Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 08:22 PM
          Ivy League Heptagonal Championships - 5/8/2010 to 5/9/2010           
                                Weaver Stadium                                 
                      Princeton University, Princeton, NJ                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Heps: M 11.75  2007        Thelma Breezeatl, Brown                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Hewitt            SO Cornell                M 11.66Q  1.5  1 
  2 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 11.83Q +0.0  2 
  3 Eileen Moran              SO Princeton              M 11.73Q  1.5  1 
  4 Mecha Santos              JR Cornell                  12.24Q +0.0  2 
  5 Krystal Williams          SR Cornell                  11.84Q  1.5  1 
  6 Leah Brown                SO Penn                     12.25Q +0.0  2 
  7 Adele Jackson-Gibson      FR Yale                     12.24q  1.5  1 
  8 Marieme Mbaye             SO Yale                     12.42q +0.0  2 
  9 Thelma Breezeatl          SR Brown                    12.51  +0.0  2 
 10 Nonyeren Onyeador         FR Penn                     12.58  +0.0  2 
 11 Kelly Allred              SR Penn                     12.60   1.5  1 
 12 Alexa Monti               SO Yale                     12.79   1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Heps: M 23.73  2006        Joslyn Woodard, Yale                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 23.83Q  3.4  1 
  2 Melissa Hewitt            SO Cornell                  23.86Q  1.7  3 
  3 Eileen Moran              SO Princeton                24.46Q  4.0  2 
  4 Uju Ofoche                FR Columbia                 24.41Q  1.7  3 
  5 Kate Backel               SR Cornell                  24.58Q  3.4  1 
  6 Leah Brown                SO Penn                     24.80Q  4.0  2 
  7 Kristen Houp              SO Columbia                 24.73q  1.7  3 
  8 Mecha Santos              JR Cornell                  25.09q  4.0  2 
  9 Renee McDougall           SO Penn                     25.15   1.7  3 
 10 Adele Jackson-Gibson      FR Yale                     25.21   3.4  1 
 11 Jasmine Chukwueke         SR Brown                    25.42   4.0  2 
 12 Adrienne Slaughter        FR Harvard                  25.68   1.7  3 
 13 Halloran Cope             SR Penn                     25.72   3.4  1 
 14 Nonyeren Onyeador         FR Penn                     25.74   3.4  1 
 15 Marieme Mbaye             SO Yale                     25.93   4.0  2 
 16 Kelly Allred              SR Penn                     26.07   4.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Heps: M 51.56  1990        Meredith Rainey, Harvard                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kali Strother             JR Penn                     54.02Q  3 
  2 Claudia Duncan            SR Yale                     54.54Q  1 
  3 Kate Backel               SR Cornell                  54.80Q  2 
  4 Natalie Stoll             SR Dartmouth                55.24q  1 
  5 Yamira Bell               FR Columbia                 55.29q  2 
  6 Megan Williams            SR Cornell                  55.37q  3 
  7 Brielle Beaudette         JR Brown                    55.81q  1 
  8 Victoria Strickland       SO Penn                     56.05q  1 
  9 Jamie Massarelli          SR Penn                     56.42   1 
 10 Jasmine Chukwueke         SR Brown                    56.45   2 
 11 Jasmine Cho               FR Harvard                  56.77   3 
 12 Joie Hand                 FR Princeton                57.12   3 
 13 Libby O'Brien             FR Cornell                  57.60   2 
 14 Danielle Glaeser          SO Princeton                57.61   3 
 15 Allison Rue               FR Yale                     57.73   2 
 16 Jordan Brown              SO Penn                     58.62   1 
 17 Kaleigh Wood              JR Dartmouth              1:00.44   3 
 18 Gabriella Kelly           SO Yale                   1:01.77   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Heps: M 2:04.84  2006        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Standridge            JR Cornell                2:09.02Q  3 
  2 Kate Grace                JR Yale                   2:10.41Q  1 
  3 Carlyle Davis             FR Harvard                2:10.83Q  2 
  4 Serita Lachesis           SR Columbia               2:09.29Q  3 
  5 Christina Supino          SO Dartmouth              2:11.53Q  2 
  6 Libby Bliss               JR Princeton              2:12.37Q  1 
  7 Meghan Looney             SO Harvard                2:09.58q  3 
  8 Anna Scull                JR Cornell                2:12.25q  3 
  9 Lucy Higgins              JR Brown                  2:12.39   1 
 10 Samantha Adelberg         JR Brown                  2:12.45   2 
 11 Greta Feldman             FR Princeton              2:13.01   2 
 12 Nihal Kayali              FR Yale                   2:13.38   3 
 13 Rosie Fleming             SO Brown                  2:13.90   1 
 14 Lindsay Broyhill          SR Cornell                2:13.97   3 
 15 Bree Shugarts             FR Brown                  2:15.56   1 
 16 Veronica Salcido          SO Penn                   2:15.81   1 
 17 Michelle Yousefian        SO Princeton              2:16.80   2 
 18 Caitlin Hudson            FR Yale                   2:17.95   3 
 19 Emily Livingston          FR Princeton              2:18.64   3 
 20 Alison Lee                SO Harvard                2:20.20   1 
 21 Brooke Russell            JR Princeton              2:22.51   2 
 22 Adrianne McCray           SO Penn                   2:23.56   2 
 23 Stephany Reaves           SR Yale                   2:24.77   2 
 24 Marissa Greco             SO Dartmouth              2:25.24   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Heps: M 4:20.75  2008        Stacy Kim, Penn                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kesley Ramsey             JR Brown                  4:31.77Q 
  2 Kerri Lyons               SR Cornell                4:32.44Q 
  3 Jackie Drouin             JR Columbia               4:35.24Q 
  4 Anna Aagenes              SR Penn                   4:32.05Q 
  5 Erin Hays                 JR Columbia               4:34.22Q 
  6 Amy Schuman               SO Dartmouth              4:35.39Q 
  7 Clare Buck                FR Columbia               4:33.87q 
  8 Hilary May                JR Harvard                4:35.78q 
  9 Sammy Silva               FR Harvard                4:35.94q 
 10 Alexis Mikaelian          FR Princeton              4:36.44q 
 11 Caroline Heidt            SR Cornell                4:36.61  
 12 Kellee Hand               SR Penn                   4:39.60  
 13 Trish Reilly              FR Columbia               4:40.64  
 14 Andrea Imhof              JR Dartmouth              4:41.07  
 15 Nicole Cochran            SO Harvard                4:42.08  
 16 Alexi Pappas              SO Dartmouth              4:43.35  
 17 Elaine Kuckertz           FR Brown                  4:43.47  
 18 Roey Hines                FR Harvard                4:43.74  
 19 Michelle Johnson          FR Penn                   4:46.86  
 20 Brenda Cohen              SR Harvard                4:47.23  
 21 Megan Powell              FR Penn                   4:47.99  
 22 Tori Flannery             FR Yale                   4:49.03  
 23 Madeline Adams            SO Yale                   4:50.17  
 24 Stephanie Pearl           SR Yale                   4:50.57  
 25 Camille Murphy            FR Columbia               4:50.74  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Heps: M 32:44.51  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Cummings            JR Princeton             35:03.79   10   
  2 Lauren Pischel            JR Brown                 35:19.76    8   
  3 Alexa Glencer             SR Princeton             35:57.48    6   
  4 Katie Kellner             FR Cornell               36:12.68    4   
  5 Leslie Kovach             FR Penn                  36:13.01    2   
  6 Reilly Kiernan            JR Princeton             36:20.35    1   
  7 Emily Lanois              FR Columbia              36:22.90  
  8 Christina Henderson       SR Columbia              36:47.92  
  9 Erin Baird                SO Penn                  37:17.30  
 10 Kristin Sellers           JR Cornell               37:25.60  
 11 Stacy Carlson             SR Harvard               38:37.97  
 -- Irena Ossola              SR Columbia                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Heps: M 13.35  1997        Nicole Harrison, Princeton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Caldwell             SO Columbia                 14.00Q -0.1  1 
  2 Danielle Silas            SO Cornell                  14.25Q  4.8  2 
  3 Susan Scavone             SO Brown                    14.40Q  4.8  2 
  4 Ashtynn Baltimore         FR Harvard                  14.42Q -0.1  1 
  5 Paige Madison             SO Penn                     14.51Q -0.1  1 
  6 Taylor Baird              SO Cornell                  14.57Q  4.8  2 
  7 Bianca Mathabane          JR Princeton                14.54q -0.1  1 
  8 Meghan Ferreira           FR Harvard                  14.58q  4.8  2 
  9 Olivia Durr               FR Dartmouth                14.76  -0.1  1 
 10 Chelsea Walters           FR Brown                    14.77   4.8  2 
 11 Lauren Barber             JR Princeton                14.78   4.8  2 
 12 Lauren Tanz               JR Cornell                  14.81  -0.1  1 
 13 Cassandra Ryding          FR Dartmouth                15.68  -0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Heps: M 58.44  2000        Joanna Helm, Navy                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyra Caldwell             SO Columbia                 59.10Q  3 
  2 Jessica Weyman            SR Cornell                  59.25Q  1 
  3 Alexandra Tanner          JR Dartmouth              1:01.37Q  2 
  4 Melissa Bellin            FR Harvard                1:01.28q  3 
  5 Paige Madison             SO Penn                   1:01.57q  1 
  6 Molly Glantz              SO Cornell                1:01.65q  2 
  7 Mari Giurastante          FR Cornell                1:03.33q  3 
  8 Susan Rodriguez           FR Columbia               1:03.59q  1 
  9 Katherine Kolombatovich   JR Columbia               1:03.74   1 
 10 Dakota McCoy              FR Yale                   1:04.27   3 
 11 Julie Alexander           FR Columbia               1:04.64   2 
 12 Lauren Lewis              FR Princeton              1:04.76   2 
 13 Haley O'Sullivan          JR Columbia               1:05.14   3 
 14 Rachel Villa              JR Penn                   1:05.31   1 
 15 Christine Brozynski       SR Princeton              1:08.08   2 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Heps: M 4.00m  2009        Natalie Gengel, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tory Worthen              FR Princeton                4.00mM  13-01.50  10   
  2 Natalie Gengel            SR Cornell                  3.70m   12-01.50   8   
  3 Hannah Wallace            FR Brown                    3.70m   12-01.50   6   
  4 Yelizaveta Lozovatskaya   SR Penn                     3.55m   11-07.75   4   
  5 Lindsey Patterson         FR Cornell                  3.55m   11-07.75   2   
  6 Lydia Arias               SO Princeton                3.55m   11-07.75   0.50
  6 Claire Dishong            FR Cornell                  3.55m   11-07.75   0.50
  8 Hannah Raila              SR Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Sarah Engle               SO Columbia                 3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Karla Verkouw             FR Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Samantha Brady            SO Cornell                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 12 Jenna Poggi               FR Yale                     3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Lauren LaDolcetta         SR Dartmouth                3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Lauren Tauscher           FR Princeton                3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Jillian Hart              FR Penn                     3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Bailey Carroll            SR Yale                        NH            
 -- Sydnie Leroy              FR Harvard                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Heps: M 6.48m  2008        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Melissa Hewitt            SO Cornell                  6.11m   1.5  20-00.50  10   
  2 Uju Ofoche                FR Columbia                 6.10m  -2.2  20-00.25   8   
  3 Kathryn Gevitz            SR Penn                     6.10m   1.7  20-00.25   6   
  4 Ashtynn Baltimore         FR Harvard                  5.98m   2.6  19-07.50   4   
  5 Queen Okeke               FR Columbia                 5.92m   1.9  19-05.25   2   
  6 Kim Lienhoop              JR Cornell                  5.86m   4.7  19-02.75   1   
  7 Olivia Weeks              FR Harvard                  5.70m  -1.0  18-08.50 
  8 Jocelyn Briggs            FR Columbia                 5.64m   1.8  18-06.00 
  9 Shannon Stone             SR Brown                    5.62m   1.2  18-05.25 
 10 Rebecca Delong            FR Cornell                  5.60m   1.4  18-04.50 
 11 Kristin Brandt            SO Cornell                  5.58m   1.0  18-03.75 
 12 Erin Guty                 FR Princeton                5.57m   2.7  18-03.25 
 13 Rachel Biblo              JR Brown                    5.50m   3.0  18-00.50 
 14 Catherine Okoukoni        SO Penn                     5.48m   3.1  17-11.75 
 15 Malina Simmers            SO Dartmouth                5.45m   3.2  17-10.75 
 16 Uzunma Udeh               SO Columbia                 5.45m   1.3  17-10.75 
 17 Tiffany Liu               JR Princeton                5.32m   1.6  17-05.50 
 -- Aundeah Kearney           SR Princeton                 FOUL                 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Heps: M 59.58m  2002        Nicky Grant, Harvard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brynn Smith               JR Brown                   60.85mM    199-08  10   
  2 Emma Ruggiero             JR Princeton               58.83m     193-00   8   
  3 Thanithia Billings        JR Princeton               54.62m     179-02   6   
  4 Lacey Craker              FR Brown                   50.88m     166-11   4   
  5 Nnenna Okwara             FR Columbia                50.05m     164-02   2   
  6 Charlotte Pope            FR Penn                    48.10m     157-10   1   
  7 Alyssa Pehmoeller         SO Princeton               47.50m     155-10 
  8 Brianne Holland-Stergar   FR Harvard                 47.10m     154-06 
  9 Erin Rossi                SO Cornell                 46.89m     153-10 
 10 Cassie Schweighofer       JR Cornell                 46.86m     153-09 
 11 Rachel Kuschner           JR Yale                    36.19m     118-09 
 -- Antonia Renker            FR Yale                      FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Heps: M 49.30m  2002        Lindsey Stephenson, Columbia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Imbesi           FR Cornell                 44.15m     144-10  10   
  2 Jessica Fronk             JR Harvard                 42.94m     140-10   8   
  3 Katherine Wood            SR Brown                   40.12m     131-07   6   
  4 Natasha Smith             JR Brown                   38.04m     124-10   4   
  5 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                    37.94m     124-06   2   
  6 Elizabeth Peterson        FR Brown                   37.72m     123-09   1   
  7 Jaclyn Wypler             JR Dartmouth               36.93m     121-02 
  8 Isabell Von Loga          JR Princeton               36.84m     120-10 
  9 Megan Faeth               SO Dartmouth               34.00m     111-06 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey Reimnitz           SO Cornell                  25.49   4.2  2    842
  2 Christine Reed            SO Harvard                  26.21   4.2  2    779
  3 Nicole Sliva              SO Harvard                  26.34   3.0  1    768
  4 Karen Schillinger         SO Cornell                  26.55   3.0  1    750
  5 Priscilla Trojano         SO Dartmouth                26.58   4.2  2    747
  6 Maggie Fleming            FR Dartmouth                26.76   3.0  1    732
  7 Eve King                  JR Yale                     27.84   4.2  2    643
  8 Alexandra Nee             SO Dartmouth                28.12   4.2  2    621
  9 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                     28.25   3.0  1    611
 10 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                  28.25   3.0  1    611
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Priscilla Trojano         SO Dartmouth                14.92   0.2  2    852
  2 Karen Schillinger         SO Cornell                  15.09   0.5  1    830
  3 Christine Reed            SO Harvard                  15.26   0.3  3    808
  4 Kelsey Reimnitz           SO Cornell                  15.94   0.3  3    722
  5 Maggie Fleming            FR Dartmouth                15.99   0.3  3    715
  6 Nicole Sliva              SO Harvard                  16.12   0.2  2    700
  7 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                     16.38   0.5  1    668
  8 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                  16.71   0.5  1    630
  9 Alexandra Nee             SO Dartmouth                16.81   0.5  1    618
 10 Eve King                  JR Yale                     17.35   0.2  2    558
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
  2 Maggie Fleming            FR Dartmouth                1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Alexandra Nee             SO Dartmouth                1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Priscilla Trojano         SO Dartmouth                1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Nicole Sliva              SO Harvard                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Christine Reed            SO Harvard                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Karen Schillinger         SO Cornell                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Eve King                  JR Yale                     1.54m    5-00.50    666
 10 Kelsey Reimnitz           SO Cornell                  1.39m    4-06.75    502
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                 11.34m   37-02.50    618
  2 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                    11.27m   36-11.75    613
  3 Priscilla Trojano         SO Dartmouth               10.00m   32-09.75    529
  4 Nicole Sliva              SO Harvard                  9.90m   32-05.75    523
  5 Karen Schillinger         SO Cornell                  9.34m   30-07.75    486
  6 Eve King                  JR Yale                     9.24m   30-03.75    480
  7 Kelsey Reimnitz           SO Cornell                  9.16m   30-00.75    475
  8 Christine Reed            SO Harvard                  8.77m   28-09.25    449
  9 Alexandra Nee             SO Dartmouth                8.67m   28-05.50    443
 10 Maggie Fleming            FR Dartmouth                8.21m   26-11.25    413
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        Heps: M  5465  2006        Lindsey Stephenson, Columbia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Priscilla Trojano         SO Dartmouth                 2864  
  2 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                      2734  
  3 Karen Schillinger         SO Cornell                   2732  
  4 Nicole Sliva              SO Harvard                   2727  
  5 Christine Reed            SO Harvard                   2702  
  6 Maggie Fleming            FR Dartmouth                 2666  
  7 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                   2665  
  8 Kelsey Reimnitz           SO Cornell                   2541  
  9 Alexandra Nee             SO Dartmouth                 2488  
 10 Eve King                  JR Yale                      2347  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Heps: M 10.29  1983        Doug Harris, Penn                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      FR Cornell                  10.70Q  4.2  3 
  2 Chase Aaronson            SO Cornell                  10.71Q -1.4  2 
  3 Connor Reilly             FR Dartmouth                10.84Q -0.3  1 
  4 Alan Hill                 JR Penn                     10.91Q  4.2  3 
  5 Ivan Charbonneau          SO Princeton                10.98Q -0.3  1 
  6 Matt Bieszard             SO Yale                     11.01Q -1.4  2 
  7 Marc Howland              JR Brown                    10.96q  4.2  3 
  8 Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor    JR Dartmouth                11.03q -0.3  1 
  9 Mike Mazerik              SR Brown                    11.05   4.2  3 
 10 Alexander Tounkara        JR Brown                    11.06  -1.4  2 
 11 Marty Evans               JR Yale                     11.06  -1.4  2 
 11 Steven Geloneck           SO Harvard                  11.06   4.2  3 
 13 Sebastian Steffen         FR Princeton                11.08  -1.4  2 
 14 Nathan Molina             JR Yale                     11.08   4.2  3 
 15 Chikezie Ohayia           SO Columbia                 11.12  -0.3  1 
 16 John Fahnenstiel          JR Harvard                  11.26  -1.4  2 
 17 Chris Stanley             JR Yale                     11.40  -0.3  1 
 18 Stefan Vutescu            SR Columbia                 11.41  -0.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Heps: M 20.72  1987        Steve Morgan, Princeton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marty Evans               JR Yale                     21.03Q  1.9  1 
  2 Matt Bieszard             SO Yale                     21.04Q  5.3  2 
  3 Austin Hollimon           SO Princeton                21.32Q  4.0  3 
  4 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      FR Cornell                  21.06Q  5.3  2 
  5 Sebastian Steffen         FR Princeton                21.36Q  4.0  3 
  6 Cody Boyd                 JR Cornell                  21.43Q  1.9  1 
  7 Alexander Tounkara        JR Brown                    21.61q  5.3  2  21.601
  8 Chris Tait                JR Cornell                  21.61q  1.9  1  21.603
  9 Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor    JR Dartmouth                21.62   4.0  3  21.619
 10 Jonathan Meminger         SO Harvard                  21.66   4.0  3 
 11 Rick Semenick             JR Cornell                  21.67   1.9  1 
 12 Ricky Kearney             SO Princeton                21.72   1.9  1 
 13 Alan Hill                 JR Penn                     21.86   4.0  3 
 14 David Lint                SR Penn                     21.88   5.3  2 
 15 Patrick Foley             FR Penn                     22.18   5.3  2 
 16 Josh Fuller               FR Yale                     22.35   1.9  1 
 17 Mike Mazerik              SR Brown                    22.66   5.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Heps: M 46.11  1986        Michael Greene, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Eddy                 JR Princeton                47.36Q  2 
  2 Austin Hollimon           SO Princeton                47.43Q  1 
  3 John Dingus               SO Harvard                  47.51Q  3 
  4 Marcel Van Eeden          SR Cornell                  47.50q  1 
  5 Ben McKean                SR Penn                     48.01q  2 
  6 Remi Ray                  SR Yale                     48.25q  1 
  7 Daniel Thomas             SO Cornell                  48.26q  1 
  8 Brian Rosenthal           SO Penn                     48.41q  2 
  9 Cory Benton               SR Columbia                 48.44   2 
 10 Justin Hollomon           SO Columbia                 48.55   2 
 10 Brian Li-A-Ping           SR Princeton                48.55   3 
 12 Dylan Remick              FR Brown                    49.14   1 
 13 Allante Keels             FR Penn                     49.23   3 
 14 Tyler Ford                JR Dartmouth                49.25   3 
 15 David Soiles              SR Yale                     49.51   1 
 16 Chris Tait                JR Cornell                  49.58   3 
 17 Nathan Elder              FR Brown                    49.96   1 
 18 Evan Bryant               SO Dartmouth                50.54   3 
 19 Hector Reynoso            SO Dartmouth                51.79   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Heps: M 1:46.07  2000        Trinity Gray, Brown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darryll Oliver            JR Penn                   1:51.15Q  3 
  2 Chris Labosky             SR Yale                   1:51.46Q  1 
  3 Brian Hill                JR Harvard                1:51.56Q  4 
  4 Jeff Moriarty             JR Columbia               1:52.21Q  2 
  5 Mike Mark                 SR Columbia               1:51.19q  3 
  6 Nick Wade                 FR Cornell                1:51.87q  1 
  7 Matt Stewart              JR Columbia               1:52.24q  3 
  8 Brian Fulton              SO Penn                   1:52.80q  4 
  9 Anthony Romaniw           FR Dartmouth              1:52.90   2 
 10 Peter Callahan            FR Princeton              1:52.91   2 
 11 John Turro                SO Dartmouth              1:53.26   1 
 12 Kevin Kiley               SR Penn                   1:53.41   1 
 13 Jeff Homer                FR Harvard                1:53.76   4 
 14 Nathan Mathabane          FR Princeton              1:53.87   2 
 15 Darcy Wilson              SO Harvard                1:53.88   1 
 16 Zach Malet                SR Brown                  1:54.08   3 
 17 Russell Dinkins           FR Princeton              1:54.18   4 
 18 Christian Trautwein       SO Brown                  1:54.35   4 
 19 Matt Casey                SO Columbia               1:55.35   4 
 20 Akinyemi Bajulaiye        FR Penn                   1:55.49   1 
 21 Erik Berg                 FR Brown                  1:55.91   2 
 22 Mike Weisbuch             JR Columbia               1:55.96   3 
 23 Michael Elnick            SO Brown                  1:57.06   2 
 24 Weishen Mead              FR Harvard                1:58.55   3 
 25 Kevin Cooper              FR Brown                  1:59.33   2 
 26 Chris Ramsey              FR Yale                   2:02.30   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
11 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Heps: M 3:42.09  1991        Rick Wemple, Yale                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mark Amirault             JR Princeton              3:52.04Q 
  2 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               3:54.31Q 
  3 Willi Balenthin           SR Columbia               3:54.48Q 
  4 Owen Kimple               SR Cornell                3:52.21Q 
  5 Kyle Soloff               JR Princeton              3:54.71Q 
  6 Matt Miner                SO Dartmouth              3:55.17Q 
  7 Charles Hatch             SR Cornell                3:52.60q 
  8 Brian Schilder            JR Brown                  3:53.47q 
  9 Adam Behnke               SO Columbia               3:55.23q 
 10 Anthony Schurz            SO Brown                  3:55.42q  3:55.411
 10 Mark Feigen               FR Columbia               3:55.42q  3:55.411
 12 John Loeser               SR Brown                  3:55.49  
 13 Jeff Weinstein            JR Penn                   3:55.98  
 14 Michael Palmisano         FR Princeton              3:56.26  
 15 Chris Collins             JR Brown                  3:56.57  
 16 Matt Chylak               FR Penn                   3:57.18  
 17 Alex Stern                SR Brown                  4:02.64  
 18 Julian Sheinbaum          SO Yale                   4:03.01  
 19 Maxwell Brown             SR Yale                   4:05.32  
 20 Chris Hays                SR Columbia               4:05.38  
 21 Kevin Brown               SR Yale                   4:06.89  
 22 Corey Dewitt              JR Dartmouth              4:11.95  
 23 Michael Cunningham        SO Penn                   4:15.80  
 -- Robert Dugger             JR Penn                       DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Heps: M 29:00.33  1994        Brian Clas, Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton             29:51.71   10   
  2 Duriel Hardy              SR Brown                 29:55.68    8   
  3 Chas Gillespie            SR Harvard               30:00.76    6   
  4 Adrien Dannemiller        SO Cornell               30:05.12    4   
  5 Ethan Shaw                SO Dartmouth             30:09.90    2   
  6 Nate Edelman              JR Cornell               30:10.74    1   
  7 Drew Hart                 FR Cornell               30:20.09  
  8 Chris Baird               JR Penn                  30:39.66  
  9 Jon Gault                 FR Dartmouth             30:47.58  
 10 Mike Murphy               FR Columbia              30:50.17  
 11 Phil Galebach             FR Harvard               30:50.79  
 12 Kevin Johnson             FR Cornell               30:52.44  
 13 Chris Zablocki            SR Dartmouth             30:56.01  
 14 Colin Brett               SR Brown                 31:08.38  
 15 Max Walden                JR Yale                  31:10.36  
 16 Christian Escareno        SR Brown                 31:10.38  
 17 Anthony Merra             JR Columbia              31:13.01  
 18 Brett Kelly               FR Cornell               31:14.40  
 19 Leighton Spencer          FR Columbia              31:17.93  
 20 Terence Prial             JR Columbia              31:20.90  
 21 Michael Frankin           FR Princeton             31:58.68  
 22 Brian Cullin              SR Penn                  32:04.07  
 23 Scott Cary                SR Brown                 33:18.71  
 -- Austin Snyder             FR Brown                      DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Heps: M 13.91  1987        Randy Cox, Penn                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Huber                SO Cornell                  14.75Q -0.1  2 
  2 Jeremy Sinclair           SR Penn                     14.77Q -0.6  1 
  3 Tim Carey                 FR Penn                     14.84Q -0.6  1 
  4 Dan Hagberg               SO Cornell                  15.00Q -0.1  2 
  5 Adam Thayer               JR Princeton                15.06Q -0.6  1 
  6 Michael Brown             FR Penn                     15.16Q -0.1  2 
  7 Scott Sansovich           FR Harvard                  15.31q -0.6  1 
  8 Ted Lesher                SR Dartmouth                15.32q -0.1  2 
  9 Jeff Seddon               SO Penn                     15.82  -0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Heps: M 50.16  1987        Randy Cox, Penn                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim Carey                 FR Penn                     52.51Q  2 
  2 Justin Grinstead          SR Harvard                  52.89Q  1 
  3 Ted Galligan              SR Yale                     53.19Q  2 
  4 Brian Freitas             SO Cornell                  53.57Q  1 
  5 Jeremy Sinclair           SR Penn                     53.25q  2 
  6 Nick Huber                SO Cornell                  53.68q  1 
  7 Michael Kippins           SR Cornell                  54.04q  2 
  8 Michael Brown             FR Penn                     54.19q  1 
  9 Kenny McClain             SO Cornell                  55.02   2 
 10 Tom Zozokos               SR Princeton                55.31   1 
 11 Joe Lonek                 JR Dartmouth                56.48   2 
 12 Zach Keefer               FR Brown                    58.38   1 
 13 Robbie Paris              SO Harvard                  59.66   2 
 14 Brendin Beaulieu-Jones    FR Dartmouth                59.94   1 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Heps: M 5.51m  1993        Mamadou Johnson, Penn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Depalo               SR Yale                     5.00m   16-04.75  10   
  2 Richard Zamora            SR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75   8   
  3 James Foreman             JR Penn                     4.90m   16-00.75   6   
  4 Jason Inzana              SR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75   4   
  5 Fedor Garin               FR Harvard                  4.80m   15-09.00   2   
  6 Derek Hynes               SO Princeton                4.80m   15-09.00   1   
  7 Robert Folk               FR Dartmouth                4.65m   15-03.00 
  8 Jason Marks               SO Columbia                 4.50m   14-09.00 
 -- Ken DiCairano             SR Dartmouth                   NH            
 -- Chad Faulkner             SR Princeton                   NH            
 -- Sean Gil                  JR Harvard                     NH            
 -- Ian McAfee                SO Dartmouth                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Heps: M 7.97m  1985        E Profit, Yale & C Chrysostomou, Cornel     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                  7.54m   1.6  24-09.00  10   
  2 Ted Lesher                SR Dartmouth                7.51m   2.8  24-07.75   8   
  3 Duane Teixeira            SR Cornell                  7.36m   3.8  24-01.75   6   
  4 Duane Hynes               SR Princeton                7.26m   1.9  23-10.00   4   
  5 Chase Aaronson            SO Cornell                  7.17m   3.6  23-06.25   2   
  6 John Carelli              SR Penn                     7.14m   5.7  23-05.25   1   
  7 Reynolds Holmes           SR Yale                     7.10m   1.6  23-03.50 
  8 Mike Poppler              SR Dartmouth                7.01m   2.4  23-00.00 
  9 Scott Henkelman           SR Princeton                7.00m   1.2  22-11.75 
 10 Andrew Ching              SR Dartmouth                6.93m   1.6  22-09.00 
 11 Graham Infinger           SR Harvard                  6.88m   3.1  22-07.00 
 12 Dion Lehman               JR Princeton                6.87m   6.3  22-06.50 
 12 Reginald Cole             SR Brown                    6.87m   1.3  22-06.50 
 14 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                  6.57m  -1.1  21-06.75 
 -- Tom Winger                FR Yale                      FOUL                 
 -- Kenneth Wang Kan          FR Harvard                   FOUL                 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Heps: M 68.32m  1987        Jim Driscoll, Yale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conor McCullough          FR Princeton               70.37mM    230-10  10   
  2 Craig Pearce              JR Princeton               60.76m     199-04   8   
  3 Jack Brady                SR Harvard                 60.48m     198-05   6   
  4 Alex Lippai               SR Dartmouth               59.65m     195-08   4   
  5 Eric Clayman              JR Harvard                 58.28m     191-02   2   
  6 Brian Giese               SR Brown                   58.02m     190-04   1   
  7 David Irving              JR Dartmouth               57.23m     187-09 
  8 Rob Feidler               FR Cornell                 52.76m     173-01 
  9 Alexander Lipinsky        FR Brown                   52.43m     172-00 
 10 Joel Karacozoff           SR Princeton               52.40m     171-11 
 11 Ablorde Ashigbi           JR Harvard                 51.64m     169-05 
 12 Nick Resendes             SO Dartmouth               42.87m     140-08 
 13 Matthew Polega            FR Harvard                 39.77m     130-06 
 -- Michael Levine            FR Yale                      FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Heps: M 74.06m  2001        Chris Clever, Harvard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Kinsley             JR Brown                   70.06m     229-10  10   
  2 Chris Roe                 JR Dartmouth               60.73m     199-03   8   
  3 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth               60.03m     196-11   6   
  4 Aaron Palmer              FR Harvard                 55.92m     183-05   4   
  5 Andrew Bocskocsky         FR Harvard                 53.41m     175-03   2   
  6 Joe Ruzbarsky             SR Penn                    51.93m     170-04   1   
  7 Michael Bieszard          FR Brown                   51.44m     168-09 
  8 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth               50.59m     166-00 
  9 Bobby Yow                 SO Brown                   47.75m     156-08 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                  11.01  +0.0    858
  2 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                  11.13  +0.0    832
  3 Duane Hynes               SR Princeton                11.33  +0.0    789
  4 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth                11.67  +0.0    717
  5 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth                11.72  +0.0    707
  6 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth                11.78  +0.0    695
  7 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                  11.90  +0.0    671
  8 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                  12.01  +0.0    649
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                  50.05     812
  2 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth                51.51     746
  3 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                  51.58     743
  4 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth                51.61     742
  5 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth                52.04     723
  6 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                  53.02     681
  7 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                  53.54     659
  8 Duane Hynes               SR Princeton                56.24     550
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth                1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
  4 Duane Hynes               SR Princeton                1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth                1.76m    5-09.25    593
  6 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth                1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
  8 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                  7.24m   3.2  23-09.00    871
  2 Duane Hynes               SR Princeton                7.13m   0.7  23-04.75    845
  3 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                  6.85m   2.4  22-05.75    778
  4 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                  6.65m   0.8  21-10.00    732
  5 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth                6.63m   0.6  21-09.00    727
  5 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth                6.63m  -1.7  21-09.00    727
  7 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                  6.57m   3.7  21-06.75    713
  8 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth                6.20m   2.1  20-04.25    630
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth               14.30m   46-11.00    747
  2 Duane Hynes               SR Princeton               13.99m   45-10.75    728
  3 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                 13.91m   45-07.75    723
  4 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                 12.61m   41-04.50    643
  4 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                 12.61m   41-04.50    643
  6 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth               12.29m   40-04.00    624
  7 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                 11.47m   37-07.75    574
  8 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth               10.33m   33-10.75    505
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
        Heps: M  7202  2006        Kyle Calvo, Penn                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                   3839  
  2 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                   3561  
  3 Duane Hynes               SR Princeton                 3531  
  4 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth                 3407  
  5 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth                 3364  
  6 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth                 3351  
  7 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                   3332  
  8 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                   3230  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Princeton                   41.50     2) Brown                      39   
    3) Cornell                     35.50     4) Penn                       15   
    5) Harvard                     12        5) Columbia                   12   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornell                     35        2) Princeton                  33   
    3) Dartmouth                   28        4) Harvard                    22   
    5) Brown                       19        6) Yale                       10   
    7) Penn                         8