Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Springfield

Host: Yale University
Date: February 13, 2010
Location: John J. Lee Amphitheater
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Yale University
  Balance Beam Springfield College
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Yale University 188.925 
2  Springfield College 183.000 

 

Yale University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Andsager   9.650      
 Tara Feld 9.675 9.600 9.675 9.625 38.575
 Stephanie Goldstein 9.175 9.275 9.425 9.425 37.300
 Brigitte Kivisto 9.725 9.650 9.200 9.775 38.350
 Allison Mak 9.400 8.750 9.775 8.950 36.875
 Monica Shoji     9.125    
 Talis Trevino 8.950 9.025   9.400  
 Sherry Yang 8.700   9.300 9.200  
 Team Totals 46.925  47.200  47.375  47.425  188.925

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Baglow 9.200 8.900 8.300 9.450 35.850
 Jeanna Bradle 9.425 8.650      
 Ericca Castagna 9.475     9.575  
 Brittany Davis 8.750   9.000    
 Kayleigh Davis     9.175 9.300  
 Carly Flynn 9.325 8.500   9.025  
 Megan German   7.800   8.550  
 Audrey Lastra     9.700    
 Ashley Moreck   8.600      
 Christina Pagella 9.275   9.250 9.475  
 Marissa Rusin   9.150      
 Danielle Trota     8.550    
 Team Totals 46.700  43.800  45.675  46.825  183.000

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.725 
2  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.675 
3  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.475 
4  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield College 9.425 
5  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.400 
6  Carly Flynn  Springfield College 9.325 
7  Christina Pagella  Springfield College 9.275 
8  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.200 
9  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.175 
10  Talis Trevino  Yale University 8.950 
11  Brittany Davis  Springfield College 8.750 
12  Sherry Yang  Yale University 8.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.650 
1  Lindsay Andsager  Yale University 9.650 
3  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.600 
4  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.275 
5  Marissa Rusin  Springfield College 9.150 
6  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.025 
7  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 8.900 
8  Allison Mak  Yale University 8.750 
9  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield College 8.650 
10  Ashley Moreck  Springfield College 8.600 
11  Carly Flynn  Springfield College 8.500 
12  Megan German  Springfield College 7.800 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.775 
2  Audrey Lastra  Springfield College 9.700 
3  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.675 
4  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.425 
5  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.300 
6  Christina Pagella  Springfield College 9.250 
7  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.200 
8  Kayleigh Davis  Springfield College 9.175 
9  Monica Shoji  Yale University 9.125 
10  Brittany Davis  Springfield College 9.000 
11  Danielle Trota  Springfield College 8.550 
12  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 8.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.775 
2  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.625 
3  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.575 
4  Christina Pagella  Springfield College 9.475 
5  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.450 
6  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.425 
7  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.400 
8  Kayleigh Davis  Springfield College 9.300 
9  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.200 
10  Carly Flynn  Springfield College 9.025 
11  Allison Mak  Yale University 8.950 
12  Megan German  Springfield College 8.550 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tara Feld  Yale University 38.575 
2  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 38.350 
3  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 37.300 
4  Allison Mak  Yale University 36.875 
5  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 35.850 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Andi Neil  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Mikki Geenty  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Mikki Geenty  National
   Judge 2  Andi Neil  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/13/2010 at 1:23:58PM
Posted 2/13/2010 at 2:57:28PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved