Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. SCSU/Bridgeport (WBCA PinkZone Event)

Host: Yale University
Date: February 20, 2010
Location: John J. Lee Amphitheater
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Yale University
  Balance Beam Bridgeport University
  Floor Exercise Southern Connecticut State University
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Bridgeport University 190.700 
2  Yale University 188.300 
3  Southern Connecticut State University 187.200 

 

Yale University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Andsager 8.900 9.650      
 Tara Feld 9.000 9.125 9.300 9.850 37.275
 Stephanie Goldstein 9.425 9.200 9.000 9.625 37.250
 Brigitte Kivisto 9.700 9.525 9.525 9.750 38.500
 Allison Mak 9.450 9.325 9.625 9.325 37.725
 Monica Shoji     8.650    
 Talis Trevino   9.125   9.650  
 Sherry Yang 9.150   9.000 9.425  
 Team Totals 46.725  46.825  46.450  48.300  188.300

 

Bridgeport University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Niki Calderon 9.350        
 Breanna Collins     8.950 9.625  
 Carolyn Colon   8.775      
 Miranda Der 9.250 9.650 9.300 9.350 37.550
 Hannah Forti   8.475      
 Lorraine Galow 9.875 9.750 9.250 9.250 38.125
 Amanda Goodman 9.550        
 Carissa Huggins   9.725      
 Caroline McAvity     9.175    
 Emily Repko     9.625 9.650  
 Jessica Watts       9.475  
 Adriana Panades Erra   9.700      
 Tiara Land 9.675        
 Monica Mesalles 9.900   9.575 9.725  
 Team Totals 48.350  47.600  46.925  47.825  190.700

 

Southern Connecticut State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Justine Basley 9.525 9.650 9.150 9.475 37.800
 Sarah Darst   9.650   9.050  
 Briana DiPinto 9.575   9.300 9.200  
 Sarah Holensworth   9.400      
 Jessica Kiback     9.000    
 Stephanie Kuska 9.400 9.425      
 Alanna Laecca     8.975    
 Samantha Laraway   9.250   9.675  
 Arianna Mallardi       9.375  
 Taylor Murray   9.125 8.600    
 Michelle Steel 9.375        
 Robin Underwood 9.500        
 Rebecca Brady 9.150   8.650 9.650  
 Team Totals 47.375  47.375  45.075  47.375  187.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport University 9.900 
2  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport University 9.875 
3  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.700 
4  Tiara Land  Bridgeport University 9.675 
5  Briana DiPinto  Southern Connecticut State University 9.575 
6  Amanda Goodman  Bridgeport University 9.550 
7  Justine Basley  Southern Connecticut State University 9.525 
8  Robin Underwood  Southern Connecticut State University 9.500 
9  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.450 
10  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.425 
11  Stephanie Kuska  Southern Connecticut State University 9.400 
12  Michelle Steel  Southern Connecticut State University 9.375 
13  Niki Calderon  Bridgeport University 9.350 
14  Miranda Der  Bridgeport University 9.250 
15  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.150 
15  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut State University 9.150 
17  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.000 
18  Lindsay Andsager  Yale University 8.900 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport University 9.750 
2  Carissa Huggins  Bridgeport University 9.725 
3  Adriana Panades Erra  Bridgeport University 9.700 
4  Lindsay Andsager  Yale University 9.650 
4  Miranda Der  Bridgeport University 9.650 
4  Justine Basley  Southern Connecticut State University 9.650 
4  Sarah Darst  Southern Connecticut State University 9.650 
8  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.525 
9  Stephanie Kuska  Southern Connecticut State University 9.425 
10  Sarah Holensworth  Southern Connecticut State University 9.400 
11  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.325 
12  Samantha Laraway  Southern Connecticut State University 9.250 
13  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.200 
14  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.125 
14  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.125 
14  Taylor Murray  Southern Connecticut State University 9.125 
17  Carolyn Colon  Bridgeport University 8.775 
18  Hannah Forti  Bridgeport University 8.475 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.625 
1  Emily Repko  Bridgeport University 9.625 
3  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport University 9.575 
4  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.525 
5  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.300 
5  Miranda Der  Bridgeport University 9.300 
5  Briana DiPinto  Southern Connecticut State University 9.300 
8  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport University 9.250 
9  Caroline McAvity  Bridgeport University 9.175 
10  Justine Basley  Southern Connecticut State University 9.150 
11  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.000 
11  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.000 
11  Jessica Kiback  Southern Connecticut State University 9.000 
14  Alanna Laecca  Southern Connecticut State University 8.975 
15  Breanna Collins  Bridgeport University 8.950 
16  Monica Shoji  Yale University 8.650 
16  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut State University 8.650 
18  Taylor Murray  Southern Connecticut State University 8.600 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.850 
2  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.750 
3  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport University 9.725 
4  Samantha Laraway  Southern Connecticut State University 9.675 
5  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.650 
5  Emily Repko  Bridgeport University 9.650 
5  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut State University 9.650 
8  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.625 
8  Breanna Collins  Bridgeport University 9.625 
10  Jessica Watts  Bridgeport University 9.475 
10  Justine Basley  Southern Connecticut State University 9.475 
12  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.425 
13  Arianna Mallardi  Southern Connecticut State University 9.375 
14  Miranda Der  Bridgeport University 9.350 
15  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.325 
16  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport University 9.250 
17  Briana DiPinto  Southern Connecticut State University 9.200 
18  Sarah Darst  Southern Connecticut State University 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 38.500 
2  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport University 38.125 
3  Justine Basley  Southern Connecticut State University 37.800 
4  Allison Mak  Yale University 37.725 
5  Miranda Der  Bridgeport University 37.550 
6  Tara Feld  Yale University 37.275 
7  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 37.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Karen Perry-Kaplan  National
   Judge 2  Holly Szabo  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Laura DeFrancesco  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Ray Lyons  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Patty Colarossi  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/20/2010 at 1:24:37PM
Posted 2/20/2010 at 3:36:44PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved