2013-14 Yale Women's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Kristen Brownlee Sr. 5-4 Tampa, Fla. / H.B. Plant
Kendall Chapin So. 5-11 Radnor, Pa. / Radnor
Emily Cline Jr. 5-3 Evanston, Ill. / Evanston Township
Jackie Cloud Fr. 5-10 New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan HS
Regan Considine So. 5-10 West Hartford, Conn. / Hall
Martha Cosgrove So. 5-10 Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Nina Demmerle Jr. 5-9 Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich Academy
Christine Devlin Jr. 5-4 Harvard, Mass. / Philips Exeter Academy
Madeline Dinse Jr. 5-8 Portland, Ore. / Lincoln
Amina Edwards Jr. 5-8 Boston, Mass. / The Winsor School
Mary Farner So. 5-8 Kalamazoo, Mich. / Loy Norrix
Kara Freeman Jr. 6-1 Longmeadow, Mass. / Longmeadow
Laura Grimbergen Jr. 5-3 Redwood City, Calif. / Menlo School
Kristjana Gudmundsson Jr. 6-0 Dallas, Texas / Hockaday School
Caroline Hart Fr. 5-10 Harvard, Mass. / Bromfield
Lydia Keating Fr. 5-9 Brookline, Mass. / Brookline H.S.
Jane Kozey Sr. 5-6 Ansonia, Conn. / New Haven Academy
Natalie Lapides Jr. 5-10 New Haven, Conn. / The Hopkins School
Maddie Lips Sr. 5-9 Parker, Colo. / Chaparral
Sara Locke Fr. 5-9 Chertsey, United Kingdom / Sir. William Perkin's School
Abby Loucks Sr. 5-10 Dover, N.H. / Phillips Exeter
Olivia Maclean Fr. 5-10 Harvard, Mass. / Bromfield
Colleen Maher So. 5-10 Oakton, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Sabrina Malak Sr. 5-9 Mullica Hill, N.J. / Bishop Eustace
Kate O'Brien Fr. 6-0 Clare, Ireland / Laurel Hill Colaiste
Caroline Ostrover Fr. 5-11 Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich Academy
Emily Patton Fr. 6-0 Guilford, Conn. / Hopkins School
Mimi Reichenbach So. 5-11 Newton, Mass. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Schuyler Ritchie Fr. 5-9 London, England / Latymer Upper School
Mieke Scherpbier So. 5-11 Upper Dublin, Pa. / Upper Dublin
Brit Sharon So. 5-9 Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Jen Stockwood Sr. 5-11 Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Kim Szokol Sr. 6-3 Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
Claire Tolson Sr. 6-0 San Mateo, Calif. / St. Francis
Kristina Wagner Jr. 6-1 Weston, Mass. / Wayland Weston
Sarah Weil Jr. 5-3 New York, N.Y. / Dalton
Casey Wizner Fr. 5-10 Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
Abbie Young So. 5-8 Barnstable, Mass. / Phillips Exeter Academy