                  SR    30:04.6  4:50
           26     Jake Sienko                 FR    30:50.0  4:58
           29     Justin Heck                 JR    30:51.4  4:58
           37     Anthony Merra               SR    31:04.0  5:00
           45     Dustin Martin               SR    31:15.6  5:02
           (74)   Brendan Martin              SR    31:47.8  5:07
           (88)   Ben Veilleux                SO    31:57.9  5:09
  =========================================================================== 
    6      232      Cornell                                        2:35:28.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Nate Edelman                SR    30:17.4  4:53
           17     Adrien Dannemiller          SR    30:24.2  4:54
           28     Matt De Silva               SR    30:51.2  4:58
           70     Matt McCullough             SO    31:41.1  5:06
           104    Gabe Heck                   FR    32:15.0  5:12
           (125)  Robert Micikas              SO    32:35.3  5:15
           (176)  Brett Kelly                 SO    33:36.1  5:25

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      239      Boston U.                                      2:35:55.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Eric Ashe                   SR    30:23.7  4:54
           23     Matthew Paulson             JR    30:39.5  4:56
           55     Peter Gilmore               JR    31:27.6  5:04
           64     Rich Peters                 FR    31:30.6  5:04
           81     Robert Gibson               JR    31:54.0  5:08
           (96)   Elliot Lehane               JR    32:06.5  5:10
           (201)  Joe Greenspun               JR    34:22.7  5:32
  =========================================================================== 
    8      240      Brown                                          2:36:22.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           22     Matt Duffy                  JR    30:38.4  4:56
           43     Michael Stumpf              SO    31:15.2  5:02
           51     Christian Escareno          SR    31:21.9  5:03
           56     Brian Schilder              SR    31:27.7  5:04
           68     Dan Lowry                   JR    31:39.0  5:06
           (122)  Austin Snyder               SO    32:30.1  5:14
           (198)  Kevin Cooper                SO    34:17.6  5:31
  =========================================================================== 
    9      264      UMass Amherst                                  2:36:50.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           36     Kevin Johnson               SR    31:02.9  5:00
           39     Andrew Mulvaney             SR    31:07.1  5:01
           46     David Johnson               SR    31:16.0  5:02
           67     Robert Deegan               SR    31:35.6  5:05
           76     Daniel Barry                SR    31:48.9  5:07
           (95)   Scott VanderMolen           JR    32:05.7  5:10
           (183)  Sonny Gamble                SR    33:45.3  5:26
  =========================================================================== 
    10      288      Marist                                         2:37:06.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           30     Matthew Flint               JR    30:52.7  4:58
           38     William Griffin             JR    31:04.9  5:00
           61     Arquimedes DelaCruz         SO    31:29.5  5:04
           72     Ken Walshak                 FR    31:42.8  5:06
           87     Nick Webster                SR    31:56.6  5:09
           (127)  Timothy Keegan              SR    32:38.3  5:15
  =========================================================================== 
    11      304      Yale                                           2:37:08.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Jeff Perrella               SR    30:04.2  4:50
           42     Julian Sheinbaum            JR    31:14.0  5:02
           73     Nathan Richards             JR    31:46.5  5:07
           84     Max Walden                  SR    31:55.6  5:08
           97     Demetri Goutos              SO    32:07.9  5:10
           (133)  Kevin Lunn                  SO    32:42.4  5:16
  =========================================================================== 
    12      327      Harvard                                        2:37:10.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Daniel Chenoweth            SR    29:51.2  4:48
           59     Michael Hoffman             JR    31:28.5  5:04
           66     Kurt Ruegg                  FR    31:32.9  5:05
           99     Aaron Watanabe              FR    32:08.5  5:10
           100    Maksim Korolev              FR    32:09.6  5:11
           (109)  Kellen Blumberg             FR    32:19.4  5:12
  =========================================================================== 
    13      357      University at Albany                           2:38:29.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           34     Paul Lagno                  SO    31:00.5  4:59
           58     Ethan Clary                 SO    31:28.4  5:04
           75     Chris Burke                 JR    31:48.4  5:07
           77     R.J. Sniffen                JR    31:49.9  5:07
           113    Aaron Lozier                SR    32:22.4  5:13
           (124)  Aliaksandr Leuchanka        SO    32:31.0  5:14
           (199)  Greg Kiley                  SR    34:18.2  5:31

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    14      397      Binghamton                                     2:38:38.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Erik Van Ingen              SR    30:17.1  4:53
           57     Chris Gaube                 SR    31:28.3  5:04
           65     Adam Quinn                  SR    31:31.9  5:04
           118    Casey Quaglia               SR    32:27.5  5:14
           145    Andrew Ugolino              SR    32:53.7  5:18
           (149)  Craig Coon                  SR    32:56.2  5:18
           (168)  Vasili Papastrat            SO    33:20.3  5:22
  =========================================================================== 
    15      399      Northeastern                                   2:39:01.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Eric Jenkins                FR    30:47.3  4:57
           69     Brian Doyle                 FR    31:40.6  5:06
           92     Teddy Vrountas              JR    32:00.5  5:09
           102    Daniel Grant                SO    32:11.6  5:11
           111    John Jantz                  SO    32:21.3  5:13
           (130)  James Pellerano             SR    32:39.5  5:15
           (160)  Joe Siravo                  SR    33:14.6  5:21
  =========================================================================== 
    16      403      Central Connecticut                            2:39:07.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           32     Craig Hunt                  SO    30:53.8  4:58
           41     Sam Alexander               JR    31:11.7  5:01
           86     Ry Sanderson                SR    31:56.4  5:09
           116    Anthony Gonsalves           JR    32:26.3  5:13
           128    Mohamed Hrezi               SO    32:39.1  5:15
           (137)  John Krell                  SO    32:42.9  5:16
           (163)  Jeremy Schmid               JR    33:17.6  5:22
  =========================================================================== 
    17      459      Buffalo                                        2:40:08.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           48     Ryan Bloom                  SR    31:19.5  5:03
           52     Dylan Conway                JR    31:22.6  5:03
           106    Jacob Hagen                 SR    32:16.2  5:12
           119    Zachary Ahart               FR    32:27.5  5:14
           134    Mike Pressler               SO    32:42.7  5:16
           (173)  John Inzina                 JR    33:32.6  5:24
  =========================================================================== 
    18      478      Army                                           2:40:25.4  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           40     Bryce Livingston            SR    31:10.2  5:01
           62     Barrett Lehardy             JR    31:30.0  5:04
           98     Daniel Nix                  JR    32:08.1  5:10
           131    Kevin Russell               SO    32:41.9  5:16
           147    Daniel Jester               SO    32:55.2  5:18
           (148)  Brian Morenus               SO    32:55.6  5:18
  =========================================================================== 
    19      487      Boston College                                 2:40:40.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           78     Louis Serafini              SO    31:52.6  5:08
           91     Daniel Kane                 SO    32:00.1  5:09
           103    Theodore Doyle              SR    32:11.7  5:11
           105    Michael Keebler             SR    32:15.4  5:12
           110    Jordan Hamm                 SO    32:20.7  5:12
           (123)  Brian Hughes                JR    32:30.5  5:14
           (144)  Ian Thomas                  SR    32:53.0  5:18

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    20      510      Stony Brook                                    2:40:47.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           27     Tim Hodge                   SR    30:50.3  4:58
           83     Gerard Harley               JR    31:54.4  5:08
           115    Iain Whitfield              SR    32:23.5  5:13
           135    Dan Denis                   FR    32:42.7  5:16
           150    Carlos Roa                  FR    32:56.7  5:18
           (175)  Mark Appledorf              JR    33:35.3  5:24
           (180)  Alex Varone                 SR    33:42.1  5:26
  =========================================================================== 
    21      596      Maine                                          2:42:25.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           71     David Currier               JR    31:41.1  5:06
           94     Spencer McElwain            JR    32:04.1  5:10
           126    Taylor Phillips             SO    32:36.4  5:15
           139    Corey Bean                  SR    32:44.6  5:16
           166    Christopher Harmon          SR    33:19.3  5:22
           (174)  Kelton Cullenberg           FR    33:34.0  5:24
  =========================================================================== 
    22      617      Fordham                                        2:42:46.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           79     Brian Riley                 JR    31:53.4  5:08
           93     Michael Belgiovine          FR    32:01.1  5:09
           140    Julian Saad                 SO    32:46.0  5:17
           146    Ryan Polo                   FR    32:54.4  5:18
           159    Brian Walter                FR    33:11.8  5:21
           (217)  Casey Barrett               SR    35:20.9  5:41
  =========================================================================== 
    23      649      Vermont                                        2:43:22.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           89     Connor Jennings             JR    31:58.8  5:09
           117    John Little                 JR    32:26.9  5:13
           129    Ethan McBrien               SO    32:39.4  5:15
           153    Szotka Aaron                FR    33:02.0  5:19
           161    Andy Stillman               SO    33:15.5  5:21
           (182)  Charlie Schaefer            SR    33:43.3  5:26
           (200)  Ryan Sleeper                SO    34:19.7  5:32
  =========================================================================== 
    24      659      Connecticut                                    2:43:57.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           90     McGuire Ryan                FR    31:59.2  5:09
           108    Jordan Magath               SO    32:19.1  5:12
           112    Nick Aguila                 SO    32:22.2  5:13
           155    Clark Joe                   SO    33:06.6  5:20
           194    Artem Skobrev               SO    34:10.5  5:30
           (206)  Francoeur Daniel            FR    34:43.4  5:35
  =========================================================================== 
    25      662      Colgate                                        2:43:54.4  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           60     Christopher Johnson         SO    31:29.2  5:04
           121    Thomas Hedges               JR    32:29.9  5:14
           132    Edward Sheridan             SR    32:42.3  5:16
           158    Timothy Phelps              SO    33:11.2  5:21
           191    Bryan Crowley               SR    34:01.8  5:29
           (219)  Matthew Iandoli             JR    35:27.7  5:43
  =========================================================================== 
    26      748      Hartford                                       2:45:49.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           80     Jonas Hampton               SR    31:53.6  5:08
           114    Andrew Chalmers             JR    32:23.1  5:13
           169    Eric Flaman                 JR    33:22.1  5:22
           190    John Busque                 FR    33:58.9  5:28
           195    Kevin Brandon               JR    34:11.4  5:30
           (207)  Wayne Lawrence              JR    34:45.2  5:36

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    27      754      Sacred Heart                                   2:45:17.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           101    Brendan Rickert             SR    32:10.2  5:11
           151    Richard Marcello            JR    32:57.5  5:18
           154    Jeffrey Lusignan            JR    33:03.7  5:19
           171    Colin Seidl                 SO    33:27.7  5:23
           177    Daniel Koehler              SR    33:38.2  5:25
           (187)  Stephen Benoit              SR    33:50.2  5:27
  =========================================================================== 
    28      770      Wagner                                         2:46:24.0  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           53     Zachary Spector             JR    31:23.9  5:03
           143    Thomas Iannacone            JR    32:50.6  5:17
           184    Thomas Rammelkamp           SR    33:46.2  5:26
           188    Derek Rammelkamp            SR    33:52.5  5:27
           202    Matt Driscoll               SO    34:30.8  5:33
  =========================================================================== 
    29      778      New Hampshire                                  2:45:38.7  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           136    Joseph Jourdain             SO    32:42.9  5:16
           142    Andrew Dionne               SR    32:49.6  5:17
           156    Kent Harlow                 SO    33:07.4  5:20
           165    Michael Peabody             SR    33:18.2  5:22
           179    Michael Ryan                SO    33:40.6  5:25
  =========================================================================== 
    30      788      Manhattan                                      2:46:36.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           85     Tobias Lundgren             JR    31:55.8  5:08
           152    Salim Corbin                FR    33:00.1  5:19
           162    Kevin D'Emic                JR    33:17.4  5:22
           185    Milos Vuckovic              SR    33:47.5  5:26
           204    Billy Wilkens               SO    34:35.6  5:34
           (211)  Tom Voorhies                FR    35:04.0  5:39
           (216)  Tom Daly                    JR    35:15.3  5:41
  =========================================================================== 
    31      832      Niagara                                        2:46:50.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           138    Mike Trendell               SR    32:44.2  5:16
           157    Vince Donner                FR    33:08.2  5:20
           170    Jason Fischer               SR    33:26.7  5:23
           181    Brian Traugott              SR    33:42.9  5:26
           186    Eddie Moloney               FR    33:48.6  5:27
           (203)  Sam Reedy                   FR    34:31.8  5:34
           (215)  Corey Brown                 SR    35:13.7  5:40
  =========================================================================== 
    32      873      Hofstra                                        2:52:52.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           107    Daniel Rono                 SO    32:18.3  5:12
           141    Phil Giackette              SR    32:49.0  5:17
           178    Fred Shattell               JR    33:39.6  5:25
           222    Tom Daly                    SR    35:43.5  5:45
           225    Sebastian Short-Cruz        FR    38:21.9  6:11
  =========================================================================== 
    33      941      Fairfield                                      2:49:45.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           167    Howard Rosas                FR    33:19.5  5:22
           189    Benjamin Heslin             SR    33:54.4  5:28
           192    Matthew Brunelle            JR    34:04.1  5:29
           196    Jonathan Lobo               FR    34:12.3  5:30
           197    Kyle Short                  SO    34:14.8  5:31
           (208)  Vincent Ferrer              JR    34:48.0  5:36
           (209)  Gregory Chase               SO    34:54.6  5:37

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    34      1032      Quinnipiac                                     2:54:18.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           172    Mike Levene                 SO    33:28.1  5:23
           205    John Beckshaw               JR    34:36.6  5:34
           214    Cetera Jacob                SO    35:08.4  5:39
           220    Richard Stoliker            SO    35:32.1  5:43
           221    John Healy                  JR    35:33.7  5:44
           (223)  Dylan DeNuzzo               FR    35:50.2  5:46
  =========================================================================== 
    35      1046      Siena                                          2:54:40.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           193    Farley John                 SR    34:08.0  5:30
           210    David Ellsworth             JR    34:57.3  5:38
           212    Alex Liontas                FR    35:05.8  5:39
           213    Ryan Egan                   FR    35:06.4  5:39
           218    Ian Donnelly                JR    35:23.0  5:42
           (224)  Brendan Gregg               FR    36:57.7  5:57

=== Teams with no scores ==

36  HOLY  Holy Cross 0
37  STB  St. Bonaventure 0
38  STJ  St. John's 0
39  URI  Rhode Island 0



    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
             MAAC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                          Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT
                       Saturday Nov 13, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems
    **********************************************************************
                              OVERALL RESULTS - MEN 10K 
    **********************************************************************
  
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM    2K 
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
   1    Leonard Korir               JR    29:36.9 4:46   IONA  Iona                  1      1       5:53  627  
   2    Lee Carey                   JR    29:48.5 4:48   PROV  Providence            2      1       5:53  704  
   3    Daniel Chenoweth            SR    29:51.2 4:48   HARV  Harvard               3      1       5:53  599  
   4    Matthew Bayley              SO    29:54.3 4:49   IONA  Iona                  4      2       5:54  622  
   5    Dominic Channon             JR    29:55.6 4:49   PROV  Providence            5      2       5:53  705  
   6    Forrest Misenti             SO    29:55.7 4:49   SYRA  Syracuse              6      1       5:53  776  
   7    Mitch Goose                 JR    30:03.8 4:50   IONA  Iona                  7      3       5:53  623  
   8    Jeff Perrella               SR    30:04.2 4:50   YALE  Yale                  8      1       5:53  831  
   9    Tom Poland                  SR    30:04.6 4:50   COLU  Columbia              9      1       5:54  526  
   10   Patrick Dupont              JR    30:04.7 4:50   SYRA  Syracuse              10     2       5:54  773  
   11   Tito Medrano                JR    30:15.1 4:52   SYRA  Syracuse              11     3       5:54  775  
   12   Erik Van Ingen              SR    30:17.1 4:53   BING  Binghamton            12     1       5:55  451  
   13   Nate Edelman                SR    30:17.4 4:53   CORN  Cornell               13     1       5:57  539  
   14   James Murdock               SR    30:21.6 4:53   SYRA  Syracuse              14     4       5:54  778  
   15   Steven Weeks                JR    30:23.6 4:54   SYRA  Syracuse              15     5       5:54  780  
   16   Eric Ashe                   SR    30:23.7 4:54   BU    Boston U.             16     1       5:53  467  
   17   Adrien Dannemiller          SR    30:24.2 4:54   CORN  Cornell               17     2       5:57  537  
   18   Ethan Shaw                  JR    30:25.6 4:54   DART  Dartmouth             18     1       5:54  556  
   19   Phil Royer                  SO    30:31.2 4:55   DART  Dartmouth             19     2       5:54  555  
   20   Ben Lindsay                 SR    30:36.0 4:56   IONA  Iona                  20     4       5:54  628  
   21   Julian Matthews             JR    30:37.4 4:56   PROV  Providence            21     3       5:54  711  
   22   Matt Duffy                  JR    30:38.4 4:56   BROW  Brown                 22     1       5:54  481  
   23   Matthew Paulson             JR    30:39.5 4:56   BU    Boston U.             23     2       5:54  475  
   24   Tom Robbins                 SR    30:42.5 4:57   DART  Dartmouth             24     3       5:54  554  
   25   Eric Jenkins                FR    30:47.3 4:57   NE    Northeastern          25     1       6:06  692  
   26   Jake Sienko                 FR    30:50.0 4:58   COLU  Columbia              26     2       6:00  527  
   27   Tim Hodge                   SR    30:50.3 4:58   SB    Stony Brook           27     1       6:01  767  
   28   Matt De Silva               SR    30:51.2 4:58   CORN  Cornell               28     3       5:54  538  
   29   Justin Heck                 JR    30:51.4 4:58   COLU  Columbia              29     3       6:01  521  
   30   Matthew Flint               JR    30:52.7 4:58   MARI  Marist                30     1       5:54  658  
   31   Josh Hibbs                  SR    30:52.9 4:58   IONA  Iona                  31     5       5:59  625  
   32   Craig Hunt                  SO    30:53.8 4:58   CCSU  Central Connecticut   32     1       5:54  505  
   33   Adam Doherty                SO    30:58.0 4:59   DART  Dartmouth             33     4       5:57  548  
   34   Paul Lagno                  SO    31:00.5 4:59   ALB   University at Albany  34     1       5:57  802  
   35   Matt Terry                  JR    31:02.3 5:00   PROV  Providence            35     4       5:54  713  
   36   Kevin Johnson               SR    31:02.9 5:00   UMAS  UMass Amherst         36     1       6:07  788  
   37   Anthony Merra               SR    31:04.0 5:00   COLU  Columbia              37     4       6:01  524  
   38   William Griffin             JR    31:04.9 5:00   MARI  Marist                38     2       5:56  659  
   39   Andrew Mulvaney             SR    31:07.1 5:01   UMAS  UMass Amherst         39     2       6:04  793  
   40   Bryce Livingston            SR    31:10.2 5:01   ARMY  Army                  40     1       6:00  432  
   41   Sam Alexander               JR    31:11.7 5:01   CCSU  Central Connecticut   41     2       5:53  501  
   42   Julian Sheinbaum            JR    31:14.0 5:02   YALE  Yale                  42     2       5:55  834  
   43   Michael Stumpf              SO    31:15.2 5:02   BROW  Brown                 43     2       6:01  489  
   44   Jonathan Gault              SO    31:15.4 5:02   DART  Dartmouth             44     5       5:57  549  
   45   Dustin Martin               SR    31:15.6 5:02   COLU  Columbia              45     5       6:01  523  
   46   David Johnson               SR    31:16.0 5:02   UMAS  UMass Amherst         46     3       6:05  787  
   47   Peter Jankovsky             JR    31:18.3 5:02   DART  Dartmouth             47     6       5:57  551  
   48   Ryan Bloom                  SR    31:19.5 5:03   BUFF  Buffalo               48     1       5:56  491  
   49   Joe Whelan                  FR    31:21.2 5:03   SYRA  Syracuse              49     6       6:01  781  
   50   Francis Hernandez           FR    31:21.9 5:03   PROV  Providence            50     5       5:58  707  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
 
                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  SPLIT 1 
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
   51   Christian Escareno          SR    31:21.9 5:03   BROW  Brown                 51     3       6:05  482  
   52   Dylan Conway                JR    31:22.6 5:03   BUFF  Buffalo               52     2       6:06  492  
   53   Zachary Spector             JR    31:23.9 5:03   WAGN  Wagner                53     1       6:04  825  
   54   Robert Molke                FR    31:25.2 5:04   SYRA  Syracuse              54     7       5:54  777  
   55   Peter Gilmore               JR    31:27.6 5:04   BU    Boston U.             55     3       6:01  471  
   56   Brian Schilder              SR    31:27.7 5:04   BROW  Brown                 56     4       5:54  486  
   57   Chris Gaube                 SR    31:28.3 5:04   BING  Binghamton            57     2       5:58  442  
   58   Ethan Clary                 SO    31:28.4 5:04   ALB   University at Albany  58     2       5:55  798  
   59   Michael Hoffman             JR    31:28.5 5:04   HARV  Harvard               59     2       6:00  602  
   60   Christopher Johnson         SO    31:29.2 5:04   COLG  Colgate               60     1       6:05  517  
   61   Arquimedes DelaCruz         SO    31:29.5 5:04   MARI  Marist                61     3       5:55  657  
   62   Barrett Lehardy             JR    31:30.0 5:04   ARMY  Army                  62     2       6:03  431  
   63   Eric Malnatti               SO    31:30.0 5:04   PROV  Providence            63     6       6:01  710  
   64   Rich Peters                 FR    31:30.6 5:04   BU    Boston U.             64     4       5:55  476  
   65   Adam Quinn                  SR    31:31.9 5:04   BING  Binghamton            65     3       6:00  446  
   66   Kurt Ruegg                  FR    31:32.9 5:05   HARV  Harvard               66     3       6:04  608  
   67   Robert Deegan               SR    31:35.6 5:05   UMAS  UMass Amherst         67     4       6:08  783  
   68   Dan Lowry                   JR    31:39.0 5:06   BROW  Brown                 68     5       6:05  484  
   69   Brian Doyle                 FR    31:40.6 5:06   NE    Northeastern          69     2       6:10  687  
   70   Matt McCullough             SO    31:41.1 5:06   CORN  Cornell               70     4       6:12  542  
   71   David Currier               JR    31:41.1 5:06   MAIN  Maine                 71     1       6:05  639  
   72   Ken Walshak                 FR    31:42.8 5:06   MARI  Marist                72     4       6:01  663  
   73   Nathan Richards             JR    31:46.5 5:07   YALE  Yale                  73     3       5:55  832  
   74   Brendan Martin              SR    31:47.8 5:07   COLU  Columbia              74     6       5:56  522  
   75   Chris Burke                 JR    31:48.4 5:07   ALB   University at Albany  75     3       5:58  796  
   76   Daniel Barry                SR    31:48.9 5:07   UMAS  UMass Amherst         76     5       6:08  782  
   77   R.J. Sniffen                JR    31:49.9 5:07   ALB   University at Albany  77     4       5:59  808  
   78   Louis Serafini              SO    31:52.6 5:08   BC    Boston College        78     1       5:54  464  
   79   Brian Riley                 JR    31:53.4 5:08   FORD  Fordham               79     1       6:08  583  
   80   Jonas Hampton               SR    31:53.6 5:08   HART  Hartford              80     1       6:04  595  
   81   Robert Gibson               JR    31:54.0 5:08   BU    Boston U.             81     5       6:03  470  
   82   Craig Murphy                SO    31:54.0 5:08   IONA  Iona                  82     6       5:54  630  
   83   Gerard Harley               JR    31:54.4 5:08   SB    Stony Brook           83     2       6:02  766  
   84   Max Walden                  SR    31:55.6 5:08   YALE  Yale                  84     4       5:55  836  
   85   Tobias Lundgren             JR    31:55.8 5:08   MANH  Manhattan             85     1       6:01  651  
   86   Ry Sanderson                SR    31:56.4 5:09   CCSU  Central Connecticut   86     3       5:54  508  
   87   Nick Webster                SR    31:56.6 5:09   MARI  Marist                87     5       6:05  664  
   88   Ben Veilleux                SO    31:57.9 5:09   COLU  Columbia              88     7       6:01  528  
   89   Connor Jennings             JR    31:58.8 5:09   VERM  Vermont               89     1       6:06  815  
   90   McGuire Ryan                FR    31:59.2 5:09   CONN  Connecticut           90     1       6:01  535  
   91   Daniel Kane                 SO    32:00.1 5:09   BC    Boston College        91     2       6:07  459  
   92   Daniel Altenau              JR    32:00.3 5:09   HOLY  Holy Cross            0      1       6:05  615  
   93   Teddy Vrountas              JR    32:00.5 5:09   NE    Northeastern          92     3       6:13  700  
   94   Michael Belgiovine          FR    32:01.1 5:09   FORD  Fordham               93     2       6:10  573  
   95   Spencer McElwain            JR    32:04.1 5:10   MAIN  Maine                 94     2       6:08  644  
   96   Scott VanderMolen           JR    32:05.7 5:10   UMAS  UMass Amherst         95     6       6:10  795  
   97   Elliot Lehane               JR    32:06.5 5:10   BU    Boston U.             96     6       6:01  474  
   98   Demetri Goutos              SO    32:07.9 5:10   YALE  Yale                  97     5       5:54  828  
   99   Daniel Nix                  JR    32:08.1 5:10   ARMY  Army                  98     3       6:09  434  
   100  Aaron Watanabe              FR    32:08.5 5:10   HARV  Harvard               99     4       6:01  609  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
 
                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  SPLIT 1 
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
   101  Maksim Korolev              FR    32:09.6 5:11   HARV  Harvard               100    5       6:04  603  
   102  Brendan Rickert             SR    32:10.2 5:11   SACR  Sacred Heart          101    1       6:05  748  
   103  Daniel Grant                SO    32:11.6 5:11   NE    Northeastern          102    4       6:14  690  
   104  Theodore Doyle              SR    32:11.7 5:11   BC    Boston College        103    3       6:01  455  
   105  Gabe Heck                   FR    32:15.0 5:12   CORN  Cornell               104    5       6:12  540  
   106  Michael Keebler             SR    32:15.4 5:12   BC    Boston College        105    4       6:07  460  
   107  Jacob Hagen                 SR    32:16.2 5:12   BUFF  Buffalo               106    3       6:07  495  
   108  Daniel Rono                 SO    32:18.3 5:12   HOFS  Hofstra               107    1       5:52  612  
   109  Jordan Magath               SO    32:19.1 5:12   CONN  Connecticut           108    2       6:01  534  
   110  Kellen Blumberg             FR    32:19.4 5:12   HARV  Harvard               109    6       6:16  598  
   111  Jordan Hamm                 SO    32:20.7 5:12   BC    Boston College        110    5       6:00  457  
   112  John Jantz                  SO    32:21.3 5:13   NE    Northeastern          111    5       6:19  691  
   113  Nick Aguila                 SO    32:22.2 5:13   CONN  Connecticut           112    3       6:00  529  
   114  Aaron Lozier                SR    32:22.4 5:13   ALB   University at Albany  113    5       6:12  804  
   115  Andrew Chalmers             JR    32:23.1 5:13   HART  Hartford              114    2       6:16  592  
   116  Iain Whitfield              SR    32:23.5 5:13   SB    Stony Brook           115    3       6:16  771  
   117  Anthony Gonsalves           JR    32:26.3 5:13   CCSU  Central Connecticut   116    4       6:05  502  
   118  John Little                 JR    32:26.9 5:13   VERM  Vermont               117    2       6:07  816  
   119  Casey Quaglia               SR    32:27.5 5:14   BING  Binghamton            118    4       6:00  445  
   120  Zachary Ahart               FR    32:27.5 5:14   BUFF  Buffalo               119    4       6:09  490  
   121  Joe Parks                   SR    32:27.7 5:14   IONA  Iona                  120    7       5:58  631  
   122  Thomas Hedges               JR    32:29.9 5:14   COLG  Colgate               121    2       6:16  515  
   123  Austin Snyder               SO    32:30.1 5:14   BROW  Brown                 122    6       5:57  488  
   124  Brian Hughes                JR    32:30.5 5:14   BC    Boston College        123    6       6:12  458  
   125  Aliaksandr Leuchanka        SO    32:31.0 5:14   ALB   University at Albany  124    6       5:57  803  
   126  Robert Micikas              SO    32:35.3 5:15   CORN  Cornell               125    6       6:08  543  
   127  Taylor Phillips             SO    32:36.4 5:15   MAIN  Maine                 126    3       6:14  646  
   128  Timothy Keegan              SR    32:38.3 5:15   MARI  Marist                127    6       6:02  661  
   129  Mohamed Hrezi               SO    32:39.1 5:15   CCSU  Central Connecticut   128    5       6:11  504  
   130  Ethan McBrien               SO    32:39.4 5:15   VERM  Vermont               129    3       6:16  817  
   131  James Pellerano             SR    32:39.5 5:15   NE    Northeastern          130    6       6:13  696  
   132  Kevin Russell               SO    32:41.9 5:16   ARMY  Army                  131    4       6:16  436  
   133  Edward Sheridan             SR    32:42.3 5:16   COLG  Colgate               132    3       6:06  519  
   134  Kevin Lunn                  SO    32:42.4 5:16   YALE  Yale                  133    6       5:56  830  
   135  Mike Pressler               SO    32:42.7 5:16   BUFF  Buffalo               134    5       6:09  497  
   136  Dan Denis                   FR    32:42.7 5:16   SB    Stony Brook           135    4       6:16  763  
   137  Joseph Jourdain             SO    32:42.9 5:16   UNH   New Hampshire         136    1       6:13  670  
   138  John Krell                  SO    32:42.9 5:16   CCSU  Central Connecticut   137    6       6:11  506  
   139  Mike Trendell               SR    32:44.2 5:16   NIAG  Niagara               138    1       6:20  685  
   140  Corey Bean                  SR    32:44.6 5:16   MAIN  Maine                 139    4       6:19  637  
   141  Julian Saad                 SO    32:46.0 5:17   FORD  Fordham               140    3       6:17  584  
   142  Phil Giackette              SR    32:49.0 5:17   HOFS  Hofstra               141    2       6:08  611  
   143  Andrew Dionne               SR    32:49.6 5:17   UNH   New Hampshire         142    2       6:13  667  
   144  Thomas Iannacone            JR    32:50.6 5:17   WAGN  Wagner                143    2       6:16  822  
   145  Ian Thomas                  SR    32:53.0 5:18   BC    Boston College        144    7       6:06  466  
   146  Andrew Ugolino              SR    32:53.7 5:18   BING  Binghamton            145    5       6:04  450  
   147  Ryan Polo                   FR    32:54.4 5:18   FORD  Fordham               146    4       6:17  581  
   148  Daniel Jester               SO    32:55.2 5:18   ARMY  Army                  147    5       6:18  430  
   149  Brian Morenus               SO    32:55.6 5:18   ARMY  Army                  148    6       6:19  433  
   150  Craig Coon                  SR    32:56.2 5:18   BING  Binghamton            149    6       6:04  440  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
 
                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  SPLIT 1 
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
   151  Carlos Roa                  FR    32:56.7 5:18   SB    Stony Brook           150    5       6:16  769  
   152  Richard Marcello            JR    32:57.5 5:18   SACR  Sacred Heart          151    2       6:12  744  
   153  Salim Corbin                FR    33:00.1 5:19   MANH  Manhattan             152    2       6:23  647  
   154  Szotka Aaron                FR    33:02.0 5:19   VERM  Vermont               153    4       6:13  811  
   155  Jeffrey Lusignan            JR    33:03.7 5:19   SACR  Sacred Heart          154    3       6:08  743  
   156  Clark Joe                   SO    33:06.6 5:20   CONN  Connecticut           155    4       6:17  533  
   157  Kent Harlow                 SO    33:07.4 5:20   UNH   New Hampshire         156    3       6:08  669  
   158  Vince Donner                FR    33:08.2 5:20   NIAG  Niagara               157    2       6:23  677  
   159  Christopher Bergan          SR    33:09.0 5:20   HOLY  Holy Cross            0      2       6:16  616  
   160  Timothy Phelps              SO    33:11.2 5:21   COLG  Colgate               158    4       6:24  518  
   161  Brian Walter                FR    33:11.8 5:21   FORD  Fordham               159    5       6:17  588  
   162  Joe Siravo                  SR    33:14.6 5:21   NE    Northeastern          160    7       6:21  698  
   163  Andy Stillman               SO    33:15.5 5:21   VERM  Vermont               161    5       6:11  820  
   164  Kevin D'Emic                JR    33:17.4 5:22   MANH  Manhattan             162    3       6:24  648  
   165  Jeremy Schmid               JR    33:17.6 5:22   CCSU  Central Connecticut   163    7       6:12  509  
   166  Brad Kenimer                JR    33:17.6 5:22   DART  Dartmouth             164    7       5:54  552  
   167  Michael Peabody             SR    33:18.2 5:22   UNH   New Hampshire         165    4       6:13  672  
   168  Christopher Harmon          SR    33:19.3 5:22   MAIN  Maine                 166    5       6:20  641  
   169  Howard Rosas                FR    33:19.5 5:22   FAIR  Fairfield             167    1       6:19  570  
   170  Vasili Papastrat            SO    33:20.3 5:22   BING  Binghamton            168    7       6:01  444  
   171  Eric Flaman                 JR    33:22.1 5:22   HART  Hartford              169    3       6:22  593  
   172  Jason Fischer               SR    33:26.7 5:23   NIAG  Niagara               170    3       6:26  679  
   173  Colin Seidl                 SO    33:27.7 5:23   SACR  Sacred Heart          171    4       6:17  750  
   174  Mike Levene                 SO    33:28.1 5:23   QUIN  Quinnipiac            172    1       5:54  723  
   175  John Inzina                 JR    33:32.6 5:24   BUFF  Buffalo               173    6       6:13  496  
   176  Kelton Cullenberg           FR    33:34.0 5:24   MAIN  Maine                 174    6       6:13  638  
   177  Mark Appledorf              JR    33:35.3 5:24   SB    Stony Brook           175    6       6:18  761  
   178  Brett Kelly                 SO    33:36.1 5:25   CORN  Cornell               176    7       6:12  541  
   179  Daniel Koehler              SR    33:38.2 5:25   SACR  Sacred Heart          177    5       6:10  742  
   180  Fred Shattell               JR    33:39.6 5:25   HOFS  Hofstra               178    3       6:19  613  
   181  Michael Ryan                SO    33:40.6 5:25   UNH   New Hampshire         179    5       6:14  673  
   182  Alex Varone                 SR    33:42.1 5:26   SB    Stony Brook           180    7       6:18  770  
   183  Brian Traugott              SR    33:42.9 5:26   NIAG  Niagara               181    4       6:23  684  
   184  Charlie Schaefer            SR    33:43.3 5:26   VERM  Vermont               182    6       6:09  818  
   185  Sonny Gamble                SR    33:45.3 5:26   UMAS  UMass Amherst         183    7       6:13  785  
   186  Thomas Rammelkamp           SR    33:46.2 5:26   WAGN  Wagner                184    3       6:24  824  
   187  Milos Vuckovic              SR    33:47.5 5:26   MANH  Manhattan             185    4       6:22  655  
   188  Eddie Moloney               FR    33:48.6 5:27   NIAG  Niagara               186    5       6:24  681  
   189  Stephen Benoit              SR    33:50.2 5:27   SACR  Sacred Heart          187    6       6:17  738  
   190  Derek Rammelkamp            SR    33:52.5 5:27   WAGN  Wagner                188    4       6:21  823  
   191  Benjamin Heslin             SR    33:54.4 5:28   FAIR  Fairfield             189    2       6:14  566  
   192  Jimmy Burton                SR    33:58.5 5:28   STB   St. Bonaventure       0      1       6:23  760  
   193  John Busque                 FR    33:58.9 5:28   HART  Hartford              190    4       6:29  591  
   194  Bryan Crowley               SR    34:01.8 5:29   COLG  Colgate               191    5       6:25  513  
   195  Matthew Brunelle            JR    34:04.1 5:29   FAIR  Fairfield             192    3       6:13  561  
   196  Farley John                 SR    34:08.0 5:30   SIEN  Siena                 193    1       6:22  756  
   197  Artem Skobrev               SO    34:10.5 5:30   CONN  Connecticut           194    5       6:05  536  
   198  Kevin Brandon               JR    34:11.4 5:30   HART  Hartford              195    5       6:29  590  
   199  Jonathan Lobo               FR    34:12.3 5:30   FAIR  Fairfield             196    4       6:20  567  
   200  Kyle Short                  SO    34:14.8 5:31   FAIR  Fairfield             197    5       6:19  571  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
 
                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  SPLIT 1 
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
   201  Kevin Cooper                SO    34:17.6 5:31   BROW  Brown                 198    7       6:05  480  
   202  Greg Kiley                  SR    34:18.2 5:31   ALB   University at Albany  199    7       6:05  801  
   203  Ryan Sleeper                SO    34:19.7 5:32   VERM  Vermont               200    7       6:12  819  
   204  Joe Greenspun               JR    34:22.7 5:32   BU    Boston U.             201    7       6:06  472  
   205  Matt Driscoll               SO    34:30.8 5:33   WAGN  Wagner                202    5       6:23  821  
   206  Michael Pezzullo            JR    34:30.9 5:33   URI   Rhode Island          0      1       6:25  734  
   207  Sam Reedy                   FR    34:31.8 5:34   NIAG  Niagara               203    6       6:23  682  
   208  Billy Wilkens               SO    34:35.6 5:34   MANH  Manhattan             204    5       6:28  656  
   209  John Beckshaw               JR    34:36.6 5:34   QUIN  Quinnipiac            205    2       6:27  715  
   210  Francoeur Daniel            FR    34:43.4 5:35   CONN  Connecticut           206    6       6:12  532  
   211  Wayne Lawrence              JR    34:45.2 5:36   HART  Hartford              207    6       6:32  597  
   212  Vincent Ferrer              JR    34:48.0 5:36   FAIR  Fairfield             208    6       6:19  564  
   213  Gregory Chase               SO    34:54.6 5:37   FAIR  Fairfield             209    7       6:23  562  
   214  David Ellsworth             JR    34:57.3 5:38   SIEN  Siena                 210    2       6:29  754  
   215  Tom Voorhies                FR    35:04.0 5:39   MANH  Manhattan             211    6       6:28  654  
   216  Alex Liontas                FR    35:05.8 5:39   SIEN  Siena                 212    3       6:36  757  
   217  Ryan Egan                   FR    35:06.4 5:39   SIEN  Siena                 213    4       6:21  753  
   218  Cetera Jacob                SO    35:08.4 5:39   QUIN  Quinnipiac            214    3       6:21  722  
   219  Corey Brown                 SR    35:13.7 5:40   NIAG  Niagara               215    7       6:23  676  
   220  Tom Daly                    JR    35:15.3 5:41   MANH  Manhattan             216    7       6:24  649  
   221  Casey Barrett               SR    35:20.9 5:41   FORD  Fordham               217    6       6:20  572  
   222  Ian Donnelly                JR    35:23.0 5:42   SIEN  Siena                 218    5       6:36  752  
   223  Matthew Iandoli             JR    35:27.7 5:43   COLG  Colgate               219    6       6:33  516  
   224  Richard Stoliker            SO    35:32.1 5:43   QUIN  Quinnipiac            220    4       6:31  726  
   225  John Healy                  JR    35:33.7 5:44   QUIN  Quinnipiac            221    5       6:23  721  
   226  Tom Daly                    SR    35:43.5 5:45   HOFS  Hofstra               222    4        :00  610  
   227  Dylan DeNuzzo               FR    35:50.2 5:46   QUIN  Quinnipiac            223    6       6:28  719  
   228  Brendan Gregg               FR    36:57.7 5:57   SIEN  Siena                 224    6       6:36  755  
   229  Sebastian Short-Cruz        FR    38:21.9 6:11   HOFS  Hofstra               225    5       7:11  614  
 


 

View: Mobile | Desktop