-->

2017-18 Yale Women's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Sera Bulbul full bio Sera Bulbul Jr. 6-1 Geneva, Switzerland / International School of Geneva Campus des Nations
Aparajita Chauhan full bio Aparajita Chauhan Fy. 5-4 Seattle, Wash. / Holy Names Academy
Elizabeth Cooper full bio Elizabeth Cooper Fy. 5-11 Melbourne, Australia / Ruyton School For Girls
Sophie Deans full bio Sophie Deans Sr. 5-9 Sydney, Australia / Queenwood
Claire Dirks full bio Claire Dirks Fy. 5-9 Toronto, Ontario / Havergal College
Elizabeth Duserick full bio Elizabeth Duserick So. 5-9 Arlington, Mass. / Phillips Academy, Andover
Riley Eversole full bio Riley Eversole Fy. 5-11 Oakland, Calif. / Miramonte
Kate Flanders full bio Kate Flanders Sr. 6-0 Sarasota, Fla. / Pine View
Grace Galloway full bio Grace Galloway Fy. 5-10 Sydney, Australia / Redlands School For Girls
Meg Galloway full bio Meg Galloway Sr. 5-9 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Katie Gleason full bio Katie Gleason So. 6-0 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln Sudbury
Claire Grundig full bio Claire Grundig So. 5-9 San Carlos, Calif. / Carlmont
Adoracion Guzman full bio Adoracion Guzman So. 5-8 Sevilla, Spain / IES Velazquez
Anna Heckler full bio Anna Heckler Sr. 5-8 Colts Neck, N.J. / Lawrenceville School
Eleanor Hewitt full bio Eleanor Hewitt Fy. 6-1 Sweet Home, Ore. / Sweet Home
Kate Horvat full bio Kate Horvat Sr. 6-2 Philadelphia, Pa. / Germantown Academy
Anisa Iqbal full bio Anisa Iqbal Jr. 5-3 Philadelphia, Pa. / The Shipley School
Lillie Ketterson full bio Lillie Ketterson Fy. 5-10 Boston, Mass. / The Winsor School
Katie King-Smith full bio Katie King-Smith Fy. 5-9 Oxford, United Kingdom / Headington
Hannah Knight full bio Hannah Knight Jr. 5-10 Weston, Mass. / Weston
Victoire Lienau full bio Victoire Lienau Jr. 5-10 Paris, France / Headington School
Lily Lindsay full bio Lily Lindsay Sr. 5-9 Harrison, N.Y. / Harrison
Madison Mahre full bio Madison Mahre Fy. 5-10 Alpharetta, Ga. / St. Paul's School
Hannah Malzahn full bio Hannah Malzahn Jr. 5-2 Edmond, Okla. / Harding Charter
Tessa Mapplebeck full bio Tessa Mapplebeck Fy. 6-0 Sydney, Australia / Queenswood
Daisy Mazzio-Manson full bio Daisy Mazzio-Manson So. 5-10 Wellesley, Mass. / Newton Country Day
Helena Mileo full bio Helena Mileo Fy. 5-10 Melbourne, Australia / Ruyton School For Girls
Arwen Neski full bio Arwen Neski Jr. 6-0 Ashley Falls, Mass. / Berkshire School
Carolyne Newman full bio Carolyne Newman Fy. 5-10 New Trier, Ill. / New Trier
Alison Nordell full bio Alison Nordell Sr. 6-1 Gates Mills, Ohio / Hathaway Brown School
Margaux Paradis full bio Margaux Paradis So. 6-0 San Francisco, Calif. / Bay School
Alex Ritter full bio Alex Ritter So. 5-11 San Francisco, Calif. / University
Alexia Rojas full bio Alexia Rojas So. 5-9 Tampa, Fla. / H.B. Plant
Margaret Saunders full bio Margaret Saunders So. 6-2 Arlington, Va. / Kent School
Julia Sesler full bio Julia Sesler Sr. 6-1 Bronxville, N.Y. / Riverdale Country
Hannah Smith full bio Hannah Smith So. 5-9 Long Beach, Calif. / Long Beach Polytechnic
Masa Stanisavljevic full bio Masa Stanisavljevic Fy. 5-10 Belgrade, Serbia / Mathematical Grammar School
Marybeth Swords full bio Marybeth Swords Sr. 6-2 Sudbury, Mass. / Newton Country Day
Lane Unsworth full bio Lane Unsworth Jr. 6-3 San Francisco, Calif. / Phillips Andover
Jenna van de Grift full bio Jenna van de Grift Fy. 5-9 San Diego, Calif. / Cathedral Catholic
Ella von der Schulenburg full bio Ella von der Schulenburg So. 6-0 Zurich, Switzerland / Kantonsschule Hohe Promenade
Amy Warner full bio Amy Warner Sr. 6-1 East London, South Africa / Clarendon Girls