Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Apr25_YaleSp_set2.shtml

Yale Springtime Invitational

New Haven, CT, April 25, 2010

[Event Results Men ]

Event Results Women (no Hammer)

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2010 07:56 PM
                   Yale Springtime Invitational - 4/25/2010                    
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Berg, Emmaline            FR Dartmouth               41.80m     137-02 
  2 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Connecti        38.75m     127-01 
  3 Middleton, Christine      SO Sacred Heart            38.74m     127-01 
  4 Niedbala, Anna            SO Dartmouth               37.40m     122-08 
  5 Spindel, Samantha         SO So. Conn. St.           37.18m     122-00 
  6 King, Chanel              SO St. John's              37.08m     121-08 
  7 Napolitani, Amanda        SR Army                    36.78m     120-08 
  8 Brown, Cherrice           FR St. Peter's             36.36m     119-03 
  9 Isaacs, Khadeen           SO St. Peter's             35.46m     116-04 
 10 Renker, Antonia           FR Yale                    35.21m     115-06 
 11 Johnson, Melissa          JR St. Francis (N.Y        34.61m     113-06 
 12 Cress, Carol              SO Sacred Heart            34.44m     113-00 
 13 Smith, Athalia            SO Sacred Heart            33.34m     109-04 
 14 Schue, Savannah           JR Army                    33.09m     108-07 
 15 Heath, Lauren             SO St. Peter's             32.02m     105-01 
 16 Manick, Shraya            FR New Haven               31.79m     104-03 
 17 Anthony, Ashley           JR Army                    29.99m      98-05 
 18 Mahany, Anne              SO Manhattan               29.74m      97-07 
 19 Kuschner, Rachel          JR Yale                    29.70m      97-05 
 20 Wedell, Natalie           FR Yale                    29.62m      97-02 
 21 Monaco, Emily             SO Queens (N.Y.)           29.48m      96-09 
 22 Anderberg, Emily          FR Yale                    28.77m      94-05 
 23 Kolinsky, Courtney        JR St. John's              27.54m      90-04 
 24 Johannes, Kristen         SR Manhattan               19.78m      64-11 
 25 Olisma, Nancy             SO Hunter                  18.74m      61-06 
 26 Erdi, Barbara             FR Hunter                  16.35m      53-08 
 27 Rim, Heidi                FR Hunter                  15.99m      52-05 
 -- Morrison, Erin            JR Manhattan                 FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump 16'6 minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dibba, Bintou             JR St. John's               5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                  5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  3 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Connecti         5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  4 Simmers, Malina           SO Dartmouth                5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
  5 Francis, Fayanne          SR St. John's               5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  6 Clark, Kasandra           JR Army                     5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  7 Lamore, Kristalena        SO Hartford                 5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  8 Majchrzak, McKenzie       FR Army                     5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
  9 Howell, Alissa            FR New Haven                5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
 10 Fleming, Maggie           FR Dartmouth                5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
 11 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Connecti         4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
 12 Kless, Jenna              SR Manhattan                4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 13 Dupree, LaShaunda         JR Army                     4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
 14 Trojano, Priscilla        SO Dartmouth                4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 15 King, Eve                 JR Yale                     4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 16 Piotrowski, Joy           FR Dartmouth                4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
 17 Nee, Alexandra            SO Dartmouth                4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 18 Chu Foo, Alesha           SO New Haven                4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
 19 Brown, Jasmine            JR St. Francis (N.Y         4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 20 Lee, Z-Hye                SR Dartmouth                4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 21 Kristensen, Brooke        SO Marist                   4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 22 Wallace, Miranda          SO Hartford                 4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
 23 Hornstein, Katrina        SR New Jersey Insti         4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 24 Boyce, Melanie            FR Hunter                   4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 25 Pregowska, Agyie          FR New Jersey Insti         4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 -- Hoyte, Vanecia            JR St. Francis (N.Y          FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump 34' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Simmers, Malina           SO Dartmouth               11.96m   NWI  39-03.00 
  2 Matakevich, Ashley        SO Sacred Heart            11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
  3 Kern, Kristin             SR Dartmouth               10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
  4 Piotrowski, Joy           FR Dartmouth               10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
  5 Dupree, LaShaunda         JR Army                    10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
  6 Appiagyei, Priscilla      FR Hartford                10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
  7 Colwell, Kristen          FR Dartmouth               10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
  8 Prescott, Amanda          SO Central Connecti        10.39m   NWI  34-01.25 
  9 Chu Foo, Alesha           SO New Haven               10.37m   NWI  34-00.25 
 10 Saylor, Sasha             SR So. Conn. St.           10.29m   NWI  33-09.25 
 11 Lee, Z-Hye                SR Dartmouth               10.14m   NWI  33-03.25 
 12 Simmons, Micha'le         SO Yale                    10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
 13 Boyce, Melanie            FR Hunter                   9.69m   NWI  31-09.50 
 14 Howell, Alissa            FR New Haven                9.56m   NWI  31-04.50 
 15 Lamore, Kristalena        SO Hartford                 9.55m   NWI  31-04.00 
 16 Guo, YueYue               SO Dartmouth                9.40m   NWI  30-10.25 
 17 Kristensen, Brooke        SO Marist                   9.36m   NWI  30-08.50 
 -- Wallace, Miranda          SO Hartford                  FOUL                 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put 36' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            FR Dartmouth               13.57m   44-06.25 
  2 King, Chanel              SO St. John's              13.17m   43-02.50 
  3 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Connecti        12.60m   41-04.25 
  4 Jones, Nikkia                Unattached              12.53m   41-01.50 
  5 Faeth, Megan              SO Dartmouth               11.66m   38-03.25 
  6 Manick, Shraya            FR New Haven               11.58m   38-00.00 
  7 Anthony, Ashley           JR Army                    11.25m   36-11.00 
  8 Vilsaint, Cristina        FR St. Peter's             11.20m   36-09.00 
  9 Schue, Savannah           JR Army                    11.19m   36-08.50 
 10 Okwara, Nnenna            FR Columbia                11.10m   36-05.00 
 11 Lawson, Brittney          FR Hartford                10.24m   33-07.25 
 12 Brown, Cherrice           FR St. Peter's              9.89m   32-05.50 
 13 Nyitray, Catie            FR Hartford                 9.79m   32-01.50 
 14 Morrison, Erin            JR Manhattan                9.52m   31-03.00 
 15 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                  9.15m   30-00.25 
 16 Monaco, Emily             SO Queens (N.Y.)            8.99m   29-06.00 
 17 Kolinsky, Courtney        JR St. John's               8.81m   28-11.00 
 18 Olisma, Nancy             SO Hunter                   8.21m   26-11.25 
 19 Erdi, Barbara             FR Hunter                   7.30m   23-11.50 
 20 Rim, Heidi                FR Hunter                   7.15m   23-05.50 
 21 Blaise, Yvesna            FR New Jersey Insti         4.40m   14-05.25 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault 9'6" minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kasandra           JR Army                     3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 LaDolcetta, Lauren        SR Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Leroy, Sydnie             FR Harvard                  3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Verkouw, Karla            FR Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Raila, Hannah             SR Dartmouth                3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Johnson, Kimberly         FR So. Conn. St.            3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Engle, Sarah              SO Columbia                J3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Poggi, Jenna              FR Yale                    J3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Sudbey, Lauren            FR Sacred Heart            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Ojeda, Kerry              SR Sacred Heart             3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Yap, Melissa              FR Manhattan                3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Jung, Stacey              SO Harvard                 J3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Krug, Mary                FR St. Peter's             J3.25m   10-08.00 
 14 Carroll, Bailey           SR Yale                    J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15 MacDougall, Alexandra     SR Manhattan               J3.25m   10-08.00 
 16 Bednarz, Lauren           FR Manhattan                3.10m   10-02.00 
 17 Nicolletta, Meghan        FR So. Conn. St.            2.95m    9-08.00 
 17 Hauswirth, Caitlyn        SO Hartford                 2.95m    9-08.00 
 19 Colabraro, Justine        SR Marist                  J2.95m    9-08.00 
 20 Ramirez, Sharlyn          FR St. Peter's             J2.95m    9-08.00 
 21 Uribe, Eva                JR Yale                     2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Hall, Shannon             FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Putorti, Rachel           FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Merjave, Corrine          SR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Gray, Alicia              JR So. Conn. St.               NH            
 -- Neumann, Amy              FR Central Connecti            NH            
 -- Niemczyk, Brittany        FR So. Conn. St.               NH            
 -- Lawler, Kathleen          JR So. Conn. St.               NH            
 
Event 14  Women High Jump 4'10 minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klassen, Sarah            SR Dartmouth                1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Tice, Megan               JR Manhattan               J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Kern, Kristin             SR Dartmouth                1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Robson, Jessica           JR Dartmouth                1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Nee, Alexandra            SO Dartmouth               J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Standish, Emily           JR Yale                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Fleming, Maggie           FR Dartmouth                1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Trojano, Priscilla        SO Dartmouth                1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Prescott, Amanda          SO Central Connecti         1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 King, Eve                 JR Yale                     1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- O'Connor, Meredith        FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Boyce, Melanie            FR Hunter                      NH            
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lomotey, Nablissa         FR Central Connecti        38.72m     127-00 
  2 Kilis, Bonnie             JR Sacred Heart            38.48m     126-03 
  3 Wypler, Jaclyn            JR Dartmouth               36.07m     118-04 
  4 Odunze, Chisom            SO Army                    35.35m     116-00 
  5 Kratz, Rebecca            SO Army                    35.08m     115-01 
  6 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Connecti        34.89m     114-06 
  7 Faeth, Megan              SO Dartmouth               34.34m     112-08 
  8 Hassell, Blair            SO Fordham                 34.02m     111-07 
  9 Earley, Lenora            JR Army                    31.53m     103-05 
 10 Gjonbalaj, Flake          JR Hartford                30.85m     101-02 
 11 Drosnock, Kelly           SR Hartford                29.00m      95-02 
 12 DeJesus, Diana            FR St. John's              27.61m      90-07 
 13 Johnson, Kimberly         FR So. Conn. St.           25.65m      84-02 
 14 Ruppar, Kimberlee         FR New Haven               25.63m      84-01 
 15 Ramirez, Sharlyn          FR St. Peter's             25.61m      84-00 
 16 King, Eve                 JR Yale                    24.07m      79-00 
 17 Anderberg, Emily          FR Yale                    20.19m      66-03 
 18 Vilsaint, Cristina        FR St. Peter's             18.48m      60-07 
 19 Hefferan, Amanda          JR New Jersey Insti        17.68m      58-00 
 20 Isaacs, Khadeen           SO St. Peter's             15.20m      49-10 
 21 Erdi, Barbara             FR Hunter                  14.14m      46-05 
 22 Rim, Heidi                FR Hunter                  11.49m      37-08 
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                             47.32  
     1) Jackson-Gibson, Adele FR        2) Duncan, Claudia SR             
     3) Briggs, Faith SR                4) Grace, Kate JR                 
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    47.55  
     1) Castella, Sahnique FR           2) Hill, Sarah FR                 
     3) Taylor, Letecia SR              4) Bell, Ashley SO                
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                              49.47  
     1) Binette, Samantha SR            2) Dombroski, Rachel FR           
     3) Edge, Dara FR                   4) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
  4 Hartford  'A'                                         50.90  
     1) Hanson, Stephanie FR            2) Richardson, Kenterra SO        
     3) McClintock, Nicole FR           4) Lamore, Kristalena SO          
  5 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               52.00  
     1) Hoyte, Vanecia JR               2) Kerridge, Jordhan SR           
     3) Warner, Serena JR               4) Giles, Gina JR                 
  6 New Haven  'A'                                        52.02  
     1) Hutchinson, Calista FR          2) Howell, Alissa FR              
     3) Spelick, Mara FR                4) Brennick, Dorothy FR           
 -- New Jersey Institute  'A'                                DQ   Hand off out of zone
     1) Pregowska, Agyie FR             2) Hornstein, Katrina SR          
     3) Horton, Rynisha FR              4) Tham, Zoey SO                  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peters, Bevin                Unattached            11:36.04  
  2 Tempesta, Melissa         JR New Haven             11:37.92  
  3 Stasulli, Dominique       FR New Haven             12:59.13  
  4 Bonilla, Kiara            FR So. Conn. St.         13:39.68  
  5 Johnson, Kelsey           SO New Jersey Insti      14:01.03  
 -- Navarro, Michelle         FR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Imhof, Andrea             JR Dartmouth              4:38.18  
  2 Pappas, Alexi             SO Dartmouth              4:39.60  
  3 Marvin, Elizabeth         FR Yale                   4:43.93  
  4 Downing, Jennifer         SO Yale                   4:46.13  
  5 Flannery, Tori            FR Yale                   4:47.30  
  6 Adams, Madeline           SO Yale                   4:48.27  
  7 Burns, Brittany           SR Marist                 4:48.69  
  8 Pearl, Stephanie          SR Yale                   4:49.13  
  9 Prahl, Chelsea            SO Army                   4:49.88  
 10 Beam, Katie               SO Quinnipiac             4:53.54  
 11 Sullivan, Jaclyn          FR So. Conn. St.          4:55.92  
 12 Prakel, Mary              FR Army                   4:56.59  
 13 Corley, Jillian           JR Marist                 4:57.10  
 14 Wilcox, Melanie           FR Dartmouth              4:57.47  
 15 DiMitruck, Lauren         JR New Haven              4:57.72  
 16 Kramer, Kelly             SO Fairfield              4:58.46  
 17 Busby, Jillian            FR Army                   4:58.80  
 18 Massa, Patty              FR Quinnipiac             4:59.05  
 19 O'Connor, Mairin          SO Fordham                5:01.34  
 20 Delacruz, Alexandra       SO St. Francis (N.Y       5:02.02  
 21 Hudak, Julie              JR Marist                 5:02.69  
 22 Hempel, Laura             SO Dartmouth              5:03.29  
 23 Viera, Jasmin             FR St. Francis (N.Y       5:03.65  
 24 Humphreys, Jill           FR Quinnipiac             5:04.04  
 25 Marut, Ewelina            FR New Jersey Insti       5:05.06  
 26 Koonz, Kayla              FR Hartford               5:05.16  
 27 Consiglio, Mary           SR Manhattan              5:06.31  
 28 Domozych, Renee           SO Dartmouth              5:06.51  
 29 Assefa, Liya              JR Yale                   5:07.99  
 30 Smith, Lauren             SO Fairfield              5:09.34  
 31 Higgins, Megan            SO New Jersey Insti       5:10.29  
 32 Bolton, Kirri             JR Queens (N.Y.)          5:12.88  
 33 Machado, Christina        FR Fordham                5:13.13  
 34 Lombardi, Stefanie        SR Hartford               5:14.11  
 35 Schoeneman, Stephanie     SR Army                   5:14.51  
 36 Seitz, Alexandra          FR Quinnipiac             5:14.63  
 37 Gruchala, Lauren          FR Sacred Heart           5:15.74  
 38 McPherson, Erin           SO Sacred Heart           5:16.69  
 39 O'Brien, Allyson          SO Marist                 5:17.39  
 40 Marro, Meghan             FR Manhattan              5:17.55  
 41 Bernardino, Tania         FR New Haven              5:18.86  
 42 Dungadzic, Sarah          SO Dominican (N.Y.)       5:20.92  
 43 Ulmer, Lauren             SO Army                   5:21.53  
 44 Arozamena, Jennifer       FR Hunter                 5:21.69  
 45 Mahulikar, Kishouri       SR Quinnipiac             5:24.07  
 46 True, Chelsea             FR Quinnipiac             5:32.61  
 47 Naples, Kimberly          FR Fordham                5:37.26  
 48 Brombacker, Elizabeth     JR Sacred Heart           5:38.38  
 49 Henderson, Jacklyn        FR Hunter                 5:39.36  
 50 Bedward, Moyagaye         SR Queens (N.Y.)          6:13.69  
 51 Sarah, Wong               FR Queens (N.Y.)          6:47.95  
 -- Demarrais, Marge             Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Soares, Cristina          SR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                  14.78  -0.2  1 
  2 Doyle, Sharifa            JR St. Peter's              15.04  -0.3  4 
  3 Fagerlund, Siri           JR Manhattan                15.08  -0.2  1 
  4 Daley, Asha               SO St. Peter's              15.34  -0.3  4 
  5 Battle, Ashley            FR So. Conn. St.            15.44  -0.2  1 
  6 Trojano, Priscilla        SO Dartmouth                15.57  -0.2  1 
  7 Durr, Olivia              FR Dartmouth                15.59  -0.2  1 
  8 McCoy, Dakota             FR Yale                     15.83   0.5  2 
  9 Ryding, Cassandra         FR Dartmouth                16.00   0.5  2 
 10 Edge, Dara                FR Central Connecti         16.23  -0.2  1 
 10 Newman, Courtnay          FR Fordham                  16.23   0.5  2 
 12 Fleming, Maggie           FR Dartmouth                16.25   0.5  2 
 13 Bonham, Natalie           FR Hartford                 17.04   0.5  2 
 14 Ameye, Justine            SO Sacred Heart             17.05   0.5  2 
 15 Pitino, Brianna           FR Central Connecti         17.32  -0.2  3 
 16 Spelick, Mara             FR New Haven                17.38  -0.2  3 
 17 Parham, Ronnah            JR St. Peter's              17.49  -0.3  4 
 18 Chu Foo, Alesha           SO New Haven                17.57  -0.2  3 
 19 Nee, Alexandra            SO Dartmouth                17.64  -0.2  3 
 20 O'Connor, Meredith        FR New Haven                17.96  -0.2  3 
 21 Alexandre, Mehida         SO Hunter                   18.32  -0.3  4 
 22 Putorti, Rachel           FR New Haven                19.06  -0.3  4 
 23 Archer, Renee             SR Central Connecti         19.24   0.5  2 
 24 Toth, Kathleen            FR Fordham                  19.83  -0.3  4 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gagne, Shannon               Unattached               54.79   1 
  2 Wynter, Lauren            JR St. John's               58.13   1 
  3 Houp, Kristen             SO Columbia                 58.46   1 
  4 Burns, Holly              SR Marist                   59.40   2 
  5 Dombroski, Rachel         FR Central Connecti       1:00.14   2 
  6 Vogel, Laura              JR Columbia               1:00.17   1 
  7 Brown, Jacqui             JR Columbia               1:00.38   1 
  8 Miller, Julia             FR Dominican (N.Y.)       1:00.82   1 
  9 Wood, Kaleigh             JR Dartmouth              1:01.03   2 
 10 Watson, Kelly             JR St. Peter's            1:01.30   4 
 11 McGuire, Kate             SO Central Connecti       1:01.33   2 
 12 Stahl, Naomi              SO Dartmouth              1:02.09   2 
 13 Donadio, Hannah           SO Quinnipiac             1:02.20   3 
 14 Pytel, Aneta              SO Central Connecti       1:03.46   3 
 15 Duggan, Amanda            JR Quinnipiac             1:03.52   5 
 16 Khawaja, Mahrukh          JR Hartford               1:03.91   4 
 17 Rowe, Zawadi              SO Dartmouth              1:04.08   2 
 18 Hendricks, Lesley         SR New Jersey Insti       1:04.13   2 
 19 Payne, Nicole             JR Quinnipiac             1:04.18   3 
 20 Scafuro, Elizabeth        FR Dartmouth              1:04.63   4 
 21 Stocking, Ashley          SO Central Connecti       1:04.73   3 
 22 Murdock, Jasmine          SR St. Francis (N.Y       1:04.89   3 
 23 Kurkul, Alexandra         FR Dartmouth              1:05.03   4 
 24 Palmer, Rebecca           FR Central Connecti       1:05.05   4 
 25 Roberts, Vanessa          FR Fordham                1:05.76   3 
 26 Grenier, Sarah            FR So. Conn. St.          1:05.88   5 
 27 Brennick, Dorothy         FR New Haven              1:06.38   3 
 28 DeBellis, Christina       JR Quinnipiac             1:06.91   5 
 29 Horton, Rynisha           FR New Jersey Insti       1:11.41   5 
 30 Doci, Iulia               SR New Jersey Insti       1:14.90   5 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bowman, Ashley            FR Manhattan                12.24  +0.0  1 
  2 Mbaye, Marieme            SO Yale                     12.51  +0.0  1 
  3 Castella, Sahnique        FR So. Conn. St.            12.68  +0.0  1 
  4 Shulan, Emily             SO Yale                     12.73  +0.0  1 
  5 Allien, Shamone           SO Central Connecti         12.95   0.9  2 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Connecti         12.97  +0.0  1 
  7 Howell, Alissa            FR New Haven                13.04   0.9  2 
  8 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart             13.08  +0.0  1 
  9 Hill, Sarah               FR So. Conn. St.            13.10  +0.0  1 
 10 Daley, Asha               SO St. Peter's              13.10   0.5  3 
 11 Butts, Keisha             FR So. Conn. St.            13.14   0.9  2 
 12 Edge, Dara                FR Central Connecti         13.22   0.9  2 
 13 Parham, Ronnah            JR St. Peter's              13.24   1.2  4 
 14 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Connecti         13.28   0.9  2 
 15 Mohammed, Ritchlyn        JR Manhattan                13.73   0.9  2 
 16 Cooper, Tameekia          FR Dominican (N.Y.)         14.17   0.5  3 
 17 Ladouceur, Kim            JR Marist                   14.46   0.5  3 
 18 Rice, Myea                JR Army                     14.53   0.5  3 
 19 Tracey, Shushana          FR Sacred Heart             14.70   0.5  3 
 20 Townsend, Trisha          FR Hunter                   14.89   0.5  3 
 21 Hornstein, Katrina        SR New Jersey Insti         15.01   1.2  4 
 22 Tham, Zoey                SO New Jersey Insti         15.61   1.2  4 
 23 Horton, Rynisha           FR New Jersey Insti         15.68   1.2  4 
 24 Brito, Michelle           FR Dominican (N.Y.)         15.95   1.2  4 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jangsten, Maria           SO Manhattan              2:14.05  
  2 Kayali, Nihal             FR Yale                   2:15.83  
  3 Imhof, Andrea             JR Dartmouth              2:17.33  
  4 Sudbury, Sarah            JR St. John's             2:19.61  
  5 Llobell, Brittany         SO Sacred Heart           2:20.59  
  6 Dowdy, Shalala            SO Army                   2:20.59  
  7 Morrell, Katelyn          FR So. Conn. St.          2:21.33  
  8 Paddock, Brigid           SO Sacred Heart           2:21.82  
  9 Hudson, Caitlin           FR Yale                   2:22.34  
 10 Savino, Kim               SR Central Connecti       2:22.87  
 11 Cocozza, Nicole           SO St. John's             2:23.28  
 12 Shields, Anna             FR Central Connecti       2:23.45  
 13 Bradshaw, Andrea             Unattached             2:24.53  
 14 Asaro, Amanda             SO Central Connecti       2:24.58  
 15 Wilson, Melanie           SR Hartford               2:24.69  
 16 Campfield, Lauren         JR Dartmouth              2:24.94  
 17 Grotjohann, Laura         FR Manhattan              2:24.98  
 18 O'Shea, Erin              FR Sacred Heart           2:25.00  
 19 Burns, Brittany           SR Marist                 2:25.29  
 20 Gallagher, Mary           FR St. Francis (N.Y       2:25.69  
 21 Devlin, Stephanie         SR Hofstra                2:25.86  
 22 Rankovic, Jelena          SR Manhattan              2:25.94  
 23 Ross, Alyssa                 Unattached             2:26.68  
 24 Bartlett, Kimberly        SO Marist                 2:26.81  
 25 Webb, Atoya               JR St. Francis (N.Y       2:27.44  
 26 Acosta, Johanna           SO Sacred Heart           2:27.82  
 27 Kramer, Kelly             SO Fairfield              2:27.94  
 28 Smith, Rebecca            FR Quinnipiac             2:28.32  
 29 Delacruz, Alexandra       SO St. Francis (N.Y       2:28.92  
 30 Faria, Bridget            FR New Haven              2:28.99  
 31 St. Thomas, Mary          SO Sacred Heart           2:29.40  
 32 Bossardet, Katherine      JR Central Connecti       2:29.59  
 33 Minasi, Deanna            SO Fordham                2:30.57  
 34 DiMitruck, Lauren         JR New Haven              2:30.59  
 35 Bolella, Brittany         FR Fordham                2:30.66  
 36 Carroll, Bridget          SR Fordham                2:30.73  
 37 Smith, Alexandra          SO Sacred Heart           2:30.78  
 38 Marut, Ewelina            FR New Jersey Insti       2:31.19  
 39 Navarro, Michelle         FR Sacred Heart           2:31.57  
 40 Fitzgerald, Kellen        FR Fordham                2:31.79  
 41 Corley, Jillian           JR Marist                 2:32.21  
 42 Curcio, Stephanie         FR Hartford               2:33.08  
 43 Colon, Katherine          SO Queens (N.Y.)          2:33.58  
 44 Bolton, Kirri             JR Queens (N.Y.)          2:33.84  
 45 Dobosz, Jeannette         SR St. Francis (N.Y       2:34.53  
 46 Stasulli, Dominique       FR New Haven              2:35.30  
 47 Higgins, Megan            SO New Jersey Insti       2:35.32  
 48 Schaefer, Katrina         JR St. John's             2:35.47  
 49 Mitchell, Dana            SR Fordham                2:37.66  
 50 Colon, Laura              SR Quinnipiac             2:39.37  
 51 Frantz, Nicole            FR Central Connecti       2:39.69  
 52 Gould, Kelley             FR Marist                 2:40.52  
 53 Tempesta, Melissa         JR New Haven              2:41.24  
 54 Yamauchi, Carly           SR New Haven              2:42.54  
 55 Davis, Ashley             FR Fordham                2:43.02  
 56 Dungadzic, Sarah          SO Dominican (N.Y.)       2:43.54  
 57 Butrick, Elizabeth        FR Fairfield              2:44.35  
 58 Cooney, Siobhan           SO Fordham                2:47.63  
 59 Howell, Kayla             FR New Jersey Insti       2:54.74  
 60 Bedward, Moyagaye         SR Queens (N.Y.)          2:56.78  
 61 Reyes, Stephanie          SO Hunter                 3:00.64  
 62 Thomas, Tara              SO Sacred Heart           3:00.90  
 63 Karnas, Catherine         FR New Jersey Insti       3:02.73  
 64 Gallegos, Daisy           JR New Jersey Insti       3:05.43  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tanner, Alexandra         JR Dartmouth              1:01.50   1 
  2 Alexander, Julie          FR Columbia               1:05.10   2 
  3 McCoy, Dakota             FR Yale                   1:05.24   1 
  4 Hauck, Carissa            JR Army                   1:05.89   2 
  5 O'Sullivan, Haley         JR Columbia               1:05.90   1 
  6 O'Donnell, Kim            SO Harvard                1:06.10   2 
  7 Bass, Ariana              SR Hartford               1:06.51   2 
  8 Kolombatovich, Katherine  JR Columbia               1:06.97   1 
  9 Bowe, Cassie              JR Harvard                1:08.18   3 
 10 Kanner, Stephanie         JR Sacred Heart           1:08.27   1 
 11 Davy, Asia                SR St. John's             1:08.49   1 
 12 Favat, Jeana              JR Quinnipiac             1:08.50   2 
 13 McLaughlin, Caitlin       FR Sacred Heart           1:08.64   2 
 14 Durr, Olivia              FR Dartmouth              1:09.25   1 
 15 Ainsworth, Katrina        SO Central Connecti       1:09.30   2 
 16 Battle, Ashley            FR So. Conn. St.          1:09.72   3 
 17 Kerrison, Nicole          JR New Jersey Insti       1:09.75   3 
 18 Young, Allison            FR Dartmouth              1:11.05   3 
 19 Thompson, Vanessa         JR St. John's             1:11.93   1 
 20 Niemczyk, Brittany        FR So. Conn. St.          1:12.25   3 
 21 Spelick, Mara             FR New Haven              1:12.90   4 
 22 Harvey, Grace             FR Quinnipiac             1:13.97   4 
 23 Marro, Meghan             FR Manhattan              1:14.50   2 
 24 O'Connor, Meredith        FR New Haven              1:15.08   3 
 25 Toth, Kathleen            FR Fordham                1:16.13   4 
 26 Stearns, Rachel           FR Fordham                1:16.88   4 
 27 Alexandre, Mehida         SO Hunter                 1:17.13   4 
 28 Caicedo, Stephanie        JR So. Conn. St.          1:18.19   3 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cousins, Rene             JR St. John's               26.00  -0.2  1 
  2 Shulan, Emily             SO Yale                     26.02  +0.0  2 
  3 Palacios, Heidy           SO Manhattan                26.19  -0.2  1 
  4 Mbaye, Marieme            SO Yale                     26.29  +0.0  2 
  5 Appiagyei, Priscilla      FR Hartford                 26.44  -0.5  4 
  6 Kelly, Gabriella          SO Yale                     26.45  +0.0  2 
  7 Houp, Kristen             SO Columbia                 26.66  -0.2  1 
  8 Rue, Allison              FR Yale                     26.72  -1.2  3 
  9 Vogel, Laura              JR Columbia                 26.79  +0.0  2 
 10 Brown, Jacqui             JR Columbia                 26.84  -0.2  1 
 11 Burns, Holly              SR Marist                   26.99  -1.2  3 
 12 Poggi, Jenna              FR Yale                     27.00  +0.0  2 
 13 Allien, Shamone           SO Central Connecti         27.04  -0.5  4 
 14 Butts, Keisha             FR So. Conn. St.            27.13  -1.2  3 
 15 Howell, Alissa            FR New Haven                27.28  -0.5  4 
 16 McClintock, Nicole        FR Hartford                 27.41  -1.2  3 
 17 Black, Kristina           SO Dartmouth                27.57  -0.5  4 
 18 Stocking, Ashley          SO Central Connecti         27.60   0.8  5 
 19 Wood, Kaleigh             JR Dartmouth                27.63  -0.5  4 
 20 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart             27.75  -0.2  1 
 20 Pytel, Aneta              SO Central Connecti         27.75   0.8  5 
 22 Hendricks, Lesley         SR New Jersey Insti         27.77  -1.2  3 
 23 Watson, Kelly             JR St. Peter's              27.80   0.8  5 
 24 Richardson, Kenterra      SO Hartford                 27.83   0.8  5 
 25 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                  27.85  -1.2  3 
 26 Edwards, Amber            SO Sacred Heart             28.47   0.8  5 
 27 Cooper, Tameekia          FR Dominican (N.Y.)         29.11   0.8  5 
 28 Brennick, Dorothy         FR New Haven                29.31  -0.5  4 
 29 Rice, Myea                JR Army                     30.00  -0.4  6 
 30 Townsend, Trisha          FR Hunter                   30.69  -0.4  6 
 31 Tracey, Shushana          FR Sacred Heart             30.79  -0.4  6 
 32 Horton, Rynisha           FR New Jersey Insti         31.96  -0.4  6 
 33 Caruso, Delia             FR New Haven                32.04  -0.4  6 
 34 Hall, Shannon             FR New Haven                32.10  -0.2  7 
 35 Merjave, Corrine          SR New Haven                32.77  -0.2  7 
 36 Ruppar, Kimberlee         FR New Haven                33.32  -0.2  7 
 37 Tham, Zoey                SO New Jersey Insti         33.48  -0.2  7 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Katie           FR Dartmouth             10:23.42  
  2 Szarkowicz, Andrea        FR Quinnipiac            10:28.74  
  3 Cocozza, Nicole           SO St. John's            10:38.65  
  4 Messina, Katie            FR Marist                10:39.10  
  5 Golen, Kristen            SO Fairfield             10:42.41  
  6 Lanning, Julie            SO Quinnipiac            10:43.34  
  7 Smrcina, Alexandra        SR Dartmouth             10:46.77  
  8 Stevens, Kristen          SR Quinnipiac            10:54.60  
  9 Rodriguez, Jocelyn        SO Yale                  10:57.13  
 10 Fry, Sarah                SR St. John's            10:59.20  
 11 Cole, Alyssa              SR Central Connecti      11:00.41  
 12 Wiking, Katie             SO Hofstra               11:01.17  
 13 McCloskey, Meghan         SO Hofstra               11:03.86  
 14 Goodnow, Samantha         FR Fairfield             11:06.07  
 15 Riley, Caroline           SO Fairfield             11:08.98  
 16 Coiteux, Nicole           JR Central Connecti      11:11.96  
 17 Londregan, Lauren         SO Fairfield             11:13.44  
 18 Dhillon, Riti             JR Hofstra               11:20.65  
 19 Hammerton, Kaitlynn       FR Quinnipiac            11:22.48  
 20 Tujillo, Aryon               Unattached            11:23.08  
 21 Davis, Emily              SO Fairfield             11:26.10  
 22 Mattson, Cara             FR Hofstra               11:35.84  
 23 Airoldi, Abbey            FR Quinnipiac            11:36.70  
 24 Lichtenwalner, Rachel     FR Marist                11:42.71  
 25 Arozamena, Jennifer       FR Hunter                11:48.78  
 26 Clark, Caitlin            SO Sacred Heart          11:54.58  
 27 Schaefer, Katrina         JR St. John's            11:56.38  
 28 Smith, Alexandra          JR Quinnipiac            11:58.58  
 29 Kaija, Kirstin            FR Hofstra               12:04.33  
 30 Keilwitz, Johanna         FR Hunter                12:04.64  
 31 Santoro, Melissa          SO Sacred Heart          12:07.14  
 32 Mergenthaler, Annie       FR Hofstra               12:43.70  
 33 Potter, Brittany          FR Hofstra               12:44.98  
 34 Bromfield, Natoya         FR Hunter                12:59.11  
 35 Munevar, Michelle         SO Hunter                14:53.08  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       4:01.72   2 
     1) Houp, Kristen SO                2) Rodriguez, Susan FR            
     3) Vogel, Laura JR                 4) Brown, Jacqui JR               
  2 Yale  'A'                                           4:03.18   1 
     1) King, Eve JR                    2) Poggi, Jenna FR                
     3) Rue, Allison FR                 4) McCoy, Dakota FR               
  3 Hartford  'A'                                       4:10.03   1 
     1) Wilson, Melanie SR              2) Bass, Ariana SR                
     3) Khawaja, Mahrukh JR             4) Appiagyei, Priscilla FR        
  4 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:10.99   1 
     1) Hassett, Chelsea FR             2) Scafuro, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Stahl, Naomi SO                 4) Wood, Kaleigh JR               
  5 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             4:13.83   2 
     1) Webb, Atoya JR                  2) Murdock, Jasmine SR            
     3) Viera, Jasmin FR                4) Delacruz, Alexandra SO         
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:17.38   2 
     1) Favat, Jeana JR                 2) Donadio, Hannah SO             
     3) Payne, Nicole JR                4) Seitz, Alexandra FR            
  7 Dartmouth  'B'                                      4:24.52   1 
     1) Bub, Christine FR               2) Domozych, Renee SO             
     3) Rowe, Zawadi SO                 4) Imhof, Andrea JR               
  8 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'B'                             4:24.80   2 
     1) Dobosz, Jeannette SR            2) Gallagher, Mary FR             
     3) Brown, Jasmine JR               4) Warner, Serena JR              
  9 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   4:40.53   2 
     1) McLaughlin, Caitlin FR          2) O'Shea, Erin FR                
     3) Civardi, Olivia FR              4) Smith, Alexandra SO            
 -- Dartmouth  'C'                                          DNF   2 
     1) Campfield, Lauren JR            2) Pappas, Alexi SO               
     3) Greco, Marissa SO               4) Hempel, Laura SO