2011-12 Yale Women's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Blair Baker full bio Blair Baker Fr. 5-9 Boca Raton, FL / Phillips Exeter Academy
Juliet Caragianis full bio Juliet Caragianis Fr. 6-1 Ottawa, ONT / Elmwood Girls School
Nina Demmerle full bio Nina Demmerle Fr. 5-9 Greenwich, CT / Greenwich Academy
Christine Devlin full bio Christine Devlin Fr. 5-4 Harvard, MA / Philips Exeter Academy
Madeline Dinse full bio Madeline Dinse Fr. 5-8 Portland, OR / Lincoln
Amina Edwards full bio Amina Edwards Fr. 5-8 Boston, MA / The Winsor School
Kara Freeman full bio Kara Freeman Fr. 6-1 Longmeadow, MA / Longmeadow
Laura Grimbergen full bio Laura Grimbergen Fr. 5-3 Redwood City, CA / Menlo School
Kristjana Gudmundsson full bio Kristjana Gudmundsson Fr. 6-0 Dallas, TX / Hockaday School
Natalie Lapides full bio Natalie Lapides Fr. 5-9 New Haven, CT / The Hopkins School
Tierney Larson full bio Tierney Larson Fr. 6-3 Omro, WI / Omro
Maureen O'Hanlon full bio Maureen O'Hanlon Fr. 5-7 Los Angeles, CA / El Segundo
Erica Tavera full bio Erica Tavera Fr. 5-9 La Canada, CA / Alverno
Elizabeth Vincent full bio Elizabeth Vincent Fr. 6-1 Mercer Island, WA / Mercer Island
Kristina Wagner full bio Kristina Wagner Fr. 6-1 Weston, MA / Wayland Weston
Sarah Weil full bio Sarah Weil Fr. 5-3 New York, N.Y. / Dalton
Margaret Ayers full bio Margaret Ayers Jr. 5-4 Portland, ME / Phillips Exeter
Eliza Hastings full bio Eliza Hastings Jr. 5-8 Berwyn, PA / Agnes Irwin School
Natalie King full bio Natalie King Jr. 6-1 Weston, CT / Weston
Emily Tormey full bio Emily Tormey Jr. 5-10 Seattle, WA / Holy Names Academy
Amber Anderson full bio Amber Anderson So. 6-1 Richmond, United Kingdom / The Lady Eleanor Holles School
Kristen Brownlee full bio Kristen Brownlee So. 5-2 Port St. Joe, FL / H.B. Plant
Jane Kozey full bio Jane Kozey So. 5-6 Ansonia, CT / New Haven Academy
Maddie Lips full bio Maddie Lips So. 5-9 Parker, CO / Chaparral
Abby Loucks full bio Abby Loucks So. 5-10 Dover, NH / Phillips Exeter
Sabrina Malak full bio Sabrina Malak So. 5-9 Mullica Hill, NJ / Bishop Eustace
Jen Stockwood full bio Jen Stockwood So. 5-11 Winchester, MA / Winchester
Kim Szokol full bio Kim Szokol So. 6-3 Winnetka, IL / New Trier
Claire Tolson full bio Claire Tolson So. 6-0 San Mateo, CA / St. Francis
Armine Afeyan full bio Armine Afeyan Sr. 6-1 Lexington, MA / The Winsor School
Brittany Bowman full bio Brittany Bowman Sr. 5-9 West Grove, PA / Sanford School
Dara Dickson full bio Dara Dickson Sr. 6-0 Lafayette, CA / Acalanes
Amanda Grady full bio Amanda Grady Sr. 5-10 Orlando, FL / Winter Park
Nikki Grigg full bio Nikki Grigg Sr. 6-0 Washington DC / National Cathedral School
Catherine McDermott full bio Catherine McDermott Sr. 5-10 Cazenovia, NY / Phillips Exeter
Elizabeth McDermott full bio Elizabeth McDermott Sr. 5-10 Cazenovia, NY / Phillips Exeter
Kathleen O'Keefe full bio Kathleen O'Keefe Sr. 5-10 Washington, DC / Woodrow Wilson
Georgia Separovich full bio Georgia Separovich Sr. 5-11 Sydney, Australia / Loreto Normanhurst