2009-10 Yale Women's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Katherine Adams Sr. 5-7 Chicago, IL / Philips Andover
Armine Afeyan So. 6-1 Lexington, MA / The Winsor School
Mary Barrosse-Antle Jr. 5-6 Hockessin, DE / Charter School
Lily Blair Jr. 5-6 Seattle, WA / University Prep
Brittany Bowman So. 5-9 West Grove, PA / Sanford School
Sarah Brownlee Jr. 5-4 Tampa, FL / Plant
Roxanne Carini Jr. 5-10 Sewell, NJ / The Peddie School
Kathryn D'Andrea Fr. 5-9 Darien, CT / Darien
Dara Dickson So. 6-0 Lafayette, CA / Acalanes
Katherine Dyke So. 6-0 Gastonia, NC / Phillips Exeter
Alexandra Fields Jr. 6-0 Rock Island, IL / Rock Island
Tess Gerrand Sr. 6-1 New South Wales, Australia / Pymble Ladies
Laura Gottesdiener Sr. 5-4 Newton, MA / Milton Academy
Amanda Grady Jr. 5-10 Orlando, FL / Winter Park
Nikki Grigg So. 6-0 Washington DC / National Cathedral School
Catherine Hart Sr. 6-0 Westmount, Quebec / Deerfield Academy
Eliza Hastings Fr. 5-8 Berwyn, PA / Agnes Irwin School
Alice Henly Sr. 6-1 Victoria, Australia / Methodist Ladies
Julia Jolliffe Fr. 6-1 Middlesex, UK / Lady Eleanor Holles
Mia Kanak Sr. 5-1 Tokyo, Japan / Philips Andover
Natalie King Fr. 6-1 Weston, CT / Weston
Stephanie Madner Jr. 5-10 Kew, Australia / Methodist Ladies College
Ryan McCarthy Sr. 5-7 Pine Brook, N.J. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Maren McCrea Sr. 6-0 Larkspur, CA / Redwood
Catherine McDermott So. 5-10 Cazenovia, NY / Phillips Exeter
Elizabeth McDermott So. 5-10 Cazenovia, NY / Phillips Exeter
Caroline Nash Jr. 5-9 Darien, CT / Darien
Kathleen O'Keefe So. 5-10 Washington, DC / Woodrow Wilson
Yassmin Parsaei Fr. 5-3 Savannah, GA / Savannah Country Day
Taylor Ritzel Sr. 6-2 Larkspur, CO / Douglas County
Lauren Ross Jr. 5-11 Princeton, NJ / The Lawrenceville School
Erica Segall Fr. 4-11 Andover, MA / Phillips Andover
Georgia Separovich So. 5-11 New South Wales, Australia / Loreto Normanhurst
Alexandra Thompson Jr. 5-11 Guilford, CT / Guilford
Mary Jo Toothman So. 5-7 Waynesburg, PA / St. Andrews School
Emily Tormey Fr. 5-10 Seattle, WA / Holy Names Academy
Melissa Weigel Fr. 5-9 Annapolis, MD / Bryn Mawr
Allix Wilde Sr 5-10 Bethesda, MD / Holton-Arms
Mary Pat Wixted Sr. 6-0 Moorestown, NJ / Moorestown