-->

2009-10 Yale Women's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Kathryn D'Andrea full bio Kathryn D'Andrea Fr. 5-9 Darien, CT / Darien
Eliza Hastings full bio Eliza Hastings Fr. 5-8 Berwyn, PA / Agnes Irwin School
Julia Jolliffe full bio Julia Jolliffe Fr. 6-1 Middlesex, UK / Lady Eleanor Holles
Natalie King full bio Natalie King Fr. 6-1 Weston, CT / Weston
Yassmin Parsaei full bio Yassmin Parsaei Fr. 5-3 Savannah, GA / Savannah Country Day
Erica Segall full bio Erica Segall Fr. 4-11 Andover, MA / Phillips Andover
Emily Tormey full bio Emily Tormey Fr. 5-10 Seattle, WA / Holy Names Academy
Melissa Weigel full bio Melissa Weigel Fr. 5-9 Annapolis, MD / Bryn Mawr
Mary Barrosse-Antle full bio Mary Barrosse-Antle Jr. 5-6 Hockessin, DE / Charter School
Lily Blair full bio Lily Blair Jr. 5-6 Seattle, WA / University Prep
Sarah Brownlee full bio Sarah Brownlee Jr. 5-4 Tampa, FL / Plant
Roxanne Carini full bio Roxanne Carini Jr. 5-10 Sewell, NJ / The Peddie School
Alexandra Fields full bio Alexandra Fields Jr. 6-0 Rock Island, IL / Rock Island
Amanda Grady full bio Amanda Grady Jr. 5-10 Orlando, FL / Winter Park
Stephanie Madner full bio Stephanie Madner Jr. 5-10 Kew, Australia / Methodist Ladies College
Caroline Nash full bio Caroline Nash Jr. 5-9 Darien, CT / Darien
Lauren Ross full bio Lauren Ross Jr. 5-11 Princeton, NJ / The Lawrenceville School
Alexandra Thompson full bio Alexandra Thompson Jr. 5-11 Guilford, CT / Guilford
Armine Afeyan full bio Armine Afeyan So. 6-1 Lexington, MA / The Winsor School
Brittany Bowman full bio Brittany Bowman So. 5-9 West Grove, PA / Sanford School
Dara Dickson full bio Dara Dickson So. 6-0 Lafayette, CA / Acalanes
Katherine Dyke full bio Katherine Dyke So. 6-0 Gastonia, NC / Phillips Exeter
Nikki Grigg full bio Nikki Grigg So. 6-0 Washington DC / National Cathedral School
Catherine McDermott full bio Catherine McDermott So. 5-10 Cazenovia, NY / Phillips Exeter
Elizabeth McDermott full bio Elizabeth McDermott So. 5-10 Cazenovia, NY / Phillips Exeter
Kathleen O'Keefe full bio Kathleen O'Keefe So. 5-10 Washington, DC / Woodrow Wilson
Georgia Separovich full bio Georgia Separovich So. 5-11 New South Wales, Australia / Loreto Normanhurst
Mary Jo Toothman full bio Mary Jo Toothman So. 5-7 Waynesburg, PA / St. Andrews School
Allix Wilde full bio Allix Wilde Sr 5-10 Bethesda, MD / Holton-Arms
Katherine Adams full bio Katherine Adams Sr. 5-7 Chicago, IL / Philips Andover
Tess Gerrand full bio Tess Gerrand Sr. 6-1 New South Wales, Australia / Pymble Ladies
Laura Gottesdiener full bio Laura Gottesdiener Sr. 5-4 Newton, MA / Milton Academy
Catherine Hart full bio Catherine Hart Sr. 6-0 Westmount, Quebec / Deerfield Academy
Alice Henly full bio Alice Henly Sr. 6-1 Victoria, Australia / Methodist Ladies
Mia Kanak full bio Mia Kanak Sr. 5-1 Tokyo, Japan / Philips Andover
Ryan McCarthy full bio Ryan McCarthy Sr. 5-7 Pine Brook, N.J. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Maren McCrea full bio Maren McCrea Sr. 6-0 Larkspur, CA / Redwood
Taylor Ritzel full bio Taylor Ritzel Sr. 6-2 Larkspur, CO / Douglas County
Mary Pat Wixted full bio Mary Pat Wixted Sr. 6-0 Moorestown, NJ / Moorestown