April 16, 2011
Licensed to USATF - Connecticut - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 05:32 PM
                       Harvard vs Yale  2011 - 4/16/2011                       
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anne Lovelace             JR Yale                  11:07.41    5   
  2 Jeanne Mack               JR Harvard               11:11.37    3   
  3 Morgan Kelly              FR Harvard               11:35.10    1   
  4 Jamie Olson               SR Harvard               12:04.37  
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Grace                SR Yale                   4:27.07    5   
  2 Nihal Kayali              SO Yale                   4:28.13    3   
  3 Sarah Barry               FR Yale                   4:28.58    1   
  4 Hilary May                SR Harvard                4:35.87  
  5 Jacque Sahlberg           JR Yale                   4:49.45  
  6 Emily Reese               JR Harvard                4:51.11  
  7 Madeline Adams            JR Yale                   4:53.97  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Olivia Abbate             FR Harvard                  15.44   NWI   5   
  2 Amanda Snajder            FR Yale                     15.61   NWI   3   
  3 Meghan Ferreira           SO Harvard                  15.78   NWI   1   
  4 Christine Reed            JR Harvard                  16.63   NWI 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriella Kelly           JR Yale                     57.26    5   
  2 Meisha Brooks             FR Harvard                  57.33    3   
  3 Allison Rue               SO Yale                     57.77    1   
  4 Christina Twicken         FR Harvard                  58.45  
  5 Magda Robak               JR Harvard                  58.63  
  6 Natalia Paine             FR Harvard                  59.89  
  7 Lauren Leon               JR Harvard                1:02.40  
  8 Katie Chockley            FR Yale                   1:02.55  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Celistan          FR Harvard                  13.11   NWI   5   
  2 Shannon Conway            JR Harvard                  13.12   NWI   3   
  3 Adele Jackson-Gibson      SO Yale                     13.17   NWI   1   
  4 Emily Shulan              JR Yale                     13.20   NWI 
  5 Alexa Monti               JR Yale                     13.41   NWI 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Grace                SR Yale                   2:09.92   1   5   
  2 Thea Lee                  SR Harvard                2:10.36   1   3   
  3 Annalies Gamble           SO Yale                   2:11.36   1   1   
  4 Meghan Looney             JR Harvard                2:13.73   1 
  5 Alaina Murphy             FR Harvard                2:20.95   1 
  6 Emma Lucken               FR Harvard                2:24.80   2 
  7 Caitlin Hudson            SO Yale                   2:26.17   2 
  8 Celia Stockwell           SR Yale                   2:29.04   2 
  9 Alison Lee                JR Harvard                2:30.90   2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Poggi               SO Yale                   1:06.17    5   
  2 Melissa Bellin            SO Harvard                1:06.45    3   
  3 Dakota McCoy              SO Yale                   1:06.96    1   
  4 Nicole Sliva              JR Harvard                1:07.35  
  5 Olivia Abbate             FR Harvard                1:11.15  
  6 Meghan Ferreira           SO Harvard                1:11.78  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shannon Conway            JR Harvard                  25.34   NWI   5   
  2 Meisha Brooks             FR Harvard                  25.72   NWI   3   
  3 Christina Twicken         FR Harvard                  25.86   NWI   1   
  4 Chelsea Celistan          FR Harvard                  26.02   NWI 
  5 Adele Jackson-Gibson      SO Yale                     26.17   NWI 
  6 Emily Shulan              JR Yale                     26.43   NWI 
  7 Alexa Monti               JR Yale                     27.53   NWI 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Richardson         SR Harvard                9:55.84    5   
  2 Kailyn Kuzmuk             JR Harvard                9:57.04    3   
  3 Elizabeth Marvin          SO Yale                  10:04.18    1   
  4 Melissa Chapman           FR Yale                  10:06.76  
  5 Jennifer Downing          JR Yale                  10:29.14  
  6 Kirsten Jorgensen         JR Harvard               10:42.65  
  7 Lauren DiNicola           FR Harvard               10:48.00  
  8 Stephanie Barnett         SO Harvard               10:49.52  
  9 Kristin Johnson           JR Yale                  11:04.21  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard                                               48.25    5   
  2 Yale                                                  49.45  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard                                             3:52.34    5   
  2 Yale                                                3:53.24  
  3 Harvard  'B'                                        4:01.93  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Hirst                SO Harvard                  1.62m    5-03.75   5   
  2 Dina Emde                 SR Harvard                  1.57m    5-01.75   3   
  3 Emily Standish            SR Yale                    J1.57m    5-01.75   1   
  4 Amanda Snajder            FR Yale                     1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Nicole Sliva              JR Harvard                  1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sydnie Leroy              SO Harvard                  3.70m   12-01.50   5   
  2 Emily Urciuoli            FR Yale                     3.55m   11-07.75   2   
  2 Allie Pace                FR Harvard                  3.55m   11-07.75   2   
  4 Adrienn LaChance          FR Harvard                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Olivia Weeks              SO Harvard                  5.68m   0.2  18-07.75   5   
  2 Adele Jackson-Gibson      SO Yale                     5.57m   2.0  18-03.25   3   
  3 Rachael Apfel             FR Harvard                  5.28m   2.7  17-04.00   1   
  4 Christine Reed            JR Harvard                  5.11m   1.6  16-09.25 
  5 Nicole Sliva              JR Harvard                  5.06m   0.9  16-07.25 
  6 Mary Hirst                SO Harvard                  4.62m   1.3  15-02.00 
  7 Ellen McCammon            FR Harvard                  4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50 
  8 Eve King                  SR Yale                     3.97m   1.5  13-00.25 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Olivia Weeks              SO Harvard                 11.91m   2.2  39-01.00   5   
  2 Rachael Apfel             FR Harvard                 11.21m   1.9  36-09.50   3   
  3 Kristen Proe              FR Yale                    10.91m   4.8  35-09.50   1   
  4 Emily Standish            SR Yale                    10.61m   3.1  34-09.75 
  5 Beata Fiszer              FR Yale                     9.88m   3.4  32-05.00 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shannon Watt              SO Harvard                 41.97m     137-08   5   
  2 Antonia Renker            SO Yale                    37.93m     124-05   3   
  3 Alysha Johnson            FR Harvard                 36.60m     120-01   1   
  4 Chelsea Gilbert           SO Harvard                 31.27m     102-07 
  5 Rachel Kuschner           SR Yale                    30.72m     100-09 
  6 Emily Anderberg           SO Yale                    29.67m      97-04 
  7 Stephanie Scaramella      SR Yale                    28.24m      92-08 
  8 Natalie Wedell            SO Yale                    27.17m      89-02 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adabelle Ekechukwu        FR Harvard                 48.27m     158-04   5   
  2 Stephanie Scaramella      SR Yale                    45.07m     147-10   3   
  3 Chelsea Gilbert           SO Harvard                 44.64m     146-05   1   
  4 Antonia Renker            SO Yale                    42.83m     140-06 
  5 Rachel Kuschner           SR Yale                    34.76m     114-00 
  6 Natalie Wedell            SO Yale                    34.26m     112-05 
  7 Emily Anderberg           SO Yale                    29.82m      97-10 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Mayer              FR Harvard                 43.89m     144-00   5   
  2 Jessica Fronk             SR Harvard                 42.06m     138-00   3   
  3 Mary Hirst                SO Harvard                 36.02m     118-02   1   
  4 Dakota McCoy              SO Yale                    32.36m     106-02 
  5 Emily Anderberg           SO Yale                    28.90m      94-10 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alysha Johnson            FR Harvard                 13.04m   42-09.50   5   
  2 Shannon Watt              SO Harvard                 13.00m   42-08.00   3   
  3 Adabelle Ekechukwu        FR Harvard                 12.26m   40-02.75   1   
  4 Mary Hirst                SO Harvard                 11.28m   37-00.25 
  5 Stephanie Scaramella      SR Yale                    11.27m   36-11.75 
  6 Christine Reed            JR Harvard                  8.13m   26-08.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    113        2) Yale                       50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    106        2) Yale                       57