<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: University of Maryland
Meet: Auburn, Yale, GWU March 20, 2010
Location: College Park, Md. Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Maryland
  Balance Beam Auburn University
  Floor Exercise George Washington University
  All Around Yale University
    Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Auburn University 196.225 
2  University of Maryland 195.825 
3  George Washington University 192.100 
4  Yale University 188.700 

 


University of Maryland
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Abigail Adams 9.825  9.900  9.825  9.850  39.400 
 Michele Brenner     9.700  9.850   
 Kesley Cofsky 9.700  9.750    9.825   
 Brandi George   9.825  9.875  9.750   
 Jennifer Iovino 9.650         
 Kaitlin Joseph   9.750       
 Candice King 9.375  9.700       
 Ally Krikorian 9.900      9.850   
 Kelsey McDermid   9.575       
 Briana Melander     9.550     
 Becca Pang     9.675     
 Kyra Phillips 9.750      9.600   
 Talia Tossone     9.875     
 Team Totals 48.825  48.925  48.950  49.125  195.825 

 


Auburn University
Head Coach:  Jeff Thompson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Brzostowski     9.675  9.750   
 Carmen Nelms   9.850       
 Toi Garcia 9.775      9.850   
 Kylie Shields 9.750  9.875  9.850  9.800  39.275 
 Justine Foster 9.900         
 Petrina Yokay   9.950       
 Krissy Voss 9.700  9.825  9.800  9.825  39.150 
 Katie Hurley     9.725  9.675   
 Allyson Sandusky 9.600  9.950  9.650     
 Kendall Swartz   9.800       
 Maya Wickus 9.700         
 Rachel Inniss     9.825  9.850   
 Team Totals 48.825  49.450  48.875  49.075  196.225 

 


George Washington University
Head Coach:  Margie Foster-Cunningham Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Burnham   9.375       
 Kayla Carto 9.575  9.350  9.300  9.625  37.850 
 Leslie Delima 9.750  9.500  9.575  9.850  38.675 
 Amanda Murphy 9.600  9.550  9.675  9.725  38.550 
 Danielle Paretti 9.650    9.025  9.825   
 Megan Quinn 9.475  9.550  9.600  9.800  38.425 
 Stephanie Stoicovy 9.625  9.300    9.675   
 Lindsay Tom     9.550     
 Team Totals 48.200  47.325  47.700  48.875  192.100 

 


Yale University
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Andsager   9.375       
 Tara Feld 9.700  9.150  8.450  9.700  37.000 
 Stephanie Goldstein 9.150  9.100  9.450  9.575  37.275 
 Brigitte Kivisto 9.600  9.725  9.750  9.825  38.900 
 Allison Mak 9.500  9.000  9.800     
 Chelsea Savit 9.275      9.075   
 Talis Trevino   8.500    9.750   
 Sherry Yang 9.000    9.350  9.475   
 Team Totals 47.225  46.350  46.800  48.325  188.700 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ally Krikorian  University of Maryland 9.900 
1  Justine Foster  Auburn University 9.900 
3  Abigail Adams  University of Maryland 9.825 
4  Toi Garcia  Auburn University 9.775 
5  Kyra Phillips  University of Maryland 9.750 
5  Leslie Delima  George Washington University 9.750 
5  Kylie Shields  Auburn University 9.750 
8  Kesley Cofsky  University of Maryland 9.700 
8  Krissy Voss  Auburn University 9.700 
8  Maya Wickus  Auburn University 9.700 
8  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.700 
12  Jennifer Iovino  University of Maryland 9.650 
12  Danielle Paretti  George Washington University 9.650 
14  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington University 9.625 
15  Amanda Murphy  George Washington University 9.600 
15  Allyson Sandusky  Auburn University 9.600 
15  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.600 
18  Kayla Carto  George Washington University 9.575 
19  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.500 
20  Megan Quinn  George Washington University 9.475 
21  Candice King  University of Maryland 9.375 
22  Chelsea Savit  Yale University 9.275 
23  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.150 
24  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.000 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 9.950 
1  Allyson Sandusky  Auburn University 9.950 
3  Abigail Adams  University of Maryland 9.900 
4  Kylie Shields  Auburn University 9.875 
5  Carmen Nelms  Auburn University 9.850 
6  Brandi George  University of Maryland 9.825 
6  Krissy Voss  Auburn University 9.825 
8  Kendall Swartz  Auburn University 9.800 
9  Kesley Cofsky  University of Maryland 9.750 
9  Kaitlin Joseph  University of Maryland 9.750 
11  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.725 
12  Candice King  University of Maryland 9.700 
13  Kelsey McDermid  University of Maryland 9.575 
14  Megan Quinn  George Washington University 9.550 
14  Amanda Murphy  George Washington University 9.550 
16  Leslie Delima  George Washington University 9.500 
17  Brittany Burnham  George Washington University 9.375 
17  Lindsay Andsager  Yale University 9.375 
19  Kayla Carto  George Washington University 9.350 
20  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington University 9.300 
21  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.150 
22  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.100 
23  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.000 
24  Talis Trevino  Yale University 8.500 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Talia Tossone  University of Maryland 9.875 
1  Brandi George  University of Maryland 9.875 
3  Kylie Shields  Auburn University 9.850 
4  Abigail Adams  University of Maryland 9.825 
4  Rachel Inniss  Auburn University 9.825 
6  Krissy Voss  Auburn University 9.800 
6  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.800 
8  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.750 
9  Katie Hurley  Auburn University 9.725 
10  Michele Brenner  University of Maryland 9.700 
11  Becca Pang  University of Maryland 9.675 
11  Amanda Murphy  George Washington University 9.675 
11  Lauren Brzostowski  Auburn University 9.675 
14  Allyson Sandusky  Auburn University 9.650 
15  Megan Quinn  George Washington University 9.600 
16  Leslie Delima  George Washington University 9.575 
17  Briana Melander  University of Maryland 9.550 
17  Lindsay Tom  George Washington University 9.550 
19  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.450 
20  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.350 
21  Kayla Carto  George Washington University 9.300 
22  Danielle Paretti  George Washington University 9.025 
23  Tara Feld  Yale University 8.450 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ally Krikorian  University of Maryland 9.850 
1  Michele Brenner  University of Maryland 9.850 
1  Abigail Adams  University of Maryland 9.850 
1  Leslie Delima  George Washington University 9.850 
1  Toi Garcia  Auburn University 9.850 
1  Rachel Inniss  Auburn University 9.850 
7  Kesley Cofsky  University of Maryland 9.825 
7  Danielle Paretti  George Washington University 9.825 
7  Krissy Voss  Auburn University 9.825 
7  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.825 
11  Megan Quinn  George Washington University 9.800 
11  Kylie Shields  Auburn University 9.800 
13  Brandi George  University of Maryland 9.750 
13  Lauren Brzostowski  Auburn University 9.750 
13  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.750 
16  Amanda Murphy  George Washington University 9.725 
17  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.700 
18  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington University 9.675 
18  Katie Hurley  Auburn University 9.675 
20  Kayla Carto  George Washington University 9.625 
21  Kyra Phillips  University of Maryland 9.600 
22  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.575 
23  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.475 
24  Chelsea Savit  Yale University 9.075 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abigail Adams  University of Maryland 39.400 
2  Kylie Shields  Auburn University 39.275 
3  Krissy Voss  Auburn University 39.150 
4  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 38.900 
5  Leslie Delima  George Washington University 38.675 
6  Amanda Murphy  George Washington University 38.550 
7  Megan Quinn  George Washington University 38.425 
8  Kayla Carto  George Washington University 37.850 
9  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 37.275 
10  Tara Feld  Yale University 37.000 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Shawn Ellis National
 Judge 2 Tia Tedder National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Mary Milchanowski National
 Judge 2 Kimberly Dyer National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Suzanne Tonietto National
 Judge 2 Anne Marie Vassallo Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Chipley Harris National
 Judge 2 Marcy Blitz Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/20/2010 at 6:06:22PM
Posted 3/20/2010 at 6:23:35PM Eastern Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.006
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221