Photos | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Yale University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/30/2011 02:17 PM
                          Colgate @ Yale - 10/30/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meneses, Paige P          20 Yale-CT               279.30     279.53    9  
  2 Rosenberg, Rachel L       21 Yale-CT               290.92     273.60    4  
  3 Gardanier, Lauren M       18 Yale-CT                   NT     257.10    3  
  4 Russack, Chloe               Colgate-AD                NT     232.43    2  
  5 Frankel, Samantha            Colgate-AD                NT     180.53    1  
  6 Harada, Megan             20 Yale-CT                   NT    x159.45  
 
Event 19  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronbeck, Miles               Colgate-AD                NT     206.85  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:33.24    1:47.17   11  
     1) Forrester, Alex 20              2) Liao, Athena S 21              
     3) Hyde, Hayes P 21                4) Gali, Helena E 18              
                  27.20       57.12 (29.92)     1:22.97 (25.85)     1:47.17 (24.20)
  2 Colgate University-AD  'A'                             NT    1:49.52    4  
     1) Kunnapas, Lia A 20              2) Santoro, Emma E 20             
     3) Fitton, Hannah K 18             4) Wary, Samantha L 18            
                  27.50       58.48 (30.98)     1:24.85 (26.37)     1:49.52 (24.67)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:50.56    2  
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 19              2) Larsen, Elizabeth E 19         
     3) West, Allison C 19              4) Lapp, Cassidy S 18             
                  27.62       59.54 (31.92)     1:26.45 (26.91)     1:50.56 (24.11)
  4 Colgate University-AD  'B'                             NT    1:52.06  
     1) Shroyer, Meghan M 18            2) Murray, Becca E 20             
     3) Jacoby, Jenna C 20              4) Callahan, Courtney E 21        
                  29.14     1:00.69 (31.55)     1:26.29 (25.60)     1:52.06 (25.77)
  5 Colgate University-AD  'C'                             NT   x1:53.65  
     1) Jex, Megan R 20                 2) White, Maggie H 20             
     3) Marynowski, Ryan M 20           4) Butrus, Christy L 20           
                  28.54     1:01.45 (32.91)     1:28.22 (26.77)     1:53.65 (25.43)
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT   x1:56.91  
     1) Huang, Michelle M 19            2) Lee, Angela 19                 
     3) Lawrence, Victoria T 20         4) Bunney, Gabrielle I 19         
                  29.57     1:02.67 (33.10)     1:30.82 (28.15)     1:56.91 (26.09)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Joan M            20 Yale-CT             17:02.61   17:26.73    9  
                  28.56       59.48 (30.92)     1:30.62 (31.14)     2:01.77 (31.15)
        2:32.83 (31.06)     3:04.26 (31.43)     3:35.78 (31.52)     4:06.93 (31.15)
        4:38.70 (31.77)     5:10.38 (31.68)     5:41.70 (31.32)     6:13.24 (31.54)
        6:44.91 (31.67)     7:16.59 (31.68)     7:48.22 (31.63)     8:19.83 (31.61)
        8:51.77 (31.94)     9:23.40 (31.63)     9:55.22 (31.82)    10:27.06 (31.84)
       10:58.80 (31.74)    11:31.30 (32.50)    12:03.46 (32.16)    12:35.44 (31.98)
       13:07.82 (32.38)    13:39.92 (32.10)    14:12.47 (32.55)    14:44.60 (32.13)
       15:17.05 (32.45)    15:49.45 (32.40)    16:22.12 (32.67)    16:54.66 (32.54)
       17:26.73 (32.07)
  2 Derlath, Erica A          21 Colgate-AD                NT   17:34.87    4  
                  28.68       59.25 (30.57)     1:30.62 (31.37)     2:02.17 (31.55)
        2:33.87 (31.70)     3:05.50 (31.63)     3:37.37 (31.87)     4:09.17 (31.80)
        4:41.15 (31.98)     5:13.21 (32.06)     5:45.30 (32.09)     6:17.35 (32.05)
        6:49.52 (32.17)     7:21.95 (32.43)     7:54.22 (32.27)     8:26.63 (32.41)
        8:58.69 (32.06)     9:31.04 (32.35)    10:03.74 (32.70)    10:36.23 (32.49)
       11:08.54 (32.31)    11:41.18 (32.64)    12:13.51 (32.33)    12:46.13 (32.62)
       13:19.17 (33.04)    13:51.78 (32.61)    14:24.21 (32.43)    14:56.65 (32.44)
       15:29.29 (32.64)    16:01.59 (32.30)    16:33.32 (31.73)    17:04.93 (31.61)
       17:34.87 (29.94)
  3 Nunn, Abby E              21 Yale-CT             17:02.64   17:34.90    3  
                  28.81       59.91 (31.10)     1:30.88 (30.97)     2:02.12 (31.24)
        2:33.66 (31.54)     3:05.25 (31.59)     3:36.93 (31.68)     4:08.89 (31.96)
        4:40.89 (32.00)     5:13.03 (32.14)     5:45.35 (32.32)     6:17.57 (32.22)
        6:49.70 (32.13)     7:21.88 (32.18)     7:53.90 (32.02)     8:26.12 (32.22)
        8:58.36 (32.24)     9:31.27 (32.91)    10:03.83 (32.56)    10:36.69 (32.86)
       11:09.20 (32.51)    11:41.62 (32.42)    12:14.31 (32.69)    12:46.82 (32.51)
       13:19.39 (32.57)    13:51.72 (32.33)    14:23.97 (32.25)    14:56.86 (32.89)
       15:29.53 (32.67)    16:02.13 (32.60)    16:34.03 (31.90)    17:05.26 (31.23)
       17:34.90 (29.64)
  4 Lockard, Melanie P        19 Colgate-AD                NT   17:51.54    2  
                  29.58     1:01.16 (31.58)     1:33.04 (31.88)     2:05.00 (31.96)
        2:36.94 (31.94)     3:08.96 (32.02)     3:41.21 (32.25)     4:13.65 (32.44)
        4:45.99 (32.34)     5:18.51 (32.52)     5:50.90 (32.39)     6:23.36 (32.46)
        6:55.86 (32.50)     7:28.51 (32.65)     8:01.42 (32.91)     8:34.10 (32.68)
        9:06.97 (32.87)     9:39.84 (32.87)    10:12.57 (32.73)    10:45.33 (32.76)
       11:18.27 (32.94)    11:50.99 (32.72)    12:23.79 (32.80)    12:56.49 (32.70)
       13:29.47 (32.98)    14:02.39 (32.92)    14:35.32 (32.93)    15:08.45 (33.13)
       15:41.46 (33.01)    16:14.39 (32.93)    16:47.16 (32.77)    17:19.70 (32.54)
       17:51.54 (31.84)
  5 Mortenson, Erika L        21 Colgate-AD                NT   18:12.64    1  
                  30.76     1:03.67 (32.91)     1:36.99 (33.32)     2:10.33 (33.34)
        2:43.80 (33.47)     3:17.08 (33.28)     3:50.55 (33.47)     4:24.27 (33.72)
        4:57.78 (33.51)     5:31.24 (33.46)     6:04.59 (33.35)     6:37.85 (33.26)
        7:11.33 (33.48)     7:44.60 (33.27)     8:17.83 (33.23)     8:50.96 (33.13)
        9:24.15 (33.19)     9:57.36 (33.21)    10:30.87 (33.51)    11:04.26 (33.39)
       11:37.50 (33.24)    12:10.83 (33.33)    12:44.03 (33.20)    13:17.03 (33.00)
       13:50.10 (33.07)    14:23.07 (32.97)    14:56.29 (33.22)    15:29.33 (33.04)
       16:01.93 (32.60)    16:34.75 (32.82)    17:08.05 (33.30)    17:40.72 (32.67)
       18:12.64 (31.92)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Molly E         20 Yale-CT              1:51.48    1:53.43    9  
                  26.77       55.06 (28.29)     1:24.33 (29.27)     1:53.43 (29.10)
  2 Gali, Helena E            18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.49    4  
                  27.47       56.85 (29.38)     1:26.49 (29.64)     1:55.49 (29.00)
  3 Button, Sarah E           21 Colgate-AD                NT    1:55.58    3  
                  27.29       56.02 (28.73)     1:25.68 (29.66)     1:55.58 (29.90)
  4 Hunter, Claire M          19 Colgate-AD                NT    1:55.74    2  
                  27.33       56.25 (28.92)     1:25.75 (29.50)     1:55.74 (29.99)
  5 Delafuente, Becky M       19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.51    1  
                  27.67       57.37 (29.70)     1:27.21 (29.84)     1:56.51 (29.30)
  6 Daly, Jenna S             21 Colgate-AD                NT    1:58.67  
                  28.10       57.87 (29.77)     1:28.24 (30.37)     1:58.67 (30.43)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Casey D           20 Colgate-AD                NT    1:48.55  
                  25.92       53.36 (27.44)     1:20.99 (27.63)     1:48.55 (27.56)
  2 Mazen, Andrew S           18 Colgate-AD                NT    1:51.24  
                  26.35       54.81 (28.46)     1:23.63 (28.82)     1:51.24 (27.61)
  3 Healy, Trevor             22 Colgate-AD                NT    1:51.78  
                  26.42       54.80 (28.38)     1:23.65 (28.85)     1:51.78 (28.13)
  4 Carlson, Eric J           21 Colgate-AD                NT   x1:54.85  
                  26.28       54.82 (28.54)     1:24.48 (29.66)     1:54.85 (30.37)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex           20 Yale-CT                22.66      23.24    9  
  2 Fitton, Hannah K          18 Colgate-AD                NT      24.69    4  
  3 Lapp, Cassidy S           18 Yale-CT                   NT      24.86    3  
  4 Wary, Samantha L          18 Colgate-AD                NT      25.04    2  
  5 Butrus, Christy L         20 Colgate-AD                NT      25.73    1  
  6 Bunney, Gabrielle I       19 Yale-CT                25.81      26.62  
 
Event 15  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Derick                  Colgate-AD                NT      21.42  
  2 Sweeney, Dan J            21 Colgate-AD                NT      21.80  
  3 Perley, Teddy P           21 Colgate-AD                NT      22.23  
  4 Ellis, Samuel             19 Colgate-AD                NT     x22.28  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyde, Hayes P             21 Yale-CT              2:00.97    2:08.40    9  
                  27.47       59.91 (32.44)     1:38.19 (38.28)     2:08.40 (30.21)
  2 Santoro, Emma E           20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:09.06    4  
                  27.42     1:01.24 (33.82)     1:38.94 (37.70)     2:09.06 (30.12)
  3 Jex, Megan R              20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:10.30    3  
                  28.17     1:00.81 (32.64)     1:39.67 (38.86)     2:10.30 (30.63)
  4 Liao, Athena S            21 Yale-CT              2:05.78    2:11.68    2  
                  28.20     1:02.63 (34.43)     1:40.33 (37.70)     2:11.68 (31.35)
  5 Larsen, Elizabeth E       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.97    1  
                  28.92     1:03.07 (34.15)     1:41.83 (38.76)     2:12.97 (31.14)
  6 Murray, Becca E           20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:14.63  
                  30.55     1:05.64 (35.09)     1:42.86 (37.22)     2:14.63 (31.77)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Trevor             22 Colgate-AD                NT    2:02.58  
                  26.25       56.78 (30.53)     1:33.52 (36.74)     2:02.58 (29.06)
  2 Daniel, Pulitano          21 Colgate-AD                NT    2:03.64  
                  26.60       58.53 (31.93)     1:34.76 (36.23)     2:03.64 (28.88)
  3 Powers, Casey D           20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:03.74  
                  27.02       59.31 (32.29)     1:35.59 (36.28)     2:03.74 (28.15)
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Rachel L       21 Yale-CT               306.15     276.90    9  
  2 Meneses, Paige P          20 Yale-CT               283.27     274.50    4  
  3 Gardanier, Lauren M       18 Yale-CT                   NT     252.90    3  
  4 Russack, Chloe               Colgate-AD                NT     232.88    2  
  5 Frankel, Samantha            Colgate-AD                NT     173.48    1  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyde, Hayes P             21 Yale-CT              1:58.20    2:05.33    9  
                  28.51     1:00.64 (32.13)     1:32.48 (31.84)     2:05.33 (32.85)
  2 Marynowski, Ryan M        20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:06.24    4  
                  28.73     1:00.83 (32.10)     1:33.29 (32.46)     2:06.24 (32.95)
  3 Jacoby, Jenna C           20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:09.20    3  
                  29.02     1:01.71 (32.69)     1:36.09 (34.38)     2:09.20 (33.11)
  4 West, Allison C           19 Yale-CT              2:07.45    2:10.87    2  
                  28.84     1:02.80 (33.96)     1:36.72 (33.92)     2:10.87 (34.15)
  5 Barr, Tenley N            18 Colgate-AD                NT    2:26.56    1  
                  31.57     1:08.24 (36.67)     1:46.69 (38.45)     2:26.56 (39.87)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex           20 Yale-CT                   NT      51.00    9  
                  24.31       51.00 (26.69)                                        
  2 Hunter, Claire M          19 Colgate-AD                NT      54.61    4  
                  26.08       54.61 (28.53)                                        
  3 Weaver, Joan M            20 Yale-CT                52.90      55.04    3  
                  26.62       55.04 (28.42)                                        
  4 Delafuente, Becky M       19 Yale-CT                   NT      55.13    2  
                  26.48       55.13 (28.65)                                        
  5 Callahan, Courtney E      21 Colgate-AD                NT      56.25    1  
                  26.80       56.25 (29.45)                                        
  6 Wary, Samantha L          18 Colgate-AD                NT      56.42  
                  26.97       56.42 (29.45)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Samuel             19 Colgate-AD                NT      49.89  
                  24.25       49.89 (25.64)                                        
  2 Powers, Casey D           20 Colgate-AD                NT      50.92  
                  24.63       50.92 (26.29)                                        
  3 Mazen, Andrew S           18 Colgate-AD                NT      51.13  
                  24.50       51.13 (26.63)                                        
  4 Sweeney, Dan J            21 Colgate-AD                NT     x52.57  
                  24.52       52.57 (28.05)                                        
  5 Carlson, Eric J           21 Colgate-AD                NT     x58.50  
                  26.91       58.50 (31.59)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kunnapas, Lia A           20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:03.91    9  
                  29.68     1:00.89 (31.21)     1:32.34 (31.45)     2:03.91 (31.57)
  2 Tsay, Cynthia J           19 Yale-CT              2:06.70    2:07.55    4  
                  29.03     1:00.97 (31.94)     1:34.48 (33.51)     2:07.55 (33.07)
  3 Huang, Michelle M         19 Yale-CT              2:10.24    2:11.48    3  
                  30.54     1:03.16 (32.62)     1:37.09 (33.93)     2:11.48 (34.39)
  4 Shroyer, Meghan M         18 Colgate-AD                NT    2:13.61    2  
                  31.77     1:04.91 (33.14)     1:39.19 (34.28)     2:13.61 (34.42)
  5 Lawrence, Victoria T      20 Yale-CT              2:10.23    2:17.34    1  
                  32.67     1:06.91 (34.24)     1:42.02 (35.11)     2:17.34 (35.32)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Molly E         20 Yale-CT              4:47.67    5:07.42    9  
                  27.74       57.72 (29.98)     1:28.36 (30.64)     1:59.77 (31.41)
        2:31.26 (31.49)     3:02.45 (31.19)     3:34.05 (31.60)     4:05.21 (31.16)
        4:36.85 (31.64)     5:07.42 (30.57)                                        
  2 Derlath, Erica A          21 Colgate-AD                NT    5:11.73    4  
                  28.54       58.92 (30.38)     1:30.23 (31.31)     2:02.02 (31.79)
        2:33.84 (31.82)     3:05.65 (31.81)     3:37.14 (31.49)     4:08.87 (31.73)
        4:40.57 (31.70)     5:11.73 (31.16)                                        
  3 Lockard, Melanie P        19 Colgate-AD                NT    5:13.29    3  
                  29.07     1:00.81 (31.74)     1:32.68 (31.87)     2:04.52 (31.84)
        2:36.21 (31.69)     3:07.79 (31.58)     3:39.31 (31.52)     4:10.94 (31.63)
        4:42.53 (31.59)     5:13.29 (30.76)                                        
  4 Lee, Angela               19 Yale-CT                   NT    5:15.32    2  
                  29.39     1:00.80 (31.41)     1:32.73 (31.93)     2:04.67 (31.94)
        2:36.58 (31.91)     3:08.39 (31.81)     3:40.14 (31.75)     4:12.04 (31.90)
        4:44.07 (32.03)     5:15.32 (31.25)                                        
  5 Mortenson, Erika L        21 Colgate-AD                NT    5:20.89    1  
                  30.08     1:02.29 (32.21)     1:34.80 (32.51)     2:07.40 (32.60)
        2:39.87 (32.47)     3:12.31 (32.44)     3:44.82 (32.51)     4:17.15 (32.33)
        4:49.69 (32.54)     5:20.89 (31.20)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Athena S            21 Yale-CT              2:15.23    2:21.02    9  
                  32.19     1:07.78 (35.59)     1:44.42 (36.64)     2:21.02 (36.60)
  2 Santoro, Emma E           20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:21.76    4  
                  32.98     1:09.07 (36.09)     1:45.32 (36.25)     2:21.76 (36.44)
  3 Murray, Becca E           20 Colgate-AD                NT    2:28.40    3  
                  34.05     1:11.82 (37.77)     1:50.43 (38.61)     2:28.40 (37.97)
  4 Dunlap, Chelsea J         20 Yale-CT              2:25.21    2:29.38    2  
                  33.83     1:11.40 (37.57)     1:49.76 (38.36)     2:29.38 (39.62)
  5 Larsen, Elizabeth E       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:32.17    1  
                  34.22     1:11.97 (37.75)     1:50.32 (38.35)     2:32.17 (41.85)
  6 Derlath, Erica A          21 Colgate-AD                NT    2:32.90  
                  34.67     1:13.34 (38.67)     1:52.91 (39.57)     2:32.90 (39.99)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perley, Teddy P           21 Colgate-AD                NT    1:02.43  
                  29.17     1:02.43 (33.26)                                        
  2 Brekke, Haakon            18 Colgate-AD                NT    1:05.71  
                  30.42     1:05.71 (35.29)                                        
  3 Daniel, Pulitano          21 Colgate-AD                NT    1:06.47  
                  31.04     1:06.47 (35.43)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           3:04.54    3:34.05   11  
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 19              2) Albrecht, Molly E 20           
     3) Delafuente, Becky M 19          4) Weaver, Joan M 20              
                  25.68       52.74 (52.74)     1:18.54 (25.80)     1:46.35 (53.61)
        2:12.90 (26.55)     2:41.40 (55.05)     3:06.83 (25.43)     3:34.05 (52.65)
  2 Colgate University-AD  'A'                             NT    3:34.26    4  
     1) Kunnapas, Lia A 20              2) Fitton, Hannah K 18            
     3) Button, Sarah E 21              4) Hunter, Claire M 19            
                  26.05       53.47 (53.47)     1:19.07 (25.60)     1:47.24 (53.77)
        2:13.01 (25.77)     2:41.04 (53.80)     3:06.30 (25.26)     3:34.26 (53.22)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    3:37.81    2  
     1) Gali, Helena E 18               2) Huang, Michelle M 19           
     3) Lawrence, Victoria T 20         4) Lapp, Cassidy S 18             
                  26.02       53.73 (53.73)     1:19.53 (25.80)     1:47.35 (53.62)
        2:14.49 (27.14)     2:43.94 (56.59)     3:09.62 (25.68)     3:37.81 (53.87)
  4 Colgate University-AD  'B'                             NT    3:44.88  
     1) Butrus, Christy L 20            2) Shroyer, Meghan M 18           
     3) Daly, Jenna S 21                4) Jacoby, Jenna C 20             
                  27.16       56.54 (56.54)     1:23.51 (26.97)     1:54.24 (57.70)
        2:20.73 (26.49)     2:50.08 (55.84)     3:15.80 (25.72)     3:44.88 (54.80)
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT   x3:46.61  
     1) Bunney, Gabrielle I 19          2) Lee, Angela 19                 
     3) West, Allison C 19              4) Dunlap, Chelsea J 20           
                  27.46       57.49 (57.49)     1:24.57 (27.08)     1:54.00 (56.51)
        2:20.59 (26.59)     2:49.57 (55.57)     3:16.94 (27.37)     3:46.61 (57.04)
  6 Colgate University-AD  'C'                             NT   x3:48.31  
     1) Callahan, Courtney E 21         2) Jex, Megan R 20                
     3) White, Maggie H 20              4) Marynowski, Ryan M 20          
                  27.47       57.30 (57.30)     1:24.12 (26.82)     1:53.04 (55.74)
        2:21.24 (28.20)     2:51.55 (58.51)     3:18.23 (26.68)     3:48.31 (56.76)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                    
 
  1. Yale University                     164   2. Colgate University                   79
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                    
 
  1. Yale University                     164   2. Colgate University                   79

View: Mobile | Desktop