September 19, 2009

Quinnipiac Invitational

Saturday Sept 19, 2009 Hamden, CT

Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Team Results Express Scores Posted to www.plattsys.com

 


Plc Team Name Total |---- Team Places ----|

========================================================

1 Quinnipiac Univ 19 = 1 2 4 5 7

Total Time: 1:32:03.1 ( 13) ( 18:25.6)

Rebecca White; Morgan Roche; Kristen Stevens; Lindsey Pierret; Kelly Sorrell

========================================================

2 Sacred Heart Univ 59 = 3 10 12 16 18

Total Time: 1:34:54.7 ( 23) ( 18:59.9)

Kimberly DeLoreto; Olivia Civardi; Sarah Tencza; Samantha Troy; Alyssa Selmquist

========================================================

3 Monmouth Univ 106 = 9 15 24 27 31

Total Time: 1:37:27.6 ( 15) ( 19:29.5)

Cailin Lynam; Christine Altland; Courtney Spratford; Juliet Smith; Emily MacEwen

========================================================

4 Yale 129 = 20 21 26 30 32

Total Time: 1:38:29.4 ( 8) ( 19:42.9)

Jennifer Donnelly; Liya Assefa; Phoebe Gaston; Elizabeth Vienneau; Allyson Rinderle

========================================================

5 CCSU 136 = 8 19 28 38 43

Total Time: 1:38:42.7 ( 8) ( 19:44.5)

Katherine Bossardet; Alyssa Cole; Amanda Asaro; NICOLE COITEUX; Kim Savino

=======================================================

6 Mount St. Marys Univ 171 = 6 17 41 53 54

Total Time: 1:41:26.0 ( 8) ( 20:17.2)

Megan Kinsella; Kathryn Franke; Colleen Smith; Kelsey Greene; Molly Clark

========================================================

7 Bryant Univ 204 = 11 29 51 56 57

Total Time: 1:43:10.7 ( 8) ( 20:38.1)

Deirdre Doyle; Megan Robertson; Molly Tower; Amanda Garber; Katrijn Moulin

=======================================================

8 LIU 230 = 22 46 48 50 64

Total Time: 1:45:11.0 ( 7) ( 21:02.2)

Selina Munoz; Monica Akello; Robin Renahan; Desiree Conley; Emily Rosario

=======================================================

9 FDU 243 = 13 35 59 67 69

Total Time: 1:48:19.1 ( 7) ( 21:40.8)

Megan Patterson; Lena Kraus; Christine Taylor; Tara Kinnaugh; Lordess Shabazz

=======================================================

10 St. Francis College 246 = 37 42 47 49 71

Total Time: 1:47:25.0 ( 7) ( 21:29.0)

Atoya Webb; Mary Gallagher; Alexandra De la Cruz; Jeannette Dobosz; Kerrie Harnisher

=======================================================

11 Wagner College 251 = 34 44 45 63 65

Total Time: 1:46:27.5 ( 5) ( 21:17.5)

Taylor Fredrickson; Kelly Dennis; Jenna Naglieri; Dominique Serpe; Nicole Panik

=======================================================

 


Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

 

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

1 Rebecca White FR 17:58.2 5:47 QU Quinnipiac Univ 1 1 16

2 Morgan Roche SO 18:06.0 5:50 QU Quinnipiac Univ 2 2 12

3 Kimberly DeLoreto JR 18:09.7 5:51 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 3 1 96

4 Kristen Stevens SR 18:29.5 5:57 QU Quinnipiac Univ 4 3 15

5 Lindsey Pierret SR 18:40.5 6:01 QU Quinnipiac Univ 5 4 11

6 Megan Kinsella FR 18:45.7 6:02 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 6 1 82

7 Kelly Sorrell JR 18:48.9 6:03 QU Quinnipiac Univ 7 5 14

8 Katherine Bossardet -- 18:50.6 6:04 CCSU CCSU 8 1 30

9 Cailin Lynam SR 18:51.2 6:04 MONM Monmouth Univ 9 1 66

10 Olivia Civardi FR 18:56.8 6:06 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 10 2 93

11 Deirdre Doyle FR 18:59.2 6:07 BRYA Bryant Univ 11 1 20

12 Sarah Tencza SR 19:03.4 6:08 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 12 3 115

13 Megan Patterson JR 19:14.6 6:12 FDU FDU 13 1 44

14 Kaitie Kelly SO 19:15.4 6:12 QU Quinnipiac Univ 14 6 7

15 Christine Altland JR 19:19.7 6:13 MONM Monmouth Univ 15 2 55

16 Samantha Troy JR 19:19.9 6:13 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 16 4 118

17 Kathryn Franke FR 19:22.3 6:14 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 17 2 80

18 Alyssa Selmquist FR 19:24.9 6:15 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 18 5 110

19 Alyssa Cole SR 19:27.6 6:16 CCSU CCSU 19 2 32

20 Jennifer Donnelly FR 19:28.1 6:16 YALE Yale 20 1 133

21 Liya Assefa JR 19:30.5 6:17 YALE Yale 21 2 131

22 Selina Munoz SR 19:31.5 6:17 LIU LIU 22 1 51

23 Julie Lanning SO 19:33.4 6:18 QU Quinnipiac Univ 23 7 8

24 Courtney Spratford JR 19:40.1 6:20 MONM Monmouth Univ 24 3 74

25 Mekenzie Krause SO 19:41.2 6:20 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 25 6 98

26 Phoebe Gaston FR 19:41.4 6:20 YALE Yale 26 3 134

27 Patricia Massa FR 19:42.3 6:21 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 8 10

28 Juliet Smith SO 19:43.7 6:21 MONM Monmouth Univ 27 4 73

29 Amanda Asaro SO 19:45.2 6:22 CCSU CCSU 28 3 29

30 Megan Robertson FR 19:45.8 6:22 BRYA Bryant Univ 29 2 25

31 Elizabeth Vienneau SR 19:50.7 6:23 YALE Yale 30 4 139

32 Emily MacEwen FR 19:52.9 6:24 MONM Monmouth Univ 31 5 67

33 Allyson Rinderle SR 19:58.7 6:26 YALE Yale 32 5 136

34 Celia Stockwell JR 19:58.8 6:26 YALE Yale 33 6 137

35 Taylor Fredrickson SO 19:59.5 6:26 WAGN Wagner College 34 1 127

36 Lena Kraus JR 20:01.8 6:27 FDU FDU 35 2 42

37 Christine Cristobal FR 20:02.3 6:27 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 9 3

38 Megan Papp FR 20:02.8 6:27 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 36 7 105

39 Atoya Webb JR 20:03.5 6:28 STFC St. Francis College 37 1 125

40 NICOLE COITEUX JR 20:05.0 6:28 CCSU CCSU 38 4 31

41 Tiffany McKenna JR 20:05.7 6:28 MONM Monmouth Univ 39 6 70

42 Kishori Mahulikar SR 20:06.6 6:29 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 10 9

43 Alexandra Casares FR 20:08.6 6:29 MONM Monmouth Univ 40 7 57

44 Erin O-Shea FR 20:11.3 6:30 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 8 103

45 Theresa Campbell SR 20:15.4 6:31 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 9 92

46 Mary St. Thomas SO 20:17.2 6:32 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 10 114

47 Johanna Acosta SO 20:17.5 6:32 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 11 88

48 Martha Santandreu SO 20:18.0 6:32 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 11 13

49 Brigid Paddock SO 20:21.2 6:33 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 12 104

50 Rachel Ruggiano SR 20:22.8 6:34 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 8 72

================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================


Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com


OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

51 Colleen Smith FR 20:23.5 6:34 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 41 3 85

52 Nicole Wojciechowski FR 20:26.1 6:35 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 9 77

53 Kelsey Maher FR 20:30.4 6:36 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 10 68

54 Mary Gallagher FR 20:33.6 6:37 STFC St. Francis College 42 2 121

55 Kim Savino -- 20:34.3 6:38 CCSU CCSU 43 5 37

56 Kelly Dennis FR 20:34.7 6:38 WAGN Wagner College 44 2 126

57 Erin McPherson JR 20:35.2 6:38 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 13 100

58 Deanna Bishop SO 20:37.5 6:39 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 11 56

59 Sara Pollock SO 20:44.6 6:41 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 14 106

60 Jenna Naglieri SR 20:51.6 6:43 WAGN Wagner College 45 3 128

61 Jill Humphreys FR 20:52.1 6:43 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 12 6

62 Sarah Frenette SR 20:54.6 6:44 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 12 59

63 Monica Akello SO 20:54.9 6:44 LIU LIU 46 2 48

64 Alexandra De la Cruz SO 21:02.7 6:47 STFC St. Francis College 47 3 119

65 Erin Szulewski JR 21:03.3 6:47 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 13 75

66 Robin Renahan JR 21:03.3 6:47 LIU LIU 48 3 53

67 Rachel Morelli SO 21:07.6 6:48 UNAT Unattached 0 1 282

68 Jeannette Dobosz SR 21:08.1 6:49 STFC St. Francis College 49 4 120

69 Desiree Conley JR 21:08.2 6:49 LIU LIU 50 4 49

70 Kaitlynn Hammerton FR 21:13.6 6:50 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 13 5

71 Danielle Toritto FR 21:14.9 6:50 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 14 76

72 Molly Tower FR 21:15.2 6:51 BRYA Bryant Univ 51 3 26

73 Macey Marko SO 21:16.4 6:51 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 15 69

74 Eileen Slavin FR 21:18.0 6:52 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 15 111

75 Kristin Johnson SO 21:18.6 6:52 YALE Yale 52 7 135

76 Anne Aufhauser SR 21:20.1 6:52 YALE Yale 0 8 132

77 Melissa Santoro JR 21:20.4 6:52 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 16 109

78 Kelsey Greene SO 21:26.3 6:54 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 53 4 81

79 Molly Clark SO 21:28.2 6:55 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 54 5 78

80 Christina Praydis SO 21:28.5 6:55 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 55 6 84

81 Amanda Garber SO 21:31.4 6:56 BRYA Bryant Univ 56 4 21

82 Cristina Soares SR 21:36.7 6:58 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 17 113

83 Elizabeth Brombacker JR 21:37.2 6:58 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 18 91

84 Katrijn Moulin FR 21:39.1 6:59 BRYA Bryant Univ 57 5 23

85 Katherine Ramsey SO 21:42.8 6:59 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 19 107

86 Jennifer Denise JR 21:54.6 7:03 BRYA Bryant Univ 58 6 18

87 Christine Taylor SO 22:03.8 7:06 FDU FDU 59 3 46

88 Katelyn Arouca SO 22:04.3 7:07 BRYA Bryant Univ 60 7 17

89 Megan Earley SO 22:08.1 7:08 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 61 7 79

90 Victoria Alvarez FR 22:08.7 7:08 CCSU CCSU 62 6 28

91 Marissa Donovan SO 22:15.3 7:10 BRYA Bryant Univ 0 8 19

92 Casey Keller SO 22:15.7 7:10 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 20 97

93 Caitlin Clark JR 22:15.9 7:10 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 21 94

94 Dominique Serpe FR 22:22.8 7:12 WAGN Wagner College 63 4 130

95 Emily Rosario SO 22:33.1 7:16 LIU LIU 64 5 54

96 Nicole Panik SR 22:38.9 7:18 WAGN Wagner College 65 5 129

97 Anna Shields FR 22:43.2 7:19 CCSU CCSU 66 7 38

98 Tara Kinnaugh FR 22:57.5 7:24 FDU FDU 67 4 41

99 Nicolle Franklin SO 23:04.7 7:26 LIU LIU 68 6 50

100 Brianna Mannuccia SR 23:06.0 7:27 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 0 8 83

================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================


Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com


OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

101 Megan Rose JR 23:17.7 7:30 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 22 108

102 Dorothy Staron FR 23:31.9 7:35 CCSU CCSU 0 8 39

103 Lordess Shabazz FR 24:01.4 7:44 FDU FDU 69 5 45

104 Alyssa Adler SO 24:11.9 7:48 FDU FDU 70 6 40

105 Kerrie Harnisher SR 24:37.1 7:56 STFC St. Francis College 71 5 122

106 Claudine Williams SR 25:24.2 8:11 FDU FDU 72 7 47

107 Tiffany Parker SO 25:24.2 8:11 LIU LIU 73 7 52

108 Tara Thomas SO 25:34.9 8:14 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 23 116

109 Tiffany Spivey JR 25:38.3 8:16 STFC St. Francis College 74 6 124

110 Jasmine Murdock-Hicks JR 28:07.7 9:04 STFC St. Francis College 75 7 123