Recap | Results | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UNH Invitational

Host: University of New Hampshire
Date: January 17, 2010
Location: Lundholm
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of New Hampshire
  Balance Beam Ball State University
  Floor Exercise Utah State University
  All Around Yale University
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of New Hampshire 195.000 
2  Ball State University 192.850 
3  Utah State University 191.650 
4  Yale University 186.525 

 

University of New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Caliendo 9.700     9.850  
 Alison Carr   9.775      
 Courtney Connors 9.575     9.725  
 Helena Diodati 9.750 9.875      
 Austyn Fobes       9.150  
 Diane Grey 9.475 9.700      
 Dianna Kurowyckyj     9.525    
 Taryn LaFountain     9.850 9.925  
 Katie Lawrence   9.725 9.225    
 Tasia Percevecz 9.400     9.725  
 Danielle Reibold   9.850 9.775    
 Julie Sauchuk     9.750 9.900  
 Chelsea Steinberg 9.750 9.600 9.800    
 Team Totals 48.250  48.925  48.700  49.125  195.000

 

Ball State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Allen 9.650 9.550   9.550  
 Tiffany Brodbeck 9.600   9.475 9.850  
 Katelyn Busacker   8.800 9.650    
 Ellie Carrico       9.500  
 Morgan Coslow 9.475 9.625      
 Julie Cotter   9.775 9.550    
 Brittney Emmons 9.725 9.500 9.400 9.900 38.525
 Kayla Kmiecik     9.675 9.775  
 Amber Parsley 9.400        
 Bibiana Rodriguez-Lockwood 9.425 9.775      
 Emily Wehrle     9.650 9.675  
 Team Totals 47.875  48.225  48.000  48.750  192.850

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lyndsie Boone 9.750 8.750 9.550 9.775 37.825
 Brandie Dickson   9.775      
 Jackie Dillon 9.650 9.750 9.600    
 Rachel Flessner     9.500 9.325  
 Heather Heinrich 9.800 8.400 9.725 9.725 37.650
 Haley Hogan     8.875 9.450  
 Chelsea Marquardt 9.450 9.775   9.400  
 Amelia Montoya 9.550   9.100 9.725  
 Amanda Watamaniuk 9.575 9.725      
 Team Totals 48.325  47.775  47.475  48.075  191.650

 

Yale University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Andsager   9.675      
 Tara Feld 9.575 8.625 9.575 8.975 36.750
 Stephanie Goldstein 9.375 8.975 8.325 9.525 36.200
 Brigitte Kivisto 9.600 9.450 9.050 9.600 37.700
 Allison Mak 9.500 8.800 9.750 8.850 36.900
 Monica Shoji     9.050    
 Sherry Yang 9.150   9.150 9.400  
 Talis Trevino 9.050 8.800   9.550  
 Team Totals 47.200  45.700  46.575  47.050  186.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Heather Heinrich  Utah State University 9.800 
2  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
2  Helena Diodati  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
2  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.750 
5  Brittney Emmons  Ball State University 9.725 
6  Katie Caliendo  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
7  Nicole Allen  Ball State University 9.650 
7  Jackie Dillon  Utah State University 9.650 
9  Tiffany Brodbeck  Ball State University 9.600 
9  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.600 
11  Courtney Connors  University of New Hampshire 9.575 
11  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.575 
11  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.575 
14  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.550 
15  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.500 
16  Morgan Coslow  Ball State University 9.475 
16  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.475 
18  Chelsea Marquardt  Utah State University 9.450 
19  Bibiana Rodriguez-Lockwood  Ball State University 9.425 
20  Amber Parsley  Ball State University 9.400 
20  Tasia Percevecz  University of New Hampshire 9.400 
22  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.375 
23  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.150 
24  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.050 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Helena Diodati  University of New Hampshire 9.875 
2  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
3  Bibiana Rodriguez-Lockwood  Ball State University 9.775 
3  Julie Cotter  Ball State University 9.775 
3  Alison Carr  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
3  Chelsea Marquardt  Utah State University 9.775 
3  Brandie Dickson  Utah State University 9.775 
8  Jackie Dillon  Utah State University 9.750 
9  Katie Lawrence  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
9  Amanda Watamaniuk  Utah State University 9.725 
11  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
12  Lindsay Andsager  Yale University 9.675 
13  Morgan Coslow  Ball State University 9.625 
14  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.600 
15  Nicole Allen  Ball State University 9.550 
16  Brittney Emmons  Ball State University 9.500 
17  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.450 
18  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 8.975 
19  Katelyn Busacker  Ball State University 8.800 
19  Talis Trevino  Yale University 8.800 
19  Allison Mak  Yale University 8.800 
22  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 8.750 
23  Tara Feld  Yale University 8.625 
24  Heather Heinrich  Utah State University 8.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taryn LaFountain  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Julie Sauchuk  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
4  Allison Mak  Yale University 9.750 
6  Heather Heinrich  Utah State University 9.725 
7  Kayla Kmiecik  Ball State University 9.675 
8  Emily Wehrle  Ball State University 9.650 
8  Katelyn Busacker  Ball State University 9.650 
10  Jackie Dillon  Utah State University 9.600 
11  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.575 
12  Julie Cotter  Ball State University 9.550 
12  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.550 
14  Dianna Kurowyckyj  University of New Hampshire 9.525 
15  Rachel Flessner  Utah State University 9.500 
16  Tiffany Brodbeck  Ball State University 9.475 
17  Brittney Emmons  Ball State University 9.400 
18  Katie Lawrence  University of New Hampshire 9.225 
19  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.150 
20  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.100 
21  Monica Shoji  Yale University 9.050 
21  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.050 
23  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 8.875 
24  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 8.325 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taryn LaFountain  University of New Hampshire 9.925 
2  Brittney Emmons  Ball State University 9.900 
2  Julie Sauchuk  University of New Hampshire 9.900 
4  Tiffany Brodbeck  Ball State University 9.850 
4  Katie Caliendo  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
6  Kayla Kmiecik  Ball State University 9.775 
6  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 9.775 
8  Courtney Connors  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
8  Tasia Percevecz  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
8  Amelia Montoya  Utah State University 9.725 
8  Heather Heinrich  Utah State University 9.725 
12  Emily Wehrle  Ball State University 9.675 
13  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 9.600 
14  Nicole Allen  Ball State University 9.550 
14  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.550 
16  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.525 
17  Ellie Carrico  Ball State University 9.500 
18  Haley Hogan  Utah State University 9.450 
19  Chelsea Marquardt  Utah State University 9.400 
19  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.400 
21  Rachel Flessner  Utah State University 9.325 
22  Austyn Fobes  University of New Hampshire 9.150 
23  Tara Feld  Yale University 8.975 
24  Allison Mak  Yale University 8.850 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittney Emmons  Ball State University 38.525 
2  Lyndsie Boone  Utah State University 37.825 
3  Brigitte Kivisto  Yale University 37.700 
4  Heather Heinrich  Utah State University 37.650 
5  Allison Mak  Yale University 36.900 
6  Tara Feld  Yale University 36.750 
7  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 36.200 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Andi Neil  National
   Judge 2  Dianna Spaulding  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Karin Viafore  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Sally Buchanan  National
   Judge 2  Jeanne Peckham  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Lauren DeAngelis  National
   Judge 2  Carlo Durante  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/17/2010 at 3:05:13PM
Posted 1/17/2010 at 3:22:52PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 

View: Mobile | Desktop