2011-12 Yale Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Madeline Adams Distance Sr. Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City High School
Hannah Alpert Distance Fr. Needham, Mass. / Needham
Sarah Barry Distance So. Barrington, R.I. / Barrington
Elle Brunsdale Multi/Jumps Fr. Lakewood, Colo. / Lakewood
Emily Cable Multi Fr. Malvern, Pa. / Villa Maria Academy
Millie Chapman Distance So. Beverly, Mass. / Beverly
Katie Chockley Middle Distance So. Washington, D.C. / Potomac School
Ashleigh Delemos Hurdles Fr. Cranbury, N.J. / West Windsor Plainsboro
Anna Demaree Distance Fr. Marriotsville, Md. / River Hill High School
Wendy DeWolf Distance So. New York, N.Y. / Brearley
Jennifer Donnelly Distance Jr. Wellesley Hills, Mass. / Noble and Greenough School
Jennifer Downing Distance Sr. Stow, Mass. / Phillips Academy
Sarah Eckinger Middle Distance Fr. Birmingham, Ala. / Altamont
Liana Epstein Distance So. Springfield, Va. / Lake Braddock
Beata Fiszer Jumps So. Mount Prospect, Ill. / Prospect
Victoria Flannery Distance Jr. Bronxville, N.Y / Bronxville High School
Samantha Fry Distance Fr. - / -
Annelies Gamble Distance Jr. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity High School
Kira Garry Distance Fr. Montauk, N.Y. / Friends Academy
Jenna Hessert Sprints So. Dillsburg, Pa. / Northern
Caitlin Hudson Distance Jr. Bronxville, N.Y / Bronxville High School
Adele Jackson-Gibson Sprints/Jumps Jr. Buffalo, N.Y. / Nichols School
Alisha Jordan Jumps Fr. Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North
Clare Kane Distance So. Olympia, Wash. / Olympia
Nihal Kayali Distance Jr. La Jolla, Calif. / La Jolla High School
Gabriella Kelly Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Rumson, N.J. / Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High School
Alyssa Laguardia Distance Fr. Wayne, N.J. / Depaul Catholic
Kelsey Lin Sprints So. Spokane, Wash. / Ferris
Anne Lovelace Distance Sr. Boise, Idaho / Boise High School
Elizabeth Marvin Distance Jr. Rhinebeck, N.Y. / Rhinebeck High School
Marieme Mbaye Sprints Sr. Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern High School
Anna McCahon Sprints So. Malvern, Pa. / Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Dakota McCoy Hurdles Jr. Wexford, Pa. / North Allegheny High School
Alexa Monti Sprints Sr. East Greenwich, R.I. / East Greenwich High School
Rachel O'Driscoll Distance So. Rye, N.Y. / School of the Holy Child
Teresa Parent Sprints/Jumps So. Redmond, Wash. / Inglemoor
Jenna Poggi Pole Vault/Hurdles Jr. Providence, R.I. / Moses Brown High School
Kristen Proe Jumps So. Watertown, Conn. / The Taft School
Lindsey Raymond Distance Sr. Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Antonia Renker Throws Jr. Mineola, N.Y. / Sacred Heart Academy
Korbin Richards Throws Fr. Overland Park, Kan. / Shawnee Mission South High School
Allison Rue Sprints Jr. Silverdale, Wash. / Central Kitsap High School
Jacque Sahlberg Distance Sr. Boise, Idaho / Boise
Catherine Shih Pole Vault Fr. Bedminster, N.J. / Bernards High School
Emily Shulan Sprints Sr. Warren, N.J. / Watchung Hills Regional High School
Amanda Snajder Sprints So. Monroe, Conn. / Masuk
Emily Urciuoli Pole Vault So. Clifton, N.J. / Clifton
Natalie Wedell Throws Jr. Arden Hills, Minn. / Mounds View
Jillian Williams Distance Fr. - / -