Quinnipiac Invitational

Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Saturday Sept 19, 2009 Hamden, CT

Quinnipiac Invitational Team Results Express Scores Posted to www.plattsys.com


Plc Team Name Total |---- Team Places ----|

=====================================================

1 Sacred Heart Univ 58 = 4 9 13 14 18

Total Time: 2:13:38.9 ( 25) ( 26:44.8)

Andrew Houghtalen; Andrew Sullivan; Richard Marcello; Jeffrey Lusignan;

Christopher Connelly;

======================================================

2 CCSU 88 = 3 6 19 24 36

Total Time: 2:14:03.4 ( 7) ( 26:49.7)

Sam Alexander; Craig Hunt; Dan Watson; Robert Weston; Kevin Tiernan

======================================================

3 Monmouth Univ 95 = 1 11 20 31 32

Total Time: 2:14:24.9 ( 18) ( 26:54.0)

Pete Forgach; Eric Schaffer; Billy Dowd; Ryan Culbreath; Dan Collura

=====================================================

4 Yale 121 = 10 16 26 28 41

Total Time: 2:15:39.3 ( 6) ( 27:08.9)

Jake McKenzie; Sam Lynch; Alex Harris; Matt Thwaites; Michael Pierce

======================================================

5 Wagner College 125 = 5 12 29 33 46

Total Time: 2:15:28.3 ( 7) ( 27:06.7)

Zachary Spector; Thomas Iannacone; Brian Halling; Matt Driscoll; Thomas Rammelkamp

====================================================

6 Mount St. Marys Univ 149 = 7 22 23 44 53

Total Time: 2:16:34.9 ( 9) ( 27:20.0)

Dylan Bernard; Chris Swisko; Kyle Ryan; Sean Caskey; John McAuliffe

====================================================

7 Quinnipiac Univ 155 = 8 25 30 45 47

Total Time: 2:16:20.9 ( 11) ( 27:16.2)

Mike Levene; John Greenlaw; John Beckshaw; Tyler Dinnan; Taylor Roberts

====================================================

8 LIU 215 = 2 35 37 70 71

Total Time: 2:23:36.6 ( 6) ( 28:43.3)

Rogers Kipruto; Daniel Renahan; Julius Mutekanga; Vincent Gangemi; Samuel Egadu

====================================================

9 Bryant Univ 216 = 17 38 52 54 55

Total Time: 2:19:28.2 ( 9) ( 27:54.6)

Scott Twardowski; David Hurley; Benjamin Coughlin; Christopher Kelleher;

Austin Huminski;

==================================================

10 St. Francis College 246 = 15 50 57 60 64

Total Time: 2:22:08.5 ( 8) ( 28:26.7)

Paul Gilhuley; Joseph Gilhuley; Rafal Ksepka; Frankelly Fernandez; Brian Nersten

=================================================

11 FDU 284 = 34 51 58 68 73

Total Time: 2:26:24.6 ( 5) ( 29:17.9)

Robert Cherkis; Kimutai Bett; Johnathan Chelimo; Nico Stabile; Joeseph Quiroz

=================================================
Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com


OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

1 Pete Forgach SR 25:52.4 8:20 MONM Monmouth Univ 1 1 190

2 Rogers Kipruto FR 25:53.3 8:20 LIU LIU 2 1 169

3 Sam Alexander SO 26:05.1 8:24 CCSU CCSU 3 1 149

4 Andrew Houghtalen JR 26:07.1 8:25 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 4 1 243

5 Zachary Spector SO 26:17.0 8:28 WAGN Wagner College 5 1 275

6 Craig Hunt FR 26:21.1 8:29 CCSU CCSU 6 2 150

7 Dylan Bernard SO 26:21.5 8:29 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 7 1 200

8 Mike Levene FR 26:26.8 8:31 QU Quinnipiac Univ 8 1 217

9 Andrew Sullivan SO 26:36.7 8:34 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 9 2 259

10 Jake McKenzie SO 26:37.8 8:35 YALE Yale 10 1 278

11 Kevin Martin JR 26:42.6 8:36 UNA2 Unattached 0 1 288

12 John Kenworthy GR 26:43.1 8:37 UNA2 Unattached 0 2 287

13 Eric Schaffer SR 26:48.0 8:38 MONM Monmouth Univ 11 2 198

14 Thomas Iannacone SO 26:51.4 8:39 WAGN Wagner College 12 2 272

15 Richard Marcello SO 26:54.4 8:40 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 13 3 246

16 Jeffrey Lusignan SO 26:57.4 8:41 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 14 4 245

17 Paul Gilhuley FR 26:58.5 8:41 STFC St. Francis College 15 1 263

18 Sam Lynch SO 27:02.3 8:43 YALE Yale 16 2 277

19 Scott Twardowski JR 27:03.2 8:43 BRYA Bryant Univ 17 1 148

20 Christopher Connelly FR 27:03.3 8:43 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 18 5 233

21 Dan Watson SO 27:04.1 8:43 CCSU CCSU 19 3 156

22 Billy Dowd JR 27:05.1 8:44 MONM Monmouth Univ 20 3 189

23 Ryan Murdoch SR 27:06.5 8:44 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 21 6 250

24 Chris Swisko FR 27:08.1 8:45 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 22 2 209

25 Kyle Ryan SR 27:09.3 8:45 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 23 3 207

26 Robert Weston JR 27:10.4 8:45 CCSU CCSU 24 4 157

27 John Greenlaw JR 27:10.5 8:45 QU Quinnipiac Univ 25 2 214

28 Alex Harris SR 27:10.6 8:45 YALE Yale 26 3 276

29 Brendan Rickert SR 27:13.9 8:46 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 27 7 254

30 Matt Thwaites FR 27:14.4 8:47 YALE Yale 28 4 280

31 Brian Halling GR 27:17.8 8:48 WAGN Wagner College 29 3 271

32 John Beckshaw SO 27:18.1 8:48 QU Quinnipiac Univ 30 3 210

33 Ryan Culbreath FR 27:19.3 8:48 MONM Monmouth Univ 31 4 187

34 Dan Collura SO 27:20.1 8:49 MONM Monmouth Univ 32 5 185

35 Matt Driscoll FR 27:20.5 8:49 WAGN Wagner College 33 4 270

36 Robert Cherkis FR 27:20.7 8:49 FDU FDU 34 1 161

37 Daniel Renahan SR 27:22.4 8:49 LIU LIU 35 2 173

38 Kevin Tiernan SO 27:22.7 8:49 CCSU CCSU 36 5 154

39 Julius Mutekanga SR 27:23.1 8:49 LIU LIU 37 3 171

40 David Hurley FR 27:27.1 8:51 BRYA Bryant Univ 38 2 144

41 James Gladysz FR 27:29.4 8:51 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 8 239

42 Josh Trares FR 27:31.3 8:52 CCSU CCSU 39 6 155

43 Andrew Seaver SR 27:32.0 8:52 MONM Monmouth Univ 40 6 199

44 Kent Harlow FR 27:33.7 8:53 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 9 241

45 Michael Pierce FR 27:34.2 8:53 YALE Yale 41 5 279

46 James Wyper JR 27:36.8 8:54 YALE Yale 42 6 281

47 Alec Richardson SO 27:38.4 8:54 MONM Monmouth Univ 43 7 197

48 Sean Caskey FR 27:39.0 8:55 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 44 4 201

49 Tyler Dinnan SR 27:41.5 8:55 QU Quinnipiac Univ 45 4 212

50 Thomas Rammelkamp JR 27:41.6 8:55 WAGN Wagner College 46 5 274

================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================


Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com


OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

51 Matthew Chorney SR 27:42.4 8:56 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 10 232

52 Taylor Roberts JR 27:44.0 8:56 QU Quinnipiac Univ 47 5 221

53 Colin Seidl FR 27:45.0 8:57 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 11 256

54 Jamie Glover FR 27:50.3 8:58 QU Quinnipiac Univ 48 6 213

55 Dan Roark SO 27:54.3 8:59 QU Quinnipiac Univ 49 7 220

56 Dave Berger FR 27:54.6 8:59 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 8 179

57 Brian Cotter FR 27:59.0 9:01 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 8 211

58 Ryan Mulligan SO 27:59.9 9:01 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 9 194

59 Anthony Gonsalves SO 28:01.4 9:02 UNA2 Unattached 0 3 286

60 Joseph Gilhuley FR 28:02.5 9:02 STFC St. Francis College 50 2 262

61 Kimutai Bett FR 28:05.2 9:03 FDU FDU 51 2 159

62 Timothy Calcagni FR 28:05.2 9:03 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 12 231

63 James Curran JR 28:06.9 9:03 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 13 234

64 Richard Klauber SO 28:07.3 9:04 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 9 216

65 Todd Apgar SO 28:09.4 9:04 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 10 177

66 Benjamin Coughlin JR 28:11.6 9:05 BRYA Bryant Univ 52 3 141

67 John McAuliffe SO 28:17.0 9:07 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 53 5 203

68 Christopher Kelleher JR 28:19.4 9:08 BRYA Bryant Univ 54 4 145

69 Austin Huminski SR 28:26.9 9:10 BRYA Bryant Univ 55 5 143

70 Garth DeBlasio SO 28:28.0 9:10 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 11 188

71 Steven Pawlowski JR 28:38.2 9:14 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 14 252

72 Ryan Bsby SO 28:38.7 9:14 BRYA Bryant Univ 56 6 140

73 Billy Crane FR 28:39.6 9:14 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 12 186

74 Jesse Cohen FR 28:43.4 9:15 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 13 184

75 Rafal Ksepka JR 28:45.6 9:16 STFC St. Francis College 57 3 264

76 Johnathan Chelimo SR 28:46.0 9:16 FDU FDU 58 3 160

77 Sean Ramsey SO 28:46.9 9:16 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 10 219

78 Roberts Kyle FR 28:47.0 9:17 CCSU CCSU 59 7 152

79 Daniel Martin GR 28:52.1 9:18 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 11 218

80 Bobby Hoffman FR 28:55.1 9:19 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 14 191

81 Evan Mydlowski SO 28:57.6 9:20 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 15 195

82 J.J. Caffarelli SO 28:58.6 9:20 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 16 182

83 John Ahern SO 28:59.2 9:20 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 15 223

84 Jacob Cetera FR 29:00.4 9:21 UNAT Unattached 0 1 284

85 Stephen Benoit JR 29:00.9 9:21 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 16 227

86 Frankelly Fernandez FR 29:02.9 9:21 STFC St. Francis College 60 4 261

87 Jeff Ascough FR 29:08.3 9:23 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 17 178

88 Kenneth Rayner SO 29:11.6 9:24 BRYA Bryant Univ 61 7 147

89 Will Mitchell SR 29:12.0 9:25 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 62 6 204

90 Colin Gannon FR 29:12.2 9:25 BRYA Bryant Univ 0 8 142

91 Samuel Silliman JR 29:13.3 9:25 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 17 257

92 William Berger SR 29:17.2 9:26 WAGN Wagner College 63 6 269

93 Brian Nersten FR 29:19.0 9:27 STFC St. Francis College 64 5 267

94 Justin Britton SO 29:22.9 9:28 UNAT Unattached 0 2 283

95 Andrew Stakem SO 29:25.2 9:29 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 65 7 208

96 Frank Morrone JR 29:25.6 9:29 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 18 249

97 Dylan Moulton SO 29:25.9 9:29 WAGN Wagner College 66 7 273

98 David Haverly FR 29:27.0 9:29 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 19 242

99 Thomas McKernan JR 29:29.0 9:30 STFC St. Francis College 67 6 266

100 Danny O-Donnell FR 29:37.1 9:33 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 18 196

================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================


Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com


OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

101 Vincent Cherry SO 29:49.1 9:37 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 0 8 202

102 Stephen Phillips SO 29:54.2 9:38 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 20 253

103 Matthew Miller SR 29:56.0 9:39 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 21 248

104 Nico Stabile FR 30:05.8 9:42 FDU FDU 68 4 165

105 John Mitton SO 30:13.8 9:44 BRYA Bryant Univ 0 9 146

106 Frank Piniero SR 30:19.2 9:46 STFC St. Francis College 69 7 268

107 Michael Bellio SR 30:20.7 9:47 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 22 226

108 Sean Lynch SR 30:26.4 9:49 STFC St. Francis College 0 8 265

109 Joshua Avilleira FR 30:27.9 9:49 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 23 225

110 David Coppola SO 30:28.8 9:49 UNAT Unattached 0 3 285

111 Tyler Smith SO 30:55.5 9:58 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 24 258

112 Vincent Gangemi JR 31:19.4 10:06 LIU LIU 70 4 168

113 Samuel Egadu JR 31:38.4 10:12 LIU LIU 71 5 167

114 Elmo Neckles JR 31:56.2 10:18 LIU LIU 72 6 172

115 Michael Rath SO 32:02.4 10:19 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 0 9 206

116 Joeseph Quiroz SR 32:06.9 10:21 FDU FDU 73 5 164

117 Daniel Graziano JR 32:14.1 10:23 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 25 240