November 13, 2010
<pre>OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM 
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Lucy Van Dalen SR 19:38.4 5:16 SB Stony Brook 1 1 356
2 Holly Van Dalen SR 19:42.0 5:17 SB Stony Brook 2 2 357
3 Shelby Greany SO 19:56.4 5:21 PROV Providence 3 1 287
4 Corey Conner JR 19:57.3 5:21 MAIN Maine 4 1 224
5 Caroline McDonough SO 20:12.6 5:25 COLU Columbia 5 1 109
6 Elise DeRoo JR 20:16.3 5:26 COLG Colgate 6 1 96
7 Caroline King SR 20:17.6 5:27 BC Boston College 7 1 35
8 Annie Keown FR 20:19.6 5:27 SB Stony Brook 8 3 352
9 Lauren Penney JR 20:20.3 5:27 SYRA Syracuse 9 1 364
10 Hayley Green JR 20:22.8 5:28 SB Stony Brook 10 4 351
11 Devin McMahon FR 20:23.9 5:28 CORN Cornell 11 1 130
12 Jillian King SO 20:26.9 5:29 BC Boston College 12 2 36
13 Catherine DeSarle SR 20:28.0 5:30 SYRA Syracuse 13 2 359
14 Hannah Davidson JR 20:28.0 5:30 PROV Providence 14 2 283
15 Sydney Fitzpatrick SR 20:34.0 5:31 UNH New Hampshire 15 1 251
16 Hope Krause JR 20:35.4 5:31 BC Boston College 16 3 37
17 Heather Stephens JR 20:39.6 5:33 SYRA Syracuse 17 3 366
18 Margaret Connelly FR 20:41.0 5:33 BROW Brown 18 1 56
19 Katie Hursey SR 20:43.7 5:34 SYRA Syracuse 19 4 361
20 Natalie Busby JR 20:44.5 5:34 SYRA Syracuse 20 5 358
21 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll JR 20:46.4 5:34 PROV Providence 21 3 284
22 Heidi Gregson SO 20:53.8 5:36 IONA Iona 22 1 211
23 Kelsey Karys SO 20:54.4 5:37 CORN Cornell 23 2 127
24 Samantha Roecker SO 20:56.4 5:37 PROV Providence 24 4 293
25 Laura Nagel FR 20:59.7 5:38 PROV Providence 25 5 291
26 Katie Matthews JR 21:01.1 5:38 BU Boston U. 26 1 47
27 Elizabeth O'Brien SO 21:01.7 5:38 BC Boston College 27 4 39
28 Morgan Powers JR 21:03.4 5:39 VERM Vermont 28 1 409
29 Emma Perron SR 21:04.5 5:39 PROV Providence 29 6 292
30 Elizabeth Hynes SO 21:08.1 5:40 BC Boston College 30 5 34
31 Sarah Pagano SO 21:08.6 5:40 SYRA Syracuse 31 6 363
32 Erin Hays SR 21:11.3 5:41 COLU Columbia 32 2 106
33 Elizabeth Marvin SO 21:12.2 5:41 YALE Yale 33 1 422
34 Mary Kate Champagne JR 21:13.8 5:42 PROV Providence 34 7 280
35 Rebecca White SO 21:14.3 5:42 QUIN Quinnipiac 35 1 307
36 Cassie White JR 21:14.8 5:42 SYRA Syracuse 36 7 367
37 Hannah Rowe FR 21:17.0 5:43 DART Dartmouth 37 1 141
38 Amy Schuman JR 21:17.4 5:43 DART Dartmouth 38 2 142
39 Chelsea Burns JR 21:18.0 5:43 COLG Colgate 39 2 94
40 Allison Letourneau SR 21:18.0 5:43 UNH New Hampshire 40 2 254
41 Lauren Sara FR 21:19.4 5:43 CONN Connecticut 41 1 119
42 Erin Gillingham SO 21:20.1 5:44 COLU Columbia 42 3 105
43 Lauren Pischel SR 21:20.5 5:44 BROW Brown 43 2 64
44 Natalie Finnerty SR 21:22.4 5:44 IONA Iona 44 2 210
45 Genna Hartung SO 21:22.9 5:44 CORN Cornell 45 3 125
46 Heidi Caldwell FR 21:23.8 5:44 BROW Brown 46 3 54
47 Karen Roa JR 21:25.4 5:45 UMAS UMass Amherst 47 1 381
48 Caitie Meyer FR 21:25.8 5:45 DART Dartmouth 48 3 139
49 Jordan Daniel SR 21:26.2 5:45 MAIN Maine 49 2 225
50 Bree Potter SO 21:28.2 5:46 BU Boston U. 50 2 50
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
51 Erica Jesseman SR 21:28.7 5:46 UNH New Hampshire 51 3 253
52 Kiersten Anderson FR 21:29.6 5:46 MARI Marist 52 1 239
53 Nicole Cochran JR 21:29.6 5:46 HARV Harvard 53 1 176
54 Jeanne Mack JR 21:30.6 5:46 HARV Harvard 54 2 182
55 Elaine Kuckertz SO 21:33.6 5:47 BROW Brown 55 4 62
56 Sarah Barry FR 21:33.7 5:47 YALE Yale 56 2 415
57 Shauna McNiff SO 21:33.7 5:47 CONN Connecticut 57 2 117
58 Kristin Sellers SR 21:34.0 5:47 CORN Cornell 58 4 134
59 Kathleen Davies SR 21:35.0 5:48 BU Boston U. 59 3 45
60 Clare Buck SO 21:35.2 5:48 COLU Columbia 60 4 103
61 Eliza Ives SR 21:36.5 5:48 HARV Harvard 61 3 178
62 Carolina Cortes SR 21:36.5 5:48 SB Stony Brook 62 5 350
63 Allison Stasiuk SO 21:38.4 5:48 BC Boston College 63 6 42
64 Kesley Ramsey SR 21:40.5 5:49 BROW Brown 64 5 65
65 Ari Garber JR 21:41.2 5:49 BROW Brown 65 6 60
66 Rosa Moriello FR 21:41.8 5:49 BU Boston U. 66 4 48
67 Julie Quinn SR 21:43.1 5:50 COLU Columbia 67 5 110
68 Jackie Drouin SR 21:43.3 5:50 COLU Columbia 68 6 104
69 Madelilne Wallace SR 21:44.0 5:50 BC Boston College 69 7 43
70 Bridget End FR 21:44.6 5:50 DART Dartmouth 70 4 137
71 Laurel Egan SR 21:45.5 5:50 UNH New Hampshire 71 4 250
72 Janel Parker JR 21:46.3 5:51 CORN Cornell 72 5 131
73 Paige Sutherland JR 21:46.5 5:51 HOLY Holy Cross 73 1 204
74 Noelle Van Rysselberghe SO 21:47.3 5:51 COLU Columbia 74 7 111
75 Anne Lovelace JR 21:48.4 5:51 YALE Yale 75 3 421
76 Marcie Nordt JR 21:48.8 5:51 ARMY Army 76 1 9
77 Leah Andrianos SR 21:49.9 5:51 CONN Connecticut 77 3 112
78 Elizabeth Short JR 21:51.0 5:52 DART Dartmouth 78 5 143
79 Melissa Chapman FR 21:51.6 5:52 YALE Yale 79 4 416
80 Jacqueline Sahlberg SO 21:52.4 5:52 YALE Yale 80 5 423
81 Courtney Clement SR 21:54.8 5:53 ARMY Army 81 2 3
82 Lindsay Raulli SO 21:55.6 5:53 BING Binghamton 82 1 27
83 Heather Wilson JR 21:57.5 5:54 CONN Connecticut 83 4 121
84 Maura Carroll SR 21:57.7 5:54 CORN Cornell 84 6 123
85 Kristen Peluso SR 21:58.0 5:54 IONA Iona 85 3 217
86 Alexis Salmon FR 21:58.7 5:54 ARMY Army 86 3 13
87 Allison Conner SR 21:58.9 5:54 MAIN Maine 87 3 223
88 Ada Lauterbach JR 22:00.0 5:54 ALB University at Albany 0 1 391
89 Caitrin Demchko SR 22:00.8 5:54 URI Rhode Island 88 1 308
90 Kerri Gallagher SR 22:01.2 5:55 FORD Fordham 89 1 161
91 Siobhan Dwyer SR 22:02.0 5:55 IONA Iona 90 4 209
92 Tara Jameson FR 22:03.2 5:55 IONA Iona 91 5 213
93 Kat Grimes FR 22:03.5 5:55 BROW Brown 92 7 61
94 Bo Dunn JR 22:04.2 5:55 VERM Vermont 93 2 399
95 Kirsten Stewart FR 22:04.5 5:55 IONA Iona 94 6 219
96 Kimberly Moran SO 22:04.8 5:55 CONN Connecticut 95 5 118
97 Elise Beattie FR 22:05.8 5:56 UNH New Hampshire 96 5 247
98 Kristen Martin SR 22:06.5 5:56 NE Northeastern 97 1 276
99 Julianne Tarallo SR 22:06.7 5:56 COLG Colgate 98 3 102
100 Kirsten Weberg SO 22:08.0 5:56 VERM Vermont 99 3 410
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
101 Cara Costich SO 22:08.7 5:56 CORN Cornell 100 7 124
102 Elizabeth Fisk SR 22:08.7 5:56 UMAS UMass Amherst 101 2 374
103 Emily Fung SO 22:10.2 5:57 ALB University at Albany 0 2 389
104 Kristal Conklin JR 22:13.0 5:58 SB Stony Brook 102 6 349
105 Allison Lasnicki FR 22:13.4 5:58 CONN Connecticut 103 6 116
106 Gina Perno SR 22:14.0 5:58 UMAS UMass Amherst 104 3 379
107 Courtney Dinnan JR 22:15.0 5:58 CONN Connecticut 105 7 114
108 Amanda Faust FR 22:15.8 5:58 QUIN Quinnipiac 106 2 296
109 Caroline Prins SO 22:15.9 5:58 COLG Colgate 107 4 101
110 Elizabeth O'Donnell FR 22:16.5 5:59 ARMY Army 108 4 10
111 Alexi Pappas JR 22:17.6 5:59 DART Dartmouth 109 6 140
112 Kristina Funahashi FR 22:17.8 5:59 HARV Harvard 110 4 177
113 Kailyn Kuzmuk JR 22:21.2 6:00 HARV Harvard 111 5 180
114 Brittany Pelsue SR 22:21.9 6:00 URI Rhode Island 112 2 312
115 Courtney Baldwin SO 22:22.6 6:00 UMAS UMass Amherst 113 4 369
116 Madeline Steiner JR 22:23.5 6:01 BU Boston U. 114 5 51
117 Jennifer Racine SR 22:23.9 6:01 UNH New Hampshire 115 6 255
118 Katherine Bossardet SR 22:24.4 6:01 CCSU Central Connecticut 116 1 82
119 Seri Gordon SR 22:24.8 6:01 NE Northeastern 117 2 271
120 Olivia Burne FR 22:25.7 6:01 SB Stony Brook 118 7 348
121 Jennifer Downing JR 22:26.1 6:01 YALE Yale 119 6 418
122 Maria Jangsten JR 22:27.0 6:02 MANH Manhattan 120 1 234
123 Elizabeth Humphries JR 22:27.3 6:02 HOLY Holy Cross 121 2 201
124 Kristen Stevens SR 22:27.6 6:02 QUIN Quinnipiac 122 3 305
125 Katelyn Walker FR 22:27.9 6:02 DART Dartmouth 123 7 145
126 Jennifer Lucy JR 22:28.2 6:02 MAIN Maine 124 4 228
127 Kim Vona FR 22:28.6 6:02 NIAG Niagara 125 1 264
128 Kate Grace JR 22:28.9 6:02 YALE Yale 126 7 419
129 Julie McGilpin SO 22:32.3 6:03 VERM Vermont 127 4 407
130 Shiyi Zan SR 22:32.4 6:03 UMAS UMass Amherst 128 5 382
131 Katie Collins FR 22:33.8 6:03 ARMY Army 129 5 4
132 Jacqueline Imse SR 22:33.9 6:03 HOLY Holy Cross 130 3 202
133 Whitney Chamberlain SO 22:35.9 6:04 MAIN Maine 131 5 222
134 Marita Stressenger SO 22:36.6 6:04 BU Boston U. 132 6 52
135 Emily Hughes FR 22:36.9 6:04 HOLY Holy Cross 133 4 200
136 Kirsten Jorgensen JR 22:37.4 6:04 HARV Harvard 134 6 179
137 Yolanda Ngarambe FR 22:37.7 6:04 VERM Vermont 135 5 408
138 Brianna Faust FR 22:39.3 6:05 QUIN Quinnipiac 136 4 297
139 Katie Beam JR 22:40.9 6:05 QUIN Quinnipiac 137 5 295
140 Meegan Joly JR 22:42.5 6:06 NE Northeastern 138 3 272
141 Sam Beim SO 22:43.2 6:06 BUFF Buffalo 139 1 68
142 Elizabeth Campbell JR 22:44.5 6:06 UNH New Hampshire 140 7 248
143 Claire Pettit JR 22:46.7 6:07 UMAS UMass Amherst 141 6 380
144 Jen Magoon JR 22:49.4 6:08 VERM Vermont 142 6 403
145 Cynthia Hunter SR 22:55.6 6:09 MAIN Maine 143 6 226
146 Kendall Lyons JR 22:56.5 6:09 COLG Colgate 144 5 99
147 Katie Sanders SO 22:57.7 6:10 BUFF Buffalo 145 2 76
148 Anisa Arsenault FR 22:57.7 6:10 FORD Fordham 146 2 158
149 Chelsea Trant FR 22:59.6 6:10 STJ St. John's 147 1 345
150 Brittney Lane FR 23:00.4 6:11 SACR Sacred Heart 148 1 321
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
151 Brittany Chilson SR 23:00.7 6:11 BUFF Buffalo 149 3 71
152 Alicia Finger SR 23:00.8 6:11 BING Binghamton 150 2 20
153 Briana Crowe JR 23:01.7 6:11 MARI Marist 151 2 241
154 Ashley Horton SR 23:03.7 6:11 BING Binghamton 152 3 22
155 Elizabeth Eberhardt FR 23:04.2 6:12 CCSU Central Connecticut 153 2 86
156 Cassandra Olson FR 23:04.4 6:12 URI Rhode Island 154 3 311
157 Nicole Mehlman SO 23:05.0 6:12 NIAG Niagara 155 2 258
158 Elizabeth Harkins SO 23:05.3 6:12 HOLY Holy Cross 156 5 199
159 Samantha Meyerhoff JR 23:06.2 6:12 STJ St. John's 157 2 341
160 Emma Denton SO 23:06.4 6:12 BUFF Buffalo 158 4 72
161 Andrea Szarkowizc SO 23:08.0 6:13 QUIN Quinnipiac 159 6 306
162 Katie Messina SO 23:08.2 6:13 MARI Marist 160 3 244
163 Vanessa Letourneau SR 23:09.2 6:13 MAIN Maine 161 7 227
164 Mary Cole FR 23:09.5 6:13 UMAS UMass Amherst 162 7 371
165 Kesley Fitzgerald SO 23:09.7 6:13 BUFF Buffalo 163 5 73
166 Marisa Guerette JR 23:09.9 6:13 VERM Vermont 164 7 401
167 Chrissy Rath SR 23:10.6 6:13 ARMY Army 165 6 12
168 Riti Dhillon SR 23:12.9 6:14 HOFS Hofstra 166 1 186
169 Niamh Ryan SO 23:13.4 6:14 URI Rhode Island 167 4 313
170 Caroline Riley JR 23:13.6 6:14 FAIR Fairfield 168 1 155
171 Caitlin Jelinek FR 23:13.8 6:14 BING Binghamton 169 4 23
172 Sandra Van den Heuvel FR 23:14.6 6:14 HOLY Holy Cross 170 6 205
173 Nicole Cocozza JR 23:14.9 6:14 STJ St. John's 171 3 339
174 Anna Lukes JR 23:16.5 6:15 BU Boston U. 172 7 46
175 Megan Sullivan SO 23:16.6 6:15 FAIR Fairfield 173 2 156
176 Erin O'Reilly SO 23:18.4 6:15 MARI Marist 174 4 245
177 Kathryn Sheehan JR 23:20.5 6:16 MARI Marist 175 5 246
178 Sarah Mellea JR 23:21.7 6:16 HOLY Holy Cross 176 7 203
179 Brianna Castrogivanni FR 23:23.9 6:17 SACR Sacred Heart 177 2 316
180 Thea Lee SR 23:26.5 6:18 HARV Harvard 178 7 181
181 Jordan Westcott FR 23:30.0 6:19 URI Rhode Island 179 5 314
182 Samantha Goodnow SO 23:31.1 6:19 FAIR Fairfield 180 3 149
183 Alyssa Selmquist SO 23:33.0 6:19 SACR Sacred Heart 181 3 326
184 Jillian Corley SR 23:39.8 6:21 MARI Marist 182 6 240
185 Jelena Rankovic SR 23:40.4 6:21 MANH Manhattan 183 2 237
186 Hilary Hooley SR 23:40.6 6:21 COLG Colgate 184 6 98
187 Marion Joly-Testault SO 23:41.6 6:22 IONA Iona 185 7 214
188 Megan Barry FR 23:42.6 6:22 HART Hartford 0 1 170
189 Amanda Asaro JR 23:42.9 6:22 CCSU Central Connecticut 186 3 81
190 Brina Seguine SR 23:44.5 6:22 SIEN Siena 187 1 335
191 Lauren Wardwell FR 23:44.8 6:22 NE Northeastern 188 4 279
192 Jess Barton JR 23:45.4 6:23 NE Northeastern 189 5 267
193 Cecelia Forshee SO 23:46.7 6:23 ARMY Army 190 7 6
194 Samantha Troy SR 23:47.7 6:23 SACR Sacred Heart 191 4 329
195 Aryon Trujillo JR 23:49.9 6:24 STJ St. John's 192 4 346
196 Sarah Sudbury SR 23:50.7 6:24 STJ St. John's 193 5 344
197 Stephanie Schmidt FR 23:53.4 6:25 NIAG Niagara 194 3 261
198 Nicole Coiteux SR 23:53.9 6:25 CCSU Central Connecticut 195 4 83
199 Lauren Tehan JR 23:55.7 6:25 FAIR Fairfield 196 4 157
200 Christine Sprehe SR 23:55.7 6:25 BUFF Buffalo 197 6 77
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
201 Sarah Cable SO 23:55.7 6:25 COLG Colgate 198 7 95
202 Kristin Mathis FR 23:56.3 6:26 HOFS Hofstra 199 2 191
203 Carly Kiess FR 23:56.9 6:26 BING Binghamton 200 5 24
204 Meghan McCloskey JR 24:03.3 6:27 HOFS Hofstra 201 3 193
205 Kerry Sorenson FR 24:04.1 6:28 FORD Fordham 202 3 168
206 Michelle Navarro SO 24:05.2 6:28 SACR Sacred Heart 203 5 323
207 Krisztina Dearborn FR 24:05.8 6:28 CCSU Central Connecticut 204 5 85
208 Taylor Fredrickson SO 24:10.2 6:29 WAGN Wagner 0 1 412
209 Jessica Soja FR 24:12.2 6:30 QUIN Quinnipiac 205 7 304
210 Kristen Golen JR 24:13.1 6:30 FAIR Fairfield 206 5 148
211 Lindsey Phillips SO 24:14.9 6:30 NIAG Niagara 207 4 259
212 Jennifer Flores FR 24:24.7 6:33 HART Hartford 0 2 173
213 Nako Nakatsuka JR 24:25.6 6:33 FORD Fordham 208 4 165
214 Mekenzie Krause JR 24:27.0 6:34 SACR Sacred Heart 209 6 320
215 Bridget Murphy FR 24:28.1 6:34 URI Rhode Island 210 6 309
216 Sarah Veith SR 24:28.9 6:34 BING Binghamton 211 6 29
217 Meghan Marro SO 24:29.5 6:34 MANH Manhattan 212 3 235
218 Paulina Nunez SR 24:29.6 6:34 BING Binghamton 213 7 26
219 Elizabeth Rosenberger FR 24:33.1 6:36 MANH Manhattan 214 4 238
220 Meghan Yi JR 24:38.7 6:37 SIEN Siena 215 2 337
221 Emily Davis JR 24:39.5 6:37 FAIR Fairfield 216 6 147
222 Kelly Dennis SO 24:44.7 6:38 WAGN Wagner 0 2 411
223 Lauren Londregan JR 24:45.7 6:39 FAIR Fairfield 217 7 153
224 Cara Mattson SO 24:48.3 6:40 HOFS Hofstra 218 4 192
225 Samantha D'Amato FR 24:52.8 6:41 SIEN Siena 219 3 331
226 Jessica Spellane SO 24:52.9 6:41 NIAG Niagara 220 5 262
227 Becky Martin FR 24:53.1 6:41 BUFF Buffalo 221 7 75
228 Angela Jarvela FR 24:57.1 6:42 STJ St. John's 222 6 340
229 Christine Cristobal SO 24:58.9 6:42 MANH Manhattan 223 5 231
230 Megan MacBryde FR 25:02.2 6:43 CCSU Central Connecticut 224 6 90
231 Christina Machado SO 25:03.8 6:44 FORD Fordham 225 5 164
232 Chrissy Del Santo SO 25:05.6 6:44 SIEN Siena 226 4 332
233 Elizabeth Jerome FR 25:07.8 6:45 HOFS Hofstra 227 5 188
234 Brittney Towner FR 25:09.2 6:45 HOFS Hofstra 228 6 196
235 Ashley Davis SO 25:09.4 6:45 FORD Fordham 229 6 160
236 Chelsea Crooke FR 25:19.2 6:48 CCSU Central Connecticut 230 7 84
237 Christy Bak SO 25:31.6 6:51 SIEN Siena 231 5 330
238 Talibah Timothy FR 25:43.8 6:54 SIEN Siena 232 6 336
239 Stephanie Curcio SO 25:50.0 6:56 HART Hartford 0 3 172
240 Kelly Lutz JR 25:50.6 6:56 HOFS Hofstra 233 7 190
241 Sarah Doucette FR 26:02.8 6:59 NIAG Niagara 234 6 257
242 Dominique Serpe SO 26:04.7 7:00 WAGN Wagner 0 3 413
243 Stephanie Dufort SO 26:19.3 7:04 MANH Manhattan 235 6 232
244 Alyssa Tusang SO 26:21.7 7:05 NIAG Niagara 236 7 263
245 Kathleen O'Connell FR 26:53.2 7:13 MANH Manhattan 237 7 236
246 Lia Gizzarelli SO 27:24.5 7:22 SIEN Siena 238 7 333
247 Katrina Schaefer SR 27:42.1 7:26 STJ St. John's 239 7 343


Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 78 Syracuse 1:42:56.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
9 Lauren Penney JR 20:20.3 5:27
13 Catherine DeSarle SR 20:28.0 5:30
17 Heather Stephens JR 20:39.6 5:33
19 Katie Hursey SR 20:43.7 5:34
20 Natalie Busby JR 20:44.5 5:34
(31) Sarah Pagano SO 21:08.6 5:40
(36) Cassie White JR 21:14.8 5:42
===========================================================================
2 83 Stony Brook 1:41:39.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Lucy Van Dalen SR 19:38.4 5:16
2 Holly Van Dalen SR 19:42.0 5:17
8 Annie Keown FR 20:19.6 5:27
10 Hayley Green JR 20:22.8 5:28
62 Carolina Cortes SR 21:36.5 5:48
(102) Kristal Conklin JR 22:13.0 5:58
(118) Olivia Burne FR 22:25.7 6:01
===========================================================================
3 87 Providence 1:43:06.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
3 Shelby Greany SO 19:56.4 5:21
14 Hannah Davidson JR 20:28.0 5:30
21 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll JR 20:46.4 5:34
24 Samantha Roecker SO 20:56.4 5:37
25 Laura Nagel FR 20:59.7 5:38
(29) Emma Perron SR 21:04.5 5:39
(34) Mary Kate Champagne JR 21:13.8 5:42
===========================================================================
4 92 Boston College 1:43:29.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
7 Caroline King SR 20:17.6 5:27
12 Jillian King SO 20:26.9 5:29
16 Hope Krause JR 20:35.4 5:31
27 Elizabeth O'Brien SO 21:01.7 5:38
30 Elizabeth Hynes SO 21:08.1 5:40
(63) Allison Stasiuk SO 21:38.4 5:48
(69) Madelilne Wallace SR 21:44.0 5:50
===========================================================================
5 206 Columbia 1:46:02.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
5 Caroline McDonough SO 20:12.6 5:25
32 Erin Hays SR 21:11.3 5:41
42 Erin Gillingham SO 21:20.1 5:44
60 Clare Buck SO 21:35.2 5:48
67 Julie Quinn SR 21:43.1 5:50
(68) Jackie Drouin SR 21:43.3 5:50
(74) Noelle Van Rysselberghe SO 21:47.3 5:51
===========================================================================
6 209 Cornell 1:46:01.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
11 Devin McMahon FR 20:23.9 5:28
23 Kelsey Karys SO 20:54.4 5:37
45 Genna Hartung SO 21:22.9 5:44
58 Kristin Sellers SR 21:34.0 5:47
72 Janel Parker JR 21:46.3 5:51
(84) Maura Carroll SR 21:57.7 5:54
(100) Cara Costich SO 22:08.7 5:56

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
7 226 Brown 1:46:39.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
18 Margaret Connelly FR 20:41.0 5:33
43 Lauren Pischel SR 21:20.5 5:44
46 Heidi Caldwell FR 21:23.8 5:44
55 Elaine Kuckertz SO 21:33.6 5:47
64 Kesley Ramsey SR 21:40.5 5:49
(65) Ari Garber JR 21:41.2 5:49
(92) Kat Grimes FR 22:03.5 5:55
===========================================================================
8 271 Dartmouth 1:47:35.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
37 Hannah Rowe FR 21:17.0 5:43
38 Amy Schuman JR 21:17.4 5:43
48 Caitie Meyer FR 21:25.8 5:45
70 Bridget End FR 21:44.6 5:50
78 Elizabeth Short JR 21:51.0 5:52
(109) Alexi Pappas JR 22:17.6 5:59
(123) Katelyn Walker FR 22:27.9 6:02
===========================================================================
9 273 New Hampshire 1:47:12.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
15 Sydney Fitzpatrick SR 20:34.0 5:31
40 Allison Letourneau SR 21:18.0 5:43
51 Erica Jesseman SR 21:28.7 5:46
71 Laurel Egan SR 21:45.5 5:50
96 Elise Beattie FR 22:05.8 5:56
(115) Jennifer Racine SR 22:23.9 6:01
(140) Elizabeth Campbell JR 22:44.5 6:06
===========================================================================
10 315 Boston U. 1:48:09.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
26 Katie Matthews JR 21:01.1 5:38
50 Bree Potter SO 21:28.2 5:46
59 Kathleen Davies SR 21:35.0 5:48
66 Rosa Moriello FR 21:41.8 5:49
114 Madeline Steiner JR 22:23.5 6:01
(132) Marita Stressenger SO 22:36.6 6:04
(172) Anna Lukes JR 23:16.5 6:15
===========================================================================
11 323 Yale 1:48:18.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
33 Elizabeth Marvin SO 21:12.2 5:41
56 Sarah Barry FR 21:33.7 5:47
75 Anne Lovelace JR 21:48.4 5:51
79 Melissa Chapman FR 21:51.6 5:52
80 Jacqueline Sahlberg SO 21:52.4 5:52
(119) Jennifer Downing JR 22:26.1 6:01
(126) Kate Grace JR 22:28.9 6:02
===========================================================================
12 332 Iona 1:48:19.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
22 Heidi Gregson SO 20:53.8 5:36
44 Natalie Finnerty SR 21:22.4 5:44
85 Kristen Peluso SR 21:58.0 5:54
90 Siobhan Dwyer SR 22:02.0 5:55
91 Tara Jameson FR 22:03.2 5:55
(94) Kirsten Stewart FR 22:04.5 5:55
(185) Marion Joly-Testault SO 23:41.6 6:22

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
13 353 Connecticut 1:48:45.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
41 Lauren Sara FR 21:19.4 5:43
57 Shauna McNiff SO 21:33.7 5:47
77 Leah Andrianos SR 21:49.9 5:51
83 Heather Wilson JR 21:57.5 5:54
95 Kimberly Moran SO 22:04.8 5:55
(103) Allison Lasnicki FR 22:13.4 5:58
(105) Courtney Dinnan JR 22:15.0 5:58
===========================================================================
14 389 Harvard 1:49:15.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
53 Nicole Cochran JR 21:29.6 5:46
54 Jeanne Mack JR 21:30.6 5:46
61 Eliza Ives SR 21:36.5 5:48
110 Kristina Funahashi FR 22:17.8 5:59
111 Kailyn Kuzmuk JR 22:21.2 6:00
(134) Kirsten Jorgensen JR 22:37.4 6:04
(178) Thea Lee SR 23:26.5 6:18
===========================================================================
15 394 Colgate 1:48:53.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
6 Elise DeRoo JR 20:16.3 5:26
39 Chelsea Burns JR 21:18.0 5:43
98 Julianne Tarallo SR 22:06.7 5:56
107 Caroline Prins SO 22:15.9 5:58
144 Kendall Lyons JR 22:56.5 6:09
(184) Hilary Hooley SR 23:40.6 6:21
(198) Sarah Cable SO 23:55.7 6:25
===========================================================================
16 395 Maine 1:48:26.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
4 Corey Conner JR 19:57.3 5:21
49 Jordan Daniel SR 21:26.2 5:45
87 Allison Conner SR 21:58.9 5:54
124 Jennifer Lucy JR 22:28.2 6:02
131 Whitney Chamberlain SO 22:35.9 6:04
(143) Cynthia Hunter SR 22:55.6 6:09
(161) Vanessa Letourneau SR 23:09.2 6:13
===========================================================================
17 480 Army 1:50:32.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
76 Marcie Nordt JR 21:48.8 5:51
81 Courtney Clement SR 21:54.8 5:53
86 Alexis Salmon FR 21:58.7 5:54
108 Elizabeth O'Donnell FR 22:16.5 5:59
129 Katie Collins FR 22:33.8 6:03
(165) Chrissy Rath SR 23:10.6 6:13
(190) Cecelia Forshee SO 23:46.7 6:23
===========================================================================
18 482 Vermont 1:50:25.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
28 Morgan Powers JR 21:03.4 5:39
93 Bo Dunn JR 22:04.2 5:55
99 Kirsten Weberg SO 22:08.0 5:56
127 Julie McGilpin SO 22:32.3 6:03
135 Yolanda Ngarambe FR 22:37.7 6:04
(142) Jen Magoon JR 22:49.4 6:08
(164) Marisa Guerette JR 23:09.9 6:13

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
19 493 UMass Amherst 1:50:43.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
47 Karen Roa JR 21:25.4 5:45
101 Elizabeth Fisk SR 22:08.7 5:56
104 Gina Perno SR 22:14.0 5:58
113 Courtney Baldwin SO 22:22.6 6:00
128 Shiyi Zan SR 22:32.4 6:03
(141) Claire Pettit JR 22:46.7 6:07
(162) Mary Cole FR 23:09.5 6:13
===========================================================================
20 536 Quinnipiac 1:51:17.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
35 Rebecca White SO 21:14.3 5:42
106 Amanda Faust FR 22:15.8 5:58
122 Kristen Stevens SR 22:27.6 6:02
136 Brianna Faust FR 22:39.3 6:05
137 Katie Beam JR 22:40.9 6:05
(159) Andrea Szarkowizc SO 23:08.0 6:13
(205) Jessica Soja FR 24:12.2 6:30
===========================================================================
21 613 Holy Cross 1:52:29.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
73 Paige Sutherland JR 21:46.5 5:51
121 Elizabeth Humphries JR 22:27.3 6:02
130 Jacqueline Imse SR 22:33.9 6:03
133 Emily Hughes FR 22:36.9 6:04
156 Elizabeth Harkins SO 23:05.3 6:12
(170) Sandra Van den Heuvel FR 23:14.6 6:14
(176) Sarah Mellea JR 23:21.7 6:16
===========================================================================
22 700 Rhode Island 1:54:10.5 ( 6)
===========================================================================
88 Caitrin Demchko SR 22:00.8 5:54
112 Brittany Pelsue SR 22:21.9 6:00
154 Cassandra Olson FR 23:04.4 6:12
167 Niamh Ryan SO 23:13.4 6:14
179 Jordan Westcott FR 23:30.0 6:19
(210) Bridget Murphy FR 24:28.1 6:34
===========================================================================
23 712 Marist 1:54:18.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
52 Kiersten Anderson FR 21:29.6 5:46
151 Briana Crowe JR 23:01.7 6:11
160 Katie Messina SO 23:08.2 6:13
174 Erin O'Reilly SO 23:18.4 6:15
175 Kathryn Sheehan JR 23:20.5 6:16
(182) Jillian Corley SR 23:39.8 6:21
===========================================================================
24 729 Northeastern 1:54:44.0 ( 5)
===========================================================================
97 Kristen Martin SR 22:06.5 5:56
117 Seri Gordon SR 22:24.8 6:01
138 Meegan Joly JR 22:42.5 6:06
188 Lauren Wardwell FR 23:44.8 6:22
189 Jess Barton JR 23:45.4 6:23
===========================================================================
25 753 Binghamton 1:55:10.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
82 Lindsay Raulli SO 21:55.6 5:53
150 Alicia Finger SR 23:00.8 6:11
152 Ashley Horton SR 23:03.7 6:11
169 Caitlin Jelinek FR 23:13.8 6:14
200 Carly Kiess FR 23:56.9 6:26
(211) Sarah Veith SR 24:28.9 6:34
(213) Paulina Nunez SR 24:29.6 6:34

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
26 754 Buffalo 1:54:57.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
139 Sam Beim SO 22:43.2 6:06
145 Katie Sanders SO 22:57.7 6:10
149 Brittany Chilson SR 23:00.7 6:11
158 Emma Denton SO 23:06.4 6:12
163 Kesley Fitzgerald SO 23:09.7 6:13
(197) Christine Sprehe SR 23:55.7 6:25
(221) Becky Martin FR 24:53.1 6:41
===========================================================================
27 854 Central Connecticut 1:57:11.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
116 Katherine Bossardet SR 22:24.4 6:01
153 Elizabeth Eberhardt FR 23:04.2 6:12
186 Amanda Asaro JR 23:42.9 6:22
195 Nicole Coiteux SR 23:53.9 6:25
204 Krisztina Dearborn FR 24:05.8 6:28
(224) Megan MacBryde FR 25:02.2 6:43
(230) Chelsea Crooke FR 25:19.2 6:48
===========================================================================
28 860 St. John's 1:57:01.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
147 Chelsea Trant FR 22:59.6 6:10
157 Samantha Meyerhoff JR 23:06.2 6:12
171 Nicole Cocozza JR 23:14.9 6:14
192 Aryon Trujillo JR 23:49.9 6:24
193 Sarah Sudbury SR 23:50.7 6:24
(222) Angela Jarvela FR 24:57.1 6:42
(239) Katrina Schaefer SR 27:42.1 7:26
===========================================================================
29 870 Fordham 1:58:32.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
89 Kerri Gallagher SR 22:01.2 5:55
146 Anisa Arsenault FR 22:57.7 6:10
202 Kerry Sorenson FR 24:04.1 6:28
208 Nako Nakatsuka JR 24:25.6 6:33
225 Christina Machado SO 25:03.8 6:44
(229) Ashley Davis SO 25:09.4 6:45
===========================================================================
30 900 Sacred Heart 1:57:50.2 ( 6)
===========================================================================
148 Brittney Lane FR 23:00.4 6:11
177 Brianna Castrogivanni FR 23:23.9 6:17
181 Alyssa Selmquist SO 23:33.0 6:19
191 Samantha Troy SR 23:47.7 6:23
203 Michelle Navarro SO 24:05.2 6:28
(209) Mekenzie Krause JR 24:27.0 6:34
===========================================================================
31 901 Niagara 1:58:34.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
125 Kim Vona FR 22:28.6 6:02
155 Nicole Mehlman SO 23:05.0 6:12
194 Stephanie Schmidt FR 23:53.4 6:25
207 Lindsey Phillips SO 24:14.9 6:30
220 Jessica Spellane SO 24:52.9 6:41
(234) Sarah Doucette FR 26:02.8 6:59
(236) Alyssa Tusang SO 26:21.7 7:05

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
32 923 Fairfield 1:58:10.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
168 Caroline Riley JR 23:13.6 6:14
173 Megan Sullivan SO 23:16.6 6:15
180 Samantha Goodnow SO 23:31.1 6:19
196 Lauren Tehan JR 23:55.7 6:25
206 Kristen Golen JR 24:13.1 6:30
(216) Emily Davis JR 24:39.5 6:37
(217) Lauren Londregan JR 24:45.7 6:39
===========================================================================
33 952 Manhattan 2:00:08.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
120 Maria Jangsten JR 22:27.0 6:02
183 Jelena Rankovic SR 23:40.4 6:21
212 Meghan Marro SO 24:29.5 6:34
214 Elizabeth Rosenberger FR 24:33.1 6:36
223 Christine Cristobal SO 24:58.9 6:42
(235) Stephanie Dufort SO 26:19.3 7:04
(237) Kathleen O'Connell FR 26:53.2 7:13
===========================================================================
34 1011 Hofstra 2:01:08.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
166 Riti Dhillon SR 23:12.9 6:14
199 Kristin Mathis FR 23:56.3 6:26
201 Meghan McCloskey JR 24:03.3 6:27
218 Cara Mattson SO 24:48.3 6:40
227 Elizabeth Jerome FR 25:07.8 6:45
(228) Brittney Towner FR 25:09.2 6:45
(233) Kelly Lutz JR 25:50.6 6:56
===========================================================================
35 1078 Siena 2:03:53.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
187 Brina Seguine SR 23:44.5 6:22
215 Meghan Yi JR 24:38.7 6:37
219 Samantha D'Amato FR 24:52.8 6:41
226 Chrissy Del Santo SO 25:05.6 6:44
231 Christy Bak SO 25:31.6 6:51
(232) Talibah Timothy FR 25:43.8 6:54
(238) Lia Gizzarelli SO 27:24.5 7:22