Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 05:10 PM
                       Yale vs Harvard 2010 - 4/17/2010                        
                                Yale University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Adele Jackson-Gibs     Yale                     12.36   NWI   5   
  2       Marieme Mbaye          Yale                     12.43   NWI   3   
  3       Emily Shulan           Yale                     12.53   NWI   1   
  4       Adrienne Slaughter     Harvard                  12.70   NWI 
  5       Alexa Monti            Yale                     12.84   NWI 
  6       Olivia Weeks           Harvard                  13.29   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Claudia Duncan         Yale                     24.76   NWI  1   5   
  2       Adele Jackson-Gibs     Yale                     24.99   NWI  1   3   
  3       Faith Briggs           Yale                     25.47   NWI  1   1   
  4       Emily Shulan           Yale                     25.73   NWI  1 
  5       Adrienne Slaughter     Harvard                  25.82   NWI  1 
  6       Ashtynn Baltimore      Harvard                  26.32   NWI  1 
  7       Marieme Mbaye          Yale                     26.45   NWI  2 
  8       Magda Robak            Harvard                  26.51   NWI  1 
  9       Alexa Monti            Yale                     26.63   NWI  2 
 10       Lauren Leon            Harvard                  27.72   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Claudia Duncan         Yale                     56.26    5   
  2       Jasmine Cho            Harvard                  57.80    3   
  3       Shannon Conway         Harvard                  58.28    1   
  4       Allison Rue            Yale                     58.56  
  5       Lauren Leon            Harvard                  59.19  
  6       Magda Robak            Harvard                  59.44  
  7       Gabriella Kelly        Yale                   1:00.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kate Grace             Yale                   2:11.53    5   
  2       Carlyle Davis          Harvard                2:12.31    3   
  3       Thea Lee               Harvard                2:12.79    1   
  4       Meghan Looney          Harvard                2:13.16  
  5       Annalies Gamble        Yale                   2:13.21  
  6       Nihal Kayali           Yale                   2:17.19  
  7       Alison Lee             Harvard                2:19.36  
  8       Tori Flannery          Yale                   2:20.41  
  9       Stephany Reaves        Yale                   2:21.70  
 10       Sana Raoof             Harvard                2:21.98  
 11       Madeline Adams         Yale                   2:28.02  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kate Grace             Yale                   4:34.50    5   
  2       Hilary May             Harvard                4:38.46    3   
  3       Elizabeth Marvin       Yale                   4:38.88    1   
  4       Sammy Silva            Harvard                4:42.13  
  5       Roey Hines             Harvard                4:44.98  
  6       Stephanie Pearl        Yale                   4:47.30  
  7       Liya Assefa            Yale                   5:01.30  
  8       Stephanie Barnett      Harvard                5:04.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Claire Richardson      Harvard                9:40.62    5   
  2       Alexandra Cadicamo     Yale                   9:52.73    3   
  3       Jeanne Mack            Harvard               10:03.12    1   
  4       Jennifer Downing       Yale                  10:25.97  
  5       Kirsten Jorgensen      Harvard               10:50.64  
  6       Stacy Carlson          Harvard               10:56.08  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Ashtynn Baltimore      Harvard                  14.49   NWI   5   
  2       Meghan Ferreira        Harvard                  14.97   NWI   3   
  3       Christine Reed         Harvard                  15.54   NWI   1   
  4       Dakota McCoy           Yale                     15.73   NWI 
  5       Jenna Poggi            Yale                     16.80   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Melissa Bellin         Harvard                1:03.29    5   
  2       Dakota McCoy           Yale                   1:04.94    3   
  3       Kim O'Donnell          Harvard                1:05.87    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Anne Lovelace          Yale                  10:50.51    5   
  2       Nicole Cochran         Harvard               11:15.60    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yale                                                  47.92    5   
     1) Adele Jackson-Gibson            2) Claudia Duncan                 
     3) Faith Briggs                    4) Kate Grace                     
  2 Harvard                                               49.54  
     1) Katrina Drayton                 2) Jasmine Cho                    
     3) Adrienne Slaughter              4) Shannon Conway                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yale                                                3:47.59    5   
     1) Kate Grace                      2) Faith Briggs                   
     3) Allison Rue                     4) Claudia Duncan                 
  2 Harvard                                             3:48.40  
     1) Carlyle Davis                   2) Jasmine Cho                    
     3) Shannon Conway                  4) Melissa Bellin                 
  3 Harvard  'B'                                        4:02.90  
     1) Thea Lee                        2) Meghan Looney                  
     3) Hilary May                      4) Magda Robak                    
 -- Yale  'B'                                                DQ  
     1) Gabriella Kelly                 2) Eve King                       
     3) Annalies Gamble                 4) Dakota McCoy                   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Mary Hirst             Harvard                  1.65m    5-05.00   5   
  2       Dina Emde              Harvard                 J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  3       Emily Standish         Yale                     1.55m    5-01.00   1   
  4       Eve King               Yale                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  5       Nicole Sliva           Harvard                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Sydnie Leroy           Harvard                  3.60m   11-09.75   5   
  2       Jenna Poggi            Yale                     3.30m   10-10.00   3   
  3       Bailey Carroll         Yale                     3.15m   10-04.00   1   
  4       Stacey Jung            Harvard                 J3.15m   10-04.00 
 --       Eva Uribe              Yale                        NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Ashtynn Baltimore      Harvard                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50   5   
  2       Adele Jackson-Gibs     Yale                     5.60m   0.2  18-04.50   3   
  3       Olivia Weeks           Harvard                  5.31m   1.2  17-05.25   1   
  4       Eve King               Yale                     5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Olivia Weeks           Harvard                 11.67m   1.1  38-03.50   5   
  2       Kara Hollis            Harvard                 11.19m   2.8  36-08.50   3   
  3       Micha'le Simmons       Yale                    10.79m   2.2  35-05.00   1   
  4       Emily Standish         Yale                    10.23m   0.6  33-06.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Shannon Watt           Harvard                 13.95m   45-09.25   5   
  2       Lauren Barber          Harvard                 12.44m   40-09.75   3   
  3       Brianne Holland-St     Harvard                 12.28m   40-03.50   1   
  4       Mary Hirst             Harvard                 11.21m   36-09.50 
  5       Nicole Sliva           Harvard                  9.81m   32-02.25 
  6       Christine Reed         Harvard                  8.41m   27-07.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Shannon Watt           Harvard                 40.20m     131-11   5   
  2       Antonia Renker         Yale                    37.29m     122-04   3   
  3       Rachel Kuschner        Yale                    34.43m     112-11   1   
  4       Emily Anderberg        Yale                    32.97m     108-02 
  5       Brianne Holland-St     Harvard                 32.23m     105-09 
  6       Ariana Saxby           Harvard                 30.18m      99-00 
  7       Natalie Wedell         Yale                    27.18m      89-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Brianne Holland-St     Harvard                 42.50m     139-05   5   
  2       Chelsea Gilbert        Harvard                 40.18m     131-10   3   
  3       Ariana Saxby           Harvard                 38.36m     125-10   1   
  4       Rachel Kuschner        Yale                    37.30m     122-04 
  5       Antonia Renker         Yale                    36.96m     121-03 
  6       Shannon Watt           Harvard                 35.32m     115-10 
  7       Lauren Barber          Harvard                 33.48m     109-10 
  8       Emily Anderberg        Yale                    32.71m     107-04 
  9       Natalie Wedell         Yale                    17.19m      56-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 --       Christine Reed         Harvard                No Data            
 --       Jessica Fronk          Harvard                No Data            
 --       Nicole Sliva           Harvard                No Data            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Matt Bieszard          Yale                     10.91   NWI  1   5   
  2       Steven Geloneck        Harvard                  11.06   NWI  1   3   
  3       Reynolds Holmes        Yale                     11.15   NWI  1   1   
  4       Nathan Molina          Yale                     11.19   NWI  1 
  5       Chris Stanley          Yale                     11.20   NWI  1 
  6       Josh Fuller            Yale                     11.38   NWI  2 
  7       Chukwuma Ogunwole      Harvard                  11.42   NWI  1 
  8       John Fahnenstiel       Harvard                  11.51   NWI  1 
  9       Jacques Barjon         Harvard                  11.62   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Marty Evans            Yale                     21.67   NWI  1   5   
  2       Matt Bieszard          Yale                     21.68   NWI  1   3   
  3       John Dingus            Harvard                  22.36   NWI  1   1   
  4       Steven Geloneck        Harvard                  22.44   NWI  1 
  5       Chris Stanley          Yale                     22.55   NWI  1 
  6       Nathan Molina          Yale                     22.57   NWI  1 
  7       Josh Fuller            Yale                     23.01   NWI  2 
  8       Chukwuma Ogunwole      Harvard                  23.30   NWI  1 
  9       John Fahnenstiel       Harvard                  23.58   NWI  2 
 10       Jacques Barjon         Harvard                  24.00   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Marty Evans            Yale                     48.63    5   
  2       John Dingus            Harvard                  48.68    3   
  3       David Soiles           Yale                     49.73    1   
  4       Zach Herring           Harvard                  51.94  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brian Paison           Harvard                1:50.68    5   
  2       Chris Labosky          Yale                   1:50.74    3   
  3       Jeff Homer             Harvard                1:53.44    1   
  4       Chris Ramsey           Yale                   1:53.46  
  5       Remi Ray               Yale                   1:54.25  
  6       Jared Squires          Harvard                1:55.72  
  7       Andrew Esposito        Yale                   1:57.37  
  8       Tim Hillas             Yale                   1:58.09  
  9       Julian Sherwin         Harvard                1:58.15  
 10       Brian Reis             Harvard                1:59.88  
 11       Charles Jaeger         Yale                   1:59.95  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Conor Dooney           Yale                   3:52.47    5   
  2       Darcy Wilson           Harvard                3:54.60    3   
  3       Jeff Perrella          Yale                   3:54.63    1   
  4       Chas Gillespie         Harvard                3:54.73  
  5       Julian Sheinbaum       Yale                   3:55.54  
  6       Maxwell Brown          Yale                   4:00.64  
  7       Max Walden             Yale                   4:06.51  
  8       Itse Begho             Yale                   4:08.24  
  9       Robert Kenney          Harvard                4:09.82  
 10       Michael Pierce         Yale                   4:11.99  
 --       Weishen Mead           Harvard                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Chas Gillespie         Harvard               14:39.75    5   
  2       Phil Galebach          Harvard               14:40.00    3   
  3       Jake McKenzie          Yale                  14:54.26    1   
  4       Michael Hoffman        Harvard               15:08.39  
  4       Dan Stiles             Harvard               15:08.39  
  6       Matt Thwaites          Yale                  15:21.48  
  7       Kevin Lunn             Yale                  15:36.47  
  8       David Demres           Yale                  15:50.03  
  9       Stewart Richardson     Harvard               15:58.21  
 10       Ben Enowitz            Harvard               15:58.59  
 11       Sam Kirtner            Yale                  16:02.00  
 12       James Wyper            Yale                  16:11.01  
 --       Chris Scavone          Yale                       DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Eric Depalo            Yale                     15.32   NWI   5   
  2       Ted Galligan           Yale                     15.37   NWI   3   
  3       Scott Sansovich        Harvard                  15.70   NWI   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Justin Grinstead       Harvard                  53.59    5   
  2       Ted Galligan           Yale                     53.89    3   
  3       Robbie Paris           Harvard                  56.59    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Alex Harris            Yale                   9:09.53    5   
  2       Nathan Richards        Yale                   9:20.86    3   
  3       Matt Bogdan            Yale                   9:26.04    1   
  4       Jakob Lindaas          Harvard                9:57.07  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yale                                                  41.64    5   
     1) Reynolds Holmes                 2) Marty Evans                    
     3) Matt Bieszard                   4) Chris Stanley                  
  2 Harvard                                               44.48  
     1) Chukwuma Ogunwole               2) Sean Gil                       
     3) John Fahnenstiel                4) Jacques Barjon                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yale                                                3:16.93    5   
     1) Marty Evans                     2) Chris Stanley                  
     3) Matt Bieszard                   4) David Soiles                   
  2 Harvard                                             3:20.55  
     1) Brian Paison                    2) John Dingus                    
     3) Zach Herring                    4) Justin Grinstead               
  3 Yale  'B'                                           3:25.10  
     1) Remi Ray                        2) Ted Galligan                   
     3) Andrew Esposito                 4) Tim Hillas                     
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Eric Depalo            Yale                     1.89m    6-02.25   5   
  2       Tyler Funk             Harvard                  1.84m    6-00.50   3   
  3       Jonathan Brito         Harvard                  1.69m    5-06.50   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Eric Depalo            Yale                     4.80m   15-09.00   5   
  2       Sean Gil               Harvard                  4.65m   15-03.00   3   
  3       Fedor Garin            Harvard                  4.35m   14-03.25   1   
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Reynolds Holmes        Yale                     6.92m   1.4  22-08.50   5   
  2       Graham Infinger        Harvard                  6.90m   1.1  22-07.75   3   
  3       Kenneth Wang Kan       Harvard                  6.89m   1.4  22-07.25   1   
  4       Tom Winger             Yale                     6.58m   1.0  21-07.25 
  5       Jonathan Brito         Harvard                  5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Blaine Bolus           Harvard                 14.24m   0.2  46-08.75   5   
  2       Yifan Chen             Yale                    14.02m   0.5  46-00.00   3   
  3       Kenneth Wang Kan       Harvard                 13.78m   0.6  45-02.50   1   
  4       Samba Binagi           Yale                    13.01m   0.3  42-08.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jack Brady             Harvard                 16.56m   54-04.00   5   
  2       Edward Brucker         Harvard                 16.50m   54-01.75   3   
  3       David Smith            Yale                    15.67m   51-05.00   1   
  4       Matthew Polega         Harvard                 11.93m   39-01.75 
  5       Ablorde Ashigbi        Harvard                 11.54m   37-10.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Michael Levine         Yale                    51.69m     169-07   5   
  2       Jack Brady             Harvard                 47.83m     156-11   3   
  3       David Smith            Yale                    40.38m     132-06   1   
  4       Eric Clayman           Harvard                 40.20m     131-11 
  5       Edward Brucker         Harvard                 37.92m     124-05 
  6       Ablorde Ashigbi        Harvard                 31.08m     102-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Eric Clayman           Harvard                 53.65m     176-00   5   
  2       Jack Brady             Harvard                 51.56m     169-02   3   
  3       Michael Levine         Yale                    50.78m     166-07   1   
  4       Ablorde Ashigbi        Harvard                 50.57m     165-11 
  5       Jason Sullivan         Yale                    45.75m     150-01 
  6       Matthew Polega         Harvard                 40.93m     134-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Aaron Palmer           Harvard                 60.40m     198-02   5   
  2       Andrew Bocskocsky      Harvard                 54.12m     177-07   3   
  3       Matthew Polega         Harvard                 19.84m      65-01   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yale                        86        2) Harvard                    77